Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

October, 2021
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Fiber Arts Tucson Supported by the Fiber Arts Tucson

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Guridi – No Quiero Tus Avellanas

6:05 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:14 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Violin Trio No. 3, 'Memories Of Corsica'

6:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

7:09 a.m.

Vallet – Prelude; Psalm 36; Carillon De Village

7:17 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Sketches

7:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Selections From 'All-Night Vigil'

7:33 a.m.

Holmboe – Sinfonia In Memoriam, Op. 65

8:06 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:10 a.m.

Ward – Echoes Of America

8:35 a.m.

Graham – Harrison'S Dream

8:49 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'

9:06 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

9:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Richte Mich, Gott

9:14 a.m.

Neubauer – Tango-Space

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

11:02 a.m.

Röntgen – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 40

11:23 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Adagio And Fugue In D, F. 65

11:34 a.m.

Appleton – Sonata For Two Pianos, 'Turkina'

11:44 a.m.

Schubert – Rondo In A For Violin And Strings, D. 438

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Foss – Ode
Foss – Song Of Songs
Foss – With Music Strong
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Muffat And Contemporaries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

6:11 a.m.

Anonymous – Ninna-Nanna

6:16 a.m.

Martinez – Harpsichord Sonata In A

6:28 a.m.

Kernis – New Era Dance

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

6:46 a.m.

Ravel – La Valse

7:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

7:14 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:17 a.m.

Moleiro – Joropo

7:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Viola D'Amore Concerto In D, Rv 392

7:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In F, 'To Doris Loewe'

7:34 a.m.

Nisle, J.G. – Septet In A-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Horn, Bassoon And Strings

8:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1053

8:38 a.m.

Scriabin – Prometheus: The Poem Of Fire, Op. 60

9 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 2 In D, K. 131

9:31 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

10 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Sonata No. 1 In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 8 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Werle – Symphony No. 2

11:36 a.m.

Liebermann – Gargoyles, Op. 29

11:47 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

12:10 p.m.

Auerbach – Preludes Nos. 19-24

12:26 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Gómez Tagle y del Valle – If This Is Love

1:02 p.m.

Blomdahl – Concerto Grosso

1:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 284

2:08 p.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

2:12 p.m.

Mompou – Charms

2:23 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 2 For Solo Violin

3:10 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

3:36 p.m.

Tippett – String Quartet No. 4

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

4:41 p.m.

Spendiarov – Waltz In E

4:45 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Ev'Ry Valley Shall Be Exalted' From 'Messiah'

4:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 875

5:16 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

5:19 p.m.

Mozart – Die Mauerfreude, K. 471

5:26 p.m.

Sor – Souvenir De Russie, Op. 63

5:39 p.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Bates – Variations On A Gregorian Theme

6:05 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6:26 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 2, 'Legendary'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Violin Concerto
Berg – Act 3 Of 'Wozzeck'
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

6:14 a.m.

Bates – An English Canon

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Sextet In E-Flat For Winds, K. Anh. 183

6:38 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 50 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

7:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

7:14 a.m.

Scheidler – Guitar Sonata No. 1 In C

7:27 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

7:49 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade,' Rv 725

8:14 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

8:22 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 17 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 87

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Hagen, D. – Duo For Violin And Cello

10:19 a.m.

Ísólfsson – Festival March

10:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 1, Op. 119

10:44 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 5

11:05 a.m.

Constantinides – Homage--A Folk Concerto For Alto Saxophone

11:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:19

11:39 a.m.

Fuga – Violin Sonata No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Helen Of Troy'

12:32 p.m.

Liadov – About Olden Times, Op. 21B

12:38 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

1 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

1:04 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Flutes, Oboe, Violin, Strings And Continuo

1:16 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Bagatelles, Op. 5

1:31 p.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Ferko – Music For Elizabeth Chapel

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

2:49 p.m.

Traditional – Saint Patrick'S Day

2:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3 p.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

3:04 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

3:23 p.m.

de Hartmann – Russian Fairy Tales, Op. 58

3:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

4:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

4:11 p.m.

Venegas – Pues No Me Queréis Hablar

4:15 p.m.

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'

4:32 p.m.

Benda – Flute Concerto In A

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

5:06 p.m.

Oe – Siciliano

5:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

5:12 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sinfonia In G

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Piano Sonata

5:39 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

6 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

6:03 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 555

6:07 p.m.

Porpora – Cello Concerto In G

6:26 p.m.

Gariboldi – Evening Love Song

6:31 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mantovani – Threnos
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26
Bridge – Lament
Copland – Symphony No. 3
Ives/Schuman – Variations On 'America'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:10 a.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 11 In C

6:20 a.m.

Perry – Dance Pieces (2)

6:29 a.m.

Catoire – Caprice, Op. 3

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 17 No. 6

6:53 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Picador' March

7:18 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In A For Recorder, Viola Da Gamba And Strings

7:36 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

7:41 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Oe – Dance

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:15 a.m.

Michael – The Water Journey

8:55 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:08 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Galilei, M. – Toccata; Corrente; Volta

10:05 a.m.

Corigliano – Etude Fantasy

10:22 a.m.

Makarova – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Cranesbill, Op. 149

11:03 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. 23 No. 4

11:08 a.m.

Schnittke – String Quartet No. 3

11:32 a.m.

Handel – Aria, 'The Trumpet Shall Sound' From 'Messiah'

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In G, K. 564

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:15 p.m.

Bauer – Preludes (6), Op. 15

12:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Faílde Pérez – Simpson Heights

1:03 p.m.

Smith, L.A. – Trio For Flutes

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

1:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 6 In A, Op. 82

2 p.m.

Franck – The Beatitudes

3:42 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:54 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. Posth.

4:10 p.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Machs Mit Mir, Gott, Nach Deiner Güt,' Bwv 957

4:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

4:30 p.m.

Wagner – Lohengrin'S Admonition From 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:12 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 3 In G For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

5:32 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

5:35 p.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 8

5:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In F, Rv 433, 'La Tempesta Di Mare'

6:07 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

6:13 p.m.

Thomson – String Quartet No. 2

6:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Guarnieri – Orchestral Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Nocturne No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 36

6:15 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

6:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 12 In B-Flat For Two Recorders And Continuo

6:35 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

6:42 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

7:07 a.m.

Copland – In Evening Air

7:10 a.m.

Lauber – Medieval Danses (4)

7:26 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata For The First Day Of Pentecost

7:39 a.m.

Széchényi – The Castle Of Celles

7:43 a.m.

Rosetti – Wind Partita No. 11 In D

7:57 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Kampf Und Sieg

8:18 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

8:22 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 1 In D, G. 445

9 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Gluck'S 'Armide,' Op. 57

9:11 a.m.

Barrios – Aire De Zamba

9:15 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

9:19 a.m.

Lasala – Poem Of The Coya Shepherd

9:30 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 6 In B

10:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In G, Bwv 557

10:19 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 80

10:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11 a.m.

Schumann – Kreisleriana, Op. 16

11:32 a.m.

Honegger – Symphony No. 3, 'Liturgique'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat, 'For Alexandra Wolowska'

12:08 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

12:12 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Violin Sonata In A

12:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

1 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 2 In A

1:10 p.m.

Milhaud – Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 136

1:26 p.m.

Bliss – Color Symphony, Op. 24

2 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 4 In F

2:14 p.m.

Finzi – Welcome Sweet And Sacred Feast, Op. 27 No. 3

2:22 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

2:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

3:07 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 6 In D, Bwv 811

3:32 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

4:06 p.m.

Gregory – Take Me Dancing

4:09 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

4:13 p.m.

Bergström – Romance In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15Ee-Rr

4:37 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:12 p.m.

Willaert – A La Fontaine Du Prez

5:19 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 3 In D, Df 119

5:42 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

6 p.m.

Ives – A Set Of Pieces

6:08 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:13 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 100

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Foss – Composer'S Holiday
Debussy – Images For Piano, Book I
Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'The Birthday Cantata'

6:17 a.m.

Coste – Les Soirées D'Auteuil, Op. 23

6:21 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Piano Pieces, Op. 85, 'The Flowers'

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 62

7:20 a.m.

Vladigerov – Vardar Rhapsody, Op. 16

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata No. 5 In B-Flat From 'Essercizii Musici'

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 19 No. 3, 'Hunting Song'

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

8:17 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 12 In E/E From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

8:39 a.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:52 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

9 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 2 In F

9:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Clarinet Sonata

9:35 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

10 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

10:04 a.m.

Auerbach – Postlude

10:08 a.m.

Nielsen – Prelude To Act 2 Of 'Saul And David'

10:13 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 5 In G, Bwv 816

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

11:52 a.m.

Boyer – Tchaikovsky 6.1

12:06 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

12:15 p.m.

Martinu – Piano Trio No. 1

12:28 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, H. 287

1:08 p.m.

Glass, P. – Interlude No. 2 From 'The Civil Wars'

1:13 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Variations On A Theme By Robert Schumann, Op. 20

1:23 p.m.

Stanford – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 94, 'In Memoriam G F Watts'

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

2:16 p.m.

Sowerby – Comes Autumn Time

2:24 p.m.

Raff – Orchestral Suite, 'From Thuringia'

3 p.m.

Bosmans – En Espagne From 'Impressions'

3:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 323

3:12 p.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 2Nd Year, 'Italy,' S. 161

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Ballo From 'Arsilda, Regina Di Ponto,' Rv 700

4:09 p.m.

Gambarini – Pieces, Op. 2 (Selections)

4:26 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

4:30 p.m.

Granados – Concert Allegro

4:40 p.m.

Milhaud – Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit, Op. 58

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 947

5:18 p.m.

Elgar – May Song

5:23 p.m.

Van Eyck – Variations On 'The Merry Month Of May'

5:26 p.m.

Franck – Prelude, Fugue And Variation, Op. 18

5:38 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

6:05 p.m.

Villarreal – On The Beckoning Air

6:31 p.m.

MacDowell – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 23

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Barès – Regina Waltz

6:04 a.m.

Schifrin – La Nouvelle Orléans

6:12 a.m.

Nechtushtan – Ancient City Blues

6:21 a.m.

Rózsa – Sonatina For Solo Clarinet

6:31 a.m.

Mozart – German Dances, K. 600

6:42 a.m.

Ravel – Gaspard De La Nuit

7:06 a.m.

Oe – A Favorite Waltz

7:09 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

7:19 a.m.

Schubert – Praise Of Tears

7:24 a.m.

Godzinsky – Evening Dusk Serenade

7:28 a.m.

de Hartmann – Music For The Patron Of The Feast, Op. 77

7:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

8:06 a.m.

Bozza – Aria

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

8:30 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In A From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 889

8:36 a.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 1, 'Sinfonia Rustica'

9:06 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

9:12 a.m.

Hoffmeister – String Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 1

9:31 a.m.

Grieg – Nordic Folksongs And Dances, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

10:08 a.m.

Ferko – Mass For Dedication

10:22 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

11 a.m.

Handel – Orlando

2 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

2:07 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

2:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Siciliano And Rigaudon

2:24 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

3 p.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk, Op. 40

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Sleepers Awake! From Cantata No. 140

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

3:25 p.m.

Barber – Nocturne, Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 439, 'La Notte'

3:39 p.m.

Clarke, R. – Lullaby And Grotesque

3:45 p.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Guridi – No Quiero Tus Avellanas

6:05 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:14 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Violin Trio No. 3, 'Memories Of Corsica'

6:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

7:09 a.m.

Vallet – Prelude; Psalm 36; Carillon De Village

7:17 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Sketches

7:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Selections From 'All-Night Vigil'

7:33 a.m.

Holmboe – Sinfonia In Memoriam, Op. 65

8:06 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:10 a.m.

Ward – Echoes Of America

8:35 a.m.

Graham – Harrison'S Dream

8:49 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'

9:06 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

9:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Richte Mich, Gott

9:14 a.m.

Neubauer – Tango-Space

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

11:02 a.m.

Röntgen – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 40

11:23 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Adagio And Fugue In D, F. 65

11:34 a.m.

Appleton – Sonata For Two Pianos, 'Turkina'

11:44 a.m.

Schubert – Rondo In A For Violin And Strings, D. 438

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Foss – Ode
Foss – Song Of Songs
Foss – With Music Strong
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Muffat And Contemporaries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

6:11 a.m.

Anonymous – Ninna-Nanna

6:16 a.m.

Martinez – Harpsichord Sonata In A

6:28 a.m.

Kernis – New Era Dance

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

6:46 a.m.

Ravel – La Valse

7:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

7:14 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:17 a.m.

Moleiro – Joropo

7:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Viola D'Amore Concerto In D, Rv 392

7:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In F, 'To Doris Loewe'

7:34 a.m.

Nisle, J.G. – Septet In A-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Horn, Bassoon And Strings

8:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1053

8:38 a.m.

Scriabin – Prometheus: The Poem Of Fire, Op. 60

9 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 2 In D, K. 131

9:31 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

10 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Sonata No. 1 In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 8 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Werle – Symphony No. 2

11:36 a.m.

Liebermann – Gargoyles, Op. 29

11:47 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

12:10 p.m.

Auerbach – Preludes Nos. 19-24

12:26 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Gómez Tagle y del Valle – If This Is Love

1:02 p.m.

Blomdahl – Concerto Grosso

1:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 284

2:08 p.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

2:12 p.m.

Mompou – Charms

2:23 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 2 For Solo Violin

3:10 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

3:36 p.m.

Tippett – String Quartet No. 4

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

4:41 p.m.

Spendiarov – Waltz In E

4:45 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Ev'Ry Valley Shall Be Exalted' From 'Messiah'

4:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 875

5:16 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

5:19 p.m.

Mozart – Die Mauerfreude, K. 471

5:26 p.m.

Sor – Souvenir De Russie, Op. 63

5:39 p.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Bates – Variations On A Gregorian Theme

6:05 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6:26 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 2, 'Legendary'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Violin Concerto
Berg – Act 3 Of 'Wozzeck'
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

6:14 a.m.

Bates – An English Canon

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Sextet In E-Flat For Winds, K. Anh. 183

6:38 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 50 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

7:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

7:14 a.m.

Scheidler – Guitar Sonata No. 1 In C

7:27 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

7:49 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade,' Rv 725

8:14 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

8:22 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 17 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 87

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Hagen, D. – Duo For Violin And Cello

10:19 a.m.

Ísólfsson – Festival March

10:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 1, Op. 119

10:44 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 5

11:05 a.m.

Constantinides – Homage--A Folk Concerto For Alto Saxophone

11:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:19

11:39 a.m.

Fuga – Violin Sonata No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Helen Of Troy'

12:32 p.m.

Liadov – About Olden Times, Op. 21B

12:38 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

1 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

1:04 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Flutes, Oboe, Violin, Strings And Continuo

1:16 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Bagatelles, Op. 5

1:31 p.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Ferko – Music For Elizabeth Chapel

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

2:49 p.m.

Traditional – Saint Patrick'S Day

2:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3 p.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

3:04 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

3:23 p.m.

de Hartmann – Russian Fairy Tales, Op. 58

3:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

4:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

4:11 p.m.

Venegas – Pues No Me Queréis Hablar

4:15 p.m.

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'

4:32 p.m.

Benda – Flute Concerto In A

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

5:06 p.m.

Oe – Siciliano

5:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

5:12 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sinfonia In G

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Piano Sonata

5:39 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

6 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

6:03 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 555

6:07 p.m.

Porpora – Cello Concerto In G

6:26 p.m.

Gariboldi – Evening Love Song

6:31 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mantovani – Threnos
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26
Bridge – Lament
Copland – Symphony No. 3
Ives/Schuman – Variations On 'America'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:10 a.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 11 In C

6:20 a.m.

Perry – Dance Pieces (2)

6:29 a.m.

Catoire – Caprice, Op. 3

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 17 No. 6

6:53 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Picador' March

7:18 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In A For Recorder, Viola Da Gamba And Strings

7:36 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

7:41 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Oe – Dance

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:15 a.m.

Michael – The Water Journey

8:55 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:08 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Galilei, M. – Toccata; Corrente; Volta

10:05 a.m.

Corigliano – Etude Fantasy

10:22 a.m.

Makarova – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Cranesbill, Op. 149

11:03 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. 23 No. 4

11:08 a.m.

Schnittke – String Quartet No. 3

11:32 a.m.

Handel – Aria, 'The Trumpet Shall Sound' From 'Messiah'

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In G, K. 564

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:15 p.m.

Bauer – Preludes (6), Op. 15

12:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Faílde Pérez – Simpson Heights

1:03 p.m.

Smith, L.A. – Trio For Flutes

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

1:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 6 In A, Op. 82

2 p.m.

Franck – The Beatitudes

3:42 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:54 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. Posth.

4:10 p.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Machs Mit Mir, Gott, Nach Deiner Güt,' Bwv 957

4:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

4:30 p.m.

Wagner – Lohengrin'S Admonition From 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:12 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 3 In G For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

5:32 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

5:35 p.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 8

5:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In F, Rv 433, 'La Tempesta Di Mare'

6:07 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

6:13 p.m.

Thomson – String Quartet No. 2

6:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Guarnieri – Orchestral Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Nocturne No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 36

6:15 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

6:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 12 In B-Flat For Two Recorders And Continuo

6:35 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

6:42 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

7:07 a.m.

Copland – In Evening Air

7:10 a.m.

Lauber – Medieval Danses (4)

7:26 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata For The First Day Of Pentecost

7:39 a.m.

Széchényi – The Castle Of Celles

7:43 a.m.

Rosetti – Wind Partita No. 11 In D

7:57 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Kampf Und Sieg

8:18 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

8:22 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 1 In D, G. 445

9 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Gluck'S 'Armide,' Op. 57

9:11 a.m.

Barrios – Aire De Zamba

9:15 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

9:19 a.m.

Lasala – Poem Of The Coya Shepherd

9:30 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 6 In B

10:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In G, Bwv 557

10:19 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 80

10:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11 a.m.

Schumann – Kreisleriana, Op. 16

11:32 a.m.

Honegger – Symphony No. 3, 'Liturgique'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat, 'For Alexandra Wolowska'

12:08 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

12:12 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Violin Sonata In A

12:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

1 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 2 In A

1:10 p.m.

Milhaud – Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 136

1:26 p.m.

Bliss – Color Symphony, Op. 24

2 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 4 In F

2:14 p.m.

Finzi – Welcome Sweet And Sacred Feast, Op. 27 No. 3

2:22 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

2:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

3:07 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 6 In D, Bwv 811

3:32 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

4:06 p.m.

Gregory – Take Me Dancing

4:09 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

4:13 p.m.

Bergström – Romance In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15Ee-Rr

4:37 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:12 p.m.

Willaert – A La Fontaine Du Prez

5:19 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 3 In D, Df 119

5:42 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

6 p.m.

Ives – A Set Of Pieces

6:08 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:13 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 100

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Foss – Composer'S Holiday
Debussy – Images For Piano, Book I
Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'The Birthday Cantata'

6:17 a.m.

Coste – Les Soirées D'Auteuil, Op. 23

6:21 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Piano Pieces, Op. 85, 'The Flowers'

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 62

7:20 a.m.

Vladigerov – Vardar Rhapsody, Op. 16

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata No. 5 In B-Flat From 'Essercizii Musici'

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 19 No. 3, 'Hunting Song'

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

8:17 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 12 In E/E From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

8:39 a.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:52 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

9 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 2 In F

9:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Clarinet Sonata

9:35 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

10 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

10:04 a.m.

Auerbach – Postlude

10:08 a.m.

Nielsen – Prelude To Act 2 Of 'Saul And David'

10:13 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 5 In G, Bwv 816

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

11:52 a.m.

Boyer – Tchaikovsky 6.1

12:06 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

12:15 p.m.

Martinu – Piano Trio No. 1

12:28 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, H. 287

1:08 p.m.

Glass, P. – Interlude No. 2 From 'The Civil Wars'

1:13 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Variations On A Theme By Robert Schumann, Op. 20

1:23 p.m.

Stanford – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 94, 'In Memoriam G F Watts'

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

2:16 p.m.

Sowerby – Comes Autumn Time

2:24 p.m.

Raff – Orchestral Suite, 'From Thuringia'

3 p.m.

Bosmans – En Espagne From 'Impressions'

3:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 323

3:12 p.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 2Nd Year, 'Italy,' S. 161

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Ballo From 'Arsilda, Regina Di Ponto,' Rv 700

4:09 p.m.

Gambarini – Pieces, Op. 2 (Selections)

4:26 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

4:30 p.m.

Granados – Concert Allegro

4:40 p.m.

Milhaud – Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit, Op. 58

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 947

5:18 p.m.

Elgar – May Song

5:23 p.m.

Van Eyck – Variations On 'The Merry Month Of May'

5:26 p.m.

Franck – Prelude, Fugue And Variation, Op. 18

5:38 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

6:05 p.m.

Villarreal – On The Beckoning Air

6:31 p.m.

MacDowell – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 23

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Barès – Regina Waltz

6:04 a.m.

Schifrin – La Nouvelle Orléans

6:12 a.m.

Nechtushtan – Ancient City Blues

6:21 a.m.

Rózsa – Sonatina For Solo Clarinet

6:31 a.m.

Mozart – German Dances, K. 600

6:42 a.m.

Ravel – Gaspard De La Nuit

7:06 a.m.

Oe – A Favorite Waltz

7:09 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

7:19 a.m.

Schubert – Praise Of Tears

7:24 a.m.

Godzinsky – Evening Dusk Serenade

7:28 a.m.

de Hartmann – Music For The Patron Of The Feast, Op. 77

7:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

8:06 a.m.

Bozza – Aria

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

8:30 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In A From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 889

8:36 a.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 1, 'Sinfonia Rustica'

9:06 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

9:12 a.m.

Hoffmeister – String Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 1

9:31 a.m.

Grieg – Nordic Folksongs And Dances, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

10:08 a.m.

Ferko – Mass For Dedication

10:22 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

11 a.m.

Handel – Orlando

2 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

2:07 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

2:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Siciliano And Rigaudon

2:24 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

3 p.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk, Op. 40

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Sleepers Awake! From Cantata No. 140

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

3:25 p.m.

Barber – Nocturne, Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 439, 'La Notte'

3:39 p.m.

Clarke, R. – Lullaby And Grotesque

3:45 p.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Guridi – No Quiero Tus Avellanas

6:05 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:14 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Violin Trio No. 3, 'Memories Of Corsica'

6:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

7:09 a.m.

Vallet – Prelude; Psalm 36; Carillon De Village

7:17 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Sketches

7:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Selections From 'All-Night Vigil'

7:33 a.m.

Holmboe – Sinfonia In Memoriam, Op. 65

8:06 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:10 a.m.

Ward – Echoes Of America

8:35 a.m.

Graham – Harrison'S Dream

8:49 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'

9:06 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

9:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Richte Mich, Gott

9:14 a.m.

Neubauer – Tango-Space

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

11:02 a.m.

Röntgen – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 40

11:23 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Adagio And Fugue In D, F. 65

11:34 a.m.

Appleton – Sonata For Two Pianos, 'Turkina'

11:44 a.m.

Schubert – Rondo In A For Violin And Strings, D. 438

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Foss – Ode
Foss – Song Of Songs
Foss – With Music Strong
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Muffat And Contemporaries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

6:11 a.m.

Anonymous – Ninna-Nanna

6:16 a.m.

Martinez – Harpsichord Sonata In A

6:28 a.m.

Kernis – New Era Dance

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

6:46 a.m.

Ravel – La Valse

7:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

7:14 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:17 a.m.

Moleiro – Joropo

7:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Viola D'Amore Concerto In D, Rv 392

7:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In F, 'To Doris Loewe'

7:34 a.m.

Nisle, J.G. – Septet In A-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Horn, Bassoon And Strings

8:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1053

8:38 a.m.

Scriabin – Prometheus: The Poem Of Fire, Op. 60

9 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 2 In D, K. 131

9:31 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

10 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Sonata No. 1 In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 8 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Werle – Symphony No. 2

11:36 a.m.

Liebermann – Gargoyles, Op. 29

11:47 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

12:10 p.m.

Auerbach – Preludes Nos. 19-24

12:26 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Gómez Tagle y del Valle – If This Is Love

1:02 p.m.

Blomdahl – Concerto Grosso

1:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 284

2:08 p.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

2:12 p.m.

Mompou – Charms

2:23 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 2 For Solo Violin

3:10 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

3:36 p.m.

Tippett – String Quartet No. 4

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

4:41 p.m.

Spendiarov – Waltz In E

4:45 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Ev'Ry Valley Shall Be Exalted' From 'Messiah'

4:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 875

5:16 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

5:19 p.m.

Mozart – Die Mauerfreude, K. 471

5:26 p.m.

Sor – Souvenir De Russie, Op. 63

5:39 p.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Bates – Variations On A Gregorian Theme

6:05 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6:26 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 2, 'Legendary'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Violin Concerto
Berg – Act 3 Of 'Wozzeck'
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

6:14 a.m.

Bates – An English Canon

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Sextet In E-Flat For Winds, K. Anh. 183

6:38 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 50 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

7:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

7:14 a.m.

Scheidler – Guitar Sonata No. 1 In C

7:27 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

7:49 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade,' Rv 725

8:14 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

8:22 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 17 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 87

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Hagen, D. – Duo For Violin And Cello

10:19 a.m.

Ísólfsson – Festival March

10:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 1, Op. 119

10:44 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 5

11:05 a.m.

Constantinides – Homage--A Folk Concerto For Alto Saxophone

11:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:19

11:39 a.m.

Fuga – Violin Sonata No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Helen Of Troy'

12:32 p.m.

Liadov – About Olden Times, Op. 21B

12:38 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

1 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

1:04 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Flutes, Oboe, Violin, Strings And Continuo

1:16 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Bagatelles, Op. 5

1:31 p.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Ferko – Music For Elizabeth Chapel

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

2:49 p.m.

Traditional – Saint Patrick'S Day

2:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3 p.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

3:04 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

3:23 p.m.

de Hartmann – Russian Fairy Tales, Op. 58

3:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

4:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

4:11 p.m.

Venegas – Pues No Me Queréis Hablar

4:15 p.m.

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'

4:32 p.m.

Benda – Flute Concerto In A

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

5:06 p.m.

Oe – Siciliano

5:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

5:12 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sinfonia In G

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Piano Sonata

5:39 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

6 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

6:03 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 555

6:07 p.m.

Porpora – Cello Concerto In G

6:26 p.m.

Gariboldi – Evening Love Song

6:31 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mantovani – Threnos
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26
Bridge – Lament
Copland – Symphony No. 3
Ives/Schuman – Variations On 'America'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:10 a.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 11 In C

6:20 a.m.

Perry – Dance Pieces (2)

6:29 a.m.

Catoire – Caprice, Op. 3

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 17 No. 6

6:53 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Picador' March

7:18 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In A For Recorder, Viola Da Gamba And Strings

7:36 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

7:41 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Oe – Dance

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:15 a.m.

Michael – The Water Journey

8:55 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:08 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Galilei, M. – Toccata; Corrente; Volta

10:05 a.m.

Corigliano – Etude Fantasy

10:22 a.m.

Makarova – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Cranesbill, Op. 149

11:03 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. 23 No. 4

11:08 a.m.

Schnittke – String Quartet No. 3

11:32 a.m.

Handel – Aria, 'The Trumpet Shall Sound' From 'Messiah'

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In G, K. 564

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:15 p.m.

Bauer – Preludes (6), Op. 15

12:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Faílde Pérez – Simpson Heights

1:03 p.m.

Smith, L.A. – Trio For Flutes

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

1:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 6 In A, Op. 82

2 p.m.

Franck – The Beatitudes

3:42 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:54 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. Posth.

4:10 p.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Machs Mit Mir, Gott, Nach Deiner Güt,' Bwv 957

4:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

4:30 p.m.

Wagner – Lohengrin'S Admonition From 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:12 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 3 In G For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

5:32 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

5:35 p.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 8

5:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In F, Rv 433, 'La Tempesta Di Mare'

6:07 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

6:13 p.m.

Thomson – String Quartet No. 2

6:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Guarnieri – Orchestral Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Nocturne No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 36

6:15 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

6:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 12 In B-Flat For Two Recorders And Continuo

6:35 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

6:42 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

7:07 a.m.

Copland – In Evening Air

7:10 a.m.

Lauber – Medieval Danses (4)

7:26 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata For The First Day Of Pentecost

7:39 a.m.

Széchényi – The Castle Of Celles

7:43 a.m.

Rosetti – Wind Partita No. 11 In D

7:57 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Kampf Und Sieg

8:18 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

8:22 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 1 In D, G. 445

9 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Gluck'S 'Armide,' Op. 57

9:11 a.m.

Barrios – Aire De Zamba

9:15 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

9:19 a.m.

Lasala – Poem Of The Coya Shepherd

9:30 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 6 In B

10:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In G, Bwv 557

10:19 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 80

10:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11 a.m.

Schumann – Kreisleriana, Op. 16

11:32 a.m.

Honegger – Symphony No. 3, 'Liturgique'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat, 'For Alexandra Wolowska'

12:08 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

12:12 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Violin Sonata In A

12:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

1 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 2 In A

1:10 p.m.

Milhaud – Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 136

1:26 p.m.

Bliss – Color Symphony, Op. 24

2 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 4 In F

2:14 p.m.

Finzi – Welcome Sweet And Sacred Feast, Op. 27 No. 3

2:22 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

2:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

3:07 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 6 In D, Bwv 811

3:32 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

4:06 p.m.

Gregory – Take Me Dancing

4:09 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

4:13 p.m.

Bergström – Romance In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15Ee-Rr

4:37 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:12 p.m.

Willaert – A La Fontaine Du Prez

5:19 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 3 In D, Df 119

5:42 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

6 p.m.

Ives – A Set Of Pieces

6:08 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:13 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 100

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Foss – Composer'S Holiday
Debussy – Images For Piano, Book I
Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'The Birthday Cantata'

6:17 a.m.

Coste – Les Soirées D'Auteuil, Op. 23

6:21 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Piano Pieces, Op. 85, 'The Flowers'

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 62

7:20 a.m.

Vladigerov – Vardar Rhapsody, Op. 16

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata No. 5 In B-Flat From 'Essercizii Musici'

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 19 No. 3, 'Hunting Song'

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

8:17 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 12 In E/E From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

8:39 a.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:52 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

9 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 2 In F

9:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Clarinet Sonata

9:35 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

10 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

10:04 a.m.

Auerbach – Postlude

10:08 a.m.

Nielsen – Prelude To Act 2 Of 'Saul And David'

10:13 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 5 In G, Bwv 816

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

11:52 a.m.

Boyer – Tchaikovsky 6.1

12:06 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

12:15 p.m.

Martinu – Piano Trio No. 1

12:28 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, H. 287

1:08 p.m.

Glass, P. – Interlude No. 2 From 'The Civil Wars'

1:13 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Variations On A Theme By Robert Schumann, Op. 20

1:23 p.m.

Stanford – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 94, 'In Memoriam G F Watts'

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

2:16 p.m.

Sowerby – Comes Autumn Time

2:24 p.m.

Raff – Orchestral Suite, 'From Thuringia'

3 p.m.

Bosmans – En Espagne From 'Impressions'

3:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 323

3:12 p.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 2Nd Year, 'Italy,' S. 161

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Ballo From 'Arsilda, Regina Di Ponto,' Rv 700

4:09 p.m.

Gambarini – Pieces, Op. 2 (Selections)

4:26 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

4:30 p.m.

Granados – Concert Allegro

4:40 p.m.

Milhaud – Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit, Op. 58

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 947

5:18 p.m.

Elgar – May Song

5:23 p.m.

Van Eyck – Variations On 'The Merry Month Of May'

5:26 p.m.

Franck – Prelude, Fugue And Variation, Op. 18

5:38 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

6:05 p.m.

Villarreal – On The Beckoning Air

6:31 p.m.

MacDowell – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 23

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Barès – Regina Waltz

6:04 a.m.

Schifrin – La Nouvelle Orléans

6:12 a.m.

Nechtushtan – Ancient City Blues

6:21 a.m.

Rózsa – Sonatina For Solo Clarinet

6:31 a.m.

Mozart – German Dances, K. 600

6:42 a.m.

Ravel – Gaspard De La Nuit

7:06 a.m.

Oe – A Favorite Waltz

7:09 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

7:19 a.m.

Schubert – Praise Of Tears

7:24 a.m.

Godzinsky – Evening Dusk Serenade

7:28 a.m.

de Hartmann – Music For The Patron Of The Feast, Op. 77

7:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

8:06 a.m.

Bozza – Aria

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

8:30 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In A From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 889

8:36 a.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 1, 'Sinfonia Rustica'

9:06 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

9:12 a.m.

Hoffmeister – String Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 1

9:31 a.m.

Grieg – Nordic Folksongs And Dances, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

10:08 a.m.

Ferko – Mass For Dedication

10:22 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

11 a.m.

Handel – Orlando

2 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

2:07 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

2:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Siciliano And Rigaudon

2:24 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

3 p.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk, Op. 40

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Sleepers Awake! From Cantata No. 140

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

3:25 p.m.

Barber – Nocturne, Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 439, 'La Notte'

3:39 p.m.

Clarke, R. – Lullaby And Grotesque

3:45 p.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Guridi – No Quiero Tus Avellanas

6:05 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:14 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Violin Trio No. 3, 'Memories Of Corsica'

6:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

7:09 a.m.

Vallet – Prelude; Psalm 36; Carillon De Village

7:17 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Sketches

7:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Selections From 'All-Night Vigil'

7:33 a.m.

Holmboe – Sinfonia In Memoriam, Op. 65

8:06 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:10 a.m.

Ward – Echoes Of America

8:35 a.m.

Graham – Harrison'S Dream

8:49 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'

9:06 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

9:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Richte Mich, Gott

9:14 a.m.

Neubauer – Tango-Space

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

11:02 a.m.

Röntgen – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 40

11:23 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Adagio And Fugue In D, F. 65

11:34 a.m.

Appleton – Sonata For Two Pianos, 'Turkina'

11:44 a.m.

Schubert – Rondo In A For Violin And Strings, D. 438

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Foss – Ode
Foss – Song Of Songs
Foss – With Music Strong
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Muffat And Contemporaries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

6:11 a.m.

Anonymous – Ninna-Nanna

6:16 a.m.

Martinez – Harpsichord Sonata In A

6:28 a.m.

Kernis – New Era Dance

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

6:46 a.m.

Ravel – La Valse

7:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

7:14 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:17 a.m.

Moleiro – Joropo

7:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Viola D'Amore Concerto In D, Rv 392

7:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In F, 'To Doris Loewe'

7:34 a.m.

Nisle, J.G. – Septet In A-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Horn, Bassoon And Strings

8:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1053

8:38 a.m.

Scriabin – Prometheus: The Poem Of Fire, Op. 60

9 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 2 In D, K. 131

9:31 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

10 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Sonata No. 1 In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 8 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Werle – Symphony No. 2

11:36 a.m.

Liebermann – Gargoyles, Op. 29

11:47 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

12:10 p.m.

Auerbach – Preludes Nos. 19-24

12:26 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Gómez Tagle y del Valle – If This Is Love

1:02 p.m.

Blomdahl – Concerto Grosso

1:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 284

2:08 p.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

2:12 p.m.

Mompou – Charms

2:23 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 2 For Solo Violin

3:10 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

3:36 p.m.

Tippett – String Quartet No. 4

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

4:41 p.m.

Spendiarov – Waltz In E

4:45 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Ev'Ry Valley Shall Be Exalted' From 'Messiah'

4:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 875

5:16 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

5:19 p.m.

Mozart – Die Mauerfreude, K. 471

5:26 p.m.

Sor – Souvenir De Russie, Op. 63

5:39 p.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Bates – Variations On A Gregorian Theme

6:05 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6:26 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 2, 'Legendary'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Violin Concerto
Berg – Act 3 Of 'Wozzeck'
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

6:14 a.m.

Bates – An English Canon

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Sextet In E-Flat For Winds, K. Anh. 183

6:38 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 50 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

7:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

7:14 a.m.

Scheidler – Guitar Sonata No. 1 In C

7:27 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

7:49 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade,' Rv 725

8:14 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

8:22 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 17 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 87

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Hagen, D. – Duo For Violin And Cello

10:19 a.m.

Ísólfsson – Festival March

10:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 1, Op. 119

10:44 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 5

11:05 a.m.

Constantinides – Homage--A Folk Concerto For Alto Saxophone

11:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:19

11:39 a.m.

Fuga – Violin Sonata No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Helen Of Troy'

12:32 p.m.

Liadov – About Olden Times, Op. 21B

12:38 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

1 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

1:04 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Flutes, Oboe, Violin, Strings And Continuo

1:16 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Bagatelles, Op. 5

1:31 p.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Ferko – Music For Elizabeth Chapel

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

2:49 p.m.

Traditional – Saint Patrick'S Day

2:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3 p.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

3:04 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

3:23 p.m.

de Hartmann – Russian Fairy Tales, Op. 58

3:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

4:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

4:11 p.m.

Venegas – Pues No Me Queréis Hablar

4:15 p.m.

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'

4:32 p.m.

Benda – Flute Concerto In A

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

5:06 p.m.

Oe – Siciliano

5:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

5:12 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sinfonia In G

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Piano Sonata

5:39 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

6 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

6:03 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 555

6:07 p.m.

Porpora – Cello Concerto In G

6:26 p.m.

Gariboldi – Evening Love Song

6:31 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mantovani – Threnos
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26
Bridge – Lament
Copland – Symphony No. 3
Ives/Schuman – Variations On 'America'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:10 a.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 11 In C

6:20 a.m.

Perry – Dance Pieces (2)

6:29 a.m.

Catoire – Caprice, Op. 3

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 17 No. 6

6:53 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Picador' March

7:18 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In A For Recorder, Viola Da Gamba And Strings

7:36 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

7:41 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Oe – Dance

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:15 a.m.

Michael – The Water Journey

8:55 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:08 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Galilei, M. – Toccata; Corrente; Volta

10:05 a.m.

Corigliano – Etude Fantasy

10:22 a.m.

Makarova – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Cranesbill, Op. 149

11:03 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. 23 No. 4

11:08 a.m.

Schnittke – String Quartet No. 3

11:32 a.m.

Handel – Aria, 'The Trumpet Shall Sound' From 'Messiah'

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In G, K. 564

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:15 p.m.

Bauer – Preludes (6), Op. 15

12:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Faílde Pérez – Simpson Heights

1:03 p.m.

Smith, L.A. – Trio For Flutes

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

1:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 6 In A, Op. 82

2 p.m.

Franck – The Beatitudes

3:42 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:54 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. Posth.

4:10 p.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Machs Mit Mir, Gott, Nach Deiner Güt,' Bwv 957

4:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

4:30 p.m.

Wagner – Lohengrin'S Admonition From 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:12 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 3 In G For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

5:32 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

5:35 p.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 8

5:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In F, Rv 433, 'La Tempesta Di Mare'

6:07 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

6:13 p.m.

Thomson – String Quartet No. 2

6:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Guarnieri – Orchestral Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Nocturne No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 36

6:15 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

6:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 12 In B-Flat For Two Recorders And Continuo

6:35 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

6:42 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

7:07 a.m.

Copland – In Evening Air

7:10 a.m.

Lauber – Medieval Danses (4)

7:26 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata For The First Day Of Pentecost

7:39 a.m.

Széchényi – The Castle Of Celles

7:43 a.m.

Rosetti – Wind Partita No. 11 In D

7:57 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Kampf Und Sieg

8:18 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

8:22 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 1 In D, G. 445

9 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Gluck'S 'Armide,' Op. 57

9:11 a.m.

Barrios – Aire De Zamba

9:15 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

9:19 a.m.

Lasala – Poem Of The Coya Shepherd

9:30 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 6 In B

10:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In G, Bwv 557

10:19 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 80

10:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11 a.m.

Schumann – Kreisleriana, Op. 16

11:32 a.m.

Honegger – Symphony No. 3, 'Liturgique'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat, 'For Alexandra Wolowska'

12:08 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

12:12 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Violin Sonata In A

12:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

1 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 2 In A

1:10 p.m.

Milhaud – Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 136

1:26 p.m.

Bliss – Color Symphony, Op. 24

2 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 4 In F

2:14 p.m.

Finzi – Welcome Sweet And Sacred Feast, Op. 27 No. 3

2:22 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

2:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

3:07 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 6 In D, Bwv 811

3:32 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

4:06 p.m.

Gregory – Take Me Dancing

4:09 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

4:13 p.m.

Bergström – Romance In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15Ee-Rr

4:37 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:12 p.m.

Willaert – A La Fontaine Du Prez

5:19 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 3 In D, Df 119

5:42 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

6 p.m.

Ives – A Set Of Pieces

6:08 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:13 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 100

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Foss – Composer'S Holiday
Debussy – Images For Piano, Book I
Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'The Birthday Cantata'

6:17 a.m.

Coste – Les Soirées D'Auteuil, Op. 23

6:21 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Piano Pieces, Op. 85, 'The Flowers'

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 62

7:20 a.m.

Vladigerov – Vardar Rhapsody, Op. 16

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata No. 5 In B-Flat From 'Essercizii Musici'

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 19 No. 3, 'Hunting Song'

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

8:17 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 12 In E/E From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

8:39 a.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:52 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

9 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 2 In F

9:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Clarinet Sonata

9:35 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

10 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

10:04 a.m.

Auerbach – Postlude

10:08 a.m.

Nielsen – Prelude To Act 2 Of 'Saul And David'

10:13 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 5 In G, Bwv 816

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

11:52 a.m.

Boyer – Tchaikovsky 6.1

12:06 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

12:15 p.m.

Martinu – Piano Trio No. 1

12:28 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, H. 287

1:08 p.m.

Glass, P. – Interlude No. 2 From 'The Civil Wars'

1:13 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Variations On A Theme By Robert Schumann, Op. 20

1:23 p.m.

Stanford – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 94, 'In Memoriam G F Watts'

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

2:16 p.m.

Sowerby – Comes Autumn Time

2:24 p.m.

Raff – Orchestral Suite, 'From Thuringia'

3 p.m.

Bosmans – En Espagne From 'Impressions'

3:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 323

3:12 p.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 2Nd Year, 'Italy,' S. 161

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Ballo From 'Arsilda, Regina Di Ponto,' Rv 700

4:09 p.m.

Gambarini – Pieces, Op. 2 (Selections)

4:26 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

4:30 p.m.

Granados – Concert Allegro

4:40 p.m.

Milhaud – Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit, Op. 58

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 947

5:18 p.m.

Elgar – May Song

5:23 p.m.

Van Eyck – Variations On 'The Merry Month Of May'

5:26 p.m.

Franck – Prelude, Fugue And Variation, Op. 18

5:38 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

6:05 p.m.

Villarreal – On The Beckoning Air

6:31 p.m.

MacDowell – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 23

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Barès – Regina Waltz

6:04 a.m.

Schifrin – La Nouvelle Orléans

6:12 a.m.

Nechtushtan – Ancient City Blues

6:21 a.m.

Rózsa – Sonatina For Solo Clarinet

6:31 a.m.

Mozart – German Dances, K. 600

6:42 a.m.

Ravel – Gaspard De La Nuit

7:06 a.m.

Oe – A Favorite Waltz

7:09 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

7:19 a.m.

Schubert – Praise Of Tears

7:24 a.m.

Godzinsky – Evening Dusk Serenade

7:28 a.m.

de Hartmann – Music For The Patron Of The Feast, Op. 77

7:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

8:06 a.m.

Bozza – Aria

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

8:30 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In A From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 889

8:36 a.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 1, 'Sinfonia Rustica'

9:06 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

9:12 a.m.

Hoffmeister – String Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 1

9:31 a.m.

Grieg – Nordic Folksongs And Dances, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

10:08 a.m.

Ferko – Mass For Dedication

10:22 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

11 a.m.

Handel – Orlando

2 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

2:07 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

2:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Siciliano And Rigaudon

2:24 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

3 p.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk, Op. 40

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Sleepers Awake! From Cantata No. 140

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

3:25 p.m.

Barber – Nocturne, Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 439, 'La Notte'

3:39 p.m.

Clarke, R. – Lullaby And Grotesque

3:45 p.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Guridi – No Quiero Tus Avellanas

6:05 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:14 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Violin Trio No. 3, 'Memories Of Corsica'

6:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

7:09 a.m.

Vallet – Prelude; Psalm 36; Carillon De Village

7:17 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Sketches

7:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Selections From 'All-Night Vigil'

7:33 a.m.

Holmboe – Sinfonia In Memoriam, Op. 65

8:06 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:10 a.m.

Ward – Echoes Of America

8:35 a.m.

Graham – Harrison'S Dream

8:49 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'

9:06 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

9:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Richte Mich, Gott

9:14 a.m.

Neubauer – Tango-Space

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

11:02 a.m.

Röntgen – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 40

11:23 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Adagio And Fugue In D, F. 65

11:34 a.m.

Appleton – Sonata For Two Pianos, 'Turkina'

11:44 a.m.

Schubert – Rondo In A For Violin And Strings, D. 438

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Foss – Ode
Foss – Song Of Songs
Foss – With Music Strong
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Muffat And Contemporaries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

6:11 a.m.

Anonymous – Ninna-Nanna

6:16 a.m.

Martinez – Harpsichord Sonata In A

6:28 a.m.

Kernis – New Era Dance

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

6:46 a.m.

Ravel – La Valse

7:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

7:14 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:17 a.m.

Moleiro – Joropo

7:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Viola D'Amore Concerto In D, Rv 392

7:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In F, 'To Doris Loewe'

7:34 a.m.

Nisle, J.G. – Septet In A-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Horn, Bassoon And Strings

8:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1053

8:38 a.m.

Scriabin – Prometheus: The Poem Of Fire, Op. 60

9 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 2 In D, K. 131

9:31 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

10 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Sonata No. 1 In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 8 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Werle – Symphony No. 2

11:36 a.m.

Liebermann – Gargoyles, Op. 29

11:47 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

12:10 p.m.

Auerbach – Preludes Nos. 19-24

12:26 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Gómez Tagle y del Valle – If This Is Love

1:02 p.m.

Blomdahl – Concerto Grosso

1:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 284

2:08 p.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

2:12 p.m.

Mompou – Charms

2:23 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 2 For Solo Violin

3:10 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

3:36 p.m.

Tippett – String Quartet No. 4

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

4:41 p.m.

Spendiarov – Waltz In E

4:45 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Ev'Ry Valley Shall Be Exalted' From 'Messiah'

4:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 875

5:16 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

5:19 p.m.

Mozart – Die Mauerfreude, K. 471

5:26 p.m.

Sor – Souvenir De Russie, Op. 63

5:39 p.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Bates – Variations On A Gregorian Theme

6:05 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6:26 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 2, 'Legendary'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Violin Concerto
Berg – Act 3 Of 'Wozzeck'
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

6:14 a.m.

Bates – An English Canon

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Sextet In E-Flat For Winds, K. Anh. 183

6:38 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 50 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

7:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

7:14 a.m.

Scheidler – Guitar Sonata No. 1 In C

7:27 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

7:49 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade,' Rv 725

8:14 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

8:22 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 17 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 87

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Hagen, D. – Duo For Violin And Cello

10:19 a.m.

Ísólfsson – Festival March

10:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 1, Op. 119

10:44 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 5

11:05 a.m.

Constantinides – Homage--A Folk Concerto For Alto Saxophone

11:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:19

11:39 a.m.

Fuga – Violin Sonata No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Helen Of Troy'

12:32 p.m.

Liadov – About Olden Times, Op. 21B

12:38 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

1 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

1:04 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Flutes, Oboe, Violin, Strings And Continuo

1:16 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Bagatelles, Op. 5

1:31 p.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Ferko – Music For Elizabeth Chapel

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

2:49 p.m.

Traditional – Saint Patrick'S Day

2:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3 p.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

3:04 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

3:23 p.m.

de Hartmann – Russian Fairy Tales, Op. 58

3:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

4:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

4:11 p.m.

Venegas – Pues No Me Queréis Hablar

4:15 p.m.

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'

4:32 p.m.

Benda – Flute Concerto In A

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

5:06 p.m.

Oe – Siciliano

5:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

5:12 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sinfonia In G

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Piano Sonata

5:39 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

6 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

6:03 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 555

6:07 p.m.

Porpora – Cello Concerto In G

6:26 p.m.

Gariboldi – Evening Love Song

6:31 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mantovani – Threnos
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26
Bridge – Lament
Copland – Symphony No. 3
Ives/Schuman – Variations On 'America'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:10 a.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 11 In C

6:20 a.m.

Perry – Dance Pieces (2)

6:29 a.m.

Catoire – Caprice, Op. 3

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 17 No. 6

6:53 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Picador' March

7:18 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In A For Recorder, Viola Da Gamba And Strings

7:36 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

7:41 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Oe – Dance

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:15 a.m.

Michael – The Water Journey

8:55 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:08 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Galilei, M. – Toccata; Corrente; Volta

10:05 a.m.

Corigliano – Etude Fantasy

10:22 a.m.

Makarova – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Cranesbill, Op. 149

11:03 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. 23 No. 4

11:08 a.m.

Schnittke – String Quartet No. 3

11:32 a.m.

Handel – Aria, 'The Trumpet Shall Sound' From 'Messiah'

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In G, K. 564

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:15 p.m.

Bauer – Preludes (6), Op. 15

12:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Faílde Pérez – Simpson Heights

1:03 p.m.

Smith, L.A. – Trio For Flutes

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

1:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 6 In A, Op. 82

2 p.m.

Franck – The Beatitudes

3:42 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:54 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. Posth.

4:10 p.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Machs Mit Mir, Gott, Nach Deiner Güt,' Bwv 957

4:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

4:30 p.m.

Wagner – Lohengrin'S Admonition From 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:12 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 3 In G For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

5:32 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

5:35 p.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 8

5:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In F, Rv 433, 'La Tempesta Di Mare'

6:07 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

6:13 p.m.

Thomson – String Quartet No. 2

6:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Guarnieri – Orchestral Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Nocturne No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 36

6:15 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

6:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 12 In B-Flat For Two Recorders And Continuo

6:35 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

6:42 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

7:07 a.m.

Copland – In Evening Air

7:10 a.m.

Lauber – Medieval Danses (4)

7:26 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata For The First Day Of Pentecost

7:39 a.m.

Széchényi – The Castle Of Celles

7:43 a.m.

Rosetti – Wind Partita No. 11 In D

7:57 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Kampf Und Sieg

8:18 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

8:22 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 1 In D, G. 445

9 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Gluck'S 'Armide,' Op. 57

9:11 a.m.

Barrios – Aire De Zamba

9:15 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

9:19 a.m.

Lasala – Poem Of The Coya Shepherd

9:30 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 6 In B

10:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In G, Bwv 557

10:19 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 80

10:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11 a.m.

Schumann – Kreisleriana, Op. 16

11:32 a.m.

Honegger – Symphony No. 3, 'Liturgique'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat, 'For Alexandra Wolowska'

12:08 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

12:12 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Violin Sonata In A

12:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

1 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 2 In A

1:10 p.m.

Milhaud – Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 136

1:26 p.m.

Bliss – Color Symphony, Op. 24

2 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 4 In F

2:14 p.m.

Finzi – Welcome Sweet And Sacred Feast, Op. 27 No. 3

2:22 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

2:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

3:07 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 6 In D, Bwv 811

3:32 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

4:06 p.m.

Gregory – Take Me Dancing

4:09 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

4:13 p.m.

Bergström – Romance In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15Ee-Rr

4:37 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:12 p.m.

Willaert – A La Fontaine Du Prez

5:19 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 3 In D, Df 119

5:42 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

6 p.m.

Ives – A Set Of Pieces

6:08 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:13 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 100

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Foss – Composer'S Holiday
Debussy – Images For Piano, Book I
Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'The Birthday Cantata'

6:17 a.m.

Coste – Les Soirées D'Auteuil, Op. 23

6:21 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Piano Pieces, Op. 85, 'The Flowers'

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 62

7:20 a.m.

Vladigerov – Vardar Rhapsody, Op. 16

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata No. 5 In B-Flat From 'Essercizii Musici'

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 19 No. 3, 'Hunting Song'

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

8:17 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 12 In E/E From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

8:39 a.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:52 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

9 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 2 In F

9:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Clarinet Sonata

9:35 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

10 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

10:04 a.m.

Auerbach – Postlude

10:08 a.m.

Nielsen – Prelude To Act 2 Of 'Saul And David'

10:13 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 5 In G, Bwv 816

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

11:52 a.m.

Boyer – Tchaikovsky 6.1

12:06 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

12:15 p.m.

Martinu – Piano Trio No. 1

12:28 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, H. 287

1:08 p.m.

Glass, P. – Interlude No. 2 From 'The Civil Wars'

1:13 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Variations On A Theme By Robert Schumann, Op. 20

1:23 p.m.

Stanford – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 94, 'In Memoriam G F Watts'

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

2:16 p.m.

Sowerby – Comes Autumn Time

2:24 p.m.

Raff – Orchestral Suite, 'From Thuringia'

3 p.m.

Bosmans – En Espagne From 'Impressions'

3:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 323

3:12 p.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 2Nd Year, 'Italy,' S. 161

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Ballo From 'Arsilda, Regina Di Ponto,' Rv 700

4:09 p.m.

Gambarini – Pieces, Op. 2 (Selections)

4:26 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

4:30 p.m.

Granados – Concert Allegro

4:40 p.m.

Milhaud – Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit, Op. 58

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 947

5:18 p.m.

Elgar – May Song

5:23 p.m.

Van Eyck – Variations On 'The Merry Month Of May'

5:26 p.m.

Franck – Prelude, Fugue And Variation, Op. 18

5:38 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

6:05 p.m.

Villarreal – On The Beckoning Air

6:31 p.m.

MacDowell – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 23

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Barès – Regina Waltz

6:04 a.m.

Schifrin – La Nouvelle Orléans

6:12 a.m.

Nechtushtan – Ancient City Blues

6:21 a.m.

Rózsa – Sonatina For Solo Clarinet

6:31 a.m.

Mozart – German Dances, K. 600

6:42 a.m.

Ravel – Gaspard De La Nuit

7:06 a.m.

Oe – A Favorite Waltz

7:09 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

7:19 a.m.

Schubert – Praise Of Tears

7:24 a.m.

Godzinsky – Evening Dusk Serenade

7:28 a.m.

de Hartmann – Music For The Patron Of The Feast, Op. 77

7:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

8:06 a.m.

Bozza – Aria

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

8:30 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In A From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 889

8:36 a.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 1, 'Sinfonia Rustica'

9:06 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

9:12 a.m.

Hoffmeister – String Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 1

9:31 a.m.

Grieg – Nordic Folksongs And Dances, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

10:08 a.m.

Ferko – Mass For Dedication

10:22 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

11 a.m.

Handel – Orlando

2 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

2:07 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

2:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Siciliano And Rigaudon

2:24 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

3 p.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk, Op. 40

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Sleepers Awake! From Cantata No. 140

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

3:25 p.m.

Barber – Nocturne, Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 439, 'La Notte'

3:39 p.m.

Clarke, R. – Lullaby And Grotesque

3:45 p.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Guridi – No Quiero Tus Avellanas

6:05 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:14 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Violin Trio No. 3, 'Memories Of Corsica'

6:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

7:09 a.m.

Vallet – Prelude; Psalm 36; Carillon De Village

7:17 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Sketches

7:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Selections From 'All-Night Vigil'

7:33 a.m.

Holmboe – Sinfonia In Memoriam, Op. 65

8:06 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:10 a.m.

Ward – Echoes Of America

8:35 a.m.

Graham – Harrison'S Dream

8:49 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'

9:06 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

9:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Richte Mich, Gott

9:14 a.m.

Neubauer – Tango-Space

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

11:02 a.m.

Röntgen – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 40

11:23 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Adagio And Fugue In D, F. 65

11:34 a.m.

Appleton – Sonata For Two Pianos, 'Turkina'

11:44 a.m.

Schubert – Rondo In A For Violin And Strings, D. 438

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Foss – Ode
Foss – Song Of Songs
Foss – With Music Strong
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Muffat And Contemporaries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

6:11 a.m.

Anonymous – Ninna-Nanna

6:16 a.m.

Martinez – Harpsichord Sonata In A

6:28 a.m.

Kernis – New Era Dance

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

6:46 a.m.

Ravel – La Valse

7:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

7:14 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:17 a.m.

Moleiro – Joropo

7:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Viola D'Amore Concerto In D, Rv 392

7:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In F, 'To Doris Loewe'

7:34 a.m.

Nisle, J.G. – Septet In A-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Horn, Bassoon And Strings

8:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1053

8:38 a.m.

Scriabin – Prometheus: The Poem Of Fire, Op. 60

9 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 2 In D, K. 131

9:31 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

10 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Sonata No. 1 In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 8 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Werle – Symphony No. 2

11:36 a.m.

Liebermann – Gargoyles, Op. 29

11:47 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

12:10 p.m.

Auerbach – Preludes Nos. 19-24

12:26 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Gómez Tagle y del Valle – If This Is Love

1:02 p.m.

Blomdahl – Concerto Grosso

1:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 284

2:08 p.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

2:12 p.m.

Mompou – Charms

2:23 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 2 For Solo Violin

3:10 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

3:36 p.m.

Tippett – String Quartet No. 4

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

4:41 p.m.

Spendiarov – Waltz In E

4:45 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Ev'Ry Valley Shall Be Exalted' From 'Messiah'

4:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 875

5:16 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

5:19 p.m.

Mozart – Die Mauerfreude, K. 471

5:26 p.m.

Sor – Souvenir De Russie, Op. 63

5:39 p.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Bates – Variations On A Gregorian Theme

6:05 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6:26 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 2, 'Legendary'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Violin Concerto
Berg – Act 3 Of 'Wozzeck'
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

6:14 a.m.

Bates – An English Canon

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Sextet In E-Flat For Winds, K. Anh. 183

6:38 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 50 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

7:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

7:14 a.m.

Scheidler – Guitar Sonata No. 1 In C

7:27 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

7:49 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade,' Rv 725

8:14 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

8:22 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 17 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 87

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Hagen, D. – Duo For Violin And Cello

10:19 a.m.

Ísólfsson – Festival March

10:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 1, Op. 119

10:44 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 5

11:05 a.m.

Constantinides – Homage--A Folk Concerto For Alto Saxophone

11:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:19

11:39 a.m.

Fuga – Violin Sonata No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Helen Of Troy'

12:32 p.m.

Liadov – About Olden Times, Op. 21B

12:38 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

1 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

1:04 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Flutes, Oboe, Violin, Strings And Continuo

1:16 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Bagatelles, Op. 5

1:31 p.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Ferko – Music For Elizabeth Chapel

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

2:49 p.m.

Traditional – Saint Patrick'S Day

2:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3 p.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

3:04 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

3:23 p.m.

de Hartmann – Russian Fairy Tales, Op. 58

3:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

4:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

4:11 p.m.

Venegas – Pues No Me Queréis Hablar

4:15 p.m.

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'

4:32 p.m.

Benda – Flute Concerto In A

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

5:06 p.m.

Oe – Siciliano

5:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

5:12 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sinfonia In G

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Piano Sonata

5:39 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

6 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

6:03 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 555

6:07 p.m.

Porpora – Cello Concerto In G

6:26 p.m.

Gariboldi – Evening Love Song

6:31 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mantovani – Threnos
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26
Bridge – Lament
Copland – Symphony No. 3
Ives/Schuman – Variations On 'America'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:10 a.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 11 In C

6:20 a.m.

Perry – Dance Pieces (2)

6:29 a.m.

Catoire – Caprice, Op. 3

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 17 No. 6

6:53 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Picador' March

7:18 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In A For Recorder, Viola Da Gamba And Strings

7:36 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

7:41 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Oe – Dance

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:15 a.m.

Michael – The Water Journey

8:55 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:08 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Galilei, M. – Toccata; Corrente; Volta

10:05 a.m.

Corigliano – Etude Fantasy

10:22 a.m.

Makarova – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Cranesbill, Op. 149

11:03 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. 23 No. 4

11:08 a.m.

Schnittke – String Quartet No. 3

11:32 a.m.

Handel – Aria, 'The Trumpet Shall Sound' From 'Messiah'

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In G, K. 564

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:15 p.m.

Bauer – Preludes (6), Op. 15

12:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Faílde Pérez – Simpson Heights

1:03 p.m.

Smith, L.A. – Trio For Flutes

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

1:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 6 In A, Op. 82

2 p.m.

Franck – The Beatitudes

3:42 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:54 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. Posth.

4:10 p.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Machs Mit Mir, Gott, Nach Deiner Güt,' Bwv 957

4:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

4:30 p.m.

Wagner – Lohengrin'S Admonition From 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:12 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 3 In G For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

5:32 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

5:35 p.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 8

5:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In F, Rv 433, 'La Tempesta Di Mare'

6:07 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

6:13 p.m.

Thomson – String Quartet No. 2

6:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Guarnieri – Orchestral Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Nocturne No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 36

6:15 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

6:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 12 In B-Flat For Two Recorders And Continuo

6:35 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

6:42 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

7:07 a.m.

Copland – In Evening Air

7:10 a.m.

Lauber – Medieval Danses (4)

7:26 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata For The First Day Of Pentecost

7:39 a.m.

Széchényi – The Castle Of Celles

7:43 a.m.

Rosetti – Wind Partita No. 11 In D

7:57 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Kampf Und Sieg

8:18 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

8:22 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 1 In D, G. 445

9 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Gluck'S 'Armide,' Op. 57

9:11 a.m.

Barrios – Aire De Zamba

9:15 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

9:19 a.m.

Lasala – Poem Of The Coya Shepherd

9:30 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 6 In B

10:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In G, Bwv 557

10:19 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 80

10:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11 a.m.

Schumann – Kreisleriana, Op. 16

11:32 a.m.

Honegger – Symphony No. 3, 'Liturgique'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat, 'For Alexandra Wolowska'

12:08 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

12:12 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Violin Sonata In A

12:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

1 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 2 In A

1:10 p.m.

Milhaud – Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 136

1:26 p.m.

Bliss – Color Symphony, Op. 24

2 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 4 In F

2:14 p.m.

Finzi – Welcome Sweet And Sacred Feast, Op. 27 No. 3

2:22 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

2:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

3:07 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 6 In D, Bwv 811

3:32 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

4:06 p.m.

Gregory – Take Me Dancing

4:09 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

4:13 p.m.

Bergström – Romance In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15Ee-Rr

4:37 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:12 p.m.

Willaert – A La Fontaine Du Prez

5:19 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 3 In D, Df 119

5:42 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

6 p.m.

Ives – A Set Of Pieces

6:08 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:13 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 100

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Foss – Composer'S Holiday
Debussy – Images For Piano, Book I
Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'The Birthday Cantata'

6:17 a.m.

Coste – Les Soirées D'Auteuil, Op. 23

6:21 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Piano Pieces, Op. 85, 'The Flowers'

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 62

7:20 a.m.

Vladigerov – Vardar Rhapsody, Op. 16

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata No. 5 In B-Flat From 'Essercizii Musici'

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 19 No. 3, 'Hunting Song'

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

8:17 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 12 In E/E From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

8:39 a.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:52 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

9 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 2 In F

9:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Clarinet Sonata

9:35 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

10 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

10:04 a.m.

Auerbach – Postlude

10:08 a.m.

Nielsen – Prelude To Act 2 Of 'Saul And David'

10:13 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 5 In G, Bwv 816

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

11:52 a.m.

Boyer – Tchaikovsky 6.1

12:06 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

12:15 p.m.

Martinu – Piano Trio No. 1

12:28 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, H. 287

1:08 p.m.

Glass, P. – Interlude No. 2 From 'The Civil Wars'

1:13 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Variations On A Theme By Robert Schumann, Op. 20

1:23 p.m.

Stanford – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 94, 'In Memoriam G F Watts'

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

2:16 p.m.

Sowerby – Comes Autumn Time

2:24 p.m.

Raff – Orchestral Suite, 'From Thuringia'

3 p.m.

Bosmans – En Espagne From 'Impressions'

3:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 323

3:12 p.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 2Nd Year, 'Italy,' S. 161

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Ballo From 'Arsilda, Regina Di Ponto,' Rv 700

4:09 p.m.

Gambarini – Pieces, Op. 2 (Selections)

4:26 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

4:30 p.m.

Granados – Concert Allegro

4:40 p.m.

Milhaud – Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit, Op. 58

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 947

5:18 p.m.

Elgar – May Song

5:23 p.m.

Van Eyck – Variations On 'The Merry Month Of May'

5:26 p.m.

Franck – Prelude, Fugue And Variation, Op. 18

5:38 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

6:05 p.m.

Villarreal – On The Beckoning Air

6:31 p.m.

MacDowell – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 23

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Barès – Regina Waltz

6:04 a.m.

Schifrin – La Nouvelle Orléans

6:12 a.m.

Nechtushtan – Ancient City Blues

6:21 a.m.

Rózsa – Sonatina For Solo Clarinet

6:31 a.m.

Mozart – German Dances, K. 600

6:42 a.m.

Ravel – Gaspard De La Nuit

7:06 a.m.

Oe – A Favorite Waltz

7:09 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

7:19 a.m.

Schubert – Praise Of Tears

7:24 a.m.

Godzinsky – Evening Dusk Serenade

7:28 a.m.

de Hartmann – Music For The Patron Of The Feast, Op. 77

7:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

8:06 a.m.

Bozza – Aria

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

8:30 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In A From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 889

8:36 a.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 1, 'Sinfonia Rustica'

9:06 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

9:12 a.m.

Hoffmeister – String Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 1

9:31 a.m.

Grieg – Nordic Folksongs And Dances, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

10:08 a.m.

Ferko – Mass For Dedication

10:22 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

11 a.m.

Handel – Orlando

2 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

2:07 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

2:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Siciliano And Rigaudon

2:24 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

3 p.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk, Op. 40

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Sleepers Awake! From Cantata No. 140

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

3:25 p.m.

Barber – Nocturne, Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 439, 'La Notte'

3:39 p.m.

Clarke, R. – Lullaby And Grotesque

3:45 p.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Guridi – No Quiero Tus Avellanas

6:05 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:14 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Violin Trio No. 3, 'Memories Of Corsica'

6:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

7:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

7:09 a.m.

Vallet – Prelude; Psalm 36; Carillon De Village

7:17 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Sketches

7:28 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Selections From 'All-Night Vigil'

7:33 a.m.

Holmboe – Sinfonia In Memoriam, Op. 65

8:06 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:10 a.m.

Ward – Echoes Of America

8:35 a.m.

Graham – Harrison'S Dream

8:49 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'The Flying Dutchman'

9:06 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

9:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Richte Mich, Gott

9:14 a.m.

Neubauer – Tango-Space

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

10 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

10:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

11:02 a.m.

Röntgen – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 40

11:23 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Adagio And Fugue In D, F. 65

11:34 a.m.

Appleton – Sonata For Two Pianos, 'Turkina'

11:44 a.m.

Schubert – Rondo In A For Violin And Strings, D. 438

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Foss – Ode
Foss – Song Of Songs
Foss – With Music Strong
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Muffat And Contemporaries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

6:11 a.m.

Anonymous – Ninna-Nanna

6:16 a.m.

Martinez – Harpsichord Sonata In A

6:28 a.m.

Kernis – New Era Dance

6:37 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

6:46 a.m.

Ravel – La Valse

7:07 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

7:14 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:17 a.m.

Moleiro – Joropo

7:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Viola D'Amore Concerto In D, Rv 392

7:31 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In F, 'To Doris Loewe'

7:34 a.m.

Nisle, J.G. – Septet In A-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Horn, Bassoon And Strings

8:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

8:19 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1053

8:38 a.m.

Scriabin – Prometheus: The Poem Of Fire, Op. 60

9 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 2 In D, K. 131

9:31 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

10 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

10:02 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Sonata No. 1 In C, Op. 1

10:35 a.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

11 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 8 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Werle – Symphony No. 2

11:36 a.m.

Liebermann – Gargoyles, Op. 29

11:47 a.m.

Neruda – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

12:10 p.m.

Auerbach – Preludes Nos. 19-24

12:26 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Gómez Tagle y del Valle – If This Is Love

1:02 p.m.

Blomdahl – Concerto Grosso

1:21 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Fantasy In C, H. 284

2:08 p.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

2:12 p.m.

Mompou – Charms

2:23 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 2 For Solo Violin

3:10 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptus, D. 946

3:36 p.m.

Tippett – String Quartet No. 4

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

4:32 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

4:41 p.m.

Spendiarov – Waltz In E

4:45 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'Ev'Ry Valley Shall Be Exalted' From 'Messiah'

4:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

5:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 875

5:16 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

5:19 p.m.

Mozart – Die Mauerfreude, K. 471

5:26 p.m.

Sor – Souvenir De Russie, Op. 63

5:39 p.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Bates – Variations On A Gregorian Theme

6:05 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, 'The Hen'

6:26 p.m.

Tubin – Symphony No. 2, 'Legendary'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Violin Concerto
Berg – Act 3 Of 'Wozzeck'
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

6:14 a.m.

Bates – An English Canon

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Sextet In E-Flat For Winds, K. Anh. 183

6:38 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 50 No. 2

6:50 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

7:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

7:14 a.m.

Scheidler – Guitar Sonata No. 1 In C

7:27 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra

7:49 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Vivaldi – Overture To 'L'Olimpiade,' Rv 725

8:14 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

8:22 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Sonata, Op. 17 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

9 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 87

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Hagen, D. – Duo For Violin And Cello

10:19 a.m.

Ísólfsson – Festival March

10:27 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 1, Op. 119

10:44 a.m.

Barber – Capricorn Concerto, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 5

11:05 a.m.

Constantinides – Homage--A Folk Concerto For Alto Saxophone

11:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:19

11:39 a.m.

Fuga – Violin Sonata No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

12:09 p.m.

Offenbach – Suite From 'Helen Of Troy'

12:32 p.m.

Liadov – About Olden Times, Op. 21B

12:38 p.m.

Gould – Latin American Symphonette

1 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

1:04 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Flutes, Oboe, Violin, Strings And Continuo

1:16 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Bagatelles, Op. 5

1:31 p.m.

Chausson – Poème De L'Amour Et De La Mer, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Ferko – Music For Elizabeth Chapel

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, 'Linz'

2:49 p.m.

Traditional – Saint Patrick'S Day

2:52 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3 p.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

3:04 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 4 In D, G. 448, 'Fandango'

3:23 p.m.

de Hartmann – Russian Fairy Tales, Op. 58

3:34 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

4:06 p.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

4:11 p.m.

Venegas – Pues No Me Queréis Hablar

4:15 p.m.

Janácek – Wind Sextet, 'Youth'

4:32 p.m.

Benda – Flute Concerto In A

4:51 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

5:06 p.m.

Oe – Siciliano

5:09 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

5:12 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Sinfonia In G

5:22 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

5:28 p.m.

Stravinsky – Piano Sonata

5:39 p.m.

Copland – Four Dance Episodes From 'Rodeo'

6 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

6:03 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E, Bwv 555

6:07 p.m.

Porpora – Cello Concerto In G

6:26 p.m.

Gariboldi – Evening Love Song

6:31 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mantovani – Threnos
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26
Bridge – Lament
Copland – Symphony No. 3
Ives/Schuman – Variations On 'America'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:10 a.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 11 In C

6:20 a.m.

Perry – Dance Pieces (2)

6:29 a.m.

Catoire – Caprice, Op. 3

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 17 No. 6

6:53 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Picador' March

7:18 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In A For Recorder, Viola Da Gamba And Strings

7:36 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

7:41 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Oe – Dance

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:15 a.m.

Michael – The Water Journey

8:55 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:08 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Galilei, M. – Toccata; Corrente; Volta

10:05 a.m.

Corigliano – Etude Fantasy

10:22 a.m.

Makarova – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Cranesbill, Op. 149

11:03 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. 23 No. 4

11:08 a.m.

Schnittke – String Quartet No. 3

11:32 a.m.

Handel – Aria, 'The Trumpet Shall Sound' From 'Messiah'

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In G, K. 564

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:15 p.m.

Bauer – Preludes (6), Op. 15

12:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Faílde Pérez – Simpson Heights

1:03 p.m.

Smith, L.A. – Trio For Flutes

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

1:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 6 In A, Op. 82

2 p.m.

Franck – The Beatitudes

3:42 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:54 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. Posth.

4:10 p.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Machs Mit Mir, Gott, Nach Deiner Güt,' Bwv 957

4:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

4:30 p.m.

Wagner – Lohengrin'S Admonition From 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:12 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 3 In G For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

5:32 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

5:35 p.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 8

5:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In F, Rv 433, 'La Tempesta Di Mare'

6:07 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

6:13 p.m.

Thomson – String Quartet No. 2

6:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Guarnieri – Orchestral Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Nocturne No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 36

6:15 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

6:26 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 12 In B-Flat For Two Recorders And Continuo

6:35 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A, Op. 34 No. 2

6:42 a.m.

Grainger – Lincolnshire Posy

7:07 a.m.

Copland – In Evening Air

7:10 a.m.

Lauber – Medieval Danses (4)

7:26 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Cantata For The First Day Of Pentecost

7:39 a.m.

Széchényi – The Castle Of Celles

7:43 a.m.

Rosetti – Wind Partita No. 11 In D

7:57 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Kampf Und Sieg

8:18 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

8:22 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Uirapurú

8:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 1 In D, G. 445

9 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Gluck'S 'Armide,' Op. 57

9:11 a.m.

Barrios – Aire De Zamba

9:15 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

9:19 a.m.

Lasala – Poem Of The Coya Shepherd

9:30 a.m.

Barber – Suite From 'Medea,' Op. 23

10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 6 In B

10:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In G, Bwv 557

10:19 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 80

10:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11 a.m.

Schumann – Kreisleriana, Op. 16

11:32 a.m.

Honegger – Symphony No. 3, 'Liturgique'

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In B-Flat, 'For Alexandra Wolowska'

12:08 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

12:12 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Violin Sonata In A

12:40 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From 'Les Troyens'

1 p.m.

Barsanti – Concerto Grosso No. 2 In A

1:10 p.m.

Milhaud – Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 136

1:26 p.m.

Bliss – Color Symphony, Op. 24

2 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 4 In F

2:14 p.m.

Finzi – Welcome Sweet And Sacred Feast, Op. 27 No. 3

2:22 p.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Oboe Concertino In A, Op. 15, 'Idillio'

2:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

3 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

3:07 p.m.

Bach – English Suite No. 6 In D, Bwv 811

3:32 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 6, 'Fantaisies Symphoniques'

4:06 p.m.

Gregory – Take Me Dancing

4:09 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

4:13 p.m.

Bergström – Romance In E-Flat

4:17 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15Ee-Rr

4:37 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:06 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

5:12 p.m.

Willaert – A La Fontaine Du Prez

5:19 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 3 In D, Df 119

5:42 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'Louisiana Story'

6 p.m.

Ives – A Set Of Pieces

6:08 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:13 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 100

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Foss – Composer'S Holiday
Debussy – Images For Piano, Book I
Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 6

6:12 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'The Birthday Cantata'

6:17 a.m.

Coste – Les Soirées D'Auteuil, Op. 23

6:21 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Piano Pieces, Op. 85, 'The Flowers'

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Schelomo

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

7:12 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 62

7:20 a.m.

Vladigerov – Vardar Rhapsody, Op. 16

7:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata No. 5 In B-Flat From 'Essercizii Musici'

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 19 No. 3, 'Hunting Song'

8:10 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

8:17 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 12 In E/E From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

8:39 a.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:52 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

9 a.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 2 In F

9:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Clarinet Sonata

9:35 a.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

10 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

10:04 a.m.

Auerbach – Postlude

10:08 a.m.

Nielsen – Prelude To Act 2 Of 'Saul And David'

10:13 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 5 In G, Bwv 816

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

11 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

11:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'

11:52 a.m.

Boyer – Tchaikovsky 6.1

12:06 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

12:15 p.m.

Martinu – Piano Trio No. 1

12:28 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In E, H. 287

1:08 p.m.

Glass, P. – Interlude No. 2 From 'The Civil Wars'

1:13 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Variations On A Theme By Robert Schumann, Op. 20

1:23 p.m.

Stanford – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 94, 'In Memoriam G F Watts'

2 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 6 In F, Bwv 1057

2:16 p.m.

Sowerby – Comes Autumn Time

2:24 p.m.

Raff – Orchestral Suite, 'From Thuringia'

3 p.m.

Bosmans – En Espagne From 'Impressions'

3:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 323

3:12 p.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 2Nd Year, 'Italy,' S. 161

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Ballo From 'Arsilda, Regina Di Ponto,' Rv 700

4:09 p.m.

Gambarini – Pieces, Op. 2 (Selections)

4:26 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

4:30 p.m.

Granados – Concert Allegro

4:40 p.m.

Milhaud – Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit, Op. 58

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 947

5:18 p.m.

Elgar – May Song

5:23 p.m.

Van Eyck – Variations On 'The Merry Month Of May'

5:26 p.m.

Franck – Prelude, Fugue And Variation, Op. 18

5:38 p.m.

Chabrier – Suite Pastorale

6 p.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

6:05 p.m.

Villarreal – On The Beckoning Air

6:31 p.m.

MacDowell – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 23

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Barès – Regina Waltz

6:04 a.m.

Schifrin – La Nouvelle Orléans

6:12 a.m.

Nechtushtan – Ancient City Blues

6:21 a.m.

Rózsa – Sonatina For Solo Clarinet

6:31 a.m.

Mozart – German Dances, K. 600

6:42 a.m.

Ravel – Gaspard De La Nuit

7:06 a.m.

Oe – A Favorite Waltz

7:09 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

7:19 a.m.

Schubert – Praise Of Tears

7:24 a.m.

Godzinsky – Evening Dusk Serenade

7:28 a.m.

de Hartmann – Music For The Patron Of The Feast, Op. 77

7:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

8:06 a.m.

Bozza – Aria

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

8:30 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In A From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 889

8:36 a.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 1, 'Sinfonia Rustica'

9:06 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

9:12 a.m.

Hoffmeister – String Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 1

9:31 a.m.

Grieg – Nordic Folksongs And Dances, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

10:08 a.m.

Ferko – Mass For Dedication

10:22 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 112

11 a.m.

Handel – Orlando

2 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

2:07 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 10, 'Rasga O Coraçao'

2:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Siciliano And Rigaudon

2:24 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

2:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

3 p.m.

Weiner – Peregi Verbunk, Op. 40

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Sleepers Awake! From Cantata No. 140

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Horn Concertino In E, Op. 45

3:25 p.m.

Barber – Nocturne, Op. 33

3:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 439, 'La Notte'

3:39 p.m.

Clarke, R. – Lullaby And Grotesque

3:45 p.m.

Prokofiev – Overture, 'Russian,' Op. 72

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona