Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Tuesday, October 27, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Dupont, G. – In The Dunes On A Clear Morning

6:11 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

6:15 a.m.

Sigur Rós – Fljótavík

6:20 a.m.

Hirabayashi – Harpsichord Sonatina No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

6:40 a.m.

Sivelöv – Piano Concerto No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

7:12 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

7:19 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata No. 6 In A

7:27 a.m.

Losey – The Magnet

7:31 a.m.

Morricone – Suite From 'Once Upon A Time In America'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Brazilian Impressions

8:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

8:11 a.m.

Maldere – Symphony In F

8:24 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 28 No. 15, 'Raindrop'

8:29 a.m.

Kühnel – Partita Xiii In A

8:40 a.m.

Masson – Pieces (3)

8:50 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

9 a.m.

Johanson – Jubilatum

9:04 a.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

9:21 a.m.

Falla – The Three-Cornered Hat

10 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10:37 a.m.

Breiner – They Will Get Me Married

10:46 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 7, Op. 85

11 a.m.

Stevens, R. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Three Portraits'

11:16 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 140

11:20 a.m.

Fibich – Overture To 'A Night At Karlstein,' Op. 26

11:31 a.m.

Goldmark – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 4

12:06 p.m.

Friedman, I. – Waltzes, Op. 51

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

12:23 p.m.

Rodríguez, R. – Caprichos

12:45 p.m.

Telemann – Viola Concerto In G

1 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

1:03 p.m.

Guarnieri – Chôro For Bassoon And Orchestra

1:13 p.m.

Cooper – Trombone Sonata

1:26 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

2 p.m.

Nicholson, P. – Velum Témpli

2:04 p.m.

Schwertsik – The Morning Before The Trip, Op. 119

2:15 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

2:17 p.m.

Stadler – Trios (6) For Basset Horns

2:34 p.m.

Ginastera – Concert Variations, Op. 23

3 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

3:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 40

3:36 p.m.

Mahler – Adagio From Symphony No. 10 In F-Sharp

4:06 p.m.

Robinson – A Plain Song

4:09 p.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Saul'

4:21 p.m.

Kozeluch – Alternate Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 9 In C, Op. 8 No. 1

4:24 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

4:29 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

4:37 p.m.

Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

5:17 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Correnta No. 9

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Work, J. – Driftwood Patterns

5:32 p.m.

Sowash – Father'S Day Suite

5:47 p.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Faust'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Weinberg – String Quartet No. 14, Op. 122

6:29 p.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Third Mode (M Iii. 5-8)

6:34 p.m.

Moniuszko – Polka, 'Daniel'

6:36 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Brahms – Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 3, 10, 5
Hindemith – Symphony, 'Mathis Der Maler'
Wagner – Preludes To Acts 3 And 1 Of 'Die Meistersinger'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona