Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Monday, July 20, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Jota Navarra,' Op. 22 No. 2

6:12 a.m.

Michl – Bassoon Quartet No. 1 In F

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

6:29 a.m.

Henriques, F. – Nordic Dance

6:33 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Divertimento In C For String Trio

6:50 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Largo From Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:11 a.m.

Werrecore – El Gran Duca Milanese

7:14 a.m.

Järvlepp – Pierrot Solaire

7:29 a.m.

Traditional – Lulle Lullay; All The Pretty Horses

7:33 a.m.

Jommelli – Piano Concerto In G

7:49 a.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

8:07 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

8:10 a.m.

Mozetich – Fantasy ... For The Lost Language

8:25 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Land Of Smiles'

8:34 a.m.

Anonymous – Sinfonia In G

8:41 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

9 a.m.

Kay – Fantasy Variations

9:18 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Cello Sonata In F, Op. 6

9:45 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Piano Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

10 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Etude No. 11

10:04 a.m.

Vali – Chant And Dance

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

11 a.m.

Blancafort – Songs (12)

11:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Rhapsodie D'Auvergne, Op. 73

11:29 a.m.

Kodály – Sonata For Unaccompanied Cello, Op. 8

12:06 p.m.

Chopin – Ballade No. 3 In A-Flat, Op. 47

12:14 p.m.

Braga Santos – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 27

12:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In E-Flat.

1:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

2 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

3:02 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

3:05 p.m.

Dodgson – Suite For Wind Quintet

3:24 p.m.

Dvorák – Romantic Pieces, Op. 75

3:38 p.m.

Štepán – Harpsichord Concerto In C

4:06 p.m.

Foster – Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming

4:11 p.m.

Adam – Overture To 'Le Corsaire'

4:21 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 6

4:31 p.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

4:41 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In G

4:52 p.m.

Wagner – March From 'Tannhäuser'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

5:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

5:19 p.m.

Barbella – Sonata No. 3 For Recorder, Violin And Continuo

5:30 p.m.

Britten – Prelude And Fugue For 18 Strings, Op. 29

5:40 p.m.

Mozart, F.X. – Variations In D On A Theme By Nicolini, Op. 16

6 p.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Penelope'

6:06 p.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

6:16 p.m.

Lundquist – Symphony No. 2, 'For Freedom'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Lindberg, M. – Grand Duo
Lindberg, M. – Expo
Lindberg, M. – Souvenir (In Memoriam Gérard Grisey)
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona