Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

May, 2021
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

6:03 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (2), Op. 15

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, 'Posthorn'

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

7:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 12

7:16 a.m.

Lotti – Crucifixus

7:20 a.m.

Palmgren – Finnish Lyric Pieceds, Op. 22

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:30 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Piano Pieces (3)

8:37 a.m.

Martinu – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Stabat Mater

10:17 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

10:32 a.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:03 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 13 No. 1

11:15 a.m.

Bell – Unchanging Love, Op. 88

11:34 a.m.

Gaultier – Lute Suite In F-Sharp

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Berlioz – Overture To 'Benvenuto Cellini,' Op. 23
Tilson Thomas – Meditations On Rilke
Mahler – Songs From 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn'
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From 14Th Century France
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Patron – Far Away, Op. 138

6:11 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

6:14 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:25 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Sonata In G For Two Keyboards

6:37 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:10 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

7:21 a.m.

Arcas – Rosellen'S Dream

7:25 a.m.

Packlales – Christ Church: A Monday Morning In May

7:31 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:36 a.m.

Dauvergne – Concert Of Symphonies No. 4 In A, Op. 4 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

8:11 a.m.

Adam – Act 1, Scene 2 From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:30 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo And Air From 'Abdelazer'

8:33 a.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

8:45 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

9 a.m.

Du Puy – Bassoon Quintet In A

9:21 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Anacréon'

9:32 a.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

10 a.m.

Nikcevic – Mara

10:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

10:12 a.m.

Read – Phantasmagoria

10:31 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Ives – Quarter-Tone Pieces (3)

11:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

11:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In G, Rv 85

11:34 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 7 In E, Op. 56

12:06 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

12:11 p.m.

Falckenhagen – Tempo Giusto From Lute Sonata In D

12:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 5

1:20 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

1:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

2 p.m.

Komitas – Armenian Folk Songs And Dances

2:12 p.m.

Valerius – Engels Malsims

2:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

2:19 p.m.

Ginastera – Argentine Dances, Op. 2

2:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In C, Op. 32 No. 4

3:21 p.m.

Underhill – Nocturne

3:28 p.m.

Vivaldi – Et In Terra Pax From Gloria, Rv 588

3:33 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Trio In G, Op. 8

4:06 p.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

4:15 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

4:37 p.m.

Myslivecek – Violin Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

5:15 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 4 In D

5:24 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

5:29 p.m.

Bridge – Dance Poem

5:44 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

6 p.m.

Hasse – Trio Sonata In F

6:12 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

6:34 p.m.

Françaix – Clarinet Quintet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E
Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

6:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Freut Euch, Lieben Christen,' Bwv 734

6:15 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Parassia'S Dumka From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

6:21 a.m.

Gronemann – Concerto In G For Solo Flute, Two Flutes, Viola And Continuo

6:30 a.m.

Giuliani – Waltzes, Op. 57

6:47 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

7:07 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:12 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 6 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

7:23 a.m.

Vladigerov – Romanian Symphonic Dances, Op. 38

7:50 a.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Ives – Remembrance

8:09 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Sinfonia Da Camera In D

8:24 a.m.

Corea – Spain

8:29 a.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Adriano In Siria'

8:35 a.m.

Krufft – Horn Sonata In E

8:56 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

9 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

9:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F-Sharp, Op. 23

9:27 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

10 a.m.

Gragnani – Duo No. 2 In A For Two Guitars

10:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

10:43 a.m.

Piazzolla – History Of The Tango

11 a.m.

Lully – Dance Suite No. 2

11:21 a.m.

Schulhoff – March Of The Czech Working Men

11:25 a.m.

Bainton – Epithalamion

11:39 a.m.

Wickman – Namasté

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 9, 'Hungaria'

12:36 p.m.

Various – Dutch Renaissance Dances

12:42 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

2:01 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:09 p.m.

Beaser – Souvenirs

2:30 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

2:33 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Sinfonie Naïve'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Alle, Psallite Cum Luya'

3:01 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

3:28 p.m.

Losey – Slippery Hank

3:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

4:14 p.m.

Dahl – Variations On A Swedish Folktune

4:28 p.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

4:36 p.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 4

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:16 p.m.

Förster, C. – Horn Concerto No. 2

5:26 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 4

5:33 p.m.

Charpentier – Suite From 'Le Malade Imaginaire'

5:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

6 p.m.

Danielpour – An American Mosaic, Nos. 5-9

6:19 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

6:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr',' Bwv 717

6:29 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'
Ligeti – Violin Concerto
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Poldini – Dancing Doll

6:11 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Unison Strings, G. 9

6:16 a.m.

Bersa – Venetian Barcarolle, Op. 58

6:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:40 a.m.

Buxtehude – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 6

6:50 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

7:07 a.m.

Leng – Prelude No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy-Suite In G For Two Violins, Two Violas Da Gamba And Continuo

7:23 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

7:34 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

7:55 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

8:07 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:12 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 6

8:23 a.m.

Bremer – Early Light

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In F, Twv 42:F12

8:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

8:39 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 23 No. 2

9 a.m.

Balada – Suite From 'Zapata'

9:18 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

9:29 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – La Kobsa

10:06 a.m.

Matteis – Sonata

10:09 a.m.

Sanuel-Rousseau – Concertante Piece

10:16 a.m.

Sgambati – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15

11 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Cannabich – Sinfonia Concertante In F For Two Violins And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Piano, Book 1

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

12:11 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 1 In E

12:20 p.m.

Sancan – Clarinet Sonatine

12:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

1:12 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

1:23 p.m.

Grieg – String Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 27

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

2:13 p.m.

Di Vittorio – Sea Fanfare On A Theme By Monteverdi

2:19 p.m.

Bizet – Chromatic Variations

2:32 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

3 p.m.

Yvon – English Horn Sonata

3:18 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

3:21 p.m.

Kovács – Homage To J.S. Bach

3:25 p.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

4:11 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

4:21 p.m.

Sainz, E. – Homage To Haydn

4:26 p.m.

Rameau – Gavottes I And Ii From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:30 p.m.

Aguirre – Tristes

4:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante And Rondo From 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

5:31 p.m.

Ranjbaran – Dance Of Life

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

5:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

6 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

6:03 p.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 70

6:07 p.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Alma Redemptoris Mater'

6:12 p.m.

Muffat, Got. – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In C

6:29 p.m.

Messager – Act 1 From 'The Two Pigeons'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spain And Latin America On Six Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Cifuentes – Scherzo On Tropical Airs

6:20 a.m.

Cutting – Packington'S Pound

6:24 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

6:28 a.m.

Aho – Piano Sonata

6:43 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Artaserse'

7:18 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Fugue In The Ninth Mode

7:21 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 11 In D

7:36 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In C

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – March From 'Strike Up The Band'

8:10 a.m.

Koetsier – Trombone Sonatine, Op. 57

8:19 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

8:29 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Strings, Op. 10 No. 8

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 1 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

9:29 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

9:36 a.m.

Schumann – Faschingsschwank Aus Wien, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

11:04 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

11:07 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat, Bwv 825

11:26 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

12:21 p.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 28

1 p.m.

Copland – John Henry

1:04 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Melody, Op. 4 No. 2

1:06 p.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D

1:21 p.m.

Susman – Music For 'Balancing Acts'

1:36 p.m.

Milhaud – Harp Concerto, Op. 323

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

2:19 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

3:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

4:06 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Kann Ich Nur Jesum Mir Zum Freunde Machen' From Cantata No. 105

4:16 p.m.

Rosenthal, M. – La Belle Zélie

4:35 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 5 In F

4:47 p.m.

Trabaci – Toccate

4:55 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 87

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

5:20 p.m.

Duarte – English Suite No. 4, Op. 82

5:33 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:42 p.m.

Krutykov – Little Monkey

5:45 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 514

6 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 3 In G-Sharp

6:26 p.m.

Bowen – Fantasy Quartet For Four Violas

6:38 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Shepherd On The Rock, Op. 29
Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 903
Ravel – String Quartet In F
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In D, K. 593

6:42 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:47 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'

7:07 a.m.

Fétis – Pietà, Signore

7:14 a.m.

Purcell – Pavan In B-Flat, Z. 750

7:18 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

7:28 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

7:39 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Renié – Dance Of The Imps

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Herr Gott, Dich Loben Wir,' Bwv 725

8:20 a.m.

Margoshes – Variations On The Tango

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Donna Non Vidi Mai' From Manon Lescaut

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In B, Op. 24 No. 2

8:53 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

9 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

9:26 a.m.

Bridge – Lament For Two Violas

9:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Symphony No. 4, Op. 60, 'Symphonie Concertante'

10 a.m.

Various – Canzona And Two Fantasies

10:05 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

10:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concert Variations For Cello And Piano, Op. 17

10:24 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vivrò Fra I Miei Tormenti From Madrigals, Book 6

11:06 a.m.

Antheil – Trumpet Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

11:34 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:37 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch-Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

12:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Es Ist Vollbracht' From Cantata No. 159

12:18 p.m.

White, D. – Trombone Sonata

12:33 p.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

1 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D11

1:11 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

1:34 p.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 3 In C

2:13 p.m.

Broege – Marimba Concertino

2:39 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 4 In E-Flat, Bwv 815

3 p.m.

Sor – Pieces (5)

3:12 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Willson – 76 Trombones From 'The Music Man'

4:09 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Horn Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Bach – Gigue From Lute Suite No. 1, Bwv 996

4:25 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 8

4:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, 'Haffner'

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

5:12 p.m.

Böhm, J. – Etudes (2) For Two Violins

5:16 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In D For Strings, Jc 15

5:23 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

5:31 p.m.

Barès – La Séduisante

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

6 p.m.

Farnaby – The Flatt Pavan

6:04 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

6:10 p.m.

Morgan – Romance

6:18 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 3

6:30 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Roustom – Ramal
Adams – Gnarly Buttons
Holst – The Planets, Op. 32
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Klami – Berceuse

6:04 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

6:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Black Decameron

6:28 a.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, 'Name Day'

7:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

7:17 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 3, Op. 45

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Hamlet, Op. 67

8:06 a.m.

Buxtehude – Canzonetta In A, Buxwv 225

8:09 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

8:18 a.m.

Willan – O How Glorious

8:20 a.m.

Egilsson – In The Twilight

8:35 a.m.

Górecki – Pieces (3) In Olden Style

8:45 a.m.

Wilde – The Cellist Of Sarajevo, Op. 12

8:53 a.m.

Arensky – Cantata On The 10Th Anniversary Of The Coronation, Op. 26

9:06 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

9:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

9:38 a.m.

Françaix – For Eight

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

10:08 a.m.

Bell – Four Lyrics, Op. 60

10:18 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Otello
2 p.m.

Gluck – O Del Mio Dolce Ardor From 'Paride Ed Elena'

2:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

2:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

2:18 p.m.

Busoni – Elegiac Lullaby, Op. 42

2:28 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:36 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 118

3 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

3:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:12 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

3:39 p.m.

Adam de la Halle – Motet, 'De Ma Dame Vient'

3:42 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:46 p.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From 'The Queen Of Sheba'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

6:03 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (2), Op. 15

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, 'Posthorn'

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

7:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 12

7:16 a.m.

Lotti – Crucifixus

7:20 a.m.

Palmgren – Finnish Lyric Pieceds, Op. 22

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:30 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Piano Pieces (3)

8:37 a.m.

Martinu – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Stabat Mater

10:17 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

10:32 a.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:03 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 13 No. 1

11:15 a.m.

Bell – Unchanging Love, Op. 88

11:34 a.m.

Gaultier – Lute Suite In F-Sharp

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Berlioz – Overture To 'Benvenuto Cellini,' Op. 23
Tilson Thomas – Meditations On Rilke
Mahler – Songs From 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn'
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From 14Th Century France
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Patron – Far Away, Op. 138

6:11 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

6:14 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:25 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Sonata In G For Two Keyboards

6:37 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:10 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

7:21 a.m.

Arcas – Rosellen'S Dream

7:25 a.m.

Packlales – Christ Church: A Monday Morning In May

7:31 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:36 a.m.

Dauvergne – Concert Of Symphonies No. 4 In A, Op. 4 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

8:11 a.m.

Adam – Act 1, Scene 2 From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:30 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo And Air From 'Abdelazer'

8:33 a.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

8:45 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

9 a.m.

Du Puy – Bassoon Quintet In A

9:21 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Anacréon'

9:32 a.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

10 a.m.

Nikcevic – Mara

10:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

10:12 a.m.

Read – Phantasmagoria

10:31 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Ives – Quarter-Tone Pieces (3)

11:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

11:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In G, Rv 85

11:34 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 7 In E, Op. 56

12:06 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

12:11 p.m.

Falckenhagen – Tempo Giusto From Lute Sonata In D

12:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 5

1:20 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

1:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

2 p.m.

Komitas – Armenian Folk Songs And Dances

2:12 p.m.

Valerius – Engels Malsims

2:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

2:19 p.m.

Ginastera – Argentine Dances, Op. 2

2:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In C, Op. 32 No. 4

3:21 p.m.

Underhill – Nocturne

3:28 p.m.

Vivaldi – Et In Terra Pax From Gloria, Rv 588

3:33 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Trio In G, Op. 8

4:06 p.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

4:15 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

4:37 p.m.

Myslivecek – Violin Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

5:15 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 4 In D

5:24 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

5:29 p.m.

Bridge – Dance Poem

5:44 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

6 p.m.

Hasse – Trio Sonata In F

6:12 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

6:34 p.m.

Françaix – Clarinet Quintet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E
Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

6:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Freut Euch, Lieben Christen,' Bwv 734

6:15 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Parassia'S Dumka From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

6:21 a.m.

Gronemann – Concerto In G For Solo Flute, Two Flutes, Viola And Continuo

6:30 a.m.

Giuliani – Waltzes, Op. 57

6:47 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

7:07 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:12 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 6 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

7:23 a.m.

Vladigerov – Romanian Symphonic Dances, Op. 38

7:50 a.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Ives – Remembrance

8:09 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Sinfonia Da Camera In D

8:24 a.m.

Corea – Spain

8:29 a.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Adriano In Siria'

8:35 a.m.

Krufft – Horn Sonata In E

8:56 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

9 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

9:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F-Sharp, Op. 23

9:27 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

10 a.m.

Gragnani – Duo No. 2 In A For Two Guitars

10:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

10:43 a.m.

Piazzolla – History Of The Tango

11 a.m.

Lully – Dance Suite No. 2

11:21 a.m.

Schulhoff – March Of The Czech Working Men

11:25 a.m.

Bainton – Epithalamion

11:39 a.m.

Wickman – Namasté

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 9, 'Hungaria'

12:36 p.m.

Various – Dutch Renaissance Dances

12:42 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

2:01 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:09 p.m.

Beaser – Souvenirs

2:30 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

2:33 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Sinfonie Naïve'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Alle, Psallite Cum Luya'

3:01 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

3:28 p.m.

Losey – Slippery Hank

3:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

4:14 p.m.

Dahl – Variations On A Swedish Folktune

4:28 p.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

4:36 p.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 4

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:16 p.m.

Förster, C. – Horn Concerto No. 2

5:26 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 4

5:33 p.m.

Charpentier – Suite From 'Le Malade Imaginaire'

5:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

6 p.m.

Danielpour – An American Mosaic, Nos. 5-9

6:19 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

6:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr',' Bwv 717

6:29 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'
Ligeti – Violin Concerto
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Poldini – Dancing Doll

6:11 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Unison Strings, G. 9

6:16 a.m.

Bersa – Venetian Barcarolle, Op. 58

6:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:40 a.m.

Buxtehude – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 6

6:50 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

7:07 a.m.

Leng – Prelude No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy-Suite In G For Two Violins, Two Violas Da Gamba And Continuo

7:23 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

7:34 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

7:55 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

8:07 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:12 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 6

8:23 a.m.

Bremer – Early Light

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In F, Twv 42:F12

8:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

8:39 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 23 No. 2

9 a.m.

Balada – Suite From 'Zapata'

9:18 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

9:29 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – La Kobsa

10:06 a.m.

Matteis – Sonata

10:09 a.m.

Sanuel-Rousseau – Concertante Piece

10:16 a.m.

Sgambati – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15

11 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Cannabich – Sinfonia Concertante In F For Two Violins And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Piano, Book 1

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

12:11 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 1 In E

12:20 p.m.

Sancan – Clarinet Sonatine

12:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

1:12 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

1:23 p.m.

Grieg – String Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 27

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

2:13 p.m.

Di Vittorio – Sea Fanfare On A Theme By Monteverdi

2:19 p.m.

Bizet – Chromatic Variations

2:32 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

3 p.m.

Yvon – English Horn Sonata

3:18 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

3:21 p.m.

Kovács – Homage To J.S. Bach

3:25 p.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

4:11 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

4:21 p.m.

Sainz, E. – Homage To Haydn

4:26 p.m.

Rameau – Gavottes I And Ii From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:30 p.m.

Aguirre – Tristes

4:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante And Rondo From 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

5:31 p.m.

Ranjbaran – Dance Of Life

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

5:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

6 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

6:03 p.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 70

6:07 p.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Alma Redemptoris Mater'

6:12 p.m.

Muffat, Got. – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In C

6:29 p.m.

Messager – Act 1 From 'The Two Pigeons'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spain And Latin America On Six Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Cifuentes – Scherzo On Tropical Airs

6:20 a.m.

Cutting – Packington'S Pound

6:24 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

6:28 a.m.

Aho – Piano Sonata

6:43 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Artaserse'

7:18 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Fugue In The Ninth Mode

7:21 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 11 In D

7:36 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In C

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – March From 'Strike Up The Band'

8:10 a.m.

Koetsier – Trombone Sonatine, Op. 57

8:19 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

8:29 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Strings, Op. 10 No. 8

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 1 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

9:29 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

9:36 a.m.

Schumann – Faschingsschwank Aus Wien, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

11:04 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

11:07 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat, Bwv 825

11:26 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

12:21 p.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 28

1 p.m.

Copland – John Henry

1:04 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Melody, Op. 4 No. 2

1:06 p.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D

1:21 p.m.

Susman – Music For 'Balancing Acts'

1:36 p.m.

Milhaud – Harp Concerto, Op. 323

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

2:19 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

3:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

4:06 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Kann Ich Nur Jesum Mir Zum Freunde Machen' From Cantata No. 105

4:16 p.m.

Rosenthal, M. – La Belle Zélie

4:35 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 5 In F

4:47 p.m.

Trabaci – Toccate

4:55 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 87

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

5:20 p.m.

Duarte – English Suite No. 4, Op. 82

5:33 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:42 p.m.

Krutykov – Little Monkey

5:45 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 514

6 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 3 In G-Sharp

6:26 p.m.

Bowen – Fantasy Quartet For Four Violas

6:38 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Shepherd On The Rock, Op. 29
Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 903
Ravel – String Quartet In F
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In D, K. 593

6:42 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:47 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'

7:07 a.m.

Fétis – Pietà, Signore

7:14 a.m.

Purcell – Pavan In B-Flat, Z. 750

7:18 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

7:28 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

7:39 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Renié – Dance Of The Imps

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Herr Gott, Dich Loben Wir,' Bwv 725

8:20 a.m.

Margoshes – Variations On The Tango

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Donna Non Vidi Mai' From Manon Lescaut

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In B, Op. 24 No. 2

8:53 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

9 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

9:26 a.m.

Bridge – Lament For Two Violas

9:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Symphony No. 4, Op. 60, 'Symphonie Concertante'

10 a.m.

Various – Canzona And Two Fantasies

10:05 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

10:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concert Variations For Cello And Piano, Op. 17

10:24 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vivrò Fra I Miei Tormenti From Madrigals, Book 6

11:06 a.m.

Antheil – Trumpet Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

11:34 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:37 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch-Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

12:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Es Ist Vollbracht' From Cantata No. 159

12:18 p.m.

White, D. – Trombone Sonata

12:33 p.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

1 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D11

1:11 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

1:34 p.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 3 In C

2:13 p.m.

Broege – Marimba Concertino

2:39 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 4 In E-Flat, Bwv 815

3 p.m.

Sor – Pieces (5)

3:12 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Willson – 76 Trombones From 'The Music Man'

4:09 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Horn Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Bach – Gigue From Lute Suite No. 1, Bwv 996

4:25 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 8

4:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, 'Haffner'

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

5:12 p.m.

Böhm, J. – Etudes (2) For Two Violins

5:16 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In D For Strings, Jc 15

5:23 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

5:31 p.m.

Barès – La Séduisante

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

6 p.m.

Farnaby – The Flatt Pavan

6:04 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

6:10 p.m.

Morgan – Romance

6:18 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 3

6:30 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Roustom – Ramal
Adams – Gnarly Buttons
Holst – The Planets, Op. 32
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Klami – Berceuse

6:04 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

6:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Black Decameron

6:28 a.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, 'Name Day'

7:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

7:17 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 3, Op. 45

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Hamlet, Op. 67

8:06 a.m.

Buxtehude – Canzonetta In A, Buxwv 225

8:09 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

8:18 a.m.

Willan – O How Glorious

8:20 a.m.

Egilsson – In The Twilight

8:35 a.m.

Górecki – Pieces (3) In Olden Style

8:45 a.m.

Wilde – The Cellist Of Sarajevo, Op. 12

8:53 a.m.

Arensky – Cantata On The 10Th Anniversary Of The Coronation, Op. 26

9:06 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

9:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

9:38 a.m.

Françaix – For Eight

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

10:08 a.m.

Bell – Four Lyrics, Op. 60

10:18 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Otello
2 p.m.

Gluck – O Del Mio Dolce Ardor From 'Paride Ed Elena'

2:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

2:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

2:18 p.m.

Busoni – Elegiac Lullaby, Op. 42

2:28 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:36 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 118

3 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

3:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:12 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

3:39 p.m.

Adam de la Halle – Motet, 'De Ma Dame Vient'

3:42 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:46 p.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From 'The Queen Of Sheba'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

6:03 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (2), Op. 15

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, 'Posthorn'

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

7:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 12

7:16 a.m.

Lotti – Crucifixus

7:20 a.m.

Palmgren – Finnish Lyric Pieceds, Op. 22

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:30 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Piano Pieces (3)

8:37 a.m.

Martinu – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Stabat Mater

10:17 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

10:32 a.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:03 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 13 No. 1

11:15 a.m.

Bell – Unchanging Love, Op. 88

11:34 a.m.

Gaultier – Lute Suite In F-Sharp

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Berlioz – Overture To 'Benvenuto Cellini,' Op. 23
Tilson Thomas – Meditations On Rilke
Mahler – Songs From 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn'
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From 14Th Century France
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Patron – Far Away, Op. 138

6:11 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

6:14 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:25 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Sonata In G For Two Keyboards

6:37 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:10 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

7:21 a.m.

Arcas – Rosellen'S Dream

7:25 a.m.

Packlales – Christ Church: A Monday Morning In May

7:31 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:36 a.m.

Dauvergne – Concert Of Symphonies No. 4 In A, Op. 4 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

8:11 a.m.

Adam – Act 1, Scene 2 From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:30 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo And Air From 'Abdelazer'

8:33 a.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

8:45 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

9 a.m.

Du Puy – Bassoon Quintet In A

9:21 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Anacréon'

9:32 a.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

10 a.m.

Nikcevic – Mara

10:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

10:12 a.m.

Read – Phantasmagoria

10:31 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Ives – Quarter-Tone Pieces (3)

11:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

11:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In G, Rv 85

11:34 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 7 In E, Op. 56

12:06 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

12:11 p.m.

Falckenhagen – Tempo Giusto From Lute Sonata In D

12:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 5

1:20 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

1:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

2 p.m.

Komitas – Armenian Folk Songs And Dances

2:12 p.m.

Valerius – Engels Malsims

2:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

2:19 p.m.

Ginastera – Argentine Dances, Op. 2

2:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In C, Op. 32 No. 4

3:21 p.m.

Underhill – Nocturne

3:28 p.m.

Vivaldi – Et In Terra Pax From Gloria, Rv 588

3:33 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Trio In G, Op. 8

4:06 p.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

4:15 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

4:37 p.m.

Myslivecek – Violin Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

5:15 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 4 In D

5:24 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

5:29 p.m.

Bridge – Dance Poem

5:44 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

6 p.m.

Hasse – Trio Sonata In F

6:12 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

6:34 p.m.

Françaix – Clarinet Quintet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E
Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

6:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Freut Euch, Lieben Christen,' Bwv 734

6:15 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Parassia'S Dumka From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

6:21 a.m.

Gronemann – Concerto In G For Solo Flute, Two Flutes, Viola And Continuo

6:30 a.m.

Giuliani – Waltzes, Op. 57

6:47 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

7:07 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:12 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 6 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

7:23 a.m.

Vladigerov – Romanian Symphonic Dances, Op. 38

7:50 a.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Ives – Remembrance

8:09 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Sinfonia Da Camera In D

8:24 a.m.

Corea – Spain

8:29 a.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Adriano In Siria'

8:35 a.m.

Krufft – Horn Sonata In E

8:56 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

9 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

9:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F-Sharp, Op. 23

9:27 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

10 a.m.

Gragnani – Duo No. 2 In A For Two Guitars

10:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

10:43 a.m.

Piazzolla – History Of The Tango

11 a.m.

Lully – Dance Suite No. 2

11:21 a.m.

Schulhoff – March Of The Czech Working Men

11:25 a.m.

Bainton – Epithalamion

11:39 a.m.

Wickman – Namasté

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 9, 'Hungaria'

12:36 p.m.

Various – Dutch Renaissance Dances

12:42 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

2:01 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:09 p.m.

Beaser – Souvenirs

2:30 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

2:33 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Sinfonie Naïve'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Alle, Psallite Cum Luya'

3:01 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

3:28 p.m.

Losey – Slippery Hank

3:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

4:14 p.m.

Dahl – Variations On A Swedish Folktune

4:28 p.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

4:36 p.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 4

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:16 p.m.

Förster, C. – Horn Concerto No. 2

5:26 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 4

5:33 p.m.

Charpentier – Suite From 'Le Malade Imaginaire'

5:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

6 p.m.

Danielpour – An American Mosaic, Nos. 5-9

6:19 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

6:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr',' Bwv 717

6:29 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'
Ligeti – Violin Concerto
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Poldini – Dancing Doll

6:11 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Unison Strings, G. 9

6:16 a.m.

Bersa – Venetian Barcarolle, Op. 58

6:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:40 a.m.

Buxtehude – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 6

6:50 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

7:07 a.m.

Leng – Prelude No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy-Suite In G For Two Violins, Two Violas Da Gamba And Continuo

7:23 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

7:34 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

7:55 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

8:07 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:12 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 6

8:23 a.m.

Bremer – Early Light

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In F, Twv 42:F12

8:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

8:39 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 23 No. 2

9 a.m.

Balada – Suite From 'Zapata'

9:18 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

9:29 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – La Kobsa

10:06 a.m.

Matteis – Sonata

10:09 a.m.

Sanuel-Rousseau – Concertante Piece

10:16 a.m.

Sgambati – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15

11 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Cannabich – Sinfonia Concertante In F For Two Violins And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Piano, Book 1

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

12:11 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 1 In E

12:20 p.m.

Sancan – Clarinet Sonatine

12:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

1:12 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

1:23 p.m.

Grieg – String Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 27

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

2:13 p.m.

Di Vittorio – Sea Fanfare On A Theme By Monteverdi

2:19 p.m.

Bizet – Chromatic Variations

2:32 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

3 p.m.

Yvon – English Horn Sonata

3:18 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

3:21 p.m.

Kovács – Homage To J.S. Bach

3:25 p.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

4:11 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

4:21 p.m.

Sainz, E. – Homage To Haydn

4:26 p.m.

Rameau – Gavottes I And Ii From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:30 p.m.

Aguirre – Tristes

4:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante And Rondo From 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

5:31 p.m.

Ranjbaran – Dance Of Life

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

5:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

6 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

6:03 p.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 70

6:07 p.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Alma Redemptoris Mater'

6:12 p.m.

Muffat, Got. – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In C

6:29 p.m.

Messager – Act 1 From 'The Two Pigeons'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spain And Latin America On Six Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Cifuentes – Scherzo On Tropical Airs

6:20 a.m.

Cutting – Packington'S Pound

6:24 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

6:28 a.m.

Aho – Piano Sonata

6:43 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Artaserse'

7:18 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Fugue In The Ninth Mode

7:21 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 11 In D

7:36 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In C

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – March From 'Strike Up The Band'

8:10 a.m.

Koetsier – Trombone Sonatine, Op. 57

8:19 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

8:29 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Strings, Op. 10 No. 8

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 1 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

9:29 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

9:36 a.m.

Schumann – Faschingsschwank Aus Wien, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

11:04 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

11:07 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat, Bwv 825

11:26 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

12:21 p.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 28

1 p.m.

Copland – John Henry

1:04 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Melody, Op. 4 No. 2

1:06 p.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D

1:21 p.m.

Susman – Music For 'Balancing Acts'

1:36 p.m.

Milhaud – Harp Concerto, Op. 323

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

2:19 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

3:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

4:06 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Kann Ich Nur Jesum Mir Zum Freunde Machen' From Cantata No. 105

4:16 p.m.

Rosenthal, M. – La Belle Zélie

4:35 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 5 In F

4:47 p.m.

Trabaci – Toccate

4:55 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 87

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

5:20 p.m.

Duarte – English Suite No. 4, Op. 82

5:33 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:42 p.m.

Krutykov – Little Monkey

5:45 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 514

6 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 3 In G-Sharp

6:26 p.m.

Bowen – Fantasy Quartet For Four Violas

6:38 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Shepherd On The Rock, Op. 29
Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 903
Ravel – String Quartet In F
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In D, K. 593

6:42 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:47 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'

7:07 a.m.

Fétis – Pietà, Signore

7:14 a.m.

Purcell – Pavan In B-Flat, Z. 750

7:18 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

7:28 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

7:39 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Renié – Dance Of The Imps

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Herr Gott, Dich Loben Wir,' Bwv 725

8:20 a.m.

Margoshes – Variations On The Tango

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Donna Non Vidi Mai' From Manon Lescaut

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In B, Op. 24 No. 2

8:53 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

9 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

9:26 a.m.

Bridge – Lament For Two Violas

9:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Symphony No. 4, Op. 60, 'Symphonie Concertante'

10 a.m.

Various – Canzona And Two Fantasies

10:05 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

10:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concert Variations For Cello And Piano, Op. 17

10:24 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vivrò Fra I Miei Tormenti From Madrigals, Book 6

11:06 a.m.

Antheil – Trumpet Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

11:34 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:37 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch-Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

12:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Es Ist Vollbracht' From Cantata No. 159

12:18 p.m.

White, D. – Trombone Sonata

12:33 p.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

1 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D11

1:11 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

1:34 p.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 3 In C

2:13 p.m.

Broege – Marimba Concertino

2:39 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 4 In E-Flat, Bwv 815

3 p.m.

Sor – Pieces (5)

3:12 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Willson – 76 Trombones From 'The Music Man'

4:09 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Horn Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Bach – Gigue From Lute Suite No. 1, Bwv 996

4:25 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 8

4:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, 'Haffner'

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

5:12 p.m.

Böhm, J. – Etudes (2) For Two Violins

5:16 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In D For Strings, Jc 15

5:23 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

5:31 p.m.

Barès – La Séduisante

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

6 p.m.

Farnaby – The Flatt Pavan

6:04 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

6:10 p.m.

Morgan – Romance

6:18 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 3

6:30 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Roustom – Ramal
Adams – Gnarly Buttons
Holst – The Planets, Op. 32
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Klami – Berceuse

6:04 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

6:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Black Decameron

6:28 a.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, 'Name Day'

7:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

7:17 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 3, Op. 45

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Hamlet, Op. 67

8:06 a.m.

Buxtehude – Canzonetta In A, Buxwv 225

8:09 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

8:18 a.m.

Willan – O How Glorious

8:20 a.m.

Egilsson – In The Twilight

8:35 a.m.

Górecki – Pieces (3) In Olden Style

8:45 a.m.

Wilde – The Cellist Of Sarajevo, Op. 12

8:53 a.m.

Arensky – Cantata On The 10Th Anniversary Of The Coronation, Op. 26

9:06 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

9:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

9:38 a.m.

Françaix – For Eight

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

10:08 a.m.

Bell – Four Lyrics, Op. 60

10:18 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Otello
2 p.m.

Gluck – O Del Mio Dolce Ardor From 'Paride Ed Elena'

2:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

2:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

2:18 p.m.

Busoni – Elegiac Lullaby, Op. 42

2:28 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:36 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 118

3 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

3:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:12 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

3:39 p.m.

Adam de la Halle – Motet, 'De Ma Dame Vient'

3:42 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:46 p.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From 'The Queen Of Sheba'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

6:03 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (2), Op. 15

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, 'Posthorn'

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

7:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 12

7:16 a.m.

Lotti – Crucifixus

7:20 a.m.

Palmgren – Finnish Lyric Pieceds, Op. 22

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:30 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Piano Pieces (3)

8:37 a.m.

Martinu – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Stabat Mater

10:17 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

10:32 a.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:03 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 13 No. 1

11:15 a.m.

Bell – Unchanging Love, Op. 88

11:34 a.m.

Gaultier – Lute Suite In F-Sharp

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Berlioz – Overture To 'Benvenuto Cellini,' Op. 23
Tilson Thomas – Meditations On Rilke
Mahler – Songs From 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn'
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From 14Th Century France
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Patron – Far Away, Op. 138

6:11 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

6:14 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:25 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Sonata In G For Two Keyboards

6:37 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:10 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

7:21 a.m.

Arcas – Rosellen'S Dream

7:25 a.m.

Packlales – Christ Church: A Monday Morning In May

7:31 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:36 a.m.

Dauvergne – Concert Of Symphonies No. 4 In A, Op. 4 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

8:11 a.m.

Adam – Act 1, Scene 2 From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:30 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo And Air From 'Abdelazer'

8:33 a.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

8:45 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

9 a.m.

Du Puy – Bassoon Quintet In A

9:21 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Anacréon'

9:32 a.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

10 a.m.

Nikcevic – Mara

10:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

10:12 a.m.

Read – Phantasmagoria

10:31 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Ives – Quarter-Tone Pieces (3)

11:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

11:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In G, Rv 85

11:34 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 7 In E, Op. 56

12:06 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

12:11 p.m.

Falckenhagen – Tempo Giusto From Lute Sonata In D

12:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 5

1:20 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

1:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

2 p.m.

Komitas – Armenian Folk Songs And Dances

2:12 p.m.

Valerius – Engels Malsims

2:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

2:19 p.m.

Ginastera – Argentine Dances, Op. 2

2:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In C, Op. 32 No. 4

3:21 p.m.

Underhill – Nocturne

3:28 p.m.

Vivaldi – Et In Terra Pax From Gloria, Rv 588

3:33 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Trio In G, Op. 8

4:06 p.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

4:15 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

4:37 p.m.

Myslivecek – Violin Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

5:15 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 4 In D

5:24 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

5:29 p.m.

Bridge – Dance Poem

5:44 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

6 p.m.

Hasse – Trio Sonata In F

6:12 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

6:34 p.m.

Françaix – Clarinet Quintet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E
Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

6:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Freut Euch, Lieben Christen,' Bwv 734

6:15 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Parassia'S Dumka From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

6:21 a.m.

Gronemann – Concerto In G For Solo Flute, Two Flutes, Viola And Continuo

6:30 a.m.

Giuliani – Waltzes, Op. 57

6:47 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

7:07 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:12 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 6 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

7:23 a.m.

Vladigerov – Romanian Symphonic Dances, Op. 38

7:50 a.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Ives – Remembrance

8:09 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Sinfonia Da Camera In D

8:24 a.m.

Corea – Spain

8:29 a.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Adriano In Siria'

8:35 a.m.

Krufft – Horn Sonata In E

8:56 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

9 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

9:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F-Sharp, Op. 23

9:27 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

10 a.m.

Gragnani – Duo No. 2 In A For Two Guitars

10:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

10:43 a.m.

Piazzolla – History Of The Tango

11 a.m.

Lully – Dance Suite No. 2

11:21 a.m.

Schulhoff – March Of The Czech Working Men

11:25 a.m.

Bainton – Epithalamion

11:39 a.m.

Wickman – Namasté

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 9, 'Hungaria'

12:36 p.m.

Various – Dutch Renaissance Dances

12:42 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

2:01 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:09 p.m.

Beaser – Souvenirs

2:30 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

2:33 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Sinfonie Naïve'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Alle, Psallite Cum Luya'

3:01 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

3:28 p.m.

Losey – Slippery Hank

3:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

4:14 p.m.

Dahl – Variations On A Swedish Folktune

4:28 p.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

4:36 p.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 4

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:16 p.m.

Förster, C. – Horn Concerto No. 2

5:26 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 4

5:33 p.m.

Charpentier – Suite From 'Le Malade Imaginaire'

5:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

6 p.m.

Danielpour – An American Mosaic, Nos. 5-9

6:19 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

6:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr',' Bwv 717

6:29 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'
Ligeti – Violin Concerto
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Poldini – Dancing Doll

6:11 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Unison Strings, G. 9

6:16 a.m.

Bersa – Venetian Barcarolle, Op. 58

6:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:40 a.m.

Buxtehude – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 6

6:50 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

7:07 a.m.

Leng – Prelude No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy-Suite In G For Two Violins, Two Violas Da Gamba And Continuo

7:23 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

7:34 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

7:55 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

8:07 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:12 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 6

8:23 a.m.

Bremer – Early Light

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In F, Twv 42:F12

8:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

8:39 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 23 No. 2

9 a.m.

Balada – Suite From 'Zapata'

9:18 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

9:29 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – La Kobsa

10:06 a.m.

Matteis – Sonata

10:09 a.m.

Sanuel-Rousseau – Concertante Piece

10:16 a.m.

Sgambati – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15

11 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Cannabich – Sinfonia Concertante In F For Two Violins And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Piano, Book 1

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

12:11 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 1 In E

12:20 p.m.

Sancan – Clarinet Sonatine

12:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

1:12 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

1:23 p.m.

Grieg – String Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 27

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

2:13 p.m.

Di Vittorio – Sea Fanfare On A Theme By Monteverdi

2:19 p.m.

Bizet – Chromatic Variations

2:32 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

3 p.m.

Yvon – English Horn Sonata

3:18 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

3:21 p.m.

Kovács – Homage To J.S. Bach

3:25 p.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

4:11 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

4:21 p.m.

Sainz, E. – Homage To Haydn

4:26 p.m.

Rameau – Gavottes I And Ii From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:30 p.m.

Aguirre – Tristes

4:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante And Rondo From 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

5:31 p.m.

Ranjbaran – Dance Of Life

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

5:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

6 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

6:03 p.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 70

6:07 p.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Alma Redemptoris Mater'

6:12 p.m.

Muffat, Got. – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In C

6:29 p.m.

Messager – Act 1 From 'The Two Pigeons'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spain And Latin America On Six Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Cifuentes – Scherzo On Tropical Airs

6:20 a.m.

Cutting – Packington'S Pound

6:24 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

6:28 a.m.

Aho – Piano Sonata

6:43 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Artaserse'

7:18 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Fugue In The Ninth Mode

7:21 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 11 In D

7:36 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In C

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – March From 'Strike Up The Band'

8:10 a.m.

Koetsier – Trombone Sonatine, Op. 57

8:19 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

8:29 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Strings, Op. 10 No. 8

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 1 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

9:29 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

9:36 a.m.

Schumann – Faschingsschwank Aus Wien, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

11:04 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

11:07 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat, Bwv 825

11:26 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

12:21 p.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 28

1 p.m.

Copland – John Henry

1:04 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Melody, Op. 4 No. 2

1:06 p.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D

1:21 p.m.

Susman – Music For 'Balancing Acts'

1:36 p.m.

Milhaud – Harp Concerto, Op. 323

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

2:19 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

3:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

4:06 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Kann Ich Nur Jesum Mir Zum Freunde Machen' From Cantata No. 105

4:16 p.m.

Rosenthal, M. – La Belle Zélie

4:35 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 5 In F

4:47 p.m.

Trabaci – Toccate

4:55 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 87

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

5:20 p.m.

Duarte – English Suite No. 4, Op. 82

5:33 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:42 p.m.

Krutykov – Little Monkey

5:45 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 514

6 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 3 In G-Sharp

6:26 p.m.

Bowen – Fantasy Quartet For Four Violas

6:38 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Shepherd On The Rock, Op. 29
Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 903
Ravel – String Quartet In F
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In D, K. 593

6:42 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:47 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'

7:07 a.m.

Fétis – Pietà, Signore

7:14 a.m.

Purcell – Pavan In B-Flat, Z. 750

7:18 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

7:28 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

7:39 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Renié – Dance Of The Imps

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Herr Gott, Dich Loben Wir,' Bwv 725

8:20 a.m.

Margoshes – Variations On The Tango

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Donna Non Vidi Mai' From Manon Lescaut

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In B, Op. 24 No. 2

8:53 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

9 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

9:26 a.m.

Bridge – Lament For Two Violas

9:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Symphony No. 4, Op. 60, 'Symphonie Concertante'

10 a.m.

Various – Canzona And Two Fantasies

10:05 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

10:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concert Variations For Cello And Piano, Op. 17

10:24 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vivrò Fra I Miei Tormenti From Madrigals, Book 6

11:06 a.m.

Antheil – Trumpet Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

11:34 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:37 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch-Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

12:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Es Ist Vollbracht' From Cantata No. 159

12:18 p.m.

White, D. – Trombone Sonata

12:33 p.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

1 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D11

1:11 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

1:34 p.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 3 In C

2:13 p.m.

Broege – Marimba Concertino

2:39 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 4 In E-Flat, Bwv 815

3 p.m.

Sor – Pieces (5)

3:12 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Willson – 76 Trombones From 'The Music Man'

4:09 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Horn Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Bach – Gigue From Lute Suite No. 1, Bwv 996

4:25 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 8

4:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, 'Haffner'

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

5:12 p.m.

Böhm, J. – Etudes (2) For Two Violins

5:16 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In D For Strings, Jc 15

5:23 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

5:31 p.m.

Barès – La Séduisante

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

6 p.m.

Farnaby – The Flatt Pavan

6:04 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

6:10 p.m.

Morgan – Romance

6:18 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 3

6:30 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Roustom – Ramal
Adams – Gnarly Buttons
Holst – The Planets, Op. 32
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Klami – Berceuse

6:04 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

6:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Black Decameron

6:28 a.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, 'Name Day'

7:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

7:17 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 3, Op. 45

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Hamlet, Op. 67

8:06 a.m.

Buxtehude – Canzonetta In A, Buxwv 225

8:09 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

8:18 a.m.

Willan – O How Glorious

8:20 a.m.

Egilsson – In The Twilight

8:35 a.m.

Górecki – Pieces (3) In Olden Style

8:45 a.m.

Wilde – The Cellist Of Sarajevo, Op. 12

8:53 a.m.

Arensky – Cantata On The 10Th Anniversary Of The Coronation, Op. 26

9:06 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

9:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

9:38 a.m.

Françaix – For Eight

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

10:08 a.m.

Bell – Four Lyrics, Op. 60

10:18 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Otello
2 p.m.

Gluck – O Del Mio Dolce Ardor From 'Paride Ed Elena'

2:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

2:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

2:18 p.m.

Busoni – Elegiac Lullaby, Op. 42

2:28 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:36 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 118

3 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

3:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:12 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

3:39 p.m.

Adam de la Halle – Motet, 'De Ma Dame Vient'

3:42 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:46 p.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From 'The Queen Of Sheba'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

6:03 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (2), Op. 15

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, 'Posthorn'

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

7:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 12

7:16 a.m.

Lotti – Crucifixus

7:20 a.m.

Palmgren – Finnish Lyric Pieceds, Op. 22

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:30 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Piano Pieces (3)

8:37 a.m.

Martinu – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Stabat Mater

10:17 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

10:32 a.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:03 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 13 No. 1

11:15 a.m.

Bell – Unchanging Love, Op. 88

11:34 a.m.

Gaultier – Lute Suite In F-Sharp

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Berlioz – Overture To 'Benvenuto Cellini,' Op. 23
Tilson Thomas – Meditations On Rilke
Mahler – Songs From 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn'
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From 14Th Century France
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Patron – Far Away, Op. 138

6:11 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

6:14 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:25 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Sonata In G For Two Keyboards

6:37 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:10 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

7:21 a.m.

Arcas – Rosellen'S Dream

7:25 a.m.

Packlales – Christ Church: A Monday Morning In May

7:31 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:36 a.m.

Dauvergne – Concert Of Symphonies No. 4 In A, Op. 4 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

8:11 a.m.

Adam – Act 1, Scene 2 From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:30 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo And Air From 'Abdelazer'

8:33 a.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

8:45 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

9 a.m.

Du Puy – Bassoon Quintet In A

9:21 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Anacréon'

9:32 a.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

10 a.m.

Nikcevic – Mara

10:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

10:12 a.m.

Read – Phantasmagoria

10:31 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Ives – Quarter-Tone Pieces (3)

11:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

11:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In G, Rv 85

11:34 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 7 In E, Op. 56

12:06 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

12:11 p.m.

Falckenhagen – Tempo Giusto From Lute Sonata In D

12:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 5

1:20 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

1:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

2 p.m.

Komitas – Armenian Folk Songs And Dances

2:12 p.m.

Valerius – Engels Malsims

2:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

2:19 p.m.

Ginastera – Argentine Dances, Op. 2

2:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In C, Op. 32 No. 4

3:21 p.m.

Underhill – Nocturne

3:28 p.m.

Vivaldi – Et In Terra Pax From Gloria, Rv 588

3:33 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Trio In G, Op. 8

4:06 p.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

4:15 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

4:37 p.m.

Myslivecek – Violin Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

5:15 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 4 In D

5:24 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

5:29 p.m.

Bridge – Dance Poem

5:44 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

6 p.m.

Hasse – Trio Sonata In F

6:12 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

6:34 p.m.

Françaix – Clarinet Quintet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E
Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

6:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Freut Euch, Lieben Christen,' Bwv 734

6:15 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Parassia'S Dumka From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

6:21 a.m.

Gronemann – Concerto In G For Solo Flute, Two Flutes, Viola And Continuo

6:30 a.m.

Giuliani – Waltzes, Op. 57

6:47 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

7:07 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:12 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 6 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

7:23 a.m.

Vladigerov – Romanian Symphonic Dances, Op. 38

7:50 a.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Ives – Remembrance

8:09 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Sinfonia Da Camera In D

8:24 a.m.

Corea – Spain

8:29 a.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Adriano In Siria'

8:35 a.m.

Krufft – Horn Sonata In E

8:56 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

9 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

9:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F-Sharp, Op. 23

9:27 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

10 a.m.

Gragnani – Duo No. 2 In A For Two Guitars

10:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

10:43 a.m.

Piazzolla – History Of The Tango

11 a.m.

Lully – Dance Suite No. 2

11:21 a.m.

Schulhoff – March Of The Czech Working Men

11:25 a.m.

Bainton – Epithalamion

11:39 a.m.

Wickman – Namasté

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 9, 'Hungaria'

12:36 p.m.

Various – Dutch Renaissance Dances

12:42 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

2:01 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:09 p.m.

Beaser – Souvenirs

2:30 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

2:33 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Sinfonie Naïve'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Alle, Psallite Cum Luya'

3:01 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

3:28 p.m.

Losey – Slippery Hank

3:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

4:14 p.m.

Dahl – Variations On A Swedish Folktune

4:28 p.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

4:36 p.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 4

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:16 p.m.

Förster, C. – Horn Concerto No. 2

5:26 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 4

5:33 p.m.

Charpentier – Suite From 'Le Malade Imaginaire'

5:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

6 p.m.

Danielpour – An American Mosaic, Nos. 5-9

6:19 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

6:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr',' Bwv 717

6:29 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'
Ligeti – Violin Concerto
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Poldini – Dancing Doll

6:11 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Unison Strings, G. 9

6:16 a.m.

Bersa – Venetian Barcarolle, Op. 58

6:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:40 a.m.

Buxtehude – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 6

6:50 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

7:07 a.m.

Leng – Prelude No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy-Suite In G For Two Violins, Two Violas Da Gamba And Continuo

7:23 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

7:34 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

7:55 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

8:07 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:12 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 6

8:23 a.m.

Bremer – Early Light

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In F, Twv 42:F12

8:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

8:39 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 23 No. 2

9 a.m.

Balada – Suite From 'Zapata'

9:18 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

9:29 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – La Kobsa

10:06 a.m.

Matteis – Sonata

10:09 a.m.

Sanuel-Rousseau – Concertante Piece

10:16 a.m.

Sgambati – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15

11 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Cannabich – Sinfonia Concertante In F For Two Violins And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Piano, Book 1

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

12:11 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 1 In E

12:20 p.m.

Sancan – Clarinet Sonatine

12:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

1:12 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

1:23 p.m.

Grieg – String Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 27

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

2:13 p.m.

Di Vittorio – Sea Fanfare On A Theme By Monteverdi

2:19 p.m.

Bizet – Chromatic Variations

2:32 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

3 p.m.

Yvon – English Horn Sonata

3:18 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

3:21 p.m.

Kovács – Homage To J.S. Bach

3:25 p.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

4:11 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

4:21 p.m.

Sainz, E. – Homage To Haydn

4:26 p.m.

Rameau – Gavottes I And Ii From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:30 p.m.

Aguirre – Tristes

4:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante And Rondo From 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

5:31 p.m.

Ranjbaran – Dance Of Life

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

5:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

6 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

6:03 p.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 70

6:07 p.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Alma Redemptoris Mater'

6:12 p.m.

Muffat, Got. – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In C

6:29 p.m.

Messager – Act 1 From 'The Two Pigeons'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spain And Latin America On Six Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Cifuentes – Scherzo On Tropical Airs

6:20 a.m.

Cutting – Packington'S Pound

6:24 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

6:28 a.m.

Aho – Piano Sonata

6:43 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Artaserse'

7:18 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Fugue In The Ninth Mode

7:21 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 11 In D

7:36 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In C

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – March From 'Strike Up The Band'

8:10 a.m.

Koetsier – Trombone Sonatine, Op. 57

8:19 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

8:29 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Strings, Op. 10 No. 8

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 1 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

9:29 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

9:36 a.m.

Schumann – Faschingsschwank Aus Wien, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

11:04 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

11:07 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat, Bwv 825

11:26 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

12:21 p.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 28

1 p.m.

Copland – John Henry

1:04 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Melody, Op. 4 No. 2

1:06 p.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D

1:21 p.m.

Susman – Music For 'Balancing Acts'

1:36 p.m.

Milhaud – Harp Concerto, Op. 323

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

2:19 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

3:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

4:06 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Kann Ich Nur Jesum Mir Zum Freunde Machen' From Cantata No. 105

4:16 p.m.

Rosenthal, M. – La Belle Zélie

4:35 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 5 In F

4:47 p.m.

Trabaci – Toccate

4:55 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 87

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

5:20 p.m.

Duarte – English Suite No. 4, Op. 82

5:33 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:42 p.m.

Krutykov – Little Monkey

5:45 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 514

6 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 3 In G-Sharp

6:26 p.m.

Bowen – Fantasy Quartet For Four Violas

6:38 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Shepherd On The Rock, Op. 29
Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 903
Ravel – String Quartet In F
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In D, K. 593

6:42 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:47 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'

7:07 a.m.

Fétis – Pietà, Signore

7:14 a.m.

Purcell – Pavan In B-Flat, Z. 750

7:18 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

7:28 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

7:39 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Renié – Dance Of The Imps

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Herr Gott, Dich Loben Wir,' Bwv 725

8:20 a.m.

Margoshes – Variations On The Tango

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Donna Non Vidi Mai' From Manon Lescaut

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In B, Op. 24 No. 2

8:53 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

9 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

9:26 a.m.

Bridge – Lament For Two Violas

9:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Symphony No. 4, Op. 60, 'Symphonie Concertante'

10 a.m.

Various – Canzona And Two Fantasies

10:05 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

10:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concert Variations For Cello And Piano, Op. 17

10:24 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vivrò Fra I Miei Tormenti From Madrigals, Book 6

11:06 a.m.

Antheil – Trumpet Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

11:34 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:37 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch-Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

12:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Es Ist Vollbracht' From Cantata No. 159

12:18 p.m.

White, D. – Trombone Sonata

12:33 p.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

1 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D11

1:11 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

1:34 p.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 3 In C

2:13 p.m.

Broege – Marimba Concertino

2:39 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 4 In E-Flat, Bwv 815

3 p.m.

Sor – Pieces (5)

3:12 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Willson – 76 Trombones From 'The Music Man'

4:09 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Horn Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Bach – Gigue From Lute Suite No. 1, Bwv 996

4:25 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 8

4:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, 'Haffner'

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

5:12 p.m.

Böhm, J. – Etudes (2) For Two Violins

5:16 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In D For Strings, Jc 15

5:23 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

5:31 p.m.

Barès – La Séduisante

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

6 p.m.

Farnaby – The Flatt Pavan

6:04 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

6:10 p.m.

Morgan – Romance

6:18 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 3

6:30 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Roustom – Ramal
Adams – Gnarly Buttons
Holst – The Planets, Op. 32
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Klami – Berceuse

6:04 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

6:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Black Decameron

6:28 a.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, 'Name Day'

7:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

7:17 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 3, Op. 45

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Hamlet, Op. 67

8:06 a.m.

Buxtehude – Canzonetta In A, Buxwv 225

8:09 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

8:18 a.m.

Willan – O How Glorious

8:20 a.m.

Egilsson – In The Twilight

8:35 a.m.

Górecki – Pieces (3) In Olden Style

8:45 a.m.

Wilde – The Cellist Of Sarajevo, Op. 12

8:53 a.m.

Arensky – Cantata On The 10Th Anniversary Of The Coronation, Op. 26

9:06 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

9:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

9:38 a.m.

Françaix – For Eight

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

10:08 a.m.

Bell – Four Lyrics, Op. 60

10:18 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Otello
2 p.m.

Gluck – O Del Mio Dolce Ardor From 'Paride Ed Elena'

2:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

2:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

2:18 p.m.

Busoni – Elegiac Lullaby, Op. 42

2:28 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:36 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 118

3 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

3:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:12 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

3:39 p.m.

Adam de la Halle – Motet, 'De Ma Dame Vient'

3:42 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:46 p.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From 'The Queen Of Sheba'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

6:03 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (2), Op. 15

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, 'Posthorn'

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

7:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 12

7:16 a.m.

Lotti – Crucifixus

7:20 a.m.

Palmgren – Finnish Lyric Pieceds, Op. 22

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:30 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Piano Pieces (3)

8:37 a.m.

Martinu – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Stabat Mater

10:17 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

10:32 a.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:03 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 13 No. 1

11:15 a.m.

Bell – Unchanging Love, Op. 88

11:34 a.m.

Gaultier – Lute Suite In F-Sharp

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Berlioz – Overture To 'Benvenuto Cellini,' Op. 23
Tilson Thomas – Meditations On Rilke
Mahler – Songs From 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn'
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From 14Th Century France
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Patron – Far Away, Op. 138

6:11 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

6:14 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:25 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Sonata In G For Two Keyboards

6:37 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:10 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

7:21 a.m.

Arcas – Rosellen'S Dream

7:25 a.m.

Packlales – Christ Church: A Monday Morning In May

7:31 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:36 a.m.

Dauvergne – Concert Of Symphonies No. 4 In A, Op. 4 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

8:11 a.m.

Adam – Act 1, Scene 2 From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:30 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo And Air From 'Abdelazer'

8:33 a.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

8:45 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

9 a.m.

Du Puy – Bassoon Quintet In A

9:21 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Anacréon'

9:32 a.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

10 a.m.

Nikcevic – Mara

10:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

10:12 a.m.

Read – Phantasmagoria

10:31 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Ives – Quarter-Tone Pieces (3)

11:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

11:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In G, Rv 85

11:34 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 7 In E, Op. 56

12:06 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

12:11 p.m.

Falckenhagen – Tempo Giusto From Lute Sonata In D

12:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 5

1:20 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

1:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

2 p.m.

Komitas – Armenian Folk Songs And Dances

2:12 p.m.

Valerius – Engels Malsims

2:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

2:19 p.m.

Ginastera – Argentine Dances, Op. 2

2:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In C, Op. 32 No. 4

3:21 p.m.

Underhill – Nocturne

3:28 p.m.

Vivaldi – Et In Terra Pax From Gloria, Rv 588

3:33 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Trio In G, Op. 8

4:06 p.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

4:15 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

4:37 p.m.

Myslivecek – Violin Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

5:15 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 4 In D

5:24 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

5:29 p.m.

Bridge – Dance Poem

5:44 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

6 p.m.

Hasse – Trio Sonata In F

6:12 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

6:34 p.m.

Françaix – Clarinet Quintet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E
Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

6:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Freut Euch, Lieben Christen,' Bwv 734

6:15 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Parassia'S Dumka From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

6:21 a.m.

Gronemann – Concerto In G For Solo Flute, Two Flutes, Viola And Continuo

6:30 a.m.

Giuliani – Waltzes, Op. 57

6:47 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

7:07 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:12 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 6 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

7:23 a.m.

Vladigerov – Romanian Symphonic Dances, Op. 38

7:50 a.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Ives – Remembrance

8:09 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Sinfonia Da Camera In D

8:24 a.m.

Corea – Spain

8:29 a.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Adriano In Siria'

8:35 a.m.

Krufft – Horn Sonata In E

8:56 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

9 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

9:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F-Sharp, Op. 23

9:27 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

10 a.m.

Gragnani – Duo No. 2 In A For Two Guitars

10:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

10:43 a.m.

Piazzolla – History Of The Tango

11 a.m.

Lully – Dance Suite No. 2

11:21 a.m.

Schulhoff – March Of The Czech Working Men

11:25 a.m.

Bainton – Epithalamion

11:39 a.m.

Wickman – Namasté

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 9, 'Hungaria'

12:36 p.m.

Various – Dutch Renaissance Dances

12:42 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

2:01 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:09 p.m.

Beaser – Souvenirs

2:30 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

2:33 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Sinfonie Naïve'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Alle, Psallite Cum Luya'

3:01 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

3:28 p.m.

Losey – Slippery Hank

3:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

4:14 p.m.

Dahl – Variations On A Swedish Folktune

4:28 p.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

4:36 p.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 4

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:16 p.m.

Förster, C. – Horn Concerto No. 2

5:26 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 4

5:33 p.m.

Charpentier – Suite From 'Le Malade Imaginaire'

5:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

6 p.m.

Danielpour – An American Mosaic, Nos. 5-9

6:19 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

6:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr',' Bwv 717

6:29 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'
Ligeti – Violin Concerto
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Poldini – Dancing Doll

6:11 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Unison Strings, G. 9

6:16 a.m.

Bersa – Venetian Barcarolle, Op. 58

6:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:40 a.m.

Buxtehude – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 6

6:50 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

7:07 a.m.

Leng – Prelude No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy-Suite In G For Two Violins, Two Violas Da Gamba And Continuo

7:23 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

7:34 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

7:55 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

8:07 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:12 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 6

8:23 a.m.

Bremer – Early Light

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In F, Twv 42:F12

8:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

8:39 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 23 No. 2

9 a.m.

Balada – Suite From 'Zapata'

9:18 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

9:29 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – La Kobsa

10:06 a.m.

Matteis – Sonata

10:09 a.m.

Sanuel-Rousseau – Concertante Piece

10:16 a.m.

Sgambati – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15

11 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Cannabich – Sinfonia Concertante In F For Two Violins And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Piano, Book 1

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

12:11 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 1 In E

12:20 p.m.

Sancan – Clarinet Sonatine

12:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

1:12 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

1:23 p.m.

Grieg – String Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 27

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

2:13 p.m.

Di Vittorio – Sea Fanfare On A Theme By Monteverdi

2:19 p.m.

Bizet – Chromatic Variations

2:32 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

3 p.m.

Yvon – English Horn Sonata

3:18 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

3:21 p.m.

Kovács – Homage To J.S. Bach

3:25 p.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

4:11 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

4:21 p.m.

Sainz, E. – Homage To Haydn

4:26 p.m.

Rameau – Gavottes I And Ii From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:30 p.m.

Aguirre – Tristes

4:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante And Rondo From 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

5:31 p.m.

Ranjbaran – Dance Of Life

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

5:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

6 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

6:03 p.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 70

6:07 p.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Alma Redemptoris Mater'

6:12 p.m.

Muffat, Got. – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In C

6:29 p.m.

Messager – Act 1 From 'The Two Pigeons'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spain And Latin America On Six Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Cifuentes – Scherzo On Tropical Airs

6:20 a.m.

Cutting – Packington'S Pound

6:24 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

6:28 a.m.

Aho – Piano Sonata

6:43 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Artaserse'

7:18 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Fugue In The Ninth Mode

7:21 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 11 In D

7:36 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In C

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – March From 'Strike Up The Band'

8:10 a.m.

Koetsier – Trombone Sonatine, Op. 57

8:19 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

8:29 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Strings, Op. 10 No. 8

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 1 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

9:29 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

9:36 a.m.

Schumann – Faschingsschwank Aus Wien, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

11:04 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

11:07 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat, Bwv 825

11:26 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

12:21 p.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 28

1 p.m.

Copland – John Henry

1:04 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Melody, Op. 4 No. 2

1:06 p.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D

1:21 p.m.

Susman – Music For 'Balancing Acts'

1:36 p.m.

Milhaud – Harp Concerto, Op. 323

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

2:19 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

3:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

4:06 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Kann Ich Nur Jesum Mir Zum Freunde Machen' From Cantata No. 105

4:16 p.m.

Rosenthal, M. – La Belle Zélie

4:35 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 5 In F

4:47 p.m.

Trabaci – Toccate

4:55 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 87

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

5:20 p.m.

Duarte – English Suite No. 4, Op. 82

5:33 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:42 p.m.

Krutykov – Little Monkey

5:45 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 514

6 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 3 In G-Sharp

6:26 p.m.

Bowen – Fantasy Quartet For Four Violas

6:38 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Shepherd On The Rock, Op. 29
Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 903
Ravel – String Quartet In F
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In D, K. 593

6:42 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:47 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'

7:07 a.m.

Fétis – Pietà, Signore

7:14 a.m.

Purcell – Pavan In B-Flat, Z. 750

7:18 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

7:28 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

7:39 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Renié – Dance Of The Imps

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Herr Gott, Dich Loben Wir,' Bwv 725

8:20 a.m.

Margoshes – Variations On The Tango

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Donna Non Vidi Mai' From Manon Lescaut

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In B, Op. 24 No. 2

8:53 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

9 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

9:26 a.m.

Bridge – Lament For Two Violas

9:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Symphony No. 4, Op. 60, 'Symphonie Concertante'

10 a.m.

Various – Canzona And Two Fantasies

10:05 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

10:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concert Variations For Cello And Piano, Op. 17

10:24 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vivrò Fra I Miei Tormenti From Madrigals, Book 6

11:06 a.m.

Antheil – Trumpet Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

11:34 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:37 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch-Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

12:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Es Ist Vollbracht' From Cantata No. 159

12:18 p.m.

White, D. – Trombone Sonata

12:33 p.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

1 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D11

1:11 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

1:34 p.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 3 In C

2:13 p.m.

Broege – Marimba Concertino

2:39 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 4 In E-Flat, Bwv 815

3 p.m.

Sor – Pieces (5)

3:12 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Willson – 76 Trombones From 'The Music Man'

4:09 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Horn Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Bach – Gigue From Lute Suite No. 1, Bwv 996

4:25 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 8

4:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, 'Haffner'

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

5:12 p.m.

Böhm, J. – Etudes (2) For Two Violins

5:16 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In D For Strings, Jc 15

5:23 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

5:31 p.m.

Barès – La Séduisante

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

6 p.m.

Farnaby – The Flatt Pavan

6:04 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

6:10 p.m.

Morgan – Romance

6:18 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 3

6:30 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Roustom – Ramal
Adams – Gnarly Buttons
Holst – The Planets, Op. 32
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Klami – Berceuse

6:04 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

6:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Black Decameron

6:28 a.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, 'Name Day'

7:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

7:17 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 3, Op. 45

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Hamlet, Op. 67

8:06 a.m.

Buxtehude – Canzonetta In A, Buxwv 225

8:09 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

8:18 a.m.

Willan – O How Glorious

8:20 a.m.

Egilsson – In The Twilight

8:35 a.m.

Górecki – Pieces (3) In Olden Style

8:45 a.m.

Wilde – The Cellist Of Sarajevo, Op. 12

8:53 a.m.

Arensky – Cantata On The 10Th Anniversary Of The Coronation, Op. 26

9:06 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

9:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

9:38 a.m.

Françaix – For Eight

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

10:08 a.m.

Bell – Four Lyrics, Op. 60

10:18 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Otello
2 p.m.

Gluck – O Del Mio Dolce Ardor From 'Paride Ed Elena'

2:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

2:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

2:18 p.m.

Busoni – Elegiac Lullaby, Op. 42

2:28 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:36 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 118

3 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

3:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:12 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

3:39 p.m.

Adam de la Halle – Motet, 'De Ma Dame Vient'

3:42 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:46 p.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From 'The Queen Of Sheba'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

6:03 a.m.

Hubay – Pieces (2), Op. 15

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, 'Posthorn'

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

7:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 12

7:16 a.m.

Lotti – Crucifixus

7:20 a.m.

Palmgren – Finnish Lyric Pieceds, Op. 22

7:45 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

8:06 a.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

8:11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

8:30 a.m.

Boulanger, L. – Piano Pieces (3)

8:37 a.m.

Martinu – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

9:06 a.m.

Haydn – Stabat Mater

10:17 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

10:21 a.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

10:32 a.m.

Suk – Serenade In E-Flat For Strings, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:03 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In D For Two Violins, Op. 13 No. 1

11:15 a.m.

Bell – Unchanging Love, Op. 88

11:34 a.m.

Gaultier – Lute Suite In F-Sharp

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Berlioz – Overture To 'Benvenuto Cellini,' Op. 23
Tilson Thomas – Meditations On Rilke
Mahler – Songs From 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn'
Ravel – La Valse
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music From 14Th Century France
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Patron – Far Away, Op. 138

6:11 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

6:14 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:25 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Sonata In G For Two Keyboards

6:37 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:10 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 12 In C

7:21 a.m.

Arcas – Rosellen'S Dream

7:25 a.m.

Packlales – Christ Church: A Monday Morning In May

7:31 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:36 a.m.

Dauvergne – Concert Of Symphonies No. 4 In A, Op. 4 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

8:11 a.m.

Adam – Act 1, Scene 2 From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:30 a.m.

Purcell – Rondo And Air From 'Abdelazer'

8:33 a.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

8:45 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

9 a.m.

Du Puy – Bassoon Quintet In A

9:21 a.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Anacréon'

9:32 a.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

10 a.m.

Nikcevic – Mara

10:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

10:12 a.m.

Read – Phantasmagoria

10:31 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Ives – Quarter-Tone Pieces (3)

11:11 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

11:23 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In G, Rv 85

11:34 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 7 In E, Op. 56

12:06 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

12:11 p.m.

Falckenhagen – Tempo Giusto From Lute Sonata In D

12:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 5

1:20 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

1:24 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

2 p.m.

Komitas – Armenian Folk Songs And Dances

2:12 p.m.

Valerius – Engels Malsims

2:15 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

2:19 p.m.

Ginastera – Argentine Dances, Op. 2

2:29 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Quartet In C, Op. 32 No. 4

3:21 p.m.

Underhill – Nocturne

3:28 p.m.

Vivaldi – Et In Terra Pax From Gloria, Rv 588

3:33 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Trio In G, Op. 8

4:06 p.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Piano

4:15 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

4:37 p.m.

Myslivecek – Violin Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

5:15 p.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 4 In D

5:24 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

5:29 p.m.

Bridge – Dance Poem

5:44 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

6 p.m.

Hasse – Trio Sonata In F

6:12 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

6:34 p.m.

Françaix – Clarinet Quintet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E
Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Brouwer – Canción De Cuna

6:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Freut Euch, Lieben Christen,' Bwv 734

6:15 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Parassia'S Dumka From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

6:21 a.m.

Gronemann – Concerto In G For Solo Flute, Two Flutes, Viola And Continuo

6:30 a.m.

Giuliani – Waltzes, Op. 57

6:47 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

7:07 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

7:12 a.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 6 No. 1

7:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

7:23 a.m.

Vladigerov – Romanian Symphonic Dances, Op. 38

7:50 a.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Ives – Remembrance

8:09 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Sinfonia Da Camera In D

8:24 a.m.

Corea – Spain

8:29 a.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Adriano In Siria'

8:35 a.m.

Krufft – Horn Sonata In E

8:56 a.m.

Sousa – 'Manhattan Beach' March

9 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In G, Rv 435

9:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F-Sharp, Op. 23

9:27 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

10 a.m.

Gragnani – Duo No. 2 In A For Two Guitars

10:21 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

10:43 a.m.

Piazzolla – History Of The Tango

11 a.m.

Lully – Dance Suite No. 2

11:21 a.m.

Schulhoff – March Of The Czech Working Men

11:25 a.m.

Bainton – Epithalamion

11:39 a.m.

Wickman – Namasté

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

12:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 9, 'Hungaria'

12:36 p.m.

Various – Dutch Renaissance Dances

12:42 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

1 p.m.

Mahler – Das Lied Von Der Erde

2:01 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:09 p.m.

Beaser – Souvenirs

2:30 p.m.

Khachaturian – Galop From 'Masquerade'

2:33 p.m.

Berwald – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Sinfonie Naïve'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'Alle, Psallite Cum Luya'

3:01 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

3:28 p.m.

Losey – Slippery Hank

3:31 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Largo From Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

4:14 p.m.

Dahl – Variations On A Swedish Folktune

4:28 p.m.

Holst – Mars From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

4:36 p.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 4

4:44 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Bwv 1001

5:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

5:16 p.m.

Förster, C. – Horn Concerto No. 2

5:26 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 4

5:33 p.m.

Charpentier – Suite From 'Le Malade Imaginaire'

5:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

6 p.m.

Danielpour – An American Mosaic, Nos. 5-9

6:19 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

6:25 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr',' Bwv 717

6:29 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 70

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Debussy – Suite From 'Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien'
Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'
Ligeti – Violin Concerto
Debussy – La Mer
Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Poldini – Dancing Doll

6:11 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Unison Strings, G. 9

6:16 a.m.

Bersa – Venetian Barcarolle, Op. 58

6:20 a.m.

Rosetti – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:40 a.m.

Buxtehude – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 6

6:50 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

7:07 a.m.

Leng – Prelude No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy-Suite In G For Two Violins, Two Violas Da Gamba And Continuo

7:23 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

7:34 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

7:55 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Procession Of The Nobles From 'Mlada'

8:07 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

8:12 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 6

8:23 a.m.

Bremer – Early Light

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In F, Twv 42:F12

8:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Miniature March From Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

8:39 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Op. 23 No. 2

9 a.m.

Balada – Suite From 'Zapata'

9:18 a.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

9:29 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

10 a.m.

de Hartmann – La Kobsa

10:06 a.m.

Matteis – Sonata

10:09 a.m.

Sanuel-Rousseau – Concertante Piece

10:16 a.m.

Sgambati – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 15

11 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 1

11:26 a.m.

Cannabich – Sinfonia Concertante In F For Two Violins And Orchestra

11:42 a.m.

Debussy – Images For Piano, Book 1

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From 'Algerian Suite,' Op. 60

12:11 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 1 In E

12:20 p.m.

Sancan – Clarinet Sonatine

12:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

1 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

1:12 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

1:23 p.m.

Grieg – String Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 27

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

2:13 p.m.

Di Vittorio – Sea Fanfare On A Theme By Monteverdi

2:19 p.m.

Bizet – Chromatic Variations

2:32 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

3 p.m.

Yvon – English Horn Sonata

3:18 p.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

3:21 p.m.

Kovács – Homage To J.S. Bach

3:25 p.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

4:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – A Tear-Drop

4:11 p.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

4:21 p.m.

Sainz, E. – Homage To Haydn

4:26 p.m.

Rameau – Gavottes I And Ii From 'Abaris, Ou Les Boréades'

4:30 p.m.

Aguirre – Tristes

4:45 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Grande-Duchesse De Gerolstein'

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante And Rondo From 'Haffner' Serenade, K. 250

5:31 p.m.

Ranjbaran – Dance Of Life

5:40 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

5:50 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

6 p.m.

Sousa – 'Semper Fidelis' March

6:03 p.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 70

6:07 p.m.

Guerrero – Motet, 'Alma Redemptoris Mater'

6:12 p.m.

Muffat, Got. – Harpsichord Suite No. 1 In C

6:29 p.m.

Messager – Act 1 From 'The Two Pigeons'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spain And Latin America On Six Strings
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

6:13 a.m.

Cifuentes – Scherzo On Tropical Airs

6:20 a.m.

Cutting – Packington'S Pound

6:24 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Liberty Bell' March

6:28 a.m.

Aho – Piano Sonata

6:43 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 2 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Artaserse'

7:18 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Fugue In The Ninth Mode

7:21 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 11 In D

7:36 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In C

7:50 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – March From 'Strike Up The Band'

8:10 a.m.

Koetsier – Trombone Sonatine, Op. 57

8:19 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

8:29 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In G For Strings, Op. 10 No. 8

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 1 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

9:29 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'The Count Of Luxembourg'

9:36 a.m.

Schumann – Faschingsschwank Aus Wien, Op. 26

10 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

11:04 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

11:07 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 1 In B-Flat, Bwv 825

11:26 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

12:21 p.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 28

1 p.m.

Copland – John Henry

1:04 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Melody, Op. 4 No. 2

1:06 p.m.

Leo – Cello Concerto No. 1 In D

1:21 p.m.

Susman – Music For 'Balancing Acts'

1:36 p.m.

Milhaud – Harp Concerto, Op. 323

2 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

2:19 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux, Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Addio Fiorito Asil' From Madame Butterfly

3:02 p.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

3:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

4:06 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Kann Ich Nur Jesum Mir Zum Freunde Machen' From Cantata No. 105

4:16 p.m.

Rosenthal, M. – La Belle Zélie

4:35 p.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 5 In F

4:47 p.m.

Trabaci – Toccate

4:55 p.m.

Wagner – Entrance Of The Gods Into Valhalla From 'Das Rheingold'

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 87

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Don Giovanni,' K. 527

5:20 p.m.

Duarte – English Suite No. 4, Op. 82

5:33 p.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

5:42 p.m.

Krutykov – Little Monkey

5:45 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 514

6 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 3 In G-Sharp

6:26 p.m.

Bowen – Fantasy Quartet For Four Violas

6:38 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 40

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – Shepherd On The Rock, Op. 29
Bach – Chromatic Fantasy And Fugue In D, Bwv 903
Ravel – String Quartet In F
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sommerlatte – Traumulus

6:14 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In D, K. 593

6:42 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6:47 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'

7:07 a.m.

Fétis – Pietà, Signore

7:14 a.m.

Purcell – Pavan In B-Flat, Z. 750

7:18 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

7:28 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 2 In A, Op. 21

7:39 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Renié – Dance Of The Imps

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Herr Gott, Dich Loben Wir,' Bwv 725

8:20 a.m.

Margoshes – Variations On The Tango

8:32 a.m.

Byrd – In Nomine No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Donna Non Vidi Mai' From Manon Lescaut

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In B, Op. 24 No. 2

8:53 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

9 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Hindemith – Harp Sonata

9:26 a.m.

Bridge – Lament For Two Violas

9:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Symphony No. 4, Op. 60, 'Symphonie Concertante'

10 a.m.

Various – Canzona And Two Fantasies

10:05 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

10:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concert Variations For Cello And Piano, Op. 17

10:24 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

11 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vivrò Fra I Miei Tormenti From Madrigals, Book 6

11:06 a.m.

Antheil – Trumpet Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In B-Flat For Strings

11:34 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:37 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

12:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Schottisch-Chôro From 'Suite Populaire Brésilienne'

12:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Es Ist Vollbracht' From Cantata No. 159

12:18 p.m.

White, D. – Trombone Sonata

12:33 p.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

1 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D11

1:11 p.m.

Weyse – Symphony No. 2 In C, Df 118

1:34 p.m.

Faure – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 13

2 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 3 In C

2:13 p.m.

Broege – Marimba Concertino

2:39 p.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 4 In E-Flat, Bwv 815

3 p.m.

Sor – Pieces (5)

3:12 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

3:30 p.m.

Chopin – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Willson – 76 Trombones From 'The Music Man'

4:09 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Horn Concerto In D

4:21 p.m.

Bach – Gigue From Lute Suite No. 1, Bwv 996

4:25 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concertino In E-Flat

4:36 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 8

4:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 35 In D, K. 385, 'Haffner'

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

5:12 p.m.

Böhm, J. – Etudes (2) For Two Violins

5:16 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In D For Strings, Jc 15

5:23 p.m.

Sarasate – Navarra, Op. 33

5:31 p.m.

Barès – La Séduisante

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

6 p.m.

Farnaby – The Flatt Pavan

6:04 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Silken Ladder'

6:10 p.m.

Morgan – Romance

6:18 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 6 No. 3

6:30 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Roustom – Ramal
Adams – Gnarly Buttons
Holst – The Planets, Op. 32
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Klami – Berceuse

6:04 a.m.

Pierné – Overture To 'Ramuntcho'

6:14 a.m.

Brouwer – Black Decameron

6:28 a.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, 'Name Day'

7:06 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

7:17 a.m.

Lajtha – Symphony No. 3, Op. 45

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Hamlet, Op. 67

8:06 a.m.

Buxtehude – Canzonetta In A, Buxwv 225

8:09 a.m.

Auber – Overture To 'Fra Diavolo'

8:18 a.m.

Willan – O How Glorious

8:20 a.m.

Egilsson – In The Twilight

8:35 a.m.

Górecki – Pieces (3) In Olden Style

8:45 a.m.

Wilde – The Cellist Of Sarajevo, Op. 12

8:53 a.m.

Arensky – Cantata On The 10Th Anniversary Of The Coronation, Op. 26

9:06 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 8 No. 5

9:14 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In C, G. 2

9:28 a.m.

Grieg – Selections From 'Norwegian Peasant Dances,' Op. 72

9:38 a.m.

Françaix – For Eight

10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

10:08 a.m.

Bell – Four Lyrics, Op. 60

10:18 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Otello
2 p.m.

Gluck – O Del Mio Dolce Ardor From 'Paride Ed Elena'

2:03 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In E-Flat, Op. 39 No. 5

2:09 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

2:12 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (2) For Harp

2:18 p.m.

Busoni – Elegiac Lullaby, Op. 42

2:28 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

2:36 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 118

3 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

3:01 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

3:12 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Sadko, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

3:39 p.m.

Adam de la Halle – Motet, 'De Ma Dame Vient'

3:42 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

3:46 p.m.

Goldmark – Ballet Music From 'The Queen Of Sheba'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona