Classical 90.5 Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Wild Kratts Live Wild Kratts Live in Tucson

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Cordoba From "Cantos De España," Op 232

6:14 a.m.

Field – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E-Flat, H. 27

6:35 a.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 5 No. 9

6:40 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

6:47 a.m.

Granados – Poetic Waltzes

7:07 a.m.

Pachelbel – Prelude On "Nun Lov, Mein Seel, Den Herren"

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Romance From "The Gadfly"

7:17 a.m.

Telemann – Quartet In F For Recorder, Oboe, Violin And Continuo

7:25 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Le Vent Dans La Plaine"

7:29 a.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In F, Op. 56 No. 3

7:53 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, "Mazeppa"

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Andaluza From "Pièces Espagnoles"

8:12 a.m.

Tippett – Fantasia Concertante On A Theme Of Corelli

8:31 a.m.

Kozeluch – String Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 32 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "Roman Carnival," Op. 9

9 a.m.

Schwendinger – C'E La Luna Questa Sera?

9:06 a.m.

Sousa – "The Stars And Stripes Forever" March

9:10 a.m.

Danielpour – Urban Dances

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, "Coronation"

10 a.m.

Maican – Clarinet Quintet

10:24 a.m.

Wolf – Selections From "Spanisches Liederbuch"

10:34 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

11 a.m.

Anonymous – Belle, Que Tiens Ma Vie

11:01 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

11:13 a.m.

Copland – Violin Sonata

11:31 a.m.

Glazunov – Scènes De Ballet, Op. 52

12:06 p.m.

Buck – Variations On The American National Air

12:17 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Funeral Music From "Götterdämmerung"

12:26 p.m.

Beach – From Blackbird Hills, Op. 83

12:30 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Symphony No. 4, "To Victory"

1 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 3 In C From "Pièces De Clavecin"

1:35 p.m.

Borodin – Petite Suite

2 p.m.

Bodorová – Terezin Ghetto Requiem

2:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66A

2:41 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, "The Lark"

3 p.m.

Tan Dun – Suite From "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon"

3:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

3:10 p.m.

Verdi – Prayer From "The Battle Of Legnano"

3:14 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Sonata-Fantasía

3:33 p.m.

Berg – Violin Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Wilson, C. – Sackville Street Ballad

4:11 p.m.

Reichenauer – Suite In B-Flat

4:28 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In F-Sharp, Op. 44

4:41 p.m.

Moreira – Symphony In D

4:48 p.m.

Falla – Suite No. 2 From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

5:06 p.m.

Lecuona – Bluebeard

5:08 p.m.

Auber – Overture To "The Bronze Horse"

5:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

5:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony In D After The "Haffner" Serenade, K. 250

6 p.m.

Dvorák – Reverie, From "Poetic Tone Pictures," Op. 85

6:04 p.m.

Schubert – Rondo In A For Violin And Strings, D. 438

6:19 p.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 4 In F

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Enescu – String Octet In C, Op. 7
Dvorák – Selections From "Cypresses"
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona