Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:13 a.m.

Jenkins – Suite Of Airs In C

6:20 a.m.

Respighi – Overture, "Belfagor"

6:33 a.m.

Rhené-Baton – Cello Sonata, Op. 28

6:53 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In A, F. 23

6:57 a.m.

Grieg – In The Hall Of The Mountain King, From "Peer Gynt"

7:07 a.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Croft – How Charming Is Beauty

7:13 a.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

7:19 a.m.

Lo Muscio – Gandalf And Galadriel

7:25 a.m.

Hurlstone – Variations On A Hungarian Air

7:37 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In G, Op. 47 No. 2

7:49 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz Ii

8:10 a.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

8:14 a.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 1039

8:29 a.m.

Piazzolla – Tango-Etude No. 4

8:33 a.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 2 In D For Bass And String Trio

8:53 a.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From "Suite Española," Op. 47

9 a.m.

Bryant – Redline

9:09 a.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn

10 a.m.

Johnsone – Flatt Pavan

10:02 a.m.

Torelli – Sinfonia In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 8

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – String Quartet No. 1 In C, Op. 20

10:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

11 a.m.

Duni – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 4

11:05 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

11:18 a.m.

Orff – Trionfo Di Afrodite

12:06 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From "The Comedians," Op. 26

12:08 p.m.

Wormser – Fantasy Theme And Variations

12:17 p.m.

Bizet/Shchedrin – "Carmen" Ballet

1 p.m.

Schubert – German Dances, D. 790

1:11 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

1:25 p.m.

Eisenmann – Nevermore, Op. 28

1:31 p.m.

Arnold – Symphony No. 1, Op. 22

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat, Op. 7

2:29 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3:02 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

3:09 p.m.

Locklair – Organ Concerto

3:32 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

3:34 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

4:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

4:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In E For Four Violins, Rv 550

4:16 p.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-4

4:28 p.m.

Shaw, O. – Gov. Arnold'S March

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Flute Sonata

4:48 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 For Soprano And Eight Cellos

5:06 p.m.

Mendez – The Elf Trumpeter

5:08 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Annen-Polka," Op. 117

5:13 p.m.

Bach – Schübler Chorale No. 6, Bwv 650

5:17 p.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 3 In B-Flat, G. 447

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

5:46 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

6 p.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

6:04 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E, H. 265

6:13 p.m.

Mackey – Asphalt Cocktail

6:20 p.m.

Górecki – Variations For Violin And Piano, Op. 4

6:30 p.m.

Schubert – Tantum Ergo In E-Flat, D. 962

6:36 p.m.

York, B. – Tuba Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music For The Day Of The Dead
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona