Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

November, 2022
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
Simon Hazel Cellars Supported by Simon Hazel Cellars

Sunday, November 27, 2022

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Aquarium From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

Soloist: Shaham, Gil, violin Brown, Desirae, piano Brown, Deondra, piano
Catalog #: 11322-2
Label: RCA
6:03 a.m.

Vierdanck – Capriccio Ii For Two Trumpets And Percussion

Soloist: Berntsen, Neal, trumpet Adams, Timothy, percussion
Catalog #: 3026
Label: Four Winds
6:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Chamber Symphony

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Ewazen, Eric, piano
Catalog #: 477
Label: Albany
6:29 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Becker-Bender, Tanja, violin
Catalog #: 68044
Label: Hyperion
7:06 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

Soloist: Pezzimenti, Carlo, guitar
Catalog #: 16
Label: Elba
7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

Ensemble: Polish National Radio Orchestra
Catalog #: 85503
Label: Newport
7:20 a.m.

Lassus – Motet, 'Osculetur Me'

Ensemble: Tallis Scholars
Catalog #: 018
Label: Gimell
7:24 a.m.

Nicholson, C. – Variations On 'Home Sweet Home'

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, piano
Catalog #: 1
Label: Amon Ra
7:38 a.m.

Diamond – Symphony No. 1

Ensemble: Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 8.55157
Label: Naxos
8:06 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

Ensemble: Utah Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: -4
Label: Vanguard
8:11 a.m.

Schoenberg – Concerto For String Quartet And Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lenox Quartet
Catalog #: 121
Label: Phoenix
8:33 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Overture To 'The Admiral'

Ensemble: Czech Chamber Philharmonic
Catalog #: 8.574316
Label: Naxos
8:38 a.m.

Montero – Improvisation On Rachmaninov'S 'Vocalise'

Soloist: Montero, Gabriela, piano
Catalog #: 5 5803-2
Label: EMI
8:43 a.m.

Mahler – Songs Of A Wayfarer

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Soloist: Maltman, Christopher, baritone
Catalog #: 80628
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Jongen – Danse Lente, Op. 56B

Soloist: Bailey, Don, flute Brandenburg, Laura Logan, harp
Catalog #: 1888
Label: Albany
9:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

Ensemble: Brescia and Bergamo Festival Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Fabbriciani, Roberto, recorder
Catalog #: 8705-17
Label: Fonè
9:22 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Gott Versorget Alles Leben' From Cantata No. 187

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Soloist: Battle, Kathleen, soprano Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Catalog #: 42 737-2
Label: Deutsche G
9:26 a.m.

Schoenfield – Trio For Clarinet, Violin And Piano

Soloist: Polyakin, Lev, violin Neidich, Charles, clarinet Renzi, Frances, piano
Catalog #: 544
Label: Innova
9:46 a.m.

Ibert – Concerto For Cello And Winds

Ensemble: Initium Ensemble
Soloist: Demarquette, Henri, cello
Catalog #: 11210
Label: Timpani
10 a.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

Ensemble: Texas Horns
Catalog #: 774
Label: Crystal
10:06 a.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

Ensemble: Goldner Quartet
Catalog #: 8.554315
Label: Naxos
10:26 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 423 604
Label: Deutsche G
11 a.m.

Thieme – Sonata In D For Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Köln
Catalog #: 72032
Label: Challenge
11:05 a.m.

Misek – Bass Sonata No. 2 In E, Op. 6

Soloist: Neher, Patrick, double bass Wang, Tien Shu, piano
Catalog #: 8-4
Label: KUAT
11:28 a.m.

Lamond – From The Scottish Highlands, Op. 4

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 67387
Label: Hyperion
11:38 a.m.

Chesky – Urbanicity

Ensemble: Urbanicity Orchestra of New York
Catalog #: 351
Label: Chesky
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Perkinson – Sinfonietta No. 1
Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3
Schulhoff – Jazz Concerto (Hot Sonata) For Saxophone And Chamber Ensemble
Bolcom – Violin Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Italian Discoveries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Janequin – Au Joly Jeu

6:07 a.m.

Osborne, W. – Rhapsody

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

6:35 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

6:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

7:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 471

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Violins, Rv 529

7:40 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:44 a.m.

Fillmore – Lord Baltimore

7:47 a.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Schoendorff – Ancient Dieties

8:25 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

8:28 a.m.

Petrucci – Suite No. 5 From 'Hecatomb Of Polyphonic Chansons'

8:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

9 a.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

9:05 a.m.

Sinding – Legend, Op. 46

9:12 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

9:21 a.m.

Liebermann – Symphony No. 2, Op. 67

10 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

10:05 a.m.

Kverndokk – The Sorrow Of Loneliness

10:16 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etudes For Piano Left-Hand, Op. 135

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 4 In B-Flat

11:12 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

12:06 p.m.

Sullivan – Medley From 'The Pirates Of Penzance'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

1 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Mass No. 11 In D, 'Lord Nelson,' Hob. Xxii:11

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:16 p.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

3:31 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gelobet Seist Du, Jesu Christ,' Bwv 722

3:33 p.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

4:10 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

4:15 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

4:27 p.m.

Rameau – Air Tendre From 'Les Fêtes D'Hébé'

4:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Solemn Entrance Of The Knights Of The Order Of St. John

4:36 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

5:11 p.m.

Walton – Chichester Service

5:18 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

5:25 p.m.

Hanson – Laude

5:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 248

5:45 p.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

6 p.m.

Doppler – Paraphrase On A Theme From Bellini'S 'La Sonnambula,' Op. 42

6:07 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:22 p.m.

Blumer – Sextet For Piano And Winds, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was'
Schuman – Concerto On Old English Rounds
Bartók – Wooden Prince, Op. 13
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

6:07 a.m.

Delibes – Waltz From 'Coppélia'

6:11 a.m.

Clarke, H.L. – Maid Of The Mist

6:16 a.m.

Donizetti – Sinfonia In D For The Death Of Antonio Capuzzi

6:27 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 216

6:35 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In F, K. 1D

7:09 a.m.

Casals – Song Of The Birds

7:13 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:24 a.m.

Donizetti – Trio In F For Flute, Bassoon And Piano

7:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

8:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 1

8:12 a.m.

Barlow – Night Song

8:21 a.m.

Donizetti – Andante For Flute And Harp

8:26 a.m.

Biber – Sonata Iv In C For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:31 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

9 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony For Band, 'West Point'

9:19 a.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

9:27 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

9:32 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

10 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

10:25 a.m.

Donizetti – Oboe Sonata In F

10:33 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Two Mandolins And Strings, Rv 532

10:44 a.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Draghi – The Italian Ground

11:03 a.m.

Donizetti – Ballet Suite From 'La Favorita'

11:22 a.m.

Finzi – Cello Concerto, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

12:13 p.m.

Donizetti – Tornami A Dir Che, From 'Don Pasquale'

12:17 p.m.

Torke – An American Abroad

12:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 13 In F-Sharp, Op. 87

12:47 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

1 p.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

1:03 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 13 In A

1:24 p.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

2 p.m.

Donizetti – Sinfonia In G For Winds

2:06 p.m.

Gade, J. – Jalousie

2:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

3 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:06 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata A 8 Per Chiesa E Camera

4:10 p.m.

Debussy – Dance Of The Waves From 'La Mer'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

4:27 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

4:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:11 p.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 1 In A

5:17 p.m.

Donizetti – String Symphony In D

5:37 p.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

5:41 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:04 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 9

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Nielsen – Helios Overture, Op. 17
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends, Op. 22'
Nielsen – Violin Concerto, Op. 33
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Verdi – Oh Mio Rimorso, From 'La Traviata'

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Funeral March From Six Morceaux, Op. 21

6:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Ruy Blas,' Op. 95

6:23 a.m.

Sanz – Passacalles

6:27 a.m.

Wegelius – Rondo Quasi Fantasia

6:38 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne No. 1 In E-Flat For Cello And Harp

6:53 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Puckett – Infinite Morning

7:22 a.m.

Corrette – Flute Concerto No. 6 In E

7:30 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Persian Slave Dance From 'Khovanshchina'

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Footprints In The Snow'

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 1026

8:17 a.m.

Goodwin – California Pictures

8:35 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

8:46 a.m.

Roussel – Segovia, Op. 29

8:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

9 a.m.

Rautavaara – Homage To Zoltán Kodály

9:15 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9:24 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

10 a.m.

Godard – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 49

10:12 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 554

10:18 a.m.

Britten – Act 3 From 'Prince Of The Pagodas,' Op. 57A

11 a.m.

Bukvich – Fantasy On A Theme Of Purcell

11:16 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

11:33 a.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

12:10 p.m.

Levitch – Quartet For Flute, Viola, Cello And Piano, Op. 3

12:26 p.m.

Alonso-Crespo – Overture To 'Yubarta'

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Revueltas – Caminos

1:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

1:29 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

2 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

2:08 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

2:17 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Brouwer – Micro Piezas For Two Guitars

3:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 2 In A For Solo Flute

4:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

4:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melody, Op. 42 No. 3

4:22 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Samba-Classico

4:28 p.m.

Raff – Duo For Cello And Piano, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

5:06 p.m.

Copland – An Outdoor Overture

5:16 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

5:24 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:32 p.m.

Purcell – Harpsichord Suite No. 4 In A, Z 663

5:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

6 p.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

6:03 p.m.

Hovhaness – Magnificat, Op. 157

6:33 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Romantic Nationalism
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, November 27, 2022

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Aquarium From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

Soloist: Shaham, Gil, violin Brown, Desirae, piano Brown, Deondra, piano
Catalog #: 11322-2
Label: RCA
6:03 a.m.

Vierdanck – Capriccio Ii For Two Trumpets And Percussion

Soloist: Berntsen, Neal, trumpet Adams, Timothy, percussion
Catalog #: 3026
Label: Four Winds
6:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Chamber Symphony

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Ewazen, Eric, piano
Catalog #: 477
Label: Albany
6:29 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Becker-Bender, Tanja, violin
Catalog #: 68044
Label: Hyperion
7:06 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

Soloist: Pezzimenti, Carlo, guitar
Catalog #: 16
Label: Elba
7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

Ensemble: Polish National Radio Orchestra
Catalog #: 85503
Label: Newport
7:20 a.m.

Lassus – Motet, 'Osculetur Me'

Ensemble: Tallis Scholars
Catalog #: 018
Label: Gimell
7:24 a.m.

Nicholson, C. – Variations On 'Home Sweet Home'

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, piano
Catalog #: 1
Label: Amon Ra
7:38 a.m.

Diamond – Symphony No. 1

Ensemble: Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 8.55157
Label: Naxos
8:06 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

Ensemble: Utah Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: -4
Label: Vanguard
8:11 a.m.

Schoenberg – Concerto For String Quartet And Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lenox Quartet
Catalog #: 121
Label: Phoenix
8:33 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Overture To 'The Admiral'

Ensemble: Czech Chamber Philharmonic
Catalog #: 8.574316
Label: Naxos
8:38 a.m.

Montero – Improvisation On Rachmaninov'S 'Vocalise'

Soloist: Montero, Gabriela, piano
Catalog #: 5 5803-2
Label: EMI
8:43 a.m.

Mahler – Songs Of A Wayfarer

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Soloist: Maltman, Christopher, baritone
Catalog #: 80628
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Jongen – Danse Lente, Op. 56B

Soloist: Bailey, Don, flute Brandenburg, Laura Logan, harp
Catalog #: 1888
Label: Albany
9:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

Ensemble: Brescia and Bergamo Festival Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Fabbriciani, Roberto, recorder
Catalog #: 8705-17
Label: Fonè
9:22 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Gott Versorget Alles Leben' From Cantata No. 187

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Soloist: Battle, Kathleen, soprano Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Catalog #: 42 737-2
Label: Deutsche G
9:26 a.m.

Schoenfield – Trio For Clarinet, Violin And Piano

Soloist: Polyakin, Lev, violin Neidich, Charles, clarinet Renzi, Frances, piano
Catalog #: 544
Label: Innova
9:46 a.m.

Ibert – Concerto For Cello And Winds

Ensemble: Initium Ensemble
Soloist: Demarquette, Henri, cello
Catalog #: 11210
Label: Timpani
10 a.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

Ensemble: Texas Horns
Catalog #: 774
Label: Crystal
10:06 a.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

Ensemble: Goldner Quartet
Catalog #: 8.554315
Label: Naxos
10:26 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 423 604
Label: Deutsche G
11 a.m.

Thieme – Sonata In D For Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Köln
Catalog #: 72032
Label: Challenge
11:05 a.m.

Misek – Bass Sonata No. 2 In E, Op. 6

Soloist: Neher, Patrick, double bass Wang, Tien Shu, piano
Catalog #: 8-4
Label: KUAT
11:28 a.m.

Lamond – From The Scottish Highlands, Op. 4

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 67387
Label: Hyperion
11:38 a.m.

Chesky – Urbanicity

Ensemble: Urbanicity Orchestra of New York
Catalog #: 351
Label: Chesky
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Perkinson – Sinfonietta No. 1
Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3
Schulhoff – Jazz Concerto (Hot Sonata) For Saxophone And Chamber Ensemble
Bolcom – Violin Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Italian Discoveries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Janequin – Au Joly Jeu

6:07 a.m.

Osborne, W. – Rhapsody

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

6:35 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

6:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

7:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 471

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Violins, Rv 529

7:40 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:44 a.m.

Fillmore – Lord Baltimore

7:47 a.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Schoendorff – Ancient Dieties

8:25 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

8:28 a.m.

Petrucci – Suite No. 5 From 'Hecatomb Of Polyphonic Chansons'

8:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

9 a.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

9:05 a.m.

Sinding – Legend, Op. 46

9:12 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

9:21 a.m.

Liebermann – Symphony No. 2, Op. 67

10 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

10:05 a.m.

Kverndokk – The Sorrow Of Loneliness

10:16 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etudes For Piano Left-Hand, Op. 135

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 4 In B-Flat

11:12 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

12:06 p.m.

Sullivan – Medley From 'The Pirates Of Penzance'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

1 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Mass No. 11 In D, 'Lord Nelson,' Hob. Xxii:11

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:16 p.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

3:31 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gelobet Seist Du, Jesu Christ,' Bwv 722

3:33 p.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

4:10 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

4:15 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

4:27 p.m.

Rameau – Air Tendre From 'Les Fêtes D'Hébé'

4:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Solemn Entrance Of The Knights Of The Order Of St. John

4:36 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

5:11 p.m.

Walton – Chichester Service

5:18 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

5:25 p.m.

Hanson – Laude

5:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 248

5:45 p.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

6 p.m.

Doppler – Paraphrase On A Theme From Bellini'S 'La Sonnambula,' Op. 42

6:07 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:22 p.m.

Blumer – Sextet For Piano And Winds, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was'
Schuman – Concerto On Old English Rounds
Bartók – Wooden Prince, Op. 13
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

6:07 a.m.

Delibes – Waltz From 'Coppélia'

6:11 a.m.

Clarke, H.L. – Maid Of The Mist

6:16 a.m.

Donizetti – Sinfonia In D For The Death Of Antonio Capuzzi

6:27 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 216

6:35 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In F, K. 1D

7:09 a.m.

Casals – Song Of The Birds

7:13 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:24 a.m.

Donizetti – Trio In F For Flute, Bassoon And Piano

7:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

8:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 1

8:12 a.m.

Barlow – Night Song

8:21 a.m.

Donizetti – Andante For Flute And Harp

8:26 a.m.

Biber – Sonata Iv In C For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:31 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

9 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony For Band, 'West Point'

9:19 a.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

9:27 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

9:32 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

10 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

10:25 a.m.

Donizetti – Oboe Sonata In F

10:33 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Two Mandolins And Strings, Rv 532

10:44 a.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Draghi – The Italian Ground

11:03 a.m.

Donizetti – Ballet Suite From 'La Favorita'

11:22 a.m.

Finzi – Cello Concerto, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

12:13 p.m.

Donizetti – Tornami A Dir Che, From 'Don Pasquale'

12:17 p.m.

Torke – An American Abroad

12:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 13 In F-Sharp, Op. 87

12:47 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

1 p.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

1:03 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 13 In A

1:24 p.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

2 p.m.

Donizetti – Sinfonia In G For Winds

2:06 p.m.

Gade, J. – Jalousie

2:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

3 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:06 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata A 8 Per Chiesa E Camera

4:10 p.m.

Debussy – Dance Of The Waves From 'La Mer'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

4:27 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

4:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:11 p.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 1 In A

5:17 p.m.

Donizetti – String Symphony In D

5:37 p.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

5:41 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:04 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 9

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Nielsen – Helios Overture, Op. 17
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends, Op. 22'
Nielsen – Violin Concerto, Op. 33
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Verdi – Oh Mio Rimorso, From 'La Traviata'

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Funeral March From Six Morceaux, Op. 21

6:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Ruy Blas,' Op. 95

6:23 a.m.

Sanz – Passacalles

6:27 a.m.

Wegelius – Rondo Quasi Fantasia

6:38 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne No. 1 In E-Flat For Cello And Harp

6:53 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Puckett – Infinite Morning

7:22 a.m.

Corrette – Flute Concerto No. 6 In E

7:30 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Persian Slave Dance From 'Khovanshchina'

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Footprints In The Snow'

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 1026

8:17 a.m.

Goodwin – California Pictures

8:35 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

8:46 a.m.

Roussel – Segovia, Op. 29

8:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

9 a.m.

Rautavaara – Homage To Zoltán Kodály

9:15 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9:24 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

10 a.m.

Godard – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 49

10:12 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 554

10:18 a.m.

Britten – Act 3 From 'Prince Of The Pagodas,' Op. 57A

11 a.m.

Bukvich – Fantasy On A Theme Of Purcell

11:16 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

11:33 a.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

12:10 p.m.

Levitch – Quartet For Flute, Viola, Cello And Piano, Op. 3

12:26 p.m.

Alonso-Crespo – Overture To 'Yubarta'

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Revueltas – Caminos

1:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

1:29 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

2 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

2:08 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

2:17 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Brouwer – Micro Piezas For Two Guitars

3:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 2 In A For Solo Flute

4:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

4:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melody, Op. 42 No. 3

4:22 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Samba-Classico

4:28 p.m.

Raff – Duo For Cello And Piano, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

5:06 p.m.

Copland – An Outdoor Overture

5:16 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

5:24 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:32 p.m.

Purcell – Harpsichord Suite No. 4 In A, Z 663

5:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

6 p.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

6:03 p.m.

Hovhaness – Magnificat, Op. 157

6:33 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Romantic Nationalism
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, November 27, 2022

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Aquarium From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

Soloist: Shaham, Gil, violin Brown, Desirae, piano Brown, Deondra, piano
Catalog #: 11322-2
Label: RCA
6:03 a.m.

Vierdanck – Capriccio Ii For Two Trumpets And Percussion

Soloist: Berntsen, Neal, trumpet Adams, Timothy, percussion
Catalog #: 3026
Label: Four Winds
6:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Chamber Symphony

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Ewazen, Eric, piano
Catalog #: 477
Label: Albany
6:29 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Becker-Bender, Tanja, violin
Catalog #: 68044
Label: Hyperion
7:06 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

Soloist: Pezzimenti, Carlo, guitar
Catalog #: 16
Label: Elba
7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

Ensemble: Polish National Radio Orchestra
Catalog #: 85503
Label: Newport
7:20 a.m.

Lassus – Motet, 'Osculetur Me'

Ensemble: Tallis Scholars
Catalog #: 018
Label: Gimell
7:24 a.m.

Nicholson, C. – Variations On 'Home Sweet Home'

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, piano
Catalog #: 1
Label: Amon Ra
7:38 a.m.

Diamond – Symphony No. 1

Ensemble: Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 8.55157
Label: Naxos
8:06 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

Ensemble: Utah Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: -4
Label: Vanguard
8:11 a.m.

Schoenberg – Concerto For String Quartet And Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lenox Quartet
Catalog #: 121
Label: Phoenix
8:33 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Overture To 'The Admiral'

Ensemble: Czech Chamber Philharmonic
Catalog #: 8.574316
Label: Naxos
8:38 a.m.

Montero – Improvisation On Rachmaninov'S 'Vocalise'

Soloist: Montero, Gabriela, piano
Catalog #: 5 5803-2
Label: EMI
8:43 a.m.

Mahler – Songs Of A Wayfarer

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Soloist: Maltman, Christopher, baritone
Catalog #: 80628
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Jongen – Danse Lente, Op. 56B

Soloist: Bailey, Don, flute Brandenburg, Laura Logan, harp
Catalog #: 1888
Label: Albany
9:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

Ensemble: Brescia and Bergamo Festival Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Fabbriciani, Roberto, recorder
Catalog #: 8705-17
Label: Fonè
9:22 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Gott Versorget Alles Leben' From Cantata No. 187

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Soloist: Battle, Kathleen, soprano Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Catalog #: 42 737-2
Label: Deutsche G
9:26 a.m.

Schoenfield – Trio For Clarinet, Violin And Piano

Soloist: Polyakin, Lev, violin Neidich, Charles, clarinet Renzi, Frances, piano
Catalog #: 544
Label: Innova
9:46 a.m.

Ibert – Concerto For Cello And Winds

Ensemble: Initium Ensemble
Soloist: Demarquette, Henri, cello
Catalog #: 11210
Label: Timpani
10 a.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

Ensemble: Texas Horns
Catalog #: 774
Label: Crystal
10:06 a.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

Ensemble: Goldner Quartet
Catalog #: 8.554315
Label: Naxos
10:26 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 423 604
Label: Deutsche G
11 a.m.

Thieme – Sonata In D For Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Köln
Catalog #: 72032
Label: Challenge
11:05 a.m.

Misek – Bass Sonata No. 2 In E, Op. 6

Soloist: Neher, Patrick, double bass Wang, Tien Shu, piano
Catalog #: 8-4
Label: KUAT
11:28 a.m.

Lamond – From The Scottish Highlands, Op. 4

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 67387
Label: Hyperion
11:38 a.m.

Chesky – Urbanicity

Ensemble: Urbanicity Orchestra of New York
Catalog #: 351
Label: Chesky
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Perkinson – Sinfonietta No. 1
Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3
Schulhoff – Jazz Concerto (Hot Sonata) For Saxophone And Chamber Ensemble
Bolcom – Violin Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Italian Discoveries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Janequin – Au Joly Jeu

6:07 a.m.

Osborne, W. – Rhapsody

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

6:35 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

6:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

7:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 471

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Violins, Rv 529

7:40 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:44 a.m.

Fillmore – Lord Baltimore

7:47 a.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Schoendorff – Ancient Dieties

8:25 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

8:28 a.m.

Petrucci – Suite No. 5 From 'Hecatomb Of Polyphonic Chansons'

8:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

9 a.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

9:05 a.m.

Sinding – Legend, Op. 46

9:12 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

9:21 a.m.

Liebermann – Symphony No. 2, Op. 67

10 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

10:05 a.m.

Kverndokk – The Sorrow Of Loneliness

10:16 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etudes For Piano Left-Hand, Op. 135

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 4 In B-Flat

11:12 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

12:06 p.m.

Sullivan – Medley From 'The Pirates Of Penzance'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

1 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Mass No. 11 In D, 'Lord Nelson,' Hob. Xxii:11

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:16 p.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

3:31 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gelobet Seist Du, Jesu Christ,' Bwv 722

3:33 p.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

4:10 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

4:15 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

4:27 p.m.

Rameau – Air Tendre From 'Les Fêtes D'Hébé'

4:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Solemn Entrance Of The Knights Of The Order Of St. John

4:36 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

5:11 p.m.

Walton – Chichester Service

5:18 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

5:25 p.m.

Hanson – Laude

5:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 248

5:45 p.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

6 p.m.

Doppler – Paraphrase On A Theme From Bellini'S 'La Sonnambula,' Op. 42

6:07 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:22 p.m.

Blumer – Sextet For Piano And Winds, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was'
Schuman – Concerto On Old English Rounds
Bartók – Wooden Prince, Op. 13
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

6:07 a.m.

Delibes – Waltz From 'Coppélia'

6:11 a.m.

Clarke, H.L. – Maid Of The Mist

6:16 a.m.

Donizetti – Sinfonia In D For The Death Of Antonio Capuzzi

6:27 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 216

6:35 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In F, K. 1D

7:09 a.m.

Casals – Song Of The Birds

7:13 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:24 a.m.

Donizetti – Trio In F For Flute, Bassoon And Piano

7:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

8:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 1

8:12 a.m.

Barlow – Night Song

8:21 a.m.

Donizetti – Andante For Flute And Harp

8:26 a.m.

Biber – Sonata Iv In C For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:31 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

9 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony For Band, 'West Point'

9:19 a.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

9:27 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

9:32 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

10 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

10:25 a.m.

Donizetti – Oboe Sonata In F

10:33 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Two Mandolins And Strings, Rv 532

10:44 a.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Draghi – The Italian Ground

11:03 a.m.

Donizetti – Ballet Suite From 'La Favorita'

11:22 a.m.

Finzi – Cello Concerto, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

12:13 p.m.

Donizetti – Tornami A Dir Che, From 'Don Pasquale'

12:17 p.m.

Torke – An American Abroad

12:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 13 In F-Sharp, Op. 87

12:47 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

1 p.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

1:03 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 13 In A

1:24 p.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

2 p.m.

Donizetti – Sinfonia In G For Winds

2:06 p.m.

Gade, J. – Jalousie

2:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

3 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:06 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata A 8 Per Chiesa E Camera

4:10 p.m.

Debussy – Dance Of The Waves From 'La Mer'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

4:27 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

4:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:11 p.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 1 In A

5:17 p.m.

Donizetti – String Symphony In D

5:37 p.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

5:41 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:04 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 9

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Nielsen – Helios Overture, Op. 17
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends, Op. 22'
Nielsen – Violin Concerto, Op. 33
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Verdi – Oh Mio Rimorso, From 'La Traviata'

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Funeral March From Six Morceaux, Op. 21

6:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Ruy Blas,' Op. 95

6:23 a.m.

Sanz – Passacalles

6:27 a.m.

Wegelius – Rondo Quasi Fantasia

6:38 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne No. 1 In E-Flat For Cello And Harp

6:53 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Puckett – Infinite Morning

7:22 a.m.

Corrette – Flute Concerto No. 6 In E

7:30 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Persian Slave Dance From 'Khovanshchina'

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Footprints In The Snow'

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 1026

8:17 a.m.

Goodwin – California Pictures

8:35 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

8:46 a.m.

Roussel – Segovia, Op. 29

8:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

9 a.m.

Rautavaara – Homage To Zoltán Kodály

9:15 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9:24 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

10 a.m.

Godard – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 49

10:12 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 554

10:18 a.m.

Britten – Act 3 From 'Prince Of The Pagodas,' Op. 57A

11 a.m.

Bukvich – Fantasy On A Theme Of Purcell

11:16 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

11:33 a.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

12:10 p.m.

Levitch – Quartet For Flute, Viola, Cello And Piano, Op. 3

12:26 p.m.

Alonso-Crespo – Overture To 'Yubarta'

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Revueltas – Caminos

1:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

1:29 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

2 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

2:08 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

2:17 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Brouwer – Micro Piezas For Two Guitars

3:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 2 In A For Solo Flute

4:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

4:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melody, Op. 42 No. 3

4:22 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Samba-Classico

4:28 p.m.

Raff – Duo For Cello And Piano, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

5:06 p.m.

Copland – An Outdoor Overture

5:16 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

5:24 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:32 p.m.

Purcell – Harpsichord Suite No. 4 In A, Z 663

5:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

6 p.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

6:03 p.m.

Hovhaness – Magnificat, Op. 157

6:33 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Romantic Nationalism
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, November 27, 2022

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Aquarium From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

Soloist: Shaham, Gil, violin Brown, Desirae, piano Brown, Deondra, piano
Catalog #: 11322-2
Label: RCA
6:03 a.m.

Vierdanck – Capriccio Ii For Two Trumpets And Percussion

Soloist: Berntsen, Neal, trumpet Adams, Timothy, percussion
Catalog #: 3026
Label: Four Winds
6:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Chamber Symphony

Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Ewazen, Eric, piano
Catalog #: 477
Label: Albany
6:29 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Becker-Bender, Tanja, violin
Catalog #: 68044
Label: Hyperion
7:06 a.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

Soloist: Pezzimenti, Carlo, guitar
Catalog #: 16
Label: Elba
7:10 a.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

Ensemble: Polish National Radio Orchestra
Catalog #: 85503
Label: Newport
7:20 a.m.

Lassus – Motet, 'Osculetur Me'

Ensemble: Tallis Scholars
Catalog #: 018
Label: Gimell
7:24 a.m.

Nicholson, C. – Variations On 'Home Sweet Home'

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, piano
Catalog #: 1
Label: Amon Ra
7:38 a.m.

Diamond – Symphony No. 1

Ensemble: Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 8.55157
Label: Naxos
8:06 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

Ensemble: Utah Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: -4
Label: Vanguard
8:11 a.m.

Schoenberg – Concerto For String Quartet And Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Lenox Quartet
Catalog #: 121
Label: Phoenix
8:33 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Overture To 'The Admiral'

Ensemble: Czech Chamber Philharmonic
Catalog #: 8.574316
Label: Naxos
8:38 a.m.

Montero – Improvisation On Rachmaninov'S 'Vocalise'

Soloist: Montero, Gabriela, piano
Catalog #: 5 5803-2
Label: EMI
8:43 a.m.

Mahler – Songs Of A Wayfarer

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Soloist: Maltman, Christopher, baritone
Catalog #: 80628
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Jongen – Danse Lente, Op. 56B

Soloist: Bailey, Don, flute Brandenburg, Laura Logan, harp
Catalog #: 1888
Label: Albany
9:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

Ensemble: Brescia and Bergamo Festival Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Fabbriciani, Roberto, recorder
Catalog #: 8705-17
Label: Fonè
9:22 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Gott Versorget Alles Leben' From Cantata No. 187

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. Luke's
Soloist: Battle, Kathleen, soprano Perlman, Itzhak, violin
Catalog #: 42 737-2
Label: Deutsche G
9:26 a.m.

Schoenfield – Trio For Clarinet, Violin And Piano

Soloist: Polyakin, Lev, violin Neidich, Charles, clarinet Renzi, Frances, piano
Catalog #: 544
Label: Innova
9:46 a.m.

Ibert – Concerto For Cello And Winds

Ensemble: Initium Ensemble
Soloist: Demarquette, Henri, cello
Catalog #: 11210
Label: Timpani
10 a.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

Ensemble: Texas Horns
Catalog #: 774
Label: Crystal
10:06 a.m.

Szymanowski – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 37

Ensemble: Goldner Quartet
Catalog #: 8.554315
Label: Naxos
10:26 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 423 604
Label: Deutsche G
11 a.m.

Thieme – Sonata In D For Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Köln
Catalog #: 72032
Label: Challenge
11:05 a.m.

Misek – Bass Sonata No. 2 In E, Op. 6

Soloist: Neher, Patrick, double bass Wang, Tien Shu, piano
Catalog #: 8-4
Label: KUAT
11:28 a.m.

Lamond – From The Scottish Highlands, Op. 4

Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 67387
Label: Hyperion
11:38 a.m.

Chesky – Urbanicity

Ensemble: Urbanicity Orchestra of New York
Catalog #: 351
Label: Chesky
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Perkinson – Sinfonietta No. 1
Harris, R. – Symphony No. 3
Schulhoff – Jazz Concerto (Hot Sonata) For Saxophone And Chamber Ensemble
Bolcom – Violin Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Italian Discoveries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Janequin – Au Joly Jeu

6:07 a.m.

Osborne, W. – Rhapsody

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 526

6:35 a.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

6:41 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Strings And Brass, Op. 50

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Indian Lament

7:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 471

7:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In B-Flat For Two Violins, Rv 529

7:40 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:44 a.m.

Fillmore – Lord Baltimore

7:47 a.m.

Schmitt, J. – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 3 No. 6

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Schoendorff – Ancient Dieties

8:25 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Quando M'En Vo'Soletta' From 'La Bohème'

8:28 a.m.

Petrucci – Suite No. 5 From 'Hecatomb Of Polyphonic Chansons'

8:37 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

9 a.m.

Ruppe – Rondo Allegretto

9:05 a.m.

Sinding – Legend, Op. 46

9:12 a.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

9:21 a.m.

Liebermann – Symphony No. 2, Op. 67

10 a.m.

Bach – Gavottes From Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

10:05 a.m.

Kverndokk – The Sorrow Of Loneliness

10:16 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etudes For Piano Left-Hand, Op. 135

10:35 a.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

11 a.m.

Rossini – Wind Quartet No. 4 In B-Flat

11:12 a.m.

Debussy – Printemps

11:28 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

12:06 p.m.

Sullivan – Medley From 'The Pirates Of Penzance'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – 'Carmen' Ballet

1 p.m.

Bacewicz – String Quartet No. 4

1:22 p.m.

Haydn – Mass No. 11 In D, 'Lord Nelson,' Hob. Xxii:11

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:16 p.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

3:31 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gelobet Seist Du, Jesu Christ,' Bwv 722

3:33 p.m.

Enescu – Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 25, 'In Rumanian Folk Style'

4:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet From 'Berenice'

4:10 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 90 In F-Sharp

4:15 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

4:27 p.m.

Rameau – Air Tendre From 'Les Fêtes D'Hébé'

4:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Solemn Entrance Of The Knights Of The Order Of St. John

4:36 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 1-6

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

5:11 p.m.

Walton – Chichester Service

5:18 p.m.

Albéniz – Cuba From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

5:25 p.m.

Hanson – Laude

5:41 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 248

5:45 p.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

6 p.m.

Doppler – Paraphrase On A Theme From Bellini'S 'La Sonnambula,' Op. 42

6:07 p.m.

Elgar – Froissart Overture, Op. 19

6:22 p.m.

Blumer – Sextet For Piano And Winds, Op. 92

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Suite On English Folk Tunes, 'A Time There Was'
Schuman – Concerto On Old English Rounds
Bartók – Wooden Prince, Op. 13
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Scriabin – Prelude In E-Flat, Op. 16 No. 4

6:07 a.m.

Delibes – Waltz From 'Coppélia'

6:11 a.m.

Clarke, H.L. – Maid Of The Mist

6:16 a.m.

Donizetti – Sinfonia In D For The Death Of Antonio Capuzzi

6:27 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 216

6:35 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Notturno No. 1 In B

6:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In F, K. 1D

7:09 a.m.

Casals – Song Of The Birds

7:13 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:24 a.m.

Donizetti – Trio In F For Flute, Bassoon And Piano

7:39 a.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

8:07 a.m.

Mompou – Song And Dance No. 1

8:12 a.m.

Barlow – Night Song

8:21 a.m.

Donizetti – Andante For Flute And Harp

8:26 a.m.

Biber – Sonata Iv In C For Trumpet And Strings From 'Sonatae Tam Aris Quam Aulis'

8:31 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

8:39 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 13 No. 6

9 a.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony For Band, 'West Point'

9:19 a.m.

Zucker – Dog Toy Suite

9:27 a.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

9:32 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12

10 a.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

10:25 a.m.

Donizetti – Oboe Sonata In F

10:33 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Two Mandolins And Strings, Rv 532

10:44 a.m.

Albéniz – Suite Española, Op. 47

11 a.m.

Draghi – The Italian Ground

11:03 a.m.

Donizetti – Ballet Suite From 'La Favorita'

11:22 a.m.

Finzi – Cello Concerto, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

12:13 p.m.

Donizetti – Tornami A Dir Che, From 'Don Pasquale'

12:17 p.m.

Torke – An American Abroad

12:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 13 In F-Sharp, Op. 87

12:47 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437

1 p.m.

Mozart – Der Holle Rache From 'The Magic Flute'

1:03 p.m.

Donizetti – String Quartet No. 13 In A

1:24 p.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

2 p.m.

Donizetti – Sinfonia In G For Winds

2:06 p.m.

Gade, J. – Jalousie

2:12 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

3 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:06 p.m.

Pärt – Spiegel Im Spiegel

3:18 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata A 8 Per Chiesa E Camera

4:10 p.m.

Debussy – Dance Of The Waves From 'La Mer'

4:18 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In G, H. 648

4:27 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Quintet, Op. 143

4:50 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

5:06 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

5:11 p.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 1 In A

5:17 p.m.

Donizetti – String Symphony In D

5:37 p.m.

Glazunov – Minstrel'S Song, Op. 71

5:41 p.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

6 p.m.

Schubert – Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6

6:04 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 9

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 5 In E, Op. 64

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Nielsen – Helios Overture, Op. 17
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends, Op. 22'
Nielsen – Violin Concerto, Op. 33
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

5:59 a.m.

Verdi – Oh Mio Rimorso, From 'La Traviata'

6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Funeral March From Six Morceaux, Op. 21

6:15 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Ruy Blas,' Op. 95

6:23 a.m.

Sanz – Passacalles

6:27 a.m.

Wegelius – Rondo Quasi Fantasia

6:38 a.m.

Duport/Bochsa – Nocturne No. 1 In E-Flat For Cello And Harp

6:53 a.m.

Falla – Interlude And Dance From 'La Vida Breve'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Puckett – Infinite Morning

7:22 a.m.

Corrette – Flute Concerto No. 6 In E

7:30 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Persian Slave Dance From 'Khovanshchina'

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Footprints In The Snow'

8:12 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 1026

8:17 a.m.

Goodwin – California Pictures

8:35 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 2 In E-Flat

8:46 a.m.

Roussel – Segovia, Op. 29

8:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Waltzes From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

9 a.m.

Rautavaara – Homage To Zoltán Kodály

9:15 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

9:24 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

10 a.m.

Godard – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 49

10:12 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 554

10:18 a.m.

Britten – Act 3 From 'Prince Of The Pagodas,' Op. 57A

11 a.m.

Bukvich – Fantasy On A Theme Of Purcell

11:16 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Oboe Concerto In C

11:33 a.m.

Kodály – Duo For Violin And Cello, Op. 7

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude From Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

12:10 p.m.

Levitch – Quartet For Flute, Viola, Cello And Piano, Op. 3

12:26 p.m.

Alonso-Crespo – Overture To 'Yubarta'

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Revueltas – Caminos

1:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

1:29 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

2 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From 'Schwanda The Bagpiper'

2:08 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

2:17 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Brouwer – Micro Piezas For Two Guitars

3:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Rite Of Spring

4:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 2 In A For Solo Flute

4:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

4:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melody, Op. 42 No. 3

4:22 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Samba-Classico

4:28 p.m.

Raff – Duo For Cello And Piano, Op. 59

4:45 p.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

5:06 p.m.

Copland – An Outdoor Overture

5:16 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Marriage By Noise'

5:24 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

5:32 p.m.

Purcell – Harpsichord Suite No. 4 In A, Z 663

5:38 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

6 p.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

6:03 p.m.

Hovhaness – Magnificat, Op. 157

6:33 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Romantic Nationalism
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona