Classical 90.5 Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Friday, August 30, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From "Orfeo Ed Euridice"

6:14 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To "Adriano In Siria"

6:21 a.m.

Grieg – Waltz Caprices, Op. 37

6:31 a.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

6:40 a.m.

Elgar – In The South, Op. 50

7:07 a.m.

Dykstra – Cordova Rag

7:12 a.m.

Tartini – Pastorale

7:25 a.m.

Diethelm – Variationos On A Swiss Folk Song, Op. 294

7:34 a.m.

Adam – Overture To "Si J'Étais Roi"

7:41 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

7:52 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 1 For Orchestra, Op. 12

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Minuet In A, Bwv Anh. 120

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B For Two Flutes, Calchedon, Strings And Continuo

8:22 a.m.

Mendez – Bambuco

8:26 a.m.

Huang Zi – Three Wishes For A Rose

8:32 a.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

8:42 a.m.

Stamitz, A. – Concerto In G For Two Flutes And Orchestra

9 a.m.

Svoboda – Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 121

9:15 a.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 In D

9:27 a.m.

Kodály – Serenade For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 12

9:49 a.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

10 a.m.

Bowles – La Cuela

10:01 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

10:24 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 18

11 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

11:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Manfred Symphony In B, Op. 58

12:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 212

12:10 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Moonlight Interlude From "Capriccio"

12:15 p.m.

Schurmann – Piano Quartet No. 2

12:36 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 9 In E-Flat, Op. 70

1 p.m.

Guion – Pastoral

1:05 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

1:19 p.m.

Rubinstein – Symphony No. 5 In G, Op. 107

2 p.m.

Kalabis – Harpsichord Concerto, Op. 42

2:28 p.m.

Chopin – Waltzes, Op. 64

2:37 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, "The Hen"

3 p.m.

Ives – The Alcotts, From Piano Sonata No. 2, "Concord, Mass., 1840-1860"

3:06 p.m.

Boismortier – Entrée Des Génies Élémentaires From "Les Voyages De L'Amour"

3:11 p.m.

Traditional – Mulher Rendeira

3:17 p.m.

Rheinberger – Mass In G, Op. 187

3:38 p.m.

Torke – Iphegenia

4:06 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Yeomen Of The Guard"

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, K. 40

4:27 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 9

4:34 p.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

4:42 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 2, "Hungarian Scenes"

5:06 p.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

5:09 p.m.

Anonymous – Dances From Trencsén

5:17 p.m.

Komitas – The Crane

5:21 p.m.

Creston – Toccata, Op. 68

5:36 p.m.

Bacheler – Galliard

5:39 p.m.

Martin – Concerto For 7 Wind Instruments And Orchestra

6 p.m.

Tricomi – Episodes, Op. 3

6:10 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 403

6:18 p.m.

Tárrega – Fantasy On Themes From "La Traviata"

6:26 p.m.

Britten – Violin Concerto, Op. 15

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, "Unfinished"
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona