Classical 90.5 Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Friday, September 20, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In B-Flat

6:13 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, "Revolutionary"

6:16 a.m.

Britten – Canadian Carnival, Op. 19

6:30 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

6:36 a.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In D, Twv 55:D3

7:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

7:11 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To "Genoveva," Op. 81

7:20 a.m.

Vladigerov – Nocturno, Op. 59 No. 4

7:26 a.m.

Reed, A. – Passacaglia

7:40 a.m.

Kapsberger – Sinfonia No. 15

7:43 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From "The Love For Three Oranges," Op. 33A

8:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 87

8:14 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

8:18 a.m.

Szymanowski – Etudes, Op. 4

8:33 a.m.

Mirzoyan – Poem Epitaph

8:45 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In A On A Theme By Sarti, K. 460

8:49 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92

9 a.m.

Nevin – Etude In Form Of A Romance, Op. 18 No. 1

9:05 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, "The Queen"

9:29 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quintet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 87

10 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Ach Herr, Mich Armen Sünder," Bwv 742

10:02 a.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

10:12 a.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 3

10:29 a.m.

Telemann – Suite In A For Recorder And Strings

11 a.m.

Dykstra – Curly Maple Rag

11:05 a.m.

Schulhoff – Moonstruck

11:30 a.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"

11:34 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 21

12:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

12:11 p.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Elegy For Miles Davis

12:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Bells, Op. 35

1 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18

1:31 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 13

2:12 p.m.

Murcia – Folias Italianas Despacio

2:18 p.m.

Holyoke – Wind Quintet

2:24 p.m.

Dring – Tarantelle

2:29 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 1 In D, D. 82

3 p.m.

Davidson, T. – Blue Dawn (The Promised Fruit)

3:15 p.m.

Britten – Lachrymae, Op. 48A

3:32 p.m.

Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Sonata From Cantata No. 31

4:10 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

4:13 p.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sinfonia In D, Hw I/3

4:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, "La Follia"

4:33 p.m.

Williams – Music For Brass

4:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:4

5:06 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

5:12 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 164

5:18 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From "Symphonic Sketches"

5:24 p.m.

Canfield – Maesta

5:37 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C, Op. 35

6 p.m.

Rheinberger – Motets, Op. 133

6:10 p.m.

Scriabin – Etude In C-Sharp, Op. 42 No. 5

6:13 p.m.

Arnell – Suite For Solo Cello

6:28 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Dvorák – The Noon Witch, Op. 108
Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Dvorák – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, "From The New World"
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona