Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

February, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28            
March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

6:03 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 4

6:11 a.m.

Purcell – Hornpipe From 'Abdelazer'

6:15 a.m.

Binge – Elizabethan Serenade

6:19 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

7:06 a.m.

Cutting – Jig-Toy

7:09 a.m.

Ockeghem – Missa Au Travail Suis

7:31 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:49 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

8:06 a.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

8:11 a.m.

Rechtman – Gypsy Nocturne

8:17 a.m.

Respighi – War Dance From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

8:20 a.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In D For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 1

8:35 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

9:06 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

9:11 a.m.

Gombert – Magnificat

9:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Hob. Xv:8

9:37 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

10 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

10:05 a.m.

Foote – Air

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In F For Solo Organ, Bwv 978

10:20 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 18 In G

11:09 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

11:24 a.m.

Fétis – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
5 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Renaissance Settings Of Classical Poetry
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:15 a.m.

Gebauer – Premiere Suite Of Fanfares

6:22 a.m.

Gershwin – Three-Quarter Blues

6:25 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

6:32 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Eccentricities, Op. 25

6:47 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Patron – The Rains Of March, Op. 139

7:11 a.m.

Hanssen – Valdres March

7:15 a.m.

Bassano – Tota Pulchra Es

7:20 a.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G

7:46 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 3, 'Forest Meditation'

7:54 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Andrai' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

8:11 a.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 122, 'Impetuosa'

8:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Scherzo In D

8:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

8:41 a.m.

White, L. – Aria And Fugue From Suite For Harp And Organ

8:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

9 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 11

9:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Concerto Grosso

10 a.m.

Satie – Avant-Dernières Pensées

10:03 a.m.

Heath, D. – Beyond The Dark

10:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

11 a.m.

Grill – Lonely Voices

11:24 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

11:47 a.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

12:06 p.m.

Busoni – Nocturnal Dance, Op. 13

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

12:20 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 296)

12:25 p.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Selections)

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:07 p.m.

Weinberg – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E, Op. 56

1:34 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Alwyn – Naiades

2:13 p.m.

Werner – March From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

2:27 p.m.

Mosolov – Symphony No. 5

3 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Fatinitza'

3:03 p.m.

Szymanowski – Nocturne And Tarantella, Op. 28

3:14 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesu Bleibet Meine Freude,' Bwv 147

4:10 p.m.

Pierné – Impromptu-Caprice, Op. 9

4:17 p.m.

Aguila – The Giant Guitar, Op. 91

4:24 p.m.

Carulli – Etude

4:28 p.m.

Sibelius – The Diamond On The March Snow, Op. 36 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:56 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – March: Song Of The Lark, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

5:10 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:13 p.m.

Haym – Thus With Thirst My Souls Expiring

5:18 p.m.

Krakamp – Beautiful Woman, Op. 116

5:24 p.m.

Grafulla – Grafulla'S Favorite Waltz

5:28 p.m.

Higdon – Legacy

5:36 p.m.

Dyson – Hierusalem

5:52 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Orient And Occident, Op. 25

6:08 p.m.

Goldmark, R. – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 4

6:38 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G, Bwv 1048
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 4 (Left-Hand) In B-Flat, Op. 53
Falla – El Amor Brujo
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:09 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In D For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:19 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Vortex

6:29 a.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

6:33 a.m.

Brunetti – Symphony No. 36 In A

7:07 a.m.

Kraus – Larghetto From 'Symphony In E-Flat,' Vb 144

7:13 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

7:26 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:34 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Journey Of Wisdom

7:43 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Capriccio In C, K. 395

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

8:16 a.m.

Rognoni – Ancor Che Col Partire

8:21 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Introduction And Allegro On A Bass By Reger

8:37 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

8:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

9 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Bridge – A Prayer

10:19 a.m.

Cowell – Ballad

10:22 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

10:45 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

11 a.m.

Fletcher – The Spirit Of Pageantry

11:07 a.m.

Jacchini – Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 8

11:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Ruddigore'

11:18 a.m.

Reinagle – Violin Sonata In F

11:38 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Four Temperaments

12:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

12:15 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Variations And Finale On A Theme Of Haydn

12:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

1 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

1:04 p.m.

Lassus – Fantasy

1:07 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

2 p.m.

Grainger – The Nightingale And The Two Sisters

2:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

2:14 p.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Erkin – Five Drops

3:08 p.m.

Gendall – Gravitas

3:17 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:21 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

3:32 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Symphony No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

4:12 p.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 2, 'Intimate Letters'

4:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

4:44 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Lalliet, C-T – Prelude And Variations On 'The Carnival Of Venice,' Op. 20

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

5:11 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Partite Sopra L'Aria Della Romanesca, From 'Toccate E Partite,' Book 1

5:25 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Volcano

5:38 p.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

5:44 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

6:02 p.m.

Matteis – Ground After The Scottish Humor

6:07 p.m.

Gillingham – Blue Lake Fantasies

6:22 p.m.

Molter – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

6:34 p.m.

Simpson, R. – String Quartet No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Mahler – Symphony No. 8 In E-Flat, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Malats – Spanish Serenade

6:10 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite No. 2 In G

6:22 a.m.

Paderewski – Cracovienne In A, Op. 9 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Chatman – Grouse Mountain Lullaby

6:29 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Pictures (4)

6:36 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In C For Keyboard, Violin And Cello, Op. 16 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:07 a.m.

Danielpour – There'S A Ghost In My Room!

7:10 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

7:14 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy, Op. 95

7:24 a.m.

Grever – Júrame

7:29 a.m.

Geminiani – Flute Sonata No. 3 In E

7:36 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

7:45 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

8:07 a.m.

Harsányi – Novellette

8:14 a.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From 'Ben-Hur'

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 883

8:31 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 8

8:41 a.m.

Haydn – Gypsy Dances, Hob. Ix:28

8:51 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

10:20 a.m.

Balakirev – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 5

10:45 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

11 a.m.

Sweelinck – Chromatic Fantasy In D

11:08 a.m.

Cekovská – Shadow Seale

11:19 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Folia'

11:31 a.m.

Godard – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 148

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Las Abejas

12:09 p.m.

Fucik – Under The Admiral'S Flag, Op. 82

12:13 p.m.

Cheetham, W. – Joshua Fit The Battle Of Jericho; Poor Mourner'S Got A Home

12:17 p.m.

Lynn – Ba-Dee-Doo-Dup

12:27 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

1 p.m.

Basler – Hymn Tune Settings (3)

1:10 p.m.

Fokkens – Journeys

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

1:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

2:07 p.m.

La Guardia – Marse Henry March

2:11 p.m.

Bulatovic – Mountain

2:16 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Langford – Marching With Sousa

3:06 p.m.

Satie – Nocturnes Nos. 4-6

3:12 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:22 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 95-98

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:11 p.m.

Pisendel – Concerto In D For Violin, Two Oboes And Two Horns

4:27 p.m.

Hadley – Gavotte And Musette, Op. 36 No. 2

4:31 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:41 p.m.

Doppler – Nostalgia, Op. 96

4:46 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Reznicek – Overture To 'Donna Diana'

5:12 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

5:31 p.m.

Morel Campos – Golden Dreams

5:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:45 p.m.

Charpentier – Prelude To Te Deum, H. 146

5:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

6 p.m.

Savio – Batucada

6:03 p.m.

Badings – Concerto For Flute And Winds

6:17 p.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

6:23 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Motet, 'Exsultate Deo'

6:27 p.m.

Bowen – Studies, Op. 46

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Elbio Barilari'S Desert Island Picks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:16 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Transfige, Dulcissime Domine

6:20 a.m.

Vejvanovský – Serenada

6:33 a.m.

Albéniz – Cádiz From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:39 a.m.

Breiner – What Are You Doing, Old Spinsters

6:45 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy In G For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 111

7:07 a.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 72

7:14 a.m.

Hazo – Ride

7:18 a.m.

Purcell – If Love'S A Sweet Passion, From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:22 a.m.

D'Ambrosio – Aria, Op. 22

7:27 a.m.

Boulogne – Overture To 'The Anonymous Lover'

7:36 a.m.

Rota – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano

7:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D, Op. 28 No. 24

8:10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonatina, Op. 5

8:32 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

9 a.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'Thespis'

9:09 a.m.

Brouwer – Elogio De La Danza

9:16 a.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

10 a.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

10:21 a.m.

Chadwick – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

11:03 a.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

11:16 a.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Russian Song From 'Mavra'

12:11 p.m.

Liszt – Richard Wagner--Venezia

12:14 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Parsifal'

12:29 p.m.

Dohnányi – Ruralia Hungarica, Op. 32A

1 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Religious March, Op. 107

1:05 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Børresen – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 7, 'The Sea'

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Duo For Flute And Harp

2:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

2:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

3 p.m.

Saluzzi – Tango For My Father

3:03 p.m.

Tárrega – Alborada (The Music Box)

3:07 p.m.

Newman, A. – Prelude To 'Captain From Castille'

3:11 p.m.

Mozart – Abendempfindung, K. 523

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wo Soll Ich Fliehen Hin,' Bwv 694

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

4:17 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 102

4:47 p.m.

Gondim – Teimosia

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Krumpholtz – Sonata For Flute And Harp, Op. 8 No. 5

5:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'Faust'

6:09 p.m.

Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
Crawford Seeger – String Quartet
10 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
11 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sternberg – Concert Etude In F, Op. 115 No. 5

6:10 a.m.

Herrmann – Overture From 'North By Northwest'

6:14 a.m.

Marucelli – Gavotte No. 3

6:18 a.m.

Druschetzky – Partita In E-Flat For Winds

6:29 a.m.

Krenek – Foxtrot From 'The Leap Over The Shadow,' Op. 17

6:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

6:36 a.m.

Martinu – Oboe Quartet

6:49 a.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

7:07 a.m.

Pratten – Forgotten

7:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

7:18 a.m.

Sobral – Amar Pelos Dois

7:23 a.m.

Schuman – Newsreel

7:30 a.m.

Mico – O Lord

7:34 a.m.

Stravinsky – Fireworks, Op. 4

7:39 a.m.

Reale – Concert Etude No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, 'Mille Regres'

8:10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 9

8:16 a.m.

Worthington – A Dance Of Two

8:21 a.m.

Locklair – The Peace May Be Exchanged From 'Rubrics'

8:25 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 666

8:36 a.m.

Liszt – Episodes (2) From Lenau'S 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In A, Hw Vii/2

9:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Coronation March, Op. 117

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Clarinet Trio In B-Flat, Op. 11

9:41 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

10 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

10:04 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

11:01 a.m.

Stafylakis – Brittle Fracture

11:07 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne In B-Flat For Cello And Harp

11:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

11:23 a.m.

Spendiarov – Brave Warriors, Op. 26

11:30 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

12:06 p.m.

Krakamp – Electric Telegraph, Op. 109

12:13 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – March From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan,' Op. 57

12:19 p.m.

Böhme – Evening In St. Petersburg, Op. 23

12:23 p.m.

Ives – Calcium Light Night

12:28 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1060

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

1 p.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A

1:08 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 11

1:41 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

2 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 12

2:11 p.m.

Rutter – O How Amiable Are Thy Dwellings

2:18 p.m.

Serebrier – If I Can Stop One Heart From Breaking

2:23 p.m.

Medtner – Fairy Tale In A, Op. 51 No. 3

2:27 p.m.

McEwen – Viola Concerto

3 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E

3:03 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

3:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – Voluntary In C, Z. 717

4:08 p.m.

Myers – Cavatina From 'The Deer Hunter'

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, G. 8

4:29 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

4:37 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Temple Of The Soul

4:46 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

5:06 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

5:10 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Maidens Of Alisan

5:13 p.m.

Falkenhagen – Lute Sonata In F

5:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude To 'The Miserly Knight'

5:34 p.m.

Schumann – Prophet Bird From 'Waldscenen,' Op. 82

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

6 p.m.

Mayer, W. – Yankee Doodle Fanfare

6:03 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Barbe-Bleue'

6:09 p.m.

Sviridov – Piano Sonata, Op. 4

6:26 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In E-Flat, D. 899 No. 2

6:04 a.m.

Dello Joio – Homage To Haydn

6:23 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:37 a.m.

Trotere – In Old Madrid

6:41 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 55 In B-Flat, Hob. Xvi:41

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 198A

7:06 a.m.

Wilbye – Partita Veneziana

7:13 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

7:26 a.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

7:35 a.m.

Delius – Violin Sonata In B, Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Elegy In G For Strings

8:15 a.m.

Hérold – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

8:41 a.m.

degli Antoni – Ricercar No. 3 In F

8:44 a.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Adagio In G, Hob. Xv:22/Ii

9:13 a.m.

Williams – Main Title From 'Star Wars'

9:19 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Jubilation,' Op. 100

9:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Piano Trio, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Equestrian (Buffalo Bill) March

10:03 a.m.

Byrd – Ut, Mi, Re

10:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:13 a.m.

Parker, H. – Scherzo

10:19 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 19

10:34 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bizet – Carmen
2:15 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio And Fugue In C, K. 546

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

2:33 p.m.

Fauré – Morceau De Concours For Flute

2:36 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

2:47 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

2:54 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

3:11 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Muerte Del Angel

3:14 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

3:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

3:39 p.m.

Anonymous – Brian Boru'S March

3:42 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

3:50 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

6:03 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 4

6:11 a.m.

Purcell – Hornpipe From 'Abdelazer'

6:15 a.m.

Binge – Elizabethan Serenade

6:19 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

7:06 a.m.

Cutting – Jig-Toy

7:09 a.m.

Ockeghem – Missa Au Travail Suis

7:31 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:49 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

8:06 a.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

8:11 a.m.

Rechtman – Gypsy Nocturne

8:17 a.m.

Respighi – War Dance From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

8:20 a.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In D For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 1

8:35 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

9:06 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

9:11 a.m.

Gombert – Magnificat

9:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Hob. Xv:8

9:37 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

10 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

10:05 a.m.

Foote – Air

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In F For Solo Organ, Bwv 978

10:20 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 18 In G

11:09 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

11:24 a.m.

Fétis – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
5 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Renaissance Settings Of Classical Poetry
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:15 a.m.

Gebauer – Premiere Suite Of Fanfares

6:22 a.m.

Gershwin – Three-Quarter Blues

6:25 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

6:32 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Eccentricities, Op. 25

6:47 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Patron – The Rains Of March, Op. 139

7:11 a.m.

Hanssen – Valdres March

7:15 a.m.

Bassano – Tota Pulchra Es

7:20 a.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G

7:46 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 3, 'Forest Meditation'

7:54 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Andrai' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

8:11 a.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 122, 'Impetuosa'

8:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Scherzo In D

8:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

8:41 a.m.

White, L. – Aria And Fugue From Suite For Harp And Organ

8:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

9 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 11

9:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Concerto Grosso

10 a.m.

Satie – Avant-Dernières Pensées

10:03 a.m.

Heath, D. – Beyond The Dark

10:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

11 a.m.

Grill – Lonely Voices

11:24 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

11:47 a.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

12:06 p.m.

Busoni – Nocturnal Dance, Op. 13

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

12:20 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 296)

12:25 p.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Selections)

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:07 p.m.

Weinberg – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E, Op. 56

1:34 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Alwyn – Naiades

2:13 p.m.

Werner – March From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

2:27 p.m.

Mosolov – Symphony No. 5

3 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Fatinitza'

3:03 p.m.

Szymanowski – Nocturne And Tarantella, Op. 28

3:14 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesu Bleibet Meine Freude,' Bwv 147

4:10 p.m.

Pierné – Impromptu-Caprice, Op. 9

4:17 p.m.

Aguila – The Giant Guitar, Op. 91

4:24 p.m.

Carulli – Etude

4:28 p.m.

Sibelius – The Diamond On The March Snow, Op. 36 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:56 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – March: Song Of The Lark, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

5:10 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:13 p.m.

Haym – Thus With Thirst My Souls Expiring

5:18 p.m.

Krakamp – Beautiful Woman, Op. 116

5:24 p.m.

Grafulla – Grafulla'S Favorite Waltz

5:28 p.m.

Higdon – Legacy

5:36 p.m.

Dyson – Hierusalem

5:52 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Orient And Occident, Op. 25

6:08 p.m.

Goldmark, R. – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 4

6:38 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G, Bwv 1048
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 4 (Left-Hand) In B-Flat, Op. 53
Falla – El Amor Brujo
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:09 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In D For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:19 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Vortex

6:29 a.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

6:33 a.m.

Brunetti – Symphony No. 36 In A

7:07 a.m.

Kraus – Larghetto From 'Symphony In E-Flat,' Vb 144

7:13 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

7:26 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:34 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Journey Of Wisdom

7:43 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Capriccio In C, K. 395

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

8:16 a.m.

Rognoni – Ancor Che Col Partire

8:21 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Introduction And Allegro On A Bass By Reger

8:37 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

8:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

9 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Bridge – A Prayer

10:19 a.m.

Cowell – Ballad

10:22 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

10:45 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

11 a.m.

Fletcher – The Spirit Of Pageantry

11:07 a.m.

Jacchini – Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 8

11:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Ruddigore'

11:18 a.m.

Reinagle – Violin Sonata In F

11:38 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Four Temperaments

12:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

12:15 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Variations And Finale On A Theme Of Haydn

12:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

1 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

1:04 p.m.

Lassus – Fantasy

1:07 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

2 p.m.

Grainger – The Nightingale And The Two Sisters

2:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

2:14 p.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Erkin – Five Drops

3:08 p.m.

Gendall – Gravitas

3:17 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:21 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

3:32 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Symphony No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

4:12 p.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 2, 'Intimate Letters'

4:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

4:44 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Lalliet, C-T – Prelude And Variations On 'The Carnival Of Venice,' Op. 20

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

5:11 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Partite Sopra L'Aria Della Romanesca, From 'Toccate E Partite,' Book 1

5:25 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Volcano

5:38 p.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

5:44 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

6:02 p.m.

Matteis – Ground After The Scottish Humor

6:07 p.m.

Gillingham – Blue Lake Fantasies

6:22 p.m.

Molter – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

6:34 p.m.

Simpson, R. – String Quartet No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Mahler – Symphony No. 8 In E-Flat, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Malats – Spanish Serenade

6:10 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite No. 2 In G

6:22 a.m.

Paderewski – Cracovienne In A, Op. 9 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Chatman – Grouse Mountain Lullaby

6:29 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Pictures (4)

6:36 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In C For Keyboard, Violin And Cello, Op. 16 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:07 a.m.

Danielpour – There'S A Ghost In My Room!

7:10 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

7:14 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy, Op. 95

7:24 a.m.

Grever – Júrame

7:29 a.m.

Geminiani – Flute Sonata No. 3 In E

7:36 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

7:45 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

8:07 a.m.

Harsányi – Novellette

8:14 a.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From 'Ben-Hur'

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 883

8:31 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 8

8:41 a.m.

Haydn – Gypsy Dances, Hob. Ix:28

8:51 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

10:20 a.m.

Balakirev – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 5

10:45 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

11 a.m.

Sweelinck – Chromatic Fantasy In D

11:08 a.m.

Cekovská – Shadow Seale

11:19 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Folia'

11:31 a.m.

Godard – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 148

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Las Abejas

12:09 p.m.

Fucik – Under The Admiral'S Flag, Op. 82

12:13 p.m.

Cheetham, W. – Joshua Fit The Battle Of Jericho; Poor Mourner'S Got A Home

12:17 p.m.

Lynn – Ba-Dee-Doo-Dup

12:27 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

1 p.m.

Basler – Hymn Tune Settings (3)

1:10 p.m.

Fokkens – Journeys

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

1:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

2:07 p.m.

La Guardia – Marse Henry March

2:11 p.m.

Bulatovic – Mountain

2:16 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Langford – Marching With Sousa

3:06 p.m.

Satie – Nocturnes Nos. 4-6

3:12 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:22 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 95-98

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:11 p.m.

Pisendel – Concerto In D For Violin, Two Oboes And Two Horns

4:27 p.m.

Hadley – Gavotte And Musette, Op. 36 No. 2

4:31 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:41 p.m.

Doppler – Nostalgia, Op. 96

4:46 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Reznicek – Overture To 'Donna Diana'

5:12 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

5:31 p.m.

Morel Campos – Golden Dreams

5:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:45 p.m.

Charpentier – Prelude To Te Deum, H. 146

5:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

6 p.m.

Savio – Batucada

6:03 p.m.

Badings – Concerto For Flute And Winds

6:17 p.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

6:23 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Motet, 'Exsultate Deo'

6:27 p.m.

Bowen – Studies, Op. 46

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Elbio Barilari'S Desert Island Picks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:16 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Transfige, Dulcissime Domine

6:20 a.m.

Vejvanovský – Serenada

6:33 a.m.

Albéniz – Cádiz From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:39 a.m.

Breiner – What Are You Doing, Old Spinsters

6:45 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy In G For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 111

7:07 a.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 72

7:14 a.m.

Hazo – Ride

7:18 a.m.

Purcell – If Love'S A Sweet Passion, From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:22 a.m.

D'Ambrosio – Aria, Op. 22

7:27 a.m.

Boulogne – Overture To 'The Anonymous Lover'

7:36 a.m.

Rota – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano

7:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D, Op. 28 No. 24

8:10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonatina, Op. 5

8:32 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

9 a.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'Thespis'

9:09 a.m.

Brouwer – Elogio De La Danza

9:16 a.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

10 a.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

10:21 a.m.

Chadwick – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

11:03 a.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

11:16 a.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Russian Song From 'Mavra'

12:11 p.m.

Liszt – Richard Wagner--Venezia

12:14 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Parsifal'

12:29 p.m.

Dohnányi – Ruralia Hungarica, Op. 32A

1 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Religious March, Op. 107

1:05 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Børresen – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 7, 'The Sea'

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Duo For Flute And Harp

2:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

2:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

3 p.m.

Saluzzi – Tango For My Father

3:03 p.m.

Tárrega – Alborada (The Music Box)

3:07 p.m.

Newman, A. – Prelude To 'Captain From Castille'

3:11 p.m.

Mozart – Abendempfindung, K. 523

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wo Soll Ich Fliehen Hin,' Bwv 694

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

4:17 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 102

4:47 p.m.

Gondim – Teimosia

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Krumpholtz – Sonata For Flute And Harp, Op. 8 No. 5

5:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'Faust'

6:09 p.m.

Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
Crawford Seeger – String Quartet
10 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
11 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sternberg – Concert Etude In F, Op. 115 No. 5

6:10 a.m.

Herrmann – Overture From 'North By Northwest'

6:14 a.m.

Marucelli – Gavotte No. 3

6:18 a.m.

Druschetzky – Partita In E-Flat For Winds

6:29 a.m.

Krenek – Foxtrot From 'The Leap Over The Shadow,' Op. 17

6:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

6:36 a.m.

Martinu – Oboe Quartet

6:49 a.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

7:07 a.m.

Pratten – Forgotten

7:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

7:18 a.m.

Sobral – Amar Pelos Dois

7:23 a.m.

Schuman – Newsreel

7:30 a.m.

Mico – O Lord

7:34 a.m.

Stravinsky – Fireworks, Op. 4

7:39 a.m.

Reale – Concert Etude No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, 'Mille Regres'

8:10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 9

8:16 a.m.

Worthington – A Dance Of Two

8:21 a.m.

Locklair – The Peace May Be Exchanged From 'Rubrics'

8:25 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 666

8:36 a.m.

Liszt – Episodes (2) From Lenau'S 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In A, Hw Vii/2

9:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Coronation March, Op. 117

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Clarinet Trio In B-Flat, Op. 11

9:41 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

10 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

10:04 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

11:01 a.m.

Stafylakis – Brittle Fracture

11:07 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne In B-Flat For Cello And Harp

11:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

11:23 a.m.

Spendiarov – Brave Warriors, Op. 26

11:30 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

12:06 p.m.

Krakamp – Electric Telegraph, Op. 109

12:13 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – March From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan,' Op. 57

12:19 p.m.

Böhme – Evening In St. Petersburg, Op. 23

12:23 p.m.

Ives – Calcium Light Night

12:28 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1060

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

1 p.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A

1:08 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 11

1:41 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

2 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 12

2:11 p.m.

Rutter – O How Amiable Are Thy Dwellings

2:18 p.m.

Serebrier – If I Can Stop One Heart From Breaking

2:23 p.m.

Medtner – Fairy Tale In A, Op. 51 No. 3

2:27 p.m.

McEwen – Viola Concerto

3 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E

3:03 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

3:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – Voluntary In C, Z. 717

4:08 p.m.

Myers – Cavatina From 'The Deer Hunter'

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, G. 8

4:29 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

4:37 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Temple Of The Soul

4:46 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

5:06 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

5:10 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Maidens Of Alisan

5:13 p.m.

Falkenhagen – Lute Sonata In F

5:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude To 'The Miserly Knight'

5:34 p.m.

Schumann – Prophet Bird From 'Waldscenen,' Op. 82

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

6 p.m.

Mayer, W. – Yankee Doodle Fanfare

6:03 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Barbe-Bleue'

6:09 p.m.

Sviridov – Piano Sonata, Op. 4

6:26 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In E-Flat, D. 899 No. 2

6:04 a.m.

Dello Joio – Homage To Haydn

6:23 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:37 a.m.

Trotere – In Old Madrid

6:41 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 55 In B-Flat, Hob. Xvi:41

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 198A

7:06 a.m.

Wilbye – Partita Veneziana

7:13 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

7:26 a.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

7:35 a.m.

Delius – Violin Sonata In B, Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Elegy In G For Strings

8:15 a.m.

Hérold – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

8:41 a.m.

degli Antoni – Ricercar No. 3 In F

8:44 a.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Adagio In G, Hob. Xv:22/Ii

9:13 a.m.

Williams – Main Title From 'Star Wars'

9:19 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Jubilation,' Op. 100

9:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Piano Trio, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Equestrian (Buffalo Bill) March

10:03 a.m.

Byrd – Ut, Mi, Re

10:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:13 a.m.

Parker, H. – Scherzo

10:19 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 19

10:34 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bizet – Carmen
2:15 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio And Fugue In C, K. 546

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

2:33 p.m.

Fauré – Morceau De Concours For Flute

2:36 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

2:47 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

2:54 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

3:11 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Muerte Del Angel

3:14 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

3:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

3:39 p.m.

Anonymous – Brian Boru'S March

3:42 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

3:50 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

6:03 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 4

6:11 a.m.

Purcell – Hornpipe From 'Abdelazer'

6:15 a.m.

Binge – Elizabethan Serenade

6:19 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

7:06 a.m.

Cutting – Jig-Toy

7:09 a.m.

Ockeghem – Missa Au Travail Suis

7:31 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:49 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

8:06 a.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

8:11 a.m.

Rechtman – Gypsy Nocturne

8:17 a.m.

Respighi – War Dance From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

8:20 a.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In D For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 1

8:35 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

9:06 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

9:11 a.m.

Gombert – Magnificat

9:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Hob. Xv:8

9:37 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

10 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

10:05 a.m.

Foote – Air

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In F For Solo Organ, Bwv 978

10:20 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 18 In G

11:09 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

11:24 a.m.

Fétis – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
5 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Renaissance Settings Of Classical Poetry
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:15 a.m.

Gebauer – Premiere Suite Of Fanfares

6:22 a.m.

Gershwin – Three-Quarter Blues

6:25 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

6:32 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Eccentricities, Op. 25

6:47 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Patron – The Rains Of March, Op. 139

7:11 a.m.

Hanssen – Valdres March

7:15 a.m.

Bassano – Tota Pulchra Es

7:20 a.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G

7:46 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 3, 'Forest Meditation'

7:54 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Andrai' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

8:11 a.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 122, 'Impetuosa'

8:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Scherzo In D

8:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

8:41 a.m.

White, L. – Aria And Fugue From Suite For Harp And Organ

8:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

9 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 11

9:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Concerto Grosso

10 a.m.

Satie – Avant-Dernières Pensées

10:03 a.m.

Heath, D. – Beyond The Dark

10:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

11 a.m.

Grill – Lonely Voices

11:24 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

11:47 a.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

12:06 p.m.

Busoni – Nocturnal Dance, Op. 13

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

12:20 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 296)

12:25 p.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Selections)

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:07 p.m.

Weinberg – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E, Op. 56

1:34 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Alwyn – Naiades

2:13 p.m.

Werner – March From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

2:27 p.m.

Mosolov – Symphony No. 5

3 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Fatinitza'

3:03 p.m.

Szymanowski – Nocturne And Tarantella, Op. 28

3:14 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesu Bleibet Meine Freude,' Bwv 147

4:10 p.m.

Pierné – Impromptu-Caprice, Op. 9

4:17 p.m.

Aguila – The Giant Guitar, Op. 91

4:24 p.m.

Carulli – Etude

4:28 p.m.

Sibelius – The Diamond On The March Snow, Op. 36 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:56 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – March: Song Of The Lark, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

5:10 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:13 p.m.

Haym – Thus With Thirst My Souls Expiring

5:18 p.m.

Krakamp – Beautiful Woman, Op. 116

5:24 p.m.

Grafulla – Grafulla'S Favorite Waltz

5:28 p.m.

Higdon – Legacy

5:36 p.m.

Dyson – Hierusalem

5:52 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Orient And Occident, Op. 25

6:08 p.m.

Goldmark, R. – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 4

6:38 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G, Bwv 1048
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 4 (Left-Hand) In B-Flat, Op. 53
Falla – El Amor Brujo
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:09 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In D For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:19 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Vortex

6:29 a.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

6:33 a.m.

Brunetti – Symphony No. 36 In A

7:07 a.m.

Kraus – Larghetto From 'Symphony In E-Flat,' Vb 144

7:13 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

7:26 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:34 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Journey Of Wisdom

7:43 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Capriccio In C, K. 395

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

8:16 a.m.

Rognoni – Ancor Che Col Partire

8:21 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Introduction And Allegro On A Bass By Reger

8:37 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

8:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

9 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Bridge – A Prayer

10:19 a.m.

Cowell – Ballad

10:22 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

10:45 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

11 a.m.

Fletcher – The Spirit Of Pageantry

11:07 a.m.

Jacchini – Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 8

11:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Ruddigore'

11:18 a.m.

Reinagle – Violin Sonata In F

11:38 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Four Temperaments

12:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

12:15 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Variations And Finale On A Theme Of Haydn

12:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

1 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

1:04 p.m.

Lassus – Fantasy

1:07 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

2 p.m.

Grainger – The Nightingale And The Two Sisters

2:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

2:14 p.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Erkin – Five Drops

3:08 p.m.

Gendall – Gravitas

3:17 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:21 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

3:32 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Symphony No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

4:12 p.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 2, 'Intimate Letters'

4:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

4:44 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Lalliet, C-T – Prelude And Variations On 'The Carnival Of Venice,' Op. 20

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

5:11 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Partite Sopra L'Aria Della Romanesca, From 'Toccate E Partite,' Book 1

5:25 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Volcano

5:38 p.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

5:44 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

6:02 p.m.

Matteis – Ground After The Scottish Humor

6:07 p.m.

Gillingham – Blue Lake Fantasies

6:22 p.m.

Molter – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

6:34 p.m.

Simpson, R. – String Quartet No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Mahler – Symphony No. 8 In E-Flat, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Malats – Spanish Serenade

6:10 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite No. 2 In G

6:22 a.m.

Paderewski – Cracovienne In A, Op. 9 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Chatman – Grouse Mountain Lullaby

6:29 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Pictures (4)

6:36 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In C For Keyboard, Violin And Cello, Op. 16 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:07 a.m.

Danielpour – There'S A Ghost In My Room!

7:10 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

7:14 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy, Op. 95

7:24 a.m.

Grever – Júrame

7:29 a.m.

Geminiani – Flute Sonata No. 3 In E

7:36 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

7:45 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

8:07 a.m.

Harsányi – Novellette

8:14 a.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From 'Ben-Hur'

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 883

8:31 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 8

8:41 a.m.

Haydn – Gypsy Dances, Hob. Ix:28

8:51 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

10:20 a.m.

Balakirev – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 5

10:45 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

11 a.m.

Sweelinck – Chromatic Fantasy In D

11:08 a.m.

Cekovská – Shadow Seale

11:19 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Folia'

11:31 a.m.

Godard – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 148

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Las Abejas

12:09 p.m.

Fucik – Under The Admiral'S Flag, Op. 82

12:13 p.m.

Cheetham, W. – Joshua Fit The Battle Of Jericho; Poor Mourner'S Got A Home

12:17 p.m.

Lynn – Ba-Dee-Doo-Dup

12:27 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

1 p.m.

Basler – Hymn Tune Settings (3)

1:10 p.m.

Fokkens – Journeys

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

1:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

2:07 p.m.

La Guardia – Marse Henry March

2:11 p.m.

Bulatovic – Mountain

2:16 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Langford – Marching With Sousa

3:06 p.m.

Satie – Nocturnes Nos. 4-6

3:12 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:22 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 95-98

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:11 p.m.

Pisendel – Concerto In D For Violin, Two Oboes And Two Horns

4:27 p.m.

Hadley – Gavotte And Musette, Op. 36 No. 2

4:31 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:41 p.m.

Doppler – Nostalgia, Op. 96

4:46 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Reznicek – Overture To 'Donna Diana'

5:12 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

5:31 p.m.

Morel Campos – Golden Dreams

5:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:45 p.m.

Charpentier – Prelude To Te Deum, H. 146

5:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

6 p.m.

Savio – Batucada

6:03 p.m.

Badings – Concerto For Flute And Winds

6:17 p.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

6:23 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Motet, 'Exsultate Deo'

6:27 p.m.

Bowen – Studies, Op. 46

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Elbio Barilari'S Desert Island Picks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:16 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Transfige, Dulcissime Domine

6:20 a.m.

Vejvanovský – Serenada

6:33 a.m.

Albéniz – Cádiz From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:39 a.m.

Breiner – What Are You Doing, Old Spinsters

6:45 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy In G For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 111

7:07 a.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 72

7:14 a.m.

Hazo – Ride

7:18 a.m.

Purcell – If Love'S A Sweet Passion, From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:22 a.m.

D'Ambrosio – Aria, Op. 22

7:27 a.m.

Boulogne – Overture To 'The Anonymous Lover'

7:36 a.m.

Rota – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano

7:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D, Op. 28 No. 24

8:10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonatina, Op. 5

8:32 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

9 a.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'Thespis'

9:09 a.m.

Brouwer – Elogio De La Danza

9:16 a.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

10 a.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

10:21 a.m.

Chadwick – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

11:03 a.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

11:16 a.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Russian Song From 'Mavra'

12:11 p.m.

Liszt – Richard Wagner--Venezia

12:14 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Parsifal'

12:29 p.m.

Dohnányi – Ruralia Hungarica, Op. 32A

1 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Religious March, Op. 107

1:05 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Børresen – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 7, 'The Sea'

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Duo For Flute And Harp

2:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

2:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

3 p.m.

Saluzzi – Tango For My Father

3:03 p.m.

Tárrega – Alborada (The Music Box)

3:07 p.m.

Newman, A. – Prelude To 'Captain From Castille'

3:11 p.m.

Mozart – Abendempfindung, K. 523

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wo Soll Ich Fliehen Hin,' Bwv 694

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

4:17 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 102

4:47 p.m.

Gondim – Teimosia

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Krumpholtz – Sonata For Flute And Harp, Op. 8 No. 5

5:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'Faust'

6:09 p.m.

Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
Crawford Seeger – String Quartet
10 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
11 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sternberg – Concert Etude In F, Op. 115 No. 5

6:10 a.m.

Herrmann – Overture From 'North By Northwest'

6:14 a.m.

Marucelli – Gavotte No. 3

6:18 a.m.

Druschetzky – Partita In E-Flat For Winds

6:29 a.m.

Krenek – Foxtrot From 'The Leap Over The Shadow,' Op. 17

6:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

6:36 a.m.

Martinu – Oboe Quartet

6:49 a.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

7:07 a.m.

Pratten – Forgotten

7:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

7:18 a.m.

Sobral – Amar Pelos Dois

7:23 a.m.

Schuman – Newsreel

7:30 a.m.

Mico – O Lord

7:34 a.m.

Stravinsky – Fireworks, Op. 4

7:39 a.m.

Reale – Concert Etude No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, 'Mille Regres'

8:10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 9

8:16 a.m.

Worthington – A Dance Of Two

8:21 a.m.

Locklair – The Peace May Be Exchanged From 'Rubrics'

8:25 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 666

8:36 a.m.

Liszt – Episodes (2) From Lenau'S 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In A, Hw Vii/2

9:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Coronation March, Op. 117

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Clarinet Trio In B-Flat, Op. 11

9:41 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

10 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

10:04 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

11:01 a.m.

Stafylakis – Brittle Fracture

11:07 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne In B-Flat For Cello And Harp

11:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

11:23 a.m.

Spendiarov – Brave Warriors, Op. 26

11:30 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

12:06 p.m.

Krakamp – Electric Telegraph, Op. 109

12:13 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – March From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan,' Op. 57

12:19 p.m.

Böhme – Evening In St. Petersburg, Op. 23

12:23 p.m.

Ives – Calcium Light Night

12:28 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1060

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

1 p.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A

1:08 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 11

1:41 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

2 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 12

2:11 p.m.

Rutter – O How Amiable Are Thy Dwellings

2:18 p.m.

Serebrier – If I Can Stop One Heart From Breaking

2:23 p.m.

Medtner – Fairy Tale In A, Op. 51 No. 3

2:27 p.m.

McEwen – Viola Concerto

3 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E

3:03 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

3:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – Voluntary In C, Z. 717

4:08 p.m.

Myers – Cavatina From 'The Deer Hunter'

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, G. 8

4:29 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

4:37 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Temple Of The Soul

4:46 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

5:06 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

5:10 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Maidens Of Alisan

5:13 p.m.

Falkenhagen – Lute Sonata In F

5:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude To 'The Miserly Knight'

5:34 p.m.

Schumann – Prophet Bird From 'Waldscenen,' Op. 82

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

6 p.m.

Mayer, W. – Yankee Doodle Fanfare

6:03 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Barbe-Bleue'

6:09 p.m.

Sviridov – Piano Sonata, Op. 4

6:26 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In E-Flat, D. 899 No. 2

6:04 a.m.

Dello Joio – Homage To Haydn

6:23 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:37 a.m.

Trotere – In Old Madrid

6:41 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 55 In B-Flat, Hob. Xvi:41

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 198A

7:06 a.m.

Wilbye – Partita Veneziana

7:13 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

7:26 a.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

7:35 a.m.

Delius – Violin Sonata In B, Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Elegy In G For Strings

8:15 a.m.

Hérold – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

8:41 a.m.

degli Antoni – Ricercar No. 3 In F

8:44 a.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Adagio In G, Hob. Xv:22/Ii

9:13 a.m.

Williams – Main Title From 'Star Wars'

9:19 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Jubilation,' Op. 100

9:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Piano Trio, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Equestrian (Buffalo Bill) March

10:03 a.m.

Byrd – Ut, Mi, Re

10:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:13 a.m.

Parker, H. – Scherzo

10:19 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 19

10:34 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bizet – Carmen
2:15 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio And Fugue In C, K. 546

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

2:33 p.m.

Fauré – Morceau De Concours For Flute

2:36 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

2:47 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

2:54 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

3:11 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Muerte Del Angel

3:14 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

3:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

3:39 p.m.

Anonymous – Brian Boru'S March

3:42 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

3:50 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

6:03 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 4

6:11 a.m.

Purcell – Hornpipe From 'Abdelazer'

6:15 a.m.

Binge – Elizabethan Serenade

6:19 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

7:06 a.m.

Cutting – Jig-Toy

7:09 a.m.

Ockeghem – Missa Au Travail Suis

7:31 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:49 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

8:06 a.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

8:11 a.m.

Rechtman – Gypsy Nocturne

8:17 a.m.

Respighi – War Dance From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

8:20 a.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In D For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 1

8:35 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

9:06 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

9:11 a.m.

Gombert – Magnificat

9:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Hob. Xv:8

9:37 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

10 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

10:05 a.m.

Foote – Air

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In F For Solo Organ, Bwv 978

10:20 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 18 In G

11:09 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

11:24 a.m.

Fétis – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
5 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Renaissance Settings Of Classical Poetry
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:15 a.m.

Gebauer – Premiere Suite Of Fanfares

6:22 a.m.

Gershwin – Three-Quarter Blues

6:25 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

6:32 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Eccentricities, Op. 25

6:47 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Patron – The Rains Of March, Op. 139

7:11 a.m.

Hanssen – Valdres March

7:15 a.m.

Bassano – Tota Pulchra Es

7:20 a.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G

7:46 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 3, 'Forest Meditation'

7:54 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Andrai' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

8:11 a.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 122, 'Impetuosa'

8:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Scherzo In D

8:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

8:41 a.m.

White, L. – Aria And Fugue From Suite For Harp And Organ

8:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

9 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 11

9:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Concerto Grosso

10 a.m.

Satie – Avant-Dernières Pensées

10:03 a.m.

Heath, D. – Beyond The Dark

10:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

11 a.m.

Grill – Lonely Voices

11:24 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

11:47 a.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

12:06 p.m.

Busoni – Nocturnal Dance, Op. 13

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

12:20 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 296)

12:25 p.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Selections)

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:07 p.m.

Weinberg – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E, Op. 56

1:34 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Alwyn – Naiades

2:13 p.m.

Werner – March From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

2:27 p.m.

Mosolov – Symphony No. 5

3 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Fatinitza'

3:03 p.m.

Szymanowski – Nocturne And Tarantella, Op. 28

3:14 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesu Bleibet Meine Freude,' Bwv 147

4:10 p.m.

Pierné – Impromptu-Caprice, Op. 9

4:17 p.m.

Aguila – The Giant Guitar, Op. 91

4:24 p.m.

Carulli – Etude

4:28 p.m.

Sibelius – The Diamond On The March Snow, Op. 36 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:56 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – March: Song Of The Lark, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

5:10 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:13 p.m.

Haym – Thus With Thirst My Souls Expiring

5:18 p.m.

Krakamp – Beautiful Woman, Op. 116

5:24 p.m.

Grafulla – Grafulla'S Favorite Waltz

5:28 p.m.

Higdon – Legacy

5:36 p.m.

Dyson – Hierusalem

5:52 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Orient And Occident, Op. 25

6:08 p.m.

Goldmark, R. – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 4

6:38 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G, Bwv 1048
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 4 (Left-Hand) In B-Flat, Op. 53
Falla – El Amor Brujo
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:09 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In D For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:19 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Vortex

6:29 a.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

6:33 a.m.

Brunetti – Symphony No. 36 In A

7:07 a.m.

Kraus – Larghetto From 'Symphony In E-Flat,' Vb 144

7:13 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

7:26 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:34 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Journey Of Wisdom

7:43 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Capriccio In C, K. 395

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

8:16 a.m.

Rognoni – Ancor Che Col Partire

8:21 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Introduction And Allegro On A Bass By Reger

8:37 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

8:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

9 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Bridge – A Prayer

10:19 a.m.

Cowell – Ballad

10:22 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

10:45 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

11 a.m.

Fletcher – The Spirit Of Pageantry

11:07 a.m.

Jacchini – Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 8

11:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Ruddigore'

11:18 a.m.

Reinagle – Violin Sonata In F

11:38 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Four Temperaments

12:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

12:15 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Variations And Finale On A Theme Of Haydn

12:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

1 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

1:04 p.m.

Lassus – Fantasy

1:07 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

2 p.m.

Grainger – The Nightingale And The Two Sisters

2:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

2:14 p.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Erkin – Five Drops

3:08 p.m.

Gendall – Gravitas

3:17 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:21 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

3:32 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Symphony No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

4:12 p.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 2, 'Intimate Letters'

4:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

4:44 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Lalliet, C-T – Prelude And Variations On 'The Carnival Of Venice,' Op. 20

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

5:11 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Partite Sopra L'Aria Della Romanesca, From 'Toccate E Partite,' Book 1

5:25 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Volcano

5:38 p.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

5:44 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

6:02 p.m.

Matteis – Ground After The Scottish Humor

6:07 p.m.

Gillingham – Blue Lake Fantasies

6:22 p.m.

Molter – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

6:34 p.m.

Simpson, R. – String Quartet No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Mahler – Symphony No. 8 In E-Flat, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Malats – Spanish Serenade

6:10 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite No. 2 In G

6:22 a.m.

Paderewski – Cracovienne In A, Op. 9 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Chatman – Grouse Mountain Lullaby

6:29 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Pictures (4)

6:36 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In C For Keyboard, Violin And Cello, Op. 16 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:07 a.m.

Danielpour – There'S A Ghost In My Room!

7:10 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

7:14 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy, Op. 95

7:24 a.m.

Grever – Júrame

7:29 a.m.

Geminiani – Flute Sonata No. 3 In E

7:36 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

7:45 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

8:07 a.m.

Harsányi – Novellette

8:14 a.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From 'Ben-Hur'

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 883

8:31 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 8

8:41 a.m.

Haydn – Gypsy Dances, Hob. Ix:28

8:51 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

10:20 a.m.

Balakirev – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 5

10:45 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

11 a.m.

Sweelinck – Chromatic Fantasy In D

11:08 a.m.

Cekovská – Shadow Seale

11:19 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Folia'

11:31 a.m.

Godard – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 148

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Las Abejas

12:09 p.m.

Fucik – Under The Admiral'S Flag, Op. 82

12:13 p.m.

Cheetham, W. – Joshua Fit The Battle Of Jericho; Poor Mourner'S Got A Home

12:17 p.m.

Lynn – Ba-Dee-Doo-Dup

12:27 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

1 p.m.

Basler – Hymn Tune Settings (3)

1:10 p.m.

Fokkens – Journeys

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

1:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

2:07 p.m.

La Guardia – Marse Henry March

2:11 p.m.

Bulatovic – Mountain

2:16 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Langford – Marching With Sousa

3:06 p.m.

Satie – Nocturnes Nos. 4-6

3:12 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:22 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 95-98

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:11 p.m.

Pisendel – Concerto In D For Violin, Two Oboes And Two Horns

4:27 p.m.

Hadley – Gavotte And Musette, Op. 36 No. 2

4:31 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:41 p.m.

Doppler – Nostalgia, Op. 96

4:46 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Reznicek – Overture To 'Donna Diana'

5:12 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

5:31 p.m.

Morel Campos – Golden Dreams

5:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:45 p.m.

Charpentier – Prelude To Te Deum, H. 146

5:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

6 p.m.

Savio – Batucada

6:03 p.m.

Badings – Concerto For Flute And Winds

6:17 p.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

6:23 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Motet, 'Exsultate Deo'

6:27 p.m.

Bowen – Studies, Op. 46

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Elbio Barilari'S Desert Island Picks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:16 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Transfige, Dulcissime Domine

6:20 a.m.

Vejvanovský – Serenada

6:33 a.m.

Albéniz – Cádiz From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:39 a.m.

Breiner – What Are You Doing, Old Spinsters

6:45 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy In G For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 111

7:07 a.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 72

7:14 a.m.

Hazo – Ride

7:18 a.m.

Purcell – If Love'S A Sweet Passion, From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:22 a.m.

D'Ambrosio – Aria, Op. 22

7:27 a.m.

Boulogne – Overture To 'The Anonymous Lover'

7:36 a.m.

Rota – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano

7:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D, Op. 28 No. 24

8:10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonatina, Op. 5

8:32 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

9 a.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'Thespis'

9:09 a.m.

Brouwer – Elogio De La Danza

9:16 a.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

10 a.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

10:21 a.m.

Chadwick – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

11:03 a.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

11:16 a.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Russian Song From 'Mavra'

12:11 p.m.

Liszt – Richard Wagner--Venezia

12:14 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Parsifal'

12:29 p.m.

Dohnányi – Ruralia Hungarica, Op. 32A

1 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Religious March, Op. 107

1:05 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Børresen – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 7, 'The Sea'

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Duo For Flute And Harp

2:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

2:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

3 p.m.

Saluzzi – Tango For My Father

3:03 p.m.

Tárrega – Alborada (The Music Box)

3:07 p.m.

Newman, A. – Prelude To 'Captain From Castille'

3:11 p.m.

Mozart – Abendempfindung, K. 523

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wo Soll Ich Fliehen Hin,' Bwv 694

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

4:17 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 102

4:47 p.m.

Gondim – Teimosia

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Krumpholtz – Sonata For Flute And Harp, Op. 8 No. 5

5:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'Faust'

6:09 p.m.

Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
Crawford Seeger – String Quartet
10 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
11 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sternberg – Concert Etude In F, Op. 115 No. 5

6:10 a.m.

Herrmann – Overture From 'North By Northwest'

6:14 a.m.

Marucelli – Gavotte No. 3

6:18 a.m.

Druschetzky – Partita In E-Flat For Winds

6:29 a.m.

Krenek – Foxtrot From 'The Leap Over The Shadow,' Op. 17

6:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

6:36 a.m.

Martinu – Oboe Quartet

6:49 a.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

7:07 a.m.

Pratten – Forgotten

7:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

7:18 a.m.

Sobral – Amar Pelos Dois

7:23 a.m.

Schuman – Newsreel

7:30 a.m.

Mico – O Lord

7:34 a.m.

Stravinsky – Fireworks, Op. 4

7:39 a.m.

Reale – Concert Etude No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, 'Mille Regres'

8:10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 9

8:16 a.m.

Worthington – A Dance Of Two

8:21 a.m.

Locklair – The Peace May Be Exchanged From 'Rubrics'

8:25 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 666

8:36 a.m.

Liszt – Episodes (2) From Lenau'S 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In A, Hw Vii/2

9:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Coronation March, Op. 117

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Clarinet Trio In B-Flat, Op. 11

9:41 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

10 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

10:04 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

11:01 a.m.

Stafylakis – Brittle Fracture

11:07 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne In B-Flat For Cello And Harp

11:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

11:23 a.m.

Spendiarov – Brave Warriors, Op. 26

11:30 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

12:06 p.m.

Krakamp – Electric Telegraph, Op. 109

12:13 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – March From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan,' Op. 57

12:19 p.m.

Böhme – Evening In St. Petersburg, Op. 23

12:23 p.m.

Ives – Calcium Light Night

12:28 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1060

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

1 p.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A

1:08 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 11

1:41 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

2 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 12

2:11 p.m.

Rutter – O How Amiable Are Thy Dwellings

2:18 p.m.

Serebrier – If I Can Stop One Heart From Breaking

2:23 p.m.

Medtner – Fairy Tale In A, Op. 51 No. 3

2:27 p.m.

McEwen – Viola Concerto

3 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E

3:03 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

3:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – Voluntary In C, Z. 717

4:08 p.m.

Myers – Cavatina From 'The Deer Hunter'

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, G. 8

4:29 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

4:37 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Temple Of The Soul

4:46 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

5:06 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

5:10 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Maidens Of Alisan

5:13 p.m.

Falkenhagen – Lute Sonata In F

5:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude To 'The Miserly Knight'

5:34 p.m.

Schumann – Prophet Bird From 'Waldscenen,' Op. 82

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

6 p.m.

Mayer, W. – Yankee Doodle Fanfare

6:03 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Barbe-Bleue'

6:09 p.m.

Sviridov – Piano Sonata, Op. 4

6:26 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In E-Flat, D. 899 No. 2

6:04 a.m.

Dello Joio – Homage To Haydn

6:23 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:37 a.m.

Trotere – In Old Madrid

6:41 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 55 In B-Flat, Hob. Xvi:41

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 198A

7:06 a.m.

Wilbye – Partita Veneziana

7:13 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

7:26 a.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

7:35 a.m.

Delius – Violin Sonata In B, Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Elegy In G For Strings

8:15 a.m.

Hérold – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

8:41 a.m.

degli Antoni – Ricercar No. 3 In F

8:44 a.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Adagio In G, Hob. Xv:22/Ii

9:13 a.m.

Williams – Main Title From 'Star Wars'

9:19 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Jubilation,' Op. 100

9:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Piano Trio, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Equestrian (Buffalo Bill) March

10:03 a.m.

Byrd – Ut, Mi, Re

10:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:13 a.m.

Parker, H. – Scherzo

10:19 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 19

10:34 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bizet – Carmen
2:15 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio And Fugue In C, K. 546

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

2:33 p.m.

Fauré – Morceau De Concours For Flute

2:36 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

2:47 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

2:54 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

3:11 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Muerte Del Angel

3:14 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

3:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

3:39 p.m.

Anonymous – Brian Boru'S March

3:42 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

3:50 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

6:03 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 4

6:11 a.m.

Purcell – Hornpipe From 'Abdelazer'

6:15 a.m.

Binge – Elizabethan Serenade

6:19 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

7:06 a.m.

Cutting – Jig-Toy

7:09 a.m.

Ockeghem – Missa Au Travail Suis

7:31 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:49 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

8:06 a.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

8:11 a.m.

Rechtman – Gypsy Nocturne

8:17 a.m.

Respighi – War Dance From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

8:20 a.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In D For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 1

8:35 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

9:06 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

9:11 a.m.

Gombert – Magnificat

9:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Hob. Xv:8

9:37 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

10 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

10:05 a.m.

Foote – Air

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In F For Solo Organ, Bwv 978

10:20 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 18 In G

11:09 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

11:24 a.m.

Fétis – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
5 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Renaissance Settings Of Classical Poetry
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:15 a.m.

Gebauer – Premiere Suite Of Fanfares

6:22 a.m.

Gershwin – Three-Quarter Blues

6:25 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

6:32 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Eccentricities, Op. 25

6:47 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Patron – The Rains Of March, Op. 139

7:11 a.m.

Hanssen – Valdres March

7:15 a.m.

Bassano – Tota Pulchra Es

7:20 a.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G

7:46 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 3, 'Forest Meditation'

7:54 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Andrai' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

8:11 a.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 122, 'Impetuosa'

8:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Scherzo In D

8:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

8:41 a.m.

White, L. – Aria And Fugue From Suite For Harp And Organ

8:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

9 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 11

9:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Concerto Grosso

10 a.m.

Satie – Avant-Dernières Pensées

10:03 a.m.

Heath, D. – Beyond The Dark

10:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

11 a.m.

Grill – Lonely Voices

11:24 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

11:47 a.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

12:06 p.m.

Busoni – Nocturnal Dance, Op. 13

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

12:20 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 296)

12:25 p.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Selections)

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:07 p.m.

Weinberg – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E, Op. 56

1:34 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Alwyn – Naiades

2:13 p.m.

Werner – March From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

2:27 p.m.

Mosolov – Symphony No. 5

3 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Fatinitza'

3:03 p.m.

Szymanowski – Nocturne And Tarantella, Op. 28

3:14 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesu Bleibet Meine Freude,' Bwv 147

4:10 p.m.

Pierné – Impromptu-Caprice, Op. 9

4:17 p.m.

Aguila – The Giant Guitar, Op. 91

4:24 p.m.

Carulli – Etude

4:28 p.m.

Sibelius – The Diamond On The March Snow, Op. 36 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:56 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – March: Song Of The Lark, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

5:10 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:13 p.m.

Haym – Thus With Thirst My Souls Expiring

5:18 p.m.

Krakamp – Beautiful Woman, Op. 116

5:24 p.m.

Grafulla – Grafulla'S Favorite Waltz

5:28 p.m.

Higdon – Legacy

5:36 p.m.

Dyson – Hierusalem

5:52 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Orient And Occident, Op. 25

6:08 p.m.

Goldmark, R. – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 4

6:38 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G, Bwv 1048
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 4 (Left-Hand) In B-Flat, Op. 53
Falla – El Amor Brujo
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:09 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In D For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:19 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Vortex

6:29 a.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

6:33 a.m.

Brunetti – Symphony No. 36 In A

7:07 a.m.

Kraus – Larghetto From 'Symphony In E-Flat,' Vb 144

7:13 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

7:26 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:34 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Journey Of Wisdom

7:43 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Capriccio In C, K. 395

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

8:16 a.m.

Rognoni – Ancor Che Col Partire

8:21 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Introduction And Allegro On A Bass By Reger

8:37 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

8:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

9 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Bridge – A Prayer

10:19 a.m.

Cowell – Ballad

10:22 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

10:45 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

11 a.m.

Fletcher – The Spirit Of Pageantry

11:07 a.m.

Jacchini – Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 8

11:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Ruddigore'

11:18 a.m.

Reinagle – Violin Sonata In F

11:38 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Four Temperaments

12:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

12:15 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Variations And Finale On A Theme Of Haydn

12:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

1 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

1:04 p.m.

Lassus – Fantasy

1:07 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

2 p.m.

Grainger – The Nightingale And The Two Sisters

2:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

2:14 p.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Erkin – Five Drops

3:08 p.m.

Gendall – Gravitas

3:17 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:21 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

3:32 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Symphony No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

4:12 p.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 2, 'Intimate Letters'

4:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

4:44 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Lalliet, C-T – Prelude And Variations On 'The Carnival Of Venice,' Op. 20

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

5:11 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Partite Sopra L'Aria Della Romanesca, From 'Toccate E Partite,' Book 1

5:25 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Volcano

5:38 p.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

5:44 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

6:02 p.m.

Matteis – Ground After The Scottish Humor

6:07 p.m.

Gillingham – Blue Lake Fantasies

6:22 p.m.

Molter – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

6:34 p.m.

Simpson, R. – String Quartet No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Mahler – Symphony No. 8 In E-Flat, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Malats – Spanish Serenade

6:10 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite No. 2 In G

6:22 a.m.

Paderewski – Cracovienne In A, Op. 9 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Chatman – Grouse Mountain Lullaby

6:29 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Pictures (4)

6:36 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In C For Keyboard, Violin And Cello, Op. 16 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:07 a.m.

Danielpour – There'S A Ghost In My Room!

7:10 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

7:14 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy, Op. 95

7:24 a.m.

Grever – Júrame

7:29 a.m.

Geminiani – Flute Sonata No. 3 In E

7:36 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

7:45 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

8:07 a.m.

Harsányi – Novellette

8:14 a.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From 'Ben-Hur'

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 883

8:31 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 8

8:41 a.m.

Haydn – Gypsy Dances, Hob. Ix:28

8:51 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

10:20 a.m.

Balakirev – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 5

10:45 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

11 a.m.

Sweelinck – Chromatic Fantasy In D

11:08 a.m.

Cekovská – Shadow Seale

11:19 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Folia'

11:31 a.m.

Godard – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 148

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Las Abejas

12:09 p.m.

Fucik – Under The Admiral'S Flag, Op. 82

12:13 p.m.

Cheetham, W. – Joshua Fit The Battle Of Jericho; Poor Mourner'S Got A Home

12:17 p.m.

Lynn – Ba-Dee-Doo-Dup

12:27 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

1 p.m.

Basler – Hymn Tune Settings (3)

1:10 p.m.

Fokkens – Journeys

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

1:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

2:07 p.m.

La Guardia – Marse Henry March

2:11 p.m.

Bulatovic – Mountain

2:16 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Langford – Marching With Sousa

3:06 p.m.

Satie – Nocturnes Nos. 4-6

3:12 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:22 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 95-98

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:11 p.m.

Pisendel – Concerto In D For Violin, Two Oboes And Two Horns

4:27 p.m.

Hadley – Gavotte And Musette, Op. 36 No. 2

4:31 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:41 p.m.

Doppler – Nostalgia, Op. 96

4:46 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Reznicek – Overture To 'Donna Diana'

5:12 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

5:31 p.m.

Morel Campos – Golden Dreams

5:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:45 p.m.

Charpentier – Prelude To Te Deum, H. 146

5:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

6 p.m.

Savio – Batucada

6:03 p.m.

Badings – Concerto For Flute And Winds

6:17 p.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

6:23 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Motet, 'Exsultate Deo'

6:27 p.m.

Bowen – Studies, Op. 46

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Elbio Barilari'S Desert Island Picks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:16 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Transfige, Dulcissime Domine

6:20 a.m.

Vejvanovský – Serenada

6:33 a.m.

Albéniz – Cádiz From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:39 a.m.

Breiner – What Are You Doing, Old Spinsters

6:45 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy In G For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 111

7:07 a.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 72

7:14 a.m.

Hazo – Ride

7:18 a.m.

Purcell – If Love'S A Sweet Passion, From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:22 a.m.

D'Ambrosio – Aria, Op. 22

7:27 a.m.

Boulogne – Overture To 'The Anonymous Lover'

7:36 a.m.

Rota – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano

7:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D, Op. 28 No. 24

8:10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonatina, Op. 5

8:32 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

9 a.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'Thespis'

9:09 a.m.

Brouwer – Elogio De La Danza

9:16 a.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

10 a.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

10:21 a.m.

Chadwick – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

11:03 a.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

11:16 a.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Russian Song From 'Mavra'

12:11 p.m.

Liszt – Richard Wagner--Venezia

12:14 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Parsifal'

12:29 p.m.

Dohnányi – Ruralia Hungarica, Op. 32A

1 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Religious March, Op. 107

1:05 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Børresen – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 7, 'The Sea'

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Duo For Flute And Harp

2:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

2:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

3 p.m.

Saluzzi – Tango For My Father

3:03 p.m.

Tárrega – Alborada (The Music Box)

3:07 p.m.

Newman, A. – Prelude To 'Captain From Castille'

3:11 p.m.

Mozart – Abendempfindung, K. 523

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wo Soll Ich Fliehen Hin,' Bwv 694

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

4:17 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 102

4:47 p.m.

Gondim – Teimosia

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Krumpholtz – Sonata For Flute And Harp, Op. 8 No. 5

5:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'Faust'

6:09 p.m.

Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
Crawford Seeger – String Quartet
10 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
11 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sternberg – Concert Etude In F, Op. 115 No. 5

6:10 a.m.

Herrmann – Overture From 'North By Northwest'

6:14 a.m.

Marucelli – Gavotte No. 3

6:18 a.m.

Druschetzky – Partita In E-Flat For Winds

6:29 a.m.

Krenek – Foxtrot From 'The Leap Over The Shadow,' Op. 17

6:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

6:36 a.m.

Martinu – Oboe Quartet

6:49 a.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

7:07 a.m.

Pratten – Forgotten

7:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

7:18 a.m.

Sobral – Amar Pelos Dois

7:23 a.m.

Schuman – Newsreel

7:30 a.m.

Mico – O Lord

7:34 a.m.

Stravinsky – Fireworks, Op. 4

7:39 a.m.

Reale – Concert Etude No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, 'Mille Regres'

8:10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 9

8:16 a.m.

Worthington – A Dance Of Two

8:21 a.m.

Locklair – The Peace May Be Exchanged From 'Rubrics'

8:25 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 666

8:36 a.m.

Liszt – Episodes (2) From Lenau'S 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In A, Hw Vii/2

9:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Coronation March, Op. 117

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Clarinet Trio In B-Flat, Op. 11

9:41 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

10 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

10:04 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

11:01 a.m.

Stafylakis – Brittle Fracture

11:07 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne In B-Flat For Cello And Harp

11:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

11:23 a.m.

Spendiarov – Brave Warriors, Op. 26

11:30 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

12:06 p.m.

Krakamp – Electric Telegraph, Op. 109

12:13 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – March From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan,' Op. 57

12:19 p.m.

Böhme – Evening In St. Petersburg, Op. 23

12:23 p.m.

Ives – Calcium Light Night

12:28 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1060

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

1 p.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A

1:08 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 11

1:41 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

2 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 12

2:11 p.m.

Rutter – O How Amiable Are Thy Dwellings

2:18 p.m.

Serebrier – If I Can Stop One Heart From Breaking

2:23 p.m.

Medtner – Fairy Tale In A, Op. 51 No. 3

2:27 p.m.

McEwen – Viola Concerto

3 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E

3:03 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

3:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – Voluntary In C, Z. 717

4:08 p.m.

Myers – Cavatina From 'The Deer Hunter'

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, G. 8

4:29 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

4:37 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Temple Of The Soul

4:46 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

5:06 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

5:10 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Maidens Of Alisan

5:13 p.m.

Falkenhagen – Lute Sonata In F

5:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude To 'The Miserly Knight'

5:34 p.m.

Schumann – Prophet Bird From 'Waldscenen,' Op. 82

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

6 p.m.

Mayer, W. – Yankee Doodle Fanfare

6:03 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Barbe-Bleue'

6:09 p.m.

Sviridov – Piano Sonata, Op. 4

6:26 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In E-Flat, D. 899 No. 2

6:04 a.m.

Dello Joio – Homage To Haydn

6:23 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:37 a.m.

Trotere – In Old Madrid

6:41 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 55 In B-Flat, Hob. Xvi:41

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 198A

7:06 a.m.

Wilbye – Partita Veneziana

7:13 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

7:26 a.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

7:35 a.m.

Delius – Violin Sonata In B, Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Elegy In G For Strings

8:15 a.m.

Hérold – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

8:41 a.m.

degli Antoni – Ricercar No. 3 In F

8:44 a.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Adagio In G, Hob. Xv:22/Ii

9:13 a.m.

Williams – Main Title From 'Star Wars'

9:19 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Jubilation,' Op. 100

9:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Piano Trio, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Equestrian (Buffalo Bill) March

10:03 a.m.

Byrd – Ut, Mi, Re

10:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:13 a.m.

Parker, H. – Scherzo

10:19 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 19

10:34 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bizet – Carmen
2:15 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio And Fugue In C, K. 546

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

2:33 p.m.

Fauré – Morceau De Concours For Flute

2:36 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

2:47 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

2:54 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

3:11 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Muerte Del Angel

3:14 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

3:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

3:39 p.m.

Anonymous – Brian Boru'S March

3:42 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

3:50 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

6:03 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 4

6:11 a.m.

Purcell – Hornpipe From 'Abdelazer'

6:15 a.m.

Binge – Elizabethan Serenade

6:19 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

7:06 a.m.

Cutting – Jig-Toy

7:09 a.m.

Ockeghem – Missa Au Travail Suis

7:31 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:49 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

8:06 a.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

8:11 a.m.

Rechtman – Gypsy Nocturne

8:17 a.m.

Respighi – War Dance From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

8:20 a.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In D For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 1

8:35 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

9:06 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

9:11 a.m.

Gombert – Magnificat

9:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Hob. Xv:8

9:37 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

10 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

10:05 a.m.

Foote – Air

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In F For Solo Organ, Bwv 978

10:20 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 18 In G

11:09 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

11:24 a.m.

Fétis – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
5 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Renaissance Settings Of Classical Poetry
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:15 a.m.

Gebauer – Premiere Suite Of Fanfares

6:22 a.m.

Gershwin – Three-Quarter Blues

6:25 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

6:32 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Eccentricities, Op. 25

6:47 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Patron – The Rains Of March, Op. 139

7:11 a.m.

Hanssen – Valdres March

7:15 a.m.

Bassano – Tota Pulchra Es

7:20 a.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G

7:46 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 3, 'Forest Meditation'

7:54 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Andrai' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

8:11 a.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 122, 'Impetuosa'

8:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Scherzo In D

8:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

8:41 a.m.

White, L. – Aria And Fugue From Suite For Harp And Organ

8:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

9 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 11

9:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Concerto Grosso

10 a.m.

Satie – Avant-Dernières Pensées

10:03 a.m.

Heath, D. – Beyond The Dark

10:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

11 a.m.

Grill – Lonely Voices

11:24 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

11:47 a.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

12:06 p.m.

Busoni – Nocturnal Dance, Op. 13

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

12:20 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 296)

12:25 p.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Selections)

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:07 p.m.

Weinberg – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E, Op. 56

1:34 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Alwyn – Naiades

2:13 p.m.

Werner – March From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

2:27 p.m.

Mosolov – Symphony No. 5

3 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Fatinitza'

3:03 p.m.

Szymanowski – Nocturne And Tarantella, Op. 28

3:14 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesu Bleibet Meine Freude,' Bwv 147

4:10 p.m.

Pierné – Impromptu-Caprice, Op. 9

4:17 p.m.

Aguila – The Giant Guitar, Op. 91

4:24 p.m.

Carulli – Etude

4:28 p.m.

Sibelius – The Diamond On The March Snow, Op. 36 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:56 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – March: Song Of The Lark, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

5:10 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:13 p.m.

Haym – Thus With Thirst My Souls Expiring

5:18 p.m.

Krakamp – Beautiful Woman, Op. 116

5:24 p.m.

Grafulla – Grafulla'S Favorite Waltz

5:28 p.m.

Higdon – Legacy

5:36 p.m.

Dyson – Hierusalem

5:52 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Orient And Occident, Op. 25

6:08 p.m.

Goldmark, R. – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 4

6:38 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G, Bwv 1048
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 4 (Left-Hand) In B-Flat, Op. 53
Falla – El Amor Brujo
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:09 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In D For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:19 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Vortex

6:29 a.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

6:33 a.m.

Brunetti – Symphony No. 36 In A

7:07 a.m.

Kraus – Larghetto From 'Symphony In E-Flat,' Vb 144

7:13 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

7:26 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:34 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Journey Of Wisdom

7:43 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Capriccio In C, K. 395

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

8:16 a.m.

Rognoni – Ancor Che Col Partire

8:21 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Introduction And Allegro On A Bass By Reger

8:37 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

8:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

9 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Bridge – A Prayer

10:19 a.m.

Cowell – Ballad

10:22 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

10:45 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

11 a.m.

Fletcher – The Spirit Of Pageantry

11:07 a.m.

Jacchini – Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 8

11:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Ruddigore'

11:18 a.m.

Reinagle – Violin Sonata In F

11:38 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Four Temperaments

12:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

12:15 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Variations And Finale On A Theme Of Haydn

12:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

1 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

1:04 p.m.

Lassus – Fantasy

1:07 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

2 p.m.

Grainger – The Nightingale And The Two Sisters

2:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

2:14 p.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Erkin – Five Drops

3:08 p.m.

Gendall – Gravitas

3:17 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:21 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

3:32 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Symphony No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

4:12 p.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 2, 'Intimate Letters'

4:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

4:44 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Lalliet, C-T – Prelude And Variations On 'The Carnival Of Venice,' Op. 20

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

5:11 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Partite Sopra L'Aria Della Romanesca, From 'Toccate E Partite,' Book 1

5:25 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Volcano

5:38 p.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

5:44 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

6:02 p.m.

Matteis – Ground After The Scottish Humor

6:07 p.m.

Gillingham – Blue Lake Fantasies

6:22 p.m.

Molter – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

6:34 p.m.

Simpson, R. – String Quartet No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Mahler – Symphony No. 8 In E-Flat, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Malats – Spanish Serenade

6:10 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite No. 2 In G

6:22 a.m.

Paderewski – Cracovienne In A, Op. 9 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Chatman – Grouse Mountain Lullaby

6:29 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Pictures (4)

6:36 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In C For Keyboard, Violin And Cello, Op. 16 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:07 a.m.

Danielpour – There'S A Ghost In My Room!

7:10 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

7:14 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy, Op. 95

7:24 a.m.

Grever – Júrame

7:29 a.m.

Geminiani – Flute Sonata No. 3 In E

7:36 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

7:45 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

8:07 a.m.

Harsányi – Novellette

8:14 a.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From 'Ben-Hur'

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 883

8:31 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 8

8:41 a.m.

Haydn – Gypsy Dances, Hob. Ix:28

8:51 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

10:20 a.m.

Balakirev – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 5

10:45 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

11 a.m.

Sweelinck – Chromatic Fantasy In D

11:08 a.m.

Cekovská – Shadow Seale

11:19 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Folia'

11:31 a.m.

Godard – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 148

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Las Abejas

12:09 p.m.

Fucik – Under The Admiral'S Flag, Op. 82

12:13 p.m.

Cheetham, W. – Joshua Fit The Battle Of Jericho; Poor Mourner'S Got A Home

12:17 p.m.

Lynn – Ba-Dee-Doo-Dup

12:27 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

1 p.m.

Basler – Hymn Tune Settings (3)

1:10 p.m.

Fokkens – Journeys

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

1:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

2:07 p.m.

La Guardia – Marse Henry March

2:11 p.m.

Bulatovic – Mountain

2:16 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Langford – Marching With Sousa

3:06 p.m.

Satie – Nocturnes Nos. 4-6

3:12 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:22 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 95-98

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:11 p.m.

Pisendel – Concerto In D For Violin, Two Oboes And Two Horns

4:27 p.m.

Hadley – Gavotte And Musette, Op. 36 No. 2

4:31 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:41 p.m.

Doppler – Nostalgia, Op. 96

4:46 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Reznicek – Overture To 'Donna Diana'

5:12 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

5:31 p.m.

Morel Campos – Golden Dreams

5:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:45 p.m.

Charpentier – Prelude To Te Deum, H. 146

5:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

6 p.m.

Savio – Batucada

6:03 p.m.

Badings – Concerto For Flute And Winds

6:17 p.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

6:23 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Motet, 'Exsultate Deo'

6:27 p.m.

Bowen – Studies, Op. 46

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Elbio Barilari'S Desert Island Picks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:16 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Transfige, Dulcissime Domine

6:20 a.m.

Vejvanovský – Serenada

6:33 a.m.

Albéniz – Cádiz From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:39 a.m.

Breiner – What Are You Doing, Old Spinsters

6:45 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy In G For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 111

7:07 a.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 72

7:14 a.m.

Hazo – Ride

7:18 a.m.

Purcell – If Love'S A Sweet Passion, From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:22 a.m.

D'Ambrosio – Aria, Op. 22

7:27 a.m.

Boulogne – Overture To 'The Anonymous Lover'

7:36 a.m.

Rota – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano

7:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D, Op. 28 No. 24

8:10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonatina, Op. 5

8:32 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

9 a.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'Thespis'

9:09 a.m.

Brouwer – Elogio De La Danza

9:16 a.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

10 a.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

10:21 a.m.

Chadwick – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

11:03 a.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

11:16 a.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Russian Song From 'Mavra'

12:11 p.m.

Liszt – Richard Wagner--Venezia

12:14 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Parsifal'

12:29 p.m.

Dohnányi – Ruralia Hungarica, Op. 32A

1 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Religious March, Op. 107

1:05 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Børresen – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 7, 'The Sea'

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Duo For Flute And Harp

2:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

2:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

3 p.m.

Saluzzi – Tango For My Father

3:03 p.m.

Tárrega – Alborada (The Music Box)

3:07 p.m.

Newman, A. – Prelude To 'Captain From Castille'

3:11 p.m.

Mozart – Abendempfindung, K. 523

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wo Soll Ich Fliehen Hin,' Bwv 694

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

4:17 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 102

4:47 p.m.

Gondim – Teimosia

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Krumpholtz – Sonata For Flute And Harp, Op. 8 No. 5

5:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'Faust'

6:09 p.m.

Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
Crawford Seeger – String Quartet
10 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
11 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sternberg – Concert Etude In F, Op. 115 No. 5

6:10 a.m.

Herrmann – Overture From 'North By Northwest'

6:14 a.m.

Marucelli – Gavotte No. 3

6:18 a.m.

Druschetzky – Partita In E-Flat For Winds

6:29 a.m.

Krenek – Foxtrot From 'The Leap Over The Shadow,' Op. 17

6:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

6:36 a.m.

Martinu – Oboe Quartet

6:49 a.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

7:07 a.m.

Pratten – Forgotten

7:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

7:18 a.m.

Sobral – Amar Pelos Dois

7:23 a.m.

Schuman – Newsreel

7:30 a.m.

Mico – O Lord

7:34 a.m.

Stravinsky – Fireworks, Op. 4

7:39 a.m.

Reale – Concert Etude No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, 'Mille Regres'

8:10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 9

8:16 a.m.

Worthington – A Dance Of Two

8:21 a.m.

Locklair – The Peace May Be Exchanged From 'Rubrics'

8:25 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 666

8:36 a.m.

Liszt – Episodes (2) From Lenau'S 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In A, Hw Vii/2

9:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Coronation March, Op. 117

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Clarinet Trio In B-Flat, Op. 11

9:41 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

10 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

10:04 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

11:01 a.m.

Stafylakis – Brittle Fracture

11:07 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne In B-Flat For Cello And Harp

11:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

11:23 a.m.

Spendiarov – Brave Warriors, Op. 26

11:30 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

12:06 p.m.

Krakamp – Electric Telegraph, Op. 109

12:13 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – March From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan,' Op. 57

12:19 p.m.

Böhme – Evening In St. Petersburg, Op. 23

12:23 p.m.

Ives – Calcium Light Night

12:28 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1060

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

1 p.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A

1:08 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 11

1:41 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

2 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 12

2:11 p.m.

Rutter – O How Amiable Are Thy Dwellings

2:18 p.m.

Serebrier – If I Can Stop One Heart From Breaking

2:23 p.m.

Medtner – Fairy Tale In A, Op. 51 No. 3

2:27 p.m.

McEwen – Viola Concerto

3 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E

3:03 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

3:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – Voluntary In C, Z. 717

4:08 p.m.

Myers – Cavatina From 'The Deer Hunter'

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, G. 8

4:29 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

4:37 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Temple Of The Soul

4:46 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

5:06 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

5:10 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Maidens Of Alisan

5:13 p.m.

Falkenhagen – Lute Sonata In F

5:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude To 'The Miserly Knight'

5:34 p.m.

Schumann – Prophet Bird From 'Waldscenen,' Op. 82

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

6 p.m.

Mayer, W. – Yankee Doodle Fanfare

6:03 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Barbe-Bleue'

6:09 p.m.

Sviridov – Piano Sonata, Op. 4

6:26 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In E-Flat, D. 899 No. 2

6:04 a.m.

Dello Joio – Homage To Haydn

6:23 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:37 a.m.

Trotere – In Old Madrid

6:41 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 55 In B-Flat, Hob. Xvi:41

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 198A

7:06 a.m.

Wilbye – Partita Veneziana

7:13 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

7:26 a.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

7:35 a.m.

Delius – Violin Sonata In B, Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Elegy In G For Strings

8:15 a.m.

Hérold – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

8:41 a.m.

degli Antoni – Ricercar No. 3 In F

8:44 a.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Adagio In G, Hob. Xv:22/Ii

9:13 a.m.

Williams – Main Title From 'Star Wars'

9:19 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Jubilation,' Op. 100

9:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Piano Trio, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Equestrian (Buffalo Bill) March

10:03 a.m.

Byrd – Ut, Mi, Re

10:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:13 a.m.

Parker, H. – Scherzo

10:19 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 19

10:34 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bizet – Carmen
2:15 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio And Fugue In C, K. 546

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

2:33 p.m.

Fauré – Morceau De Concours For Flute

2:36 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

2:47 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

2:54 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

3:11 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Muerte Del Angel

3:14 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

3:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

3:39 p.m.

Anonymous – Brian Boru'S March

3:42 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

3:50 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 34 No. 2, 'On Wings Of Song'

6:03 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 4

6:11 a.m.

Purcell – Hornpipe From 'Abdelazer'

6:15 a.m.

Binge – Elizabethan Serenade

6:19 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

7:06 a.m.

Cutting – Jig-Toy

7:09 a.m.

Ockeghem – Missa Au Travail Suis

7:31 a.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

7:49 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

8:06 a.m.

Kennan – Night Soliloquy

8:11 a.m.

Rechtman – Gypsy Nocturne

8:17 a.m.

Respighi – War Dance From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

8:20 a.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In D For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 1

8:35 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

9:06 a.m.

Grieg – Notturno From 'Lyric Suite,' Op. 54

9:11 a.m.

Gombert – Magnificat

9:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Hob. Xv:8

9:37 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

10 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

10:05 a.m.

Foote – Air

10:13 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In F For Solo Organ, Bwv 978

10:20 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

11 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 18 In G

11:09 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

11:24 a.m.

Fétis – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
5 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Renaissance Settings Of Classical Poetry
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Café 1930 From 'History Of The Tango'

6:15 a.m.

Gebauer – Premiere Suite Of Fanfares

6:22 a.m.

Gershwin – Three-Quarter Blues

6:25 a.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

6:32 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Eccentricities, Op. 25

6:47 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, K. 417

7:07 a.m.

Patron – The Rains Of March, Op. 139

7:11 a.m.

Hanssen – Valdres March

7:15 a.m.

Bassano – Tota Pulchra Es

7:20 a.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 4 In G

7:46 a.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 3, 'Forest Meditation'

7:54 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Andrai' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

8:11 a.m.

Bacri – Piano Sonata No. 3, Op. 122, 'Impetuosa'

8:25 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Scherzo In D

8:30 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

8:41 a.m.

White, L. – Aria And Fugue From Suite For Harp And Organ

8:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

9 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 11

9:17 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 103

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Concerto Grosso

10 a.m.

Satie – Avant-Dernières Pensées

10:03 a.m.

Heath, D. – Beyond The Dark

10:18 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

11 a.m.

Grill – Lonely Voices

11:24 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

11:47 a.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

12:06 p.m.

Busoni – Nocturnal Dance, Op. 13

12:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

12:20 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 296)

12:25 p.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Selections)

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:07 p.m.

Weinberg – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E, Op. 56

1:34 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Alwyn – Naiades

2:13 p.m.

Werner – March From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

2:27 p.m.

Mosolov – Symphony No. 5

3 p.m.

Suppé – March From 'Fatinitza'

3:03 p.m.

Szymanowski – Nocturne And Tarantella, Op. 28

3:14 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesu Bleibet Meine Freude,' Bwv 147

4:10 p.m.

Pierné – Impromptu-Caprice, Op. 9

4:17 p.m.

Aguila – The Giant Guitar, Op. 91

4:24 p.m.

Carulli – Etude

4:28 p.m.

Sibelius – The Diamond On The March Snow, Op. 36 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

4:56 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – March: Song Of The Lark, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

5:10 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

5:13 p.m.

Haym – Thus With Thirst My Souls Expiring

5:18 p.m.

Krakamp – Beautiful Woman, Op. 116

5:24 p.m.

Grafulla – Grafulla'S Favorite Waltz

5:28 p.m.

Higdon – Legacy

5:36 p.m.

Dyson – Hierusalem

5:52 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Orient And Occident, Op. 25

6:08 p.m.

Goldmark, R. – Violin Sonata In B, Op. 4

6:38 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G, Bwv 1048
Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 4 (Left-Hand) In B-Flat, Op. 53
Falla – El Amor Brujo
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6:09 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In D For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:19 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Vortex

6:29 a.m.

Joplin – Maple Leaf Rag

6:33 a.m.

Brunetti – Symphony No. 36 In A

7:07 a.m.

Kraus – Larghetto From 'Symphony In E-Flat,' Vb 144

7:13 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes (3)

7:26 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

7:34 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Journey Of Wisdom

7:43 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Capriccio In C, K. 395

8:12 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 3

8:16 a.m.

Rognoni – Ancor Che Col Partire

8:21 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Introduction And Allegro On A Bass By Reger

8:37 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

8:50 a.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

9 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Bridge – A Prayer

10:19 a.m.

Cowell – Ballad

10:22 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

10:45 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

11 a.m.

Fletcher – The Spirit Of Pageantry

11:07 a.m.

Jacchini – Sonata In A, Op. 1 No. 8

11:10 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Ruddigore'

11:18 a.m.

Reinagle – Violin Sonata In F

11:38 a.m.

Simpson, R. – Four Temperaments

12:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1 In F, Op. 47

12:15 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Variations And Finale On A Theme Of Haydn

12:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

1 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 4 In F

1:04 p.m.

Lassus – Fantasy

1:07 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

2 p.m.

Grainger – The Nightingale And The Two Sisters

2:05 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

2:14 p.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

3 p.m.

Erkin – Five Drops

3:08 p.m.

Gendall – Gravitas

3:17 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:21 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

3:32 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Symphony No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Grand Tarantella, Op. 67

4:12 p.m.

Janácek – String Quartet No. 2, 'Intimate Letters'

4:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

4:44 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 6

4:49 p.m.

Lalliet, C-T – Prelude And Variations On 'The Carnival Of Venice,' Op. 20

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

5:11 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Partite Sopra L'Aria Della Romanesca, From 'Toccate E Partite,' Book 1

5:25 p.m.

Simpson, R. – Volcano

5:38 p.m.

Bolcom – Graceful Ghost From 'Ghost Rags'

5:44 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Ginastera – Milonga From 'Two Songs,' Op. 3

6:02 p.m.

Matteis – Ground After The Scottish Humor

6:07 p.m.

Gillingham – Blue Lake Fantasies

6:22 p.m.

Molter – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

6:34 p.m.

Simpson, R. – String Quartet No. 1

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Mahler – Symphony No. 8 In E-Flat, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Malats – Spanish Serenade

6:10 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite No. 2 In G

6:22 a.m.

Paderewski – Cracovienne In A, Op. 9 No. 5

6:26 a.m.

Chatman – Grouse Mountain Lullaby

6:29 a.m.

Gregson, E. – Pictures (4)

6:36 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In C For Keyboard, Violin And Cello, Op. 16 No. 2

6:47 a.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

7:07 a.m.

Danielpour – There'S A Ghost In My Room!

7:10 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

7:14 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Fantasy, Op. 95

7:24 a.m.

Grever – Júrame

7:29 a.m.

Geminiani – Flute Sonata No. 3 In E

7:36 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

7:45 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

8:07 a.m.

Harsányi – Novellette

8:14 a.m.

Rózsa – Parade Of Charioteers From 'Ben-Hur'

8:18 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 883

8:31 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 8

8:41 a.m.

Haydn – Gypsy Dances, Hob. Ix:28

8:51 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

10:20 a.m.

Balakirev – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 5

10:45 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

11 a.m.

Sweelinck – Chromatic Fantasy In D

11:08 a.m.

Cekovská – Shadow Seale

11:19 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Folia'

11:31 a.m.

Godard – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 148

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Las Abejas

12:09 p.m.

Fucik – Under The Admiral'S Flag, Op. 82

12:13 p.m.

Cheetham, W. – Joshua Fit The Battle Of Jericho; Poor Mourner'S Got A Home

12:17 p.m.

Lynn – Ba-Dee-Doo-Dup

12:27 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

1 p.m.

Basler – Hymn Tune Settings (3)

1:10 p.m.

Fokkens – Journeys

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Handel, Op. 24

1:41 p.m.

Bach – Oboe Concerto In F, Bwv 1053

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

2:07 p.m.

La Guardia – Marse Henry March

2:11 p.m.

Bulatovic – Mountain

2:16 p.m.

Piazzolla – Le Grand Tango

2:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Langford – Marching With Sousa

3:06 p.m.

Satie – Nocturnes Nos. 4-6

3:12 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:22 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 95-98

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

4:06 p.m.

Schumann – Toccata, Op. 7

4:11 p.m.

Pisendel – Concerto In D For Violin, Two Oboes And Two Horns

4:27 p.m.

Hadley – Gavotte And Musette, Op. 36 No. 2

4:31 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

4:41 p.m.

Doppler – Nostalgia, Op. 96

4:46 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

5:06 p.m.

Reznicek – Overture To 'Donna Diana'

5:12 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

5:31 p.m.

Morel Campos – Golden Dreams

5:35 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:45 p.m.

Charpentier – Prelude To Te Deum, H. 146

5:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

6 p.m.

Savio – Batucada

6:03 p.m.

Badings – Concerto For Flute And Winds

6:17 p.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

6:23 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Motet, 'Exsultate Deo'

6:27 p.m.

Bowen – Studies, Op. 46

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Elbio Barilari'S Desert Island Picks
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

6:16 a.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Transfige, Dulcissime Domine

6:20 a.m.

Vejvanovský – Serenada

6:33 a.m.

Albéniz – Cádiz From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:39 a.m.

Breiner – What Are You Doing, Old Spinsters

6:45 a.m.

Fauré – Fantasy In G For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 111

7:07 a.m.

Widor – Introduction And Rondo, Op. 72

7:14 a.m.

Hazo – Ride

7:18 a.m.

Purcell – If Love'S A Sweet Passion, From 'The Fairy Queen'

7:22 a.m.

D'Ambrosio – Aria, Op. 22

7:27 a.m.

Boulogne – Overture To 'The Anonymous Lover'

7:36 a.m.

Rota – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano

7:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D, Op. 28 No. 24

8:10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonatina, Op. 5

8:32 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 10 No. 3

8:42 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphony In B-Flat For Concert Band

9 a.m.

Sullivan – Suite From 'Thespis'

9:09 a.m.

Brouwer – Elogio De La Danza

9:16 a.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

10 a.m.

Schubert – Introduction And Variations In E On 'Trockne Blumen,' D. 802

10:21 a.m.

Chadwick – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

11:03 a.m.

Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue, Bwv 903

11:16 a.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Russian Song From 'Mavra'

12:11 p.m.

Liszt – Richard Wagner--Venezia

12:14 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Parsifal'

12:29 p.m.

Dohnányi – Ruralia Hungarica, Op. 32A

1 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Religious March, Op. 107

1:05 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Børresen – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 7, 'The Sea'

2 p.m.

Dodgson – Duo For Flute And Harp

2:10 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In D

2:31 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quintet In E-Flat, Op. 44

3 p.m.

Saluzzi – Tango For My Father

3:03 p.m.

Tárrega – Alborada (The Music Box)

3:07 p.m.

Newman, A. – Prelude To 'Captain From Castille'

3:11 p.m.

Mozart – Abendempfindung, K. 523

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Wo Soll Ich Fliehen Hin,' Bwv 694

4:10 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 3 In C, Op. 18

4:17 p.m.

Krommer – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 102

4:47 p.m.

Gondim – Teimosia

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Boccaccio'

5:14 p.m.

Krumpholtz – Sonata For Flute And Harp, Op. 8 No. 5

5:29 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'Faust'

6:09 p.m.

Handel – Ode For St. Cecilia'S Day

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Smith, A.L. – Vignettes--Ellis Island
Crawford Seeger – String Quartet
10 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Glazunov – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 48
Stravinsky – Suite From 'The Firebird'
11 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sternberg – Concert Etude In F, Op. 115 No. 5

6:10 a.m.

Herrmann – Overture From 'North By Northwest'

6:14 a.m.

Marucelli – Gavotte No. 3

6:18 a.m.

Druschetzky – Partita In E-Flat For Winds

6:29 a.m.

Krenek – Foxtrot From 'The Leap Over The Shadow,' Op. 17

6:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

6:36 a.m.

Martinu – Oboe Quartet

6:49 a.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

7:07 a.m.

Pratten – Forgotten

7:10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

7:18 a.m.

Sobral – Amar Pelos Dois

7:23 a.m.

Schuman – Newsreel

7:30 a.m.

Mico – O Lord

7:34 a.m.

Stravinsky – Fireworks, Op. 4

7:39 a.m.

Reale – Concert Etude No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Bizet – Selections From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Narváez – Canción Del Emperador, 'Mille Regres'

8:10 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 9

8:16 a.m.

Worthington – A Dance Of Two

8:21 a.m.

Locklair – The Peace May Be Exchanged From 'Rubrics'

8:25 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 666

8:36 a.m.

Liszt – Episodes (2) From Lenau'S 'Faust'

9 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Trio Sonata In A, Hw Vii/2

9:12 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Coronation March, Op. 117

9:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Clarinet Trio In B-Flat, Op. 11

9:41 a.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 2, Op. 132, 'Mysterious Mountain'

10 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

10:04 a.m.

Brahms – Trio In E-Flat For Horn, Violin And Piano, Op. 40

10:34 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

11:01 a.m.

Stafylakis – Brittle Fracture

11:07 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne In B-Flat For Cello And Harp

11:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

11:23 a.m.

Spendiarov – Brave Warriors, Op. 26

11:30 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

12:06 p.m.

Krakamp – Electric Telegraph, Op. 109

12:13 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – March From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan,' Op. 57

12:19 p.m.

Böhme – Evening In St. Petersburg, Op. 23

12:23 p.m.

Ives – Calcium Light Night

12:28 p.m.

Bach – Adagio From Concerto In C For Two Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1060

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

1 p.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A

1:08 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 11

1:41 p.m.

Schumann – Märchenbilder, Op. 113

2 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 12

2:11 p.m.

Rutter – O How Amiable Are Thy Dwellings

2:18 p.m.

Serebrier – If I Can Stop One Heart From Breaking

2:23 p.m.

Medtner – Fairy Tale In A, Op. 51 No. 3

2:27 p.m.

McEwen – Viola Concerto

3 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E

3:03 p.m.

Bartók – Suite From 'The Miraculous Mandarin,' Op. 19

3:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – Voluntary In C, Z. 717

4:08 p.m.

Myers – Cavatina From 'The Deer Hunter'

4:13 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, G. 8

4:29 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

4:37 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Temple Of The Soul

4:46 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

5:06 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

5:10 p.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Maidens Of Alisan

5:13 p.m.

Falkenhagen – Lute Sonata In F

5:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude To 'The Miserly Knight'

5:34 p.m.

Schumann – Prophet Bird From 'Waldscenen,' Op. 82

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Tender Land'

6 p.m.

Mayer, W. – Yankee Doodle Fanfare

6:03 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Barbe-Bleue'

6:09 p.m.

Sviridov – Piano Sonata, Op. 4

6:26 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466
Shostakovich – Symphony No. 8 In C, Op. 65
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In E-Flat, D. 899 No. 2

6:04 a.m.

Dello Joio – Homage To Haydn

6:23 a.m.

Turina – Gypsy Dances, Op. 55

6:37 a.m.

Trotere – In Old Madrid

6:41 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 55 In B-Flat, Hob. Xvi:41

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 198A

7:06 a.m.

Wilbye – Partita Veneziana

7:13 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

7:26 a.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

7:35 a.m.

Delius – Violin Sonata In B, Op. Post.

8:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Elegy In G For Strings

8:15 a.m.

Hérold – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

8:41 a.m.

degli Antoni – Ricercar No. 3 In F

8:44 a.m.

Hanson – Suite From 'Merry Mount,' Op. 31

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Adagio In G, Hob. Xv:22/Ii

9:13 a.m.

Williams – Main Title From 'Star Wars'

9:19 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Jubilation,' Op. 100

9:29 a.m.

Weinberg – Piano Trio, Op. 24

10 a.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Equestrian (Buffalo Bill) March

10:03 a.m.

Byrd – Ut, Mi, Re

10:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

10:13 a.m.

Parker, H. – Scherzo

10:19 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 19

10:34 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bizet – Carmen
2:15 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio And Fugue In C, K. 546

2:23 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

2:33 p.m.

Fauré – Morceau De Concours For Flute

2:36 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

2:47 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

2:54 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

3:11 p.m.

Piazzolla – La Muerte Del Angel

3:14 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'Tosca'

3:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

3:39 p.m.

Anonymous – Brian Boru'S March

3:42 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

3:50 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona