Classical 90.5 Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, November 29, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

6:11 a.m.

Elgar – Mazurka, Op. 10 No. 1

6:14 a.m.

Foote – Sarabande And Rigaudon, Op. 60

6:23 a.m.

Palestrina – Motet, 'Peccantem Me Quotidie'

6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 4 In D, K. 19

6:41 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

7:11 a.m.

Goetz – Sonata In G For Piano Four-Hands, Op. 17

7:32 a.m.

Grainger – Brigg Fair

7:36 a.m.

Storace – Balletto

7:39 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Brindisi, From 'La Traviata'

8:11 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Humoresque, Op. 10 No. 5

8:15 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 1 In F

8:23 a.m.

Collins, E.J. – Valse Elegante

8:27 a.m.

Schumann – Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6

8:56 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

9 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 9 In C

9:02 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Novellettes, Op. 26

9:16 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 5 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1011

9:53 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 2 In C, 'Resurrection'

11:25 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

11:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 104 In D, 'London'

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:11 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat

12:23 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 129, 'Madrigalesco'

12:28 p.m.

Aubert – Lied

12:31 p.m.

Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'

1 p.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonatas (6)

1:14 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 378

1:34 p.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 10, Op. 382

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Lost Waltz

2:01 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 10

2:11 p.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In C

2:30 p.m.

Dodgson – Tambourin

2:34 p.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Concerto No. 2 In F, Op. 5

3 p.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 11

3:16 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

3:32 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesques

4:13 p.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

4:29 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 20 No. 4

4:56 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Escorregando'

5:09 p.m.

Kapsberger – Colascione

5:12 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

5:23 p.m.

Muczynski – Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 24

5:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 20 In C-Sharp, Op. Posth.

6:05 p.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In D, A. 12

6:28 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Nisa'

6:31 p.m.

Kodály – Variations On A Hungarian Song, 'The Peacock'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Wagner – Overture And Venusberg Music From 'Tannhäuser'
Picker – Opera Without Words
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona