Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

6:09 a.m.

Haydn – Variations In F, "Un Piccolo Divertimento," Hob. Xvii:6

6:25 a.m.

Vivaldi – Recorder Sonata In G, Rv 58

6:34 a.m.

Minkus – Overture To "Don Quixote"

6:38 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

6:41 a.m.

North – Piano Concerto

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 1

7:11 a.m.

Carulli – Allegro From Guitar Concerto

7:21 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Children'S Game

7:24 a.m.

Widmann – Dances And Galliards (5) From "The Musical Mirror Of Virtue"

7:34 a.m.

Anderson – Waltzing Cat

7:37 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Engulfed Cathedral"

7:45 a.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In E-Flat, K. 122

8:09 a.m.

Joplin – Solace (A Mexican Serenade)

8:16 a.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

9 a.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, "Voces Intimae"

9:29 a.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Tombeau "Les Regrets"

9:36 a.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

10 a.m.

Nielsen – Violin Sonata No. 2, Op. 35

10:20 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 5 In A

10:37 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

10:50 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:08 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 119

11:14 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Concertino In A-Flat For English Horn, Two Horns And Strings, Op. 34

11:41 a.m.

Ewazen – Trio For Trombones And Piano

12:06 p.m.

Tolstoy – Waltz

12:07 p.m.

Duffy – Three Jewish Portraits

12:18 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

12:33 p.m.

Marx – Symphonic Night Music

1 p.m.

Walton – Scapino

1:09 p.m.

Dykstra – Old Powell Rag

1:17 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "The Barber Of Seville"

1:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

2 p.m.

Schütz – Motet, "Die Himmel Erzählen," Swv 386

2:05 p.m.

Debussy – Children'S Corner

2:20 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, "Jupiter"

3 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:10 p.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, "Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs"

4:06 p.m.

Thomas, A. – Gavotte From "Mignon"

4:09 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

4:18 p.m.

Purcell – Suite No. 2 From "The Gordian Knot Untied"

4:25 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

5:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 7 In B, Op. 41, "Song Of Kossuth"

5:18 p.m.

Schoenfield – Souvenirs

5:31 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 3

5:43 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From "La Bohème"

6 p.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Folk Songs From Csík, Sz. 35A

6:04 p.m.

Pachelbel – Aria Quarta In G From "Hexachordum Apollinis"

6:12 p.m.

Jalbert – Secret Alchemy

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To "Coriolan," Op. 62
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 73, "Emperor"
Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona