Radio Schedules

March, 2019
S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

NPR 89.1

Friday, March 29, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

8:30 a.m.

The Buzz

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Science Friday

1 p.m.

Fresh Air

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6 p.m.

The Buzz

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

Science Friday

9 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Friday, March 29, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Armenian Rhapsody No. 3, Op. 189

6:15 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In C, Op. 17 No. 2

6:26 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

6:30 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka From "Scènes De Ballet," Op. 52

6:35 a.m.

Massenet – White Butterflies

6:38 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Concerto In B-Flat, G. 482

7:07 a.m.

Joachim – Overture "In Memoriam Heinrich Von Kleist," Op. 13

7:18 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – English Folk Song Suite

7:30 a.m.

Graupner – Sonata In G For Harpsichord And Violin, Gwv 711

7:38 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To "Faust"

7:47 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

8:07 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Che Gelida Manina" From "La Bohème"

8:13 a.m.

Traditional – O'Sullivan'S March

8:16 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1, "Minute"

8:19 a.m.

Rota – Clarinet Sonata In D

8:33 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 214, "Tonet, Ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!"

9 a.m.

Soler – The Emperor'S Fanfare

9:03 a.m.

Riley – Cinco De Mayo

9:16 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

9:31 a.m.

Nielsen – Wind Quintet, Op. 43

10 a.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From "Spartacus"

10:09 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 76 No. 4, "Sunrise"

10:33 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Metamorphosen For 23 Solo Strings

11:02 a.m.

Wallin – Elegy

11:06 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

11:19 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

12:06 p.m.

Salzedo – Song In The Night

12:11 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

1 p.m.

Liadov – Waltz In E, Op. 57 No. 2

1:02 p.m.

Tournemire – Symphony No. 4, Op. 44, "Pages Symphoniques"

1:26 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Trio No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 1

2 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 152

2:06 p.m.

Bortkiewicz – Waltzes, Op. 27

2:18 p.m.

Kernis – Colored Field

3 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

3:17 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 4 In E-Flat For Solo Cello, Bwv 1010

3:43 p.m.

Ireland – A Downland Suite

4:06 p.m.

Lawes – Almain; Coranto

4:11 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From "Khovanshchina"

4:16 p.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

4:25 p.m.

Sakamoto – Theme From "The Last Emperor"

4:30 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From "Ma Mère L'Oye"

4:47 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In D, D6

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsody In G, Op. 79 No. 2

5:12 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Overture To "Colas Breugnon"

5:18 p.m.

Finger – Trio Sonata In G

5:23 p.m.

Mompou – Cançó I Dansa Nos. 5-8

5:39 p.m.

Kurka – Suite From "The Good Soldier Schweik," Op. 52

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 5, "Alma Brasileira"

6:05 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 2

6:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Bacewicz – Concerto For Strings
Haydn – Symphony No. 82 In C, "The Bear"
Chopin – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 21
10 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona