Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Tuesday, April 14, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Murcia – Fandango

6:13 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Character Pieces, Op. 81

6:29 a.m.

Uccellini – Aria No. 13 On 'Questa Bella Sirena'

6:33 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In G

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Theme And Variations In F-Sharp, Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:12 a.m.

Karlowicz – Piano Sonatina In D

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In F, K. 19A

7:32 a.m.

Piston – Suite For Oboe And Piano

7:41 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

7:45 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

8:13 a.m.

Clérambault – Suite In The Second Mode, From First Organ Book

8:24 a.m.

Moon – Dinner Is West

8:40 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 36 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

9:04 a.m.

Pinto – Piano Sonatina In G, Op. 4 No. 1

9:18 a.m.

Böhme – Brass Sextet, Op. 30

9:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – Symphony No. 6 In A

10:44 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

11 a.m.

Kayser – Trio For Oboe, Horn And Bassoon

11:14 a.m.

Fernandes – Tleycantimo Choquiliya

11:18 a.m.

Offenbach – Pastoral Ballet From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Polonaises For Piano Four-Hands, Op. Iii

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

12:10 p.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

12:24 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

12:27 p.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

12:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

2:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Ancienne No. 1, Op. 54

3:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

3:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

3:36 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

4:06 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:15 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prelude To Act 4 From 'Andromaque'

4:21 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Temistocle'

4:51 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

5:06 p.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 17 In G

5:10 p.m.

Alkan – Concerto Da Camera No. 2 In C-Sharp, Op. 10 No. 2

5:19 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

5:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

5:49 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:08 p.m.

Mills, B. – Duo For Flute And Clarinet

6:16 p.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Médée'

6:24 p.m.

Mannelli – Sinfonia For Solo Violin

6:31 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 1
Pärt – Fratres
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona