Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

February, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28            
March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:06 a.m.

Leclaire – Fairy Tales (3)

6:13 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Symphonies For Viols And Continuo

6:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

7:06 a.m.

Fucik – Florentine March, Op. 214

7:12 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 10 In F

7:27 a.m.

La Rue – Absalom Fili Mi

7:32 a.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 238)

7:36 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 8 In A

8:10 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Hungarian Folk Songs, Book 1 (Selections)

8:16 a.m.

Suk – About Mother, Op. 28

8:42 a.m.

Holst – Ave Maria

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Erkin – The Brook

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

9:19 a.m.

Gombert – Mille Regretz

9:23 a.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

9:30 a.m.

Carter – Symphony No. 1

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

10:34 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

11 a.m.

Kleynjans – Arabesque In The Form Of A Caprice

11:09 a.m.

Taylor, D. – Through The Looking Glass

11:41 a.m.

Rameau – Harpsichord Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Adams – Lollapalooza
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Pigovat – Therefore Choose Life
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For St. Nicholas
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 63

6:15 a.m.

Stevens, R. – At A Tangent

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In D, Op. 32 No. 3

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:47 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

7:07 a.m.

Weiss – Prelude In C

7:15 a.m.

Scott, Jeff – Toccata

7:21 a.m.

Glazunov – Polonaise From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 30 In D, Hob. Xvi:19

7:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

8:12 a.m.

Grainger – Shepherd'S Hey

8:15 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Orchestral Suite In C, Twv 55:C3, 'Water Music' ('Hamburg'S Tides')

8:37 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

9:05 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 1 In B, Op. 50

9:34 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Overture To 'La Princesse Jaune'

10:07 a.m.

Fucik – Children Of The Regiment, Op. 169

10:11 a.m.

Hoover – Canyon Echoes

10:30 a.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Molter – Suite In G

11:13 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

11:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

12:07 p.m.

Capua – O Sole Mio

12:14 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

1:01 p.m.

Kraus – Symphony In C, Vb 148

1:22 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

1:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

3:12 p.m.

Higdon – Zaka

3:26 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

4:15 p.m.

Riera – No Me Olvides

4:19 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 6 In G For Two Treble Recorders

4:29 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

4:42 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:18 p.m.

Wesley, C. – Variations On 'God Save The King'

5:22 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Orientale'

5:29 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite Champêtre, Op. 98B

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Moszkowski – Guitarre, Op. 45 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 2 In C

6:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 In D, Bwv 1050
Rands – Chains Like The Sea
Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 19 No. 6, 'Venetian Gondola Song'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Preludes (3)

6:14 a.m.

Vorísek – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 19

6:24 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 5 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Richards, J. – To The Frontier

6:54 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

7:07 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

7:16 a.m.

Ballard – Entrée

7:18 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

7:28 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto No. 3 In C

7:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 118 In A

8:17 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz Ethos In G-Flat, 'Mario'

8:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 500

8:33 a.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In B, Op. 79 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

9 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:14 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Fantasy On Serbian Themes, Op. 6

9:23 a.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56 (Selections)

9:36 a.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

10 a.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 1 In C, Hob. Ii:25

10:15 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

11 a.m.

Inna-l-Baraya – Hymn For The Holy Virgin

11:06 a.m.

Moscheles – Etudes 19-24, Op. 70

11:28 a.m.

Rodrigo – Suite From 'Soleriana'

11:56 a.m.

Matteis – Fantasy In A

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Little Fugue In G, Bwv 578

12:12 p.m.

Glière – Suite From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

12:41 p.m.

Bacri – Fantasy, Op. 134

12:49 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, K. 107 No. 3

1 p.m.

Giuliani – Grand Overture, Op. 61

1:10 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

1:42 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

2 p.m.

Weiss-Busoni – Improvisation

2:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

3 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

3:33 p.m.

Respighi – Church Windows

4:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

4:16 p.m.

Stanley – Sonata In D

4:26 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

4:57 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

5:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

5:16 p.m.

Saygun – Sketch No. 1 From 'Ten Sketches On Aksak Rhythms,' Op. 58

5:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 10

5:25 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

5:44 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Barrios – Choro De Saudade

6:12 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

6:55 p.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 3 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Weber – Overture To 'Euryanthe'
Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Harty – In Ireland

6:16 a.m.

Salzedo – Tango From 'Suite Of Eight Dances'

6:19 a.m.

Westhoff – Suite No. 2 In A For Solo Violin

6:31 a.m.

Traditional – Medley Of Slides And Reels

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 32 In G, Hob. Xvi:44

6:48 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:07 a.m.

Traditional – Belfast Hornpipe

7:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Running Set

7:21 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In B For Strings, Jc 66A

7:34 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

7:49 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Lensky'S Aria From 'Eugene Onegin'

8:18 a.m.

Hammmond – The Lamentation Of Owen O'Neil

8:21 a.m.

Ord Hume – Brilliant March

8:26 a.m.

Wölfl – Grand Duo In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 31

8:51 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

9 a.m.

Harsányi – Piano Sonata

9:18 a.m.

Mico – Nightfall

9:22 a.m.

Scott, Cal – The Irish Session Suite

9:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 208

10:13 a.m.

Dickenson-Auner – Symphony No. 1, Op. 16, 'Irish'

10:39 a.m.

Anonymous – The Cat'S Paw

10:40 a.m.

Martinu – Flute Sonata No. 1

11 a.m.

Harty – Variations On A Dublin Air

11:18 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 101

11:41 a.m.

Backofen – Sinfonia Concertante In A For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Miniature Viennese March

12:11 p.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

12:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

12:43 p.m.

Krakamp – Carolina, Op. 115

12:48 p.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

1 p.m.

Trimble – Irish Songs (2) For Two Pianos

1:07 p.m.

Willan – O Praise The Lord

1:15 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

1:35 p.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

2:01 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

2:36 p.m.

Harty – Irish Symphony

3:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

3:13 p.m.

Spisak – Humoresque

3:20 p.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 6 In C, H. 49

3:52 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

4:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Von Gott Will Ich Nicht Lassen,' Buxwv 220

4:09 p.m.

Copland – Waltz And Celebration From 'Billy The Kid'

4:21 p.m.

Traditional – The Lass Of Pattie'S Mill

4:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Traditional – Londonderry Air

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – Believe Me If All Those Endearing Young Charms

5:19 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 7 In A

5:31 p.m.

Chabrier – España

5:44 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

6 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 3

6:10 p.m.

Foster – Village Bells

6:13 p.m.

Grill – At The Center Of All Things

6:36 p.m.

Harty – Ode To A Nightingale

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Barrios – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

6:13 a.m.

Stephenson – Trio Sonata

6:27 a.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

6:52 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

7:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Study No. 18

7:18 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A, Op. 1 No. 2

7:29 a.m.

Huffer – Black Jack

7:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Largo From Oboe Concerto In F, H. 12

7:40 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 181A

7:55 a.m.

Elgar – Nimrod, From 'Enigma Variations,' Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Lara – Granada

8:18 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Benda – Benda'S Laments

8:43 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

9 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'La Traviata'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

9:46 a.m.

Romero, C. – Los Maestros

9:52 a.m.

Padrón – Lamentos Terrestres

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Plumeri – Pride Of Baltimore

10:38 a.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

11 a.m.

Erkin – Game

11:03 a.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

11:33 a.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

12:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Fugue In C, Buxwv 174

12:12 p.m.

Bridge – String Quartet No. 1 In E, 'Bologna'

12:43 p.m.

Kennan – Trumpet Sonata

1 p.m.

Meusel – Concerto In F For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

1:10 p.m.

Arnold – The Sound Barrier, Op. 38

1:19 p.m.

Delius – Sea Drift

1:46 p.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

2 p.m.

Kozeluch – Organ Sonata, 'The Hunt'

2:19 p.m.

Paderewski – Song

2:23 p.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

2:42 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

3 p.m.

Handel – Passacaille From Harpsichord Suite No. 7

3:08 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

3:38 p.m.

Etler – Clarinet Sonata No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Griffes – Bacchanale

4:16 p.m.

Garoto (Sardinha) – Enigma

4:20 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 8

4:30 p.m.

Bortnyansky – Quintet For Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello And Harp

4:55 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Folia

5:13 p.m.

Mathias – David Of The White Rock

5:16 p.m.

Clementi – Symphony No. 3 In G, Wo 34, 'Great National'

5:49 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F.

6:11 p.m.

Glass – Violin Concerto No. 1

6:44 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18
Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

6:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Cuba

6:16 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 2 In G For Flute, Viola And Cello

6:28 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

6:51 a.m.

Mertz – Nostalgia From 'Bardic Sounds,' Op. 13

6:54 a.m.

Berlioz – Trojan March From 'Les Troyens'

7:07 a.m.

Falla – Cubana From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

7:17 a.m.

Purcell – March And Gigue From Suite For Trumpet And Organ

7:21 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

7:46 a.m.

Schubert – Ländler (8), D. 378

7:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

8:07 a.m.

Segovia – Remembrance

8:15 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Pomone,' Op. 155

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 3 In G For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

8:37 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 2

8:50 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Etude In G

8:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

9 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 5 In D

9:05 a.m.

Nagy – Happy Blues

9:15 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

9:48 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

10:04 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

10:09 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In G, Bwv 995

10:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

11 a.m.

Arcas – My Second Age

11:09 a.m.

Holst – Concerto For Two Violins And Orchestra, Op. 49

11:26 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

11:50 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

12:07 p.m.

Sousa – 'King Cotton' March

12:10 p.m.

Decker – El Tigre

12:21 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 7 In B-Flat From Book Ii, Hwv 440

12:34 p.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

1:01 p.m.

Kodály – Serenade For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 12

1:25 p.m.

Glazunov – Act 3 From 'Raymonda,' Op. 57

2 p.m.

Morley – La Rondinella

2:02 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 88-91

2:13 p.m.

Widor – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 39

2:45 p.m.

Saint-Luc – Rigadon And Passepied From Suite In D

2:48 p.m.

Senfl – Quis Dabit Oculis

2:56 p.m.

Keller, R. – Smilin' Jack

3 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 24 In D, Op. 87

3:12 p.m.

Gershwin – Tempo Di Blues

3:16 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

3:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

4:14 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 6

4:18 p.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata In G, Op. 23 No. 3

4:30 p.m.

Copland – Danzón Cubano

4:44 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Little Shepherd, From 'Children'S Corner'

5:15 p.m.

Kronke – Hunting Piece No. 2

5:17 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 41 For Two Bass Viols, 'Le Retour'

5:27 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

5:41 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Blessing

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

6:12 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Honegger – Pastorale D'Été
Bacewicz – Concerto For String Orchestra
Mazzoli – Dark With Excessive Bright
Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:01 a.m.

Massenet – Elegy, 'O Doux Printemps D'Autrefois'

6:06 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 4, Op. 52, 'Spring'

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Spring, Op. 74 No. 2

7:13 a.m.

Marx – Spring Music

7:43 a.m.

Nielsen – Springtime On Funen, Op. 42

8:06 a.m.

Copland – Simple Gifts From 'Appalachian Spring'

8:15 a.m.

Bax – Symphony, 'Spring Fire'

8:52 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

9:06 a.m.

Deng Yuxian – Spring Breeze

9:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Spring Song, From 'Poetic Tone Pictures,' Op. 85

9:19 a.m.

Bridge – Enter Spring

9:46 a.m.

Rohani – Dance Of Spring

9:52 a.m.

Melartin – Tuli Kevät, Tuli Toivo From 'Aino,' Op. 50

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

10:09 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

10:44 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Floods Of Spring, Op. 14 No. 11

10:49 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Spring From 'The Russian Seasons'

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Rossini – Le Comte Ory
2 p.m.

Barlow – The Winter'S Passed

2:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Primavera Porteña

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

2:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 62 No. 6, 'Spring Song'

2:33 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

3 p.m.

Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps

3:06 p.m.

Grieg – Last Spring, Op. 34 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 7, 'Devotion'

3:16 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:06 a.m.

Leclaire – Fairy Tales (3)

6:13 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Symphonies For Viols And Continuo

6:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

7:06 a.m.

Fucik – Florentine March, Op. 214

7:12 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 10 In F

7:27 a.m.

La Rue – Absalom Fili Mi

7:32 a.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 238)

7:36 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 8 In A

8:10 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Hungarian Folk Songs, Book 1 (Selections)

8:16 a.m.

Suk – About Mother, Op. 28

8:42 a.m.

Holst – Ave Maria

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Erkin – The Brook

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

9:19 a.m.

Gombert – Mille Regretz

9:23 a.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

9:30 a.m.

Carter – Symphony No. 1

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

10:34 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

11 a.m.

Kleynjans – Arabesque In The Form Of A Caprice

11:09 a.m.

Taylor, D. – Through The Looking Glass

11:41 a.m.

Rameau – Harpsichord Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Adams – Lollapalooza
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Pigovat – Therefore Choose Life
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For St. Nicholas
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 63

6:15 a.m.

Stevens, R. – At A Tangent

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In D, Op. 32 No. 3

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:47 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

7:07 a.m.

Weiss – Prelude In C

7:15 a.m.

Scott, Jeff – Toccata

7:21 a.m.

Glazunov – Polonaise From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 30 In D, Hob. Xvi:19

7:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

8:12 a.m.

Grainger – Shepherd'S Hey

8:15 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Orchestral Suite In C, Twv 55:C3, 'Water Music' ('Hamburg'S Tides')

8:37 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

9:05 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 1 In B, Op. 50

9:34 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Overture To 'La Princesse Jaune'

10:07 a.m.

Fucik – Children Of The Regiment, Op. 169

10:11 a.m.

Hoover – Canyon Echoes

10:30 a.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Molter – Suite In G

11:13 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

11:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

12:07 p.m.

Capua – O Sole Mio

12:14 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

1:01 p.m.

Kraus – Symphony In C, Vb 148

1:22 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

1:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

3:12 p.m.

Higdon – Zaka

3:26 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

4:15 p.m.

Riera – No Me Olvides

4:19 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 6 In G For Two Treble Recorders

4:29 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

4:42 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:18 p.m.

Wesley, C. – Variations On 'God Save The King'

5:22 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Orientale'

5:29 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite Champêtre, Op. 98B

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Moszkowski – Guitarre, Op. 45 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 2 In C

6:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 In D, Bwv 1050
Rands – Chains Like The Sea
Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 19 No. 6, 'Venetian Gondola Song'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Preludes (3)

6:14 a.m.

Vorísek – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 19

6:24 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 5 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Richards, J. – To The Frontier

6:54 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

7:07 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

7:16 a.m.

Ballard – Entrée

7:18 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

7:28 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto No. 3 In C

7:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 118 In A

8:17 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz Ethos In G-Flat, 'Mario'

8:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 500

8:33 a.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In B, Op. 79 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

9 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:14 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Fantasy On Serbian Themes, Op. 6

9:23 a.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56 (Selections)

9:36 a.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

10 a.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 1 In C, Hob. Ii:25

10:15 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

11 a.m.

Inna-l-Baraya – Hymn For The Holy Virgin

11:06 a.m.

Moscheles – Etudes 19-24, Op. 70

11:28 a.m.

Rodrigo – Suite From 'Soleriana'

11:56 a.m.

Matteis – Fantasy In A

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Little Fugue In G, Bwv 578

12:12 p.m.

Glière – Suite From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

12:41 p.m.

Bacri – Fantasy, Op. 134

12:49 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, K. 107 No. 3

1 p.m.

Giuliani – Grand Overture, Op. 61

1:10 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

1:42 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

2 p.m.

Weiss-Busoni – Improvisation

2:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

3 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

3:33 p.m.

Respighi – Church Windows

4:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

4:16 p.m.

Stanley – Sonata In D

4:26 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

4:57 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

5:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

5:16 p.m.

Saygun – Sketch No. 1 From 'Ten Sketches On Aksak Rhythms,' Op. 58

5:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 10

5:25 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

5:44 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Barrios – Choro De Saudade

6:12 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

6:55 p.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 3 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Weber – Overture To 'Euryanthe'
Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Harty – In Ireland

6:16 a.m.

Salzedo – Tango From 'Suite Of Eight Dances'

6:19 a.m.

Westhoff – Suite No. 2 In A For Solo Violin

6:31 a.m.

Traditional – Medley Of Slides And Reels

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 32 In G, Hob. Xvi:44

6:48 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:07 a.m.

Traditional – Belfast Hornpipe

7:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Running Set

7:21 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In B For Strings, Jc 66A

7:34 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

7:49 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Lensky'S Aria From 'Eugene Onegin'

8:18 a.m.

Hammmond – The Lamentation Of Owen O'Neil

8:21 a.m.

Ord Hume – Brilliant March

8:26 a.m.

Wölfl – Grand Duo In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 31

8:51 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

9 a.m.

Harsányi – Piano Sonata

9:18 a.m.

Mico – Nightfall

9:22 a.m.

Scott, Cal – The Irish Session Suite

9:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 208

10:13 a.m.

Dickenson-Auner – Symphony No. 1, Op. 16, 'Irish'

10:39 a.m.

Anonymous – The Cat'S Paw

10:40 a.m.

Martinu – Flute Sonata No. 1

11 a.m.

Harty – Variations On A Dublin Air

11:18 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 101

11:41 a.m.

Backofen – Sinfonia Concertante In A For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Miniature Viennese March

12:11 p.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

12:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

12:43 p.m.

Krakamp – Carolina, Op. 115

12:48 p.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

1 p.m.

Trimble – Irish Songs (2) For Two Pianos

1:07 p.m.

Willan – O Praise The Lord

1:15 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

1:35 p.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

2:01 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

2:36 p.m.

Harty – Irish Symphony

3:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

3:13 p.m.

Spisak – Humoresque

3:20 p.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 6 In C, H. 49

3:52 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

4:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Von Gott Will Ich Nicht Lassen,' Buxwv 220

4:09 p.m.

Copland – Waltz And Celebration From 'Billy The Kid'

4:21 p.m.

Traditional – The Lass Of Pattie'S Mill

4:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Traditional – Londonderry Air

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – Believe Me If All Those Endearing Young Charms

5:19 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 7 In A

5:31 p.m.

Chabrier – España

5:44 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

6 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 3

6:10 p.m.

Foster – Village Bells

6:13 p.m.

Grill – At The Center Of All Things

6:36 p.m.

Harty – Ode To A Nightingale

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Barrios – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

6:13 a.m.

Stephenson – Trio Sonata

6:27 a.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

6:52 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

7:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Study No. 18

7:18 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A, Op. 1 No. 2

7:29 a.m.

Huffer – Black Jack

7:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Largo From Oboe Concerto In F, H. 12

7:40 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 181A

7:55 a.m.

Elgar – Nimrod, From 'Enigma Variations,' Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Lara – Granada

8:18 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Benda – Benda'S Laments

8:43 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

9 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'La Traviata'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

9:46 a.m.

Romero, C. – Los Maestros

9:52 a.m.

Padrón – Lamentos Terrestres

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Plumeri – Pride Of Baltimore

10:38 a.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

11 a.m.

Erkin – Game

11:03 a.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

11:33 a.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

12:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Fugue In C, Buxwv 174

12:12 p.m.

Bridge – String Quartet No. 1 In E, 'Bologna'

12:43 p.m.

Kennan – Trumpet Sonata

1 p.m.

Meusel – Concerto In F For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

1:10 p.m.

Arnold – The Sound Barrier, Op. 38

1:19 p.m.

Delius – Sea Drift

1:46 p.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

2 p.m.

Kozeluch – Organ Sonata, 'The Hunt'

2:19 p.m.

Paderewski – Song

2:23 p.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

2:42 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

3 p.m.

Handel – Passacaille From Harpsichord Suite No. 7

3:08 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

3:38 p.m.

Etler – Clarinet Sonata No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Griffes – Bacchanale

4:16 p.m.

Garoto (Sardinha) – Enigma

4:20 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 8

4:30 p.m.

Bortnyansky – Quintet For Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello And Harp

4:55 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Folia

5:13 p.m.

Mathias – David Of The White Rock

5:16 p.m.

Clementi – Symphony No. 3 In G, Wo 34, 'Great National'

5:49 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F.

6:11 p.m.

Glass – Violin Concerto No. 1

6:44 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18
Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

6:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Cuba

6:16 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 2 In G For Flute, Viola And Cello

6:28 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

6:51 a.m.

Mertz – Nostalgia From 'Bardic Sounds,' Op. 13

6:54 a.m.

Berlioz – Trojan March From 'Les Troyens'

7:07 a.m.

Falla – Cubana From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

7:17 a.m.

Purcell – March And Gigue From Suite For Trumpet And Organ

7:21 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

7:46 a.m.

Schubert – Ländler (8), D. 378

7:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

8:07 a.m.

Segovia – Remembrance

8:15 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Pomone,' Op. 155

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 3 In G For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

8:37 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 2

8:50 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Etude In G

8:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

9 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 5 In D

9:05 a.m.

Nagy – Happy Blues

9:15 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

9:48 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

10:04 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

10:09 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In G, Bwv 995

10:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

11 a.m.

Arcas – My Second Age

11:09 a.m.

Holst – Concerto For Two Violins And Orchestra, Op. 49

11:26 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

11:50 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

12:07 p.m.

Sousa – 'King Cotton' March

12:10 p.m.

Decker – El Tigre

12:21 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 7 In B-Flat From Book Ii, Hwv 440

12:34 p.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

1:01 p.m.

Kodály – Serenade For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 12

1:25 p.m.

Glazunov – Act 3 From 'Raymonda,' Op. 57

2 p.m.

Morley – La Rondinella

2:02 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 88-91

2:13 p.m.

Widor – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 39

2:45 p.m.

Saint-Luc – Rigadon And Passepied From Suite In D

2:48 p.m.

Senfl – Quis Dabit Oculis

2:56 p.m.

Keller, R. – Smilin' Jack

3 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 24 In D, Op. 87

3:12 p.m.

Gershwin – Tempo Di Blues

3:16 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

3:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

4:14 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 6

4:18 p.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata In G, Op. 23 No. 3

4:30 p.m.

Copland – Danzón Cubano

4:44 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Little Shepherd, From 'Children'S Corner'

5:15 p.m.

Kronke – Hunting Piece No. 2

5:17 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 41 For Two Bass Viols, 'Le Retour'

5:27 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

5:41 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Blessing

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

6:12 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Honegger – Pastorale D'Été
Bacewicz – Concerto For String Orchestra
Mazzoli – Dark With Excessive Bright
Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:01 a.m.

Massenet – Elegy, 'O Doux Printemps D'Autrefois'

6:06 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 4, Op. 52, 'Spring'

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Spring, Op. 74 No. 2

7:13 a.m.

Marx – Spring Music

7:43 a.m.

Nielsen – Springtime On Funen, Op. 42

8:06 a.m.

Copland – Simple Gifts From 'Appalachian Spring'

8:15 a.m.

Bax – Symphony, 'Spring Fire'

8:52 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

9:06 a.m.

Deng Yuxian – Spring Breeze

9:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Spring Song, From 'Poetic Tone Pictures,' Op. 85

9:19 a.m.

Bridge – Enter Spring

9:46 a.m.

Rohani – Dance Of Spring

9:52 a.m.

Melartin – Tuli Kevät, Tuli Toivo From 'Aino,' Op. 50

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

10:09 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

10:44 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Floods Of Spring, Op. 14 No. 11

10:49 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Spring From 'The Russian Seasons'

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Rossini – Le Comte Ory
2 p.m.

Barlow – The Winter'S Passed

2:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Primavera Porteña

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

2:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 62 No. 6, 'Spring Song'

2:33 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

3 p.m.

Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps

3:06 p.m.

Grieg – Last Spring, Op. 34 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 7, 'Devotion'

3:16 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:06 a.m.

Leclaire – Fairy Tales (3)

6:13 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Symphonies For Viols And Continuo

6:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

7:06 a.m.

Fucik – Florentine March, Op. 214

7:12 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 10 In F

7:27 a.m.

La Rue – Absalom Fili Mi

7:32 a.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 238)

7:36 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 8 In A

8:10 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Hungarian Folk Songs, Book 1 (Selections)

8:16 a.m.

Suk – About Mother, Op. 28

8:42 a.m.

Holst – Ave Maria

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Erkin – The Brook

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

9:19 a.m.

Gombert – Mille Regretz

9:23 a.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

9:30 a.m.

Carter – Symphony No. 1

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

10:34 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

11 a.m.

Kleynjans – Arabesque In The Form Of A Caprice

11:09 a.m.

Taylor, D. – Through The Looking Glass

11:41 a.m.

Rameau – Harpsichord Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Adams – Lollapalooza
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Pigovat – Therefore Choose Life
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For St. Nicholas
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 63

6:15 a.m.

Stevens, R. – At A Tangent

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In D, Op. 32 No. 3

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:47 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

7:07 a.m.

Weiss – Prelude In C

7:15 a.m.

Scott, Jeff – Toccata

7:21 a.m.

Glazunov – Polonaise From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 30 In D, Hob. Xvi:19

7:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

8:12 a.m.

Grainger – Shepherd'S Hey

8:15 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Orchestral Suite In C, Twv 55:C3, 'Water Music' ('Hamburg'S Tides')

8:37 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

9:05 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 1 In B, Op. 50

9:34 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Overture To 'La Princesse Jaune'

10:07 a.m.

Fucik – Children Of The Regiment, Op. 169

10:11 a.m.

Hoover – Canyon Echoes

10:30 a.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Molter – Suite In G

11:13 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

11:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

12:07 p.m.

Capua – O Sole Mio

12:14 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

1:01 p.m.

Kraus – Symphony In C, Vb 148

1:22 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

1:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

3:12 p.m.

Higdon – Zaka

3:26 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

4:15 p.m.

Riera – No Me Olvides

4:19 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 6 In G For Two Treble Recorders

4:29 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

4:42 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:18 p.m.

Wesley, C. – Variations On 'God Save The King'

5:22 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Orientale'

5:29 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite Champêtre, Op. 98B

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Moszkowski – Guitarre, Op. 45 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 2 In C

6:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 In D, Bwv 1050
Rands – Chains Like The Sea
Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 19 No. 6, 'Venetian Gondola Song'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Preludes (3)

6:14 a.m.

Vorísek – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 19

6:24 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 5 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Richards, J. – To The Frontier

6:54 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

7:07 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

7:16 a.m.

Ballard – Entrée

7:18 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

7:28 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto No. 3 In C

7:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 118 In A

8:17 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz Ethos In G-Flat, 'Mario'

8:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 500

8:33 a.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In B, Op. 79 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

9 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:14 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Fantasy On Serbian Themes, Op. 6

9:23 a.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56 (Selections)

9:36 a.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

10 a.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 1 In C, Hob. Ii:25

10:15 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

11 a.m.

Inna-l-Baraya – Hymn For The Holy Virgin

11:06 a.m.

Moscheles – Etudes 19-24, Op. 70

11:28 a.m.

Rodrigo – Suite From 'Soleriana'

11:56 a.m.

Matteis – Fantasy In A

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Little Fugue In G, Bwv 578

12:12 p.m.

Glière – Suite From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

12:41 p.m.

Bacri – Fantasy, Op. 134

12:49 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, K. 107 No. 3

1 p.m.

Giuliani – Grand Overture, Op. 61

1:10 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

1:42 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

2 p.m.

Weiss-Busoni – Improvisation

2:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

3 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

3:33 p.m.

Respighi – Church Windows

4:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

4:16 p.m.

Stanley – Sonata In D

4:26 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

4:57 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

5:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

5:16 p.m.

Saygun – Sketch No. 1 From 'Ten Sketches On Aksak Rhythms,' Op. 58

5:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 10

5:25 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

5:44 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Barrios – Choro De Saudade

6:12 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

6:55 p.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 3 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Weber – Overture To 'Euryanthe'
Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Harty – In Ireland

6:16 a.m.

Salzedo – Tango From 'Suite Of Eight Dances'

6:19 a.m.

Westhoff – Suite No. 2 In A For Solo Violin

6:31 a.m.

Traditional – Medley Of Slides And Reels

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 32 In G, Hob. Xvi:44

6:48 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:07 a.m.

Traditional – Belfast Hornpipe

7:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Running Set

7:21 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In B For Strings, Jc 66A

7:34 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

7:49 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Lensky'S Aria From 'Eugene Onegin'

8:18 a.m.

Hammmond – The Lamentation Of Owen O'Neil

8:21 a.m.

Ord Hume – Brilliant March

8:26 a.m.

Wölfl – Grand Duo In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 31

8:51 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

9 a.m.

Harsányi – Piano Sonata

9:18 a.m.

Mico – Nightfall

9:22 a.m.

Scott, Cal – The Irish Session Suite

9:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 208

10:13 a.m.

Dickenson-Auner – Symphony No. 1, Op. 16, 'Irish'

10:39 a.m.

Anonymous – The Cat'S Paw

10:40 a.m.

Martinu – Flute Sonata No. 1

11 a.m.

Harty – Variations On A Dublin Air

11:18 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 101

11:41 a.m.

Backofen – Sinfonia Concertante In A For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Miniature Viennese March

12:11 p.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

12:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

12:43 p.m.

Krakamp – Carolina, Op. 115

12:48 p.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

1 p.m.

Trimble – Irish Songs (2) For Two Pianos

1:07 p.m.

Willan – O Praise The Lord

1:15 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

1:35 p.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

2:01 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

2:36 p.m.

Harty – Irish Symphony

3:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

3:13 p.m.

Spisak – Humoresque

3:20 p.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 6 In C, H. 49

3:52 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

4:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Von Gott Will Ich Nicht Lassen,' Buxwv 220

4:09 p.m.

Copland – Waltz And Celebration From 'Billy The Kid'

4:21 p.m.

Traditional – The Lass Of Pattie'S Mill

4:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Traditional – Londonderry Air

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – Believe Me If All Those Endearing Young Charms

5:19 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 7 In A

5:31 p.m.

Chabrier – España

5:44 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

6 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 3

6:10 p.m.

Foster – Village Bells

6:13 p.m.

Grill – At The Center Of All Things

6:36 p.m.

Harty – Ode To A Nightingale

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Barrios – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

6:13 a.m.

Stephenson – Trio Sonata

6:27 a.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

6:52 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

7:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Study No. 18

7:18 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A, Op. 1 No. 2

7:29 a.m.

Huffer – Black Jack

7:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Largo From Oboe Concerto In F, H. 12

7:40 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 181A

7:55 a.m.

Elgar – Nimrod, From 'Enigma Variations,' Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Lara – Granada

8:18 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Benda – Benda'S Laments

8:43 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

9 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'La Traviata'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

9:46 a.m.

Romero, C. – Los Maestros

9:52 a.m.

Padrón – Lamentos Terrestres

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Plumeri – Pride Of Baltimore

10:38 a.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

11 a.m.

Erkin – Game

11:03 a.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

11:33 a.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

12:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Fugue In C, Buxwv 174

12:12 p.m.

Bridge – String Quartet No. 1 In E, 'Bologna'

12:43 p.m.

Kennan – Trumpet Sonata

1 p.m.

Meusel – Concerto In F For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

1:10 p.m.

Arnold – The Sound Barrier, Op. 38

1:19 p.m.

Delius – Sea Drift

1:46 p.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

2 p.m.

Kozeluch – Organ Sonata, 'The Hunt'

2:19 p.m.

Paderewski – Song

2:23 p.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

2:42 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

3 p.m.

Handel – Passacaille From Harpsichord Suite No. 7

3:08 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

3:38 p.m.

Etler – Clarinet Sonata No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Griffes – Bacchanale

4:16 p.m.

Garoto (Sardinha) – Enigma

4:20 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 8

4:30 p.m.

Bortnyansky – Quintet For Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello And Harp

4:55 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Folia

5:13 p.m.

Mathias – David Of The White Rock

5:16 p.m.

Clementi – Symphony No. 3 In G, Wo 34, 'Great National'

5:49 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F.

6:11 p.m.

Glass – Violin Concerto No. 1

6:44 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18
Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

6:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Cuba

6:16 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 2 In G For Flute, Viola And Cello

6:28 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

6:51 a.m.

Mertz – Nostalgia From 'Bardic Sounds,' Op. 13

6:54 a.m.

Berlioz – Trojan March From 'Les Troyens'

7:07 a.m.

Falla – Cubana From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

7:17 a.m.

Purcell – March And Gigue From Suite For Trumpet And Organ

7:21 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

7:46 a.m.

Schubert – Ländler (8), D. 378

7:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

8:07 a.m.

Segovia – Remembrance

8:15 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Pomone,' Op. 155

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 3 In G For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

8:37 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 2

8:50 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Etude In G

8:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

9 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 5 In D

9:05 a.m.

Nagy – Happy Blues

9:15 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

9:48 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

10:04 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

10:09 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In G, Bwv 995

10:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

11 a.m.

Arcas – My Second Age

11:09 a.m.

Holst – Concerto For Two Violins And Orchestra, Op. 49

11:26 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

11:50 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

12:07 p.m.

Sousa – 'King Cotton' March

12:10 p.m.

Decker – El Tigre

12:21 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 7 In B-Flat From Book Ii, Hwv 440

12:34 p.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

1:01 p.m.

Kodály – Serenade For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 12

1:25 p.m.

Glazunov – Act 3 From 'Raymonda,' Op. 57

2 p.m.

Morley – La Rondinella

2:02 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 88-91

2:13 p.m.

Widor – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 39

2:45 p.m.

Saint-Luc – Rigadon And Passepied From Suite In D

2:48 p.m.

Senfl – Quis Dabit Oculis

2:56 p.m.

Keller, R. – Smilin' Jack

3 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 24 In D, Op. 87

3:12 p.m.

Gershwin – Tempo Di Blues

3:16 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

3:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

4:14 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 6

4:18 p.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata In G, Op. 23 No. 3

4:30 p.m.

Copland – Danzón Cubano

4:44 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Little Shepherd, From 'Children'S Corner'

5:15 p.m.

Kronke – Hunting Piece No. 2

5:17 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 41 For Two Bass Viols, 'Le Retour'

5:27 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

5:41 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Blessing

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

6:12 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Honegger – Pastorale D'Été
Bacewicz – Concerto For String Orchestra
Mazzoli – Dark With Excessive Bright
Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:01 a.m.

Massenet – Elegy, 'O Doux Printemps D'Autrefois'

6:06 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 4, Op. 52, 'Spring'

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Spring, Op. 74 No. 2

7:13 a.m.

Marx – Spring Music

7:43 a.m.

Nielsen – Springtime On Funen, Op. 42

8:06 a.m.

Copland – Simple Gifts From 'Appalachian Spring'

8:15 a.m.

Bax – Symphony, 'Spring Fire'

8:52 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

9:06 a.m.

Deng Yuxian – Spring Breeze

9:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Spring Song, From 'Poetic Tone Pictures,' Op. 85

9:19 a.m.

Bridge – Enter Spring

9:46 a.m.

Rohani – Dance Of Spring

9:52 a.m.

Melartin – Tuli Kevät, Tuli Toivo From 'Aino,' Op. 50

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

10:09 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

10:44 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Floods Of Spring, Op. 14 No. 11

10:49 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Spring From 'The Russian Seasons'

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Rossini – Le Comte Ory
2 p.m.

Barlow – The Winter'S Passed

2:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Primavera Porteña

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

2:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 62 No. 6, 'Spring Song'

2:33 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

3 p.m.

Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps

3:06 p.m.

Grieg – Last Spring, Op. 34 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 7, 'Devotion'

3:16 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:06 a.m.

Leclaire – Fairy Tales (3)

6:13 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Symphonies For Viols And Continuo

6:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

7:06 a.m.

Fucik – Florentine March, Op. 214

7:12 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 10 In F

7:27 a.m.

La Rue – Absalom Fili Mi

7:32 a.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 238)

7:36 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 8 In A

8:10 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Hungarian Folk Songs, Book 1 (Selections)

8:16 a.m.

Suk – About Mother, Op. 28

8:42 a.m.

Holst – Ave Maria

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Erkin – The Brook

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

9:19 a.m.

Gombert – Mille Regretz

9:23 a.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

9:30 a.m.

Carter – Symphony No. 1

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

10:34 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

11 a.m.

Kleynjans – Arabesque In The Form Of A Caprice

11:09 a.m.

Taylor, D. – Through The Looking Glass

11:41 a.m.

Rameau – Harpsichord Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Adams – Lollapalooza
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Pigovat – Therefore Choose Life
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For St. Nicholas
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 63

6:15 a.m.

Stevens, R. – At A Tangent

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In D, Op. 32 No. 3

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:47 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

7:07 a.m.

Weiss – Prelude In C

7:15 a.m.

Scott, Jeff – Toccata

7:21 a.m.

Glazunov – Polonaise From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 30 In D, Hob. Xvi:19

7:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

8:12 a.m.

Grainger – Shepherd'S Hey

8:15 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Orchestral Suite In C, Twv 55:C3, 'Water Music' ('Hamburg'S Tides')

8:37 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

9:05 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 1 In B, Op. 50

9:34 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Overture To 'La Princesse Jaune'

10:07 a.m.

Fucik – Children Of The Regiment, Op. 169

10:11 a.m.

Hoover – Canyon Echoes

10:30 a.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Molter – Suite In G

11:13 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

11:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

12:07 p.m.

Capua – O Sole Mio

12:14 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

1:01 p.m.

Kraus – Symphony In C, Vb 148

1:22 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

1:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

3:12 p.m.

Higdon – Zaka

3:26 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

4:15 p.m.

Riera – No Me Olvides

4:19 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 6 In G For Two Treble Recorders

4:29 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

4:42 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:18 p.m.

Wesley, C. – Variations On 'God Save The King'

5:22 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Orientale'

5:29 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite Champêtre, Op. 98B

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Moszkowski – Guitarre, Op. 45 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 2 In C

6:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 In D, Bwv 1050
Rands – Chains Like The Sea
Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 19 No. 6, 'Venetian Gondola Song'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Preludes (3)

6:14 a.m.

Vorísek – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 19

6:24 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 5 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Richards, J. – To The Frontier

6:54 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

7:07 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

7:16 a.m.

Ballard – Entrée

7:18 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

7:28 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto No. 3 In C

7:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 118 In A

8:17 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz Ethos In G-Flat, 'Mario'

8:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 500

8:33 a.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In B, Op. 79 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

9 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:14 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Fantasy On Serbian Themes, Op. 6

9:23 a.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56 (Selections)

9:36 a.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

10 a.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 1 In C, Hob. Ii:25

10:15 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

11 a.m.

Inna-l-Baraya – Hymn For The Holy Virgin

11:06 a.m.

Moscheles – Etudes 19-24, Op. 70

11:28 a.m.

Rodrigo – Suite From 'Soleriana'

11:56 a.m.

Matteis – Fantasy In A

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Little Fugue In G, Bwv 578

12:12 p.m.

Glière – Suite From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

12:41 p.m.

Bacri – Fantasy, Op. 134

12:49 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, K. 107 No. 3

1 p.m.

Giuliani – Grand Overture, Op. 61

1:10 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

1:42 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

2 p.m.

Weiss-Busoni – Improvisation

2:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

3 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

3:33 p.m.

Respighi – Church Windows

4:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

4:16 p.m.

Stanley – Sonata In D

4:26 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

4:57 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

5:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

5:16 p.m.

Saygun – Sketch No. 1 From 'Ten Sketches On Aksak Rhythms,' Op. 58

5:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 10

5:25 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

5:44 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Barrios – Choro De Saudade

6:12 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

6:55 p.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 3 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Weber – Overture To 'Euryanthe'
Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Harty – In Ireland

6:16 a.m.

Salzedo – Tango From 'Suite Of Eight Dances'

6:19 a.m.

Westhoff – Suite No. 2 In A For Solo Violin

6:31 a.m.

Traditional – Medley Of Slides And Reels

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 32 In G, Hob. Xvi:44

6:48 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:07 a.m.

Traditional – Belfast Hornpipe

7:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Running Set

7:21 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In B For Strings, Jc 66A

7:34 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

7:49 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Lensky'S Aria From 'Eugene Onegin'

8:18 a.m.

Hammmond – The Lamentation Of Owen O'Neil

8:21 a.m.

Ord Hume – Brilliant March

8:26 a.m.

Wölfl – Grand Duo In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 31

8:51 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

9 a.m.

Harsányi – Piano Sonata

9:18 a.m.

Mico – Nightfall

9:22 a.m.

Scott, Cal – The Irish Session Suite

9:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 208

10:13 a.m.

Dickenson-Auner – Symphony No. 1, Op. 16, 'Irish'

10:39 a.m.

Anonymous – The Cat'S Paw

10:40 a.m.

Martinu – Flute Sonata No. 1

11 a.m.

Harty – Variations On A Dublin Air

11:18 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 101

11:41 a.m.

Backofen – Sinfonia Concertante In A For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Miniature Viennese March

12:11 p.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

12:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

12:43 p.m.

Krakamp – Carolina, Op. 115

12:48 p.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

1 p.m.

Trimble – Irish Songs (2) For Two Pianos

1:07 p.m.

Willan – O Praise The Lord

1:15 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

1:35 p.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

2:01 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

2:36 p.m.

Harty – Irish Symphony

3:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

3:13 p.m.

Spisak – Humoresque

3:20 p.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 6 In C, H. 49

3:52 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

4:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Von Gott Will Ich Nicht Lassen,' Buxwv 220

4:09 p.m.

Copland – Waltz And Celebration From 'Billy The Kid'

4:21 p.m.

Traditional – The Lass Of Pattie'S Mill

4:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Traditional – Londonderry Air

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – Believe Me If All Those Endearing Young Charms

5:19 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 7 In A

5:31 p.m.

Chabrier – España

5:44 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

6 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 3

6:10 p.m.

Foster – Village Bells

6:13 p.m.

Grill – At The Center Of All Things

6:36 p.m.

Harty – Ode To A Nightingale

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Barrios – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

6:13 a.m.

Stephenson – Trio Sonata

6:27 a.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

6:52 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

7:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Study No. 18

7:18 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A, Op. 1 No. 2

7:29 a.m.

Huffer – Black Jack

7:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Largo From Oboe Concerto In F, H. 12

7:40 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 181A

7:55 a.m.

Elgar – Nimrod, From 'Enigma Variations,' Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Lara – Granada

8:18 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Benda – Benda'S Laments

8:43 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

9 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'La Traviata'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

9:46 a.m.

Romero, C. – Los Maestros

9:52 a.m.

Padrón – Lamentos Terrestres

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Plumeri – Pride Of Baltimore

10:38 a.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

11 a.m.

Erkin – Game

11:03 a.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

11:33 a.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

12:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Fugue In C, Buxwv 174

12:12 p.m.

Bridge – String Quartet No. 1 In E, 'Bologna'

12:43 p.m.

Kennan – Trumpet Sonata

1 p.m.

Meusel – Concerto In F For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

1:10 p.m.

Arnold – The Sound Barrier, Op. 38

1:19 p.m.

Delius – Sea Drift

1:46 p.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

2 p.m.

Kozeluch – Organ Sonata, 'The Hunt'

2:19 p.m.

Paderewski – Song

2:23 p.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

2:42 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

3 p.m.

Handel – Passacaille From Harpsichord Suite No. 7

3:08 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

3:38 p.m.

Etler – Clarinet Sonata No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Griffes – Bacchanale

4:16 p.m.

Garoto (Sardinha) – Enigma

4:20 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 8

4:30 p.m.

Bortnyansky – Quintet For Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello And Harp

4:55 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Folia

5:13 p.m.

Mathias – David Of The White Rock

5:16 p.m.

Clementi – Symphony No. 3 In G, Wo 34, 'Great National'

5:49 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F.

6:11 p.m.

Glass – Violin Concerto No. 1

6:44 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18
Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

6:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Cuba

6:16 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 2 In G For Flute, Viola And Cello

6:28 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

6:51 a.m.

Mertz – Nostalgia From 'Bardic Sounds,' Op. 13

6:54 a.m.

Berlioz – Trojan March From 'Les Troyens'

7:07 a.m.

Falla – Cubana From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

7:17 a.m.

Purcell – March And Gigue From Suite For Trumpet And Organ

7:21 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

7:46 a.m.

Schubert – Ländler (8), D. 378

7:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

8:07 a.m.

Segovia – Remembrance

8:15 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Pomone,' Op. 155

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 3 In G For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

8:37 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 2

8:50 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Etude In G

8:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

9 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 5 In D

9:05 a.m.

Nagy – Happy Blues

9:15 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

9:48 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

10:04 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

10:09 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In G, Bwv 995

10:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

11 a.m.

Arcas – My Second Age

11:09 a.m.

Holst – Concerto For Two Violins And Orchestra, Op. 49

11:26 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

11:50 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

12:07 p.m.

Sousa – 'King Cotton' March

12:10 p.m.

Decker – El Tigre

12:21 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 7 In B-Flat From Book Ii, Hwv 440

12:34 p.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

1:01 p.m.

Kodály – Serenade For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 12

1:25 p.m.

Glazunov – Act 3 From 'Raymonda,' Op. 57

2 p.m.

Morley – La Rondinella

2:02 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 88-91

2:13 p.m.

Widor – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 39

2:45 p.m.

Saint-Luc – Rigadon And Passepied From Suite In D

2:48 p.m.

Senfl – Quis Dabit Oculis

2:56 p.m.

Keller, R. – Smilin' Jack

3 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 24 In D, Op. 87

3:12 p.m.

Gershwin – Tempo Di Blues

3:16 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

3:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

4:14 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 6

4:18 p.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata In G, Op. 23 No. 3

4:30 p.m.

Copland – Danzón Cubano

4:44 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Little Shepherd, From 'Children'S Corner'

5:15 p.m.

Kronke – Hunting Piece No. 2

5:17 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 41 For Two Bass Viols, 'Le Retour'

5:27 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

5:41 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Blessing

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

6:12 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Honegger – Pastorale D'Été
Bacewicz – Concerto For String Orchestra
Mazzoli – Dark With Excessive Bright
Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:01 a.m.

Massenet – Elegy, 'O Doux Printemps D'Autrefois'

6:06 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 4, Op. 52, 'Spring'

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Spring, Op. 74 No. 2

7:13 a.m.

Marx – Spring Music

7:43 a.m.

Nielsen – Springtime On Funen, Op. 42

8:06 a.m.

Copland – Simple Gifts From 'Appalachian Spring'

8:15 a.m.

Bax – Symphony, 'Spring Fire'

8:52 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

9:06 a.m.

Deng Yuxian – Spring Breeze

9:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Spring Song, From 'Poetic Tone Pictures,' Op. 85

9:19 a.m.

Bridge – Enter Spring

9:46 a.m.

Rohani – Dance Of Spring

9:52 a.m.

Melartin – Tuli Kevät, Tuli Toivo From 'Aino,' Op. 50

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

10:09 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

10:44 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Floods Of Spring, Op. 14 No. 11

10:49 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Spring From 'The Russian Seasons'

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Rossini – Le Comte Ory
2 p.m.

Barlow – The Winter'S Passed

2:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Primavera Porteña

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

2:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 62 No. 6, 'Spring Song'

2:33 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

3 p.m.

Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps

3:06 p.m.

Grieg – Last Spring, Op. 34 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 7, 'Devotion'

3:16 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:06 a.m.

Leclaire – Fairy Tales (3)

6:13 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Symphonies For Viols And Continuo

6:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

7:06 a.m.

Fucik – Florentine March, Op. 214

7:12 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 10 In F

7:27 a.m.

La Rue – Absalom Fili Mi

7:32 a.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 238)

7:36 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 8 In A

8:10 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Hungarian Folk Songs, Book 1 (Selections)

8:16 a.m.

Suk – About Mother, Op. 28

8:42 a.m.

Holst – Ave Maria

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Erkin – The Brook

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

9:19 a.m.

Gombert – Mille Regretz

9:23 a.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

9:30 a.m.

Carter – Symphony No. 1

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

10:34 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

11 a.m.

Kleynjans – Arabesque In The Form Of A Caprice

11:09 a.m.

Taylor, D. – Through The Looking Glass

11:41 a.m.

Rameau – Harpsichord Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Adams – Lollapalooza
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Pigovat – Therefore Choose Life
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For St. Nicholas
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 63

6:15 a.m.

Stevens, R. – At A Tangent

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In D, Op. 32 No. 3

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:47 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

7:07 a.m.

Weiss – Prelude In C

7:15 a.m.

Scott, Jeff – Toccata

7:21 a.m.

Glazunov – Polonaise From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 30 In D, Hob. Xvi:19

7:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

8:12 a.m.

Grainger – Shepherd'S Hey

8:15 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Orchestral Suite In C, Twv 55:C3, 'Water Music' ('Hamburg'S Tides')

8:37 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

9:05 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 1 In B, Op. 50

9:34 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Overture To 'La Princesse Jaune'

10:07 a.m.

Fucik – Children Of The Regiment, Op. 169

10:11 a.m.

Hoover – Canyon Echoes

10:30 a.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Molter – Suite In G

11:13 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

11:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

12:07 p.m.

Capua – O Sole Mio

12:14 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

1:01 p.m.

Kraus – Symphony In C, Vb 148

1:22 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

1:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

3:12 p.m.

Higdon – Zaka

3:26 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

4:15 p.m.

Riera – No Me Olvides

4:19 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 6 In G For Two Treble Recorders

4:29 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

4:42 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:18 p.m.

Wesley, C. – Variations On 'God Save The King'

5:22 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Orientale'

5:29 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite Champêtre, Op. 98B

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Moszkowski – Guitarre, Op. 45 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 2 In C

6:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 In D, Bwv 1050
Rands – Chains Like The Sea
Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 19 No. 6, 'Venetian Gondola Song'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Preludes (3)

6:14 a.m.

Vorísek – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 19

6:24 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 5 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Richards, J. – To The Frontier

6:54 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

7:07 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

7:16 a.m.

Ballard – Entrée

7:18 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

7:28 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto No. 3 In C

7:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 118 In A

8:17 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz Ethos In G-Flat, 'Mario'

8:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 500

8:33 a.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In B, Op. 79 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

9 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:14 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Fantasy On Serbian Themes, Op. 6

9:23 a.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56 (Selections)

9:36 a.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

10 a.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 1 In C, Hob. Ii:25

10:15 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

11 a.m.

Inna-l-Baraya – Hymn For The Holy Virgin

11:06 a.m.

Moscheles – Etudes 19-24, Op. 70

11:28 a.m.

Rodrigo – Suite From 'Soleriana'

11:56 a.m.

Matteis – Fantasy In A

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Little Fugue In G, Bwv 578

12:12 p.m.

Glière – Suite From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

12:41 p.m.

Bacri – Fantasy, Op. 134

12:49 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, K. 107 No. 3

1 p.m.

Giuliani – Grand Overture, Op. 61

1:10 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

1:42 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

2 p.m.

Weiss-Busoni – Improvisation

2:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

3 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

3:33 p.m.

Respighi – Church Windows

4:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

4:16 p.m.

Stanley – Sonata In D

4:26 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

4:57 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

5:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

5:16 p.m.

Saygun – Sketch No. 1 From 'Ten Sketches On Aksak Rhythms,' Op. 58

5:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 10

5:25 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

5:44 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Barrios – Choro De Saudade

6:12 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

6:55 p.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 3 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Weber – Overture To 'Euryanthe'
Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Harty – In Ireland

6:16 a.m.

Salzedo – Tango From 'Suite Of Eight Dances'

6:19 a.m.

Westhoff – Suite No. 2 In A For Solo Violin

6:31 a.m.

Traditional – Medley Of Slides And Reels

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 32 In G, Hob. Xvi:44

6:48 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:07 a.m.

Traditional – Belfast Hornpipe

7:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Running Set

7:21 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In B For Strings, Jc 66A

7:34 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

7:49 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Lensky'S Aria From 'Eugene Onegin'

8:18 a.m.

Hammmond – The Lamentation Of Owen O'Neil

8:21 a.m.

Ord Hume – Brilliant March

8:26 a.m.

Wölfl – Grand Duo In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 31

8:51 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

9 a.m.

Harsányi – Piano Sonata

9:18 a.m.

Mico – Nightfall

9:22 a.m.

Scott, Cal – The Irish Session Suite

9:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 208

10:13 a.m.

Dickenson-Auner – Symphony No. 1, Op. 16, 'Irish'

10:39 a.m.

Anonymous – The Cat'S Paw

10:40 a.m.

Martinu – Flute Sonata No. 1

11 a.m.

Harty – Variations On A Dublin Air

11:18 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 101

11:41 a.m.

Backofen – Sinfonia Concertante In A For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Miniature Viennese March

12:11 p.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

12:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

12:43 p.m.

Krakamp – Carolina, Op. 115

12:48 p.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

1 p.m.

Trimble – Irish Songs (2) For Two Pianos

1:07 p.m.

Willan – O Praise The Lord

1:15 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

1:35 p.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

2:01 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

2:36 p.m.

Harty – Irish Symphony

3:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

3:13 p.m.

Spisak – Humoresque

3:20 p.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 6 In C, H. 49

3:52 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

4:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Von Gott Will Ich Nicht Lassen,' Buxwv 220

4:09 p.m.

Copland – Waltz And Celebration From 'Billy The Kid'

4:21 p.m.

Traditional – The Lass Of Pattie'S Mill

4:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Traditional – Londonderry Air

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – Believe Me If All Those Endearing Young Charms

5:19 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 7 In A

5:31 p.m.

Chabrier – España

5:44 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

6 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 3

6:10 p.m.

Foster – Village Bells

6:13 p.m.

Grill – At The Center Of All Things

6:36 p.m.

Harty – Ode To A Nightingale

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Barrios – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

6:13 a.m.

Stephenson – Trio Sonata

6:27 a.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

6:52 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

7:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Study No. 18

7:18 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A, Op. 1 No. 2

7:29 a.m.

Huffer – Black Jack

7:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Largo From Oboe Concerto In F, H. 12

7:40 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 181A

7:55 a.m.

Elgar – Nimrod, From 'Enigma Variations,' Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Lara – Granada

8:18 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Benda – Benda'S Laments

8:43 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

9 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'La Traviata'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

9:46 a.m.

Romero, C. – Los Maestros

9:52 a.m.

Padrón – Lamentos Terrestres

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Plumeri – Pride Of Baltimore

10:38 a.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

11 a.m.

Erkin – Game

11:03 a.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

11:33 a.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

12:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Fugue In C, Buxwv 174

12:12 p.m.

Bridge – String Quartet No. 1 In E, 'Bologna'

12:43 p.m.

Kennan – Trumpet Sonata

1 p.m.

Meusel – Concerto In F For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

1:10 p.m.

Arnold – The Sound Barrier, Op. 38

1:19 p.m.

Delius – Sea Drift

1:46 p.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

2 p.m.

Kozeluch – Organ Sonata, 'The Hunt'

2:19 p.m.

Paderewski – Song

2:23 p.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

2:42 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

3 p.m.

Handel – Passacaille From Harpsichord Suite No. 7

3:08 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

3:38 p.m.

Etler – Clarinet Sonata No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Griffes – Bacchanale

4:16 p.m.

Garoto (Sardinha) – Enigma

4:20 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 8

4:30 p.m.

Bortnyansky – Quintet For Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello And Harp

4:55 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Folia

5:13 p.m.

Mathias – David Of The White Rock

5:16 p.m.

Clementi – Symphony No. 3 In G, Wo 34, 'Great National'

5:49 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F.

6:11 p.m.

Glass – Violin Concerto No. 1

6:44 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18
Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

6:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Cuba

6:16 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 2 In G For Flute, Viola And Cello

6:28 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

6:51 a.m.

Mertz – Nostalgia From 'Bardic Sounds,' Op. 13

6:54 a.m.

Berlioz – Trojan March From 'Les Troyens'

7:07 a.m.

Falla – Cubana From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

7:17 a.m.

Purcell – March And Gigue From Suite For Trumpet And Organ

7:21 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

7:46 a.m.

Schubert – Ländler (8), D. 378

7:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

8:07 a.m.

Segovia – Remembrance

8:15 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Pomone,' Op. 155

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 3 In G For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

8:37 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 2

8:50 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Etude In G

8:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

9 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 5 In D

9:05 a.m.

Nagy – Happy Blues

9:15 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

9:48 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

10:04 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

10:09 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In G, Bwv 995

10:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

11 a.m.

Arcas – My Second Age

11:09 a.m.

Holst – Concerto For Two Violins And Orchestra, Op. 49

11:26 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

11:50 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

12:07 p.m.

Sousa – 'King Cotton' March

12:10 p.m.

Decker – El Tigre

12:21 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 7 In B-Flat From Book Ii, Hwv 440

12:34 p.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

1:01 p.m.

Kodály – Serenade For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 12

1:25 p.m.

Glazunov – Act 3 From 'Raymonda,' Op. 57

2 p.m.

Morley – La Rondinella

2:02 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 88-91

2:13 p.m.

Widor – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 39

2:45 p.m.

Saint-Luc – Rigadon And Passepied From Suite In D

2:48 p.m.

Senfl – Quis Dabit Oculis

2:56 p.m.

Keller, R. – Smilin' Jack

3 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 24 In D, Op. 87

3:12 p.m.

Gershwin – Tempo Di Blues

3:16 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

3:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

4:14 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 6

4:18 p.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata In G, Op. 23 No. 3

4:30 p.m.

Copland – Danzón Cubano

4:44 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Little Shepherd, From 'Children'S Corner'

5:15 p.m.

Kronke – Hunting Piece No. 2

5:17 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 41 For Two Bass Viols, 'Le Retour'

5:27 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

5:41 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Blessing

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

6:12 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Honegger – Pastorale D'Été
Bacewicz – Concerto For String Orchestra
Mazzoli – Dark With Excessive Bright
Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:01 a.m.

Massenet – Elegy, 'O Doux Printemps D'Autrefois'

6:06 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 4, Op. 52, 'Spring'

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Spring, Op. 74 No. 2

7:13 a.m.

Marx – Spring Music

7:43 a.m.

Nielsen – Springtime On Funen, Op. 42

8:06 a.m.

Copland – Simple Gifts From 'Appalachian Spring'

8:15 a.m.

Bax – Symphony, 'Spring Fire'

8:52 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

9:06 a.m.

Deng Yuxian – Spring Breeze

9:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Spring Song, From 'Poetic Tone Pictures,' Op. 85

9:19 a.m.

Bridge – Enter Spring

9:46 a.m.

Rohani – Dance Of Spring

9:52 a.m.

Melartin – Tuli Kevät, Tuli Toivo From 'Aino,' Op. 50

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

10:09 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

10:44 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Floods Of Spring, Op. 14 No. 11

10:49 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Spring From 'The Russian Seasons'

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Rossini – Le Comte Ory
2 p.m.

Barlow – The Winter'S Passed

2:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Primavera Porteña

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

2:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 62 No. 6, 'Spring Song'

2:33 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

3 p.m.

Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps

3:06 p.m.

Grieg – Last Spring, Op. 34 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 7, 'Devotion'

3:16 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:06 a.m.

Leclaire – Fairy Tales (3)

6:13 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Symphonies For Viols And Continuo

6:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

7:06 a.m.

Fucik – Florentine March, Op. 214

7:12 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 10 In F

7:27 a.m.

La Rue – Absalom Fili Mi

7:32 a.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 238)

7:36 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 8 In A

8:10 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Hungarian Folk Songs, Book 1 (Selections)

8:16 a.m.

Suk – About Mother, Op. 28

8:42 a.m.

Holst – Ave Maria

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Erkin – The Brook

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

9:19 a.m.

Gombert – Mille Regretz

9:23 a.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

9:30 a.m.

Carter – Symphony No. 1

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

10:34 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

11 a.m.

Kleynjans – Arabesque In The Form Of A Caprice

11:09 a.m.

Taylor, D. – Through The Looking Glass

11:41 a.m.

Rameau – Harpsichord Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Adams – Lollapalooza
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Pigovat – Therefore Choose Life
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For St. Nicholas
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 63

6:15 a.m.

Stevens, R. – At A Tangent

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In D, Op. 32 No. 3

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:47 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

7:07 a.m.

Weiss – Prelude In C

7:15 a.m.

Scott, Jeff – Toccata

7:21 a.m.

Glazunov – Polonaise From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 30 In D, Hob. Xvi:19

7:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

8:12 a.m.

Grainger – Shepherd'S Hey

8:15 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Orchestral Suite In C, Twv 55:C3, 'Water Music' ('Hamburg'S Tides')

8:37 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

9:05 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 1 In B, Op. 50

9:34 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Overture To 'La Princesse Jaune'

10:07 a.m.

Fucik – Children Of The Regiment, Op. 169

10:11 a.m.

Hoover – Canyon Echoes

10:30 a.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Molter – Suite In G

11:13 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

11:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

12:07 p.m.

Capua – O Sole Mio

12:14 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

1:01 p.m.

Kraus – Symphony In C, Vb 148

1:22 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

1:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

3:12 p.m.

Higdon – Zaka

3:26 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

4:15 p.m.

Riera – No Me Olvides

4:19 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 6 In G For Two Treble Recorders

4:29 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

4:42 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:18 p.m.

Wesley, C. – Variations On 'God Save The King'

5:22 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Orientale'

5:29 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite Champêtre, Op. 98B

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Moszkowski – Guitarre, Op. 45 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 2 In C

6:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 In D, Bwv 1050
Rands – Chains Like The Sea
Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 19 No. 6, 'Venetian Gondola Song'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Preludes (3)

6:14 a.m.

Vorísek – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 19

6:24 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 5 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Richards, J. – To The Frontier

6:54 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

7:07 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

7:16 a.m.

Ballard – Entrée

7:18 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

7:28 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto No. 3 In C

7:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 118 In A

8:17 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz Ethos In G-Flat, 'Mario'

8:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 500

8:33 a.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In B, Op. 79 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

9 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:14 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Fantasy On Serbian Themes, Op. 6

9:23 a.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56 (Selections)

9:36 a.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

10 a.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 1 In C, Hob. Ii:25

10:15 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

11 a.m.

Inna-l-Baraya – Hymn For The Holy Virgin

11:06 a.m.

Moscheles – Etudes 19-24, Op. 70

11:28 a.m.

Rodrigo – Suite From 'Soleriana'

11:56 a.m.

Matteis – Fantasy In A

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Little Fugue In G, Bwv 578

12:12 p.m.

Glière – Suite From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

12:41 p.m.

Bacri – Fantasy, Op. 134

12:49 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, K. 107 No. 3

1 p.m.

Giuliani – Grand Overture, Op. 61

1:10 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

1:42 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

2 p.m.

Weiss-Busoni – Improvisation

2:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

3 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

3:33 p.m.

Respighi – Church Windows

4:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

4:16 p.m.

Stanley – Sonata In D

4:26 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

4:57 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

5:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

5:16 p.m.

Saygun – Sketch No. 1 From 'Ten Sketches On Aksak Rhythms,' Op. 58

5:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 10

5:25 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

5:44 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Barrios – Choro De Saudade

6:12 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

6:55 p.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 3 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Weber – Overture To 'Euryanthe'
Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Harty – In Ireland

6:16 a.m.

Salzedo – Tango From 'Suite Of Eight Dances'

6:19 a.m.

Westhoff – Suite No. 2 In A For Solo Violin

6:31 a.m.

Traditional – Medley Of Slides And Reels

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 32 In G, Hob. Xvi:44

6:48 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:07 a.m.

Traditional – Belfast Hornpipe

7:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Running Set

7:21 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In B For Strings, Jc 66A

7:34 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

7:49 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Lensky'S Aria From 'Eugene Onegin'

8:18 a.m.

Hammmond – The Lamentation Of Owen O'Neil

8:21 a.m.

Ord Hume – Brilliant March

8:26 a.m.

Wölfl – Grand Duo In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 31

8:51 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

9 a.m.

Harsányi – Piano Sonata

9:18 a.m.

Mico – Nightfall

9:22 a.m.

Scott, Cal – The Irish Session Suite

9:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 208

10:13 a.m.

Dickenson-Auner – Symphony No. 1, Op. 16, 'Irish'

10:39 a.m.

Anonymous – The Cat'S Paw

10:40 a.m.

Martinu – Flute Sonata No. 1

11 a.m.

Harty – Variations On A Dublin Air

11:18 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 101

11:41 a.m.

Backofen – Sinfonia Concertante In A For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Miniature Viennese March

12:11 p.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

12:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

12:43 p.m.

Krakamp – Carolina, Op. 115

12:48 p.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

1 p.m.

Trimble – Irish Songs (2) For Two Pianos

1:07 p.m.

Willan – O Praise The Lord

1:15 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

1:35 p.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

2:01 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

2:36 p.m.

Harty – Irish Symphony

3:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

3:13 p.m.

Spisak – Humoresque

3:20 p.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 6 In C, H. 49

3:52 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

4:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Von Gott Will Ich Nicht Lassen,' Buxwv 220

4:09 p.m.

Copland – Waltz And Celebration From 'Billy The Kid'

4:21 p.m.

Traditional – The Lass Of Pattie'S Mill

4:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Traditional – Londonderry Air

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – Believe Me If All Those Endearing Young Charms

5:19 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 7 In A

5:31 p.m.

Chabrier – España

5:44 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

6 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 3

6:10 p.m.

Foster – Village Bells

6:13 p.m.

Grill – At The Center Of All Things

6:36 p.m.

Harty – Ode To A Nightingale

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Barrios – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

6:13 a.m.

Stephenson – Trio Sonata

6:27 a.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

6:52 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

7:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Study No. 18

7:18 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A, Op. 1 No. 2

7:29 a.m.

Huffer – Black Jack

7:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Largo From Oboe Concerto In F, H. 12

7:40 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 181A

7:55 a.m.

Elgar – Nimrod, From 'Enigma Variations,' Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Lara – Granada

8:18 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Benda – Benda'S Laments

8:43 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

9 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'La Traviata'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

9:46 a.m.

Romero, C. – Los Maestros

9:52 a.m.

Padrón – Lamentos Terrestres

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Plumeri – Pride Of Baltimore

10:38 a.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

11 a.m.

Erkin – Game

11:03 a.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

11:33 a.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

12:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Fugue In C, Buxwv 174

12:12 p.m.

Bridge – String Quartet No. 1 In E, 'Bologna'

12:43 p.m.

Kennan – Trumpet Sonata

1 p.m.

Meusel – Concerto In F For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

1:10 p.m.

Arnold – The Sound Barrier, Op. 38

1:19 p.m.

Delius – Sea Drift

1:46 p.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

2 p.m.

Kozeluch – Organ Sonata, 'The Hunt'

2:19 p.m.

Paderewski – Song

2:23 p.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

2:42 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

3 p.m.

Handel – Passacaille From Harpsichord Suite No. 7

3:08 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

3:38 p.m.

Etler – Clarinet Sonata No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Griffes – Bacchanale

4:16 p.m.

Garoto (Sardinha) – Enigma

4:20 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 8

4:30 p.m.

Bortnyansky – Quintet For Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello And Harp

4:55 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Folia

5:13 p.m.

Mathias – David Of The White Rock

5:16 p.m.

Clementi – Symphony No. 3 In G, Wo 34, 'Great National'

5:49 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F.

6:11 p.m.

Glass – Violin Concerto No. 1

6:44 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18
Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

6:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Cuba

6:16 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 2 In G For Flute, Viola And Cello

6:28 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

6:51 a.m.

Mertz – Nostalgia From 'Bardic Sounds,' Op. 13

6:54 a.m.

Berlioz – Trojan March From 'Les Troyens'

7:07 a.m.

Falla – Cubana From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

7:17 a.m.

Purcell – March And Gigue From Suite For Trumpet And Organ

7:21 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

7:46 a.m.

Schubert – Ländler (8), D. 378

7:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

8:07 a.m.

Segovia – Remembrance

8:15 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Pomone,' Op. 155

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 3 In G For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

8:37 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 2

8:50 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Etude In G

8:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

9 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 5 In D

9:05 a.m.

Nagy – Happy Blues

9:15 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

9:48 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

10:04 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

10:09 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In G, Bwv 995

10:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

11 a.m.

Arcas – My Second Age

11:09 a.m.

Holst – Concerto For Two Violins And Orchestra, Op. 49

11:26 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

11:50 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

12:07 p.m.

Sousa – 'King Cotton' March

12:10 p.m.

Decker – El Tigre

12:21 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 7 In B-Flat From Book Ii, Hwv 440

12:34 p.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

1:01 p.m.

Kodály – Serenade For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 12

1:25 p.m.

Glazunov – Act 3 From 'Raymonda,' Op. 57

2 p.m.

Morley – La Rondinella

2:02 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 88-91

2:13 p.m.

Widor – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 39

2:45 p.m.

Saint-Luc – Rigadon And Passepied From Suite In D

2:48 p.m.

Senfl – Quis Dabit Oculis

2:56 p.m.

Keller, R. – Smilin' Jack

3 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 24 In D, Op. 87

3:12 p.m.

Gershwin – Tempo Di Blues

3:16 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

3:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

4:14 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 6

4:18 p.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata In G, Op. 23 No. 3

4:30 p.m.

Copland – Danzón Cubano

4:44 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Little Shepherd, From 'Children'S Corner'

5:15 p.m.

Kronke – Hunting Piece No. 2

5:17 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 41 For Two Bass Viols, 'Le Retour'

5:27 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

5:41 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Blessing

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

6:12 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Honegger – Pastorale D'Été
Bacewicz – Concerto For String Orchestra
Mazzoli – Dark With Excessive Bright
Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:01 a.m.

Massenet – Elegy, 'O Doux Printemps D'Autrefois'

6:06 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 4, Op. 52, 'Spring'

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Spring, Op. 74 No. 2

7:13 a.m.

Marx – Spring Music

7:43 a.m.

Nielsen – Springtime On Funen, Op. 42

8:06 a.m.

Copland – Simple Gifts From 'Appalachian Spring'

8:15 a.m.

Bax – Symphony, 'Spring Fire'

8:52 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

9:06 a.m.

Deng Yuxian – Spring Breeze

9:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Spring Song, From 'Poetic Tone Pictures,' Op. 85

9:19 a.m.

Bridge – Enter Spring

9:46 a.m.

Rohani – Dance Of Spring

9:52 a.m.

Melartin – Tuli Kevät, Tuli Toivo From 'Aino,' Op. 50

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

10:09 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

10:44 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Floods Of Spring, Op. 14 No. 11

10:49 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Spring From 'The Russian Seasons'

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Rossini – Le Comte Ory
2 p.m.

Barlow – The Winter'S Passed

2:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Primavera Porteña

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

2:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 62 No. 6, 'Spring Song'

2:33 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

3 p.m.

Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps

3:06 p.m.

Grieg – Last Spring, Op. 34 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 7, 'Devotion'

3:16 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

6:06 a.m.

Leclaire – Fairy Tales (3)

6:13 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Symphonies For Viols And Continuo

6:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, 'Triple'

7:06 a.m.

Fucik – Florentine March, Op. 214

7:12 a.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 10 In F

7:27 a.m.

La Rue – Absalom Fili Mi

7:32 a.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 238)

7:36 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

8:06 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 8 In A

8:10 a.m.

Doppler, K. – Hungarian Folk Songs, Book 1 (Selections)

8:16 a.m.

Suk – About Mother, Op. 28

8:42 a.m.

Holst – Ave Maria

8:47 a.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

9:06 a.m.

Erkin – The Brook

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – Overture To 'The Magic Harp,' D. 644

9:19 a.m.

Gombert – Mille Regretz

9:23 a.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

9:30 a.m.

Carter – Symphony No. 1

10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

10:10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

10:34 a.m.

Kodály – Suite From 'Háry János,' Op. 35A

11 a.m.

Kleynjans – Arabesque In The Form Of A Caprice

11:09 a.m.

Taylor, D. – Through The Looking Glass

11:41 a.m.

Rameau – Harpsichord Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Adams – Lollapalooza
Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Pigovat – Therefore Choose Life
Saint-Saëns – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 78, 'Organ'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For St. Nicholas
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 63

6:15 a.m.

Stevens, R. – At A Tangent

6:20 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In D, Op. 32 No. 3

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:47 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Rob Roy'

7:07 a.m.

Weiss – Prelude In C

7:15 a.m.

Scott, Jeff – Toccata

7:21 a.m.

Glazunov – Polonaise From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

7:28 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 30 In D, Hob. Xvi:19

7:50 a.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

8:12 a.m.

Grainger – Shepherd'S Hey

8:15 a.m.

Barber – Agnus Dei

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Selections From Orchestral Suite In C, Twv 55:C3, 'Water Music' ('Hamburg'S Tides')

8:37 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

9:05 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 1 In B, Op. 50

9:34 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Overture To 'La Princesse Jaune'

10:07 a.m.

Fucik – Children Of The Regiment, Op. 169

10:11 a.m.

Hoover – Canyon Echoes

10:30 a.m.

Glazunov – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Molter – Suite In G

11:13 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

11:49 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Diverse Instruments, Rv 558

12:07 p.m.

Capua – O Sole Mio

12:14 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 2, 'London'

1:01 p.m.

Kraus – Symphony In C, Vb 148

1:22 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

1:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

2:01 p.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

2:31 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

3:12 p.m.

Higdon – Zaka

3:26 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

3:37 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

4:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

4:15 p.m.

Riera – No Me Olvides

4:19 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata No. 6 In G For Two Treble Recorders

4:29 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

4:42 p.m.

Respighi – Trittico Botticelliano

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From 'Die Walküre'

5:18 p.m.

Wesley, C. – Variations On 'God Save The King'

5:22 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Orientale'

5:29 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite Champêtre, Op. 98B

5:42 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

6 p.m.

Moszkowski – Guitarre, Op. 45 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Tobias – String Quartet No. 2 In C

6:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 In D, Bwv 1050
Rands – Chains Like The Sea
Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In G, Op. 19 No. 6, 'Venetian Gondola Song'

6:11 a.m.

Hotteterre – Preludes (3)

6:14 a.m.

Vorísek – Variations In B-Flat, Op. 19

6:24 a.m.

Boulogne – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 5 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Richards, J. – To The Frontier

6:54 a.m.

Handel – Air And Variations, 'The Harmonious Blacksmith'

7:07 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

7:16 a.m.

Ballard – Entrée

7:18 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, 'Harmonies Du Soir'

7:28 a.m.

Frederick II – Flute Concerto No. 3 In C

7:48 a.m.

Alfvén – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19, 'Midsummer Vigil'

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 118 In A

8:17 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz Ethos In G-Flat, 'Mario'

8:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In A, Rv 500

8:33 a.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In B, Op. 79 No. 1

8:49 a.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

9 a.m.

Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45

9:14 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Fantasy On Serbian Themes, Op. 6

9:23 a.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56 (Selections)

9:36 a.m.

Falla – Nights In The Gardens Of Spain

10 a.m.

Haydn – Notturno No. 1 In C, Hob. Ii:25

10:15 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

10:46 a.m.

Kodály – Marosszék Dances

11 a.m.

Inna-l-Baraya – Hymn For The Holy Virgin

11:06 a.m.

Moscheles – Etudes 19-24, Op. 70

11:28 a.m.

Rodrigo – Suite From 'Soleriana'

11:56 a.m.

Matteis – Fantasy In A

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Little Fugue In G, Bwv 578

12:12 p.m.

Glière – Suite From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

12:41 p.m.

Bacri – Fantasy, Op. 134

12:49 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, K. 107 No. 3

1 p.m.

Giuliani – Grand Overture, Op. 61

1:10 p.m.

Albéniz – Iberia (Selections)

1:42 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

2 p.m.

Weiss-Busoni – Improvisation

2:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From 'West Side Story'

2:27 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 5, Op. 50

3 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

3:33 p.m.

Respighi – Church Windows

4:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Wiegenlied, Op. 41 No. 1

4:16 p.m.

Stanley – Sonata In D

4:26 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

4:57 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From 'Il Trovatore'

5:06 p.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Scènes De Ballet,' Op. 52

5:16 p.m.

Saygun – Sketch No. 1 From 'Ten Sketches On Aksak Rhythms,' Op. 58

5:18 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 10

5:25 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

5:44 p.m.

Wirén – Serenade For Strings, Op. 11

6 p.m.

Barrios – Choro De Saudade

6:12 p.m.

Bartók – Concerto For Orchestra

6:55 p.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 3 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Weber – Overture To 'Euryanthe'
Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Harty – In Ireland

6:16 a.m.

Salzedo – Tango From 'Suite Of Eight Dances'

6:19 a.m.

Westhoff – Suite No. 2 In A For Solo Violin

6:31 a.m.

Traditional – Medley Of Slides And Reels

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 32 In G, Hob. Xvi:44

6:48 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

7:07 a.m.

Traditional – Belfast Hornpipe

7:15 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Running Set

7:21 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In B For Strings, Jc 66A

7:34 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

7:49 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Lensky'S Aria From 'Eugene Onegin'

8:18 a.m.

Hammmond – The Lamentation Of Owen O'Neil

8:21 a.m.

Ord Hume – Brilliant March

8:26 a.m.

Wölfl – Grand Duo In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 31

8:51 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

9 a.m.

Harsányi – Piano Sonata

9:18 a.m.

Mico – Nightfall

9:22 a.m.

Scott, Cal – The Irish Session Suite

9:50 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 208

10:13 a.m.

Dickenson-Auner – Symphony No. 1, Op. 16, 'Irish'

10:39 a.m.

Anonymous – The Cat'S Paw

10:40 a.m.

Martinu – Flute Sonata No. 1

11 a.m.

Harty – Variations On A Dublin Air

11:18 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 101

11:41 a.m.

Backofen – Sinfonia Concertante In A For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Miniature Viennese March

12:11 p.m.

Rosenthal, A. – Irish Pastels

12:17 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Pulcinella'

12:43 p.m.

Krakamp – Carolina, Op. 115

12:48 p.m.

Guerini – Cello Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

1 p.m.

Trimble – Irish Songs (2) For Two Pianos

1:07 p.m.

Willan – O Praise The Lord

1:15 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

1:35 p.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

2:01 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

2:36 p.m.

Harty – Irish Symphony

3:11 p.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

3:13 p.m.

Spisak – Humoresque

3:20 p.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 6 In C, H. 49

3:52 p.m.

Berlioz – Queen Mab From 'Roméo Et Juliette'

4:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Von Gott Will Ich Nicht Lassen,' Buxwv 220

4:09 p.m.

Copland – Waltz And Celebration From 'Billy The Kid'

4:21 p.m.

Traditional – The Lass Of Pattie'S Mill

4:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Traditional – Londonderry Air

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – Believe Me If All Those Endearing Young Charms

5:19 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 7 In A

5:31 p.m.

Chabrier – España

5:44 p.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

6 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 3

6:10 p.m.

Foster – Village Bells

6:13 p.m.

Grill – At The Center Of All Things

6:36 p.m.

Harty – Ode To A Nightingale

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Barrios – Various Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

6:13 a.m.

Stephenson – Trio Sonata

6:27 a.m.

Monteverdi – Suite From 'L'Orfeo'

6:52 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

7:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Study No. 18

7:18 a.m.

Venturini – Chamber Concerto In A, Op. 1 No. 2

7:29 a.m.

Huffer – Black Jack

7:33 a.m.

Beethoven – Largo From Oboe Concerto In F, H. 12

7:40 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 181A

7:55 a.m.

Elgar – Nimrod, From 'Enigma Variations,' Op. 36

8:07 a.m.

Lara – Granada

8:18 a.m.

Rodrigo – Invocation And Dance

8:25 a.m.

Benda – Benda'S Laments

8:43 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances With Coda And Trios, D. 90

9 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'La Traviata'

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 17 In G, K. 453

9:46 a.m.

Romero, C. – Los Maestros

9:52 a.m.

Padrón – Lamentos Terrestres

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Plumeri – Pride Of Baltimore

10:38 a.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

11 a.m.

Erkin – Game

11:03 a.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

11:33 a.m.

Bach – Magnificat In D, Bwv 243

12:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Fugue In C, Buxwv 174

12:12 p.m.

Bridge – String Quartet No. 1 In E, 'Bologna'

12:43 p.m.

Kennan – Trumpet Sonata

1 p.m.

Meusel – Concerto In F For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

1:10 p.m.

Arnold – The Sound Barrier, Op. 38

1:19 p.m.

Delius – Sea Drift

1:46 p.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

2 p.m.

Kozeluch – Organ Sonata, 'The Hunt'

2:19 p.m.

Paderewski – Song

2:23 p.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

2:42 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

3 p.m.

Handel – Passacaille From Harpsichord Suite No. 7

3:08 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

3:38 p.m.

Etler – Clarinet Sonata No. 2

4:06 p.m.

Griffes – Bacchanale

4:16 p.m.

Garoto (Sardinha) – Enigma

4:20 p.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 1 No. 8

4:30 p.m.

Bortnyansky – Quintet For Piano, Violin, Viola, Cello And Harp

4:55 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In C For Violin And Orchestra, K. 373

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Folia

5:13 p.m.

Mathias – David Of The White Rock

5:16 p.m.

Clementi – Symphony No. 3 In G, Wo 34, 'Great National'

5:49 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

6 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F.

6:11 p.m.

Glass – Violin Concerto No. 1

6:44 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin (Selections)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Haydn – Piano Trio In A, Hob. Xv:18
Mendelssohn – Concerto In D For Violin, Piano And Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

6:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Cuba

6:16 a.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 2 In G For Flute, Viola And Cello

6:28 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

6:51 a.m.

Mertz – Nostalgia From 'Bardic Sounds,' Op. 13

6:54 a.m.

Berlioz – Trojan March From 'Les Troyens'

7:07 a.m.

Falla – Cubana From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

7:17 a.m.

Purcell – March And Gigue From Suite For Trumpet And Organ

7:21 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

7:46 a.m.

Schubert – Ländler (8), D. 378

7:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

8:07 a.m.

Segovia – Remembrance

8:15 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Pomone,' Op. 155

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 3 In G For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

8:37 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In D, Op. 10 No. 2

8:50 a.m.

Stanchinsky – Etude In G

8:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

9 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 5 In D

9:05 a.m.

Nagy – Happy Blues

9:15 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

9:48 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 4

10 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

10:04 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

10:09 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In G, Bwv 995

10:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

11 a.m.

Arcas – My Second Age

11:09 a.m.

Holst – Concerto For Two Violins And Orchestra, Op. 49

11:26 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

11:50 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

12:07 p.m.

Sousa – 'King Cotton' March

12:10 p.m.

Decker – El Tigre

12:21 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 7 In B-Flat From Book Ii, Hwv 440

12:34 p.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

1:01 p.m.

Kodály – Serenade For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 12

1:25 p.m.

Glazunov – Act 3 From 'Raymonda,' Op. 57

2 p.m.

Morley – La Rondinella

2:02 p.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Studies Nos. 88-91

2:13 p.m.

Widor – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 39

2:45 p.m.

Saint-Luc – Rigadon And Passepied From Suite In D

2:48 p.m.

Senfl – Quis Dabit Oculis

2:56 p.m.

Keller, R. – Smilin' Jack

3 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 24 In D, Op. 87

3:12 p.m.

Gershwin – Tempo Di Blues

3:16 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

3:39 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Cello Concerto In A, H. 439

4:06 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

4:14 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 6

4:18 p.m.

Devienne – Oboe Sonata In G, Op. 23 No. 3

4:30 p.m.

Copland – Danzón Cubano

4:44 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Little Shepherd, From 'Children'S Corner'

5:15 p.m.

Kronke – Hunting Piece No. 2

5:17 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 41 For Two Bass Viols, 'Le Retour'

5:27 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

5:41 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – Blessing

5:46 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream,' Op. 21

6 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

6:12 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Honegger – Pastorale D'Été
Bacewicz – Concerto For String Orchestra
Mazzoli – Dark With Excessive Bright
Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:01 a.m.

Massenet – Elegy, 'O Doux Printemps D'Autrefois'

6:06 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 4, Op. 52, 'Spring'

6:35 a.m.

Beethoven – Violin Sonata No. 5 In F, Op. 24, 'Spring'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Spring, Op. 74 No. 2

7:13 a.m.

Marx – Spring Music

7:43 a.m.

Nielsen – Springtime On Funen, Op. 42

8:06 a.m.

Copland – Simple Gifts From 'Appalachian Spring'

8:15 a.m.

Bax – Symphony, 'Spring Fire'

8:52 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

9:06 a.m.

Deng Yuxian – Spring Breeze

9:14 a.m.

Dvorák – Spring Song, From 'Poetic Tone Pictures,' Op. 85

9:19 a.m.

Bridge – Enter Spring

9:46 a.m.

Rohani – Dance Of Spring

9:52 a.m.

Melartin – Tuli Kevät, Tuli Toivo From 'Aino,' Op. 50

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

10:09 a.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

10:44 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Floods Of Spring, Op. 14 No. 11

10:49 a.m.

Desyatnikov – Spring From 'The Russian Seasons'

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Rossini – Le Comte Ory
2 p.m.

Barlow – The Winter'S Passed

2:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Primavera Porteña

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

2:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 62 No. 6, 'Spring Song'

2:33 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

3 p.m.

Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps

3:06 p.m.

Grieg – Last Spring, Op. 34 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 7, 'Devotion'

3:16 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, 'Spring'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona