Radio Schedules

November, 2019
S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

NPR 89.1

Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Fresh Air

12 p.m.

Here and Now

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

1-A REPLAY

8 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Johnsone – The New Hunt Is Up

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

6:17 a.m.

Heinichen – Sonata In C For Oboe, Violin And Continuo

6:23 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

6:31 a.m.

Alwyn – Night Thoughts

6:42 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In E, Bad. E1

7:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Gelobet Seist Du Jesu Christ'

7:16 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:30 a.m.

Piazzolla – Rio Sena

7:35 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

8:13 a.m.

Croft – Cantata, 'Lost Is My Love'

8:20 a.m.

Aikman – Musical Momentum

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Il Mio Tesoro Intanto' From 'Don Giovanni'

8:42 a.m.

Zink – String Quartet

8:57 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:07 a.m.

Kernis – 100 Greatest Dance Hits

9:23 a.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

10 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 162

10:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In F, Rv 140

10:12 a.m.

Ibert – Petite Suite

10:30 a.m.

Zduniak – Symphony No. 1

11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 7 In F

11:05 a.m.

Dussek – Trio In F For Piano, Flute And Cello, Op. 65

11:28 a.m.

Kéler – Waltz, 'From The Rhine To The Danube,' Op. 138

11:39 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

12:18 p.m.

Lemming – Guitar Fantasy

12:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

1 p.m.

Howells – Cello Concerto

1:35 p.m.

Revueltas – Homenaje A Garcia Lorca

1:46 p.m.

Gershwin – Second Rhapsody For Piano And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Grieg – Violin Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 45

2:23 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

3:01 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:21 p.m.

Walmisley – Oboe Sonatina No. 1

3:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

4:09 p.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'Dr. Syn, Alias The Scarecrow'

4:31 p.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy No. 4 In D

4:35 p.m.

Gillingham – American Counterpoint

4:41 p.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

5:12 p.m.

Vogel – Sinfonia Concertante In C For Oboe, Bassoon And Orchestra

5:34 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

5:37 p.m.

Wagner – Immolation Scene From 'Götterdämmerung'

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 126

6:05 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Psalms (2)

6:23 p.m.

Viotti – Duetto Concertante In C, Op. 29 No. 3

6:33 p.m.

Cras – Piano Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

9 p.m.

*C24

Various – Colonial Music In Latin America
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona