Classical 90.5 Schedule

February, 2020
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Friday, February 21, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 78 In F-Sharp

6:13 a.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Piano Concerto In C, Op. 39

6:26 a.m.

Stanford – The Blue Bird, Op. 119 No. 3

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Faust'

6:41 a.m.

Confrey – Kitten On The Keys

6:45 a.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

7:07 a.m.

Bonis – La Cathédrale Blessée, Op. 107

7:13 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

7:21 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In G, Buxwv 149

7:29 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Che Gelida Manina' From 'La Bohème'

7:35 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 6

7:41 a.m.

Chopin – Variations On 'Là Ci Darem La Mano,' Op. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Fugue In C, K. 426

8:13 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Galitsin'S Journey From 'Khovanshchina'

8:19 a.m.

O'Keefe – Ballade No. 1

8:30 a.m.

Telemann – Oboe Concerto In E

8:44 a.m.

Schemmer – A Toney Tango

8:51 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

9 a.m.

Holst – Egdon Heath, Op. 47

9:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Suite No. 1 For Two Pianos, Op. 5, 'Fantaisie-Tableaux'

9:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Quintet For Flute, Harp And Strings

10 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

10:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133

10:22 a.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

11 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

11:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

12:06 p.m.

Liszt – Concert Etude No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 144 No. 3, 'Un Sospiro'

12:12 p.m.

Glazunov – Piano Sonata No. 1 In B-Flat, Op.74

12:35 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, 'Coronation Mass'

1 p.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 11 In C

1:08 p.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Sonata In F, Op. 120 No. 1

1:31 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 123

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Flight Of Fancy,' Op. 215

2:10 p.m.

Reger – Variations And Fugue On A Theme By Bach, Op. 81

2:43 p.m.

Jacob, J. – The Persistence Of Memory

3 p.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

3:10 p.m.

Dalberg – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 14

3:37 p.m.

Bernstein – Songs (5)

3:47 p.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In D, D. 384

4:06 p.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Salisbury Pavan

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Minuets (3), K. 2, 4 And 5

4:12 p.m.

Gilson – Overture To 'Alvar'

4:23 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

4:27 p.m.

Gastoldi – Balletti In Five Parts

4:31 p.m.

Campagnoli – Duo In C, Op. 2 No. 6

4:46 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Griffes – Notturno From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6

5:13 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

5:17 p.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 37 No. 2

5:23 p.m.

Byrd – Motet, 'Infelix Ego'

5:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D-Flat, Op. 32 No. 13

5:43 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, 'Mazeppa,' S. 100

6 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 2 For Small Orchestra

6:07 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In G, H. 477

6:19 p.m.

Wolking – Pangaea

6:32 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona