Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Monday, October 26, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Honegger – Souvenir De Chopin

6:10 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 13 In D, K. 173

6:33 a.m.

Breiner – On The King'S Mountain

6:42 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:49 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, 'Durch Adams Fall Ist Gang'

7:11 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

7:17 a.m.

Maganini – Terpsichore Caprice

7:21 a.m.

Hässler – Grand Sonata In C For Piano Three-Hands, Op. 12

7:36 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In C-Sharp, Op. 64 No. 2

7:40 a.m.

Alnar – Piano Trio

8:07 a.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

8:11 a.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

8:22 a.m.

Singer – Nocturne

8:29 a.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

8:34 a.m.

Kapustin – Duet For Cello And Alto Saxophone, Op. 99

8:47 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage,' Op. 27

9 a.m.

Nagovitsyn – Flute Sonata

9:11 a.m.

Rangström – Symphony No. 4 In D, 'Invocation'

9:41 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

10 a.m.

Debussy – Suite From 'The Martyrdom Of St. Sebastian'

10:24 a.m.

Arcas – Bakers

10:28 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Mourat – Guitar Trio, 'Albolote'

11:08 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

11:12 a.m.

Messiaen – Quartet For The End Of Time

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

12:11 p.m.

Corigliano – Of Rage And Remembrance

12:24 p.m.

Morosco – Blue Caprice

12:32 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 12 In A, K. 414

1 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Pizzicato'

1:03 p.m.

Widor – Gothic Symphony, Op. 70

1:37 p.m.

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1

2:01 p.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From 'Cavalleria Rusticana'

2:04 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

2:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

3 p.m.

Carulli – Serenade In G For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 2

3:07 p.m.

Petrassi – Piano Concerto

3:40 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009

4:06 p.m.

Février – La Délectable

4:11 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

4:21 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Trio Sonata In A

4:27 p.m.

Richards, J. – 'American Ranger' March

4:30 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 4

4:51 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

5:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

5:09 p.m.

Gorb – Waltz And Nocturne

5:16 p.m.

Arrigoni – Cantata, 'Perdona O Cara Amorosetta Fille'

5:25 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

5:33 p.m.

Prokofiev – Etudes, Op. 2

5:44 p.m.

Bax – Tintagel

6 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 44 In E, 'Trauer'

6:24 p.m.

Burge – Preludes Nos. 1-6

6:35 p.m.

Martinu – Parables

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona