Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

June, 2021
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From 'Mignon'

6:02 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Dies Sind Die Heilgen Zehn Gebot,' Bwv 678

6:07 a.m.

Labor – Violin Sonata No. 1, In D, Op. 5

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:08 a.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

7:20 a.m.

Rodrigo – Canticle Of St. Francis Of Assisi

7:39 a.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 25

7:44 a.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

8:06 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony In D, D. 936A

8:41 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In G, Op. 16 No. 6

9:33 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Bless The Lord, O My Soul From Vespers, Op. 37

9:41 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 21 In C, Op. 53, 'Waldstein'

10:26 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite In D

11:10 a.m.

Nazareth – Nove De Julho

11:16 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

11:22 a.m.

Dett – Bible Vignettes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Purcell – Funeral Music For Queen Mary
Britten – Les Illuminations, Op. 18
Ravel – Poems (3) Of Stéphane Mallarmé
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Early Baroque In Central Germany
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

6:14 a.m.

Onyeji – Ufie 3

6:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:23 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In C

6:27 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Coppélia'

7:07 a.m.

Dupuis – Trumpet Voluntary In C

7:10 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 2 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Triebensee – Trio In B-Flat For Two Oboes And English Horn

7:38 a.m.

Vladigerov – Balkan Dance, Op. 6

7:43 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Die Gute Nacht, Die Ich Dir Sage

7:47 a.m.

Schondorf – When The Quiet Moon Is Beaming

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Monteverdi – Quel Sguardo Sdegnosetto

8:11 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:16 a.m.

Bosch – Plainte Moresque

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 5, Op. 62

8:29 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

8:34 a.m.

Ewazen – Trombone Concerto

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Kyrie, Gott Vater In Ewigkeit,' Bwv 672

9:02 a.m.

Neruda – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

9:20 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Glinka – Suite From 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

11 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

11:03 a.m.

Adams – The Chairman Dances

11:16 a.m.

Arcas – Güayabito

11:20 a.m.

Stanford – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

1:20 p.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

1:25 p.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

1:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

2 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Ständchen

2:03 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:02 p.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 2

3:10 p.m.

Berry, C. – Quileute Overture

3:20 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet Fragment In B-Flat, K. 516C

4:22 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

4:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Rv 41

4:42 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Concerto In G, Op. 29

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 881

5:13 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

5:22 p.m.

Renié – Legend

5:33 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 3 In G (From 'Henry And Emma')

5:39 p.m.

Pierné – Act 2 From 'Cydalise Et Le Chèvre-Pied'

6 p.m.

Paniagua – La Folia De La Spagna

6:45 p.m.

Coates – London Suite

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Webern – Im Sommerwind
Webern – Symphony, Op. 21
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 539

6:14 a.m.

Nikcevic – Tarantella Balcanica

6:18 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

6:22 a.m.

Fred – Weak Nerves

6:25 a.m.

Farnaby – Rosseters Galliard

6:28 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 490

6:35 a.m.

Martinu – Foxtrot

6:39 a.m.

Blezard – Battersea Park Suite

6:49 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 16 In F

6:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:09 a.m.

Perti – Sperar Io Non Dovrei

7:12 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Violin Sonata In B

7:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:23 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Berceuse From 'Scottish Suite'

7:26 a.m.

Huffine – Them Basses

7:29 a.m.

Schwanenberg – Piano Sonata In B-Flat

7:39 a.m.

Grieg – Suite From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 56

8:07 a.m.

Bendix-Balgley – Serenade-Scherzo, Op. 8 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 407

8:45 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In E, B27, 'True'

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9:15 a.m.

Di Vittorio – Antique Saraband

9:18 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Thompson, W.L. – There'S A Great Day Coming

10:04 a.m.

Ives – Three Places In New England

10:23 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Coates, T. – I Am Up

11:03 a.m.

Fennimore – Flute Sonata, 'Spring'

11:22 a.m.

Telemann – Violin Concerto No. 3 In D

11:29 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Sonata

12:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

12:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Clarinet Concerto

12:43 p.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise In B

12:47 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Africa, Op. 89

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Name Day,' Op. 115

1:07 p.m.

Kalafati – Night In Gurzuf, Op. 5

1:15 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

1:23 p.m.

Maurer – Pieces (3)

1:29 p.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr,' Bwv 677

2:01 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

3 p.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

3:07 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

3:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

3:36 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

4:13 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

4:31 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 335, 'The Cuckoo'

4:41 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In G, Hob. Xiv:13

4:53 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

La Montaine – Toccata, Op. 1

5:09 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Aida'

5:29 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

5:35 p.m.

Roussel – Symphony No. 3 In G, Op. 42

6 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

6:03 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 5 In E From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

6:14 p.m.

Carl, Rob. – River'S Bend

6:22 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:30 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 90

6:10 a.m.

MacCunn – The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood, Op. 8

6:21 a.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Huff – The Show Boy

6:28 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:38 a.m.

MacDowell – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In A, Op. 42

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melody In F, Op. 18 No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Cotillon Suite

7:26 a.m.

Marais – Turkish March

7:29 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

7:35 a.m.

Dowland – Lasso Vita Mia, Mi Fa Morire

7:40 a.m.

Ravel – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto In D

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Adam – Entr'Acte From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:15 a.m.

Purcell – Ground, Z D221

8:18 a.m.

Lalo – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 20

8:43 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 4 In G

8:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Shulman – Bop Gavotte

9:03 a.m.

Walker, D. – Pieces (2) For Trumpet And Piano

9:10 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Galop, 'Errand Boy,' Op. 237

9:13 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

9:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 3 In D

10:21 a.m.

Porter – Night And Day From 'Gay Divorce'

10:27 a.m.

Haken – Introduction And Rag

10:34 a.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 4

11 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102

11:16 a.m.

Solnitz – Sinfonia In A, Op. 3 No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Krakamp – La Napolitaniella, Op. 114

11:33 a.m.

Price, F. – Silk Hat And Walking Cane

11:36 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 9

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

12:09 p.m.

Haydn – Responsorium Ad Absolutionem, 'Libera Me'

12:14 p.m.

Liszt – Canzone Napolitana (Notturno), S. 248

12:19 p.m.

Schleiffarth – Jolly Bears

12:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

1 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 22

1:04 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Tannhäuser'

1:19 p.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

1:37 p.m.

David, T. – Triple Concerto

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

2:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

3 p.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Iii

3:09 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:17 p.m.

Utterback – Swing Low

3:20 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

3:54 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:06 p.m.

Figueredo – Los Caujaritos

4:09 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

4:12 p.m.

Telemann – Keyboard Fantasies, Book 3 Nos. 5-8

4:29 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Have A Heart'

4:35 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

4:37 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Prologue From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:41 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

4:48 p.m.

Marais – Les Folies D'Espagne

5:06 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaise Pathétique

5:11 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:16 p.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Homage To Burns

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:39 p.m.

Finger – Variations On A Figured Bass

5:43 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D-Flat, Op. 10

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 57, 'Selig Ist Der Mann'

6:26 p.m.

Rodrigo – Preludes (2)

6:34 p.m.

Poot – Symphony No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Music From Mexico
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From 'Mignon'

6:02 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Dies Sind Die Heilgen Zehn Gebot,' Bwv 678

6:07 a.m.

Labor – Violin Sonata No. 1, In D, Op. 5

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:08 a.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

7:20 a.m.

Rodrigo – Canticle Of St. Francis Of Assisi

7:39 a.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 25

7:44 a.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

8:06 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony In D, D. 936A

8:41 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In G, Op. 16 No. 6

9:33 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Bless The Lord, O My Soul From Vespers, Op. 37

9:41 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 21 In C, Op. 53, 'Waldstein'

10:26 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite In D

11:10 a.m.

Nazareth – Nove De Julho

11:16 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

11:22 a.m.

Dett – Bible Vignettes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Purcell – Funeral Music For Queen Mary
Britten – Les Illuminations, Op. 18
Ravel – Poems (3) Of Stéphane Mallarmé
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Early Baroque In Central Germany
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

6:14 a.m.

Onyeji – Ufie 3

6:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:23 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In C

6:27 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Coppélia'

7:07 a.m.

Dupuis – Trumpet Voluntary In C

7:10 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 2 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Triebensee – Trio In B-Flat For Two Oboes And English Horn

7:38 a.m.

Vladigerov – Balkan Dance, Op. 6

7:43 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Die Gute Nacht, Die Ich Dir Sage

7:47 a.m.

Schondorf – When The Quiet Moon Is Beaming

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Monteverdi – Quel Sguardo Sdegnosetto

8:11 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:16 a.m.

Bosch – Plainte Moresque

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 5, Op. 62

8:29 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

8:34 a.m.

Ewazen – Trombone Concerto

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Kyrie, Gott Vater In Ewigkeit,' Bwv 672

9:02 a.m.

Neruda – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

9:20 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Glinka – Suite From 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

11 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

11:03 a.m.

Adams – The Chairman Dances

11:16 a.m.

Arcas – Güayabito

11:20 a.m.

Stanford – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

1:20 p.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

1:25 p.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

1:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

2 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Ständchen

2:03 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:02 p.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 2

3:10 p.m.

Berry, C. – Quileute Overture

3:20 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet Fragment In B-Flat, K. 516C

4:22 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

4:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Rv 41

4:42 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Concerto In G, Op. 29

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 881

5:13 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

5:22 p.m.

Renié – Legend

5:33 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 3 In G (From 'Henry And Emma')

5:39 p.m.

Pierné – Act 2 From 'Cydalise Et Le Chèvre-Pied'

6 p.m.

Paniagua – La Folia De La Spagna

6:45 p.m.

Coates – London Suite

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Webern – Im Sommerwind
Webern – Symphony, Op. 21
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 539

6:14 a.m.

Nikcevic – Tarantella Balcanica

6:18 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

6:22 a.m.

Fred – Weak Nerves

6:25 a.m.

Farnaby – Rosseters Galliard

6:28 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 490

6:35 a.m.

Martinu – Foxtrot

6:39 a.m.

Blezard – Battersea Park Suite

6:49 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 16 In F

6:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:09 a.m.

Perti – Sperar Io Non Dovrei

7:12 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Violin Sonata In B

7:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:23 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Berceuse From 'Scottish Suite'

7:26 a.m.

Huffine – Them Basses

7:29 a.m.

Schwanenberg – Piano Sonata In B-Flat

7:39 a.m.

Grieg – Suite From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 56

8:07 a.m.

Bendix-Balgley – Serenade-Scherzo, Op. 8 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 407

8:45 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In E, B27, 'True'

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9:15 a.m.

Di Vittorio – Antique Saraband

9:18 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Thompson, W.L. – There'S A Great Day Coming

10:04 a.m.

Ives – Three Places In New England

10:23 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Coates, T. – I Am Up

11:03 a.m.

Fennimore – Flute Sonata, 'Spring'

11:22 a.m.

Telemann – Violin Concerto No. 3 In D

11:29 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Sonata

12:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

12:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Clarinet Concerto

12:43 p.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise In B

12:47 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Africa, Op. 89

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Name Day,' Op. 115

1:07 p.m.

Kalafati – Night In Gurzuf, Op. 5

1:15 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

1:23 p.m.

Maurer – Pieces (3)

1:29 p.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr,' Bwv 677

2:01 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

3 p.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

3:07 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

3:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

3:36 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

4:13 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

4:31 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 335, 'The Cuckoo'

4:41 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In G, Hob. Xiv:13

4:53 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

La Montaine – Toccata, Op. 1

5:09 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Aida'

5:29 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

5:35 p.m.

Roussel – Symphony No. 3 In G, Op. 42

6 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

6:03 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 5 In E From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

6:14 p.m.

Carl, Rob. – River'S Bend

6:22 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:30 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 90

6:10 a.m.

MacCunn – The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood, Op. 8

6:21 a.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Huff – The Show Boy

6:28 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:38 a.m.

MacDowell – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In A, Op. 42

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melody In F, Op. 18 No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Cotillon Suite

7:26 a.m.

Marais – Turkish March

7:29 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

7:35 a.m.

Dowland – Lasso Vita Mia, Mi Fa Morire

7:40 a.m.

Ravel – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto In D

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Adam – Entr'Acte From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:15 a.m.

Purcell – Ground, Z D221

8:18 a.m.

Lalo – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 20

8:43 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 4 In G

8:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Shulman – Bop Gavotte

9:03 a.m.

Walker, D. – Pieces (2) For Trumpet And Piano

9:10 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Galop, 'Errand Boy,' Op. 237

9:13 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

9:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 3 In D

10:21 a.m.

Porter – Night And Day From 'Gay Divorce'

10:27 a.m.

Haken – Introduction And Rag

10:34 a.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 4

11 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102

11:16 a.m.

Solnitz – Sinfonia In A, Op. 3 No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Krakamp – La Napolitaniella, Op. 114

11:33 a.m.

Price, F. – Silk Hat And Walking Cane

11:36 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 9

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

12:09 p.m.

Haydn – Responsorium Ad Absolutionem, 'Libera Me'

12:14 p.m.

Liszt – Canzone Napolitana (Notturno), S. 248

12:19 p.m.

Schleiffarth – Jolly Bears

12:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

1 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 22

1:04 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Tannhäuser'

1:19 p.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

1:37 p.m.

David, T. – Triple Concerto

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

2:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

3 p.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Iii

3:09 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:17 p.m.

Utterback – Swing Low

3:20 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

3:54 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:06 p.m.

Figueredo – Los Caujaritos

4:09 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

4:12 p.m.

Telemann – Keyboard Fantasies, Book 3 Nos. 5-8

4:29 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Have A Heart'

4:35 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

4:37 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Prologue From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:41 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

4:48 p.m.

Marais – Les Folies D'Espagne

5:06 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaise Pathétique

5:11 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:16 p.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Homage To Burns

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:39 p.m.

Finger – Variations On A Figured Bass

5:43 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D-Flat, Op. 10

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 57, 'Selig Ist Der Mann'

6:26 p.m.

Rodrigo – Preludes (2)

6:34 p.m.

Poot – Symphony No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Music From Mexico
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From 'Mignon'

6:02 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Dies Sind Die Heilgen Zehn Gebot,' Bwv 678

6:07 a.m.

Labor – Violin Sonata No. 1, In D, Op. 5

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:08 a.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

7:20 a.m.

Rodrigo – Canticle Of St. Francis Of Assisi

7:39 a.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 25

7:44 a.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

8:06 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony In D, D. 936A

8:41 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In G, Op. 16 No. 6

9:33 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Bless The Lord, O My Soul From Vespers, Op. 37

9:41 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 21 In C, Op. 53, 'Waldstein'

10:26 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite In D

11:10 a.m.

Nazareth – Nove De Julho

11:16 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

11:22 a.m.

Dett – Bible Vignettes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Purcell – Funeral Music For Queen Mary
Britten – Les Illuminations, Op. 18
Ravel – Poems (3) Of Stéphane Mallarmé
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Early Baroque In Central Germany
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

6:14 a.m.

Onyeji – Ufie 3

6:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:23 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In C

6:27 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Coppélia'

7:07 a.m.

Dupuis – Trumpet Voluntary In C

7:10 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 2 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Triebensee – Trio In B-Flat For Two Oboes And English Horn

7:38 a.m.

Vladigerov – Balkan Dance, Op. 6

7:43 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Die Gute Nacht, Die Ich Dir Sage

7:47 a.m.

Schondorf – When The Quiet Moon Is Beaming

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Monteverdi – Quel Sguardo Sdegnosetto

8:11 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:16 a.m.

Bosch – Plainte Moresque

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 5, Op. 62

8:29 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

8:34 a.m.

Ewazen – Trombone Concerto

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Kyrie, Gott Vater In Ewigkeit,' Bwv 672

9:02 a.m.

Neruda – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

9:20 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Glinka – Suite From 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

11 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

11:03 a.m.

Adams – The Chairman Dances

11:16 a.m.

Arcas – Güayabito

11:20 a.m.

Stanford – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

1:20 p.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

1:25 p.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

1:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

2 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Ständchen

2:03 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:02 p.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 2

3:10 p.m.

Berry, C. – Quileute Overture

3:20 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet Fragment In B-Flat, K. 516C

4:22 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

4:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Rv 41

4:42 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Concerto In G, Op. 29

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 881

5:13 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

5:22 p.m.

Renié – Legend

5:33 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 3 In G (From 'Henry And Emma')

5:39 p.m.

Pierné – Act 2 From 'Cydalise Et Le Chèvre-Pied'

6 p.m.

Paniagua – La Folia De La Spagna

6:45 p.m.

Coates – London Suite

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Webern – Im Sommerwind
Webern – Symphony, Op. 21
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 539

6:14 a.m.

Nikcevic – Tarantella Balcanica

6:18 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

6:22 a.m.

Fred – Weak Nerves

6:25 a.m.

Farnaby – Rosseters Galliard

6:28 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 490

6:35 a.m.

Martinu – Foxtrot

6:39 a.m.

Blezard – Battersea Park Suite

6:49 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 16 In F

6:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:09 a.m.

Perti – Sperar Io Non Dovrei

7:12 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Violin Sonata In B

7:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:23 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Berceuse From 'Scottish Suite'

7:26 a.m.

Huffine – Them Basses

7:29 a.m.

Schwanenberg – Piano Sonata In B-Flat

7:39 a.m.

Grieg – Suite From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 56

8:07 a.m.

Bendix-Balgley – Serenade-Scherzo, Op. 8 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 407

8:45 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In E, B27, 'True'

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9:15 a.m.

Di Vittorio – Antique Saraband

9:18 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Thompson, W.L. – There'S A Great Day Coming

10:04 a.m.

Ives – Three Places In New England

10:23 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Coates, T. – I Am Up

11:03 a.m.

Fennimore – Flute Sonata, 'Spring'

11:22 a.m.

Telemann – Violin Concerto No. 3 In D

11:29 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Sonata

12:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

12:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Clarinet Concerto

12:43 p.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise In B

12:47 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Africa, Op. 89

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Name Day,' Op. 115

1:07 p.m.

Kalafati – Night In Gurzuf, Op. 5

1:15 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

1:23 p.m.

Maurer – Pieces (3)

1:29 p.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr,' Bwv 677

2:01 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

3 p.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

3:07 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

3:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

3:36 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

4:13 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

4:31 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 335, 'The Cuckoo'

4:41 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In G, Hob. Xiv:13

4:53 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

La Montaine – Toccata, Op. 1

5:09 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Aida'

5:29 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

5:35 p.m.

Roussel – Symphony No. 3 In G, Op. 42

6 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

6:03 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 5 In E From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

6:14 p.m.

Carl, Rob. – River'S Bend

6:22 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:30 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 90

6:10 a.m.

MacCunn – The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood, Op. 8

6:21 a.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Huff – The Show Boy

6:28 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:38 a.m.

MacDowell – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In A, Op. 42

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melody In F, Op. 18 No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Cotillon Suite

7:26 a.m.

Marais – Turkish March

7:29 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

7:35 a.m.

Dowland – Lasso Vita Mia, Mi Fa Morire

7:40 a.m.

Ravel – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto In D

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Adam – Entr'Acte From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:15 a.m.

Purcell – Ground, Z D221

8:18 a.m.

Lalo – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 20

8:43 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 4 In G

8:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Shulman – Bop Gavotte

9:03 a.m.

Walker, D. – Pieces (2) For Trumpet And Piano

9:10 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Galop, 'Errand Boy,' Op. 237

9:13 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

9:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 3 In D

10:21 a.m.

Porter – Night And Day From 'Gay Divorce'

10:27 a.m.

Haken – Introduction And Rag

10:34 a.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 4

11 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102

11:16 a.m.

Solnitz – Sinfonia In A, Op. 3 No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Krakamp – La Napolitaniella, Op. 114

11:33 a.m.

Price, F. – Silk Hat And Walking Cane

11:36 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 9

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

12:09 p.m.

Haydn – Responsorium Ad Absolutionem, 'Libera Me'

12:14 p.m.

Liszt – Canzone Napolitana (Notturno), S. 248

12:19 p.m.

Schleiffarth – Jolly Bears

12:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

1 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 22

1:04 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Tannhäuser'

1:19 p.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

1:37 p.m.

David, T. – Triple Concerto

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

2:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

3 p.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Iii

3:09 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:17 p.m.

Utterback – Swing Low

3:20 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

3:54 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:06 p.m.

Figueredo – Los Caujaritos

4:09 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

4:12 p.m.

Telemann – Keyboard Fantasies, Book 3 Nos. 5-8

4:29 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Have A Heart'

4:35 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

4:37 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Prologue From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:41 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

4:48 p.m.

Marais – Les Folies D'Espagne

5:06 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaise Pathétique

5:11 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:16 p.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Homage To Burns

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:39 p.m.

Finger – Variations On A Figured Bass

5:43 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D-Flat, Op. 10

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 57, 'Selig Ist Der Mann'

6:26 p.m.

Rodrigo – Preludes (2)

6:34 p.m.

Poot – Symphony No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Music From Mexico
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From 'Mignon'

6:02 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Dies Sind Die Heilgen Zehn Gebot,' Bwv 678

6:07 a.m.

Labor – Violin Sonata No. 1, In D, Op. 5

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, 'Minute'

7:08 a.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

7:20 a.m.

Rodrigo – Canticle Of St. Francis Of Assisi

7:39 a.m.

Busoni – Gavotte, Op. 25

7:44 a.m.

Elgar – Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40

8:06 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

8:12 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony In D, D. 936A

8:41 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 102

9:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Divertimento In G, Op. 16 No. 6

9:33 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Bless The Lord, O My Soul From Vespers, Op. 37

9:41 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 3 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 21 In C, Op. 53, 'Waldstein'

10:26 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite In D

11:10 a.m.

Nazareth – Nove De Julho

11:16 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

11:22 a.m.

Dett – Bible Vignettes

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Purcell – Funeral Music For Queen Mary
Britten – Les Illuminations, Op. 18
Ravel – Poems (3) Of Stéphane Mallarmé
Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Early Baroque In Central Germany
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Heroic March, Op. 34

6:14 a.m.

Onyeji – Ufie 3

6:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:23 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Fantasy Piece In C

6:27 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Coppélia'

7:07 a.m.

Dupuis – Trumpet Voluntary In C

7:10 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 123, S. 161 No. 6

7:17 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In A, Op. 2 No. 1

7:27 a.m.

Triebensee – Trio In B-Flat For Two Oboes And English Horn

7:38 a.m.

Vladigerov – Balkan Dance, Op. 6

7:43 a.m.

Schumann, C. – Die Gute Nacht, Die Ich Dir Sage

7:47 a.m.

Schondorf – When The Quiet Moon Is Beaming

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Monteverdi – Quel Sguardo Sdegnosetto

8:11 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:16 a.m.

Bosch – Plainte Moresque

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 5, Op. 62

8:29 a.m.

Bizet – Flower Song From 'Carmen'

8:34 a.m.

Ewazen – Trombone Concerto

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Kyrie, Gott Vater In Ewigkeit,' Bwv 672

9:02 a.m.

Neruda – Horn Concerto In E-Flat

9:20 a.m.

Wieniawski – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Glinka – Suite From 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

10 a.m.

Prokofiev – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 94

10:26 a.m.

Dvorák – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 53

11 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

11:03 a.m.

Adams – The Chairman Dances

11:16 a.m.

Arcas – Güayabito

11:20 a.m.

Stanford – Piano Quintet In D, Op. 25

12:06 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

1:20 p.m.

Heuberger – Im Chambre Séparée From 'The Opera Ball'

1:25 p.m.

Ginastera – Harp Concerto, Op. 25

1:49 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

2 p.m.

Schubert/Liszt – Ständchen

2:03 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

2:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

3:02 p.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 2

3:10 p.m.

Berry, C. – Quileute Overture

3:20 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Luisa Miller'

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet Fragment In B-Flat, K. 516C

4:22 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

4:30 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Rv 41

4:42 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Concerto In G, Op. 29

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In F From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 881

5:13 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

5:22 p.m.

Renié – Legend

5:33 p.m.

Arne – Overture No. 3 In G (From 'Henry And Emma')

5:39 p.m.

Pierné – Act 2 From 'Cydalise Et Le Chèvre-Pied'

6 p.m.

Paniagua – La Folia De La Spagna

6:45 p.m.

Coates – London Suite

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Webern – Im Sommerwind
Webern – Symphony, Op. 21
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 539

6:14 a.m.

Nikcevic – Tarantella Balcanica

6:18 a.m.

Leoncavallo – Intermezzo From 'Pagliacci'

6:22 a.m.

Fred – Weak Nerves

6:25 a.m.

Farnaby – Rosseters Galliard

6:28 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 490

6:35 a.m.

Martinu – Foxtrot

6:39 a.m.

Blezard – Battersea Park Suite

6:49 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 16 In F

6:52 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

7:09 a.m.

Perti – Sperar Io Non Dovrei

7:12 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Violin Sonata In B

7:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:23 a.m.

Stevens, R. – Berceuse From 'Scottish Suite'

7:26 a.m.

Huffine – Them Basses

7:29 a.m.

Schwanenberg – Piano Sonata In B-Flat

7:39 a.m.

Grieg – Suite From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 56

8:07 a.m.

Bendix-Balgley – Serenade-Scherzo, Op. 8 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 407

8:45 a.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In E, B27, 'True'

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 4 In F, Op. 52

9:11 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9:15 a.m.

Di Vittorio – Antique Saraband

9:18 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37

10 a.m.

Thompson, W.L. – There'S A Great Day Coming

10:04 a.m.

Ives – Three Places In New England

10:23 a.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

11 a.m.

Coates, T. – I Am Up

11:03 a.m.

Fennimore – Flute Sonata, 'Spring'

11:22 a.m.

Telemann – Violin Concerto No. 3 In D

11:29 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Sonata

12:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Radieuse, Op. 72

12:12 p.m.

Corigliano – Clarinet Concerto

12:43 p.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise In B

12:47 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Africa, Op. 89

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Name Day,' Op. 115

1:07 p.m.

Kalafati – Night In Gurzuf, Op. 5

1:15 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

1:23 p.m.

Maurer – Pieces (3)

1:29 p.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Bach – Fughetta On 'Allein Gott In Der Höh' Sei Ehr,' Bwv 677

2:01 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

3 p.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

3:07 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

3:11 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Trio No. 1 In F, Op. 18

3:36 p.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'A Night In Venice'

4:13 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'

4:31 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In A, Rv 335, 'The Cuckoo'

4:41 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In G, Hob. Xiv:13

4:53 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

La Montaine – Toccata, Op. 1

5:09 p.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Aida'

5:29 p.m.

Bach, V. – Hungarian Melodies

5:35 p.m.

Roussel – Symphony No. 3 In G, Op. 42

6 p.m.

Leclair – Tambourin From Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 10

6:03 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 5 In E From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

6:14 p.m.

Carl, Rob. – River'S Bend

6:22 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In D, Op. 3 No. 2

6:30 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Sweelinck – Psalm 90

6:10 a.m.

MacCunn – The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood, Op. 8

6:21 a.m.

Marpurg – Harpsichord Suite No. 2

6:25 a.m.

Huff – The Show Boy

6:28 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:38 a.m.

MacDowell – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In A, Op. 42

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Moszkowski – Melody In F, Op. 18 No. 1

7:14 a.m.

Benjamin, A. – Cotillon Suite

7:26 a.m.

Marais – Turkish March

7:29 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cambiale Di Matrimonio'

7:35 a.m.

Dowland – Lasso Vita Mia, Mi Fa Morire

7:40 a.m.

Ravel – Piano (Left-Hand) Concerto In D

8:07 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35 Nos. 2-3

8:12 a.m.

Adam – Entr'Acte From 'The Fairy'S God-Daughter'

8:15 a.m.

Purcell – Ground, Z D221

8:18 a.m.

Lalo – Violin Concerto In F, Op. 20

8:43 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 4 In G

8:50 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

9 a.m.

Shulman – Bop Gavotte

9:03 a.m.

Walker, D. – Pieces (2) For Trumpet And Piano

9:10 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Galop, 'Errand Boy,' Op. 237

9:13 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

9:17 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 1 In D For Orchestra, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 3 In D

10:21 a.m.

Porter – Night And Day From 'Gay Divorce'

10:27 a.m.

Haken – Introduction And Rag

10:34 a.m.

Asia – Symphony No. 4

11 a.m.

Schumann – Pieces In Folk Style, Op. 102

11:16 a.m.

Solnitz – Sinfonia In A, Op. 3 No. 4

11:29 a.m.

Krakamp – La Napolitaniella, Op. 114

11:33 a.m.

Price, F. – Silk Hat And Walking Cane

11:36 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 9

12:06 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From 'The Good, The Bad And The Ugly'

12:09 p.m.

Haydn – Responsorium Ad Absolutionem, 'Libera Me'

12:14 p.m.

Liszt – Canzone Napolitana (Notturno), S. 248

12:19 p.m.

Schleiffarth – Jolly Bears

12:23 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

1 p.m.

Milán – Fantasy No. 22

1:04 p.m.

Wagner – Overture To 'Tannhäuser'

1:19 p.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

1:37 p.m.

David, T. – Triple Concerto

2 p.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

2:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

3 p.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book Iii

3:09 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:17 p.m.

Utterback – Swing Low

3:20 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 5

3:25 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

3:54 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

4:06 p.m.

Figueredo – Los Caujaritos

4:09 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

4:12 p.m.

Telemann – Keyboard Fantasies, Book 3 Nos. 5-8

4:29 p.m.

Kern – Overture To 'Have A Heart'

4:35 p.m.

Brahms – Waltz In A, Op. 39 No. 15

4:37 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Prologue From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

4:41 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 3

4:48 p.m.

Marais – Les Folies D'Espagne

5:06 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaise Pathétique

5:11 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

5:16 p.m.

Wallace, W.V. – Homage To Burns

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:39 p.m.

Finger – Variations On A Figured Bass

5:43 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D-Flat, Op. 10

6 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 57, 'Selig Ist Der Mann'

6:26 p.m.

Rodrigo – Preludes (2)

6:34 p.m.

Poot – Symphony No. 3

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Chamber Music From Mexico
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona