Classical 90.5 Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Thursday, September 19, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Footprints In The Snow"

6:12 a.m.

Sollima – Theme From "Il Bell'Antonio"

6:20 a.m.

Prokofiev – Overture On Jewish Themes, Op. 34B

6:30 a.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E, Bwv 1035

6:45 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 75

7:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

7:14 a.m.

Blahnik – Sláva! A Celebration For Orchestra

7:23 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Two Oboes, Bass, Strings And Continuo

7:32 a.m.

Huss – Melodic Etude

7:36 a.m.

Ibert – Waltz From "Jeanne'S Fan"

7:40 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:32

7:54 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

8:11 a.m.

Williams – Imperial March From "Star Wars"

8:15 a.m.

Lanner – Galop, "Hunt," Op. 82

8:19 a.m.

Forkel – Variations On "God Save The King"

8:31 a.m.

Elsner – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 8 No. 2

8:50 a.m.

Griffes – Tone Pictures (3), Op. 5

9 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

9:11 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Punteado

9:14 a.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 320, "Posthorn"

10 a.m.

Rubbra – String Quartet No. 3, Op. 112

10:22 a.m.

Manookian – Khachkar

10:33 a.m.

Schubert – Fantasy In C For Violin And Piano, D. 934

11 a.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

11:05 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

11:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, "Italian"

12:06 p.m.

Bach – Allegro In E For Harpsichord

12:10 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

12:20 p.m.

Lehman – Sephardim

12:39 p.m.

Poulenc – Piano Concerto

1 p.m.

Purcell – Harpsichord Suite No. 6 In D, Z. 662

1:04 p.m.

Cobb – Bring Me Back My Lovin' Honey Boy

1:08 p.m.

Copland – Threnodies I And Ii

1:17 p.m.

Britten – The World Of The Spirit

2 p.m.

Herbert – Irish Rhapsody

2:16 p.m.

Maxwell Davies – An Orkney Wedding, With Sunrise

2:30 p.m.

Ravel – Miroirs

3 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Jesu, Meine Freude," Bwv 753

3:04 p.m.

Novácek – Perpetuum Mobile

3:09 p.m.

Desportes, Y. – A Flower On The Pond

3:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 15

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Tik-Tak," Op. 365

4:09 p.m.

Locatelli – Capriccio Prova Del' Intonatione In D

4:16 p.m.

Martucci – Capriccio And Toccata, Op. 77

4:27 p.m.

Meder – Symphony In C, Op. 1 No. 4

4:40 p.m.

Rhené-Baton – Violin Sonata No. 2, Op. 46

4:58 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 18, "La Masotti"

5:10 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From "Die Schöne Müllerin"

5:13 p.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae Antiquae

5:15 p.m.

Ysaÿe – Sonata For Solo Cello, Op. 28

5:30 p.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 35 No. 3

5:55 p.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From "Solomon"

6 p.m.

Cowell – Piano Pieces

6:16 p.m.

Adams – The Chairman Dances

6:29 p.m.

Reger – Clarinet Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 107

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Stravinsky – Pastorale
Tchaikovsky – Piano Trio In A, Op. 50
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona