Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Fiber Arts Tucson Supported by the Fiber Arts Tucson

Wednesday, October 20, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

6:10 a.m.

Boyce – Trio Sonata No. 11 In C

6:20 a.m.

Perry – Dance Pieces (2)

6:29 a.m.

Catoire – Caprice, Op. 3

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 17 No. 6

6:53 a.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Chabrier – España

7:14 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Picador' March

7:18 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In A For Recorder, Viola Da Gamba And Strings

7:36 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

7:41 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From 'Gayane'

8:07 a.m.

Oe – Dance

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

8:15 a.m.

Michael – The Water Journey

8:55 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

9 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:08 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Galilei, M. – Toccata; Corrente; Volta

10:05 a.m.

Corigliano – Etude Fantasy

10:22 a.m.

Makarova – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Cranesbill, Op. 149

11:03 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. 23 No. 4

11:08 a.m.

Schnittke – String Quartet No. 3

11:32 a.m.

Handel – Aria, 'The Trumpet Shall Sound' From 'Messiah'

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In G, K. 564

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:15 p.m.

Bauer – Preludes (6), Op. 15

12:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Faílde Pérez – Simpson Heights

1:03 p.m.

Smith, L.A. – Trio For Flutes

1:08 p.m.

Piazzolla – Four Seasons Of Buenos Aires

1:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 6 In A, Op. 82

2 p.m.

Franck – The Beatitudes

3:42 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, 'Für Anfänger'

3:54 p.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In D, Op. Posth.

4:10 p.m.

Procter – Amazing Grace

4:17 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Machs Mit Mir, Gott, Nach Deiner Güt,' Bwv 957

4:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

4:30 p.m.

Wagner – Lohengrin'S Admonition From 'Lohengrin'

4:36 p.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'The Fairy Queen'

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:12 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 3 In G For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

5:32 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

5:35 p.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 8

5:40 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 2 In C, J. 51

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In F, Rv 433, 'La Tempesta Di Mare'

6:07 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Spellbound'

6:13 p.m.

Thomson – String Quartet No. 2

6:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 96 In D, 'Miracle'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Guarnieri – Orchestral Works
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona