Radio Schedules

June, 2022
S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Discover Bisbee Supported by Discover Bisbee

NPR 89.1

Monday, June 27, 2022
Time
Show
5 a.m.

Morning Edition (Radio)

9 a.m.

1-A (RADIO)

11 a.m.

Here and Now (Radio)

1 p.m.

Fresh Air (Radio)

2 p.m.

The World (Radio)

3 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered (Radio)

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

7 p.m.

1-A PLUS (RADIO)

8 p.m.

Fresh Air (Radio)

9 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

9:30 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

10 p.m.

BBC World News Service (Radio)

Classical 90.5

Monday, June 27, 2022
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

6:14 a.m.

Steinbacher – Harpsichord Concerto In A

6:29 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

6:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Sonata For Piano Four-Hands

6:42 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Duet-Concertino For Clarinet, Bassoon And Orchestra

7:07 a.m.

Susato – Fanfare; Passe Et Medio, From 'Dansereye'

7:11 a.m.

Vladigerov – Prelude, Op. 10 No. 3, 'Solitude'

7:18 a.m.

Rameau – Suite No. 5 For String Sextet

7:27 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

7:29 a.m.

Mozart – Minuets With Contredanses, K. 463

7:34 a.m.

Stojowski – Orchestral Suite In E-Flat, Op. 9

8:07 a.m.

Handel – Sarabande From Harpsichord Suite No. 4

8:12 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

8:15 a.m.

Mathieu, A. – Piano Quintet

8:33 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Madrigal, 'Sacro Tempio D'Honor'

8:37 a.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 3, 'The Camp Meeting'

9 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In C, Op. 91 No. 6

9:39 a.m.

Ziehrer – Waltz, 'Carnival Children,' Op. 382

9:46 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In G, D. 408

10 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

10:03 a.m.

Takács – Piano Concerto, Op. 60

10:31 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 97 In C

11 a.m.

Glinka – Serenade On Themes From Donizetti'S 'Anna Bolena'

11:20 a.m.

Schumann – Kinderszenen, Op. 15

11:40 a.m.

Shostakovich – Ballet Suite No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Polka De V.R.

12:11 p.m.

Bloch – Suite For Solo Viola

12:20 p.m.

Glière – Symphony No. 3, Op. 42, 'Ilya Murometz'

1 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Morning, Noon And Night In Vienna'

1:08 p.m.

Krcek – String Quartet No. 6, Op. 172

1:23 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'

3:04 p.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, 'Quartettsatz'

3:13 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3:20 p.m.

Muczynski – Flute Sonata, Op. 14

3:33 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 31 In D, 'Hornsignal'

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In G, Op. 39 No. 4

4:12 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C, Bwv 547

4:22 p.m.

Mozart – Duos For Two Basset Horns, K. 487

4:32 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

4:36 p.m.

Lukaszewski – Lullaby

4:41 p.m.

Dvorák – Bagatelles, Op. 47

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

5:11 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 291

5:17 p.m.

Richter – Symphony In C, Op. 2 No. 3

5:28 p.m.

Ives – Variations On 'America'

5:39 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 25

6 p.m.

Rota – Concerto For Strings

6:14 p.m.

Rodkiewicz – Melancholy, Op. 10

6:18 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 7 In E-Flat

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119
Nielsen – Violin Concerto, Op. 33
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona