Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Fiber Arts Tucson Supported by the Fiber Arts Tucson

Wednesday, October 27, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Grieg – Larvikspolka

6:09 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Prelude And Intermezzo From 'I Quattro Rusteghi'

6:14 a.m.

Scriabin – Preludes And Etudes (Selections)

6:27 a.m.

Hebden – Concerto Grosso In E-Flat, Op. 2 No. 4

6:38 a.m.

Bloch – Concertino For Flute, Viola And Piano

6:47 a.m.

Auenbrugg – Harpsichord Sonata In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Pique Dame'

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

7:10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Prelude And Fugue No. 7 In A, Op. 87

7:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 322

7:25 a.m.

Jeanjean – Saxophone Quartet

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

7:41 a.m.

Botet – Little Dances Of Yesteryear

7:44 a.m.

Wagner – Wotan'S Farewell And Magic Fire Music From 'Die Walküre'

8:07 a.m.

Clementi – Andante From Sonatina In F, Op. 36 No. 1

8:09 a.m.

Moross – Theme From 'Wagon Train'

8:13 a.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Reffley Spring'

8:26 a.m.

Lukás – Musica Boema

8:44 a.m.

Capua – I'Te Vurria Vasà

8:50 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

9 a.m.

Maw – Flute Quartet

9:31 a.m.

Bach – Jesu, Joy Of Man'S Desiring

9:34 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 3

10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19 No. 1, 'Sweet Remembrance'

10:03 a.m.

Carmichael, J. – Steps

10:08 a.m.

Walker, Gw. – An American Concerto

10:28 a.m.

Trabaci – Variations On 'Fedele'

10:40 a.m.

Fine – The Choral New Yorker

11 a.m.

Duffy – Tenor Saxophone Concerto

11:21 a.m.

Brahms – Ballades, Op. 10

11:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Gruenberg – Jazz Epigrams, Op. 30B

12:14 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

12:18 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

12:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

1 p.m.

Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle

2:19 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

2:21 p.m.

Bizet – Suite From 'La Jolie Fille De Perth'

2:34 p.m.

Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, K. 313

3 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In F, Op. 7 No. 3

3:02 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 2 In G, Op. 18 No. 2

3:27 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Texidor – Amparito Roca

4:09 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

4:15 p.m.

Muffat – Concerto Grosso No. 1 In D, 'Good News'

4:25 p.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

4:33 p.m.

Carrasco – Symphonic Prelude

4:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 2 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Quinault – Gavotte Du Roi

5:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Besozzi, C. – Oboe Concerto In F

5:41 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

5:43 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20

6 p.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

6:13 p.m.

Handel – Chorus, 'Hallelujah' From 'Messiah'

6:17 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In A, Bwv 949

6:22 p.m.

Foss – Piano Concerto No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Guitar Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona