Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Monday, April 13, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Marchant – Echo

6:10 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 19 In E-Flat, K. 132

6:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 84

6:37 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

6:43 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

6:47 a.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In G, H. 145

7:09 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

7:11 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 18 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:24 a.m.

Grunn – Desert Suite, Op. 7

7:38 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 4

7:51 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Traditional – Las Vacas

8:15 a.m.

Del Tredici – S/M Ballade

8:28 a.m.

Kirsch – One Summer Day, Op. 9A

8:38 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

9 a.m.

Dyson – Rhapsodies (3) For String Quartet

9:32 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 7

9:34 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

10 a.m.

Dwyer – Bernardo'S Tango

10:06 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

10:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Berceuse

10:17 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

11 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

11:32 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, 'The Hunt'

12:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

12:11 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

12:15 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

1 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

1:06 p.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

3 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 1

3:13 p.m.

Schulhoff – Symphony No. 1

3:43 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

4:12 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 6

4:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Notturno In G

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:32 p.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In C For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 4

4:45 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

5:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'He Was Despised' From 'Messiah'

5:23 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:30 p.m.

Mašek, P. – Oboe Quartet In G

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6 p.m.

Langgaard – String Quartet No. 6

6:15 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

6:30 p.m.

Asenjo – The Great Stage Of The World

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1
Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona