Classical 90.5 Schedule

February, 2020
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Bach – March In E-Flat, Bwv Anh. 127

6:09 a.m.

Yost – Clarinet Concerto No. 12

6:31 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 19

6:35 a.m.

Anonymous – Motet, 'O Mitissima'

6:37 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Trio Sonata In E, H. 580

6:54 a.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

7:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 38

7:12 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

7:23 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 7 In E-Flat, K. 160

7:33 a.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

7:44 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 5, 'Feux Follets'

8:12 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 17 No. 5

8:31 a.m.

Newman, A. – Main Title From 'Anastasia'

8:35 a.m.

Newman, M. – Trinitas Et Unitas

8:48 a.m.

Finger – Sonata In D, Op. 1 No. 1

8:54 a.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

9 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

9:32 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

10:18 a.m.

Steinbacher – Prelude In A.

10:20 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

10:38 a.m.

Hindemith – Symphonic Metamorphosis On Themes Of Carl Maria Von Weber

11 a.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

11:07 a.m.

Arzumanov – Selections From Piano Pieces, Op. 74

11:14 a.m.

Pachelbel – Suite In G For Strings And Continuo

11:22 a.m.

Danyel – A Fancy

11:25 a.m.

Franchetti – Symphony In E

12:06 p.m.

Taverner – Kyrie Le Roy

12:12 p.m.

Ravel – Berceuse On The Name Gabriel Fauré

12:15 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 3 In C, Op. 44

12:51 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

1 p.m.

Dragonetti – Waltz No. 11 In D

1:03 p.m.

Puccini – Intermezzo From 'Manon Lescaut'

1:09 p.m.

Milhaud – Rag Caprices (3), Op. 78

1:16 p.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

2:07 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 118

2:31 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Appalachian Spring'

3 p.m.

Stanchinsky – Songs Without Words

3:09 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 1

3:12 p.m.

Lutyens – Bagatelles (9), Op. 10

3:20 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto No. 3 In D, Op. 30

4:06 p.m.

Liadov – Musical Snuff Box, Op. 32

4:09 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 3

4:15 p.m.

Handel – Flute Sonata In E, Hwv 359B

4:24 p.m.

McEncroe – Dancing In The Light

4:29 p.m.

Mozart – Priests' Chorus From 'Die Zauberflöte,' K. 620

4:33 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

5:06 p.m.

Stölzel – Aria, 'Bist Du Bei Mir'

5:10 p.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

5:13 p.m.

Liszt – Mazurka

5:17 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Mass'

5:32 p.m.

Marín – No Piense Menguilla Ya

5:35 p.m.

Aranda – Piano Concerto

6 p.m.

Mills, B. – Harp Sketches

6:07 p.m.

Delibes – Procession Of Bacchus, From 'Sylvia'

6:15 p.m.

Paisible – Suite For Winds From 'She Would And She Would Not'

6:29 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36
Vivaldi – Piccolo Concerto In C, Rv 444
Benshoof – Piccolo Concerto
Stephenson, J. – Bass Trombone Concerto
Gershwin – An American In Paris
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona