Classical 90.5 Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 1 In C, D. 899

6:16 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 2 No. 3

6:24 a.m.

Baermann, C. – Duo No. 6 From 'The School Of Romantic Clarinet Playing,' Album 1, Op. 63

6:27 a.m.

Holbrooke – Overture To 'Bronwen,' Op. 75

6:37 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In G, K. 12

6:46 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

6:51 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 7

7:07 a.m.

Fauré – Spinning Song From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande'

7:10 a.m.

Kraus – Symphony In D, Vb 143

7:29 a.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

7:37 a.m.

Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia

7:39 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Zandunga

8:11 a.m.

Grainger – Children'S March, 'Over The Hills And Far Away'

8:18 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:41

8:36 a.m.

Matosinhos – Tales Of The Oboe

8:47 a.m.

Monteverdi – Deus In Adjutorium From 'Vespers'

8:49 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'A Life For The Tsar'

9 a.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

9:18 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In G For Cello And Continuo, Op. 2 No. 4

10:14 a.m.

Glazunov – Autumn From 'The Seasons,' Op. 67

10:26 a.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Quintet In A, K. 581

11 a.m.

Quayle – Songs Without Words, Set 2

11:09 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Carnival Pictures,' Op. 357

11:16 a.m.

Leclair – Sonata In E For Two Violins, Op. 3 No. 5

11:27 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 5, Op. 322

12:06 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Gavotte From Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

12:10 p.m.

Atterberg – Symphony No. 4 In G, Op. 14, 'Sinfonia Piccola'

12:32 p.m.

Muczynski – Maverick Pieces, Op. 37

12:47 p.m.

Grieg – In Autumn, Op. 11

1 p.m.

Deutschmann – Contrabassoon Sonata

1:10 p.m.

Torke – Javelin

1:19 p.m.

Schunke – Das Heimweh

1:23 p.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Respighi – Andante In D

2:04 p.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

2:09 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

2:22 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'

3 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

3:04 p.m.

Reger – Cradle Song, Op. 79D No. 1

3:07 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Bella Bocca, ' Op. 163

4:12 p.m.

Vladigerov – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 59 No. 5

4:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 1 In D, Op. 11

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Io Ti Lascio, Oh Cara,' K. Anh. 245

4:52 p.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Thieving Magpie'

5:16 p.m.

Navara – Sinfonia/Sonata A Cinque In A

5:22 p.m.

Fucik – Waltz, 'Danube Legends,' Op. 233

5:34 p.m.

Galbraith – Incantation And Allegro

5:48 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 293, 'Autumn'

6 p.m.

Piazzolla – Otoño Porteña

6:08 p.m.

Bull – My Jewel

6:10 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Peccantem Me Quotidie

6:15 p.m.

Soukup – Oboe Sonata

6:27 p.m.

Stravinsky – Apollon Musagète

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Lutoslawski – Symphony No. 3
Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35
Haydn – Symphony No. 85 In B-Flat, 'The Queen'
Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Emperor,' Op. 437
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona