Classical 90.5 Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Voi Che Sapete' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro,' K. 492

6:11 a.m.

Rodriguez – Harpsichord Sonata In F

6:16 a.m.

Reale – Dancer'S Dream

6:28 a.m.

Alkan – Song Of The Madwoman By The Sea, Op. 31 No. 8

6:34 a.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

6:42 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Lislevand – Passacaglia Andaluz I

7:10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Jolly Robbers'

7:18 a.m.

Dello Joio – Images

7:26 a.m.

Canteloube – Baïlèro From 'Songs Of The Auvergne,' Series 1

7:34 a.m.

Nielsen – Suite From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

8:07 a.m.

Joplin – Bethena

8:13 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 5 In A From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 1

9:13 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

9:25 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Evening Reveries, Op. 19 No. 1

9:30 a.m.

Rota – Suite From 'La Strada'

10 a.m.

Kuula – Pieces (3), Op. 3B

10:12 a.m.

Monteverdi – Tirsi E Clori, From Madrigals, Book 6

10:27 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Suite In D For Cello And Piano, Op. 16

10:48 a.m.

Gandolfi – Vientos Y Tangos

11 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Children'S Poetry, Op. 30

11:35 a.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Delight In Travel,' Op. 166

11:40 a.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, 'Kegelstatt'

12:06 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 25

12:09 p.m.

Handel – Airs From Vauxhall Gardens

12:18 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Marais – The Labyrinth

1:13 p.m.

Camilleri – Mediterranean Dances

1:28 p.m.

Sibelius – String Quartet In D, Op. 56, 'Voces Intimae'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Silent Reflection On An Autumn Evening

2:02 p.m.

Fux – Serenade In C, K. 352

2:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

3:01 p.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

3:08 p.m.

Walton – Coronation March, 'Crown Imperial'

3:15 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

4:06 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

4:12 p.m.

Kreisler – Recitativo And Scherzo Caprice, Op. 6

4:17 p.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

4:29 p.m.

Carmichael – Stardust

4:34 p.m.

Wagner – Love Night And Transfiguration From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:06 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Scherzo In B-Flat

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Quintet In F For Flute And Strings, K. 497

5:38 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, 'Radetzky,' Op. 228

5:42 p.m.

Panufnik – Autumn Music

6 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The Human Comedy'

6:03 p.m.

Rainer – Suite In B

6:08 p.m.

Hovhaness – Motets (4), Op. 268

6:21 p.m.

Rubinstein – Piano Concerto No. 1 In E, Op. 25

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spotlight On New Recordings
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona