Radio Schedules

November, 2019
S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

NPR 89.1

Thursday, November 14, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

8:30 a.m.

Arizona Spotlight

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Fresh Air

12 p.m.

Here and Now

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6 p.m.

Arizona Spotlight

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

1-A REPLAY

8 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Thursday, November 14, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Sowash – Harvest Hymn And Dance

Soloist: King, Terry, cello Jensen, John, piano
6:14 a.m.

Grieg – Homage March From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 22

Ensemble: Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic
Catalog #: 7131
Label: Amadis
6:25 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat

Ensemble: Grundmann Quartet
Catalog #: 555 171-2
Label: CPO
6:39 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Jubilate Deo

Ensemble: Canadian Brass
Soloist: Berlin Philharmonic Brass
Catalog #: MK 39035
Label: CBS
6:43 a.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, Op. 51

Soloist: Ohlsson, Garrick, piano
Catalog #: 6642-2
Label: Arabesque
6:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Benvenuto Cellini,' Op. 23

Ensemble: Bastille Opera Orchestra
Catalog #: 514442T
Label: MHS
7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – June: Barcarolle, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

Soloist: Richter, Sviatoslav, piano
Catalog #: 514838K
Label: Musical He
7:13 a.m.

Rameau – Suite No. 2 From 'Pièces De Clavecin En Concert'

Ensemble: Boston Museum Trio
Catalog #: 2979
Label: Centaur
7:27 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In F, F5

Ensemble: Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra
Catalog #: 897710
Label: Arte Nova
7:44 a.m.

Lo Muscio – Medieval Melodies

Soloist: Padova, Andrea, piano
Catalog #: 95952
Label: Brilliant
7:49 a.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Soloist: Krebbers, Herman, violin
Catalog #: 438 282-2
Label: Philips
8:07 a.m.

Bach – In Dulci Jubilo, Bwv 751

Soloist: Murray, Michael, organ
Catalog #: 80179
Label: Telarc
8:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pleased As Punch,' Op. 301

Ensemble: Vienna Johann Strauss Orchestra
Catalog #: 410 256-2
Label: EMI
8:14 a.m.

Debussy – Estampes

Soloist: Pirojenko, Alexandre, piano
Label: ConSequent
8:28 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 18 In F, K. 130

Ensemble: Prague Chamber Orchestra
Catalog #: 80242
Label: Telarc
8:47 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

Soloist: Lipman, Matthew, viola Kramer, Henry, piano
Catalog #: 90000 184
Label: Cedille
9 a.m.

Schubert – Gute Nacht, From 'Winterreise,' D. 911

Soloist: Hagegård, Håkan, baritone Schuback, Thomas, piano
Catalog #: RCD1-4861
Label: RCA
9:05 a.m.

Boehe – Tragic Overture, Op. 10

Ensemble: Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic
Catalog #: 999 875-2
Label: CPO
9:25 a.m.

Abel – Viola Da Gamba Sonata In A

Soloist: Firlus, Krzystof, viola da gamba Firlus, Anna, fortepiano
Catalog #: 1564
Label: Dux
9:35 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

10 a.m.

Busoni – Fantasia Contrappuntistica

10:25 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Toy Symphony In G

10:35 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 15

11 a.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

11:06 a.m.

Tüür – Insula Deserta

11:16 a.m.

Poulenc – Flute Sonata

11:29 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 9 In C

12:06 p.m.

Machaut – Rose, Liz, Printemps

12:11 p.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Winter Storms,' Op. 184

12:24 p.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 5 In G, Op. 31

12:50 p.m.

Ginastera – Overture To The Creole 'Faust'

1 p.m.

Johnsone – Sellengers Rounde

1:02 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 189

1:17 p.m.

Kerr – Easter Monday Swagger

1:22 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'O Lamm Gottes Unschuldig,' Bwv 1085

1:27 p.m.

Berry, C. – Cello Concerto

2 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 28 In A

2:20 p.m.

Hespe – King O' The Clouds

2:23 p.m.

Bartók – Out Of Doors

2:40 p.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Haydn, Op. 56A

3 p.m.

Holyoke – First Grand March

3:02 p.m.

Piazzolla – Invierno Porteño

3:09 p.m.

Blon – Waltz, 'My Ideal'

3:19 p.m.

Hindemith – Horn Sonata

3:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

4:06 p.m.

Scott, R. – The Toy Trumpet

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto No. 2 In G, Twv 42:G2

4:22 p.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 3

4:39 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In D, D24

4:49 p.m.

Still – Folk Suite No. 4

4:55 p.m.

Sibelius – Valse Triste, Op. 44 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Litanei, D. 343

5:11 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In A, H. 247

5:22 p.m.

Catalani – A Sera

5:25 p.m.

Berger, A. – Duo For Cello And Piano

5:37 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Divertimento In F, 'Musical Sleigh Ride'

5:49 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

5:54 p.m.

Vejvanovský – Sonata Secunda A 6

6 p.m.

Henriques, F. – Small Mixed Series, Op. 20

6:17 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

6:29 p.m.

Lalo – Piano Trio No. 3 In A, Op. 26

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Telemann – Suite In G, 'Don Quixote'
Vivaldi – Cello Sonata In A, Rv 43
Bach – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Bwv 1043
9 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona