Radio Schedules

May, 2019
S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

NPR 89.1

Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Here and Now

1 p.m.

Fresh Air

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

Jazz Night in America

8 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From "El Amor Brujo"

6:12 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From "Eva"

6:16 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In F, G. 9

6:31 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Motet, "In Ecclesiis"

6:38 a.m.

Scharwenka – Polish Dances, Op. 58

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

7:11 a.m.

Scott, C. – Suite Fantastique

7:29 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Two Trumpets And Strings, G. 23

7:36 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 109

7:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

8:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango, "Batuque"

8:13 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaises (3)

8:25 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

8:36 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 6 In B-Flat From "Pièces De Clavecin"

9 a.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

9:09 a.m.

Suk – Moods, Op. 10

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

10 a.m.

Purcell – Chaconne In F

10:06 a.m.

Bialosky – Jewish Melodies

10:19 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Quintet

11 a.m.

Dowland – Sweet Robyne

11:04 a.m.

Musto – Piano Concerto No. 1

11:35 a.m.

Grieg – Violin Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 45

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Rondo In G, Op. 94

12:14 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Tatiana'S Letter Scene From "Eugene Onegin"

12:27 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In G, A. 40

12:45 p.m.

Larsson – Suite, "Gustaviansk," Op. 28

1 p.m.

Roussel – Suite In F, Op. 33

1:13 p.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

1:34 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 21

2 p.m.

Ewazen – Pastorale From "Ballade, Pastorale And Dance"

2:08 p.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

2:16 p.m.

Hely – Sonata No. 1 In G

2:21 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From "Solomon"

3:03 p.m.

Schumann – Humoreske, Op. 20

3:31 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

4:06 p.m.

Fasch, J.F. – Overture From Orchestral Suite No. 2 In D

4:11 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From "Sigurd Jorsalfar," Op. 22

4:18 p.m.

Goldmark – Overture, "In Italy," Op. 49

4:32 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In E, Op. Posth.

4:36 p.m.

Debussy – Suite From "The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian"

5:06 p.m.

Nyman – The Heart Asks Pleasure First

5:10 p.m.

Melani – Sinfonia A 5

5:17 p.m.

Goens – Scherzo, Op. 12 No. 2

5:21 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

5:28 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat, K. 281

5:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Wellington'S Victory, Op. 91

6 p.m.

Gould – Pavanne, From American Symphonette No. 2

6:04 p.m.

Guerrero – Missa, "De La Batalla Escoutez"

6:32 p.m.

Martinu – Piano Concerto No. 3

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Anonymous – Jácara De La Trena
Adalid – Lament
Barrios – Fabiniana
Guarnieri – Ponteios, Book 5
Soriano – Cello Concerto
9 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona