Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

April, 2021
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
May, 2021
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

6:05 a.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 6 In G

6:09 a.m.

Pratt – Souvenir D'Ispahan

6:16 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

7:06 a.m.

Panella – American Red Cross

7:09 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

7:12 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

7:31 a.m.

Crecquillon – Andreas Christi Famutus

7:37 a.m.

Shilkret, N. – Trombone Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

8:09 a.m.

Copland – Dance Panels

8:36 a.m.

Compère – Crux Triumphans

8:42 a.m.

Liebermann – Nocturne No. 10, Op. 99

8:49 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

9:06 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

9:15 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

9:39 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 4, 'Christ Lag In Todesbanden'

10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Duo Concertant For Violin And Piano

10:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

11:01 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 5 No. 12

11:05 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

11:15 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 9 In B-Flat

11:29 a.m.

Britten – Our Hunting Fathers, Op. 8

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Schoenberg, Adam – Losing Earth
Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Petrucci And The Odhecaton
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Horns

6:35 a.m.

Genin – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 14

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Rimmer – Punchinello

7:15 a.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In A

7:23 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

7:27 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 2 In G

7:32 a.m.

Harsányi – The Merry-Go-Round

7:36 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In A, H. 431

8:07 a.m.

Brulé – Medley

8:10 a.m.

Ray – Farmhands' Dance From 'Homestead Dances'

8:16 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

8:27 a.m.

Álvarez, F. – Prayer (The Three Loves)

8:32 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:38 a.m.

Telemann – Dances (Dutch And Asian)

8:47 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'Athalie,' Op. 74

10:04 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

10:09 a.m.

Benda – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

10:31 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

11 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (3), Op. 58

11:11 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

11:29 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

12:12 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp

12:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

1 p.m.

Steinberg – Songs (3) For Flute, Viola And Harp

1:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:09 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

1:45 p.m.

Holst – Suite From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:06 p.m.

Spendiarov – Barcarolle In G

3:08 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 3 In C For Solo Violin, Bwv 1005

3:34 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, K. 95

4:34 p.m.

McBride – Jam Session

4:37 p.m.

Scott, D. – Kirkliston Waltz, Op. 31

4:43 p.m.

Martin – Ballade For Flute

4:51 p.m.

Boetzelaer – Tornate Sereni From 'Achille In Sciro'

4:57 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – In Dulci Jubilo, Buxwv 197

5:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – The Minstrel Boy; Rory O'More

5:22 p.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

5:26 p.m.

Maconchy – Clarinet Concertino

5:44 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

6 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 4

6:19 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6:36 p.m.

Volans – White Man Sleeps

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'
Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299
Debussy – Jeux
Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

6:12 a.m.

Mico – On The Hexachord

6:15 a.m.

Hubay – Mazurkas (2), Op. 45

6:22 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In C, Ben. 154

6:46 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 455

6:50 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

7:11 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In B-Flat, Op. 38 No. 2

7:21 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

8:15 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Lodoïska'

8:26 a.m.

Rutter – O Be Joyful In The Lord

8:30 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:35 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

9:02 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

10 a.m.

Leighton – Paen

10:06 a.m.

Pergolesi – Flute Concerto In G

10:20 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – King David'S Dances, Op. 37

10:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Traditional – My Love Is Like A Red, Red Rose; Come O'Er The Stream, Charlie

11:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 209, 'Non Sa Che Sia Dolore'

11:30 a.m.

Aulin, V. – Elegy, Op. 8 No. 3

11:34 a.m.

Wellejus – Concerto Chorégraphique For Orchestra, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Dubois – Fanfare Preludes (3)

12:10 p.m.

Cutting – Sir Fulke Greville'S Pavan

12:16 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

12:40 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 66, Op. 428, 'Hymn To Glacier Peak'

1 p.m.

Kochanski – Dawn

1:05 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

1:08 p.m.

Kalafati – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D, Op. 4 No. 1

1:30 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

2 p.m.

Mathias – When I Was A Young Lad

2:03 p.m.

Sullivan – Onward, Christian Soldiers

2:06 p.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3 p.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, 'Gypsy'

3:28 p.m.

Sor – Study No. 11

3:32 p.m.

Offenbach – Gaité Parisienne

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

4:09 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 1 In E For Two Flutes, F. 54

4:30 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

5:06 p.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

5:18 p.m.

Eccles – Symphony From 'Europe Revells In Ye Peace'

5:21 p.m.

Rinaldi – Tersicore, Op. 96

5:25 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

5:33 p.m.

Richiedei – Minimal Choro

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Twv 43:B3, 'Polish'

5:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Selections From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6 p.m.

Stamp – Preludes (3)

6:07 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Seconds,' Op. 258

6:12 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:27 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

6:32 p.m.

Akses – Poem

6:35 p.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A
Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rogowski – Eastern Dance In G

6:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

6:14 a.m.

Reis – Moonlit Night

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 4 In E

6:26 a.m.

Honegger – Sketches

6:32 a.m.

Winter – Octet In E-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Two Horns And Strings

6:50 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Ballad

7:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

7:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In E

7:30 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

7:36 a.m.

Fennimore – Fantasy

7:43 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

8:14 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In G For Two Flutes

8:24 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 2 In G

8:45 a.m.

Grainger – Near Woodstock Town

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Fragments From 'Filomela E L'Infatuato'

9:03 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

9:11 a.m.

Hovhaness – Suite For Cello And Piano, Op. 193 No. 1

9:16 a.m.

Hollanders – Cantabant Sancti

9:19 a.m.

Binge – The Water Mill

9:25 a.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Hook – Organ Concerto No. 2 In C

10:13 a.m.

Muczynski – Masks, Op. 40

10:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 178

10:28 a.m.

Asia – Piano Trio

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Reed Pipes From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'King Kristian Ii,' Op. 27

11:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Monody, Op. 218B

11:33 a.m.

Scott, D. – Dafydd Y Garreg Wen, Op. 25

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In E, K. 542

12:06 p.m.

Szántó – Oriental Etude No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

12:17 p.m.

Bottiroli – Papirola In D, B38

12:21 p.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 2 In F For Horn And Strings

12:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Passacaglia

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

1 p.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Sweeney'S Cavalcade

1:03 p.m.

Bischoff – Cello Sonata No. 6 In F

1:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, 'Tasso, Lament And Triumph,' S. 96

1:36 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Variations On A 12-Note Theme

1:39 p.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

2 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

2:12 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Violins, Op. 4 No. 2

2:23 p.m.

Traditional – Auld Lang Syne; The Highland Laddie

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

3 p.m.

Lucchesi – Sonata No. 2

3:04 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:11 p.m.

Fucik – The Merry Blacksmiths, Op. 218

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 47 In B, Hob. Xvi:32

3:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'

4:06 p.m.

Monti – Csárdás

4:12 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

4:21 p.m.

Corrette – Concerto Comique No. 25: Les Sauvages Et La Furstemberg

4:31 p.m.

Schneider, G. – Trios (3)

4:35 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

5:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 19 In D

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

5:37 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – From The Rising Sun

6:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:12 p.m.

Bashaw – Modular

6:17 p.m.

Pergolesi – Salve Regina In C

6:32 p.m.

Ježek – Bugatti Step

6:35 p.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 29

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Mexican Soundscapes
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cavazzoni – Ricercata

6:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6:18 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 15 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:34 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514

6:49 a.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Recollection

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

7:20 a.m.

Bach – Pieces (20) From The 'Anna Magdalena Bach Notebook'

7:45 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 1

7:57 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

8:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:20 a.m.

Nketia – Volta Fantasy

8:24 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Jubilee March For The Return Of Emperor Franz Josef I, Op. 126

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

8:44 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 2 In F

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

9:03 a.m.

Bach – Suite In F, Bwv 820

9:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocná From 'Czech Dances'

9:17 a.m.

Röntgen – Oboe Sonata No. 1

9:33 a.m.

Franck – Psyché

10 a.m.

Pujol, E. – Paisaje

10:03 a.m.

Walton – Variations On A Theme By Hindemith

10:27 a.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

11 a.m.

Jerusalem – Dixit Dominus

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:12 a.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

11:31 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Byrd – Malt'S Come Down

12:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

12:16 p.m.

Schickele – Hornsmoke (A Horse Opera)

12:42 p.m.

Bersa – Novelette, Op. 69

12:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Les Franc-Juges,' Op. 3

1 p.m.

Bernstein – Maria From 'West Side Story'

1:03 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Thomson – A Joyful Fugue

1:22 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 3 For Two Pianos, Op. 33, 'Variations'

1:48 p.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 4 No. 3

2 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

2:10 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

2:36 p.m.

Busoni – Violin Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 29

3 p.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

3:05 p.m.

Bloch – Psalm 22

3:14 p.m.

Schubert – Ländler, D. 814

3:18 p.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

4:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

4:08 p.m.

Bach – Toccata In F-Sharp, Bwv 910

4:20 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 12 In F

4:32 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Loyal Legion' March

4:36 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 4 In E-Flat

4:47 p.m.

Tárrega – Waltz In D

4:50 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

5:06 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

5:09 p.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 3

5:21 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:31 p.m.

La Guardia – Adjutant Collins' March

5:35 p.m.

Viotti – Cello Concerto In C

6 p.m.

Fisher – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat

6:13 p.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Album Leaf In F

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

6:39 p.m.

Howell – Piano Concerto In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67
Ravel – Piano Trio In A
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

6:13 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C

6:20 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Ye People, Rend Your Heats, From 'Elijah,' Op. 70

7:13 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

7:35 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prelude And Quadruple Fugue, Op. 128

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Midsummer Nocturne

7:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 345

8:23 a.m.

Cassadó – Intermezzo And Final Dance From Suite For Solo Cello

8:30 a.m.

Iannaccone – After A Gentle Rain

8:38 a.m.

Lebrun, F. – Violin Sonata No. 6

8:50 a.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

9 a.m.

Amon – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 84

9:20 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

9:40 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

10 a.m.

Busch – Elegy, Op. 30

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

10:33 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

11 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In F, C. 183, 'The Lass Of Richmond Hill'

11:07 a.m.

Morosco – Contemporary Etudes In Duet Form

11:17 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

11:30 a.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:09 p.m.

Serly – Viola Concerto

12:34 p.m.

Susato – Si Par Souffrir

12:37 p.m.

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 68

1:35 p.m.

Scott, D. – Chacony, Op. 24

1:42 p.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 23

2:02 p.m.

Bruch – String Quintet In E

2:20 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 14 No. 3

2:35 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 8, 'Héroïde Funèbre'

3 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

4:10 p.m.

Cambini – Sinfonia Concertante No. 12 In C For Two Violins And Orchestra

4:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

4:37 p.m.

Poldowski – Lullaby Of The Dying Child

4:42 p.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Hough – Niccolo'S Waltz

5:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In G, Rv 417

5:19 p.m.

Richter, N. – Piano Sonatina

5:23 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

5:29 p.m.

Moret, E. – Nuit De Langueur, Nuit De Mensonge

5:33 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

5:37 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Homage To Paderewski

5:42 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Overture To 'The Impressario'
Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Elgar – May Song

6:04 a.m.

Frankel – May Day, Op. 22

6:14 a.m.

Theodorakis – On A Day In May You Left Me, From 'Epitaphios'

6:18 a.m.

Bliss – Viola Sonata, Op. 52

6:45 a.m.

Arne – Overture No. 4 In F

6:53 a.m.

Palmgren – May Night, Op. 27 No. 4

6:57 a.m.

Byrd – This Sweet And Merry Month Of May

7:06 a.m.

Karlowicz – May Song

7:10 a.m.

Casella – A Night In May, Op. 20

7:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – May Breezes, From 'Songs Without Words, Book V,' Op. 62, No. 1

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Reflections Of The Moon

7:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – May From 'Das Jahr'

7:39 a.m.

Boieldieu – Harp Concerto No. 6 In C

8:06 a.m.

Jongen – May Song, Op. 53 No. 1

8:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 3 No. 10

8:18 a.m.

Nevin – May In Tuscany, Op. 21

8:37 a.m.

Morley – Now Is The Month Of Maying

8:40 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – In The Wonderful Month Of May, From 'Dichterliebe,' Op. 48

9:08 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – May: May Nights, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

9:13 a.m.

Vladigerov – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'May'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Die Mainacht, Op. 43 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Bainton – English Idyll

10:22 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 10, 'Winds Of May'

10:35 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Donizetti – Roberto Devereux
2:55 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Very Warm For May'

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

3:09 p.m.

Howells – On The Merry First Of May

3:10 p.m.

Werner – May From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

3:22 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

3:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, 'May First'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

6:05 a.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 6 In G

6:09 a.m.

Pratt – Souvenir D'Ispahan

6:16 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

7:06 a.m.

Panella – American Red Cross

7:09 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

7:12 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

7:31 a.m.

Crecquillon – Andreas Christi Famutus

7:37 a.m.

Shilkret, N. – Trombone Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

8:09 a.m.

Copland – Dance Panels

8:36 a.m.

Compère – Crux Triumphans

8:42 a.m.

Liebermann – Nocturne No. 10, Op. 99

8:49 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

9:06 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

9:15 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

9:39 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 4, 'Christ Lag In Todesbanden'

10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Duo Concertant For Violin And Piano

10:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

11:01 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 5 No. 12

11:05 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

11:15 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 9 In B-Flat

11:29 a.m.

Britten – Our Hunting Fathers, Op. 8

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Schoenberg, Adam – Losing Earth
Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Petrucci And The Odhecaton
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Horns

6:35 a.m.

Genin – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 14

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Rimmer – Punchinello

7:15 a.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In A

7:23 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

7:27 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 2 In G

7:32 a.m.

Harsányi – The Merry-Go-Round

7:36 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In A, H. 431

8:07 a.m.

Brulé – Medley

8:10 a.m.

Ray – Farmhands' Dance From 'Homestead Dances'

8:16 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

8:27 a.m.

Álvarez, F. – Prayer (The Three Loves)

8:32 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:38 a.m.

Telemann – Dances (Dutch And Asian)

8:47 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'Athalie,' Op. 74

10:04 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

10:09 a.m.

Benda – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

10:31 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

11 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (3), Op. 58

11:11 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

11:29 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

12:12 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp

12:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

1 p.m.

Steinberg – Songs (3) For Flute, Viola And Harp

1:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:09 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

1:45 p.m.

Holst – Suite From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:06 p.m.

Spendiarov – Barcarolle In G

3:08 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 3 In C For Solo Violin, Bwv 1005

3:34 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, K. 95

4:34 p.m.

McBride – Jam Session

4:37 p.m.

Scott, D. – Kirkliston Waltz, Op. 31

4:43 p.m.

Martin – Ballade For Flute

4:51 p.m.

Boetzelaer – Tornate Sereni From 'Achille In Sciro'

4:57 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – In Dulci Jubilo, Buxwv 197

5:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – The Minstrel Boy; Rory O'More

5:22 p.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

5:26 p.m.

Maconchy – Clarinet Concertino

5:44 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

6 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 4

6:19 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6:36 p.m.

Volans – White Man Sleeps

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'
Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299
Debussy – Jeux
Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

6:12 a.m.

Mico – On The Hexachord

6:15 a.m.

Hubay – Mazurkas (2), Op. 45

6:22 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In C, Ben. 154

6:46 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 455

6:50 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

7:11 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In B-Flat, Op. 38 No. 2

7:21 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

8:15 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Lodoïska'

8:26 a.m.

Rutter – O Be Joyful In The Lord

8:30 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:35 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

9:02 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

10 a.m.

Leighton – Paen

10:06 a.m.

Pergolesi – Flute Concerto In G

10:20 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – King David'S Dances, Op. 37

10:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Traditional – My Love Is Like A Red, Red Rose; Come O'Er The Stream, Charlie

11:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 209, 'Non Sa Che Sia Dolore'

11:30 a.m.

Aulin, V. – Elegy, Op. 8 No. 3

11:34 a.m.

Wellejus – Concerto Chorégraphique For Orchestra, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Dubois – Fanfare Preludes (3)

12:10 p.m.

Cutting – Sir Fulke Greville'S Pavan

12:16 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

12:40 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 66, Op. 428, 'Hymn To Glacier Peak'

1 p.m.

Kochanski – Dawn

1:05 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

1:08 p.m.

Kalafati – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D, Op. 4 No. 1

1:30 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

2 p.m.

Mathias – When I Was A Young Lad

2:03 p.m.

Sullivan – Onward, Christian Soldiers

2:06 p.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3 p.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, 'Gypsy'

3:28 p.m.

Sor – Study No. 11

3:32 p.m.

Offenbach – Gaité Parisienne

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

4:09 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 1 In E For Two Flutes, F. 54

4:30 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

5:06 p.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

5:18 p.m.

Eccles – Symphony From 'Europe Revells In Ye Peace'

5:21 p.m.

Rinaldi – Tersicore, Op. 96

5:25 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

5:33 p.m.

Richiedei – Minimal Choro

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Twv 43:B3, 'Polish'

5:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Selections From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6 p.m.

Stamp – Preludes (3)

6:07 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Seconds,' Op. 258

6:12 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:27 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

6:32 p.m.

Akses – Poem

6:35 p.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A
Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rogowski – Eastern Dance In G

6:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

6:14 a.m.

Reis – Moonlit Night

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 4 In E

6:26 a.m.

Honegger – Sketches

6:32 a.m.

Winter – Octet In E-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Two Horns And Strings

6:50 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Ballad

7:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

7:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In E

7:30 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

7:36 a.m.

Fennimore – Fantasy

7:43 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

8:14 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In G For Two Flutes

8:24 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 2 In G

8:45 a.m.

Grainger – Near Woodstock Town

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Fragments From 'Filomela E L'Infatuato'

9:03 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

9:11 a.m.

Hovhaness – Suite For Cello And Piano, Op. 193 No. 1

9:16 a.m.

Hollanders – Cantabant Sancti

9:19 a.m.

Binge – The Water Mill

9:25 a.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Hook – Organ Concerto No. 2 In C

10:13 a.m.

Muczynski – Masks, Op. 40

10:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 178

10:28 a.m.

Asia – Piano Trio

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Reed Pipes From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'King Kristian Ii,' Op. 27

11:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Monody, Op. 218B

11:33 a.m.

Scott, D. – Dafydd Y Garreg Wen, Op. 25

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In E, K. 542

12:06 p.m.

Szántó – Oriental Etude No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

12:17 p.m.

Bottiroli – Papirola In D, B38

12:21 p.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 2 In F For Horn And Strings

12:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Passacaglia

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

1 p.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Sweeney'S Cavalcade

1:03 p.m.

Bischoff – Cello Sonata No. 6 In F

1:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, 'Tasso, Lament And Triumph,' S. 96

1:36 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Variations On A 12-Note Theme

1:39 p.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

2 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

2:12 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Violins, Op. 4 No. 2

2:23 p.m.

Traditional – Auld Lang Syne; The Highland Laddie

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

3 p.m.

Lucchesi – Sonata No. 2

3:04 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:11 p.m.

Fucik – The Merry Blacksmiths, Op. 218

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 47 In B, Hob. Xvi:32

3:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'

4:06 p.m.

Monti – Csárdás

4:12 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

4:21 p.m.

Corrette – Concerto Comique No. 25: Les Sauvages Et La Furstemberg

4:31 p.m.

Schneider, G. – Trios (3)

4:35 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

5:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 19 In D

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

5:37 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – From The Rising Sun

6:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:12 p.m.

Bashaw – Modular

6:17 p.m.

Pergolesi – Salve Regina In C

6:32 p.m.

Ježek – Bugatti Step

6:35 p.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 29

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Mexican Soundscapes
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cavazzoni – Ricercata

6:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6:18 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 15 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:34 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514

6:49 a.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Recollection

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

7:20 a.m.

Bach – Pieces (20) From The 'Anna Magdalena Bach Notebook'

7:45 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 1

7:57 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

8:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:20 a.m.

Nketia – Volta Fantasy

8:24 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Jubilee March For The Return Of Emperor Franz Josef I, Op. 126

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

8:44 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 2 In F

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

9:03 a.m.

Bach – Suite In F, Bwv 820

9:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocná From 'Czech Dances'

9:17 a.m.

Röntgen – Oboe Sonata No. 1

9:33 a.m.

Franck – Psyché

10 a.m.

Pujol, E. – Paisaje

10:03 a.m.

Walton – Variations On A Theme By Hindemith

10:27 a.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

11 a.m.

Jerusalem – Dixit Dominus

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:12 a.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

11:31 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Byrd – Malt'S Come Down

12:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

12:16 p.m.

Schickele – Hornsmoke (A Horse Opera)

12:42 p.m.

Bersa – Novelette, Op. 69

12:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Les Franc-Juges,' Op. 3

1 p.m.

Bernstein – Maria From 'West Side Story'

1:03 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Thomson – A Joyful Fugue

1:22 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 3 For Two Pianos, Op. 33, 'Variations'

1:48 p.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 4 No. 3

2 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

2:10 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

2:36 p.m.

Busoni – Violin Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 29

3 p.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

3:05 p.m.

Bloch – Psalm 22

3:14 p.m.

Schubert – Ländler, D. 814

3:18 p.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

4:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

4:08 p.m.

Bach – Toccata In F-Sharp, Bwv 910

4:20 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 12 In F

4:32 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Loyal Legion' March

4:36 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 4 In E-Flat

4:47 p.m.

Tárrega – Waltz In D

4:50 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

5:06 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

5:09 p.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 3

5:21 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:31 p.m.

La Guardia – Adjutant Collins' March

5:35 p.m.

Viotti – Cello Concerto In C

6 p.m.

Fisher – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat

6:13 p.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Album Leaf In F

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

6:39 p.m.

Howell – Piano Concerto In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67
Ravel – Piano Trio In A
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

6:13 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C

6:20 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Ye People, Rend Your Heats, From 'Elijah,' Op. 70

7:13 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

7:35 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prelude And Quadruple Fugue, Op. 128

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Midsummer Nocturne

7:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 345

8:23 a.m.

Cassadó – Intermezzo And Final Dance From Suite For Solo Cello

8:30 a.m.

Iannaccone – After A Gentle Rain

8:38 a.m.

Lebrun, F. – Violin Sonata No. 6

8:50 a.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

9 a.m.

Amon – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 84

9:20 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

9:40 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

10 a.m.

Busch – Elegy, Op. 30

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

10:33 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

11 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In F, C. 183, 'The Lass Of Richmond Hill'

11:07 a.m.

Morosco – Contemporary Etudes In Duet Form

11:17 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

11:30 a.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:09 p.m.

Serly – Viola Concerto

12:34 p.m.

Susato – Si Par Souffrir

12:37 p.m.

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 68

1:35 p.m.

Scott, D. – Chacony, Op. 24

1:42 p.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 23

2:02 p.m.

Bruch – String Quintet In E

2:20 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 14 No. 3

2:35 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 8, 'Héroïde Funèbre'

3 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

4:10 p.m.

Cambini – Sinfonia Concertante No. 12 In C For Two Violins And Orchestra

4:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

4:37 p.m.

Poldowski – Lullaby Of The Dying Child

4:42 p.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Hough – Niccolo'S Waltz

5:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In G, Rv 417

5:19 p.m.

Richter, N. – Piano Sonatina

5:23 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

5:29 p.m.

Moret, E. – Nuit De Langueur, Nuit De Mensonge

5:33 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

5:37 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Homage To Paderewski

5:42 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Overture To 'The Impressario'
Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Elgar – May Song

6:04 a.m.

Frankel – May Day, Op. 22

6:14 a.m.

Theodorakis – On A Day In May You Left Me, From 'Epitaphios'

6:18 a.m.

Bliss – Viola Sonata, Op. 52

6:45 a.m.

Arne – Overture No. 4 In F

6:53 a.m.

Palmgren – May Night, Op. 27 No. 4

6:57 a.m.

Byrd – This Sweet And Merry Month Of May

7:06 a.m.

Karlowicz – May Song

7:10 a.m.

Casella – A Night In May, Op. 20

7:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – May Breezes, From 'Songs Without Words, Book V,' Op. 62, No. 1

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Reflections Of The Moon

7:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – May From 'Das Jahr'

7:39 a.m.

Boieldieu – Harp Concerto No. 6 In C

8:06 a.m.

Jongen – May Song, Op. 53 No. 1

8:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 3 No. 10

8:18 a.m.

Nevin – May In Tuscany, Op. 21

8:37 a.m.

Morley – Now Is The Month Of Maying

8:40 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – In The Wonderful Month Of May, From 'Dichterliebe,' Op. 48

9:08 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – May: May Nights, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

9:13 a.m.

Vladigerov – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'May'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Die Mainacht, Op. 43 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Bainton – English Idyll

10:22 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 10, 'Winds Of May'

10:35 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Donizetti – Roberto Devereux
2:55 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Very Warm For May'

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

3:09 p.m.

Howells – On The Merry First Of May

3:10 p.m.

Werner – May From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

3:22 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

3:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, 'May First'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

6:05 a.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 6 In G

6:09 a.m.

Pratt – Souvenir D'Ispahan

6:16 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

7:06 a.m.

Panella – American Red Cross

7:09 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

7:12 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

7:31 a.m.

Crecquillon – Andreas Christi Famutus

7:37 a.m.

Shilkret, N. – Trombone Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

8:09 a.m.

Copland – Dance Panels

8:36 a.m.

Compère – Crux Triumphans

8:42 a.m.

Liebermann – Nocturne No. 10, Op. 99

8:49 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

9:06 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

9:15 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

9:39 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 4, 'Christ Lag In Todesbanden'

10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Duo Concertant For Violin And Piano

10:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

11:01 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 5 No. 12

11:05 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

11:15 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 9 In B-Flat

11:29 a.m.

Britten – Our Hunting Fathers, Op. 8

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Schoenberg, Adam – Losing Earth
Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Petrucci And The Odhecaton
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Horns

6:35 a.m.

Genin – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 14

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Rimmer – Punchinello

7:15 a.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In A

7:23 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

7:27 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 2 In G

7:32 a.m.

Harsányi – The Merry-Go-Round

7:36 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In A, H. 431

8:07 a.m.

Brulé – Medley

8:10 a.m.

Ray – Farmhands' Dance From 'Homestead Dances'

8:16 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

8:27 a.m.

Álvarez, F. – Prayer (The Three Loves)

8:32 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:38 a.m.

Telemann – Dances (Dutch And Asian)

8:47 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'Athalie,' Op. 74

10:04 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

10:09 a.m.

Benda – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

10:31 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

11 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (3), Op. 58

11:11 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

11:29 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

12:12 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp

12:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

1 p.m.

Steinberg – Songs (3) For Flute, Viola And Harp

1:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:09 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

1:45 p.m.

Holst – Suite From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:06 p.m.

Spendiarov – Barcarolle In G

3:08 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 3 In C For Solo Violin, Bwv 1005

3:34 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, K. 95

4:34 p.m.

McBride – Jam Session

4:37 p.m.

Scott, D. – Kirkliston Waltz, Op. 31

4:43 p.m.

Martin – Ballade For Flute

4:51 p.m.

Boetzelaer – Tornate Sereni From 'Achille In Sciro'

4:57 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – In Dulci Jubilo, Buxwv 197

5:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – The Minstrel Boy; Rory O'More

5:22 p.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

5:26 p.m.

Maconchy – Clarinet Concertino

5:44 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

6 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 4

6:19 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6:36 p.m.

Volans – White Man Sleeps

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'
Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299
Debussy – Jeux
Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

6:12 a.m.

Mico – On The Hexachord

6:15 a.m.

Hubay – Mazurkas (2), Op. 45

6:22 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In C, Ben. 154

6:46 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 455

6:50 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

7:11 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In B-Flat, Op. 38 No. 2

7:21 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

8:15 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Lodoïska'

8:26 a.m.

Rutter – O Be Joyful In The Lord

8:30 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:35 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

9:02 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

10 a.m.

Leighton – Paen

10:06 a.m.

Pergolesi – Flute Concerto In G

10:20 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – King David'S Dances, Op. 37

10:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Traditional – My Love Is Like A Red, Red Rose; Come O'Er The Stream, Charlie

11:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 209, 'Non Sa Che Sia Dolore'

11:30 a.m.

Aulin, V. – Elegy, Op. 8 No. 3

11:34 a.m.

Wellejus – Concerto Chorégraphique For Orchestra, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Dubois – Fanfare Preludes (3)

12:10 p.m.

Cutting – Sir Fulke Greville'S Pavan

12:16 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

12:40 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 66, Op. 428, 'Hymn To Glacier Peak'

1 p.m.

Kochanski – Dawn

1:05 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

1:08 p.m.

Kalafati – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D, Op. 4 No. 1

1:30 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

2 p.m.

Mathias – When I Was A Young Lad

2:03 p.m.

Sullivan – Onward, Christian Soldiers

2:06 p.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3 p.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, 'Gypsy'

3:28 p.m.

Sor – Study No. 11

3:32 p.m.

Offenbach – Gaité Parisienne

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

4:09 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 1 In E For Two Flutes, F. 54

4:30 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

5:06 p.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

5:18 p.m.

Eccles – Symphony From 'Europe Revells In Ye Peace'

5:21 p.m.

Rinaldi – Tersicore, Op. 96

5:25 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

5:33 p.m.

Richiedei – Minimal Choro

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Twv 43:B3, 'Polish'

5:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Selections From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6 p.m.

Stamp – Preludes (3)

6:07 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Seconds,' Op. 258

6:12 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:27 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

6:32 p.m.

Akses – Poem

6:35 p.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A
Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rogowski – Eastern Dance In G

6:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

6:14 a.m.

Reis – Moonlit Night

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 4 In E

6:26 a.m.

Honegger – Sketches

6:32 a.m.

Winter – Octet In E-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Two Horns And Strings

6:50 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Ballad

7:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

7:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In E

7:30 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

7:36 a.m.

Fennimore – Fantasy

7:43 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

8:14 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In G For Two Flutes

8:24 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 2 In G

8:45 a.m.

Grainger – Near Woodstock Town

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Fragments From 'Filomela E L'Infatuato'

9:03 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

9:11 a.m.

Hovhaness – Suite For Cello And Piano, Op. 193 No. 1

9:16 a.m.

Hollanders – Cantabant Sancti

9:19 a.m.

Binge – The Water Mill

9:25 a.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Hook – Organ Concerto No. 2 In C

10:13 a.m.

Muczynski – Masks, Op. 40

10:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 178

10:28 a.m.

Asia – Piano Trio

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Reed Pipes From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'King Kristian Ii,' Op. 27

11:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Monody, Op. 218B

11:33 a.m.

Scott, D. – Dafydd Y Garreg Wen, Op. 25

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In E, K. 542

12:06 p.m.

Szántó – Oriental Etude No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

12:17 p.m.

Bottiroli – Papirola In D, B38

12:21 p.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 2 In F For Horn And Strings

12:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Passacaglia

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

1 p.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Sweeney'S Cavalcade

1:03 p.m.

Bischoff – Cello Sonata No. 6 In F

1:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, 'Tasso, Lament And Triumph,' S. 96

1:36 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Variations On A 12-Note Theme

1:39 p.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

2 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

2:12 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Violins, Op. 4 No. 2

2:23 p.m.

Traditional – Auld Lang Syne; The Highland Laddie

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

3 p.m.

Lucchesi – Sonata No. 2

3:04 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:11 p.m.

Fucik – The Merry Blacksmiths, Op. 218

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 47 In B, Hob. Xvi:32

3:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'

4:06 p.m.

Monti – Csárdás

4:12 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

4:21 p.m.

Corrette – Concerto Comique No. 25: Les Sauvages Et La Furstemberg

4:31 p.m.

Schneider, G. – Trios (3)

4:35 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

5:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 19 In D

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

5:37 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – From The Rising Sun

6:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:12 p.m.

Bashaw – Modular

6:17 p.m.

Pergolesi – Salve Regina In C

6:32 p.m.

Ježek – Bugatti Step

6:35 p.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 29

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Mexican Soundscapes
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cavazzoni – Ricercata

6:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6:18 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 15 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:34 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514

6:49 a.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Recollection

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

7:20 a.m.

Bach – Pieces (20) From The 'Anna Magdalena Bach Notebook'

7:45 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 1

7:57 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

8:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:20 a.m.

Nketia – Volta Fantasy

8:24 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Jubilee March For The Return Of Emperor Franz Josef I, Op. 126

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

8:44 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 2 In F

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

9:03 a.m.

Bach – Suite In F, Bwv 820

9:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocná From 'Czech Dances'

9:17 a.m.

Röntgen – Oboe Sonata No. 1

9:33 a.m.

Franck – Psyché

10 a.m.

Pujol, E. – Paisaje

10:03 a.m.

Walton – Variations On A Theme By Hindemith

10:27 a.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

11 a.m.

Jerusalem – Dixit Dominus

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:12 a.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

11:31 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Byrd – Malt'S Come Down

12:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

12:16 p.m.

Schickele – Hornsmoke (A Horse Opera)

12:42 p.m.

Bersa – Novelette, Op. 69

12:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Les Franc-Juges,' Op. 3

1 p.m.

Bernstein – Maria From 'West Side Story'

1:03 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Thomson – A Joyful Fugue

1:22 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 3 For Two Pianos, Op. 33, 'Variations'

1:48 p.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 4 No. 3

2 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

2:10 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

2:36 p.m.

Busoni – Violin Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 29

3 p.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

3:05 p.m.

Bloch – Psalm 22

3:14 p.m.

Schubert – Ländler, D. 814

3:18 p.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

4:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

4:08 p.m.

Bach – Toccata In F-Sharp, Bwv 910

4:20 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 12 In F

4:32 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Loyal Legion' March

4:36 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 4 In E-Flat

4:47 p.m.

Tárrega – Waltz In D

4:50 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

5:06 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

5:09 p.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 3

5:21 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:31 p.m.

La Guardia – Adjutant Collins' March

5:35 p.m.

Viotti – Cello Concerto In C

6 p.m.

Fisher – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat

6:13 p.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Album Leaf In F

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

6:39 p.m.

Howell – Piano Concerto In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67
Ravel – Piano Trio In A
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

6:13 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C

6:20 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Ye People, Rend Your Heats, From 'Elijah,' Op. 70

7:13 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

7:35 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prelude And Quadruple Fugue, Op. 128

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Midsummer Nocturne

7:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 345

8:23 a.m.

Cassadó – Intermezzo And Final Dance From Suite For Solo Cello

8:30 a.m.

Iannaccone – After A Gentle Rain

8:38 a.m.

Lebrun, F. – Violin Sonata No. 6

8:50 a.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

9 a.m.

Amon – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 84

9:20 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

9:40 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

10 a.m.

Busch – Elegy, Op. 30

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

10:33 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

11 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In F, C. 183, 'The Lass Of Richmond Hill'

11:07 a.m.

Morosco – Contemporary Etudes In Duet Form

11:17 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

11:30 a.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:09 p.m.

Serly – Viola Concerto

12:34 p.m.

Susato – Si Par Souffrir

12:37 p.m.

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 68

1:35 p.m.

Scott, D. – Chacony, Op. 24

1:42 p.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 23

2:02 p.m.

Bruch – String Quintet In E

2:20 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 14 No. 3

2:35 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 8, 'Héroïde Funèbre'

3 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

4:10 p.m.

Cambini – Sinfonia Concertante No. 12 In C For Two Violins And Orchestra

4:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

4:37 p.m.

Poldowski – Lullaby Of The Dying Child

4:42 p.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Hough – Niccolo'S Waltz

5:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In G, Rv 417

5:19 p.m.

Richter, N. – Piano Sonatina

5:23 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

5:29 p.m.

Moret, E. – Nuit De Langueur, Nuit De Mensonge

5:33 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

5:37 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Homage To Paderewski

5:42 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Overture To 'The Impressario'
Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Elgar – May Song

6:04 a.m.

Frankel – May Day, Op. 22

6:14 a.m.

Theodorakis – On A Day In May You Left Me, From 'Epitaphios'

6:18 a.m.

Bliss – Viola Sonata, Op. 52

6:45 a.m.

Arne – Overture No. 4 In F

6:53 a.m.

Palmgren – May Night, Op. 27 No. 4

6:57 a.m.

Byrd – This Sweet And Merry Month Of May

7:06 a.m.

Karlowicz – May Song

7:10 a.m.

Casella – A Night In May, Op. 20

7:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – May Breezes, From 'Songs Without Words, Book V,' Op. 62, No. 1

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Reflections Of The Moon

7:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – May From 'Das Jahr'

7:39 a.m.

Boieldieu – Harp Concerto No. 6 In C

8:06 a.m.

Jongen – May Song, Op. 53 No. 1

8:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 3 No. 10

8:18 a.m.

Nevin – May In Tuscany, Op. 21

8:37 a.m.

Morley – Now Is The Month Of Maying

8:40 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – In The Wonderful Month Of May, From 'Dichterliebe,' Op. 48

9:08 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – May: May Nights, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

9:13 a.m.

Vladigerov – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'May'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Die Mainacht, Op. 43 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Bainton – English Idyll

10:22 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 10, 'Winds Of May'

10:35 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Donizetti – Roberto Devereux
2:55 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Very Warm For May'

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

3:09 p.m.

Howells – On The Merry First Of May

3:10 p.m.

Werner – May From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

3:22 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

3:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, 'May First'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

6:05 a.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 6 In G

6:09 a.m.

Pratt – Souvenir D'Ispahan

6:16 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

7:06 a.m.

Panella – American Red Cross

7:09 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

7:12 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

7:31 a.m.

Crecquillon – Andreas Christi Famutus

7:37 a.m.

Shilkret, N. – Trombone Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

8:09 a.m.

Copland – Dance Panels

8:36 a.m.

Compère – Crux Triumphans

8:42 a.m.

Liebermann – Nocturne No. 10, Op. 99

8:49 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

9:06 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

9:15 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

9:39 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 4, 'Christ Lag In Todesbanden'

10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Duo Concertant For Violin And Piano

10:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

11:01 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 5 No. 12

11:05 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

11:15 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 9 In B-Flat

11:29 a.m.

Britten – Our Hunting Fathers, Op. 8

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Schoenberg, Adam – Losing Earth
Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Petrucci And The Odhecaton
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Horns

6:35 a.m.

Genin – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 14

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Rimmer – Punchinello

7:15 a.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In A

7:23 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

7:27 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 2 In G

7:32 a.m.

Harsányi – The Merry-Go-Round

7:36 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In A, H. 431

8:07 a.m.

Brulé – Medley

8:10 a.m.

Ray – Farmhands' Dance From 'Homestead Dances'

8:16 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

8:27 a.m.

Álvarez, F. – Prayer (The Three Loves)

8:32 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:38 a.m.

Telemann – Dances (Dutch And Asian)

8:47 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'Athalie,' Op. 74

10:04 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

10:09 a.m.

Benda – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

10:31 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

11 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (3), Op. 58

11:11 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

11:29 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

12:12 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp

12:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

1 p.m.

Steinberg – Songs (3) For Flute, Viola And Harp

1:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:09 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

1:45 p.m.

Holst – Suite From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:06 p.m.

Spendiarov – Barcarolle In G

3:08 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 3 In C For Solo Violin, Bwv 1005

3:34 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, K. 95

4:34 p.m.

McBride – Jam Session

4:37 p.m.

Scott, D. – Kirkliston Waltz, Op. 31

4:43 p.m.

Martin – Ballade For Flute

4:51 p.m.

Boetzelaer – Tornate Sereni From 'Achille In Sciro'

4:57 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – In Dulci Jubilo, Buxwv 197

5:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – The Minstrel Boy; Rory O'More

5:22 p.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

5:26 p.m.

Maconchy – Clarinet Concertino

5:44 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

6 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 4

6:19 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6:36 p.m.

Volans – White Man Sleeps

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'
Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299
Debussy – Jeux
Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

6:12 a.m.

Mico – On The Hexachord

6:15 a.m.

Hubay – Mazurkas (2), Op. 45

6:22 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In C, Ben. 154

6:46 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 455

6:50 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

7:11 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In B-Flat, Op. 38 No. 2

7:21 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

8:15 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Lodoïska'

8:26 a.m.

Rutter – O Be Joyful In The Lord

8:30 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:35 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

9:02 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

10 a.m.

Leighton – Paen

10:06 a.m.

Pergolesi – Flute Concerto In G

10:20 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – King David'S Dances, Op. 37

10:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Traditional – My Love Is Like A Red, Red Rose; Come O'Er The Stream, Charlie

11:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 209, 'Non Sa Che Sia Dolore'

11:30 a.m.

Aulin, V. – Elegy, Op. 8 No. 3

11:34 a.m.

Wellejus – Concerto Chorégraphique For Orchestra, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Dubois – Fanfare Preludes (3)

12:10 p.m.

Cutting – Sir Fulke Greville'S Pavan

12:16 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

12:40 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 66, Op. 428, 'Hymn To Glacier Peak'

1 p.m.

Kochanski – Dawn

1:05 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

1:08 p.m.

Kalafati – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D, Op. 4 No. 1

1:30 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

2 p.m.

Mathias – When I Was A Young Lad

2:03 p.m.

Sullivan – Onward, Christian Soldiers

2:06 p.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3 p.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, 'Gypsy'

3:28 p.m.

Sor – Study No. 11

3:32 p.m.

Offenbach – Gaité Parisienne

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

4:09 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 1 In E For Two Flutes, F. 54

4:30 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

5:06 p.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

5:18 p.m.

Eccles – Symphony From 'Europe Revells In Ye Peace'

5:21 p.m.

Rinaldi – Tersicore, Op. 96

5:25 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

5:33 p.m.

Richiedei – Minimal Choro

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Twv 43:B3, 'Polish'

5:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Selections From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6 p.m.

Stamp – Preludes (3)

6:07 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Seconds,' Op. 258

6:12 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:27 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

6:32 p.m.

Akses – Poem

6:35 p.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A
Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rogowski – Eastern Dance In G

6:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

6:14 a.m.

Reis – Moonlit Night

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 4 In E

6:26 a.m.

Honegger – Sketches

6:32 a.m.

Winter – Octet In E-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Two Horns And Strings

6:50 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Ballad

7:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

7:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In E

7:30 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

7:36 a.m.

Fennimore – Fantasy

7:43 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

8:14 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In G For Two Flutes

8:24 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 2 In G

8:45 a.m.

Grainger – Near Woodstock Town

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Fragments From 'Filomela E L'Infatuato'

9:03 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

9:11 a.m.

Hovhaness – Suite For Cello And Piano, Op. 193 No. 1

9:16 a.m.

Hollanders – Cantabant Sancti

9:19 a.m.

Binge – The Water Mill

9:25 a.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Hook – Organ Concerto No. 2 In C

10:13 a.m.

Muczynski – Masks, Op. 40

10:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 178

10:28 a.m.

Asia – Piano Trio

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Reed Pipes From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'King Kristian Ii,' Op. 27

11:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Monody, Op. 218B

11:33 a.m.

Scott, D. – Dafydd Y Garreg Wen, Op. 25

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In E, K. 542

12:06 p.m.

Szántó – Oriental Etude No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

12:17 p.m.

Bottiroli – Papirola In D, B38

12:21 p.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 2 In F For Horn And Strings

12:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Passacaglia

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

1 p.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Sweeney'S Cavalcade

1:03 p.m.

Bischoff – Cello Sonata No. 6 In F

1:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, 'Tasso, Lament And Triumph,' S. 96

1:36 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Variations On A 12-Note Theme

1:39 p.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

2 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

2:12 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Violins, Op. 4 No. 2

2:23 p.m.

Traditional – Auld Lang Syne; The Highland Laddie

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

3 p.m.

Lucchesi – Sonata No. 2

3:04 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:11 p.m.

Fucik – The Merry Blacksmiths, Op. 218

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 47 In B, Hob. Xvi:32

3:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'

4:06 p.m.

Monti – Csárdás

4:12 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

4:21 p.m.

Corrette – Concerto Comique No. 25: Les Sauvages Et La Furstemberg

4:31 p.m.

Schneider, G. – Trios (3)

4:35 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

5:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 19 In D

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

5:37 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – From The Rising Sun

6:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:12 p.m.

Bashaw – Modular

6:17 p.m.

Pergolesi – Salve Regina In C

6:32 p.m.

Ježek – Bugatti Step

6:35 p.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 29

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Mexican Soundscapes
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cavazzoni – Ricercata

6:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6:18 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 15 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:34 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514

6:49 a.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Recollection

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

7:20 a.m.

Bach – Pieces (20) From The 'Anna Magdalena Bach Notebook'

7:45 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 1

7:57 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

8:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:20 a.m.

Nketia – Volta Fantasy

8:24 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Jubilee March For The Return Of Emperor Franz Josef I, Op. 126

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

8:44 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 2 In F

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

9:03 a.m.

Bach – Suite In F, Bwv 820

9:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocná From 'Czech Dances'

9:17 a.m.

Röntgen – Oboe Sonata No. 1

9:33 a.m.

Franck – Psyché

10 a.m.

Pujol, E. – Paisaje

10:03 a.m.

Walton – Variations On A Theme By Hindemith

10:27 a.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

11 a.m.

Jerusalem – Dixit Dominus

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:12 a.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

11:31 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Byrd – Malt'S Come Down

12:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

12:16 p.m.

Schickele – Hornsmoke (A Horse Opera)

12:42 p.m.

Bersa – Novelette, Op. 69

12:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Les Franc-Juges,' Op. 3

1 p.m.

Bernstein – Maria From 'West Side Story'

1:03 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Thomson – A Joyful Fugue

1:22 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 3 For Two Pianos, Op. 33, 'Variations'

1:48 p.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 4 No. 3

2 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

2:10 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

2:36 p.m.

Busoni – Violin Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 29

3 p.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

3:05 p.m.

Bloch – Psalm 22

3:14 p.m.

Schubert – Ländler, D. 814

3:18 p.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

4:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

4:08 p.m.

Bach – Toccata In F-Sharp, Bwv 910

4:20 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 12 In F

4:32 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Loyal Legion' March

4:36 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 4 In E-Flat

4:47 p.m.

Tárrega – Waltz In D

4:50 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

5:06 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

5:09 p.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 3

5:21 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:31 p.m.

La Guardia – Adjutant Collins' March

5:35 p.m.

Viotti – Cello Concerto In C

6 p.m.

Fisher – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat

6:13 p.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Album Leaf In F

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

6:39 p.m.

Howell – Piano Concerto In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67
Ravel – Piano Trio In A
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

6:13 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C

6:20 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Ye People, Rend Your Heats, From 'Elijah,' Op. 70

7:13 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

7:35 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prelude And Quadruple Fugue, Op. 128

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Midsummer Nocturne

7:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 345

8:23 a.m.

Cassadó – Intermezzo And Final Dance From Suite For Solo Cello

8:30 a.m.

Iannaccone – After A Gentle Rain

8:38 a.m.

Lebrun, F. – Violin Sonata No. 6

8:50 a.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

9 a.m.

Amon – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 84

9:20 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

9:40 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

10 a.m.

Busch – Elegy, Op. 30

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

10:33 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

11 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In F, C. 183, 'The Lass Of Richmond Hill'

11:07 a.m.

Morosco – Contemporary Etudes In Duet Form

11:17 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

11:30 a.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:09 p.m.

Serly – Viola Concerto

12:34 p.m.

Susato – Si Par Souffrir

12:37 p.m.

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 68

1:35 p.m.

Scott, D. – Chacony, Op. 24

1:42 p.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 23

2:02 p.m.

Bruch – String Quintet In E

2:20 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 14 No. 3

2:35 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 8, 'Héroïde Funèbre'

3 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

4:10 p.m.

Cambini – Sinfonia Concertante No. 12 In C For Two Violins And Orchestra

4:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

4:37 p.m.

Poldowski – Lullaby Of The Dying Child

4:42 p.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Hough – Niccolo'S Waltz

5:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In G, Rv 417

5:19 p.m.

Richter, N. – Piano Sonatina

5:23 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

5:29 p.m.

Moret, E. – Nuit De Langueur, Nuit De Mensonge

5:33 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

5:37 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Homage To Paderewski

5:42 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Overture To 'The Impressario'
Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Elgar – May Song

6:04 a.m.

Frankel – May Day, Op. 22

6:14 a.m.

Theodorakis – On A Day In May You Left Me, From 'Epitaphios'

6:18 a.m.

Bliss – Viola Sonata, Op. 52

6:45 a.m.

Arne – Overture No. 4 In F

6:53 a.m.

Palmgren – May Night, Op. 27 No. 4

6:57 a.m.

Byrd – This Sweet And Merry Month Of May

7:06 a.m.

Karlowicz – May Song

7:10 a.m.

Casella – A Night In May, Op. 20

7:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – May Breezes, From 'Songs Without Words, Book V,' Op. 62, No. 1

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Reflections Of The Moon

7:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – May From 'Das Jahr'

7:39 a.m.

Boieldieu – Harp Concerto No. 6 In C

8:06 a.m.

Jongen – May Song, Op. 53 No. 1

8:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 3 No. 10

8:18 a.m.

Nevin – May In Tuscany, Op. 21

8:37 a.m.

Morley – Now Is The Month Of Maying

8:40 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – In The Wonderful Month Of May, From 'Dichterliebe,' Op. 48

9:08 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – May: May Nights, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

9:13 a.m.

Vladigerov – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'May'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Die Mainacht, Op. 43 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Bainton – English Idyll

10:22 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 10, 'Winds Of May'

10:35 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Donizetti – Roberto Devereux
2:55 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Very Warm For May'

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

3:09 p.m.

Howells – On The Merry First Of May

3:10 p.m.

Werner – May From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

3:22 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

3:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, 'May First'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

6:05 a.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 6 In G

6:09 a.m.

Pratt – Souvenir D'Ispahan

6:16 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

7:06 a.m.

Panella – American Red Cross

7:09 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

7:12 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

7:31 a.m.

Crecquillon – Andreas Christi Famutus

7:37 a.m.

Shilkret, N. – Trombone Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

8:09 a.m.

Copland – Dance Panels

8:36 a.m.

Compère – Crux Triumphans

8:42 a.m.

Liebermann – Nocturne No. 10, Op. 99

8:49 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

9:06 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

9:15 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

9:39 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 4, 'Christ Lag In Todesbanden'

10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Duo Concertant For Violin And Piano

10:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

11:01 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 5 No. 12

11:05 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

11:15 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 9 In B-Flat

11:29 a.m.

Britten – Our Hunting Fathers, Op. 8

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Schoenberg, Adam – Losing Earth
Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Petrucci And The Odhecaton
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Horns

6:35 a.m.

Genin – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 14

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Rimmer – Punchinello

7:15 a.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In A

7:23 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

7:27 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 2 In G

7:32 a.m.

Harsányi – The Merry-Go-Round

7:36 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In A, H. 431

8:07 a.m.

Brulé – Medley

8:10 a.m.

Ray – Farmhands' Dance From 'Homestead Dances'

8:16 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

8:27 a.m.

Álvarez, F. – Prayer (The Three Loves)

8:32 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:38 a.m.

Telemann – Dances (Dutch And Asian)

8:47 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'Athalie,' Op. 74

10:04 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

10:09 a.m.

Benda – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

10:31 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

11 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (3), Op. 58

11:11 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

11:29 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

12:12 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp

12:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

1 p.m.

Steinberg – Songs (3) For Flute, Viola And Harp

1:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:09 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

1:45 p.m.

Holst – Suite From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:06 p.m.

Spendiarov – Barcarolle In G

3:08 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 3 In C For Solo Violin, Bwv 1005

3:34 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, K. 95

4:34 p.m.

McBride – Jam Session

4:37 p.m.

Scott, D. – Kirkliston Waltz, Op. 31

4:43 p.m.

Martin – Ballade For Flute

4:51 p.m.

Boetzelaer – Tornate Sereni From 'Achille In Sciro'

4:57 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – In Dulci Jubilo, Buxwv 197

5:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – The Minstrel Boy; Rory O'More

5:22 p.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

5:26 p.m.

Maconchy – Clarinet Concertino

5:44 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

6 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 4

6:19 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6:36 p.m.

Volans – White Man Sleeps

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'
Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299
Debussy – Jeux
Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

6:12 a.m.

Mico – On The Hexachord

6:15 a.m.

Hubay – Mazurkas (2), Op. 45

6:22 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In C, Ben. 154

6:46 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 455

6:50 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

7:11 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In B-Flat, Op. 38 No. 2

7:21 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

8:15 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Lodoïska'

8:26 a.m.

Rutter – O Be Joyful In The Lord

8:30 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:35 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

9:02 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

10 a.m.

Leighton – Paen

10:06 a.m.

Pergolesi – Flute Concerto In G

10:20 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – King David'S Dances, Op. 37

10:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Traditional – My Love Is Like A Red, Red Rose; Come O'Er The Stream, Charlie

11:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 209, 'Non Sa Che Sia Dolore'

11:30 a.m.

Aulin, V. – Elegy, Op. 8 No. 3

11:34 a.m.

Wellejus – Concerto Chorégraphique For Orchestra, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Dubois – Fanfare Preludes (3)

12:10 p.m.

Cutting – Sir Fulke Greville'S Pavan

12:16 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

12:40 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 66, Op. 428, 'Hymn To Glacier Peak'

1 p.m.

Kochanski – Dawn

1:05 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

1:08 p.m.

Kalafati – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D, Op. 4 No. 1

1:30 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

2 p.m.

Mathias – When I Was A Young Lad

2:03 p.m.

Sullivan – Onward, Christian Soldiers

2:06 p.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3 p.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, 'Gypsy'

3:28 p.m.

Sor – Study No. 11

3:32 p.m.

Offenbach – Gaité Parisienne

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

4:09 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 1 In E For Two Flutes, F. 54

4:30 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

5:06 p.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

5:18 p.m.

Eccles – Symphony From 'Europe Revells In Ye Peace'

5:21 p.m.

Rinaldi – Tersicore, Op. 96

5:25 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

5:33 p.m.

Richiedei – Minimal Choro

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Twv 43:B3, 'Polish'

5:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Selections From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6 p.m.

Stamp – Preludes (3)

6:07 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Seconds,' Op. 258

6:12 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:27 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

6:32 p.m.

Akses – Poem

6:35 p.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A
Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rogowski – Eastern Dance In G

6:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

6:14 a.m.

Reis – Moonlit Night

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 4 In E

6:26 a.m.

Honegger – Sketches

6:32 a.m.

Winter – Octet In E-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Two Horns And Strings

6:50 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Ballad

7:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

7:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In E

7:30 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

7:36 a.m.

Fennimore – Fantasy

7:43 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

8:14 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In G For Two Flutes

8:24 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 2 In G

8:45 a.m.

Grainger – Near Woodstock Town

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Fragments From 'Filomela E L'Infatuato'

9:03 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

9:11 a.m.

Hovhaness – Suite For Cello And Piano, Op. 193 No. 1

9:16 a.m.

Hollanders – Cantabant Sancti

9:19 a.m.

Binge – The Water Mill

9:25 a.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Hook – Organ Concerto No. 2 In C

10:13 a.m.

Muczynski – Masks, Op. 40

10:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 178

10:28 a.m.

Asia – Piano Trio

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Reed Pipes From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'King Kristian Ii,' Op. 27

11:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Monody, Op. 218B

11:33 a.m.

Scott, D. – Dafydd Y Garreg Wen, Op. 25

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In E, K. 542

12:06 p.m.

Szántó – Oriental Etude No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

12:17 p.m.

Bottiroli – Papirola In D, B38

12:21 p.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 2 In F For Horn And Strings

12:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Passacaglia

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

1 p.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Sweeney'S Cavalcade

1:03 p.m.

Bischoff – Cello Sonata No. 6 In F

1:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, 'Tasso, Lament And Triumph,' S. 96

1:36 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Variations On A 12-Note Theme

1:39 p.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

2 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

2:12 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Violins, Op. 4 No. 2

2:23 p.m.

Traditional – Auld Lang Syne; The Highland Laddie

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

3 p.m.

Lucchesi – Sonata No. 2

3:04 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:11 p.m.

Fucik – The Merry Blacksmiths, Op. 218

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 47 In B, Hob. Xvi:32

3:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'

4:06 p.m.

Monti – Csárdás

4:12 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

4:21 p.m.

Corrette – Concerto Comique No. 25: Les Sauvages Et La Furstemberg

4:31 p.m.

Schneider, G. – Trios (3)

4:35 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

5:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 19 In D

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

5:37 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – From The Rising Sun

6:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:12 p.m.

Bashaw – Modular

6:17 p.m.

Pergolesi – Salve Regina In C

6:32 p.m.

Ježek – Bugatti Step

6:35 p.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 29

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Mexican Soundscapes
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cavazzoni – Ricercata

6:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6:18 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 15 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:34 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514

6:49 a.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Recollection

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

7:20 a.m.

Bach – Pieces (20) From The 'Anna Magdalena Bach Notebook'

7:45 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 1

7:57 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

8:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:20 a.m.

Nketia – Volta Fantasy

8:24 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Jubilee March For The Return Of Emperor Franz Josef I, Op. 126

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

8:44 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 2 In F

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

9:03 a.m.

Bach – Suite In F, Bwv 820

9:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocná From 'Czech Dances'

9:17 a.m.

Röntgen – Oboe Sonata No. 1

9:33 a.m.

Franck – Psyché

10 a.m.

Pujol, E. – Paisaje

10:03 a.m.

Walton – Variations On A Theme By Hindemith

10:27 a.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

11 a.m.

Jerusalem – Dixit Dominus

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:12 a.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

11:31 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Byrd – Malt'S Come Down

12:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

12:16 p.m.

Schickele – Hornsmoke (A Horse Opera)

12:42 p.m.

Bersa – Novelette, Op. 69

12:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Les Franc-Juges,' Op. 3

1 p.m.

Bernstein – Maria From 'West Side Story'

1:03 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Thomson – A Joyful Fugue

1:22 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 3 For Two Pianos, Op. 33, 'Variations'

1:48 p.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 4 No. 3

2 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

2:10 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

2:36 p.m.

Busoni – Violin Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 29

3 p.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

3:05 p.m.

Bloch – Psalm 22

3:14 p.m.

Schubert – Ländler, D. 814

3:18 p.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

4:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

4:08 p.m.

Bach – Toccata In F-Sharp, Bwv 910

4:20 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 12 In F

4:32 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Loyal Legion' March

4:36 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 4 In E-Flat

4:47 p.m.

Tárrega – Waltz In D

4:50 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

5:06 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

5:09 p.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 3

5:21 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:31 p.m.

La Guardia – Adjutant Collins' March

5:35 p.m.

Viotti – Cello Concerto In C

6 p.m.

Fisher – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat

6:13 p.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Album Leaf In F

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

6:39 p.m.

Howell – Piano Concerto In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67
Ravel – Piano Trio In A
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

6:13 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C

6:20 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Ye People, Rend Your Heats, From 'Elijah,' Op. 70

7:13 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

7:35 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prelude And Quadruple Fugue, Op. 128

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Midsummer Nocturne

7:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 345

8:23 a.m.

Cassadó – Intermezzo And Final Dance From Suite For Solo Cello

8:30 a.m.

Iannaccone – After A Gentle Rain

8:38 a.m.

Lebrun, F. – Violin Sonata No. 6

8:50 a.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

9 a.m.

Amon – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 84

9:20 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

9:40 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

10 a.m.

Busch – Elegy, Op. 30

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

10:33 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

11 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In F, C. 183, 'The Lass Of Richmond Hill'

11:07 a.m.

Morosco – Contemporary Etudes In Duet Form

11:17 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

11:30 a.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:09 p.m.

Serly – Viola Concerto

12:34 p.m.

Susato – Si Par Souffrir

12:37 p.m.

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 68

1:35 p.m.

Scott, D. – Chacony, Op. 24

1:42 p.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 23

2:02 p.m.

Bruch – String Quintet In E

2:20 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 14 No. 3

2:35 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 8, 'Héroïde Funèbre'

3 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

4:10 p.m.

Cambini – Sinfonia Concertante No. 12 In C For Two Violins And Orchestra

4:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

4:37 p.m.

Poldowski – Lullaby Of The Dying Child

4:42 p.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Hough – Niccolo'S Waltz

5:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In G, Rv 417

5:19 p.m.

Richter, N. – Piano Sonatina

5:23 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

5:29 p.m.

Moret, E. – Nuit De Langueur, Nuit De Mensonge

5:33 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

5:37 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Homage To Paderewski

5:42 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Overture To 'The Impressario'
Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Elgar – May Song

6:04 a.m.

Frankel – May Day, Op. 22

6:14 a.m.

Theodorakis – On A Day In May You Left Me, From 'Epitaphios'

6:18 a.m.

Bliss – Viola Sonata, Op. 52

6:45 a.m.

Arne – Overture No. 4 In F

6:53 a.m.

Palmgren – May Night, Op. 27 No. 4

6:57 a.m.

Byrd – This Sweet And Merry Month Of May

7:06 a.m.

Karlowicz – May Song

7:10 a.m.

Casella – A Night In May, Op. 20

7:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – May Breezes, From 'Songs Without Words, Book V,' Op. 62, No. 1

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Reflections Of The Moon

7:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – May From 'Das Jahr'

7:39 a.m.

Boieldieu – Harp Concerto No. 6 In C

8:06 a.m.

Jongen – May Song, Op. 53 No. 1

8:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 3 No. 10

8:18 a.m.

Nevin – May In Tuscany, Op. 21

8:37 a.m.

Morley – Now Is The Month Of Maying

8:40 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – In The Wonderful Month Of May, From 'Dichterliebe,' Op. 48

9:08 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – May: May Nights, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

9:13 a.m.

Vladigerov – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'May'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Die Mainacht, Op. 43 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Bainton – English Idyll

10:22 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 10, 'Winds Of May'

10:35 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Donizetti – Roberto Devereux
2:55 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Very Warm For May'

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

3:09 p.m.

Howells – On The Merry First Of May

3:10 p.m.

Werner – May From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

3:22 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

3:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, 'May First'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

6:05 a.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 6 In G

6:09 a.m.

Pratt – Souvenir D'Ispahan

6:16 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

7:06 a.m.

Panella – American Red Cross

7:09 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

7:12 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

7:31 a.m.

Crecquillon – Andreas Christi Famutus

7:37 a.m.

Shilkret, N. – Trombone Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

8:09 a.m.

Copland – Dance Panels

8:36 a.m.

Compère – Crux Triumphans

8:42 a.m.

Liebermann – Nocturne No. 10, Op. 99

8:49 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

9:06 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

9:15 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

9:39 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 4, 'Christ Lag In Todesbanden'

10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Duo Concertant For Violin And Piano

10:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

11:01 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 5 No. 12

11:05 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

11:15 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 9 In B-Flat

11:29 a.m.

Britten – Our Hunting Fathers, Op. 8

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Schoenberg, Adam – Losing Earth
Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Petrucci And The Odhecaton
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Horns

6:35 a.m.

Genin – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 14

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Rimmer – Punchinello

7:15 a.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In A

7:23 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

7:27 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 2 In G

7:32 a.m.

Harsányi – The Merry-Go-Round

7:36 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In A, H. 431

8:07 a.m.

Brulé – Medley

8:10 a.m.

Ray – Farmhands' Dance From 'Homestead Dances'

8:16 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

8:27 a.m.

Álvarez, F. – Prayer (The Three Loves)

8:32 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:38 a.m.

Telemann – Dances (Dutch And Asian)

8:47 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'Athalie,' Op. 74

10:04 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

10:09 a.m.

Benda – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

10:31 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

11 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (3), Op. 58

11:11 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

11:29 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

12:12 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp

12:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

1 p.m.

Steinberg – Songs (3) For Flute, Viola And Harp

1:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:09 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

1:45 p.m.

Holst – Suite From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:06 p.m.

Spendiarov – Barcarolle In G

3:08 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 3 In C For Solo Violin, Bwv 1005

3:34 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, K. 95

4:34 p.m.

McBride – Jam Session

4:37 p.m.

Scott, D. – Kirkliston Waltz, Op. 31

4:43 p.m.

Martin – Ballade For Flute

4:51 p.m.

Boetzelaer – Tornate Sereni From 'Achille In Sciro'

4:57 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – In Dulci Jubilo, Buxwv 197

5:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – The Minstrel Boy; Rory O'More

5:22 p.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

5:26 p.m.

Maconchy – Clarinet Concertino

5:44 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

6 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 4

6:19 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6:36 p.m.

Volans – White Man Sleeps

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'
Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299
Debussy – Jeux
Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

6:12 a.m.

Mico – On The Hexachord

6:15 a.m.

Hubay – Mazurkas (2), Op. 45

6:22 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In C, Ben. 154

6:46 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 455

6:50 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

7:11 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In B-Flat, Op. 38 No. 2

7:21 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

8:15 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Lodoïska'

8:26 a.m.

Rutter – O Be Joyful In The Lord

8:30 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:35 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

9:02 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

10 a.m.

Leighton – Paen

10:06 a.m.

Pergolesi – Flute Concerto In G

10:20 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – King David'S Dances, Op. 37

10:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Traditional – My Love Is Like A Red, Red Rose; Come O'Er The Stream, Charlie

11:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 209, 'Non Sa Che Sia Dolore'

11:30 a.m.

Aulin, V. – Elegy, Op. 8 No. 3

11:34 a.m.

Wellejus – Concerto Chorégraphique For Orchestra, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Dubois – Fanfare Preludes (3)

12:10 p.m.

Cutting – Sir Fulke Greville'S Pavan

12:16 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

12:40 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 66, Op. 428, 'Hymn To Glacier Peak'

1 p.m.

Kochanski – Dawn

1:05 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

1:08 p.m.

Kalafati – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D, Op. 4 No. 1

1:30 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

2 p.m.

Mathias – When I Was A Young Lad

2:03 p.m.

Sullivan – Onward, Christian Soldiers

2:06 p.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3 p.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, 'Gypsy'

3:28 p.m.

Sor – Study No. 11

3:32 p.m.

Offenbach – Gaité Parisienne

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

4:09 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 1 In E For Two Flutes, F. 54

4:30 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

5:06 p.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

5:18 p.m.

Eccles – Symphony From 'Europe Revells In Ye Peace'

5:21 p.m.

Rinaldi – Tersicore, Op. 96

5:25 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

5:33 p.m.

Richiedei – Minimal Choro

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Twv 43:B3, 'Polish'

5:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Selections From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6 p.m.

Stamp – Preludes (3)

6:07 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Seconds,' Op. 258

6:12 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:27 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

6:32 p.m.

Akses – Poem

6:35 p.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A
Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rogowski – Eastern Dance In G

6:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

6:14 a.m.

Reis – Moonlit Night

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 4 In E

6:26 a.m.

Honegger – Sketches

6:32 a.m.

Winter – Octet In E-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Two Horns And Strings

6:50 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Ballad

7:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

7:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In E

7:30 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

7:36 a.m.

Fennimore – Fantasy

7:43 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

8:14 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In G For Two Flutes

8:24 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 2 In G

8:45 a.m.

Grainger – Near Woodstock Town

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Fragments From 'Filomela E L'Infatuato'

9:03 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

9:11 a.m.

Hovhaness – Suite For Cello And Piano, Op. 193 No. 1

9:16 a.m.

Hollanders – Cantabant Sancti

9:19 a.m.

Binge – The Water Mill

9:25 a.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Hook – Organ Concerto No. 2 In C

10:13 a.m.

Muczynski – Masks, Op. 40

10:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 178

10:28 a.m.

Asia – Piano Trio

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Reed Pipes From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'King Kristian Ii,' Op. 27

11:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Monody, Op. 218B

11:33 a.m.

Scott, D. – Dafydd Y Garreg Wen, Op. 25

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In E, K. 542

12:06 p.m.

Szántó – Oriental Etude No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

12:17 p.m.

Bottiroli – Papirola In D, B38

12:21 p.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 2 In F For Horn And Strings

12:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Passacaglia

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

1 p.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Sweeney'S Cavalcade

1:03 p.m.

Bischoff – Cello Sonata No. 6 In F

1:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, 'Tasso, Lament And Triumph,' S. 96

1:36 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Variations On A 12-Note Theme

1:39 p.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

2 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

2:12 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Violins, Op. 4 No. 2

2:23 p.m.

Traditional – Auld Lang Syne; The Highland Laddie

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

3 p.m.

Lucchesi – Sonata No. 2

3:04 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:11 p.m.

Fucik – The Merry Blacksmiths, Op. 218

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 47 In B, Hob. Xvi:32

3:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'

4:06 p.m.

Monti – Csárdás

4:12 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

4:21 p.m.

Corrette – Concerto Comique No. 25: Les Sauvages Et La Furstemberg

4:31 p.m.

Schneider, G. – Trios (3)

4:35 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

5:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 19 In D

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

5:37 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – From The Rising Sun

6:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:12 p.m.

Bashaw – Modular

6:17 p.m.

Pergolesi – Salve Regina In C

6:32 p.m.

Ježek – Bugatti Step

6:35 p.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 29

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Mexican Soundscapes
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cavazzoni – Ricercata

6:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6:18 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 15 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:34 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514

6:49 a.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Recollection

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

7:20 a.m.

Bach – Pieces (20) From The 'Anna Magdalena Bach Notebook'

7:45 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 1

7:57 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

8:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:20 a.m.

Nketia – Volta Fantasy

8:24 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Jubilee March For The Return Of Emperor Franz Josef I, Op. 126

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

8:44 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 2 In F

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

9:03 a.m.

Bach – Suite In F, Bwv 820

9:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocná From 'Czech Dances'

9:17 a.m.

Röntgen – Oboe Sonata No. 1

9:33 a.m.

Franck – Psyché

10 a.m.

Pujol, E. – Paisaje

10:03 a.m.

Walton – Variations On A Theme By Hindemith

10:27 a.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

11 a.m.

Jerusalem – Dixit Dominus

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:12 a.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

11:31 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Byrd – Malt'S Come Down

12:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

12:16 p.m.

Schickele – Hornsmoke (A Horse Opera)

12:42 p.m.

Bersa – Novelette, Op. 69

12:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Les Franc-Juges,' Op. 3

1 p.m.

Bernstein – Maria From 'West Side Story'

1:03 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Thomson – A Joyful Fugue

1:22 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 3 For Two Pianos, Op. 33, 'Variations'

1:48 p.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 4 No. 3

2 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

2:10 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

2:36 p.m.

Busoni – Violin Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 29

3 p.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

3:05 p.m.

Bloch – Psalm 22

3:14 p.m.

Schubert – Ländler, D. 814

3:18 p.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

4:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

4:08 p.m.

Bach – Toccata In F-Sharp, Bwv 910

4:20 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 12 In F

4:32 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Loyal Legion' March

4:36 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 4 In E-Flat

4:47 p.m.

Tárrega – Waltz In D

4:50 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

5:06 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

5:09 p.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 3

5:21 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:31 p.m.

La Guardia – Adjutant Collins' March

5:35 p.m.

Viotti – Cello Concerto In C

6 p.m.

Fisher – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat

6:13 p.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Album Leaf In F

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

6:39 p.m.

Howell – Piano Concerto In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67
Ravel – Piano Trio In A
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

6:13 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C

6:20 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Ye People, Rend Your Heats, From 'Elijah,' Op. 70

7:13 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

7:35 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prelude And Quadruple Fugue, Op. 128

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Midsummer Nocturne

7:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 345

8:23 a.m.

Cassadó – Intermezzo And Final Dance From Suite For Solo Cello

8:30 a.m.

Iannaccone – After A Gentle Rain

8:38 a.m.

Lebrun, F. – Violin Sonata No. 6

8:50 a.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

9 a.m.

Amon – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 84

9:20 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

9:40 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

10 a.m.

Busch – Elegy, Op. 30

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

10:33 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

11 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In F, C. 183, 'The Lass Of Richmond Hill'

11:07 a.m.

Morosco – Contemporary Etudes In Duet Form

11:17 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

11:30 a.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:09 p.m.

Serly – Viola Concerto

12:34 p.m.

Susato – Si Par Souffrir

12:37 p.m.

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 68

1:35 p.m.

Scott, D. – Chacony, Op. 24

1:42 p.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 23

2:02 p.m.

Bruch – String Quintet In E

2:20 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 14 No. 3

2:35 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 8, 'Héroïde Funèbre'

3 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

4:10 p.m.

Cambini – Sinfonia Concertante No. 12 In C For Two Violins And Orchestra

4:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

4:37 p.m.

Poldowski – Lullaby Of The Dying Child

4:42 p.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Hough – Niccolo'S Waltz

5:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In G, Rv 417

5:19 p.m.

Richter, N. – Piano Sonatina

5:23 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

5:29 p.m.

Moret, E. – Nuit De Langueur, Nuit De Mensonge

5:33 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

5:37 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Homage To Paderewski

5:42 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Overture To 'The Impressario'
Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Elgar – May Song

6:04 a.m.

Frankel – May Day, Op. 22

6:14 a.m.

Theodorakis – On A Day In May You Left Me, From 'Epitaphios'

6:18 a.m.

Bliss – Viola Sonata, Op. 52

6:45 a.m.

Arne – Overture No. 4 In F

6:53 a.m.

Palmgren – May Night, Op. 27 No. 4

6:57 a.m.

Byrd – This Sweet And Merry Month Of May

7:06 a.m.

Karlowicz – May Song

7:10 a.m.

Casella – A Night In May, Op. 20

7:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – May Breezes, From 'Songs Without Words, Book V,' Op. 62, No. 1

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Reflections Of The Moon

7:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – May From 'Das Jahr'

7:39 a.m.

Boieldieu – Harp Concerto No. 6 In C

8:06 a.m.

Jongen – May Song, Op. 53 No. 1

8:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 3 No. 10

8:18 a.m.

Nevin – May In Tuscany, Op. 21

8:37 a.m.

Morley – Now Is The Month Of Maying

8:40 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – In The Wonderful Month Of May, From 'Dichterliebe,' Op. 48

9:08 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – May: May Nights, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

9:13 a.m.

Vladigerov – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'May'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Die Mainacht, Op. 43 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Bainton – English Idyll

10:22 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 10, 'Winds Of May'

10:35 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Donizetti – Roberto Devereux
2:55 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Very Warm For May'

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

3:09 p.m.

Howells – On The Merry First Of May

3:10 p.m.

Werner – May From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

3:22 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

3:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, 'May First'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

6:05 a.m.

Gabarieli, D. – Ricercar No. 6 In G

6:09 a.m.

Pratt – Souvenir D'Ispahan

6:16 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

7:06 a.m.

Panella – American Red Cross

7:09 a.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

7:12 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

7:31 a.m.

Crecquillon – Andreas Christi Famutus

7:37 a.m.

Shilkret, N. – Trombone Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

8:09 a.m.

Copland – Dance Panels

8:36 a.m.

Compère – Crux Triumphans

8:42 a.m.

Liebermann – Nocturne No. 10, Op. 99

8:49 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

9:06 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

9:15 a.m.

Martin – Symphonie Concertante

9:39 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 4, 'Christ Lag In Todesbanden'

10 a.m.

Stravinsky – Duo Concertant For Violin And Piano

10:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

11:01 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 5 No. 12

11:05 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

11:15 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 9 In B-Flat

11:29 a.m.

Britten – Our Hunting Fathers, Op. 8

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Schoenberg, Adam – Losing Earth
Boulanger, L. – D'Un Matin De Printemps
Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Petrucci And The Odhecaton
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Horns

6:35 a.m.

Genin – Carnival Of Venice, Op. 14

6:40 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Rimmer – Punchinello

7:15 a.m.

Sweelinck – Toccata In A

7:23 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

7:27 a.m.

Patron – Aporetic Trope No. 2 In G

7:32 a.m.

Harsányi – The Merry-Go-Round

7:36 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In A, H. 431

8:07 a.m.

Brulé – Medley

8:10 a.m.

Ray – Farmhands' Dance From 'Homestead Dances'

8:16 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

8:27 a.m.

Álvarez, F. – Prayer (The Three Loves)

8:32 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

8:38 a.m.

Telemann – Dances (Dutch And Asian)

8:47 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

9 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Incidental Music For 'Athalie,' Op. 74

10:04 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

10:09 a.m.

Benda – Symphony No. 1 In D

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Caprice On Danish And Russian Airs, Op. 79

10:31 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

11 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (3), Op. 58

11:11 a.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

11:29 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Chopin, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

12:12 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In F-Sharp

12:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

1 p.m.

Steinberg – Songs (3) For Flute, Viola And Harp

1:05 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:09 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

1:45 p.m.

Holst – Suite From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:06 p.m.

Spendiarov – Barcarolle In G

3:08 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 3 In C For Solo Violin, Bwv 1005

3:34 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, K. 95

4:34 p.m.

McBride – Jam Session

4:37 p.m.

Scott, D. – Kirkliston Waltz, Op. 31

4:43 p.m.

Martin – Ballade For Flute

4:51 p.m.

Boetzelaer – Tornate Sereni From 'Achille In Sciro'

4:57 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – In Dulci Jubilo, Buxwv 197

5:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:15 p.m.

Traditional – The Minstrel Boy; Rory O'More

5:22 p.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

5:26 p.m.

Maconchy – Clarinet Concertino

5:44 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 6 In D

6 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 4

6:19 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

6:36 p.m.

Volans – White Man Sleeps

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'
Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299
Debussy – Jeux
Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

6:12 a.m.

Mico – On The Hexachord

6:15 a.m.

Hubay – Mazurkas (2), Op. 45

6:22 a.m.

Pleyel – Symphony In C, Ben. 154

6:46 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 455

6:50 a.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

7:11 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In B-Flat, Op. 38 No. 2

7:21 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:35 a.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 4 In D, Bwv 1069

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

8:15 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Lodoïska'

8:26 a.m.

Rutter – O Be Joyful In The Lord

8:30 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

8:35 a.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

9:02 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

10 a.m.

Leighton – Paen

10:06 a.m.

Pergolesi – Flute Concerto In G

10:20 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – King David'S Dances, Op. 37

10:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 92

11 a.m.

Traditional – My Love Is Like A Red, Red Rose; Come O'Er The Stream, Charlie

11:06 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 209, 'Non Sa Che Sia Dolore'

11:30 a.m.

Aulin, V. – Elegy, Op. 8 No. 3

11:34 a.m.

Wellejus – Concerto Chorégraphique For Orchestra, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Dubois – Fanfare Preludes (3)

12:10 p.m.

Cutting – Sir Fulke Greville'S Pavan

12:16 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:22 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 1, Op. 19

12:40 p.m.

Hovhaness – Symphony No. 66, Op. 428, 'Hymn To Glacier Peak'

1 p.m.

Kochanski – Dawn

1:05 p.m.

Dukas – Fanfare To 'La Péri'

1:08 p.m.

Kalafati – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D, Op. 4 No. 1

1:30 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

2 p.m.

Mathias – When I Was A Young Lad

2:03 p.m.

Sullivan – Onward, Christian Soldiers

2:06 p.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

2:17 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3 p.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In G

3:07 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:25, 'Gypsy'

3:28 p.m.

Sor – Study No. 11

3:32 p.m.

Offenbach – Gaité Parisienne

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

4:09 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Oberon'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 1 In E For Two Flutes, F. 54

4:30 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

5:06 p.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

5:18 p.m.

Eccles – Symphony From 'Europe Revells In Ye Peace'

5:21 p.m.

Rinaldi – Tersicore, Op. 96

5:25 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

5:33 p.m.

Richiedei – Minimal Choro

5:37 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B-Flat For Strings, Twv 43:B3, 'Polish'

5:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Selections From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6 p.m.

Stamp – Preludes (3)

6:07 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Seconds,' Op. 258

6:12 p.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

6:27 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

6:32 p.m.

Akses – Poem

6:35 p.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133
Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A
Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Rogowski – Eastern Dance In G

6:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

6:14 a.m.

Reis – Moonlit Night

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 4 In E

6:26 a.m.

Honegger – Sketches

6:32 a.m.

Winter – Octet In E-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Two Horns And Strings

6:50 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Ballad

7:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

7:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In E

7:30 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

7:36 a.m.

Fennimore – Fantasy

7:43 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

8:14 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In G For Two Flutes

8:24 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 2 In G

8:45 a.m.

Grainger – Near Woodstock Town

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Fragments From 'Filomela E L'Infatuato'

9:03 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

9:11 a.m.

Hovhaness – Suite For Cello And Piano, Op. 193 No. 1

9:16 a.m.

Hollanders – Cantabant Sancti

9:19 a.m.

Binge – The Water Mill

9:25 a.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Hook – Organ Concerto No. 2 In C

10:13 a.m.

Muczynski – Masks, Op. 40

10:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 178

10:28 a.m.

Asia – Piano Trio

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Reed Pipes From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'King Kristian Ii,' Op. 27

11:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Monody, Op. 218B

11:33 a.m.

Scott, D. – Dafydd Y Garreg Wen, Op. 25

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In E, K. 542

12:06 p.m.

Szántó – Oriental Etude No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

12:17 p.m.

Bottiroli – Papirola In D, B38

12:21 p.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 2 In F For Horn And Strings

12:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Passacaglia

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

1 p.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Sweeney'S Cavalcade

1:03 p.m.

Bischoff – Cello Sonata No. 6 In F

1:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, 'Tasso, Lament And Triumph,' S. 96

1:36 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Variations On A 12-Note Theme

1:39 p.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

2 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

2:12 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Violins, Op. 4 No. 2

2:23 p.m.

Traditional – Auld Lang Syne; The Highland Laddie

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

3 p.m.

Lucchesi – Sonata No. 2

3:04 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:11 p.m.

Fucik – The Merry Blacksmiths, Op. 218

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 47 In B, Hob. Xvi:32

3:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'

4:06 p.m.

Monti – Csárdás

4:12 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

4:21 p.m.

Corrette – Concerto Comique No. 25: Les Sauvages Et La Furstemberg

4:31 p.m.

Schneider, G. – Trios (3)

4:35 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

5:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 19 In D

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

5:37 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – From The Rising Sun

6:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:12 p.m.

Bashaw – Modular

6:17 p.m.

Pergolesi – Salve Regina In C

6:32 p.m.

Ježek – Bugatti Step

6:35 p.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 29

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Mexican Soundscapes
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Cavazzoni – Ricercata

6:11 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

6:18 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 15 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

6:34 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514

6:49 a.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

7:07 a.m.

Janácek – Recollection

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

7:20 a.m.

Bach – Pieces (20) From The 'Anna Magdalena Bach Notebook'

7:45 a.m.

Gossec – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 14 No. 1

7:57 a.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

8:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

8:20 a.m.

Nketia – Volta Fantasy

8:24 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Jubilee March For The Return Of Emperor Franz Josef I, Op. 126

8:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

8:44 a.m.

Haydn – Organ Concerto No. 2 In F

9 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

9:03 a.m.

Bach – Suite In F, Bwv 820

9:11 a.m.

Smetana – Skocná From 'Czech Dances'

9:17 a.m.

Röntgen – Oboe Sonata No. 1

9:33 a.m.

Franck – Psyché

10 a.m.

Pujol, E. – Paisaje

10:03 a.m.

Walton – Variations On A Theme By Hindemith

10:27 a.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

11 a.m.

Jerusalem – Dixit Dominus

11:05 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:12 a.m.

Poulenc – Sextet For Piano And Winds

11:31 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In E For String Orchestra, Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Byrd – Malt'S Come Down

12:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

12:16 p.m.

Schickele – Hornsmoke (A Horse Opera)

12:42 p.m.

Bersa – Novelette, Op. 69

12:46 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Les Franc-Juges,' Op. 3

1 p.m.

Bernstein – Maria From 'West Side Story'

1:03 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 4

1:17 p.m.

Thomson – A Joyful Fugue

1:22 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 3 For Two Pianos, Op. 33, 'Variations'

1:48 p.m.

Avison – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 4 No. 3

2 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

2:10 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

2:36 p.m.

Busoni – Violin Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 29

3 p.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

3:05 p.m.

Bloch – Psalm 22

3:14 p.m.

Schubert – Ländler, D. 814

3:18 p.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

4:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

4:08 p.m.

Bach – Toccata In F-Sharp, Bwv 910

4:20 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 12 In F

4:32 p.m.

Sousa – 'The Loyal Legion' March

4:36 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 4 In E-Flat

4:47 p.m.

Tárrega – Waltz In D

4:50 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

5:06 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

5:09 p.m.

Platti – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 1 No. 3

5:21 p.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

5:31 p.m.

La Guardia – Adjutant Collins' March

5:35 p.m.

Viotti – Cello Concerto In C

6 p.m.

Fisher – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat

6:13 p.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Album Leaf In F

6:17 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

6:39 p.m.

Howell – Piano Concerto In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Shostakovich – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 67
Ravel – Piano Trio In A
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

6:13 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In C

6:20 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

7:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Ye People, Rend Your Heats, From 'Elijah,' Op. 70

7:13 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 2 No. 6

7:35 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prelude And Quadruple Fugue, Op. 128

7:43 a.m.

Copland – Midsummer Nocturne

7:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

8:07 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Sicut Cervus'

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 345

8:23 a.m.

Cassadó – Intermezzo And Final Dance From Suite For Solo Cello

8:30 a.m.

Iannaccone – After A Gentle Rain

8:38 a.m.

Lebrun, F. – Violin Sonata No. 6

8:50 a.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

9 a.m.

Amon – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 84

9:20 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

9:40 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

10 a.m.

Busch – Elegy, Op. 30

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

10:16 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

10:33 a.m.

Debussy – Nocturnes

11 a.m.

Dussek – Harp Sonata In F, C. 183, 'The Lass Of Richmond Hill'

11:07 a.m.

Morosco – Contemporary Etudes In Duet Form

11:17 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

11:30 a.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

12:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

12:09 p.m.

Serly – Viola Concerto

12:34 p.m.

Susato – Si Par Souffrir

12:37 p.m.

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 68

1:35 p.m.

Scott, D. – Chacony, Op. 24

1:42 p.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 23

2:02 p.m.

Bruch – String Quintet In E

2:20 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 14 No. 3

2:35 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 8, 'Héroïde Funèbre'

3 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

3:16 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'La Puerta Del Vino'

4:10 p.m.

Cambini – Sinfonia Concertante No. 12 In C For Two Violins And Orchestra

4:33 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

4:37 p.m.

Poldowski – Lullaby Of The Dying Child

4:42 p.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Hough – Niccolo'S Waltz

5:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In G, Rv 417

5:19 p.m.

Richter, N. – Piano Sonatina

5:23 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

5:29 p.m.

Moret, E. – Nuit De Langueur, Nuit De Mensonge

5:33 p.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

5:37 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Homage To Paderewski

5:42 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

6 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Mozart – Overture To 'The Impressario'
Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Elgar – May Song

6:04 a.m.

Frankel – May Day, Op. 22

6:14 a.m.

Theodorakis – On A Day In May You Left Me, From 'Epitaphios'

6:18 a.m.

Bliss – Viola Sonata, Op. 52

6:45 a.m.

Arne – Overture No. 4 In F

6:53 a.m.

Palmgren – May Night, Op. 27 No. 4

6:57 a.m.

Byrd – This Sweet And Merry Month Of May

7:06 a.m.

Karlowicz – May Song

7:10 a.m.

Casella – A Night In May, Op. 20

7:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – May Breezes, From 'Songs Without Words, Book V,' Op. 62, No. 1

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Reflections Of The Moon

7:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – May From 'Das Jahr'

7:39 a.m.

Boieldieu – Harp Concerto No. 6 In C

8:06 a.m.

Jongen – May Song, Op. 53 No. 1

8:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In A, Op. 3 No. 10

8:18 a.m.

Nevin – May In Tuscany, Op. 21

8:37 a.m.

Morley – Now Is The Month Of Maying

8:40 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – In The Wonderful Month Of May, From 'Dichterliebe,' Op. 48

9:08 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – May: May Nights, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

9:13 a.m.

Vladigerov – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'May'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Die Mainacht, Op. 43 No. 2

10:03 a.m.

Bainton – English Idyll

10:22 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet/Cello Trio No. 10, 'Winds Of May'

10:35 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Donizetti – Roberto Devereux
2:55 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Very Warm For May'

3 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Overture To 'May Night'

3:09 p.m.

Howells – On The Merry First Of May

3:10 p.m.

Werner – May From 'A New And Curious Musical Calendar'

3:22 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, 'Yellow May Bug'

3:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 20, 'May First'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona