Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

October, 2021
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Fiber Arts Tucson Supported by the Fiber Arts Tucson

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'In Dir Ist Freude,' Bwv 615

6:03 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

6:12 a.m.

Cavallini – Clarinet Quartet No. 1

6:17 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

7:06 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:11 a.m.

Baguer – Symphony In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Leonin – Viderunt Omnes

7:42 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

8:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

8:09 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

8:24 a.m.

Debussy – L'Enfant Prodigue

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Ach, Es Bleibt Immeiner Liebe' From Cantata No. 77

9:11 a.m.

Dello Joio – From Every Horizon

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

9:33 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

10 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

10:06 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 491

11:04 a.m.

Lavista – Clepsydra

11:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Motet, 'Mitten Wir Im Leben Sind,' Op. 23 No. 3

11:23 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Stamitz, J. – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 3
Richter, F.X. – Symphony In C
Bach, W.F. – Symphony In D
Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In F, Wq. 183 No. 3
Mozart – Symphony No. 20 In D, K. 133
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Memling'S Angels In Concert
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 688

6:11 a.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:21 a.m.

Molino – Rondo In A, Op. 28 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

6:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 9-12

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Do Not Grieve, Op. 14 No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

7:18 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In C, Op. 9 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In B-Flat, Op. 117 No. 2

7:35 a.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, K. 238

8:07 a.m.

Paradies – Toccata From Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In A

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:22 a.m.

Foote – Nocturne And Scherzo

8:36 a.m.

Adson; Dowland – Grays Inn; Lord Willoughbies His (Welcome Home) Galliard

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 1 No. 10

8:51 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

9 a.m.

Sowerby – March From 'Suite For Organ'

9:10 a.m.

Mathias – Horn Concerto, Op. 93

9:30 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

10:07 a.m.

Krieger, Ed. – Maria Do Socorro

10:10 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In B, H. 661

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonatine In C, Op. 59 No. 3, 'Pastoral'

10:27 a.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

de Hartmann – Nocturnes, Op. 84

11:16 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

11:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Terrasse Des Audiences Du Clair De Lune'

12:11 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

12:40 p.m.

Englund – Piano Sonata No. 1

1 p.m.

Constantinescu – Harp Concerto

1:22 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

1:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:12 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

2:27 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E, Op. 100 No. 4

3:41 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Sonata No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Bourrée From Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

4:10 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In A, Op. 39

4:35 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:14 p.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 8 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

5:41 p.m.

Corigliano – Voyage

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

6 p.m.

Feldman – Madame Press Died Last Week At Ninety

6:04 p.m.

Crawford Seeger – Prelude No. 6, 'Andante Mystico'

6:07 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

6:33 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 82

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – L'Amor, Dona, Ch'Io Te Porto

6:11 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:25 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Suite Française

6:34 a.m.

de Hartmann – Viennese Humoresque, Op. 45

6:40 a.m.

Vanhal – Clarinet Quartet In F

6:58 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

7:12 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

7:43 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:16 a.m.

Ewazen – Elegia

8:22 a.m.

Taylor, R. – Cello Sonata No. 6 In C

8:31 a.m.

Williams – Hymn To New England

8:36 a.m.

Anglebert – Suite Of Lully Transcriptions

9 a.m.

Spendiarov – Scherzo In D

9:03 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:12 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 76 No. 4, 'Sunrise'

9:35 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 2 In C

11:03 a.m.

Bertali – Sonata 2 From Book 1 Of 'Prothimia Suavissima'

11:11 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

11:38 a.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Prelude To 'Capriccio,' Op. 85

12:18 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Hiller, Op. 100

1:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Fascinatin' Rhythm

1:03 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

1:11 p.m.

Bach, G.C. – Cantata, 'Siehe, Wie Fein Und Lieblich Ist'

1:19 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

2 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Suite In D

2:12 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

2:18 p.m.

Nölck – Two Pieces, Op. 208

2:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Fragments, Op. Posth.

3:02 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Lied In D

4:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Duet In A, Op. 18 No. 5

4:49 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:18 p.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 4, Op. 59

5:30 p.m.

Gounod – Andante And Scherzo From Petite Symphonie For Winds

5:40 p.m.

Stoyanovich – Seven Short Pieces For Oboe And Piano

5:50 p.m.

Shchedrin – Concerto For Orchestra No. 1, 'Naughty Limericks'

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

6:04 p.m.

Martinu – Duo No. 2 For Violin And Cello

6:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

6:44 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 7 No. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
Ligeti – Piano Concerto
Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Grieg – Larvikspolka

6:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

6:14 a.m.

Scriabin – Preludes And Etudes (Selections)

6:27 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 4

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Concertino For Flute, Viola And Piano

6:47 a.m.

Auenbrugg – Harpsichord Sonata In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 7 In A, Op. 87

7:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 322

7:25 a.m.

Jeanjean – Saxophone Quartet

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

7:41 a.m.

Botet – Little Dances Of Yesteryear

7:44 a.m.

Wagner – Wotan'S Farewell And Magic Fire Music From 'Die Walküre'

8:07 a.m.

Clementi – Andante From Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

8:13 a.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Reffley Spring'

8:26 a.m.

Lukás – Musica Boema

8:44 a.m.

Capua – I'Te Vurria Vasà

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Maw – Flute Quartet

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

9:34 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19 No. 1, 'Sweet Remembrance'

10:03 a.m.

Carmichael, J. – Steps

10:08 a.m.

Walker, Gw. – An American Concerto

10:28 a.m.

Trabaci – Variations On 'Fedele'

10:40 a.m.

Fine – The Choral New Yorker

11 a.m.

Duffy – Tenor Saxophone Concerto

11:21 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

11:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Gruenberg – Jazz Epigrams, Op. 30B

12:14 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

12:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

12:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

1 p.m.

Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle

2:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

2:21 p.m.

Bizet – Suite From 'La Jolie Fille De Perth'

2:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 7 No. 3

3:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 18 No. 2

3:27 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Texidor – Amparito Roca

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In D, 'Good News'

4:25 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:33 p.m.

Carrasco – Symphonic Prelude

4:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Quinault – Gavotte Du Roi

5:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Besozzi, C. – Oboe Concerto In F

5:41 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

5:43 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

6 p.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

6:13 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:22 p.m.

Foss – Piano Concerto No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Guitar Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hanson – Centennial March

6:13 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Two Concerts For Two Bass Viols

6:22 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6:32 a.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

7:07 a.m.

Hanson – Fanfare For The Signal Corps

7:09 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Was Gott Tut, Das Ist Wohlgetan,' Bwv 1116

7:12 a.m.

Lanner – The Alliance Of Elisa And Katinka, Op. 56

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:23 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'My Dream,' Op. 151

7:37 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 80 In D

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

8:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

8:21 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

8:28 a.m.

Hanson – Rhythmic Variations On Two Ancient Hymns

8:37 a.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Barès – Midnight, Op. 19

9:07 a.m.

Boysen – Symphony For Winds And Percussion

9:25 a.m.

Hanson – Miniatures, Op. 12

9:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – Pieces, Op. 7 Nos. 1, 5, 6

10:09 a.m.

Hanson – Lament For Beowulf, Op. 25

10:29 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

11 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

11:09 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Suite In D, Op. 10 No. 4

11:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

11:32 a.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30, 'Romantic'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E, Bwv 1034

12:26 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 5, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

12:42 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

1:10 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 1 For Solo Violin

1:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Lo Sposo Deluso,' K. 424A

1:38 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

2:01 p.m.

Schubert – Minuet And Finale In F For Wind Octet, D. 72

2:12 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

2:29 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

3 p.m.

Hanson – Lumen In Christo

3:22 p.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Hurlstone – Characteristic Pieces (4)

4:25 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In C For Strings, Jc 9

4:38 p.m.

Hanson – Concerto Da Camera, Op. 7

4:54 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pezzo Capriccioso In B, Op. 62

5:13 p.m.

Hanson – String Quartet, Op. 23

5:29 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Clarinet Concerto No. 11 In E-Flat

5:48 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

6 p.m.

Ferko – Communion From 'Missa O Ecclesia'

6:03 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34

6:19 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In D, Bwv 899

6:23 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 3, Op. 33

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schumann – Pieces (5) In Folk Style, Op. 102
Suk – Elegy, Op. 23
Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

6:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

6:26 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

7:12 a.m.

Nin – Spanish Suite

7:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 1 No. 9

7:33 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In B, Op. 69 No. 2

7:38 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 7 No. 3

8:21 a.m.

Dopper – Ciaconna Gotica

8:41 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Wanderlust, Op. 8

8:45 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March For The Ark

8:48 a.m.

Rebikov – Lullaby, Op. 7 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

9:03 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Violin And Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Ramsier – Selections From 'Pieces For Friends,' Vol. 2

9:26 a.m.

Fine – Father William

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

11:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

11:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. Posth.

12:08 p.m.

Ewazen – Aftershock

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

12:17 p.m.

Whetstone – Pippi Goes Béla-Cycling

12:48 p.m.

Larsen – Holy Roller

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ach Gott, Tu Dich Erbarmen,' Bwv 1109

1:03 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

1:33 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

2 p.m.

Schuller – Suite For Wind Quintet

2:06 p.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 3 In D, Mwv Iv 14

2:17 p.m.

Sakamoto – Chanson

2:21 p.m.

Hurd – Sinfonia Concertante

2:31 p.m.

Kahn – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 33

3 p.m.

Dukas – La Péri

3:20 p.m.

Hagen, D. – Suite For Cello

3:35 p.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

3:45 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – Prelude To Act 5 From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:08 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

4:13 p.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

4:22 p.m.

Iannaccone – Images Of Song And Dance No. 2, 'Terpsichore'

4:31 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

4:40 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Caprice Espagnol, Op. 14, 'La Jota Aragonesa'

5:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:20 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:24 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 324

5:34 p.m.

Frackenpohl – Ragtime Suite

5:43 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

6 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Deep River, Op. 59 No. 10

6:07 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 6 In B-Flat

6:18 p.m.

Reis – Tempo De Criança

6:22 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Jamaican Rumba

6:03 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 91 In E-Flat

7:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

7:13 a.m.

Dupont, G. – Selections From 'The Doleful Hours' And 'The House In The Dunes'

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 4

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Gallina, Op. 53

8:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 214, 'Tonet, Ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!'

8:37 a.m.

Al-Zand – Fables

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 2 From 'L'Arlésienne'

9:06 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

9:10 a.m.

Hiltzik – At The Recital

9:19 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

9:31 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In C, D. 840

10 a.m.

Smith, C.T. – Eternal Father, Strong To Save

10:07 a.m.

Schumann – Duets, Op. 34

10:19 a.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

10:22 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

11 a.m.

Donizetti – Daughter Of The Regiment

1:05 p.m.

Ferrari – Cantata, 'Queste Pungenti Spine'

1:19 p.m.

Bach – Preludes And Gallantries

1:34 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

1:42 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In D, 'The Fall Of Phaeton'

2 p.m.

dell'Arpa – Io Navigai Un Tempo

2:02 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

2:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

2:27 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

2:35 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Aires De La Mancha

2:44 p.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

3:05 p.m.

Sibelius – Morceau Romantique

3:08 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

3:17 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

3:24 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:32 p.m.

Handel – Harp Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 6

3:46 p.m.

Wagner – Suite From Act Iii Of 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'In Dir Ist Freude,' Bwv 615

6:03 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

6:12 a.m.

Cavallini – Clarinet Quartet No. 1

6:17 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

7:06 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:11 a.m.

Baguer – Symphony In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Leonin – Viderunt Omnes

7:42 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

8:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

8:09 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

8:24 a.m.

Debussy – L'Enfant Prodigue

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Ach, Es Bleibt Immeiner Liebe' From Cantata No. 77

9:11 a.m.

Dello Joio – From Every Horizon

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

9:33 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

10 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

10:06 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 491

11:04 a.m.

Lavista – Clepsydra

11:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Motet, 'Mitten Wir Im Leben Sind,' Op. 23 No. 3

11:23 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Stamitz, J. – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 3
Richter, F.X. – Symphony In C
Bach, W.F. – Symphony In D
Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In F, Wq. 183 No. 3
Mozart – Symphony No. 20 In D, K. 133
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Memling'S Angels In Concert
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 688

6:11 a.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:21 a.m.

Molino – Rondo In A, Op. 28 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

6:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 9-12

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Do Not Grieve, Op. 14 No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

7:18 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In C, Op. 9 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In B-Flat, Op. 117 No. 2

7:35 a.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, K. 238

8:07 a.m.

Paradies – Toccata From Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In A

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:22 a.m.

Foote – Nocturne And Scherzo

8:36 a.m.

Adson; Dowland – Grays Inn; Lord Willoughbies His (Welcome Home) Galliard

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 1 No. 10

8:51 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

9 a.m.

Sowerby – March From 'Suite For Organ'

9:10 a.m.

Mathias – Horn Concerto, Op. 93

9:30 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

10:07 a.m.

Krieger, Ed. – Maria Do Socorro

10:10 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In B, H. 661

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonatine In C, Op. 59 No. 3, 'Pastoral'

10:27 a.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

de Hartmann – Nocturnes, Op. 84

11:16 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

11:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Terrasse Des Audiences Du Clair De Lune'

12:11 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

12:40 p.m.

Englund – Piano Sonata No. 1

1 p.m.

Constantinescu – Harp Concerto

1:22 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

1:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:12 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

2:27 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E, Op. 100 No. 4

3:41 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Sonata No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Bourrée From Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

4:10 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In A, Op. 39

4:35 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:14 p.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 8 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

5:41 p.m.

Corigliano – Voyage

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

6 p.m.

Feldman – Madame Press Died Last Week At Ninety

6:04 p.m.

Crawford Seeger – Prelude No. 6, 'Andante Mystico'

6:07 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

6:33 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 82

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – L'Amor, Dona, Ch'Io Te Porto

6:11 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:25 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Suite Française

6:34 a.m.

de Hartmann – Viennese Humoresque, Op. 45

6:40 a.m.

Vanhal – Clarinet Quartet In F

6:58 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

7:12 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

7:43 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:16 a.m.

Ewazen – Elegia

8:22 a.m.

Taylor, R. – Cello Sonata No. 6 In C

8:31 a.m.

Williams – Hymn To New England

8:36 a.m.

Anglebert – Suite Of Lully Transcriptions

9 a.m.

Spendiarov – Scherzo In D

9:03 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:12 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 76 No. 4, 'Sunrise'

9:35 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 2 In C

11:03 a.m.

Bertali – Sonata 2 From Book 1 Of 'Prothimia Suavissima'

11:11 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

11:38 a.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Prelude To 'Capriccio,' Op. 85

12:18 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Hiller, Op. 100

1:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Fascinatin' Rhythm

1:03 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

1:11 p.m.

Bach, G.C. – Cantata, 'Siehe, Wie Fein Und Lieblich Ist'

1:19 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

2 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Suite In D

2:12 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

2:18 p.m.

Nölck – Two Pieces, Op. 208

2:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Fragments, Op. Posth.

3:02 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Lied In D

4:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Duet In A, Op. 18 No. 5

4:49 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:18 p.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 4, Op. 59

5:30 p.m.

Gounod – Andante And Scherzo From Petite Symphonie For Winds

5:40 p.m.

Stoyanovich – Seven Short Pieces For Oboe And Piano

5:50 p.m.

Shchedrin – Concerto For Orchestra No. 1, 'Naughty Limericks'

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

6:04 p.m.

Martinu – Duo No. 2 For Violin And Cello

6:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

6:44 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 7 No. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
Ligeti – Piano Concerto
Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Grieg – Larvikspolka

6:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

6:14 a.m.

Scriabin – Preludes And Etudes (Selections)

6:27 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 4

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Concertino For Flute, Viola And Piano

6:47 a.m.

Auenbrugg – Harpsichord Sonata In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 7 In A, Op. 87

7:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 322

7:25 a.m.

Jeanjean – Saxophone Quartet

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

7:41 a.m.

Botet – Little Dances Of Yesteryear

7:44 a.m.

Wagner – Wotan'S Farewell And Magic Fire Music From 'Die Walküre'

8:07 a.m.

Clementi – Andante From Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

8:13 a.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Reffley Spring'

8:26 a.m.

Lukás – Musica Boema

8:44 a.m.

Capua – I'Te Vurria Vasà

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Maw – Flute Quartet

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

9:34 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19 No. 1, 'Sweet Remembrance'

10:03 a.m.

Carmichael, J. – Steps

10:08 a.m.

Walker, Gw. – An American Concerto

10:28 a.m.

Trabaci – Variations On 'Fedele'

10:40 a.m.

Fine – The Choral New Yorker

11 a.m.

Duffy – Tenor Saxophone Concerto

11:21 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

11:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Gruenberg – Jazz Epigrams, Op. 30B

12:14 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

12:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

12:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

1 p.m.

Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle

2:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

2:21 p.m.

Bizet – Suite From 'La Jolie Fille De Perth'

2:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 7 No. 3

3:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 18 No. 2

3:27 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Texidor – Amparito Roca

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In D, 'Good News'

4:25 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:33 p.m.

Carrasco – Symphonic Prelude

4:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Quinault – Gavotte Du Roi

5:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Besozzi, C. – Oboe Concerto In F

5:41 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

5:43 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

6 p.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

6:13 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:22 p.m.

Foss – Piano Concerto No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Guitar Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hanson – Centennial March

6:13 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Two Concerts For Two Bass Viols

6:22 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6:32 a.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

7:07 a.m.

Hanson – Fanfare For The Signal Corps

7:09 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Was Gott Tut, Das Ist Wohlgetan,' Bwv 1116

7:12 a.m.

Lanner – The Alliance Of Elisa And Katinka, Op. 56

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:23 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'My Dream,' Op. 151

7:37 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 80 In D

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

8:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

8:21 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

8:28 a.m.

Hanson – Rhythmic Variations On Two Ancient Hymns

8:37 a.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Barès – Midnight, Op. 19

9:07 a.m.

Boysen – Symphony For Winds And Percussion

9:25 a.m.

Hanson – Miniatures, Op. 12

9:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – Pieces, Op. 7 Nos. 1, 5, 6

10:09 a.m.

Hanson – Lament For Beowulf, Op. 25

10:29 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

11 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

11:09 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Suite In D, Op. 10 No. 4

11:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

11:32 a.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30, 'Romantic'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E, Bwv 1034

12:26 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 5, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

12:42 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

1:10 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 1 For Solo Violin

1:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Lo Sposo Deluso,' K. 424A

1:38 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

2:01 p.m.

Schubert – Minuet And Finale In F For Wind Octet, D. 72

2:12 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

2:29 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

3 p.m.

Hanson – Lumen In Christo

3:22 p.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Hurlstone – Characteristic Pieces (4)

4:25 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In C For Strings, Jc 9

4:38 p.m.

Hanson – Concerto Da Camera, Op. 7

4:54 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pezzo Capriccioso In B, Op. 62

5:13 p.m.

Hanson – String Quartet, Op. 23

5:29 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Clarinet Concerto No. 11 In E-Flat

5:48 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

6 p.m.

Ferko – Communion From 'Missa O Ecclesia'

6:03 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34

6:19 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In D, Bwv 899

6:23 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 3, Op. 33

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schumann – Pieces (5) In Folk Style, Op. 102
Suk – Elegy, Op. 23
Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

6:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

6:26 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

7:12 a.m.

Nin – Spanish Suite

7:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 1 No. 9

7:33 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In B, Op. 69 No. 2

7:38 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 7 No. 3

8:21 a.m.

Dopper – Ciaconna Gotica

8:41 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Wanderlust, Op. 8

8:45 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March For The Ark

8:48 a.m.

Rebikov – Lullaby, Op. 7 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

9:03 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Violin And Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Ramsier – Selections From 'Pieces For Friends,' Vol. 2

9:26 a.m.

Fine – Father William

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

11:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

11:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. Posth.

12:08 p.m.

Ewazen – Aftershock

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

12:17 p.m.

Whetstone – Pippi Goes Béla-Cycling

12:48 p.m.

Larsen – Holy Roller

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ach Gott, Tu Dich Erbarmen,' Bwv 1109

1:03 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

1:33 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

2 p.m.

Schuller – Suite For Wind Quintet

2:06 p.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 3 In D, Mwv Iv 14

2:17 p.m.

Sakamoto – Chanson

2:21 p.m.

Hurd – Sinfonia Concertante

2:31 p.m.

Kahn – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 33

3 p.m.

Dukas – La Péri

3:20 p.m.

Hagen, D. – Suite For Cello

3:35 p.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

3:45 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – Prelude To Act 5 From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:08 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

4:13 p.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

4:22 p.m.

Iannaccone – Images Of Song And Dance No. 2, 'Terpsichore'

4:31 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

4:40 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Caprice Espagnol, Op. 14, 'La Jota Aragonesa'

5:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:20 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:24 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 324

5:34 p.m.

Frackenpohl – Ragtime Suite

5:43 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

6 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Deep River, Op. 59 No. 10

6:07 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 6 In B-Flat

6:18 p.m.

Reis – Tempo De Criança

6:22 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Jamaican Rumba

6:03 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 91 In E-Flat

7:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

7:13 a.m.

Dupont, G. – Selections From 'The Doleful Hours' And 'The House In The Dunes'

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 4

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Gallina, Op. 53

8:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 214, 'Tonet, Ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!'

8:37 a.m.

Al-Zand – Fables

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 2 From 'L'Arlésienne'

9:06 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

9:10 a.m.

Hiltzik – At The Recital

9:19 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

9:31 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In C, D. 840

10 a.m.

Smith, C.T. – Eternal Father, Strong To Save

10:07 a.m.

Schumann – Duets, Op. 34

10:19 a.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

10:22 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

11 a.m.

Donizetti – Daughter Of The Regiment

1:05 p.m.

Ferrari – Cantata, 'Queste Pungenti Spine'

1:19 p.m.

Bach – Preludes And Gallantries

1:34 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

1:42 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In D, 'The Fall Of Phaeton'

2 p.m.

dell'Arpa – Io Navigai Un Tempo

2:02 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

2:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

2:27 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

2:35 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Aires De La Mancha

2:44 p.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

3:05 p.m.

Sibelius – Morceau Romantique

3:08 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

3:17 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

3:24 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:32 p.m.

Handel – Harp Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 6

3:46 p.m.

Wagner – Suite From Act Iii Of 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'In Dir Ist Freude,' Bwv 615

6:03 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

6:12 a.m.

Cavallini – Clarinet Quartet No. 1

6:17 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

7:06 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:11 a.m.

Baguer – Symphony In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Leonin – Viderunt Omnes

7:42 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

8:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

8:09 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

8:24 a.m.

Debussy – L'Enfant Prodigue

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Ach, Es Bleibt Immeiner Liebe' From Cantata No. 77

9:11 a.m.

Dello Joio – From Every Horizon

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

9:33 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

10 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

10:06 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 491

11:04 a.m.

Lavista – Clepsydra

11:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Motet, 'Mitten Wir Im Leben Sind,' Op. 23 No. 3

11:23 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Stamitz, J. – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 3
Richter, F.X. – Symphony In C
Bach, W.F. – Symphony In D
Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In F, Wq. 183 No. 3
Mozart – Symphony No. 20 In D, K. 133
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Memling'S Angels In Concert
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 688

6:11 a.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:21 a.m.

Molino – Rondo In A, Op. 28 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

6:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 9-12

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Do Not Grieve, Op. 14 No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

7:18 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In C, Op. 9 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In B-Flat, Op. 117 No. 2

7:35 a.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, K. 238

8:07 a.m.

Paradies – Toccata From Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In A

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:22 a.m.

Foote – Nocturne And Scherzo

8:36 a.m.

Adson; Dowland – Grays Inn; Lord Willoughbies His (Welcome Home) Galliard

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 1 No. 10

8:51 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

9 a.m.

Sowerby – March From 'Suite For Organ'

9:10 a.m.

Mathias – Horn Concerto, Op. 93

9:30 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

10:07 a.m.

Krieger, Ed. – Maria Do Socorro

10:10 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In B, H. 661

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonatine In C, Op. 59 No. 3, 'Pastoral'

10:27 a.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

de Hartmann – Nocturnes, Op. 84

11:16 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

11:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Terrasse Des Audiences Du Clair De Lune'

12:11 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

12:40 p.m.

Englund – Piano Sonata No. 1

1 p.m.

Constantinescu – Harp Concerto

1:22 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

1:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:12 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

2:27 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E, Op. 100 No. 4

3:41 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Sonata No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Bourrée From Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

4:10 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In A, Op. 39

4:35 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:14 p.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 8 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

5:41 p.m.

Corigliano – Voyage

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

6 p.m.

Feldman – Madame Press Died Last Week At Ninety

6:04 p.m.

Crawford Seeger – Prelude No. 6, 'Andante Mystico'

6:07 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

6:33 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 82

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – L'Amor, Dona, Ch'Io Te Porto

6:11 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:25 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Suite Française

6:34 a.m.

de Hartmann – Viennese Humoresque, Op. 45

6:40 a.m.

Vanhal – Clarinet Quartet In F

6:58 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

7:12 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

7:43 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:16 a.m.

Ewazen – Elegia

8:22 a.m.

Taylor, R. – Cello Sonata No. 6 In C

8:31 a.m.

Williams – Hymn To New England

8:36 a.m.

Anglebert – Suite Of Lully Transcriptions

9 a.m.

Spendiarov – Scherzo In D

9:03 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:12 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 76 No. 4, 'Sunrise'

9:35 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 2 In C

11:03 a.m.

Bertali – Sonata 2 From Book 1 Of 'Prothimia Suavissima'

11:11 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

11:38 a.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Prelude To 'Capriccio,' Op. 85

12:18 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Hiller, Op. 100

1:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Fascinatin' Rhythm

1:03 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

1:11 p.m.

Bach, G.C. – Cantata, 'Siehe, Wie Fein Und Lieblich Ist'

1:19 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

2 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Suite In D

2:12 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

2:18 p.m.

Nölck – Two Pieces, Op. 208

2:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Fragments, Op. Posth.

3:02 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Lied In D

4:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Duet In A, Op. 18 No. 5

4:49 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:18 p.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 4, Op. 59

5:30 p.m.

Gounod – Andante And Scherzo From Petite Symphonie For Winds

5:40 p.m.

Stoyanovich – Seven Short Pieces For Oboe And Piano

5:50 p.m.

Shchedrin – Concerto For Orchestra No. 1, 'Naughty Limericks'

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

6:04 p.m.

Martinu – Duo No. 2 For Violin And Cello

6:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

6:44 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 7 No. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
Ligeti – Piano Concerto
Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Grieg – Larvikspolka

6:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

6:14 a.m.

Scriabin – Preludes And Etudes (Selections)

6:27 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 4

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Concertino For Flute, Viola And Piano

6:47 a.m.

Auenbrugg – Harpsichord Sonata In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 7 In A, Op. 87

7:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 322

7:25 a.m.

Jeanjean – Saxophone Quartet

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

7:41 a.m.

Botet – Little Dances Of Yesteryear

7:44 a.m.

Wagner – Wotan'S Farewell And Magic Fire Music From 'Die Walküre'

8:07 a.m.

Clementi – Andante From Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

8:13 a.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Reffley Spring'

8:26 a.m.

Lukás – Musica Boema

8:44 a.m.

Capua – I'Te Vurria Vasà

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Maw – Flute Quartet

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

9:34 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19 No. 1, 'Sweet Remembrance'

10:03 a.m.

Carmichael, J. – Steps

10:08 a.m.

Walker, Gw. – An American Concerto

10:28 a.m.

Trabaci – Variations On 'Fedele'

10:40 a.m.

Fine – The Choral New Yorker

11 a.m.

Duffy – Tenor Saxophone Concerto

11:21 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

11:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Gruenberg – Jazz Epigrams, Op. 30B

12:14 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

12:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

12:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

1 p.m.

Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle

2:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

2:21 p.m.

Bizet – Suite From 'La Jolie Fille De Perth'

2:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 7 No. 3

3:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 18 No. 2

3:27 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Texidor – Amparito Roca

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In D, 'Good News'

4:25 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:33 p.m.

Carrasco – Symphonic Prelude

4:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Quinault – Gavotte Du Roi

5:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Besozzi, C. – Oboe Concerto In F

5:41 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

5:43 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

6 p.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

6:13 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:22 p.m.

Foss – Piano Concerto No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Guitar Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hanson – Centennial March

6:13 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Two Concerts For Two Bass Viols

6:22 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6:32 a.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

7:07 a.m.

Hanson – Fanfare For The Signal Corps

7:09 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Was Gott Tut, Das Ist Wohlgetan,' Bwv 1116

7:12 a.m.

Lanner – The Alliance Of Elisa And Katinka, Op. 56

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:23 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'My Dream,' Op. 151

7:37 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 80 In D

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

8:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

8:21 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

8:28 a.m.

Hanson – Rhythmic Variations On Two Ancient Hymns

8:37 a.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Barès – Midnight, Op. 19

9:07 a.m.

Boysen – Symphony For Winds And Percussion

9:25 a.m.

Hanson – Miniatures, Op. 12

9:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – Pieces, Op. 7 Nos. 1, 5, 6

10:09 a.m.

Hanson – Lament For Beowulf, Op. 25

10:29 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

11 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

11:09 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Suite In D, Op. 10 No. 4

11:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

11:32 a.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30, 'Romantic'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E, Bwv 1034

12:26 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 5, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

12:42 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

1:10 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 1 For Solo Violin

1:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Lo Sposo Deluso,' K. 424A

1:38 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

2:01 p.m.

Schubert – Minuet And Finale In F For Wind Octet, D. 72

2:12 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

2:29 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

3 p.m.

Hanson – Lumen In Christo

3:22 p.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Hurlstone – Characteristic Pieces (4)

4:25 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In C For Strings, Jc 9

4:38 p.m.

Hanson – Concerto Da Camera, Op. 7

4:54 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pezzo Capriccioso In B, Op. 62

5:13 p.m.

Hanson – String Quartet, Op. 23

5:29 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Clarinet Concerto No. 11 In E-Flat

5:48 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

6 p.m.

Ferko – Communion From 'Missa O Ecclesia'

6:03 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34

6:19 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In D, Bwv 899

6:23 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 3, Op. 33

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schumann – Pieces (5) In Folk Style, Op. 102
Suk – Elegy, Op. 23
Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

6:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

6:26 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

7:12 a.m.

Nin – Spanish Suite

7:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 1 No. 9

7:33 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In B, Op. 69 No. 2

7:38 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 7 No. 3

8:21 a.m.

Dopper – Ciaconna Gotica

8:41 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Wanderlust, Op. 8

8:45 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March For The Ark

8:48 a.m.

Rebikov – Lullaby, Op. 7 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

9:03 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Violin And Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Ramsier – Selections From 'Pieces For Friends,' Vol. 2

9:26 a.m.

Fine – Father William

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

11:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

11:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. Posth.

12:08 p.m.

Ewazen – Aftershock

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

12:17 p.m.

Whetstone – Pippi Goes Béla-Cycling

12:48 p.m.

Larsen – Holy Roller

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ach Gott, Tu Dich Erbarmen,' Bwv 1109

1:03 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

1:33 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

2 p.m.

Schuller – Suite For Wind Quintet

2:06 p.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 3 In D, Mwv Iv 14

2:17 p.m.

Sakamoto – Chanson

2:21 p.m.

Hurd – Sinfonia Concertante

2:31 p.m.

Kahn – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 33

3 p.m.

Dukas – La Péri

3:20 p.m.

Hagen, D. – Suite For Cello

3:35 p.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

3:45 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – Prelude To Act 5 From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:08 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

4:13 p.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

4:22 p.m.

Iannaccone – Images Of Song And Dance No. 2, 'Terpsichore'

4:31 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

4:40 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Caprice Espagnol, Op. 14, 'La Jota Aragonesa'

5:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:20 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:24 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 324

5:34 p.m.

Frackenpohl – Ragtime Suite

5:43 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

6 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Deep River, Op. 59 No. 10

6:07 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 6 In B-Flat

6:18 p.m.

Reis – Tempo De Criança

6:22 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Jamaican Rumba

6:03 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 91 In E-Flat

7:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

7:13 a.m.

Dupont, G. – Selections From 'The Doleful Hours' And 'The House In The Dunes'

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 4

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Gallina, Op. 53

8:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 214, 'Tonet, Ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!'

8:37 a.m.

Al-Zand – Fables

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 2 From 'L'Arlésienne'

9:06 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

9:10 a.m.

Hiltzik – At The Recital

9:19 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

9:31 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In C, D. 840

10 a.m.

Smith, C.T. – Eternal Father, Strong To Save

10:07 a.m.

Schumann – Duets, Op. 34

10:19 a.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

10:22 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

11 a.m.

Donizetti – Daughter Of The Regiment

1:05 p.m.

Ferrari – Cantata, 'Queste Pungenti Spine'

1:19 p.m.

Bach – Preludes And Gallantries

1:34 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

1:42 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In D, 'The Fall Of Phaeton'

2 p.m.

dell'Arpa – Io Navigai Un Tempo

2:02 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

2:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

2:27 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

2:35 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Aires De La Mancha

2:44 p.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

3:05 p.m.

Sibelius – Morceau Romantique

3:08 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

3:17 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

3:24 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:32 p.m.

Handel – Harp Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 6

3:46 p.m.

Wagner – Suite From Act Iii Of 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'In Dir Ist Freude,' Bwv 615

6:03 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

6:12 a.m.

Cavallini – Clarinet Quartet No. 1

6:17 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

7:06 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:11 a.m.

Baguer – Symphony In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Leonin – Viderunt Omnes

7:42 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

8:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

8:09 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

8:24 a.m.

Debussy – L'Enfant Prodigue

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Ach, Es Bleibt Immeiner Liebe' From Cantata No. 77

9:11 a.m.

Dello Joio – From Every Horizon

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

9:33 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

10 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

10:06 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 491

11:04 a.m.

Lavista – Clepsydra

11:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Motet, 'Mitten Wir Im Leben Sind,' Op. 23 No. 3

11:23 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Stamitz, J. – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 3
Richter, F.X. – Symphony In C
Bach, W.F. – Symphony In D
Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In F, Wq. 183 No. 3
Mozart – Symphony No. 20 In D, K. 133
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Memling'S Angels In Concert
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 688

6:11 a.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:21 a.m.

Molino – Rondo In A, Op. 28 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

6:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 9-12

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Do Not Grieve, Op. 14 No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

7:18 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In C, Op. 9 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In B-Flat, Op. 117 No. 2

7:35 a.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, K. 238

8:07 a.m.

Paradies – Toccata From Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In A

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:22 a.m.

Foote – Nocturne And Scherzo

8:36 a.m.

Adson; Dowland – Grays Inn; Lord Willoughbies His (Welcome Home) Galliard

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 1 No. 10

8:51 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

9 a.m.

Sowerby – March From 'Suite For Organ'

9:10 a.m.

Mathias – Horn Concerto, Op. 93

9:30 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

10:07 a.m.

Krieger, Ed. – Maria Do Socorro

10:10 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In B, H. 661

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonatine In C, Op. 59 No. 3, 'Pastoral'

10:27 a.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

de Hartmann – Nocturnes, Op. 84

11:16 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

11:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Terrasse Des Audiences Du Clair De Lune'

12:11 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

12:40 p.m.

Englund – Piano Sonata No. 1

1 p.m.

Constantinescu – Harp Concerto

1:22 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

1:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:12 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

2:27 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E, Op. 100 No. 4

3:41 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Sonata No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Bourrée From Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

4:10 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In A, Op. 39

4:35 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:14 p.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 8 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

5:41 p.m.

Corigliano – Voyage

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

6 p.m.

Feldman – Madame Press Died Last Week At Ninety

6:04 p.m.

Crawford Seeger – Prelude No. 6, 'Andante Mystico'

6:07 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

6:33 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 82

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – L'Amor, Dona, Ch'Io Te Porto

6:11 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:25 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Suite Française

6:34 a.m.

de Hartmann – Viennese Humoresque, Op. 45

6:40 a.m.

Vanhal – Clarinet Quartet In F

6:58 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

7:12 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

7:43 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:16 a.m.

Ewazen – Elegia

8:22 a.m.

Taylor, R. – Cello Sonata No. 6 In C

8:31 a.m.

Williams – Hymn To New England

8:36 a.m.

Anglebert – Suite Of Lully Transcriptions

9 a.m.

Spendiarov – Scherzo In D

9:03 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:12 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 76 No. 4, 'Sunrise'

9:35 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 2 In C

11:03 a.m.

Bertali – Sonata 2 From Book 1 Of 'Prothimia Suavissima'

11:11 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

11:38 a.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Prelude To 'Capriccio,' Op. 85

12:18 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Hiller, Op. 100

1:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Fascinatin' Rhythm

1:03 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

1:11 p.m.

Bach, G.C. – Cantata, 'Siehe, Wie Fein Und Lieblich Ist'

1:19 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

2 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Suite In D

2:12 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

2:18 p.m.

Nölck – Two Pieces, Op. 208

2:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Fragments, Op. Posth.

3:02 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Lied In D

4:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Duet In A, Op. 18 No. 5

4:49 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:18 p.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 4, Op. 59

5:30 p.m.

Gounod – Andante And Scherzo From Petite Symphonie For Winds

5:40 p.m.

Stoyanovich – Seven Short Pieces For Oboe And Piano

5:50 p.m.

Shchedrin – Concerto For Orchestra No. 1, 'Naughty Limericks'

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

6:04 p.m.

Martinu – Duo No. 2 For Violin And Cello

6:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

6:44 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 7 No. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
Ligeti – Piano Concerto
Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Grieg – Larvikspolka

6:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

6:14 a.m.

Scriabin – Preludes And Etudes (Selections)

6:27 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 4

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Concertino For Flute, Viola And Piano

6:47 a.m.

Auenbrugg – Harpsichord Sonata In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 7 In A, Op. 87

7:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 322

7:25 a.m.

Jeanjean – Saxophone Quartet

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

7:41 a.m.

Botet – Little Dances Of Yesteryear

7:44 a.m.

Wagner – Wotan'S Farewell And Magic Fire Music From 'Die Walküre'

8:07 a.m.

Clementi – Andante From Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

8:13 a.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Reffley Spring'

8:26 a.m.

Lukás – Musica Boema

8:44 a.m.

Capua – I'Te Vurria Vasà

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Maw – Flute Quartet

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

9:34 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19 No. 1, 'Sweet Remembrance'

10:03 a.m.

Carmichael, J. – Steps

10:08 a.m.

Walker, Gw. – An American Concerto

10:28 a.m.

Trabaci – Variations On 'Fedele'

10:40 a.m.

Fine – The Choral New Yorker

11 a.m.

Duffy – Tenor Saxophone Concerto

11:21 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

11:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Gruenberg – Jazz Epigrams, Op. 30B

12:14 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

12:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

12:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

1 p.m.

Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle

2:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

2:21 p.m.

Bizet – Suite From 'La Jolie Fille De Perth'

2:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 7 No. 3

3:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 18 No. 2

3:27 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Texidor – Amparito Roca

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In D, 'Good News'

4:25 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:33 p.m.

Carrasco – Symphonic Prelude

4:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Quinault – Gavotte Du Roi

5:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Besozzi, C. – Oboe Concerto In F

5:41 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

5:43 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

6 p.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

6:13 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:22 p.m.

Foss – Piano Concerto No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Guitar Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hanson – Centennial March

6:13 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Two Concerts For Two Bass Viols

6:22 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6:32 a.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

7:07 a.m.

Hanson – Fanfare For The Signal Corps

7:09 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Was Gott Tut, Das Ist Wohlgetan,' Bwv 1116

7:12 a.m.

Lanner – The Alliance Of Elisa And Katinka, Op. 56

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:23 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'My Dream,' Op. 151

7:37 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 80 In D

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

8:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

8:21 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

8:28 a.m.

Hanson – Rhythmic Variations On Two Ancient Hymns

8:37 a.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Barès – Midnight, Op. 19

9:07 a.m.

Boysen – Symphony For Winds And Percussion

9:25 a.m.

Hanson – Miniatures, Op. 12

9:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – Pieces, Op. 7 Nos. 1, 5, 6

10:09 a.m.

Hanson – Lament For Beowulf, Op. 25

10:29 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

11 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

11:09 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Suite In D, Op. 10 No. 4

11:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

11:32 a.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30, 'Romantic'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E, Bwv 1034

12:26 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 5, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

12:42 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

1:10 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 1 For Solo Violin

1:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Lo Sposo Deluso,' K. 424A

1:38 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

2:01 p.m.

Schubert – Minuet And Finale In F For Wind Octet, D. 72

2:12 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

2:29 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

3 p.m.

Hanson – Lumen In Christo

3:22 p.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Hurlstone – Characteristic Pieces (4)

4:25 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In C For Strings, Jc 9

4:38 p.m.

Hanson – Concerto Da Camera, Op. 7

4:54 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pezzo Capriccioso In B, Op. 62

5:13 p.m.

Hanson – String Quartet, Op. 23

5:29 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Clarinet Concerto No. 11 In E-Flat

5:48 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

6 p.m.

Ferko – Communion From 'Missa O Ecclesia'

6:03 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34

6:19 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In D, Bwv 899

6:23 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 3, Op. 33

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schumann – Pieces (5) In Folk Style, Op. 102
Suk – Elegy, Op. 23
Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

6:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

6:26 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

7:12 a.m.

Nin – Spanish Suite

7:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 1 No. 9

7:33 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In B, Op. 69 No. 2

7:38 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 7 No. 3

8:21 a.m.

Dopper – Ciaconna Gotica

8:41 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Wanderlust, Op. 8

8:45 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March For The Ark

8:48 a.m.

Rebikov – Lullaby, Op. 7 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

9:03 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Violin And Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Ramsier – Selections From 'Pieces For Friends,' Vol. 2

9:26 a.m.

Fine – Father William

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

11:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

11:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. Posth.

12:08 p.m.

Ewazen – Aftershock

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

12:17 p.m.

Whetstone – Pippi Goes Béla-Cycling

12:48 p.m.

Larsen – Holy Roller

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ach Gott, Tu Dich Erbarmen,' Bwv 1109

1:03 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

1:33 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

2 p.m.

Schuller – Suite For Wind Quintet

2:06 p.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 3 In D, Mwv Iv 14

2:17 p.m.

Sakamoto – Chanson

2:21 p.m.

Hurd – Sinfonia Concertante

2:31 p.m.

Kahn – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 33

3 p.m.

Dukas – La Péri

3:20 p.m.

Hagen, D. – Suite For Cello

3:35 p.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

3:45 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – Prelude To Act 5 From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:08 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

4:13 p.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

4:22 p.m.

Iannaccone – Images Of Song And Dance No. 2, 'Terpsichore'

4:31 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

4:40 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Caprice Espagnol, Op. 14, 'La Jota Aragonesa'

5:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:20 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:24 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 324

5:34 p.m.

Frackenpohl – Ragtime Suite

5:43 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

6 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Deep River, Op. 59 No. 10

6:07 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 6 In B-Flat

6:18 p.m.

Reis – Tempo De Criança

6:22 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Jamaican Rumba

6:03 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 91 In E-Flat

7:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

7:13 a.m.

Dupont, G. – Selections From 'The Doleful Hours' And 'The House In The Dunes'

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 4

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Gallina, Op. 53

8:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 214, 'Tonet, Ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!'

8:37 a.m.

Al-Zand – Fables

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 2 From 'L'Arlésienne'

9:06 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

9:10 a.m.

Hiltzik – At The Recital

9:19 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

9:31 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In C, D. 840

10 a.m.

Smith, C.T. – Eternal Father, Strong To Save

10:07 a.m.

Schumann – Duets, Op. 34

10:19 a.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

10:22 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

11 a.m.

Donizetti – Daughter Of The Regiment

1:05 p.m.

Ferrari – Cantata, 'Queste Pungenti Spine'

1:19 p.m.

Bach – Preludes And Gallantries

1:34 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

1:42 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In D, 'The Fall Of Phaeton'

2 p.m.

dell'Arpa – Io Navigai Un Tempo

2:02 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

2:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

2:27 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

2:35 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Aires De La Mancha

2:44 p.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

3:05 p.m.

Sibelius – Morceau Romantique

3:08 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

3:17 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

3:24 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:32 p.m.

Handel – Harp Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 6

3:46 p.m.

Wagner – Suite From Act Iii Of 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'In Dir Ist Freude,' Bwv 615

6:03 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

6:12 a.m.

Cavallini – Clarinet Quartet No. 1

6:17 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

7:06 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:11 a.m.

Baguer – Symphony In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Leonin – Viderunt Omnes

7:42 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

8:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

8:09 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

8:24 a.m.

Debussy – L'Enfant Prodigue

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Ach, Es Bleibt Immeiner Liebe' From Cantata No. 77

9:11 a.m.

Dello Joio – From Every Horizon

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

9:33 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

10 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

10:06 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 491

11:04 a.m.

Lavista – Clepsydra

11:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Motet, 'Mitten Wir Im Leben Sind,' Op. 23 No. 3

11:23 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Stamitz, J. – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 3
Richter, F.X. – Symphony In C
Bach, W.F. – Symphony In D
Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In F, Wq. 183 No. 3
Mozart – Symphony No. 20 In D, K. 133
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Memling'S Angels In Concert
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 688

6:11 a.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:21 a.m.

Molino – Rondo In A, Op. 28 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

6:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 9-12

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Do Not Grieve, Op. 14 No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

7:18 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In C, Op. 9 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In B-Flat, Op. 117 No. 2

7:35 a.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, K. 238

8:07 a.m.

Paradies – Toccata From Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In A

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:22 a.m.

Foote – Nocturne And Scherzo

8:36 a.m.

Adson; Dowland – Grays Inn; Lord Willoughbies His (Welcome Home) Galliard

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 1 No. 10

8:51 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

9 a.m.

Sowerby – March From 'Suite For Organ'

9:10 a.m.

Mathias – Horn Concerto, Op. 93

9:30 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

10:07 a.m.

Krieger, Ed. – Maria Do Socorro

10:10 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In B, H. 661

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonatine In C, Op. 59 No. 3, 'Pastoral'

10:27 a.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

de Hartmann – Nocturnes, Op. 84

11:16 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

11:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Terrasse Des Audiences Du Clair De Lune'

12:11 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

12:40 p.m.

Englund – Piano Sonata No. 1

1 p.m.

Constantinescu – Harp Concerto

1:22 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

1:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:12 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

2:27 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E, Op. 100 No. 4

3:41 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Sonata No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Bourrée From Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

4:10 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In A, Op. 39

4:35 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:14 p.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 8 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

5:41 p.m.

Corigliano – Voyage

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

6 p.m.

Feldman – Madame Press Died Last Week At Ninety

6:04 p.m.

Crawford Seeger – Prelude No. 6, 'Andante Mystico'

6:07 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

6:33 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 82

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – L'Amor, Dona, Ch'Io Te Porto

6:11 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:25 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Suite Française

6:34 a.m.

de Hartmann – Viennese Humoresque, Op. 45

6:40 a.m.

Vanhal – Clarinet Quartet In F

6:58 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

7:12 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

7:43 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:16 a.m.

Ewazen – Elegia

8:22 a.m.

Taylor, R. – Cello Sonata No. 6 In C

8:31 a.m.

Williams – Hymn To New England

8:36 a.m.

Anglebert – Suite Of Lully Transcriptions

9 a.m.

Spendiarov – Scherzo In D

9:03 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:12 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 76 No. 4, 'Sunrise'

9:35 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 2 In C

11:03 a.m.

Bertali – Sonata 2 From Book 1 Of 'Prothimia Suavissima'

11:11 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

11:38 a.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Prelude To 'Capriccio,' Op. 85

12:18 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Hiller, Op. 100

1:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Fascinatin' Rhythm

1:03 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

1:11 p.m.

Bach, G.C. – Cantata, 'Siehe, Wie Fein Und Lieblich Ist'

1:19 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

2 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Suite In D

2:12 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

2:18 p.m.

Nölck – Two Pieces, Op. 208

2:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Fragments, Op. Posth.

3:02 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Lied In D

4:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Duet In A, Op. 18 No. 5

4:49 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:18 p.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 4, Op. 59

5:30 p.m.

Gounod – Andante And Scherzo From Petite Symphonie For Winds

5:40 p.m.

Stoyanovich – Seven Short Pieces For Oboe And Piano

5:50 p.m.

Shchedrin – Concerto For Orchestra No. 1, 'Naughty Limericks'

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

6:04 p.m.

Martinu – Duo No. 2 For Violin And Cello

6:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

6:44 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 7 No. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
Ligeti – Piano Concerto
Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Grieg – Larvikspolka

6:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

6:14 a.m.

Scriabin – Preludes And Etudes (Selections)

6:27 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 4

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Concertino For Flute, Viola And Piano

6:47 a.m.

Auenbrugg – Harpsichord Sonata In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 7 In A, Op. 87

7:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 322

7:25 a.m.

Jeanjean – Saxophone Quartet

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

7:41 a.m.

Botet – Little Dances Of Yesteryear

7:44 a.m.

Wagner – Wotan'S Farewell And Magic Fire Music From 'Die Walküre'

8:07 a.m.

Clementi – Andante From Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

8:13 a.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Reffley Spring'

8:26 a.m.

Lukás – Musica Boema

8:44 a.m.

Capua – I'Te Vurria Vasà

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Maw – Flute Quartet

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

9:34 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19 No. 1, 'Sweet Remembrance'

10:03 a.m.

Carmichael, J. – Steps

10:08 a.m.

Walker, Gw. – An American Concerto

10:28 a.m.

Trabaci – Variations On 'Fedele'

10:40 a.m.

Fine – The Choral New Yorker

11 a.m.

Duffy – Tenor Saxophone Concerto

11:21 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

11:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Gruenberg – Jazz Epigrams, Op. 30B

12:14 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

12:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

12:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

1 p.m.

Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle

2:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

2:21 p.m.

Bizet – Suite From 'La Jolie Fille De Perth'

2:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 7 No. 3

3:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 18 No. 2

3:27 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Texidor – Amparito Roca

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In D, 'Good News'

4:25 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:33 p.m.

Carrasco – Symphonic Prelude

4:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Quinault – Gavotte Du Roi

5:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Besozzi, C. – Oboe Concerto In F

5:41 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

5:43 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

6 p.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

6:13 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:22 p.m.

Foss – Piano Concerto No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Guitar Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hanson – Centennial March

6:13 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Two Concerts For Two Bass Viols

6:22 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6:32 a.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

7:07 a.m.

Hanson – Fanfare For The Signal Corps

7:09 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Was Gott Tut, Das Ist Wohlgetan,' Bwv 1116

7:12 a.m.

Lanner – The Alliance Of Elisa And Katinka, Op. 56

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:23 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'My Dream,' Op. 151

7:37 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 80 In D

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

8:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

8:21 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

8:28 a.m.

Hanson – Rhythmic Variations On Two Ancient Hymns

8:37 a.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Barès – Midnight, Op. 19

9:07 a.m.

Boysen – Symphony For Winds And Percussion

9:25 a.m.

Hanson – Miniatures, Op. 12

9:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – Pieces, Op. 7 Nos. 1, 5, 6

10:09 a.m.

Hanson – Lament For Beowulf, Op. 25

10:29 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

11 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

11:09 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Suite In D, Op. 10 No. 4

11:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

11:32 a.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30, 'Romantic'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E, Bwv 1034

12:26 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 5, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

12:42 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

1:10 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 1 For Solo Violin

1:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Lo Sposo Deluso,' K. 424A

1:38 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

2:01 p.m.

Schubert – Minuet And Finale In F For Wind Octet, D. 72

2:12 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

2:29 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

3 p.m.

Hanson – Lumen In Christo

3:22 p.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Hurlstone – Characteristic Pieces (4)

4:25 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In C For Strings, Jc 9

4:38 p.m.

Hanson – Concerto Da Camera, Op. 7

4:54 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pezzo Capriccioso In B, Op. 62

5:13 p.m.

Hanson – String Quartet, Op. 23

5:29 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Clarinet Concerto No. 11 In E-Flat

5:48 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

6 p.m.

Ferko – Communion From 'Missa O Ecclesia'

6:03 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34

6:19 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In D, Bwv 899

6:23 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 3, Op. 33

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schumann – Pieces (5) In Folk Style, Op. 102
Suk – Elegy, Op. 23
Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

6:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

6:26 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

7:12 a.m.

Nin – Spanish Suite

7:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 1 No. 9

7:33 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In B, Op. 69 No. 2

7:38 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 7 No. 3

8:21 a.m.

Dopper – Ciaconna Gotica

8:41 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Wanderlust, Op. 8

8:45 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March For The Ark

8:48 a.m.

Rebikov – Lullaby, Op. 7 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

9:03 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Violin And Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Ramsier – Selections From 'Pieces For Friends,' Vol. 2

9:26 a.m.

Fine – Father William

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

11:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

11:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. Posth.

12:08 p.m.

Ewazen – Aftershock

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

12:17 p.m.

Whetstone – Pippi Goes Béla-Cycling

12:48 p.m.

Larsen – Holy Roller

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ach Gott, Tu Dich Erbarmen,' Bwv 1109

1:03 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

1:33 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

2 p.m.

Schuller – Suite For Wind Quintet

2:06 p.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 3 In D, Mwv Iv 14

2:17 p.m.

Sakamoto – Chanson

2:21 p.m.

Hurd – Sinfonia Concertante

2:31 p.m.

Kahn – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 33

3 p.m.

Dukas – La Péri

3:20 p.m.

Hagen, D. – Suite For Cello

3:35 p.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

3:45 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – Prelude To Act 5 From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:08 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

4:13 p.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

4:22 p.m.

Iannaccone – Images Of Song And Dance No. 2, 'Terpsichore'

4:31 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

4:40 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Caprice Espagnol, Op. 14, 'La Jota Aragonesa'

5:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:20 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:24 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 324

5:34 p.m.

Frackenpohl – Ragtime Suite

5:43 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

6 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Deep River, Op. 59 No. 10

6:07 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 6 In B-Flat

6:18 p.m.

Reis – Tempo De Criança

6:22 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Jamaican Rumba

6:03 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 91 In E-Flat

7:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

7:13 a.m.

Dupont, G. – Selections From 'The Doleful Hours' And 'The House In The Dunes'

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 4

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Gallina, Op. 53

8:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 214, 'Tonet, Ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!'

8:37 a.m.

Al-Zand – Fables

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 2 From 'L'Arlésienne'

9:06 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

9:10 a.m.

Hiltzik – At The Recital

9:19 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

9:31 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In C, D. 840

10 a.m.

Smith, C.T. – Eternal Father, Strong To Save

10:07 a.m.

Schumann – Duets, Op. 34

10:19 a.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

10:22 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

11 a.m.

Donizetti – Daughter Of The Regiment

1:05 p.m.

Ferrari – Cantata, 'Queste Pungenti Spine'

1:19 p.m.

Bach – Preludes And Gallantries

1:34 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

1:42 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In D, 'The Fall Of Phaeton'

2 p.m.

dell'Arpa – Io Navigai Un Tempo

2:02 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

2:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

2:27 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

2:35 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Aires De La Mancha

2:44 p.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

3:05 p.m.

Sibelius – Morceau Romantique

3:08 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

3:17 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

3:24 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:32 p.m.

Handel – Harp Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 6

3:46 p.m.

Wagner – Suite From Act Iii Of 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'In Dir Ist Freude,' Bwv 615

6:03 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

6:12 a.m.

Cavallini – Clarinet Quartet No. 1

6:17 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

7:06 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:11 a.m.

Baguer – Symphony In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Leonin – Viderunt Omnes

7:42 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

8:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

8:09 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

8:24 a.m.

Debussy – L'Enfant Prodigue

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Ach, Es Bleibt Immeiner Liebe' From Cantata No. 77

9:11 a.m.

Dello Joio – From Every Horizon

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

9:33 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

10 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

10:06 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 491

11:04 a.m.

Lavista – Clepsydra

11:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Motet, 'Mitten Wir Im Leben Sind,' Op. 23 No. 3

11:23 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Stamitz, J. – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 3
Richter, F.X. – Symphony In C
Bach, W.F. – Symphony In D
Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In F, Wq. 183 No. 3
Mozart – Symphony No. 20 In D, K. 133
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Memling'S Angels In Concert
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 688

6:11 a.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:21 a.m.

Molino – Rondo In A, Op. 28 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

6:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 9-12

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Do Not Grieve, Op. 14 No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

7:18 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In C, Op. 9 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In B-Flat, Op. 117 No. 2

7:35 a.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, K. 238

8:07 a.m.

Paradies – Toccata From Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In A

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:22 a.m.

Foote – Nocturne And Scherzo

8:36 a.m.

Adson; Dowland – Grays Inn; Lord Willoughbies His (Welcome Home) Galliard

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 1 No. 10

8:51 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

9 a.m.

Sowerby – March From 'Suite For Organ'

9:10 a.m.

Mathias – Horn Concerto, Op. 93

9:30 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

10:07 a.m.

Krieger, Ed. – Maria Do Socorro

10:10 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In B, H. 661

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonatine In C, Op. 59 No. 3, 'Pastoral'

10:27 a.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

de Hartmann – Nocturnes, Op. 84

11:16 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

11:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Terrasse Des Audiences Du Clair De Lune'

12:11 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

12:40 p.m.

Englund – Piano Sonata No. 1

1 p.m.

Constantinescu – Harp Concerto

1:22 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

1:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:12 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

2:27 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E, Op. 100 No. 4

3:41 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Sonata No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Bourrée From Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

4:10 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In A, Op. 39

4:35 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:14 p.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 8 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

5:41 p.m.

Corigliano – Voyage

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

6 p.m.

Feldman – Madame Press Died Last Week At Ninety

6:04 p.m.

Crawford Seeger – Prelude No. 6, 'Andante Mystico'

6:07 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

6:33 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 82

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – L'Amor, Dona, Ch'Io Te Porto

6:11 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:25 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Suite Française

6:34 a.m.

de Hartmann – Viennese Humoresque, Op. 45

6:40 a.m.

Vanhal – Clarinet Quartet In F

6:58 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

7:12 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

7:43 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:16 a.m.

Ewazen – Elegia

8:22 a.m.

Taylor, R. – Cello Sonata No. 6 In C

8:31 a.m.

Williams – Hymn To New England

8:36 a.m.

Anglebert – Suite Of Lully Transcriptions

9 a.m.

Spendiarov – Scherzo In D

9:03 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:12 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 76 No. 4, 'Sunrise'

9:35 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 2 In C

11:03 a.m.

Bertali – Sonata 2 From Book 1 Of 'Prothimia Suavissima'

11:11 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

11:38 a.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Prelude To 'Capriccio,' Op. 85

12:18 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Hiller, Op. 100

1:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Fascinatin' Rhythm

1:03 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

1:11 p.m.

Bach, G.C. – Cantata, 'Siehe, Wie Fein Und Lieblich Ist'

1:19 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

2 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Suite In D

2:12 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

2:18 p.m.

Nölck – Two Pieces, Op. 208

2:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Fragments, Op. Posth.

3:02 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Lied In D

4:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Duet In A, Op. 18 No. 5

4:49 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:18 p.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 4, Op. 59

5:30 p.m.

Gounod – Andante And Scherzo From Petite Symphonie For Winds

5:40 p.m.

Stoyanovich – Seven Short Pieces For Oboe And Piano

5:50 p.m.

Shchedrin – Concerto For Orchestra No. 1, 'Naughty Limericks'

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

6:04 p.m.

Martinu – Duo No. 2 For Violin And Cello

6:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

6:44 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 7 No. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
Ligeti – Piano Concerto
Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Grieg – Larvikspolka

6:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

6:14 a.m.

Scriabin – Preludes And Etudes (Selections)

6:27 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 4

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Concertino For Flute, Viola And Piano

6:47 a.m.

Auenbrugg – Harpsichord Sonata In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 7 In A, Op. 87

7:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 322

7:25 a.m.

Jeanjean – Saxophone Quartet

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

7:41 a.m.

Botet – Little Dances Of Yesteryear

7:44 a.m.

Wagner – Wotan'S Farewell And Magic Fire Music From 'Die Walküre'

8:07 a.m.

Clementi – Andante From Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

8:13 a.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Reffley Spring'

8:26 a.m.

Lukás – Musica Boema

8:44 a.m.

Capua – I'Te Vurria Vasà

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Maw – Flute Quartet

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

9:34 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19 No. 1, 'Sweet Remembrance'

10:03 a.m.

Carmichael, J. – Steps

10:08 a.m.

Walker, Gw. – An American Concerto

10:28 a.m.

Trabaci – Variations On 'Fedele'

10:40 a.m.

Fine – The Choral New Yorker

11 a.m.

Duffy – Tenor Saxophone Concerto

11:21 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

11:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Gruenberg – Jazz Epigrams, Op. 30B

12:14 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

12:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

12:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

1 p.m.

Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle

2:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

2:21 p.m.

Bizet – Suite From 'La Jolie Fille De Perth'

2:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 7 No. 3

3:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 18 No. 2

3:27 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Texidor – Amparito Roca

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In D, 'Good News'

4:25 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:33 p.m.

Carrasco – Symphonic Prelude

4:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Quinault – Gavotte Du Roi

5:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Besozzi, C. – Oboe Concerto In F

5:41 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

5:43 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

6 p.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

6:13 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:22 p.m.

Foss – Piano Concerto No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Guitar Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hanson – Centennial March

6:13 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Two Concerts For Two Bass Viols

6:22 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6:32 a.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

7:07 a.m.

Hanson – Fanfare For The Signal Corps

7:09 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Was Gott Tut, Das Ist Wohlgetan,' Bwv 1116

7:12 a.m.

Lanner – The Alliance Of Elisa And Katinka, Op. 56

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:23 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'My Dream,' Op. 151

7:37 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 80 In D

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

8:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

8:21 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

8:28 a.m.

Hanson – Rhythmic Variations On Two Ancient Hymns

8:37 a.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Barès – Midnight, Op. 19

9:07 a.m.

Boysen – Symphony For Winds And Percussion

9:25 a.m.

Hanson – Miniatures, Op. 12

9:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – Pieces, Op. 7 Nos. 1, 5, 6

10:09 a.m.

Hanson – Lament For Beowulf, Op. 25

10:29 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

11 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

11:09 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Suite In D, Op. 10 No. 4

11:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

11:32 a.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30, 'Romantic'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E, Bwv 1034

12:26 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 5, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

12:42 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

1:10 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 1 For Solo Violin

1:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Lo Sposo Deluso,' K. 424A

1:38 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

2:01 p.m.

Schubert – Minuet And Finale In F For Wind Octet, D. 72

2:12 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

2:29 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

3 p.m.

Hanson – Lumen In Christo

3:22 p.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Hurlstone – Characteristic Pieces (4)

4:25 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In C For Strings, Jc 9

4:38 p.m.

Hanson – Concerto Da Camera, Op. 7

4:54 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pezzo Capriccioso In B, Op. 62

5:13 p.m.

Hanson – String Quartet, Op. 23

5:29 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Clarinet Concerto No. 11 In E-Flat

5:48 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

6 p.m.

Ferko – Communion From 'Missa O Ecclesia'

6:03 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34

6:19 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In D, Bwv 899

6:23 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 3, Op. 33

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schumann – Pieces (5) In Folk Style, Op. 102
Suk – Elegy, Op. 23
Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

6:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

6:26 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

7:12 a.m.

Nin – Spanish Suite

7:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 1 No. 9

7:33 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In B, Op. 69 No. 2

7:38 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 7 No. 3

8:21 a.m.

Dopper – Ciaconna Gotica

8:41 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Wanderlust, Op. 8

8:45 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March For The Ark

8:48 a.m.

Rebikov – Lullaby, Op. 7 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

9:03 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Violin And Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Ramsier – Selections From 'Pieces For Friends,' Vol. 2

9:26 a.m.

Fine – Father William

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

11:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

11:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. Posth.

12:08 p.m.

Ewazen – Aftershock

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

12:17 p.m.

Whetstone – Pippi Goes Béla-Cycling

12:48 p.m.

Larsen – Holy Roller

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ach Gott, Tu Dich Erbarmen,' Bwv 1109

1:03 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

1:33 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

2 p.m.

Schuller – Suite For Wind Quintet

2:06 p.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 3 In D, Mwv Iv 14

2:17 p.m.

Sakamoto – Chanson

2:21 p.m.

Hurd – Sinfonia Concertante

2:31 p.m.

Kahn – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 33

3 p.m.

Dukas – La Péri

3:20 p.m.

Hagen, D. – Suite For Cello

3:35 p.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

3:45 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – Prelude To Act 5 From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:08 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

4:13 p.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

4:22 p.m.

Iannaccone – Images Of Song And Dance No. 2, 'Terpsichore'

4:31 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

4:40 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Caprice Espagnol, Op. 14, 'La Jota Aragonesa'

5:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:20 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:24 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 324

5:34 p.m.

Frackenpohl – Ragtime Suite

5:43 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

6 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Deep River, Op. 59 No. 10

6:07 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 6 In B-Flat

6:18 p.m.

Reis – Tempo De Criança

6:22 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Jamaican Rumba

6:03 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 91 In E-Flat

7:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

7:13 a.m.

Dupont, G. – Selections From 'The Doleful Hours' And 'The House In The Dunes'

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 4

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Gallina, Op. 53

8:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 214, 'Tonet, Ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!'

8:37 a.m.

Al-Zand – Fables

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 2 From 'L'Arlésienne'

9:06 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

9:10 a.m.

Hiltzik – At The Recital

9:19 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

9:31 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In C, D. 840

10 a.m.

Smith, C.T. – Eternal Father, Strong To Save

10:07 a.m.

Schumann – Duets, Op. 34

10:19 a.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

10:22 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

11 a.m.

Donizetti – Daughter Of The Regiment

1:05 p.m.

Ferrari – Cantata, 'Queste Pungenti Spine'

1:19 p.m.

Bach – Preludes And Gallantries

1:34 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

1:42 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In D, 'The Fall Of Phaeton'

2 p.m.

dell'Arpa – Io Navigai Un Tempo

2:02 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

2:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

2:27 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

2:35 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Aires De La Mancha

2:44 p.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

3:05 p.m.

Sibelius – Morceau Romantique

3:08 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

3:17 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

3:24 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:32 p.m.

Handel – Harp Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 6

3:46 p.m.

Wagner – Suite From Act Iii Of 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'In Dir Ist Freude,' Bwv 615

6:03 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

6:12 a.m.

Cavallini – Clarinet Quartet No. 1

6:17 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 61

7:06 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:11 a.m.

Baguer – Symphony In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Leonin – Viderunt Omnes

7:42 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

8:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

8:09 a.m.

Gershwin – Selections From 'Porgy And Bess'

8:24 a.m.

Debussy – L'Enfant Prodigue

9:06 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Ach, Es Bleibt Immeiner Liebe' From Cantata No. 77

9:11 a.m.

Dello Joio – From Every Horizon

9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

9:33 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

10 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

10:06 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

10:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, 'Clock'

11 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 491

11:04 a.m.

Lavista – Clepsydra

11:16 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Motet, 'Mitten Wir Im Leben Sind,' Op. 23 No. 3

11:23 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Stamitz, J. – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 11 No. 3
Richter, F.X. – Symphony In C
Bach, W.F. – Symphony In D
Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In F, Wq. 183 No. 3
Mozart – Symphony No. 20 In D, K. 133
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Memling'S Angels In Concert
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Jesus Christus, Unser Heiland,' Bwv 688

6:11 a.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:21 a.m.

Molino – Rondo In A, Op. 28 No. 3

6:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Romance In F, Op. 11

6:38 a.m.

Szymanowski – Mazurkas, Op. 50 Nos. 9-12

6:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Do Not Grieve, Op. 14 No. 8

7:11 a.m.

Shostakovich – Preludes From Op. 34

7:18 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In C, Op. 9 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In B-Flat, Op. 117 No. 2

7:35 a.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, K. 238

8:07 a.m.

Paradies – Toccata From Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In A

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:22 a.m.

Foote – Nocturne And Scherzo

8:36 a.m.

Adson; Dowland – Grays Inn; Lord Willoughbies His (Welcome Home) Galliard

8:41 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 1 No. 10

8:51 a.m.

Ravel – Boléro

9 a.m.

Sowerby – March From 'Suite For Organ'

9:10 a.m.

Mathias – Horn Concerto, Op. 93

9:30 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

10:07 a.m.

Krieger, Ed. – Maria Do Socorro

10:10 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In B, H. 661

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonatine In C, Op. 59 No. 3, 'Pastoral'

10:27 a.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

de Hartmann – Nocturnes, Op. 84

11:16 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

11:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Terrasse Des Audiences Du Clair De Lune'

12:11 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64

12:40 p.m.

Englund – Piano Sonata No. 1

1 p.m.

Constantinescu – Harp Concerto

1:22 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

1:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:12 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 34

2:27 p.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In E, Op. 100 No. 4

3:41 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Sonata No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Bourrée From Partita No. 1 In B For Solo Violin, Bwv 1002

4:10 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In A, Op. 39

4:35 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

5:14 p.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 8 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

5:41 p.m.

Corigliano – Voyage

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

6 p.m.

Feldman – Madame Press Died Last Week At Ninety

6:04 p.m.

Crawford Seeger – Prelude No. 6, 'Andante Mystico'

6:07 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 2 In B, Bwv 1067

6:33 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 82

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30
Respighi – Roman Festivals
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – L'Amor, Dona, Ch'Io Te Porto

6:11 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

6:25 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Suite Française

6:34 a.m.

de Hartmann – Viennese Humoresque, Op. 45

6:40 a.m.

Vanhal – Clarinet Quartet In F

6:58 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

7:12 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

7:43 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

8:16 a.m.

Ewazen – Elegia

8:22 a.m.

Taylor, R. – Cello Sonata No. 6 In C

8:31 a.m.

Williams – Hymn To New England

8:36 a.m.

Anglebert – Suite Of Lully Transcriptions

9 a.m.

Spendiarov – Scherzo In D

9:03 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:12 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 76 No. 4, 'Sunrise'

9:35 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 2 In C

11:03 a.m.

Bertali – Sonata 2 From Book 1 Of 'Prothimia Suavissima'

11:11 a.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

11:38 a.m.

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Prelude To 'Capriccio,' Op. 85

12:18 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Hiller, Op. 100

1:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Fascinatin' Rhythm

1:03 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

1:11 p.m.

Bach, G.C. – Cantata, 'Siehe, Wie Fein Und Lieblich Ist'

1:19 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 73

2 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Suite In D

2:12 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

2:18 p.m.

Nölck – Two Pieces, Op. 208

2:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Fragments, Op. Posth.

3:02 p.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Lied In D

4:10 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Duet In A, Op. 18 No. 5

4:49 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

5:18 p.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 4, Op. 59

5:30 p.m.

Gounod – Andante And Scherzo From Petite Symphonie For Winds

5:40 p.m.

Stoyanovich – Seven Short Pieces For Oboe And Piano

5:50 p.m.

Shchedrin – Concerto For Orchestra No. 1, 'Naughty Limericks'

6 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

6:04 p.m.

Martinu – Duo No. 2 For Violin And Cello

6:17 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 104

6:44 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 7 No. 4

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19
Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, 'Drumroll'
Ligeti – Piano Concerto
Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Grieg – Larvikspolka

6:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

6:14 a.m.

Scriabin – Preludes And Etudes (Selections)

6:27 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 4

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Concertino For Flute, Viola And Piano

6:47 a.m.

Auenbrugg – Harpsichord Sonata In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 7 In A, Op. 87

7:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 322

7:25 a.m.

Jeanjean – Saxophone Quartet

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

7:41 a.m.

Botet – Little Dances Of Yesteryear

7:44 a.m.

Wagner – Wotan'S Farewell And Magic Fire Music From 'Die Walküre'

8:07 a.m.

Clementi – Andante From Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

8:13 a.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Reffley Spring'

8:26 a.m.

Lukás – Musica Boema

8:44 a.m.

Capua – I'Te Vurria Vasà

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Maw – Flute Quartet

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

9:34 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19 No. 1, 'Sweet Remembrance'

10:03 a.m.

Carmichael, J. – Steps

10:08 a.m.

Walker, Gw. – An American Concerto

10:28 a.m.

Trabaci – Variations On 'Fedele'

10:40 a.m.

Fine – The Choral New Yorker

11 a.m.

Duffy – Tenor Saxophone Concerto

11:21 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

11:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Gruenberg – Jazz Epigrams, Op. 30B

12:14 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

12:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

12:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

1 p.m.

Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle

2:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

2:21 p.m.

Bizet – Suite From 'La Jolie Fille De Perth'

2:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 7 No. 3

3:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 18 No. 2

3:27 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Texidor – Amparito Roca

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In D, 'Good News'

4:25 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:33 p.m.

Carrasco – Symphonic Prelude

4:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Quinault – Gavotte Du Roi

5:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Besozzi, C. – Oboe Concerto In F

5:41 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

5:43 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

6 p.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

6:13 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:22 p.m.

Foss – Piano Concerto No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Guitar Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Hanson – Centennial March

6:13 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Two Concerts For Two Bass Viols

6:22 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6:32 a.m.

Joplin – Elite Syncopations

6:38 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

7:07 a.m.

Hanson – Fanfare For The Signal Corps

7:09 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Was Gott Tut, Das Ist Wohlgetan,' Bwv 1116

7:12 a.m.

Lanner – The Alliance Of Elisa And Katinka, Op. 56

7:16 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:23 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'My Dream,' Op. 151

7:37 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 80 In D

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

8:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

8:21 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

8:28 a.m.

Hanson – Rhythmic Variations On Two Ancient Hymns

8:37 a.m.

Ravel – Piano Concerto In G

9 a.m.

Berlioz – Dance Of The Sylphs From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

9:03 a.m.

Barès – Midnight, Op. 19

9:07 a.m.

Boysen – Symphony For Winds And Percussion

9:25 a.m.

Hanson – Miniatures, Op. 12

9:33 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – Pieces, Op. 7 Nos. 1, 5, 6

10:09 a.m.

Hanson – Lament For Beowulf, Op. 25

10:29 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 6

11 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

11:09 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Suite In D, Op. 10 No. 4

11:20 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

11:32 a.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30, 'Romantic'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E, Bwv 1034

12:26 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 5, 'Sinfonia Sacra'

12:42 p.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 228

1:10 p.m.

Hartmann, K.A. – Suite No. 1 For Solo Violin

1:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Lo Sposo Deluso,' K. 424A

1:38 p.m.

Hanson – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Tallis – Hymn, 'Why Fum'Th In Fight?'

2:01 p.m.

Schubert – Minuet And Finale In F For Wind Octet, D. 72

2:12 p.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

2:29 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 3

3 p.m.

Hanson – Lumen In Christo

3:22 p.m.

Stravinsky – Pulcinella

4:06 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:10 p.m.

Hurlstone – Characteristic Pieces (4)

4:25 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In C For Strings, Jc 9

4:38 p.m.

Hanson – Concerto Da Camera, Op. 7

4:54 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pezzo Capriccioso In B, Op. 62

5:13 p.m.

Hanson – String Quartet, Op. 23

5:29 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Clarinet Concerto No. 11 In E-Flat

5:48 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

6 p.m.

Ferko – Communion From 'Missa O Ecclesia'

6:03 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34

6:19 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In D, Bwv 899

6:23 p.m.

Hanson – Symphony No. 3, Op. 33

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schumann – Pieces (5) In Folk Style, Op. 102
Suk – Elegy, Op. 23
Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

6:15 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

6:26 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

6:38 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

7:12 a.m.

Nin – Spanish Suite

7:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 1 No. 9

7:33 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In B, Op. 69 No. 2

7:38 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphonic Dances From 'West Side Story'

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 7 No. 3

8:21 a.m.

Dopper – Ciaconna Gotica

8:41 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Wanderlust, Op. 8

8:45 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March For The Ark

8:48 a.m.

Rebikov – Lullaby, Op. 7 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

9:03 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 1 For Violin And Orchestra

9:14 a.m.

Ramsier – Selections From 'Pieces For Friends,' Vol. 2

9:26 a.m.

Fine – Father William

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

11:03 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

11:09 a.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

11:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. Posth.

12:08 p.m.

Ewazen – Aftershock

12:13 p.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

12:17 p.m.

Whetstone – Pippi Goes Béla-Cycling

12:48 p.m.

Larsen – Holy Roller

1 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Ach Gott, Tu Dich Erbarmen,' Bwv 1109

1:03 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

1:33 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

2 p.m.

Schuller – Suite For Wind Quintet

2:06 p.m.

Molter – Trumpet Concerto No. 3 In D, Mwv Iv 14

2:17 p.m.

Sakamoto – Chanson

2:21 p.m.

Hurd – Sinfonia Concertante

2:31 p.m.

Kahn – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 33

3 p.m.

Dukas – La Péri

3:20 p.m.

Hagen, D. – Suite For Cello

3:35 p.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 3 No. 3

3:45 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – Prelude To Act 5 From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:08 p.m.

Anderson – Fiddle-Faddle

4:13 p.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

4:22 p.m.

Iannaccone – Images Of Song And Dance No. 2, 'Terpsichore'

4:31 p.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

4:40 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Caprice Espagnol, Op. 14, 'La Jota Aragonesa'

5:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:20 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:24 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 324

5:34 p.m.

Frackenpohl – Ragtime Suite

5:43 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

6 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Deep River, Op. 59 No. 10

6:07 p.m.

Veracini – Suite No. 6 In B-Flat

6:18 p.m.

Reis – Tempo De Criança

6:22 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Jamaican Rumba

6:03 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

6:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 91 In E-Flat

7:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

7:10 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 21

7:13 a.m.

Dupont, G. – Selections From 'The Doleful Hours' And 'The House In The Dunes'

7:47 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 4

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – La Gallina, Op. 53

8:10 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 214, 'Tonet, Ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!'

8:37 a.m.

Al-Zand – Fables

8:50 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 2 From 'L'Arlésienne'

9:06 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

9:10 a.m.

Hiltzik – At The Recital

9:19 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

9:31 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In C, D. 840

10 a.m.

Smith, C.T. – Eternal Father, Strong To Save

10:07 a.m.

Schumann – Duets, Op. 34

10:19 a.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

10:22 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

11 a.m.

Donizetti – Daughter Of The Regiment

1:05 p.m.

Ferrari – Cantata, 'Queste Pungenti Spine'

1:19 p.m.

Bach – Preludes And Gallantries

1:34 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

1:42 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In D, 'The Fall Of Phaeton'

2 p.m.

dell'Arpa – Io Navigai Un Tempo

2:02 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

2:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

2:27 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

2:35 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Aires De La Mancha

2:44 p.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

3:05 p.m.

Sibelius – Morceau Romantique

3:08 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

3:17 p.m.

Borodin – Suite No. 1 From 'Kismet'

3:24 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

3:32 p.m.

Handel – Harp Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 6

3:46 p.m.

Wagner – Suite From Act Iii Of 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona