Radio Schedules

October, 2020
S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

NPR 89.1

Saturday, October 31, 2020
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Tech Nation (Radio)

10 a.m.

Wait, Wait...don't Tell Me! (Radio)

11 a.m.

Freakonomics (Radio)

12 p.m.

Hidden Brain (Radio)

1 p.m.

Ted Radio Hour (Radio)

2 p.m.

Planet Money & How I Built This (Radio)

3 p.m.

Arizona Spotlight (Radio)

3:30 p.m.

The Buzz (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered Weekend

5 p.m.

Tech Nation (Radio)

6 p.m.

Wait, Wait...don't Tell Me! (Radio)

7 p.m.

Freakonomics (Radio)

8 p.m.

Hidden Brain (Radio)

9 p.m.

Ted Radio Hour (Radio)

10 p.m.

Planet Money & How I Built This (Radio)

11 p.m.

Latino Usa (Radio)

Classical 90.5

Saturday, October 31, 2020
Time
Show
6 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

6:04 a.m.

Scott, C. – Dance Of The Specters From 'Suite Fantastique'

6:10 a.m.

Offenbach – Scintille, Diamant, From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

6:15 a.m.

Tubin – Suite From 'Kratt'

6:39 a.m.

Grantham – Baron Cimetière'S Mambo

6:46 a.m.

Poenitz – Death Dance Of The Willys, Op. 24A

6:54 a.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

7:06 a.m.

Englund – Gnome

7:07 a.m.

Estévez – Cantata Criolla, 'Florentino, Who Sang With The Devil'

7:42 a.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

8:06 a.m.

Price, F. – The Goblin And The Mosquito

8:08 a.m.

Copland – Grohg

8:39 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

9:06 a.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

9:13 a.m.

Bernstein – Dybbuk

10 a.m.

Arámbarri – Witches On New Year'S Eve

10:06 a.m.

Niemann – Ghosts: Night On The Fleet

10:10 a.m.

Baker – Fantasy On Themes From 'The Masque Of The Red Death'

10:20 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

10:31 a.m.

Falla – El Amor Brujo

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Suite From 'Kate And The Devil'

11:22 a.m.

Blake, R. – Ghosts Of Père Lachaise Cemetery

11:24 a.m.

Liadov – Kikimora, Op. 63

11:33 a.m.

Troyer – Ghost Dance Of The Zunis

11:39 a.m.

Chadwick – Tam O'Shanter

12 p.m.

Bellini – Norma

2:45 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, 'Devil'S Trill'

3 p.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

3:06 p.m.

Gounod – Ballet Music From 'Faust'

3:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

3:36 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

3:47 p.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona