Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Friday, October 25, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Françaix – Dance Of The Three Harlequins

6:10 a.m.

Halvorsen – Entry March Of The Boyars

6:15 a.m.

Flackton – Viola Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

6:23 a.m.

Addinsell – "Warsaw" Concerto

6:31 a.m.

Ries – Trio In E-Flat For Flute, Cello And Piano, Op. 63

6:41 a.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 4 In G

7:07 a.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

7:13 a.m.

Haydn, M. – String Quintet In C, P. 108

7:34 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To "The Creatures Of Prometheus," Op. 43

7:40 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 In F, Bwv 1046

8:07 a.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

8:12 a.m.

Herrick – Jolley'S March

8:15 a.m.

Campion – The Peaceful Western Wind, From "Second Book Of Airs"

8:19 a.m.

Danielsson – Suite No. 3 For Brass And Percussion

8:31 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Elegies

8:40 a.m.

Boccherini – Flute Concerto In D, Op. 27

9 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 8 From Toccate, Book 1

9:04 a.m.

Williams – Scenes From "Star Wars"

9:19 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

10 a.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

10:30 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516

11:05 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To "The Gypsy Baron"

11:13 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From "Thaïs"

11:19 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

12:06 p.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

12:09 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – Shepherd'S Quadrille, Op. 217

12:15 p.m.

Copland – Symphony No. 3

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 28 In A, Op. 101

1:20 p.m.

Paine – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Dello Joio – Lyric Pieces For The Young

2:15 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 1 In G From "Concerts Royaux"

2:27 p.m.

Amis – Tuba Concerto

3 p.m.

Turina – Fantastic Dances, Op. 22

3:16 p.m.

Revueltas – Ocho Por Radio

3:22 p.m.

Moyzes – Symphony No. 11, Op. 79

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 3

4:08 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, "Gloria All'Egitto" From "Aida"

4:16 p.m.

Howells – Selections From "Lambert'S Clavichord," Op. 41

4:23 p.m.

Debski – Cantabile In B

4:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

4:31 p.m.

Handel – Concerto Grosso In C, Hwv 318, "Alexander'S Feast"

4:45 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72A

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – En Rêve, S. 207

5:09 p.m.

Kapsberger – Correte Pescatori

5:13 p.m.

Torke – Oboe Concerto, "South"

5:24 p.m.

Gottschalk, A. – Flute Sonata, "Recuerdos De México"

5:38 p.m.

Warlock – Capriol Suite

5:49 p.m.

Gershwin – Variations On "I Got Rhythm"

6 p.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From "Coppélia"

6:04 p.m.

Berlioz – Sur Les Lagunes From "Les Nuits D'Été," Op. 7

6:11 p.m.

Say – Sonata For Two Pianos, Op. 80

6:31 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 99 In E-Flat

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, "The Clock"
Kreisler – Violin Concerto In C
Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 25, "Classical"
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona