Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2021
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
May, 2021
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Wednesday, April 28, 2021

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Rogowski – Eastern Dance In G

6:11 a.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

6:14 a.m.

Reis – Moonlit Night

6:18 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 4 In E

6:26 a.m.

Honegger – Sketches

6:32 a.m.

Winter – Octet In E-Flat For Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Two Horns And Strings

6:50 a.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

7:07 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Ballad

7:10 a.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

7:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 2 In E

7:30 a.m.

Paganini – Moto Perpetuo In C, Op. 11

7:36 a.m.

Fennimore – Fantasy

7:43 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

8:07 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

8:14 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In G For Two Flutes

8:24 a.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 2 In G

8:45 a.m.

Grainger – Near Woodstock Town

8:48 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

9 a.m.

Malipiero – Fragments From 'Filomela E L'Infatuato'

9:03 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

9:11 a.m.

Hovhaness – Suite For Cello And Piano, Op. 193 No. 1

9:16 a.m.

Hollanders – Cantabant Sancti

9:19 a.m.

Binge – The Water Mill

9:25 a.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

10 a.m.

Hook – Organ Concerto No. 2 In C

10:13 a.m.

Muczynski – Masks, Op. 40

10:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In C, Rv 178

10:28 a.m.

Asia – Piano Trio

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Reed Pipes From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

11:03 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'King Kristian Ii,' Op. 27

11:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Monody, Op. 218B

11:33 a.m.

Scott, D. – Dafydd Y Garreg Wen, Op. 25

11:41 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In E, K. 542

12:06 p.m.

Szántó – Oriental Etude No. 3

12:10 p.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

12:17 p.m.

Bottiroli – Papirola In D, B38

12:21 p.m.

Cherubini – Sonata No. 2 In F For Horn And Strings

12:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Passacaglia

12:35 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

1 p.m.

Chambers, W.P. – Sweeney'S Cavalcade

1:03 p.m.

Bischoff – Cello Sonata No. 6 In F

1:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, 'Tasso, Lament And Triumph,' S. 96

1:36 p.m.

Stevens, R. – Variations On A 12-Note Theme

1:39 p.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

2 p.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

2:12 p.m.

Leclair – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Violins, Op. 4 No. 2

2:23 p.m.

Traditional – Auld Lang Syne; The Highland Laddie

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

3 p.m.

Lucchesi – Sonata No. 2

3:04 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:11 p.m.

Fucik – The Merry Blacksmiths, Op. 218

3:15 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 47 In B, Hob. Xvi:32

3:27 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'

4:06 p.m.

Monti – Csárdás

4:12 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

4:21 p.m.

Corrette – Concerto Comique No. 25: Les Sauvages Et La Furstemberg

4:31 p.m.

Schneider, G. – Trios (3)

4:35 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

5:16 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 19 In D

5:27 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

5:37 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

6 p.m.

Davidson, Roger – From The Rising Sun

6:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:12 p.m.

Bashaw – Modular

6:17 p.m.

Pergolesi – Salve Regina In C

6:32 p.m.

Ježek – Bugatti Step

6:35 p.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 29

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Mexican Soundscapes
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona