× SERVICE OUTAGE: KUAT Classical 90.5 is experiencing intermittent service disruption due to ice in the Catalina Mountains.

Classical 90.5 Schedule

January, 2021
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.
The Sonoran Institute Supported by The Sonoran Institute

Friday, January 29, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 35 In B-Flat

6:37 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Love And Spring'

6:42 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Dido And Aeneas'

7:07 a.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

7:11 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 4 No. 10

7:20 a.m.

Glière – Romance, Op. 35 No. 6

7:24 a.m.

Dvorák – Bagatelles, Op. 47

7:44 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A, Op. 62 No. 6, 'Spring Song'

7:47 a.m.

Morales, E. – Trumpet Concerto

8:07 a.m.

Romero, C. – Zapateado

8:10 a.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 2

8:14 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 578

8:24 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 12 In G, Op. 37 No. 2

8:31 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – Polka, 'Frederica,' Op. 239

8:35 a.m.

Zárate – Little Black Nocturne

8:43 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Symphony In C, H. 659

8:54 a.m.

Ferrabosco – Fantasy No. 5

8:57 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

9 a.m.

Farnaby – The L. Zouches Maske

9:03 a.m.

Stravinsky – Danses Concertantes

9:23 a.m.

Brahms – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 67

10 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Quintet In A, D. 667, 'Trout'

10:38 a.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

11:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

11:22 a.m.

Arcas – El Incongito

11:31 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

11:36 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

12:06 p.m.

Abreu – Tico-Tico

12:10 p.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 6 In E For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

12:27 p.m.

Bernstein – Serenade For Violin And Orchestra After Plato'S 'Symposium'

1 p.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Cello Sonata In G, Hw X/4

1:17 p.m.

Lalliet – Original Fantasy For English Horn And Piano, Op. 6

1:26 p.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Fantasy, Book 1 No. 2

2:06 p.m.

Howells – Siciliana

2:10 p.m.

Tansman – Music For Orchestra

2:32 p.m.

Dohnányi – Cello Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 8

3 p.m.

Taverner – Alleluya

3:04 p.m.

Portnoy – Blues For Anton

3:10 p.m.

Jacob – Viola Concerto No. 2

3:29 p.m.

Liszt – Rhapsodie Espagnole, S. 254

3:43 p.m.

Kodály – Dances Of Galánta

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Canonic Adagio In F, K. 410

4:10 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Le Corsaire,' Op. 21

4:19 p.m.

Malipiero – Impressions

4:25 p.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

4:35 p.m.

Bach – Sarabande From Solo Cello Suite No. 5, Bwv 1011

4:38 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 25

5:06 p.m.

Godowsky – Old Vienna

5:09 p.m.

Clarke, J. – Suite De Clairque (Trumpet Voluntary Suite)

5:20 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

5:29 p.m.

Busoni – Preludes, Op. 37 (Selections)

5:37 p.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 3, 'The Camp Meeting'

6 p.m.

Dohnányi – Waltz, 'Du Und Du'

6:07 p.m.

Ferroud – Three Pieces For Solo Flute

6:16 p.m.

Ramey – Ballade

6:24 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Tsontakis – May The River Be Unbroken
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, Op. 100
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona