Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

February, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28            
March, 2021
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 5 In B-Flat

6:03 a.m.

Eccles – Ground (Air No. 3) From 'The Mad Lover'

6:06 a.m.

Molter – Flute Concerto In D

6:20 a.m.

Okoye – Dusk

6:24 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

7:06 a.m.

Erkin – Game

7:08 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:12 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

7:27 a.m.

Morales – Jubilate Deo

7:34 a.m.

Faith – Concerto For Clarinet And Chamber Orchestra

8:06 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

8:11 a.m.

Creti de Rocchis – Fantasy On Bellini'S 'Casta Diva'

8:21 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

8:41 a.m.

Massenet – Genre Pieces, Op. 10

9:06 a.m.

Craen – Si Ascendero In Caelum

9:08 a.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

9:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Matins From All-Night Vigil, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

10:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

10:35 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

11 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 7 In D

11:12 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Clarinetissimo!

11:16 a.m.

Lehár – Volga Song From 'The Tsarevitch"

11:23 a.m.

Vorísek – Impromptu In B, Op. 7 No. 6

11:30 a.m.

Adams – El Dorado

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rouse – Supplica
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Charpentier In Italy
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

6:10 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In G, Op. 32 No. 5

6:33 a.m.

Ball – Torch Of Freedom

6:37 a.m.

Tárrega – María

6:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Es Danke, Gott' From Cantata No. 76

7:11 a.m.

Laks – Blues

7:17 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Waltz From 'Murder On The Orient Express'

7:22 a.m.

Copland – Piano Blues

7:32 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In G, Ben. 156

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

8:19 a.m.

Diamond – Piano Sonatina No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni 16, 6 And 12

8:37 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Duck, You Sucker!'

8:40 a.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

9 a.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Study No. 84, 'Tango Habanera'

9:09 a.m.

Arcas – Rondo

9:16 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 11

9:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10 a.m.

Dowland – Now, O Now, I Needs Must Part

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Schindler'S List'

10:09 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 4

10:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

11 a.m.

Molter – Sinfonia In C

11:08 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

11:27 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

1 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

2:15 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:41 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

3:06 p.m.

Copland – Piano Fantasy

3:37 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

3:42 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

4:06 p.m.

Schubert/Rachmaninov – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:09 p.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Adelasia E Aleramo'

4:17 p.m.

Rak – Farewell Finland

4:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

4:37 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In G For Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Essercizii Musici,' Twv 42:G5

4:49 p.m.

Erkin – Little Shepherd

4:51 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Album Leaf

5:10 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In C

5:27 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

5:35 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:49 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

6 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 7 In B-Flat

6:08 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351

6:24 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 3, 'Gaia'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049
Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fryklöf – Impromptu

6:11 a.m.

Turina – La Oracion Del Torero, Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Pas Redoublé, Op. 86

6:24 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 72 No. 3

7:11 a.m.

Tulindberg – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:38 a.m.

Zamora – Sikuris

7:46 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – The Snow Is Dancing, From 'The Children'S Corner'

8:10 a.m.

Berwald, J.G. – Sinfonia In C

8:18 a.m.

Newman, An. – Piano Concertino

8:34 a.m.

Marley – Redemption Song

8:38 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Sainz, E. – Boceto Andaluz

8:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

9:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

10 a.m.

Gruenberg – Jazzette, Op. 26 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Lehár – March From 'The Merry Widow'

10:08 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 6

10:17 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

10:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

11 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Suite In G, 'Little Consort'

11:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Piano Sonata

11:29 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Cox And Box'

11:32 a.m.

Tailleferre – Pastorale

11:36 a.m.

Glass, P. – Saxophone Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delius – 'Irmelin' Prelude

12:12 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 208)

12:17 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 146

12:49 p.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

1 p.m.

Kirnberger – Symphony

1:07 p.m.

Chopin – Berceuse In D-Flat, Op. 57

1:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 248

1:26 p.m.

Escobar – Di Menor

1:29 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

2 p.m.

Veress – Somogyi Dances

2:04 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

2:12 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pepita, Op. 93

2:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Traditional – Danza Del Altiplano

3:03 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E-Flat

3:07 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

3:13 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

4:06 p.m.

Arne/Tomlinson – Gavotte From 'Georgian Suite'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 6 In E For Solo Violin

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:50 p.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 1

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 6, Benediction'

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:14 p.m.

Galais – Meditation On The Death Of A Painter

5:21 p.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 6 In E, G. 34

5:43 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:46 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

6 p.m.

Lauro – Creole Waltz No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'L'Inganno Felice'

6:09 p.m.

Harsányi – Rhapsody

6:15 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 6 In B-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Grünfeld – Romance, Op. 45 No. 1

6:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
Catalani – Contemplation
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Dvorák – Overture, 'Hussite,' Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Forest Prayer

6:14 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In C For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:28 a.m.

Bernstein – Dances From 'On The Town'

6:38 a.m.

Krakamp – Russian Melody, Op. 113

6:45 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 5

6:52 a.m.

Coste – La Vallée D'Omans, Op. 17

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:07 a.m.

King, K. – Sarasota

7:10 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

7:18 a.m.

Williams – End Titles From 'Presumed Innocent'

7:23 a.m.

Satie – Flabby Preludes (For A Dog)

7:27 a.m.

Massenet – Virgin'S Last Slumber From 'La Vierge'

7:33 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From Harpsichord Pieces, Book 1

7:49 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Akses – Village

8:09 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 8

8:14 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In A, Op. 39 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Cuen – Nocturne

8:27 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In E-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin And Cello, Op. 6 No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Chen, Z. – Of An Ethereal Symphony

8:50 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9 a.m.

Britten – Interlude From 'A Ceremony Of Carols'

9:05 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

10:03 a.m.

Defaye – Audition Pieces

10:22 a.m.

Fucik – The Mississippi River, Op. 160

10:26 a.m.

Litolff – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

11:08 a.m.

Danzi – Fantasy On Mozart'S 'La Ci Darem La Mano'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In A, Op. 38

11:27 a.m.

Onslow – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Resting Place From 'Swan Song'

12:10 p.m.

Ginastera – Malambo From 'Estancia,' Op. 8

12:14 p.m.

Sandström – Song For Lotta

12:20 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Sonata In C For Viola And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Bruch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 88A

1 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 1, 'Autumn Welcomes Winter'

1:02 p.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 12 In F-Sharp, Op. 48

1:16 p.m.

Sousa – Girls Who Have Loved 'The Mystery Of History' From 'The Free Lance'

1:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

2:03 p.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

2:16 p.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

2:36 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

3 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3:07 p.m.

Grill – American Landscapes

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 46

4:16 p.m.

Bond – The Voices Of Air

4:28 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 445

4:31 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 28 In F

4:47 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dime, Robadora

5:08 p.m.

Delibes – Prelude And Mazurka From 'Coppelia'

5:12 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:36 p.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Ecco Ridente' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:42 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Dona Nobis Pacem

6:34 p.m.

Rautavaara – String Quartet No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Concert Hall
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pezold – Minuet In G, Bwv Anh. 114

6:09 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tangos (3)

6:23 a.m.

Handel – Overture In D, Hwv 337/338

6:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

6:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:07 a.m.

Butler – Variations On 'Callino Casturame'

7:13 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Di Quella Pira' From 'Il Trovatore'

7:17 a.m.

Schoenfield – Last Silence

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Contredanses (4), K. 267

7:45 a.m.

Piazzolla – Zita

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Robin Hood And His Merry Men From 'The Adventures Of Robin Hood'

8:12 a.m.

Rogowski – Scherzetto

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sleepers Awake,' Bwv 645

8:20 a.m.

Piazzolla – Contrabajissimo

8:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Il Segreto'

8:37 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

9 a.m.

Carcassi – Song

9:02 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresque No. 6 In G, Op. 89 No. 4

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tema Di Maria

9:13 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Piazzolla – Concierto De Nácar

10:20 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:28 a.m.

Molter – Violin Concerto In B

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

11 a.m.

Rutter – A Choral Amen

11:02 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

11:18 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 68 No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Le Retour

12:19 p.m.

Wilder – Five Love Songs

12:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Short Pieces (3) For Cello And Piano, Op. 4

12:40 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

1 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 11

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bandoneón Concerto, 'Aconcagua'

1:30 p.m.

Nagao – Lovers On The Celestial Sphere

1:43 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 32 In C

2 p.m.

Piazzolla – Three Minutes With Reality

2:03 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

2:14 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Soler – Minuet From Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

3:05 p.m.

Piazzolla – Buenos Aires

3:28 p.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Versa Est In Luctum

3:31 p.m.

Liszt – Au Lac De Wallenstadt, S. 160 No. 2

3:35 p.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – A Choir Of A Thousand Cherubs

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 9 In E

4:14 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 241

4:24 p.m.

Piazzolla – Escualo

4:28 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In F For Piano Four-Hands, K. 497

5:06 p.m.

Kraus – New Curious Minuets (2)

5:09 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Appian Way From 'Pines Of Rome'

5:15 p.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Sonata For Solo Flute

5:21 p.m.

Piazzolla – El Mundo De Los Dos

5:28 p.m.

Purcell – Airs For The Theater

5:40 p.m.

Rieti – Incisioni--Five Engravings In Brass

5:50 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

6 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 13

6:15 p.m.

Piazzolla – Punta Del Este

6:33 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 4 In D, Op. 70 No. 1, 'Ghost'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Sevillanas

6:11 a.m.

Waxman – Ride Of The Cossacks From 'Taras Bulba'

6:16 a.m.

Mathias – Welsh Folk Songs (2)

6:22 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

6:31 a.m.

Whithorne – The Aeroplane, Op. 38

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

7:07 a.m.

Corigliano – Snapshot: Circa 1909

7:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:22 a.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata 4 From 'Sonatae Unarum Fidium'

7:31 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'The Godfather, Part 2'

7:36 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

8:07 a.m.

Groscort – An Echo

8:11 a.m.

Bizet – Seguidilla From 'Carmen'

8:13 a.m.

Locklair – Creation'S Seeing Order

8:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:26 a.m.

Seilova – Pendulum. Evaporation

8:33 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 5 In F

9 a.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

9:34 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

9:49 a.m.

Lorenz, C.D. – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S 'I Puritani'

10 a.m.

Bach – Toccata In G, Bwv 916

10:08 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

10:16 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

10:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 24 In C, K. 491

11 a.m.

Rudy – Awaken!

11:13 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

11:22 a.m.

Fields – Simchas From 'Sages Of Chelm'

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Variations In A, 'Souvenir Of Paganini'

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Journey To Reims'

12:18 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

1 p.m.

Satie – Depth (Indiscreet Blunder, The Austrian Vizier)

1:02 p.m.

Venturini – Suite In E

1:14 p.m.

Adams – Violin Concerto

1:48 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

2 p.m.

Haydn – Responsoria De Venerabili

2:08 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 14

2:26 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 19 In C

2:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Skazka (Fairy Tale), Op. 29

3 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 4 No. 1

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

3:20 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'El Paño'

3:26 p.m.

Frederick II – Adagio From Flute Concerto No. 4 In D

3:32 p.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

4:06 p.m.

Grieg – Prelude From Holberg Suite, Op. 40

4:09 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

4:14 p.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

4:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 12

4:39 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 5, 'Valentine'S Sigh'

5:12 p.m.

Schmidt – Intermezzo From 'Notre Dame'

5:18 p.m.

D'Rivera – Invitation To The Dance

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 185

6 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

6:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 371

6:14 p.m.

Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Suor Angelica'

6:18 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Favorito'

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Scofano – La Tierra Sin Mal
Kodály – Dances Of Márosszek
Montgomery, J. – Starburst
Fauré – Masques And Bergamasques
Debussy – Clair De Lune
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Elegy From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 3

6:06 a.m.

Miersch – Pleasant Memories

6:09 a.m.

Walton – Magnificat And Nunc Dimittis

6:16 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

6:42 a.m.

Bortnyansky – How Illustrious

6:45 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 9

6:52 a.m.

Grainger – Lads Of Wamphray

7:06 a.m.

Isaac – Si Dormiero

7:08 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:16 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

7:27 a.m.

Nikcevic – Peninsula

7:31 a.m.

Guilmant – Symphony No. 2 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 91

8:06 a.m.

Alnar – Langorous Dance

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

8:23 a.m.

Granados – El Pelele

8:27 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Symphony No. 1

9:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Kullervo, Op. 7

10:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Somogy'S Dream

10:20 a.m.

Sowash – Anecdotes And Reflections

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:35 p.m.

Debussy – Golliwog'S Cakewalk, From 'The Children'S Corner'

2:38 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

2:42 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

2:50 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

3:11 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Orb And Sceptre'

3:19 p.m.

Gershwin – Rialto Ripples

3:22 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:25 p.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

3:45 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D, K. 485

3:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 5 In B-Flat

6:03 a.m.

Eccles – Ground (Air No. 3) From 'The Mad Lover'

6:06 a.m.

Molter – Flute Concerto In D

6:20 a.m.

Okoye – Dusk

6:24 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

7:06 a.m.

Erkin – Game

7:08 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:12 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

7:27 a.m.

Morales – Jubilate Deo

7:34 a.m.

Faith – Concerto For Clarinet And Chamber Orchestra

8:06 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

8:11 a.m.

Creti de Rocchis – Fantasy On Bellini'S 'Casta Diva'

8:21 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

8:41 a.m.

Massenet – Genre Pieces, Op. 10

9:06 a.m.

Craen – Si Ascendero In Caelum

9:08 a.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

9:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Matins From All-Night Vigil, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

10:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

10:35 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

11 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 7 In D

11:12 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Clarinetissimo!

11:16 a.m.

Lehár – Volga Song From 'The Tsarevitch"

11:23 a.m.

Vorísek – Impromptu In B, Op. 7 No. 6

11:30 a.m.

Adams – El Dorado

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rouse – Supplica
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Charpentier In Italy
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

6:10 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In G, Op. 32 No. 5

6:33 a.m.

Ball – Torch Of Freedom

6:37 a.m.

Tárrega – María

6:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Es Danke, Gott' From Cantata No. 76

7:11 a.m.

Laks – Blues

7:17 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Waltz From 'Murder On The Orient Express'

7:22 a.m.

Copland – Piano Blues

7:32 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In G, Ben. 156

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

8:19 a.m.

Diamond – Piano Sonatina No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni 16, 6 And 12

8:37 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Duck, You Sucker!'

8:40 a.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

9 a.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Study No. 84, 'Tango Habanera'

9:09 a.m.

Arcas – Rondo

9:16 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 11

9:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10 a.m.

Dowland – Now, O Now, I Needs Must Part

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Schindler'S List'

10:09 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 4

10:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

11 a.m.

Molter – Sinfonia In C

11:08 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

11:27 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

1 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

2:15 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:41 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

3:06 p.m.

Copland – Piano Fantasy

3:37 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

3:42 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

4:06 p.m.

Schubert/Rachmaninov – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:09 p.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Adelasia E Aleramo'

4:17 p.m.

Rak – Farewell Finland

4:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

4:37 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In G For Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Essercizii Musici,' Twv 42:G5

4:49 p.m.

Erkin – Little Shepherd

4:51 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Album Leaf

5:10 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In C

5:27 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

5:35 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:49 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

6 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 7 In B-Flat

6:08 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351

6:24 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 3, 'Gaia'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049
Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fryklöf – Impromptu

6:11 a.m.

Turina – La Oracion Del Torero, Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Pas Redoublé, Op. 86

6:24 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 72 No. 3

7:11 a.m.

Tulindberg – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:38 a.m.

Zamora – Sikuris

7:46 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – The Snow Is Dancing, From 'The Children'S Corner'

8:10 a.m.

Berwald, J.G. – Sinfonia In C

8:18 a.m.

Newman, An. – Piano Concertino

8:34 a.m.

Marley – Redemption Song

8:38 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Sainz, E. – Boceto Andaluz

8:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

9:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

10 a.m.

Gruenberg – Jazzette, Op. 26 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Lehár – March From 'The Merry Widow'

10:08 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 6

10:17 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

10:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

11 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Suite In G, 'Little Consort'

11:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Piano Sonata

11:29 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Cox And Box'

11:32 a.m.

Tailleferre – Pastorale

11:36 a.m.

Glass, P. – Saxophone Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delius – 'Irmelin' Prelude

12:12 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 208)

12:17 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 146

12:49 p.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

1 p.m.

Kirnberger – Symphony

1:07 p.m.

Chopin – Berceuse In D-Flat, Op. 57

1:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 248

1:26 p.m.

Escobar – Di Menor

1:29 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

2 p.m.

Veress – Somogyi Dances

2:04 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

2:12 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pepita, Op. 93

2:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Traditional – Danza Del Altiplano

3:03 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E-Flat

3:07 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

3:13 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

4:06 p.m.

Arne/Tomlinson – Gavotte From 'Georgian Suite'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 6 In E For Solo Violin

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:50 p.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 1

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 6, Benediction'

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:14 p.m.

Galais – Meditation On The Death Of A Painter

5:21 p.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 6 In E, G. 34

5:43 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:46 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

6 p.m.

Lauro – Creole Waltz No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'L'Inganno Felice'

6:09 p.m.

Harsányi – Rhapsody

6:15 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 6 In B-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Grünfeld – Romance, Op. 45 No. 1

6:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
Catalani – Contemplation
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Dvorák – Overture, 'Hussite,' Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Forest Prayer

6:14 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In C For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:28 a.m.

Bernstein – Dances From 'On The Town'

6:38 a.m.

Krakamp – Russian Melody, Op. 113

6:45 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 5

6:52 a.m.

Coste – La Vallée D'Omans, Op. 17

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:07 a.m.

King, K. – Sarasota

7:10 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

7:18 a.m.

Williams – End Titles From 'Presumed Innocent'

7:23 a.m.

Satie – Flabby Preludes (For A Dog)

7:27 a.m.

Massenet – Virgin'S Last Slumber From 'La Vierge'

7:33 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From Harpsichord Pieces, Book 1

7:49 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Akses – Village

8:09 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 8

8:14 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In A, Op. 39 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Cuen – Nocturne

8:27 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In E-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin And Cello, Op. 6 No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Chen, Z. – Of An Ethereal Symphony

8:50 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9 a.m.

Britten – Interlude From 'A Ceremony Of Carols'

9:05 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

10:03 a.m.

Defaye – Audition Pieces

10:22 a.m.

Fucik – The Mississippi River, Op. 160

10:26 a.m.

Litolff – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

11:08 a.m.

Danzi – Fantasy On Mozart'S 'La Ci Darem La Mano'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In A, Op. 38

11:27 a.m.

Onslow – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Resting Place From 'Swan Song'

12:10 p.m.

Ginastera – Malambo From 'Estancia,' Op. 8

12:14 p.m.

Sandström – Song For Lotta

12:20 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Sonata In C For Viola And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Bruch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 88A

1 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 1, 'Autumn Welcomes Winter'

1:02 p.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 12 In F-Sharp, Op. 48

1:16 p.m.

Sousa – Girls Who Have Loved 'The Mystery Of History' From 'The Free Lance'

1:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

2:03 p.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

2:16 p.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

2:36 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

3 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3:07 p.m.

Grill – American Landscapes

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 46

4:16 p.m.

Bond – The Voices Of Air

4:28 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 445

4:31 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 28 In F

4:47 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dime, Robadora

5:08 p.m.

Delibes – Prelude And Mazurka From 'Coppelia'

5:12 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:36 p.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Ecco Ridente' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:42 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Dona Nobis Pacem

6:34 p.m.

Rautavaara – String Quartet No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Concert Hall
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pezold – Minuet In G, Bwv Anh. 114

6:09 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tangos (3)

6:23 a.m.

Handel – Overture In D, Hwv 337/338

6:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

6:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:07 a.m.

Butler – Variations On 'Callino Casturame'

7:13 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Di Quella Pira' From 'Il Trovatore'

7:17 a.m.

Schoenfield – Last Silence

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Contredanses (4), K. 267

7:45 a.m.

Piazzolla – Zita

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Robin Hood And His Merry Men From 'The Adventures Of Robin Hood'

8:12 a.m.

Rogowski – Scherzetto

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sleepers Awake,' Bwv 645

8:20 a.m.

Piazzolla – Contrabajissimo

8:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Il Segreto'

8:37 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

9 a.m.

Carcassi – Song

9:02 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresque No. 6 In G, Op. 89 No. 4

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tema Di Maria

9:13 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Piazzolla – Concierto De Nácar

10:20 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:28 a.m.

Molter – Violin Concerto In B

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

11 a.m.

Rutter – A Choral Amen

11:02 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

11:18 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 68 No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Le Retour

12:19 p.m.

Wilder – Five Love Songs

12:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Short Pieces (3) For Cello And Piano, Op. 4

12:40 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

1 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 11

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bandoneón Concerto, 'Aconcagua'

1:30 p.m.

Nagao – Lovers On The Celestial Sphere

1:43 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 32 In C

2 p.m.

Piazzolla – Three Minutes With Reality

2:03 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

2:14 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Soler – Minuet From Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

3:05 p.m.

Piazzolla – Buenos Aires

3:28 p.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Versa Est In Luctum

3:31 p.m.

Liszt – Au Lac De Wallenstadt, S. 160 No. 2

3:35 p.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – A Choir Of A Thousand Cherubs

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 9 In E

4:14 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 241

4:24 p.m.

Piazzolla – Escualo

4:28 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In F For Piano Four-Hands, K. 497

5:06 p.m.

Kraus – New Curious Minuets (2)

5:09 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Appian Way From 'Pines Of Rome'

5:15 p.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Sonata For Solo Flute

5:21 p.m.

Piazzolla – El Mundo De Los Dos

5:28 p.m.

Purcell – Airs For The Theater

5:40 p.m.

Rieti – Incisioni--Five Engravings In Brass

5:50 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

6 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 13

6:15 p.m.

Piazzolla – Punta Del Este

6:33 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 4 In D, Op. 70 No. 1, 'Ghost'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Sevillanas

6:11 a.m.

Waxman – Ride Of The Cossacks From 'Taras Bulba'

6:16 a.m.

Mathias – Welsh Folk Songs (2)

6:22 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

6:31 a.m.

Whithorne – The Aeroplane, Op. 38

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

7:07 a.m.

Corigliano – Snapshot: Circa 1909

7:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:22 a.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata 4 From 'Sonatae Unarum Fidium'

7:31 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'The Godfather, Part 2'

7:36 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

8:07 a.m.

Groscort – An Echo

8:11 a.m.

Bizet – Seguidilla From 'Carmen'

8:13 a.m.

Locklair – Creation'S Seeing Order

8:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:26 a.m.

Seilova – Pendulum. Evaporation

8:33 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 5 In F

9 a.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

9:34 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

9:49 a.m.

Lorenz, C.D. – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S 'I Puritani'

10 a.m.

Bach – Toccata In G, Bwv 916

10:08 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

10:16 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

10:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 24 In C, K. 491

11 a.m.

Rudy – Awaken!

11:13 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

11:22 a.m.

Fields – Simchas From 'Sages Of Chelm'

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Variations In A, 'Souvenir Of Paganini'

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Journey To Reims'

12:18 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

1 p.m.

Satie – Depth (Indiscreet Blunder, The Austrian Vizier)

1:02 p.m.

Venturini – Suite In E

1:14 p.m.

Adams – Violin Concerto

1:48 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

2 p.m.

Haydn – Responsoria De Venerabili

2:08 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 14

2:26 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 19 In C

2:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Skazka (Fairy Tale), Op. 29

3 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 4 No. 1

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

3:20 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'El Paño'

3:26 p.m.

Frederick II – Adagio From Flute Concerto No. 4 In D

3:32 p.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

4:06 p.m.

Grieg – Prelude From Holberg Suite, Op. 40

4:09 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

4:14 p.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

4:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 12

4:39 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 5, 'Valentine'S Sigh'

5:12 p.m.

Schmidt – Intermezzo From 'Notre Dame'

5:18 p.m.

D'Rivera – Invitation To The Dance

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 185

6 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

6:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 371

6:14 p.m.

Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Suor Angelica'

6:18 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Favorito'

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Scofano – La Tierra Sin Mal
Kodály – Dances Of Márosszek
Montgomery, J. – Starburst
Fauré – Masques And Bergamasques
Debussy – Clair De Lune
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Elegy From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 3

6:06 a.m.

Miersch – Pleasant Memories

6:09 a.m.

Walton – Magnificat And Nunc Dimittis

6:16 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

6:42 a.m.

Bortnyansky – How Illustrious

6:45 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 9

6:52 a.m.

Grainger – Lads Of Wamphray

7:06 a.m.

Isaac – Si Dormiero

7:08 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:16 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

7:27 a.m.

Nikcevic – Peninsula

7:31 a.m.

Guilmant – Symphony No. 2 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 91

8:06 a.m.

Alnar – Langorous Dance

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

8:23 a.m.

Granados – El Pelele

8:27 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Symphony No. 1

9:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Kullervo, Op. 7

10:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Somogy'S Dream

10:20 a.m.

Sowash – Anecdotes And Reflections

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:35 p.m.

Debussy – Golliwog'S Cakewalk, From 'The Children'S Corner'

2:38 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

2:42 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

2:50 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

3:11 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Orb And Sceptre'

3:19 p.m.

Gershwin – Rialto Ripples

3:22 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:25 p.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

3:45 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D, K. 485

3:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 5 In B-Flat

6:03 a.m.

Eccles – Ground (Air No. 3) From 'The Mad Lover'

6:06 a.m.

Molter – Flute Concerto In D

6:20 a.m.

Okoye – Dusk

6:24 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

7:06 a.m.

Erkin – Game

7:08 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:12 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

7:27 a.m.

Morales – Jubilate Deo

7:34 a.m.

Faith – Concerto For Clarinet And Chamber Orchestra

8:06 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

8:11 a.m.

Creti de Rocchis – Fantasy On Bellini'S 'Casta Diva'

8:21 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

8:41 a.m.

Massenet – Genre Pieces, Op. 10

9:06 a.m.

Craen – Si Ascendero In Caelum

9:08 a.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

9:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Matins From All-Night Vigil, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

10:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

10:35 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

11 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 7 In D

11:12 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Clarinetissimo!

11:16 a.m.

Lehár – Volga Song From 'The Tsarevitch"

11:23 a.m.

Vorísek – Impromptu In B, Op. 7 No. 6

11:30 a.m.

Adams – El Dorado

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rouse – Supplica
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Charpentier In Italy
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

6:10 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In G, Op. 32 No. 5

6:33 a.m.

Ball – Torch Of Freedom

6:37 a.m.

Tárrega – María

6:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Es Danke, Gott' From Cantata No. 76

7:11 a.m.

Laks – Blues

7:17 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Waltz From 'Murder On The Orient Express'

7:22 a.m.

Copland – Piano Blues

7:32 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In G, Ben. 156

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

8:19 a.m.

Diamond – Piano Sonatina No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni 16, 6 And 12

8:37 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Duck, You Sucker!'

8:40 a.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

9 a.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Study No. 84, 'Tango Habanera'

9:09 a.m.

Arcas – Rondo

9:16 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 11

9:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10 a.m.

Dowland – Now, O Now, I Needs Must Part

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Schindler'S List'

10:09 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 4

10:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

11 a.m.

Molter – Sinfonia In C

11:08 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

11:27 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

1 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

2:15 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:41 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

3:06 p.m.

Copland – Piano Fantasy

3:37 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

3:42 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

4:06 p.m.

Schubert/Rachmaninov – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:09 p.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Adelasia E Aleramo'

4:17 p.m.

Rak – Farewell Finland

4:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

4:37 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In G For Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Essercizii Musici,' Twv 42:G5

4:49 p.m.

Erkin – Little Shepherd

4:51 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Album Leaf

5:10 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In C

5:27 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

5:35 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:49 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

6 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 7 In B-Flat

6:08 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351

6:24 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 3, 'Gaia'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049
Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fryklöf – Impromptu

6:11 a.m.

Turina – La Oracion Del Torero, Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Pas Redoublé, Op. 86

6:24 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 72 No. 3

7:11 a.m.

Tulindberg – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:38 a.m.

Zamora – Sikuris

7:46 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – The Snow Is Dancing, From 'The Children'S Corner'

8:10 a.m.

Berwald, J.G. – Sinfonia In C

8:18 a.m.

Newman, An. – Piano Concertino

8:34 a.m.

Marley – Redemption Song

8:38 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Sainz, E. – Boceto Andaluz

8:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

9:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

10 a.m.

Gruenberg – Jazzette, Op. 26 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Lehár – March From 'The Merry Widow'

10:08 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 6

10:17 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

10:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

11 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Suite In G, 'Little Consort'

11:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Piano Sonata

11:29 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Cox And Box'

11:32 a.m.

Tailleferre – Pastorale

11:36 a.m.

Glass, P. – Saxophone Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delius – 'Irmelin' Prelude

12:12 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 208)

12:17 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 146

12:49 p.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

1 p.m.

Kirnberger – Symphony

1:07 p.m.

Chopin – Berceuse In D-Flat, Op. 57

1:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 248

1:26 p.m.

Escobar – Di Menor

1:29 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

2 p.m.

Veress – Somogyi Dances

2:04 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

2:12 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pepita, Op. 93

2:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Traditional – Danza Del Altiplano

3:03 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E-Flat

3:07 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

3:13 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

4:06 p.m.

Arne/Tomlinson – Gavotte From 'Georgian Suite'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 6 In E For Solo Violin

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:50 p.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 1

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 6, Benediction'

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:14 p.m.

Galais – Meditation On The Death Of A Painter

5:21 p.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 6 In E, G. 34

5:43 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:46 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

6 p.m.

Lauro – Creole Waltz No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'L'Inganno Felice'

6:09 p.m.

Harsányi – Rhapsody

6:15 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 6 In B-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Grünfeld – Romance, Op. 45 No. 1

6:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
Catalani – Contemplation
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Dvorák – Overture, 'Hussite,' Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Forest Prayer

6:14 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In C For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:28 a.m.

Bernstein – Dances From 'On The Town'

6:38 a.m.

Krakamp – Russian Melody, Op. 113

6:45 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 5

6:52 a.m.

Coste – La Vallée D'Omans, Op. 17

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:07 a.m.

King, K. – Sarasota

7:10 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

7:18 a.m.

Williams – End Titles From 'Presumed Innocent'

7:23 a.m.

Satie – Flabby Preludes (For A Dog)

7:27 a.m.

Massenet – Virgin'S Last Slumber From 'La Vierge'

7:33 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From Harpsichord Pieces, Book 1

7:49 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Akses – Village

8:09 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 8

8:14 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In A, Op. 39 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Cuen – Nocturne

8:27 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In E-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin And Cello, Op. 6 No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Chen, Z. – Of An Ethereal Symphony

8:50 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9 a.m.

Britten – Interlude From 'A Ceremony Of Carols'

9:05 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

10:03 a.m.

Defaye – Audition Pieces

10:22 a.m.

Fucik – The Mississippi River, Op. 160

10:26 a.m.

Litolff – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

11:08 a.m.

Danzi – Fantasy On Mozart'S 'La Ci Darem La Mano'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In A, Op. 38

11:27 a.m.

Onslow – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Resting Place From 'Swan Song'

12:10 p.m.

Ginastera – Malambo From 'Estancia,' Op. 8

12:14 p.m.

Sandström – Song For Lotta

12:20 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Sonata In C For Viola And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Bruch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 88A

1 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 1, 'Autumn Welcomes Winter'

1:02 p.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 12 In F-Sharp, Op. 48

1:16 p.m.

Sousa – Girls Who Have Loved 'The Mystery Of History' From 'The Free Lance'

1:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

2:03 p.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

2:16 p.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

2:36 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

3 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3:07 p.m.

Grill – American Landscapes

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 46

4:16 p.m.

Bond – The Voices Of Air

4:28 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 445

4:31 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 28 In F

4:47 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dime, Robadora

5:08 p.m.

Delibes – Prelude And Mazurka From 'Coppelia'

5:12 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:36 p.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Ecco Ridente' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:42 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Dona Nobis Pacem

6:34 p.m.

Rautavaara – String Quartet No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Concert Hall
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pezold – Minuet In G, Bwv Anh. 114

6:09 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tangos (3)

6:23 a.m.

Handel – Overture In D, Hwv 337/338

6:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

6:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:07 a.m.

Butler – Variations On 'Callino Casturame'

7:13 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Di Quella Pira' From 'Il Trovatore'

7:17 a.m.

Schoenfield – Last Silence

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Contredanses (4), K. 267

7:45 a.m.

Piazzolla – Zita

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Robin Hood And His Merry Men From 'The Adventures Of Robin Hood'

8:12 a.m.

Rogowski – Scherzetto

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sleepers Awake,' Bwv 645

8:20 a.m.

Piazzolla – Contrabajissimo

8:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Il Segreto'

8:37 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

9 a.m.

Carcassi – Song

9:02 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresque No. 6 In G, Op. 89 No. 4

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tema Di Maria

9:13 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Piazzolla – Concierto De Nácar

10:20 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:28 a.m.

Molter – Violin Concerto In B

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

11 a.m.

Rutter – A Choral Amen

11:02 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

11:18 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 68 No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Le Retour

12:19 p.m.

Wilder – Five Love Songs

12:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Short Pieces (3) For Cello And Piano, Op. 4

12:40 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

1 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 11

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bandoneón Concerto, 'Aconcagua'

1:30 p.m.

Nagao – Lovers On The Celestial Sphere

1:43 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 32 In C

2 p.m.

Piazzolla – Three Minutes With Reality

2:03 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

2:14 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Soler – Minuet From Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

3:05 p.m.

Piazzolla – Buenos Aires

3:28 p.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Versa Est In Luctum

3:31 p.m.

Liszt – Au Lac De Wallenstadt, S. 160 No. 2

3:35 p.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – A Choir Of A Thousand Cherubs

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 9 In E

4:14 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 241

4:24 p.m.

Piazzolla – Escualo

4:28 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In F For Piano Four-Hands, K. 497

5:06 p.m.

Kraus – New Curious Minuets (2)

5:09 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Appian Way From 'Pines Of Rome'

5:15 p.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Sonata For Solo Flute

5:21 p.m.

Piazzolla – El Mundo De Los Dos

5:28 p.m.

Purcell – Airs For The Theater

5:40 p.m.

Rieti – Incisioni--Five Engravings In Brass

5:50 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

6 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 13

6:15 p.m.

Piazzolla – Punta Del Este

6:33 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 4 In D, Op. 70 No. 1, 'Ghost'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Sevillanas

6:11 a.m.

Waxman – Ride Of The Cossacks From 'Taras Bulba'

6:16 a.m.

Mathias – Welsh Folk Songs (2)

6:22 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

6:31 a.m.

Whithorne – The Aeroplane, Op. 38

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

7:07 a.m.

Corigliano – Snapshot: Circa 1909

7:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:22 a.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata 4 From 'Sonatae Unarum Fidium'

7:31 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'The Godfather, Part 2'

7:36 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

8:07 a.m.

Groscort – An Echo

8:11 a.m.

Bizet – Seguidilla From 'Carmen'

8:13 a.m.

Locklair – Creation'S Seeing Order

8:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:26 a.m.

Seilova – Pendulum. Evaporation

8:33 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 5 In F

9 a.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

9:34 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

9:49 a.m.

Lorenz, C.D. – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S 'I Puritani'

10 a.m.

Bach – Toccata In G, Bwv 916

10:08 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

10:16 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

10:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 24 In C, K. 491

11 a.m.

Rudy – Awaken!

11:13 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

11:22 a.m.

Fields – Simchas From 'Sages Of Chelm'

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Variations In A, 'Souvenir Of Paganini'

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Journey To Reims'

12:18 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

1 p.m.

Satie – Depth (Indiscreet Blunder, The Austrian Vizier)

1:02 p.m.

Venturini – Suite In E

1:14 p.m.

Adams – Violin Concerto

1:48 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

2 p.m.

Haydn – Responsoria De Venerabili

2:08 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 14

2:26 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 19 In C

2:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Skazka (Fairy Tale), Op. 29

3 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 4 No. 1

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

3:20 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'El Paño'

3:26 p.m.

Frederick II – Adagio From Flute Concerto No. 4 In D

3:32 p.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

4:06 p.m.

Grieg – Prelude From Holberg Suite, Op. 40

4:09 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

4:14 p.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

4:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 12

4:39 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 5, 'Valentine'S Sigh'

5:12 p.m.

Schmidt – Intermezzo From 'Notre Dame'

5:18 p.m.

D'Rivera – Invitation To The Dance

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 185

6 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

6:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 371

6:14 p.m.

Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Suor Angelica'

6:18 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Favorito'

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Scofano – La Tierra Sin Mal
Kodály – Dances Of Márosszek
Montgomery, J. – Starburst
Fauré – Masques And Bergamasques
Debussy – Clair De Lune
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Elegy From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 3

6:06 a.m.

Miersch – Pleasant Memories

6:09 a.m.

Walton – Magnificat And Nunc Dimittis

6:16 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

6:42 a.m.

Bortnyansky – How Illustrious

6:45 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 9

6:52 a.m.

Grainger – Lads Of Wamphray

7:06 a.m.

Isaac – Si Dormiero

7:08 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:16 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

7:27 a.m.

Nikcevic – Peninsula

7:31 a.m.

Guilmant – Symphony No. 2 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 91

8:06 a.m.

Alnar – Langorous Dance

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

8:23 a.m.

Granados – El Pelele

8:27 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Symphony No. 1

9:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Kullervo, Op. 7

10:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Somogy'S Dream

10:20 a.m.

Sowash – Anecdotes And Reflections

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:35 p.m.

Debussy – Golliwog'S Cakewalk, From 'The Children'S Corner'

2:38 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

2:42 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

2:50 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

3:11 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Orb And Sceptre'

3:19 p.m.

Gershwin – Rialto Ripples

3:22 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:25 p.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

3:45 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D, K. 485

3:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 5 In B-Flat

6:03 a.m.

Eccles – Ground (Air No. 3) From 'The Mad Lover'

6:06 a.m.

Molter – Flute Concerto In D

6:20 a.m.

Okoye – Dusk

6:24 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

7:06 a.m.

Erkin – Game

7:08 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:12 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

7:27 a.m.

Morales – Jubilate Deo

7:34 a.m.

Faith – Concerto For Clarinet And Chamber Orchestra

8:06 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

8:11 a.m.

Creti de Rocchis – Fantasy On Bellini'S 'Casta Diva'

8:21 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

8:41 a.m.

Massenet – Genre Pieces, Op. 10

9:06 a.m.

Craen – Si Ascendero In Caelum

9:08 a.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

9:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Matins From All-Night Vigil, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

10:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

10:35 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

11 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 7 In D

11:12 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Clarinetissimo!

11:16 a.m.

Lehár – Volga Song From 'The Tsarevitch"

11:23 a.m.

Vorísek – Impromptu In B, Op. 7 No. 6

11:30 a.m.

Adams – El Dorado

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rouse – Supplica
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Charpentier In Italy
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

6:10 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In G, Op. 32 No. 5

6:33 a.m.

Ball – Torch Of Freedom

6:37 a.m.

Tárrega – María

6:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Es Danke, Gott' From Cantata No. 76

7:11 a.m.

Laks – Blues

7:17 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Waltz From 'Murder On The Orient Express'

7:22 a.m.

Copland – Piano Blues

7:32 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In G, Ben. 156

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

8:19 a.m.

Diamond – Piano Sonatina No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni 16, 6 And 12

8:37 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Duck, You Sucker!'

8:40 a.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

9 a.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Study No. 84, 'Tango Habanera'

9:09 a.m.

Arcas – Rondo

9:16 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 11

9:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10 a.m.

Dowland – Now, O Now, I Needs Must Part

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Schindler'S List'

10:09 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 4

10:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

11 a.m.

Molter – Sinfonia In C

11:08 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

11:27 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

1 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

2:15 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:41 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

3:06 p.m.

Copland – Piano Fantasy

3:37 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

3:42 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

4:06 p.m.

Schubert/Rachmaninov – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:09 p.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Adelasia E Aleramo'

4:17 p.m.

Rak – Farewell Finland

4:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

4:37 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In G For Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Essercizii Musici,' Twv 42:G5

4:49 p.m.

Erkin – Little Shepherd

4:51 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Album Leaf

5:10 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In C

5:27 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

5:35 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:49 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

6 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 7 In B-Flat

6:08 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351

6:24 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 3, 'Gaia'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049
Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fryklöf – Impromptu

6:11 a.m.

Turina – La Oracion Del Torero, Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Pas Redoublé, Op. 86

6:24 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 72 No. 3

7:11 a.m.

Tulindberg – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:38 a.m.

Zamora – Sikuris

7:46 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – The Snow Is Dancing, From 'The Children'S Corner'

8:10 a.m.

Berwald, J.G. – Sinfonia In C

8:18 a.m.

Newman, An. – Piano Concertino

8:34 a.m.

Marley – Redemption Song

8:38 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Sainz, E. – Boceto Andaluz

8:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

9:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

10 a.m.

Gruenberg – Jazzette, Op. 26 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Lehár – March From 'The Merry Widow'

10:08 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 6

10:17 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

10:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

11 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Suite In G, 'Little Consort'

11:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Piano Sonata

11:29 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Cox And Box'

11:32 a.m.

Tailleferre – Pastorale

11:36 a.m.

Glass, P. – Saxophone Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delius – 'Irmelin' Prelude

12:12 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 208)

12:17 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 146

12:49 p.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

1 p.m.

Kirnberger – Symphony

1:07 p.m.

Chopin – Berceuse In D-Flat, Op. 57

1:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 248

1:26 p.m.

Escobar – Di Menor

1:29 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

2 p.m.

Veress – Somogyi Dances

2:04 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

2:12 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pepita, Op. 93

2:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Traditional – Danza Del Altiplano

3:03 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E-Flat

3:07 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

3:13 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

4:06 p.m.

Arne/Tomlinson – Gavotte From 'Georgian Suite'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 6 In E For Solo Violin

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:50 p.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 1

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 6, Benediction'

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:14 p.m.

Galais – Meditation On The Death Of A Painter

5:21 p.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 6 In E, G. 34

5:43 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:46 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

6 p.m.

Lauro – Creole Waltz No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'L'Inganno Felice'

6:09 p.m.

Harsányi – Rhapsody

6:15 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 6 In B-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Grünfeld – Romance, Op. 45 No. 1

6:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
Catalani – Contemplation
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Dvorák – Overture, 'Hussite,' Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Forest Prayer

6:14 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In C For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:28 a.m.

Bernstein – Dances From 'On The Town'

6:38 a.m.

Krakamp – Russian Melody, Op. 113

6:45 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 5

6:52 a.m.

Coste – La Vallée D'Omans, Op. 17

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:07 a.m.

King, K. – Sarasota

7:10 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

7:18 a.m.

Williams – End Titles From 'Presumed Innocent'

7:23 a.m.

Satie – Flabby Preludes (For A Dog)

7:27 a.m.

Massenet – Virgin'S Last Slumber From 'La Vierge'

7:33 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From Harpsichord Pieces, Book 1

7:49 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Akses – Village

8:09 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 8

8:14 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In A, Op. 39 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Cuen – Nocturne

8:27 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In E-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin And Cello, Op. 6 No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Chen, Z. – Of An Ethereal Symphony

8:50 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9 a.m.

Britten – Interlude From 'A Ceremony Of Carols'

9:05 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

10:03 a.m.

Defaye – Audition Pieces

10:22 a.m.

Fucik – The Mississippi River, Op. 160

10:26 a.m.

Litolff – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

11:08 a.m.

Danzi – Fantasy On Mozart'S 'La Ci Darem La Mano'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In A, Op. 38

11:27 a.m.

Onslow – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Resting Place From 'Swan Song'

12:10 p.m.

Ginastera – Malambo From 'Estancia,' Op. 8

12:14 p.m.

Sandström – Song For Lotta

12:20 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Sonata In C For Viola And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Bruch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 88A

1 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 1, 'Autumn Welcomes Winter'

1:02 p.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 12 In F-Sharp, Op. 48

1:16 p.m.

Sousa – Girls Who Have Loved 'The Mystery Of History' From 'The Free Lance'

1:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

2:03 p.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

2:16 p.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

2:36 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

3 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3:07 p.m.

Grill – American Landscapes

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 46

4:16 p.m.

Bond – The Voices Of Air

4:28 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 445

4:31 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 28 In F

4:47 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dime, Robadora

5:08 p.m.

Delibes – Prelude And Mazurka From 'Coppelia'

5:12 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:36 p.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Ecco Ridente' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:42 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Dona Nobis Pacem

6:34 p.m.

Rautavaara – String Quartet No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Concert Hall
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pezold – Minuet In G, Bwv Anh. 114

6:09 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tangos (3)

6:23 a.m.

Handel – Overture In D, Hwv 337/338

6:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

6:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:07 a.m.

Butler – Variations On 'Callino Casturame'

7:13 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Di Quella Pira' From 'Il Trovatore'

7:17 a.m.

Schoenfield – Last Silence

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Contredanses (4), K. 267

7:45 a.m.

Piazzolla – Zita

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Robin Hood And His Merry Men From 'The Adventures Of Robin Hood'

8:12 a.m.

Rogowski – Scherzetto

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sleepers Awake,' Bwv 645

8:20 a.m.

Piazzolla – Contrabajissimo

8:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Il Segreto'

8:37 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

9 a.m.

Carcassi – Song

9:02 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresque No. 6 In G, Op. 89 No. 4

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tema Di Maria

9:13 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Piazzolla – Concierto De Nácar

10:20 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:28 a.m.

Molter – Violin Concerto In B

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

11 a.m.

Rutter – A Choral Amen

11:02 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

11:18 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 68 No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Le Retour

12:19 p.m.

Wilder – Five Love Songs

12:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Short Pieces (3) For Cello And Piano, Op. 4

12:40 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

1 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 11

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bandoneón Concerto, 'Aconcagua'

1:30 p.m.

Nagao – Lovers On The Celestial Sphere

1:43 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 32 In C

2 p.m.

Piazzolla – Three Minutes With Reality

2:03 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

2:14 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Soler – Minuet From Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

3:05 p.m.

Piazzolla – Buenos Aires

3:28 p.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Versa Est In Luctum

3:31 p.m.

Liszt – Au Lac De Wallenstadt, S. 160 No. 2

3:35 p.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – A Choir Of A Thousand Cherubs

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 9 In E

4:14 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 241

4:24 p.m.

Piazzolla – Escualo

4:28 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In F For Piano Four-Hands, K. 497

5:06 p.m.

Kraus – New Curious Minuets (2)

5:09 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Appian Way From 'Pines Of Rome'

5:15 p.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Sonata For Solo Flute

5:21 p.m.

Piazzolla – El Mundo De Los Dos

5:28 p.m.

Purcell – Airs For The Theater

5:40 p.m.

Rieti – Incisioni--Five Engravings In Brass

5:50 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

6 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 13

6:15 p.m.

Piazzolla – Punta Del Este

6:33 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 4 In D, Op. 70 No. 1, 'Ghost'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Sevillanas

6:11 a.m.

Waxman – Ride Of The Cossacks From 'Taras Bulba'

6:16 a.m.

Mathias – Welsh Folk Songs (2)

6:22 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

6:31 a.m.

Whithorne – The Aeroplane, Op. 38

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

7:07 a.m.

Corigliano – Snapshot: Circa 1909

7:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:22 a.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata 4 From 'Sonatae Unarum Fidium'

7:31 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'The Godfather, Part 2'

7:36 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

8:07 a.m.

Groscort – An Echo

8:11 a.m.

Bizet – Seguidilla From 'Carmen'

8:13 a.m.

Locklair – Creation'S Seeing Order

8:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:26 a.m.

Seilova – Pendulum. Evaporation

8:33 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 5 In F

9 a.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

9:34 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

9:49 a.m.

Lorenz, C.D. – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S 'I Puritani'

10 a.m.

Bach – Toccata In G, Bwv 916

10:08 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

10:16 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

10:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 24 In C, K. 491

11 a.m.

Rudy – Awaken!

11:13 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

11:22 a.m.

Fields – Simchas From 'Sages Of Chelm'

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Variations In A, 'Souvenir Of Paganini'

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Journey To Reims'

12:18 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

1 p.m.

Satie – Depth (Indiscreet Blunder, The Austrian Vizier)

1:02 p.m.

Venturini – Suite In E

1:14 p.m.

Adams – Violin Concerto

1:48 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

2 p.m.

Haydn – Responsoria De Venerabili

2:08 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 14

2:26 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 19 In C

2:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Skazka (Fairy Tale), Op. 29

3 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 4 No. 1

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

3:20 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'El Paño'

3:26 p.m.

Frederick II – Adagio From Flute Concerto No. 4 In D

3:32 p.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

4:06 p.m.

Grieg – Prelude From Holberg Suite, Op. 40

4:09 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

4:14 p.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

4:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 12

4:39 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 5, 'Valentine'S Sigh'

5:12 p.m.

Schmidt – Intermezzo From 'Notre Dame'

5:18 p.m.

D'Rivera – Invitation To The Dance

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 185

6 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

6:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 371

6:14 p.m.

Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Suor Angelica'

6:18 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Favorito'

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Scofano – La Tierra Sin Mal
Kodály – Dances Of Márosszek
Montgomery, J. – Starburst
Fauré – Masques And Bergamasques
Debussy – Clair De Lune
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Elegy From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 3

6:06 a.m.

Miersch – Pleasant Memories

6:09 a.m.

Walton – Magnificat And Nunc Dimittis

6:16 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

6:42 a.m.

Bortnyansky – How Illustrious

6:45 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 9

6:52 a.m.

Grainger – Lads Of Wamphray

7:06 a.m.

Isaac – Si Dormiero

7:08 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:16 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

7:27 a.m.

Nikcevic – Peninsula

7:31 a.m.

Guilmant – Symphony No. 2 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 91

8:06 a.m.

Alnar – Langorous Dance

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

8:23 a.m.

Granados – El Pelele

8:27 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Symphony No. 1

9:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Kullervo, Op. 7

10:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Somogy'S Dream

10:20 a.m.

Sowash – Anecdotes And Reflections

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:35 p.m.

Debussy – Golliwog'S Cakewalk, From 'The Children'S Corner'

2:38 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

2:42 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

2:50 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

3:11 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Orb And Sceptre'

3:19 p.m.

Gershwin – Rialto Ripples

3:22 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:25 p.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

3:45 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D, K. 485

3:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 5 In B-Flat

6:03 a.m.

Eccles – Ground (Air No. 3) From 'The Mad Lover'

6:06 a.m.

Molter – Flute Concerto In D

6:20 a.m.

Okoye – Dusk

6:24 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

7:06 a.m.

Erkin – Game

7:08 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:12 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

7:27 a.m.

Morales – Jubilate Deo

7:34 a.m.

Faith – Concerto For Clarinet And Chamber Orchestra

8:06 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

8:11 a.m.

Creti de Rocchis – Fantasy On Bellini'S 'Casta Diva'

8:21 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

8:41 a.m.

Massenet – Genre Pieces, Op. 10

9:06 a.m.

Craen – Si Ascendero In Caelum

9:08 a.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

9:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Matins From All-Night Vigil, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

10:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

10:35 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

11 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 7 In D

11:12 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Clarinetissimo!

11:16 a.m.

Lehár – Volga Song From 'The Tsarevitch"

11:23 a.m.

Vorísek – Impromptu In B, Op. 7 No. 6

11:30 a.m.

Adams – El Dorado

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rouse – Supplica
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Charpentier In Italy
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

6:10 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In G, Op. 32 No. 5

6:33 a.m.

Ball – Torch Of Freedom

6:37 a.m.

Tárrega – María

6:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Es Danke, Gott' From Cantata No. 76

7:11 a.m.

Laks – Blues

7:17 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Waltz From 'Murder On The Orient Express'

7:22 a.m.

Copland – Piano Blues

7:32 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In G, Ben. 156

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

8:19 a.m.

Diamond – Piano Sonatina No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni 16, 6 And 12

8:37 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Duck, You Sucker!'

8:40 a.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

9 a.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Study No. 84, 'Tango Habanera'

9:09 a.m.

Arcas – Rondo

9:16 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 11

9:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10 a.m.

Dowland – Now, O Now, I Needs Must Part

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Schindler'S List'

10:09 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 4

10:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

11 a.m.

Molter – Sinfonia In C

11:08 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

11:27 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

1 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

2:15 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:41 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

3:06 p.m.

Copland – Piano Fantasy

3:37 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

3:42 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

4:06 p.m.

Schubert/Rachmaninov – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:09 p.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Adelasia E Aleramo'

4:17 p.m.

Rak – Farewell Finland

4:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

4:37 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In G For Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Essercizii Musici,' Twv 42:G5

4:49 p.m.

Erkin – Little Shepherd

4:51 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Album Leaf

5:10 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In C

5:27 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

5:35 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:49 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

6 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 7 In B-Flat

6:08 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351

6:24 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 3, 'Gaia'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049
Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fryklöf – Impromptu

6:11 a.m.

Turina – La Oracion Del Torero, Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Pas Redoublé, Op. 86

6:24 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 72 No. 3

7:11 a.m.

Tulindberg – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:38 a.m.

Zamora – Sikuris

7:46 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – The Snow Is Dancing, From 'The Children'S Corner'

8:10 a.m.

Berwald, J.G. – Sinfonia In C

8:18 a.m.

Newman, An. – Piano Concertino

8:34 a.m.

Marley – Redemption Song

8:38 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Sainz, E. – Boceto Andaluz

8:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

9:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

10 a.m.

Gruenberg – Jazzette, Op. 26 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Lehár – March From 'The Merry Widow'

10:08 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 6

10:17 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

10:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

11 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Suite In G, 'Little Consort'

11:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Piano Sonata

11:29 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Cox And Box'

11:32 a.m.

Tailleferre – Pastorale

11:36 a.m.

Glass, P. – Saxophone Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delius – 'Irmelin' Prelude

12:12 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 208)

12:17 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 146

12:49 p.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

1 p.m.

Kirnberger – Symphony

1:07 p.m.

Chopin – Berceuse In D-Flat, Op. 57

1:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 248

1:26 p.m.

Escobar – Di Menor

1:29 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

2 p.m.

Veress – Somogyi Dances

2:04 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

2:12 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pepita, Op. 93

2:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Traditional – Danza Del Altiplano

3:03 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E-Flat

3:07 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

3:13 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

4:06 p.m.

Arne/Tomlinson – Gavotte From 'Georgian Suite'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 6 In E For Solo Violin

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:50 p.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 1

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 6, Benediction'

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:14 p.m.

Galais – Meditation On The Death Of A Painter

5:21 p.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 6 In E, G. 34

5:43 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:46 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

6 p.m.

Lauro – Creole Waltz No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'L'Inganno Felice'

6:09 p.m.

Harsányi – Rhapsody

6:15 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 6 In B-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Grünfeld – Romance, Op. 45 No. 1

6:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
Catalani – Contemplation
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Dvorák – Overture, 'Hussite,' Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Forest Prayer

6:14 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In C For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:28 a.m.

Bernstein – Dances From 'On The Town'

6:38 a.m.

Krakamp – Russian Melody, Op. 113

6:45 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 5

6:52 a.m.

Coste – La Vallée D'Omans, Op. 17

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:07 a.m.

King, K. – Sarasota

7:10 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

7:18 a.m.

Williams – End Titles From 'Presumed Innocent'

7:23 a.m.

Satie – Flabby Preludes (For A Dog)

7:27 a.m.

Massenet – Virgin'S Last Slumber From 'La Vierge'

7:33 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From Harpsichord Pieces, Book 1

7:49 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Akses – Village

8:09 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 8

8:14 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In A, Op. 39 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Cuen – Nocturne

8:27 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In E-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin And Cello, Op. 6 No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Chen, Z. – Of An Ethereal Symphony

8:50 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9 a.m.

Britten – Interlude From 'A Ceremony Of Carols'

9:05 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

10:03 a.m.

Defaye – Audition Pieces

10:22 a.m.

Fucik – The Mississippi River, Op. 160

10:26 a.m.

Litolff – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

11:08 a.m.

Danzi – Fantasy On Mozart'S 'La Ci Darem La Mano'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In A, Op. 38

11:27 a.m.

Onslow – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Resting Place From 'Swan Song'

12:10 p.m.

Ginastera – Malambo From 'Estancia,' Op. 8

12:14 p.m.

Sandström – Song For Lotta

12:20 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Sonata In C For Viola And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Bruch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 88A

1 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 1, 'Autumn Welcomes Winter'

1:02 p.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 12 In F-Sharp, Op. 48

1:16 p.m.

Sousa – Girls Who Have Loved 'The Mystery Of History' From 'The Free Lance'

1:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

2:03 p.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

2:16 p.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

2:36 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

3 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3:07 p.m.

Grill – American Landscapes

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 46

4:16 p.m.

Bond – The Voices Of Air

4:28 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 445

4:31 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 28 In F

4:47 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dime, Robadora

5:08 p.m.

Delibes – Prelude And Mazurka From 'Coppelia'

5:12 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:36 p.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Ecco Ridente' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:42 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Dona Nobis Pacem

6:34 p.m.

Rautavaara – String Quartet No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Concert Hall
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pezold – Minuet In G, Bwv Anh. 114

6:09 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tangos (3)

6:23 a.m.

Handel – Overture In D, Hwv 337/338

6:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

6:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:07 a.m.

Butler – Variations On 'Callino Casturame'

7:13 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Di Quella Pira' From 'Il Trovatore'

7:17 a.m.

Schoenfield – Last Silence

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Contredanses (4), K. 267

7:45 a.m.

Piazzolla – Zita

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Robin Hood And His Merry Men From 'The Adventures Of Robin Hood'

8:12 a.m.

Rogowski – Scherzetto

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sleepers Awake,' Bwv 645

8:20 a.m.

Piazzolla – Contrabajissimo

8:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Il Segreto'

8:37 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

9 a.m.

Carcassi – Song

9:02 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresque No. 6 In G, Op. 89 No. 4

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tema Di Maria

9:13 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Piazzolla – Concierto De Nácar

10:20 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:28 a.m.

Molter – Violin Concerto In B

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

11 a.m.

Rutter – A Choral Amen

11:02 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

11:18 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 68 No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Le Retour

12:19 p.m.

Wilder – Five Love Songs

12:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Short Pieces (3) For Cello And Piano, Op. 4

12:40 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

1 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 11

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bandoneón Concerto, 'Aconcagua'

1:30 p.m.

Nagao – Lovers On The Celestial Sphere

1:43 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 32 In C

2 p.m.

Piazzolla – Three Minutes With Reality

2:03 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

2:14 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Soler – Minuet From Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

3:05 p.m.

Piazzolla – Buenos Aires

3:28 p.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Versa Est In Luctum

3:31 p.m.

Liszt – Au Lac De Wallenstadt, S. 160 No. 2

3:35 p.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – A Choir Of A Thousand Cherubs

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 9 In E

4:14 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 241

4:24 p.m.

Piazzolla – Escualo

4:28 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In F For Piano Four-Hands, K. 497

5:06 p.m.

Kraus – New Curious Minuets (2)

5:09 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Appian Way From 'Pines Of Rome'

5:15 p.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Sonata For Solo Flute

5:21 p.m.

Piazzolla – El Mundo De Los Dos

5:28 p.m.

Purcell – Airs For The Theater

5:40 p.m.

Rieti – Incisioni--Five Engravings In Brass

5:50 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

6 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 13

6:15 p.m.

Piazzolla – Punta Del Este

6:33 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 4 In D, Op. 70 No. 1, 'Ghost'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Sevillanas

6:11 a.m.

Waxman – Ride Of The Cossacks From 'Taras Bulba'

6:16 a.m.

Mathias – Welsh Folk Songs (2)

6:22 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

6:31 a.m.

Whithorne – The Aeroplane, Op. 38

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

7:07 a.m.

Corigliano – Snapshot: Circa 1909

7:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:22 a.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata 4 From 'Sonatae Unarum Fidium'

7:31 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'The Godfather, Part 2'

7:36 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

8:07 a.m.

Groscort – An Echo

8:11 a.m.

Bizet – Seguidilla From 'Carmen'

8:13 a.m.

Locklair – Creation'S Seeing Order

8:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:26 a.m.

Seilova – Pendulum. Evaporation

8:33 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 5 In F

9 a.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

9:34 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

9:49 a.m.

Lorenz, C.D. – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S 'I Puritani'

10 a.m.

Bach – Toccata In G, Bwv 916

10:08 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

10:16 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

10:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 24 In C, K. 491

11 a.m.

Rudy – Awaken!

11:13 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

11:22 a.m.

Fields – Simchas From 'Sages Of Chelm'

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Variations In A, 'Souvenir Of Paganini'

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Journey To Reims'

12:18 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

1 p.m.

Satie – Depth (Indiscreet Blunder, The Austrian Vizier)

1:02 p.m.

Venturini – Suite In E

1:14 p.m.

Adams – Violin Concerto

1:48 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

2 p.m.

Haydn – Responsoria De Venerabili

2:08 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 14

2:26 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 19 In C

2:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Skazka (Fairy Tale), Op. 29

3 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 4 No. 1

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

3:20 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'El Paño'

3:26 p.m.

Frederick II – Adagio From Flute Concerto No. 4 In D

3:32 p.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

4:06 p.m.

Grieg – Prelude From Holberg Suite, Op. 40

4:09 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

4:14 p.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

4:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 12

4:39 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 5, 'Valentine'S Sigh'

5:12 p.m.

Schmidt – Intermezzo From 'Notre Dame'

5:18 p.m.

D'Rivera – Invitation To The Dance

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 185

6 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

6:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 371

6:14 p.m.

Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Suor Angelica'

6:18 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Favorito'

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Scofano – La Tierra Sin Mal
Kodály – Dances Of Márosszek
Montgomery, J. – Starburst
Fauré – Masques And Bergamasques
Debussy – Clair De Lune
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Elegy From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 3

6:06 a.m.

Miersch – Pleasant Memories

6:09 a.m.

Walton – Magnificat And Nunc Dimittis

6:16 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

6:42 a.m.

Bortnyansky – How Illustrious

6:45 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 9

6:52 a.m.

Grainger – Lads Of Wamphray

7:06 a.m.

Isaac – Si Dormiero

7:08 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:16 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

7:27 a.m.

Nikcevic – Peninsula

7:31 a.m.

Guilmant – Symphony No. 2 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 91

8:06 a.m.

Alnar – Langorous Dance

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

8:23 a.m.

Granados – El Pelele

8:27 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Symphony No. 1

9:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Kullervo, Op. 7

10:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Somogy'S Dream

10:20 a.m.

Sowash – Anecdotes And Reflections

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:35 p.m.

Debussy – Golliwog'S Cakewalk, From 'The Children'S Corner'

2:38 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

2:42 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

2:50 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

3:11 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Orb And Sceptre'

3:19 p.m.

Gershwin – Rialto Ripples

3:22 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:25 p.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

3:45 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D, K. 485

3:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 5 In B-Flat

6:03 a.m.

Eccles – Ground (Air No. 3) From 'The Mad Lover'

6:06 a.m.

Molter – Flute Concerto In D

6:20 a.m.

Okoye – Dusk

6:24 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

7:06 a.m.

Erkin – Game

7:08 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:12 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

7:27 a.m.

Morales – Jubilate Deo

7:34 a.m.

Faith – Concerto For Clarinet And Chamber Orchestra

8:06 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

8:11 a.m.

Creti de Rocchis – Fantasy On Bellini'S 'Casta Diva'

8:21 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

8:41 a.m.

Massenet – Genre Pieces, Op. 10

9:06 a.m.

Craen – Si Ascendero In Caelum

9:08 a.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

9:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Matins From All-Night Vigil, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

10:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

10:35 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

11 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 7 In D

11:12 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Clarinetissimo!

11:16 a.m.

Lehár – Volga Song From 'The Tsarevitch"

11:23 a.m.

Vorísek – Impromptu In B, Op. 7 No. 6

11:30 a.m.

Adams – El Dorado

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rouse – Supplica
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Charpentier In Italy
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

6:10 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In G, Op. 32 No. 5

6:33 a.m.

Ball – Torch Of Freedom

6:37 a.m.

Tárrega – María

6:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Es Danke, Gott' From Cantata No. 76

7:11 a.m.

Laks – Blues

7:17 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Waltz From 'Murder On The Orient Express'

7:22 a.m.

Copland – Piano Blues

7:32 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In G, Ben. 156

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

8:19 a.m.

Diamond – Piano Sonatina No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni 16, 6 And 12

8:37 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Duck, You Sucker!'

8:40 a.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

9 a.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Study No. 84, 'Tango Habanera'

9:09 a.m.

Arcas – Rondo

9:16 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 11

9:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10 a.m.

Dowland – Now, O Now, I Needs Must Part

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Schindler'S List'

10:09 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 4

10:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

11 a.m.

Molter – Sinfonia In C

11:08 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

11:27 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

1 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

2:15 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:41 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

3:06 p.m.

Copland – Piano Fantasy

3:37 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

3:42 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

4:06 p.m.

Schubert/Rachmaninov – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:09 p.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Adelasia E Aleramo'

4:17 p.m.

Rak – Farewell Finland

4:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

4:37 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In G For Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Essercizii Musici,' Twv 42:G5

4:49 p.m.

Erkin – Little Shepherd

4:51 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Album Leaf

5:10 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In C

5:27 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

5:35 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:49 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

6 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 7 In B-Flat

6:08 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351

6:24 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 3, 'Gaia'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049
Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fryklöf – Impromptu

6:11 a.m.

Turina – La Oracion Del Torero, Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Pas Redoublé, Op. 86

6:24 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 72 No. 3

7:11 a.m.

Tulindberg – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:38 a.m.

Zamora – Sikuris

7:46 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – The Snow Is Dancing, From 'The Children'S Corner'

8:10 a.m.

Berwald, J.G. – Sinfonia In C

8:18 a.m.

Newman, An. – Piano Concertino

8:34 a.m.

Marley – Redemption Song

8:38 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Sainz, E. – Boceto Andaluz

8:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

9:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

10 a.m.

Gruenberg – Jazzette, Op. 26 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Lehár – March From 'The Merry Widow'

10:08 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 6

10:17 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

10:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

11 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Suite In G, 'Little Consort'

11:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Piano Sonata

11:29 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Cox And Box'

11:32 a.m.

Tailleferre – Pastorale

11:36 a.m.

Glass, P. – Saxophone Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delius – 'Irmelin' Prelude

12:12 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 208)

12:17 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 146

12:49 p.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

1 p.m.

Kirnberger – Symphony

1:07 p.m.

Chopin – Berceuse In D-Flat, Op. 57

1:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 248

1:26 p.m.

Escobar – Di Menor

1:29 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

2 p.m.

Veress – Somogyi Dances

2:04 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

2:12 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pepita, Op. 93

2:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Traditional – Danza Del Altiplano

3:03 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E-Flat

3:07 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

3:13 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

4:06 p.m.

Arne/Tomlinson – Gavotte From 'Georgian Suite'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 6 In E For Solo Violin

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:50 p.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 1

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 6, Benediction'

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:14 p.m.

Galais – Meditation On The Death Of A Painter

5:21 p.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 6 In E, G. 34

5:43 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:46 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

6 p.m.

Lauro – Creole Waltz No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'L'Inganno Felice'

6:09 p.m.

Harsányi – Rhapsody

6:15 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 6 In B-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Grünfeld – Romance, Op. 45 No. 1

6:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
Catalani – Contemplation
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Dvorák – Overture, 'Hussite,' Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Forest Prayer

6:14 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In C For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:28 a.m.

Bernstein – Dances From 'On The Town'

6:38 a.m.

Krakamp – Russian Melody, Op. 113

6:45 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 5

6:52 a.m.

Coste – La Vallée D'Omans, Op. 17

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:07 a.m.

King, K. – Sarasota

7:10 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

7:18 a.m.

Williams – End Titles From 'Presumed Innocent'

7:23 a.m.

Satie – Flabby Preludes (For A Dog)

7:27 a.m.

Massenet – Virgin'S Last Slumber From 'La Vierge'

7:33 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From Harpsichord Pieces, Book 1

7:49 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Akses – Village

8:09 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 8

8:14 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In A, Op. 39 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Cuen – Nocturne

8:27 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In E-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin And Cello, Op. 6 No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Chen, Z. – Of An Ethereal Symphony

8:50 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9 a.m.

Britten – Interlude From 'A Ceremony Of Carols'

9:05 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

10:03 a.m.

Defaye – Audition Pieces

10:22 a.m.

Fucik – The Mississippi River, Op. 160

10:26 a.m.

Litolff – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

11:08 a.m.

Danzi – Fantasy On Mozart'S 'La Ci Darem La Mano'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In A, Op. 38

11:27 a.m.

Onslow – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Resting Place From 'Swan Song'

12:10 p.m.

Ginastera – Malambo From 'Estancia,' Op. 8

12:14 p.m.

Sandström – Song For Lotta

12:20 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Sonata In C For Viola And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Bruch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 88A

1 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 1, 'Autumn Welcomes Winter'

1:02 p.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 12 In F-Sharp, Op. 48

1:16 p.m.

Sousa – Girls Who Have Loved 'The Mystery Of History' From 'The Free Lance'

1:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

2:03 p.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

2:16 p.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

2:36 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

3 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3:07 p.m.

Grill – American Landscapes

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 46

4:16 p.m.

Bond – The Voices Of Air

4:28 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 445

4:31 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 28 In F

4:47 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dime, Robadora

5:08 p.m.

Delibes – Prelude And Mazurka From 'Coppelia'

5:12 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:36 p.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Ecco Ridente' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:42 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Dona Nobis Pacem

6:34 p.m.

Rautavaara – String Quartet No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Concert Hall
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pezold – Minuet In G, Bwv Anh. 114

6:09 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tangos (3)

6:23 a.m.

Handel – Overture In D, Hwv 337/338

6:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

6:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:07 a.m.

Butler – Variations On 'Callino Casturame'

7:13 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Di Quella Pira' From 'Il Trovatore'

7:17 a.m.

Schoenfield – Last Silence

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Contredanses (4), K. 267

7:45 a.m.

Piazzolla – Zita

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Robin Hood And His Merry Men From 'The Adventures Of Robin Hood'

8:12 a.m.

Rogowski – Scherzetto

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sleepers Awake,' Bwv 645

8:20 a.m.

Piazzolla – Contrabajissimo

8:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Il Segreto'

8:37 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

9 a.m.

Carcassi – Song

9:02 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresque No. 6 In G, Op. 89 No. 4

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tema Di Maria

9:13 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Piazzolla – Concierto De Nácar

10:20 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:28 a.m.

Molter – Violin Concerto In B

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

11 a.m.

Rutter – A Choral Amen

11:02 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

11:18 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 68 No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Le Retour

12:19 p.m.

Wilder – Five Love Songs

12:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Short Pieces (3) For Cello And Piano, Op. 4

12:40 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

1 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 11

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bandoneón Concerto, 'Aconcagua'

1:30 p.m.

Nagao – Lovers On The Celestial Sphere

1:43 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 32 In C

2 p.m.

Piazzolla – Three Minutes With Reality

2:03 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

2:14 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Soler – Minuet From Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

3:05 p.m.

Piazzolla – Buenos Aires

3:28 p.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Versa Est In Luctum

3:31 p.m.

Liszt – Au Lac De Wallenstadt, S. 160 No. 2

3:35 p.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – A Choir Of A Thousand Cherubs

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 9 In E

4:14 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 241

4:24 p.m.

Piazzolla – Escualo

4:28 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In F For Piano Four-Hands, K. 497

5:06 p.m.

Kraus – New Curious Minuets (2)

5:09 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Appian Way From 'Pines Of Rome'

5:15 p.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Sonata For Solo Flute

5:21 p.m.

Piazzolla – El Mundo De Los Dos

5:28 p.m.

Purcell – Airs For The Theater

5:40 p.m.

Rieti – Incisioni--Five Engravings In Brass

5:50 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

6 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 13

6:15 p.m.

Piazzolla – Punta Del Este

6:33 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 4 In D, Op. 70 No. 1, 'Ghost'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Sevillanas

6:11 a.m.

Waxman – Ride Of The Cossacks From 'Taras Bulba'

6:16 a.m.

Mathias – Welsh Folk Songs (2)

6:22 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

6:31 a.m.

Whithorne – The Aeroplane, Op. 38

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

7:07 a.m.

Corigliano – Snapshot: Circa 1909

7:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:22 a.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata 4 From 'Sonatae Unarum Fidium'

7:31 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'The Godfather, Part 2'

7:36 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

8:07 a.m.

Groscort – An Echo

8:11 a.m.

Bizet – Seguidilla From 'Carmen'

8:13 a.m.

Locklair – Creation'S Seeing Order

8:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:26 a.m.

Seilova – Pendulum. Evaporation

8:33 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 5 In F

9 a.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

9:34 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

9:49 a.m.

Lorenz, C.D. – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S 'I Puritani'

10 a.m.

Bach – Toccata In G, Bwv 916

10:08 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

10:16 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

10:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 24 In C, K. 491

11 a.m.

Rudy – Awaken!

11:13 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

11:22 a.m.

Fields – Simchas From 'Sages Of Chelm'

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Variations In A, 'Souvenir Of Paganini'

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Journey To Reims'

12:18 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

1 p.m.

Satie – Depth (Indiscreet Blunder, The Austrian Vizier)

1:02 p.m.

Venturini – Suite In E

1:14 p.m.

Adams – Violin Concerto

1:48 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

2 p.m.

Haydn – Responsoria De Venerabili

2:08 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 14

2:26 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 19 In C

2:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Skazka (Fairy Tale), Op. 29

3 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 4 No. 1

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

3:20 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'El Paño'

3:26 p.m.

Frederick II – Adagio From Flute Concerto No. 4 In D

3:32 p.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

4:06 p.m.

Grieg – Prelude From Holberg Suite, Op. 40

4:09 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

4:14 p.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

4:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 12

4:39 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 5, 'Valentine'S Sigh'

5:12 p.m.

Schmidt – Intermezzo From 'Notre Dame'

5:18 p.m.

D'Rivera – Invitation To The Dance

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 185

6 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

6:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 371

6:14 p.m.

Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Suor Angelica'

6:18 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Favorito'

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Scofano – La Tierra Sin Mal
Kodály – Dances Of Márosszek
Montgomery, J. – Starburst
Fauré – Masques And Bergamasques
Debussy – Clair De Lune
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Elegy From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 3

6:06 a.m.

Miersch – Pleasant Memories

6:09 a.m.

Walton – Magnificat And Nunc Dimittis

6:16 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

6:42 a.m.

Bortnyansky – How Illustrious

6:45 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 9

6:52 a.m.

Grainger – Lads Of Wamphray

7:06 a.m.

Isaac – Si Dormiero

7:08 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:16 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

7:27 a.m.

Nikcevic – Peninsula

7:31 a.m.

Guilmant – Symphony No. 2 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 91

8:06 a.m.

Alnar – Langorous Dance

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

8:23 a.m.

Granados – El Pelele

8:27 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Symphony No. 1

9:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Kullervo, Op. 7

10:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Somogy'S Dream

10:20 a.m.

Sowash – Anecdotes And Reflections

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:35 p.m.

Debussy – Golliwog'S Cakewalk, From 'The Children'S Corner'

2:38 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

2:42 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

2:50 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

3:11 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Orb And Sceptre'

3:19 p.m.

Gershwin – Rialto Ripples

3:22 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:25 p.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

3:45 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D, K. 485

3:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Field – Nocturne No. 5 In B-Flat

6:03 a.m.

Eccles – Ground (Air No. 3) From 'The Mad Lover'

6:06 a.m.

Molter – Flute Concerto In D

6:20 a.m.

Okoye – Dusk

6:24 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

7:06 a.m.

Erkin – Game

7:08 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:12 a.m.

Bach – Oboe D'Amore Concerto In A, Bwv 1055

7:27 a.m.

Morales – Jubilate Deo

7:34 a.m.

Faith – Concerto For Clarinet And Chamber Orchestra

8:06 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

8:11 a.m.

Creti de Rocchis – Fantasy On Bellini'S 'Casta Diva'

8:21 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

8:41 a.m.

Massenet – Genre Pieces, Op. 10

9:06 a.m.

Craen – Si Ascendero In Caelum

9:08 a.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

9:26 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Matins From All-Night Vigil, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

10:08 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, 'Fifths'

10:35 a.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

11 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 7 In D

11:12 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Clarinetissimo!

11:16 a.m.

Lehár – Volga Song From 'The Tsarevitch"

11:23 a.m.

Vorísek – Impromptu In B, Op. 7 No. 6

11:30 a.m.

Adams – El Dorado

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Rouse – Supplica
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Charpentier In Italy
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

6:10 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In G, Op. 32 No. 5

6:33 a.m.

Ball – Torch Of Freedom

6:37 a.m.

Tárrega – María

6:40 a.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Es Danke, Gott' From Cantata No. 76

7:11 a.m.

Laks – Blues

7:17 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Waltz From 'Murder On The Orient Express'

7:22 a.m.

Copland – Piano Blues

7:32 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In G, Ben. 156

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

8:10 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

8:19 a.m.

Diamond – Piano Sonatina No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni 16, 6 And 12

8:37 a.m.

Morricone – Music From 'Duck, You Sucker!'

8:40 a.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

9 a.m.

Sorabji – Transcendental Study No. 84, 'Tango Habanera'

9:09 a.m.

Arcas – Rondo

9:16 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 11

9:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

10 a.m.

Dowland – Now, O Now, I Needs Must Part

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Theme From 'Schindler'S List'

10:09 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 4

10:32 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 5 In F, Op. 103, 'Egyptian'

11 a.m.

Molter – Sinfonia In C

11:08 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

11:27 a.m.

Schumann – Carnaval, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:11 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

1 p.m.

Liszt – Faust Symphony, S. 108

2:15 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:41 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

3:06 p.m.

Copland – Piano Fantasy

3:37 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

3:42 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

4:06 p.m.

Schubert/Rachmaninov – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:09 p.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Adelasia E Aleramo'

4:17 p.m.

Rak – Farewell Finland

4:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

4:37 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In G For Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Essercizii Musici,' Twv 42:G5

4:49 p.m.

Erkin – Little Shepherd

4:51 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

5:06 p.m.

Glinka – Album Leaf

5:10 p.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In C

5:27 p.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15

5:35 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:49 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

6 p.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 7 In B-Flat

6:08 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351

6:24 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 3, 'Gaia'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049
Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fryklöf – Impromptu

6:11 a.m.

Turina – La Oracion Del Torero, Op. 34

6:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Pas Redoublé, Op. 86

6:24 a.m.

Eberl – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 2

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In F, Op. 72 No. 3

7:11 a.m.

Tulindberg – Violin Concerto In B-Flat

7:32 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

7:38 a.m.

Zamora – Sikuris

7:46 a.m.

Stravinsky – Concerto In E-Flat For Chamber Orchestra, 'Dumbarton Oaks'

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – The Snow Is Dancing, From 'The Children'S Corner'

8:10 a.m.

Berwald, J.G. – Sinfonia In C

8:18 a.m.

Newman, An. – Piano Concertino

8:34 a.m.

Marley – Redemption Song

8:38 a.m.

Alay – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 1 No. 3

8:46 a.m.

Sainz, E. – Boceto Andaluz

8:49 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Amirov – Pieces (6) For Flute And Piano

9:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

10 a.m.

Gruenberg – Jazzette, Op. 26 No. 3

10:03 a.m.

Lehár – March From 'The Merry Widow'

10:08 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 6

10:17 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

10:45 a.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Rienzi'

11 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Suite In G, 'Little Consort'

11:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Piano Sonata

11:29 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'Cox And Box'

11:32 a.m.

Tailleferre – Pastorale

11:36 a.m.

Glass, P. – Saxophone Quartet

12:06 p.m.

Delius – 'Irmelin' Prelude

12:12 p.m.

Farnaby – Fantasy (Fitzwilliam 208)

12:17 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 146

12:49 p.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

1 p.m.

Kirnberger – Symphony

1:07 p.m.

Chopin – Berceuse In D-Flat, Op. 57

1:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 248

1:26 p.m.

Escobar – Di Menor

1:29 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

2 p.m.

Veress – Somogyi Dances

2:04 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

2:12 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pepita, Op. 93

2:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

3 p.m.

Traditional – Danza Del Altiplano

3:03 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Prelude In E-Flat

3:07 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

3:13 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

4:06 p.m.

Arne/Tomlinson – Gavotte From 'Georgian Suite'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 6 In E For Solo Violin

4:20 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 14 In G, K. 387

4:50 p.m.

Spendiarov – Minuet In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 1

4:56 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

5:06 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 6, Benediction'

5:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:14 p.m.

Galais – Meditation On The Death Of A Painter

5:21 p.m.

Viotti – Violin Concerto No. 6 In E, G. 34

5:43 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:46 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

6 p.m.

Lauro – Creole Waltz No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'L'Inganno Felice'

6:09 p.m.

Harsányi – Rhapsody

6:15 p.m.

Paisible – Suite Of Aires No. 6 In B-Flat

6:27 p.m.

Grünfeld – Romance, Op. 45 No. 1

6:33 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Psalm 42, 'Wie Der Hirsch Schreit,' Op. 42

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
Catalani – Contemplation
Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129
Dvorák – Overture, 'Hussite,' Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Davidson, Roger – Forest Prayer

6:14 a.m.

Meusel – Concerto In C For Lute And Viola Da Gamba

6:28 a.m.

Bernstein – Dances From 'On The Town'

6:38 a.m.

Krakamp – Russian Melody, Op. 113

6:45 a.m.

Stanley – Organ Concerto In A, Op. 10 No. 5

6:52 a.m.

Coste – La Vallée D'Omans, Op. 17

6:56 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:07 a.m.

King, K. – Sarasota

7:10 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

7:18 a.m.

Williams – End Titles From 'Presumed Innocent'

7:23 a.m.

Satie – Flabby Preludes (For A Dog)

7:27 a.m.

Massenet – Virgin'S Last Slumber From 'La Vierge'

7:33 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From Harpsichord Pieces, Book 1

7:49 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'Carmen'

8:07 a.m.

Akses – Village

8:09 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Ricercar No. 8

8:14 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In A, Op. 39 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Cuen – Nocturne

8:27 a.m.

Schobert – Sonata In E-Flat For Harpsichord, Violin And Cello, Op. 6 No. 1

8:42 a.m.

Chen, Z. – Of An Ethereal Symphony

8:50 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9 a.m.

Britten – Interlude From 'A Ceremony Of Carols'

9:05 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

10 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

10:03 a.m.

Defaye – Audition Pieces

10:22 a.m.

Fucik – The Mississippi River, Op. 160

10:26 a.m.

Litolff – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 9 No. 5

11:08 a.m.

Danzi – Fantasy On Mozart'S 'La Ci Darem La Mano'

11:19 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 2 In A, Op. 38

11:27 a.m.

Onslow – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Resting Place From 'Swan Song'

12:10 p.m.

Ginastera – Malambo From 'Estancia,' Op. 8

12:14 p.m.

Sandström – Song For Lotta

12:20 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Sonata In C For Viola And Harpsichord

12:35 p.m.

Bruch – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra, Op. 88A

1 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 1, 'Autumn Welcomes Winter'

1:02 p.m.

Feinberg – Piano Sonata No. 12 In F-Sharp, Op. 48

1:16 p.m.

Sousa – Girls Who Have Loved 'The Mystery Of History' From 'The Free Lance'

1:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

2 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

2:03 p.m.

Schumann – Konzertstück In D For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 134

2:16 p.m.

Turina – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 35

2:36 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 30

3 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

3:07 p.m.

Grill – American Landscapes

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Cello Concerto, Op. 22

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 46

4:16 p.m.

Bond – The Voices Of Air

4:28 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 445

4:31 p.m.

Benda – Violin Sonata No. 28 In F

4:47 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dime, Robadora

5:08 p.m.

Delibes – Prelude And Mazurka From 'Coppelia'

5:12 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:36 p.m.

Rossini – Aria, 'Ecco Ridente' From 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:42 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Fantasy, S. 123

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Dona Nobis Pacem

6:34 p.m.

Rautavaara – String Quartet No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Concert Hall
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Pezold – Minuet In G, Bwv Anh. 114

6:09 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tangos (3)

6:23 a.m.

Handel – Overture In D, Hwv 337/338

6:30 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

6:36 a.m.

Gershwin – Symphonic Picture From 'Porgy And Bess'

7:07 a.m.

Butler – Variations On 'Callino Casturame'

7:13 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Di Quella Pira' From 'Il Trovatore'

7:17 a.m.

Schoenfield – Last Silence

7:38 a.m.

Mozart – Contredanses (4), K. 267

7:45 a.m.

Piazzolla – Zita

7:50 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

8:07 a.m.

Korngold – Robin Hood And His Merry Men From 'The Adventures Of Robin Hood'

8:12 a.m.

Rogowski – Scherzetto

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sleepers Awake,' Bwv 645

8:20 a.m.

Piazzolla – Contrabajissimo

8:31 a.m.

Mayr – Overture To 'Il Segreto'

8:37 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

9 a.m.

Carcassi – Song

9:02 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresque No. 6 In G, Op. 89 No. 4

9:06 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tema Di Maria

9:13 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

10 a.m.

Piazzolla – Concierto De Nácar

10:20 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

10:28 a.m.

Molter – Violin Concerto In B

10:36 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

11 a.m.

Rutter – A Choral Amen

11:02 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

11:18 a.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 68 No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Le Retour

12:19 p.m.

Wilder – Five Love Songs

12:32 p.m.

Piazzolla – Short Pieces (3) For Cello And Piano, Op. 4

12:40 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 3 In A

1 p.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 11

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bandoneón Concerto, 'Aconcagua'

1:30 p.m.

Nagao – Lovers On The Celestial Sphere

1:43 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 32 In C

2 p.m.

Piazzolla – Three Minutes With Reality

2:03 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

2:14 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, 'Elegiac'

3 p.m.

Soler – Minuet From Concerto No. 6 In D For Two Keyboards

3:05 p.m.

Piazzolla – Buenos Aires

3:28 p.m.

Gutiérrez de Padilla – Versa Est In Luctum

3:31 p.m.

Liszt – Au Lac De Wallenstadt, S. 160 No. 2

3:35 p.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – A Choir Of A Thousand Cherubs

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 9 In E

4:14 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 241

4:24 p.m.

Piazzolla – Escualo

4:28 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:36 p.m.

Mozart – Sonata In F For Piano Four-Hands, K. 497

5:06 p.m.

Kraus – New Curious Minuets (2)

5:09 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Appian Way From 'Pines Of Rome'

5:15 p.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Sonata For Solo Flute

5:21 p.m.

Piazzolla – El Mundo De Los Dos

5:28 p.m.

Purcell – Airs For The Theater

5:40 p.m.

Rieti – Incisioni--Five Engravings In Brass

5:50 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

6 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Piano Sonata No. 2 In F-Sharp, Op. 13

6:15 p.m.

Piazzolla – Punta Del Este

6:33 p.m.

Indy – Symphony On A French Mountain Air, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Sonata For Violin And Cello
Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 4 In D, Op. 70 No. 1, 'Ghost'
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Traditional – Sevillanas

6:11 a.m.

Waxman – Ride Of The Cossacks From 'Taras Bulba'

6:16 a.m.

Mathias – Welsh Folk Songs (2)

6:22 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

6:31 a.m.

Whithorne – The Aeroplane, Op. 38

6:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

7:07 a.m.

Corigliano – Snapshot: Circa 1909

7:14 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:22 a.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata 4 From 'Sonatae Unarum Fidium'

7:31 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'The Godfather, Part 2'

7:36 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

8:07 a.m.

Groscort – An Echo

8:11 a.m.

Bizet – Seguidilla From 'Carmen'

8:13 a.m.

Locklair – Creation'S Seeing Order

8:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:26 a.m.

Seilova – Pendulum. Evaporation

8:33 a.m.

Cherubini – String Quartet No. 5 In F

9 a.m.

Weber – Piano Sonata No. 2 In A-Flat, J. 199

9:34 a.m.

Bax – Tintagel

9:49 a.m.

Lorenz, C.D. – Fantasy On Themes From Bellini'S 'I Puritani'

10 a.m.

Bach – Toccata In G, Bwv 916

10:08 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

10:16 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

10:29 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 24 In C, K. 491

11 a.m.

Rudy – Awaken!

11:13 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

11:22 a.m.

Fields – Simchas From 'Sages Of Chelm'

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 102 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Variations In A, 'Souvenir Of Paganini'

12:10 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Journey To Reims'

12:18 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 2

12:25 p.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

1 p.m.

Satie – Depth (Indiscreet Blunder, The Austrian Vizier)

1:02 p.m.

Venturini – Suite In E

1:14 p.m.

Adams – Violin Concerto

1:48 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A, K. 511

2 p.m.

Haydn – Responsoria De Venerabili

2:08 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 14

2:26 p.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 19 In C

2:39 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Skazka (Fairy Tale), Op. 29

3 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 4 No. 1

3:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

3:20 p.m.

Arcas – Fantasy On 'El Paño'

3:26 p.m.

Frederick II – Adagio From Flute Concerto No. 4 In D

3:32 p.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

4:06 p.m.

Grieg – Prelude From Holberg Suite, Op. 40

4:09 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

4:14 p.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat

4:33 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 12

4:39 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

5:10 p.m.

Peri – Canzonetta No. 5, 'Valentine'S Sigh'

5:12 p.m.

Schmidt – Intermezzo From 'Notre Dame'

5:18 p.m.

D'Rivera – Invitation To The Dance

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 185

6 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Tannhäuser'

6:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E-Flat, K. 371

6:14 p.m.

Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Suor Angelica'

6:18 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Favorito'

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Scofano – La Tierra Sin Mal
Kodály – Dances Of Márosszek
Montgomery, J. – Starburst
Fauré – Masques And Bergamasques
Debussy – Clair De Lune
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Elegy From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 3

6:06 a.m.

Miersch – Pleasant Memories

6:09 a.m.

Walton – Magnificat And Nunc Dimittis

6:16 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

6:42 a.m.

Bortnyansky – How Illustrious

6:45 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 9

6:52 a.m.

Grainger – Lads Of Wamphray

7:06 a.m.

Isaac – Si Dormiero

7:08 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:16 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

7:27 a.m.

Nikcevic – Peninsula

7:31 a.m.

Guilmant – Symphony No. 2 For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 91

8:06 a.m.

Alnar – Langorous Dance

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

8:23 a.m.

Granados – El Pelele

8:27 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Symphony No. 1

9:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Kullervo, Op. 7

10:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Somogy'S Dream

10:20 a.m.

Sowash – Anecdotes And Reflections

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Mozart – The Marriage Of Figaro, K. 492
2:35 p.m.

Debussy – Golliwog'S Cakewalk, From 'The Children'S Corner'

2:38 p.m.

Schumann – Träumerei From 'Kinderszenen,' Op. 15

2:42 p.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

2:50 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Overture To 'The Wasps'

3 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

3:11 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Orb And Sceptre'

3:19 p.m.

Gershwin – Rialto Ripples

3:22 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Prince Of Denmark'S March And Symphony Of Flatt Trumpits

3:25 p.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

3:45 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D, K. 485

3:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona