Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

November, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, November 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Murcia – Gallardas

Ensemble: Kapsberger Ensemble
Soloist: Lislevand, Rolf, guitar
Catalog #: 8661
Label: Astrée
6:04 a.m.

Wordsworth – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 28

Ensemble: Liepaja Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Arnicane, Arta, piano
Catalog #: 0526
Label: Toccata
6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra
Soloist: de Lancie, John, oboe Gigliotti, Anthony, clarinet Garfield, Bernard, bassoon Jones, Mason, horn
Catalog #: SM3K 47215
Label: Sony
7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

Ensemble: Artis Quartet
Catalog #: 220802
Label: Accord
7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 65922
Label: EMI
7:30 a.m.

Fairchild – Some Indian Songs And Dances

Soloist: Müller, Dario, piano
Catalog #: 8.223715
Label: Naxos
7:45 a.m.

Vivaldi – Selections From 'Juditha Triumphans,' Rv 644

Ensemble: Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Catalog #: 2 9995
Label: Sony
8:06 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Capriccio In A-Flat

Soloist: Moser, Johannes, cello Beatson, Alasdair, piano
Catalog #: 5186 781
Label: Pentatone
8:13 a.m.

Turina – Orgy From 'Fantastic Dances,' Op. 22

Ensemble: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80055
Label: Telarc
8:19 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In A For Clarinet And Guitar

Soloist: Magistrelli, Luigi, clarinet Laura, Massimo, guitar
Catalog #: 94171
Label: Brilliant
8:42 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80364
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Gould – Boogie Woogie Etude

Soloist: Cherkassky, Shura, piano
Catalog #: 433 654-2
Label: London
9:10 a.m.

Thalberg – Bella Adorata Incognita From Mecandante'S 'Il Giuramento,' Op. 70 No. 7

Soloist: Viner, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 10178
Label: Piano Clas
9:18 a.m.

Dowland – Mr. Nicho Gryffith His Galiard

Ensemble: Dowland Consort
Catalog #: 315
Label: Bis
9:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 22

Ensemble: Franz Schubert Quartet
Catalog #: NI 5399
Label: Nimbus
10 a.m.

Handel – Andante In B, Hwv 367B

Soloist: Brüggen, Frans, flute Asperen, Bob van, keyboard Lange, Hansjürg, bassoon Bylsma, Anner, cello
Catalog #: SB2K 60100
Label: Sony
10:02 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Pires, Maria Joao, piano
Catalog #: 457 551-2
Label: DGG
10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

Ensemble: Kirov Orchestra
Catalog #: 272856
Label: Philips
11 a.m.

Charpentier – Mass, H. 1

Ensemble: Concert Spirituel
Catalog #: 8.553175
Label: Naxos
11:32 a.m.

Novák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 12

Ensemble: Suk Quartet
Soloist: Štepán, Pavel, piano
Catalog #: 72437
Label: Supraphon
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges'
Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515
Prokofiev – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 56
Glass, P. – Violin Sonata No. 1 (Arr. Saxophone)
Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Reincken, Buxtehude And Theile
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Shewan – Hoedown!

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Al Desio' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

6:21 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

6:25 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 30

6:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

7:07 a.m.

Newman, A. – London Calling From 'The Best Of Everything'

7:11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 10

7:18 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

7:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 77 No. 2

7:53 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

8:13 a.m.

Françaix – Sketches (3) On The White Keys

8:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

8:30 a.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

8:49 a.m.

Oquinn – Affirmation

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 3

9:12 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 11, Op. 384, 'Romantic'

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, K. 452

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Czardas From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

10:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

11:17 a.m.

Elsner – Septet In D

11:51 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 1 In B, Op. 20

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Prelude, Op. 73

12:09 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

12:20 p.m.

Tansman – Flute Sonatina

12:32 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

1:10 p.m.

Gernsheim – Piano Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat

1:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Terzetto In C For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 74

2:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

3:04 p.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

3:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

3:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 4

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 74, 'Harp'

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Italian Girl In Algiers'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Gluck, K. 455

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

4:39 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Du Friedefürst, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 1102

5:10 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:21 p.m.

Marais – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Viol,' Book 5

5:29 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – 'Bluebird' Pas De Deux From 'Sleeping Beauty'

5:35 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In C, Op. 33 No. 3

5:38 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

6 p.m.

Robinson – A Fantasy

6:02 p.m.

Debus – Recorder Sonata After Telemann And Handel

6:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

6:33 p.m.

Bowen – Viola Sonata No. 2 In F

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Rahbee – Preludes, Op. 68

6:16 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Come Scoglio' From 'Così Fan Tutte,' K. 588

6:21 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

6:32 a.m.

Henze – Ragtimes And Habaneras

6:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 16 In D, Hob. Xvi:14

7:07 a.m.

Poliakin – Polka, 'The Canary'

7:11 a.m.

Tárrega – Carnival Of Venice

7:22 a.m.

Nash – In Memoriam: Sojourner Truth

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Paisiello, K. 398

7:41 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

8:07 a.m.

Fauré – Sight-Reading Piece For Violin

8:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In C, H. 474

8:25 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Luce

8:29 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

8:39 a.m.

Weigl – Cello Sonata

9 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9:08 a.m.

Stravinsky – Divertimento For Violin And Piano

9:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

10 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 2

10:18 a.m.

Granados – Book 2 From 'Goyescas'

10:39 a.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

11 a.m.

Dupré – Cortege And Litany, Op. 19

11:07 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Gambler'

11:23 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G

11:28 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – In The Village From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

11:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Soirées De Nazelles

12:06 p.m.

al-Tabban – My Heart Arouses Me

12:07 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Giovanna D'Arco'

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

12:21 p.m.

Lambert – Concerto For Piano And Nine Players

12:47 p.m.

Sarasate – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen', Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2:15 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

2:23 p.m.

Broeders – Creole Waltz No. 3

2:26 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

2:34 p.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

3 p.m.

Conrad – Children Play In The Sand And Waves

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

4:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

4:31 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Intermezzo From 'Carmen'

5:09 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In A For Solo Violin

5:22 p.m.

Morgan – Reflections And Meditations

5:35 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 124

5:41 p.m.

Casella – Paganiniana, Op. 65

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Felices Días

6:04 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 8

6:10 p.m.

Anderson – Plink Plank Plunk

6:13 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 9

6:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Falla – El Amor Brujo
Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia'
Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez
Tárrega – Gran Jota
Chabrier – España
Piazzolla – Symphony, "Buenos Aires," Op. 15
Albéniz – Navarra
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Johnsone – The New Hunt Is Up

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

6:17 a.m.

Heinichen – Sonata In C For Oboe, Violin And Continuo

6:23 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

6:31 a.m.

Alwyn – Night Thoughts

6:42 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In E, Bad. E1

7:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Gelobet Seist Du Jesu Christ'

7:16 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:30 a.m.

Piazzolla – Rio Sena

7:35 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

8:13 a.m.

Croft – Cantata, 'Lost Is My Love'

8:20 a.m.

Aikman – Musical Momentum

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Il Mio Tesoro Intanto' From 'Don Giovanni'

8:42 a.m.

Zink – String Quartet

8:57 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:07 a.m.

Kernis – 100 Greatest Dance Hits

9:23 a.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

10 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 162

10:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In F, Rv 140

10:12 a.m.

Ibert – Petite Suite

10:30 a.m.

Zduniak – Symphony No. 1

11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 7 In F

11:05 a.m.

Dussek – Trio In F For Piano, Flute And Cello, Op. 65

11:28 a.m.

Kéler – Waltz, 'From The Rhine To The Danube,' Op. 138

11:39 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

12:18 p.m.

Lemming – Guitar Fantasy

12:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

1 p.m.

Howells – Cello Concerto

1:35 p.m.

Revueltas – Homenaje A Garcia Lorca

1:46 p.m.

Gershwin – Second Rhapsody For Piano And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Grieg – Violin Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 45

2:23 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

3:01 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:21 p.m.

Walmisley – Oboe Sonatina No. 1

3:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

4:09 p.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'Dr. Syn, Alias The Scarecrow'

4:31 p.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy No. 4 In D

4:35 p.m.

Gillingham – American Counterpoint

4:41 p.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

5:12 p.m.

Vogel – Sinfonia Concertante In C For Oboe, Bassoon And Orchestra

5:34 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

5:37 p.m.

Wagner – Immolation Scene From 'Götterdämmerung'

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 126

6:05 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Psalms (2)

6:23 p.m.

Viotti – Duetto Concertante In C, Op. 29 No. 3

6:33 p.m.

Cras – Piano Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

9 p.m.

*C24

Various – Colonial Music In Latin America
6:07 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

6:13 a.m.

Pakhmutova – Trumpet Concerto In B-Flat

6:27 a.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 1, Op. 59

6:42 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:47 a.m.

Cummings – Arioso

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In C, Rv 425

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Dauntless Battalion' March

7:14 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 219 In D

7:27 a.m.

Malawski – Morskie Oko

7:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:36 a.m.

Wölfl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 25

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In D

8:09 a.m.

Firenze – Apposte Messe

8:13 a.m.

Casals, E. – Suite For Solo Cello

8:35 a.m.

Huss – Etude, 'On The Lake,' Op. 26 No. 2

8:39 a.m.

Copland – Quiet City

8:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

8:51 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

8:56 a.m.

Mendez – The Tre-Méndez Polka

9 a.m.

Locklair – Phoenix

9:10 a.m.

Sánchez Gutiérrez – Cinco, Cinco

9:14 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

9:19 a.m.

Quayle – Toccata

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

10:04 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 15 In F, K. 533

10:32 a.m.

Schäfer – Violin Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:09 a.m.

Schumann – Humoreske, Op. 20

11:37 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Mathews, A. – Pastime Rag No. 4

12:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

12:19 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

12:35 p.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 2 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 2, 'La Bernardina'

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Out Of Hand,' Op. 168

1:06 p.m.

Sinding – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 87

1:37 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 33 In B-Flat, K. 319

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 95, 'Serioso'

2:20 p.m.

Holbrooke – Symphony No. 3, Op. 90, 'Ships'

3:04 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

3:07 p.m.

Gerber, S. – Fantasy, Fugue And Chaconne

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – L'Egyptienne, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

4:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sinfonia In E, Hw I/4

4:19 p.m.

Visée – Prelude

4:21 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – An American Place

4:40 p.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In D For Solo Viola

5:11 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

5:15 p.m.

Lanner – Galop, 'Brother, Halt!' Op. 16

5:17 p.m.

Fennimore – Passacalle

5:28 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

6 p.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat

6:14 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 239, 'Serenata Notturna'

6:33 p.m.

Herzogenberg – Trio In D For Oboe, Horn And Piano, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Serenade In D For String Trio, Op. 8
Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

6:14 a.m.

Ferrero – Palm Beach Overture

6:25 a.m.

Clementi – Suite In B-Flat From 'Gradus Ad Parnassum'

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

6:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

7:07 a.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 11

7:12 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Smart – Bell Rag

7:26 a.m.

Duni – Minuets And Contradance

7:33 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:39 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Ben-Hur'

8:07 a.m.

Rameau – Tambourin

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Galimathias Musicum, K. 32

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

8:31 a.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

8:36 a.m.

Howells – Magnificat (Collegium Regale)

8:42 a.m.

Arrieu – Flute Sonatine

8:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 32

9:38 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9:44 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 119

10:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Winstin – Cantabile

11:04 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:13 p.m.

Glass, P. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Company'

12:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

1 p.m.

Clark, J. – Sleep Robin Sleep

1:04 p.m.

Manfredini, V. – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

1:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Torelli – Perfidia

2:02 p.m.

Komzák II – Waltz, 'In The Enchanted Night,' Op. 308

2:09 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 93

2:29 p.m.

Schelling – Suite Fantastique For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 22 In E-Flat, 'The Philosopher'

3:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations Sérieuses, Op. 54

3:33 p.m.

Jalbert – Violin Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – A New Ground In E, Z T682

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Mitridate, Rè Di Ponto,' K. 74A

4:16 p.m.

Turina – Calliope From 'The Muses Of Andalusia,' Op. 93 No. 9

4:21 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

4:30 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

4:35 p.m.

Kapsberger – Avrila Mia

4:40 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of Rome

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

5:09 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:18 p.m.

Liebermann – Daydream And Nightmare, Op. 94

5:24 p.m.

Reale – Oboe Sonata

5:37 p.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 2 In G

5:45 p.m.

Bizet – Overture, 'Patrie,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Praetorius – O Lamm Gottes, Unschuldig

6:04 p.m.

Calace – Variations On A Theme Of Beethoven, Op. 67

6:14 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 15 In E, Hob. Xvi:13

6:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Chen Yi – Antiphony
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Emmett – Dixie

6:01 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

6:32 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 289

7:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

7:10 a.m.

Strong – Ondine

7:36 a.m.

Donizetti – Ô Mon Fernand From 'La Favorita'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Ave Regina

8:21 a.m.

Rainer – Suite In C

8:27 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

8:38 a.m.

Copland – Music For The Theatre

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15T-Z

9:24 a.m.

Lewin – Viola Concerto, 'Concerto Armonico'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

10:12 a.m.

Koch – Birthday Music For Sigurd Raschèr

10:20 a.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Pelissier – She Is Condemned From 'The Voice Of Nature'

11:11 a.m.

Küffner – Variations On An Alpine Song

11:17 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Ceremony'

11:36 a.m.

Martinu – String Quartet No. 7, 'Concerto Da Camera'

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bellini – Norma
2:45 p.m.

Schumann – Introduction And Allegro Appassionato For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 92

3:01 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

3:05 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

3:20 p.m.

Bréval – Symphonie Concertante In F For Flute, Bassoon And Orchestra, Op. 31

3:41 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

3:49 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Murcia – Gallardas

Ensemble: Kapsberger Ensemble
Soloist: Lislevand, Rolf, guitar
Catalog #: 8661
Label: Astrée
6:04 a.m.

Wordsworth – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 28

Ensemble: Liepaja Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Arnicane, Arta, piano
Catalog #: 0526
Label: Toccata
6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra
Soloist: de Lancie, John, oboe Gigliotti, Anthony, clarinet Garfield, Bernard, bassoon Jones, Mason, horn
Catalog #: SM3K 47215
Label: Sony
7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

Ensemble: Artis Quartet
Catalog #: 220802
Label: Accord
7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 65922
Label: EMI
7:30 a.m.

Fairchild – Some Indian Songs And Dances

Soloist: Müller, Dario, piano
Catalog #: 8.223715
Label: Naxos
7:45 a.m.

Vivaldi – Selections From 'Juditha Triumphans,' Rv 644

Ensemble: Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Catalog #: 2 9995
Label: Sony
8:06 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Capriccio In A-Flat

Soloist: Moser, Johannes, cello Beatson, Alasdair, piano
Catalog #: 5186 781
Label: Pentatone
8:13 a.m.

Turina – Orgy From 'Fantastic Dances,' Op. 22

Ensemble: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80055
Label: Telarc
8:19 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In A For Clarinet And Guitar

Soloist: Magistrelli, Luigi, clarinet Laura, Massimo, guitar
Catalog #: 94171
Label: Brilliant
8:42 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80364
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Gould – Boogie Woogie Etude

Soloist: Cherkassky, Shura, piano
Catalog #: 433 654-2
Label: London
9:10 a.m.

Thalberg – Bella Adorata Incognita From Mecandante'S 'Il Giuramento,' Op. 70 No. 7

Soloist: Viner, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 10178
Label: Piano Clas
9:18 a.m.

Dowland – Mr. Nicho Gryffith His Galiard

Ensemble: Dowland Consort
Catalog #: 315
Label: Bis
9:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 22

Ensemble: Franz Schubert Quartet
Catalog #: NI 5399
Label: Nimbus
10 a.m.

Handel – Andante In B, Hwv 367B

Soloist: Brüggen, Frans, flute Asperen, Bob van, keyboard Lange, Hansjürg, bassoon Bylsma, Anner, cello
Catalog #: SB2K 60100
Label: Sony
10:02 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Pires, Maria Joao, piano
Catalog #: 457 551-2
Label: DGG
10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

Ensemble: Kirov Orchestra
Catalog #: 272856
Label: Philips
11 a.m.

Charpentier – Mass, H. 1

Ensemble: Concert Spirituel
Catalog #: 8.553175
Label: Naxos
11:32 a.m.

Novák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 12

Ensemble: Suk Quartet
Soloist: Štepán, Pavel, piano
Catalog #: 72437
Label: Supraphon
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges'
Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515
Prokofiev – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 56
Glass, P. – Violin Sonata No. 1 (Arr. Saxophone)
Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Reincken, Buxtehude And Theile
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Shewan – Hoedown!

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Al Desio' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

6:21 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

6:25 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 30

6:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

7:07 a.m.

Newman, A. – London Calling From 'The Best Of Everything'

7:11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 10

7:18 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

7:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 77 No. 2

7:53 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

8:13 a.m.

Françaix – Sketches (3) On The White Keys

8:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

8:30 a.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

8:49 a.m.

Oquinn – Affirmation

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 3

9:12 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 11, Op. 384, 'Romantic'

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, K. 452

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Czardas From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

10:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

11:17 a.m.

Elsner – Septet In D

11:51 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 1 In B, Op. 20

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Prelude, Op. 73

12:09 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

12:20 p.m.

Tansman – Flute Sonatina

12:32 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

1:10 p.m.

Gernsheim – Piano Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat

1:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Terzetto In C For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 74

2:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

3:04 p.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

3:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

3:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 4

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 74, 'Harp'

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Italian Girl In Algiers'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Gluck, K. 455

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

4:39 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Du Friedefürst, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 1102

5:10 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:21 p.m.

Marais – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Viol,' Book 5

5:29 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – 'Bluebird' Pas De Deux From 'Sleeping Beauty'

5:35 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In C, Op. 33 No. 3

5:38 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

6 p.m.

Robinson – A Fantasy

6:02 p.m.

Debus – Recorder Sonata After Telemann And Handel

6:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

6:33 p.m.

Bowen – Viola Sonata No. 2 In F

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Rahbee – Preludes, Op. 68

6:16 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Come Scoglio' From 'Così Fan Tutte,' K. 588

6:21 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

6:32 a.m.

Henze – Ragtimes And Habaneras

6:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 16 In D, Hob. Xvi:14

7:07 a.m.

Poliakin – Polka, 'The Canary'

7:11 a.m.

Tárrega – Carnival Of Venice

7:22 a.m.

Nash – In Memoriam: Sojourner Truth

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Paisiello, K. 398

7:41 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

8:07 a.m.

Fauré – Sight-Reading Piece For Violin

8:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In C, H. 474

8:25 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Luce

8:29 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

8:39 a.m.

Weigl – Cello Sonata

9 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9:08 a.m.

Stravinsky – Divertimento For Violin And Piano

9:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

10 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 2

10:18 a.m.

Granados – Book 2 From 'Goyescas'

10:39 a.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

11 a.m.

Dupré – Cortege And Litany, Op. 19

11:07 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Gambler'

11:23 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G

11:28 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – In The Village From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

11:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Soirées De Nazelles

12:06 p.m.

al-Tabban – My Heart Arouses Me

12:07 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Giovanna D'Arco'

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

12:21 p.m.

Lambert – Concerto For Piano And Nine Players

12:47 p.m.

Sarasate – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen', Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2:15 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

2:23 p.m.

Broeders – Creole Waltz No. 3

2:26 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

2:34 p.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

3 p.m.

Conrad – Children Play In The Sand And Waves

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

4:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

4:31 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Intermezzo From 'Carmen'

5:09 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In A For Solo Violin

5:22 p.m.

Morgan – Reflections And Meditations

5:35 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 124

5:41 p.m.

Casella – Paganiniana, Op. 65

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Felices Días

6:04 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 8

6:10 p.m.

Anderson – Plink Plank Plunk

6:13 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 9

6:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Falla – El Amor Brujo
Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia'
Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez
Tárrega – Gran Jota
Chabrier – España
Piazzolla – Symphony, "Buenos Aires," Op. 15
Albéniz – Navarra
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Johnsone – The New Hunt Is Up

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

6:17 a.m.

Heinichen – Sonata In C For Oboe, Violin And Continuo

6:23 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

6:31 a.m.

Alwyn – Night Thoughts

6:42 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In E, Bad. E1

7:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Gelobet Seist Du Jesu Christ'

7:16 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:30 a.m.

Piazzolla – Rio Sena

7:35 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

8:13 a.m.

Croft – Cantata, 'Lost Is My Love'

8:20 a.m.

Aikman – Musical Momentum

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Il Mio Tesoro Intanto' From 'Don Giovanni'

8:42 a.m.

Zink – String Quartet

8:57 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:07 a.m.

Kernis – 100 Greatest Dance Hits

9:23 a.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

10 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 162

10:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In F, Rv 140

10:12 a.m.

Ibert – Petite Suite

10:30 a.m.

Zduniak – Symphony No. 1

11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 7 In F

11:05 a.m.

Dussek – Trio In F For Piano, Flute And Cello, Op. 65

11:28 a.m.

Kéler – Waltz, 'From The Rhine To The Danube,' Op. 138

11:39 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

12:18 p.m.

Lemming – Guitar Fantasy

12:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

1 p.m.

Howells – Cello Concerto

1:35 p.m.

Revueltas – Homenaje A Garcia Lorca

1:46 p.m.

Gershwin – Second Rhapsody For Piano And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Grieg – Violin Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 45

2:23 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

3:01 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:21 p.m.

Walmisley – Oboe Sonatina No. 1

3:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

4:09 p.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'Dr. Syn, Alias The Scarecrow'

4:31 p.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy No. 4 In D

4:35 p.m.

Gillingham – American Counterpoint

4:41 p.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

5:12 p.m.

Vogel – Sinfonia Concertante In C For Oboe, Bassoon And Orchestra

5:34 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

5:37 p.m.

Wagner – Immolation Scene From 'Götterdämmerung'

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 126

6:05 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Psalms (2)

6:23 p.m.

Viotti – Duetto Concertante In C, Op. 29 No. 3

6:33 p.m.

Cras – Piano Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

9 p.m.

*C24

Various – Colonial Music In Latin America
6:07 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

6:13 a.m.

Pakhmutova – Trumpet Concerto In B-Flat

6:27 a.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 1, Op. 59

6:42 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:47 a.m.

Cummings – Arioso

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In C, Rv 425

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Dauntless Battalion' March

7:14 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 219 In D

7:27 a.m.

Malawski – Morskie Oko

7:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:36 a.m.

Wölfl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 25

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In D

8:09 a.m.

Firenze – Apposte Messe

8:13 a.m.

Casals, E. – Suite For Solo Cello

8:35 a.m.

Huss – Etude, 'On The Lake,' Op. 26 No. 2

8:39 a.m.

Copland – Quiet City

8:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

8:51 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

8:56 a.m.

Mendez – The Tre-Méndez Polka

9 a.m.

Locklair – Phoenix

9:10 a.m.

Sánchez Gutiérrez – Cinco, Cinco

9:14 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

9:19 a.m.

Quayle – Toccata

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

10:04 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 15 In F, K. 533

10:32 a.m.

Schäfer – Violin Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:09 a.m.

Schumann – Humoreske, Op. 20

11:37 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Mathews, A. – Pastime Rag No. 4

12:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

12:19 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

12:35 p.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 2 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 2, 'La Bernardina'

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Out Of Hand,' Op. 168

1:06 p.m.

Sinding – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 87

1:37 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 33 In B-Flat, K. 319

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 95, 'Serioso'

2:20 p.m.

Holbrooke – Symphony No. 3, Op. 90, 'Ships'

3:04 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

3:07 p.m.

Gerber, S. – Fantasy, Fugue And Chaconne

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – L'Egyptienne, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

4:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sinfonia In E, Hw I/4

4:19 p.m.

Visée – Prelude

4:21 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – An American Place

4:40 p.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In D For Solo Viola

5:11 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

5:15 p.m.

Lanner – Galop, 'Brother, Halt!' Op. 16

5:17 p.m.

Fennimore – Passacalle

5:28 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

6 p.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat

6:14 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 239, 'Serenata Notturna'

6:33 p.m.

Herzogenberg – Trio In D For Oboe, Horn And Piano, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Serenade In D For String Trio, Op. 8
Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

6:14 a.m.

Ferrero – Palm Beach Overture

6:25 a.m.

Clementi – Suite In B-Flat From 'Gradus Ad Parnassum'

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

6:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

7:07 a.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 11

7:12 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Smart – Bell Rag

7:26 a.m.

Duni – Minuets And Contradance

7:33 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:39 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Ben-Hur'

8:07 a.m.

Rameau – Tambourin

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Galimathias Musicum, K. 32

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

8:31 a.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

8:36 a.m.

Howells – Magnificat (Collegium Regale)

8:42 a.m.

Arrieu – Flute Sonatine

8:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 32

9:38 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9:44 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 119

10:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Winstin – Cantabile

11:04 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:13 p.m.

Glass, P. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Company'

12:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

1 p.m.

Clark, J. – Sleep Robin Sleep

1:04 p.m.

Manfredini, V. – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

1:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Torelli – Perfidia

2:02 p.m.

Komzák II – Waltz, 'In The Enchanted Night,' Op. 308

2:09 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 93

2:29 p.m.

Schelling – Suite Fantastique For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 22 In E-Flat, 'The Philosopher'

3:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations Sérieuses, Op. 54

3:33 p.m.

Jalbert – Violin Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – A New Ground In E, Z T682

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Mitridate, Rè Di Ponto,' K. 74A

4:16 p.m.

Turina – Calliope From 'The Muses Of Andalusia,' Op. 93 No. 9

4:21 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

4:30 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

4:35 p.m.

Kapsberger – Avrila Mia

4:40 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of Rome

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

5:09 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:18 p.m.

Liebermann – Daydream And Nightmare, Op. 94

5:24 p.m.

Reale – Oboe Sonata

5:37 p.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 2 In G

5:45 p.m.

Bizet – Overture, 'Patrie,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Praetorius – O Lamm Gottes, Unschuldig

6:04 p.m.

Calace – Variations On A Theme Of Beethoven, Op. 67

6:14 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 15 In E, Hob. Xvi:13

6:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Chen Yi – Antiphony
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Emmett – Dixie

6:01 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

6:32 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 289

7:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

7:10 a.m.

Strong – Ondine

7:36 a.m.

Donizetti – Ô Mon Fernand From 'La Favorita'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Ave Regina

8:21 a.m.

Rainer – Suite In C

8:27 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

8:38 a.m.

Copland – Music For The Theatre

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15T-Z

9:24 a.m.

Lewin – Viola Concerto, 'Concerto Armonico'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

10:12 a.m.

Koch – Birthday Music For Sigurd Raschèr

10:20 a.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Pelissier – She Is Condemned From 'The Voice Of Nature'

11:11 a.m.

Küffner – Variations On An Alpine Song

11:17 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Ceremony'

11:36 a.m.

Martinu – String Quartet No. 7, 'Concerto Da Camera'

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bellini – Norma
2:45 p.m.

Schumann – Introduction And Allegro Appassionato For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 92

3:01 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

3:05 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

3:20 p.m.

Bréval – Symphonie Concertante In F For Flute, Bassoon And Orchestra, Op. 31

3:41 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

3:49 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Murcia – Gallardas

Ensemble: Kapsberger Ensemble
Soloist: Lislevand, Rolf, guitar
Catalog #: 8661
Label: Astrée
6:04 a.m.

Wordsworth – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 28

Ensemble: Liepaja Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Arnicane, Arta, piano
Catalog #: 0526
Label: Toccata
6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra
Soloist: de Lancie, John, oboe Gigliotti, Anthony, clarinet Garfield, Bernard, bassoon Jones, Mason, horn
Catalog #: SM3K 47215
Label: Sony
7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

Ensemble: Artis Quartet
Catalog #: 220802
Label: Accord
7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 65922
Label: EMI
7:30 a.m.

Fairchild – Some Indian Songs And Dances

Soloist: Müller, Dario, piano
Catalog #: 8.223715
Label: Naxos
7:45 a.m.

Vivaldi – Selections From 'Juditha Triumphans,' Rv 644

Ensemble: Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Catalog #: 2 9995
Label: Sony
8:06 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Capriccio In A-Flat

Soloist: Moser, Johannes, cello Beatson, Alasdair, piano
Catalog #: 5186 781
Label: Pentatone
8:13 a.m.

Turina – Orgy From 'Fantastic Dances,' Op. 22

Ensemble: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80055
Label: Telarc
8:19 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In A For Clarinet And Guitar

Soloist: Magistrelli, Luigi, clarinet Laura, Massimo, guitar
Catalog #: 94171
Label: Brilliant
8:42 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80364
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Gould – Boogie Woogie Etude

Soloist: Cherkassky, Shura, piano
Catalog #: 433 654-2
Label: London
9:10 a.m.

Thalberg – Bella Adorata Incognita From Mecandante'S 'Il Giuramento,' Op. 70 No. 7

Soloist: Viner, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 10178
Label: Piano Clas
9:18 a.m.

Dowland – Mr. Nicho Gryffith His Galiard

Ensemble: Dowland Consort
Catalog #: 315
Label: Bis
9:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 22

Ensemble: Franz Schubert Quartet
Catalog #: NI 5399
Label: Nimbus
10 a.m.

Handel – Andante In B, Hwv 367B

Soloist: Brüggen, Frans, flute Asperen, Bob van, keyboard Lange, Hansjürg, bassoon Bylsma, Anner, cello
Catalog #: SB2K 60100
Label: Sony
10:02 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Pires, Maria Joao, piano
Catalog #: 457 551-2
Label: DGG
10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

Ensemble: Kirov Orchestra
Catalog #: 272856
Label: Philips
11 a.m.

Charpentier – Mass, H. 1

Ensemble: Concert Spirituel
Catalog #: 8.553175
Label: Naxos
11:32 a.m.

Novák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 12

Ensemble: Suk Quartet
Soloist: Štepán, Pavel, piano
Catalog #: 72437
Label: Supraphon
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges'
Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515
Prokofiev – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 56
Glass, P. – Violin Sonata No. 1 (Arr. Saxophone)
Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Reincken, Buxtehude And Theile
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Shewan – Hoedown!

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Al Desio' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

6:21 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

6:25 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 30

6:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

7:07 a.m.

Newman, A. – London Calling From 'The Best Of Everything'

7:11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 10

7:18 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

7:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 77 No. 2

7:53 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

8:13 a.m.

Françaix – Sketches (3) On The White Keys

8:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

8:30 a.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

8:49 a.m.

Oquinn – Affirmation

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 3

9:12 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 11, Op. 384, 'Romantic'

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, K. 452

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Czardas From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

10:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

11:17 a.m.

Elsner – Septet In D

11:51 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 1 In B, Op. 20

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Prelude, Op. 73

12:09 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

12:20 p.m.

Tansman – Flute Sonatina

12:32 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

1:10 p.m.

Gernsheim – Piano Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat

1:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Terzetto In C For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 74

2:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

3:04 p.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

3:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

3:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 4

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 74, 'Harp'

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Italian Girl In Algiers'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Gluck, K. 455

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

4:39 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Du Friedefürst, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 1102

5:10 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:21 p.m.

Marais – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Viol,' Book 5

5:29 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – 'Bluebird' Pas De Deux From 'Sleeping Beauty'

5:35 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In C, Op. 33 No. 3

5:38 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

6 p.m.

Robinson – A Fantasy

6:02 p.m.

Debus – Recorder Sonata After Telemann And Handel

6:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

6:33 p.m.

Bowen – Viola Sonata No. 2 In F

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Rahbee – Preludes, Op. 68

6:16 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Come Scoglio' From 'Così Fan Tutte,' K. 588

6:21 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

6:32 a.m.

Henze – Ragtimes And Habaneras

6:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 16 In D, Hob. Xvi:14

7:07 a.m.

Poliakin – Polka, 'The Canary'

7:11 a.m.

Tárrega – Carnival Of Venice

7:22 a.m.

Nash – In Memoriam: Sojourner Truth

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Paisiello, K. 398

7:41 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

8:07 a.m.

Fauré – Sight-Reading Piece For Violin

8:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In C, H. 474

8:25 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Luce

8:29 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

8:39 a.m.

Weigl – Cello Sonata

9 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9:08 a.m.

Stravinsky – Divertimento For Violin And Piano

9:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

10 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 2

10:18 a.m.

Granados – Book 2 From 'Goyescas'

10:39 a.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

11 a.m.

Dupré – Cortege And Litany, Op. 19

11:07 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Gambler'

11:23 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G

11:28 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – In The Village From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

11:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Soirées De Nazelles

12:06 p.m.

al-Tabban – My Heart Arouses Me

12:07 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Giovanna D'Arco'

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

12:21 p.m.

Lambert – Concerto For Piano And Nine Players

12:47 p.m.

Sarasate – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen', Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2:15 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

2:23 p.m.

Broeders – Creole Waltz No. 3

2:26 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

2:34 p.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

3 p.m.

Conrad – Children Play In The Sand And Waves

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

4:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

4:31 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Intermezzo From 'Carmen'

5:09 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In A For Solo Violin

5:22 p.m.

Morgan – Reflections And Meditations

5:35 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 124

5:41 p.m.

Casella – Paganiniana, Op. 65

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Felices Días

6:04 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 8

6:10 p.m.

Anderson – Plink Plank Plunk

6:13 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 9

6:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Falla – El Amor Brujo
Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia'
Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez
Tárrega – Gran Jota
Chabrier – España
Piazzolla – Symphony, "Buenos Aires," Op. 15
Albéniz – Navarra
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Johnsone – The New Hunt Is Up

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

6:17 a.m.

Heinichen – Sonata In C For Oboe, Violin And Continuo

6:23 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

6:31 a.m.

Alwyn – Night Thoughts

6:42 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In E, Bad. E1

7:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Gelobet Seist Du Jesu Christ'

7:16 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:30 a.m.

Piazzolla – Rio Sena

7:35 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

8:13 a.m.

Croft – Cantata, 'Lost Is My Love'

8:20 a.m.

Aikman – Musical Momentum

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Il Mio Tesoro Intanto' From 'Don Giovanni'

8:42 a.m.

Zink – String Quartet

8:57 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:07 a.m.

Kernis – 100 Greatest Dance Hits

9:23 a.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

10 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 162

10:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In F, Rv 140

10:12 a.m.

Ibert – Petite Suite

10:30 a.m.

Zduniak – Symphony No. 1

11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 7 In F

11:05 a.m.

Dussek – Trio In F For Piano, Flute And Cello, Op. 65

11:28 a.m.

Kéler – Waltz, 'From The Rhine To The Danube,' Op. 138

11:39 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

12:18 p.m.

Lemming – Guitar Fantasy

12:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

1 p.m.

Howells – Cello Concerto

1:35 p.m.

Revueltas – Homenaje A Garcia Lorca

1:46 p.m.

Gershwin – Second Rhapsody For Piano And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Grieg – Violin Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 45

2:23 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

3:01 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:21 p.m.

Walmisley – Oboe Sonatina No. 1

3:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

4:09 p.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'Dr. Syn, Alias The Scarecrow'

4:31 p.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy No. 4 In D

4:35 p.m.

Gillingham – American Counterpoint

4:41 p.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

5:12 p.m.

Vogel – Sinfonia Concertante In C For Oboe, Bassoon And Orchestra

5:34 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

5:37 p.m.

Wagner – Immolation Scene From 'Götterdämmerung'

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 126

6:05 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Psalms (2)

6:23 p.m.

Viotti – Duetto Concertante In C, Op. 29 No. 3

6:33 p.m.

Cras – Piano Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

9 p.m.

*C24

Various – Colonial Music In Latin America
6:07 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

6:13 a.m.

Pakhmutova – Trumpet Concerto In B-Flat

6:27 a.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 1, Op. 59

6:42 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:47 a.m.

Cummings – Arioso

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In C, Rv 425

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Dauntless Battalion' March

7:14 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 219 In D

7:27 a.m.

Malawski – Morskie Oko

7:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:36 a.m.

Wölfl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 25

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In D

8:09 a.m.

Firenze – Apposte Messe

8:13 a.m.

Casals, E. – Suite For Solo Cello

8:35 a.m.

Huss – Etude, 'On The Lake,' Op. 26 No. 2

8:39 a.m.

Copland – Quiet City

8:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

8:51 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

8:56 a.m.

Mendez – The Tre-Méndez Polka

9 a.m.

Locklair – Phoenix

9:10 a.m.

Sánchez Gutiérrez – Cinco, Cinco

9:14 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

9:19 a.m.

Quayle – Toccata

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

10:04 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 15 In F, K. 533

10:32 a.m.

Schäfer – Violin Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:09 a.m.

Schumann – Humoreske, Op. 20

11:37 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Mathews, A. – Pastime Rag No. 4

12:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

12:19 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

12:35 p.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 2 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 2, 'La Bernardina'

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Out Of Hand,' Op. 168

1:06 p.m.

Sinding – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 87

1:37 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 33 In B-Flat, K. 319

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 95, 'Serioso'

2:20 p.m.

Holbrooke – Symphony No. 3, Op. 90, 'Ships'

3:04 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

3:07 p.m.

Gerber, S. – Fantasy, Fugue And Chaconne

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – L'Egyptienne, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

4:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sinfonia In E, Hw I/4

4:19 p.m.

Visée – Prelude

4:21 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – An American Place

4:40 p.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In D For Solo Viola

5:11 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

5:15 p.m.

Lanner – Galop, 'Brother, Halt!' Op. 16

5:17 p.m.

Fennimore – Passacalle

5:28 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

6 p.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat

6:14 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 239, 'Serenata Notturna'

6:33 p.m.

Herzogenberg – Trio In D For Oboe, Horn And Piano, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Serenade In D For String Trio, Op. 8
Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

6:14 a.m.

Ferrero – Palm Beach Overture

6:25 a.m.

Clementi – Suite In B-Flat From 'Gradus Ad Parnassum'

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

6:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

7:07 a.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 11

7:12 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Smart – Bell Rag

7:26 a.m.

Duni – Minuets And Contradance

7:33 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:39 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Ben-Hur'

8:07 a.m.

Rameau – Tambourin

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Galimathias Musicum, K. 32

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

8:31 a.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

8:36 a.m.

Howells – Magnificat (Collegium Regale)

8:42 a.m.

Arrieu – Flute Sonatine

8:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 32

9:38 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9:44 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 119

10:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Winstin – Cantabile

11:04 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:13 p.m.

Glass, P. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Company'

12:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

1 p.m.

Clark, J. – Sleep Robin Sleep

1:04 p.m.

Manfredini, V. – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

1:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Torelli – Perfidia

2:02 p.m.

Komzák II – Waltz, 'In The Enchanted Night,' Op. 308

2:09 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 93

2:29 p.m.

Schelling – Suite Fantastique For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 22 In E-Flat, 'The Philosopher'

3:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations Sérieuses, Op. 54

3:33 p.m.

Jalbert – Violin Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – A New Ground In E, Z T682

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Mitridate, Rè Di Ponto,' K. 74A

4:16 p.m.

Turina – Calliope From 'The Muses Of Andalusia,' Op. 93 No. 9

4:21 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

4:30 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

4:35 p.m.

Kapsberger – Avrila Mia

4:40 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of Rome

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

5:09 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:18 p.m.

Liebermann – Daydream And Nightmare, Op. 94

5:24 p.m.

Reale – Oboe Sonata

5:37 p.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 2 In G

5:45 p.m.

Bizet – Overture, 'Patrie,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Praetorius – O Lamm Gottes, Unschuldig

6:04 p.m.

Calace – Variations On A Theme Of Beethoven, Op. 67

6:14 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 15 In E, Hob. Xvi:13

6:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Chen Yi – Antiphony
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Emmett – Dixie

6:01 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

6:32 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 289

7:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

7:10 a.m.

Strong – Ondine

7:36 a.m.

Donizetti – Ô Mon Fernand From 'La Favorita'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Ave Regina

8:21 a.m.

Rainer – Suite In C

8:27 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

8:38 a.m.

Copland – Music For The Theatre

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15T-Z

9:24 a.m.

Lewin – Viola Concerto, 'Concerto Armonico'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

10:12 a.m.

Koch – Birthday Music For Sigurd Raschèr

10:20 a.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Pelissier – She Is Condemned From 'The Voice Of Nature'

11:11 a.m.

Küffner – Variations On An Alpine Song

11:17 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Ceremony'

11:36 a.m.

Martinu – String Quartet No. 7, 'Concerto Da Camera'

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bellini – Norma
2:45 p.m.

Schumann – Introduction And Allegro Appassionato For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 92

3:01 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

3:05 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

3:20 p.m.

Bréval – Symphonie Concertante In F For Flute, Bassoon And Orchestra, Op. 31

3:41 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

3:49 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Murcia – Gallardas

Ensemble: Kapsberger Ensemble
Soloist: Lislevand, Rolf, guitar
Catalog #: 8661
Label: Astrée
6:04 a.m.

Wordsworth – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 28

Ensemble: Liepaja Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Arnicane, Arta, piano
Catalog #: 0526
Label: Toccata
6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra
Soloist: de Lancie, John, oboe Gigliotti, Anthony, clarinet Garfield, Bernard, bassoon Jones, Mason, horn
Catalog #: SM3K 47215
Label: Sony
7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

Ensemble: Artis Quartet
Catalog #: 220802
Label: Accord
7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 65922
Label: EMI
7:30 a.m.

Fairchild – Some Indian Songs And Dances

Soloist: Müller, Dario, piano
Catalog #: 8.223715
Label: Naxos
7:45 a.m.

Vivaldi – Selections From 'Juditha Triumphans,' Rv 644

Ensemble: Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Catalog #: 2 9995
Label: Sony
8:06 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Capriccio In A-Flat

Soloist: Moser, Johannes, cello Beatson, Alasdair, piano
Catalog #: 5186 781
Label: Pentatone
8:13 a.m.

Turina – Orgy From 'Fantastic Dances,' Op. 22

Ensemble: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80055
Label: Telarc
8:19 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In A For Clarinet And Guitar

Soloist: Magistrelli, Luigi, clarinet Laura, Massimo, guitar
Catalog #: 94171
Label: Brilliant
8:42 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80364
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Gould – Boogie Woogie Etude

Soloist: Cherkassky, Shura, piano
Catalog #: 433 654-2
Label: London
9:10 a.m.

Thalberg – Bella Adorata Incognita From Mecandante'S 'Il Giuramento,' Op. 70 No. 7

Soloist: Viner, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 10178
Label: Piano Clas
9:18 a.m.

Dowland – Mr. Nicho Gryffith His Galiard

Ensemble: Dowland Consort
Catalog #: 315
Label: Bis
9:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 22

Ensemble: Franz Schubert Quartet
Catalog #: NI 5399
Label: Nimbus
10 a.m.

Handel – Andante In B, Hwv 367B

Soloist: Brüggen, Frans, flute Asperen, Bob van, keyboard Lange, Hansjürg, bassoon Bylsma, Anner, cello
Catalog #: SB2K 60100
Label: Sony
10:02 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Pires, Maria Joao, piano
Catalog #: 457 551-2
Label: DGG
10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

Ensemble: Kirov Orchestra
Catalog #: 272856
Label: Philips
11 a.m.

Charpentier – Mass, H. 1

Ensemble: Concert Spirituel
Catalog #: 8.553175
Label: Naxos
11:32 a.m.

Novák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 12

Ensemble: Suk Quartet
Soloist: Štepán, Pavel, piano
Catalog #: 72437
Label: Supraphon
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges'
Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515
Prokofiev – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 56
Glass, P. – Violin Sonata No. 1 (Arr. Saxophone)
Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Reincken, Buxtehude And Theile
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Shewan – Hoedown!

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Al Desio' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

6:21 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

6:25 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 30

6:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

7:07 a.m.

Newman, A. – London Calling From 'The Best Of Everything'

7:11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 10

7:18 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

7:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 77 No. 2

7:53 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

8:13 a.m.

Françaix – Sketches (3) On The White Keys

8:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

8:30 a.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

8:49 a.m.

Oquinn – Affirmation

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 3

9:12 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 11, Op. 384, 'Romantic'

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, K. 452

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Czardas From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

10:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

11:17 a.m.

Elsner – Septet In D

11:51 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 1 In B, Op. 20

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Prelude, Op. 73

12:09 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

12:20 p.m.

Tansman – Flute Sonatina

12:32 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

1:10 p.m.

Gernsheim – Piano Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat

1:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Terzetto In C For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 74

2:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

3:04 p.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

3:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

3:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 4

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 74, 'Harp'

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Italian Girl In Algiers'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Gluck, K. 455

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

4:39 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Du Friedefürst, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 1102

5:10 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:21 p.m.

Marais – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Viol,' Book 5

5:29 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – 'Bluebird' Pas De Deux From 'Sleeping Beauty'

5:35 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In C, Op. 33 No. 3

5:38 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

6 p.m.

Robinson – A Fantasy

6:02 p.m.

Debus – Recorder Sonata After Telemann And Handel

6:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

6:33 p.m.

Bowen – Viola Sonata No. 2 In F

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Rahbee – Preludes, Op. 68

6:16 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Come Scoglio' From 'Così Fan Tutte,' K. 588

6:21 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

6:32 a.m.

Henze – Ragtimes And Habaneras

6:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 16 In D, Hob. Xvi:14

7:07 a.m.

Poliakin – Polka, 'The Canary'

7:11 a.m.

Tárrega – Carnival Of Venice

7:22 a.m.

Nash – In Memoriam: Sojourner Truth

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Paisiello, K. 398

7:41 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

8:07 a.m.

Fauré – Sight-Reading Piece For Violin

8:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In C, H. 474

8:25 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Luce

8:29 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

8:39 a.m.

Weigl – Cello Sonata

9 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9:08 a.m.

Stravinsky – Divertimento For Violin And Piano

9:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

10 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 2

10:18 a.m.

Granados – Book 2 From 'Goyescas'

10:39 a.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

11 a.m.

Dupré – Cortege And Litany, Op. 19

11:07 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Gambler'

11:23 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G

11:28 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – In The Village From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

11:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Soirées De Nazelles

12:06 p.m.

al-Tabban – My Heart Arouses Me

12:07 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Giovanna D'Arco'

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

12:21 p.m.

Lambert – Concerto For Piano And Nine Players

12:47 p.m.

Sarasate – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen', Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2:15 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

2:23 p.m.

Broeders – Creole Waltz No. 3

2:26 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

2:34 p.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

3 p.m.

Conrad – Children Play In The Sand And Waves

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

4:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

4:31 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Intermezzo From 'Carmen'

5:09 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In A For Solo Violin

5:22 p.m.

Morgan – Reflections And Meditations

5:35 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 124

5:41 p.m.

Casella – Paganiniana, Op. 65

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Felices Días

6:04 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 8

6:10 p.m.

Anderson – Plink Plank Plunk

6:13 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 9

6:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Falla – El Amor Brujo
Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia'
Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez
Tárrega – Gran Jota
Chabrier – España
Piazzolla – Symphony, "Buenos Aires," Op. 15
Albéniz – Navarra
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Johnsone – The New Hunt Is Up

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

6:17 a.m.

Heinichen – Sonata In C For Oboe, Violin And Continuo

6:23 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

6:31 a.m.

Alwyn – Night Thoughts

6:42 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In E, Bad. E1

7:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Gelobet Seist Du Jesu Christ'

7:16 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:30 a.m.

Piazzolla – Rio Sena

7:35 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

8:13 a.m.

Croft – Cantata, 'Lost Is My Love'

8:20 a.m.

Aikman – Musical Momentum

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Il Mio Tesoro Intanto' From 'Don Giovanni'

8:42 a.m.

Zink – String Quartet

8:57 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:07 a.m.

Kernis – 100 Greatest Dance Hits

9:23 a.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

10 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 162

10:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In F, Rv 140

10:12 a.m.

Ibert – Petite Suite

10:30 a.m.

Zduniak – Symphony No. 1

11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 7 In F

11:05 a.m.

Dussek – Trio In F For Piano, Flute And Cello, Op. 65

11:28 a.m.

Kéler – Waltz, 'From The Rhine To The Danube,' Op. 138

11:39 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

12:18 p.m.

Lemming – Guitar Fantasy

12:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

1 p.m.

Howells – Cello Concerto

1:35 p.m.

Revueltas – Homenaje A Garcia Lorca

1:46 p.m.

Gershwin – Second Rhapsody For Piano And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Grieg – Violin Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 45

2:23 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

3:01 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:21 p.m.

Walmisley – Oboe Sonatina No. 1

3:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

4:09 p.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'Dr. Syn, Alias The Scarecrow'

4:31 p.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy No. 4 In D

4:35 p.m.

Gillingham – American Counterpoint

4:41 p.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

5:12 p.m.

Vogel – Sinfonia Concertante In C For Oboe, Bassoon And Orchestra

5:34 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

5:37 p.m.

Wagner – Immolation Scene From 'Götterdämmerung'

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 126

6:05 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Psalms (2)

6:23 p.m.

Viotti – Duetto Concertante In C, Op. 29 No. 3

6:33 p.m.

Cras – Piano Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

9 p.m.

*C24

Various – Colonial Music In Latin America
6:07 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

6:13 a.m.

Pakhmutova – Trumpet Concerto In B-Flat

6:27 a.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 1, Op. 59

6:42 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:47 a.m.

Cummings – Arioso

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In C, Rv 425

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Dauntless Battalion' March

7:14 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 219 In D

7:27 a.m.

Malawski – Morskie Oko

7:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:36 a.m.

Wölfl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 25

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In D

8:09 a.m.

Firenze – Apposte Messe

8:13 a.m.

Casals, E. – Suite For Solo Cello

8:35 a.m.

Huss – Etude, 'On The Lake,' Op. 26 No. 2

8:39 a.m.

Copland – Quiet City

8:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

8:51 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

8:56 a.m.

Mendez – The Tre-Méndez Polka

9 a.m.

Locklair – Phoenix

9:10 a.m.

Sánchez Gutiérrez – Cinco, Cinco

9:14 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

9:19 a.m.

Quayle – Toccata

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

10:04 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 15 In F, K. 533

10:32 a.m.

Schäfer – Violin Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:09 a.m.

Schumann – Humoreske, Op. 20

11:37 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Mathews, A. – Pastime Rag No. 4

12:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

12:19 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

12:35 p.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 2 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 2, 'La Bernardina'

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Out Of Hand,' Op. 168

1:06 p.m.

Sinding – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 87

1:37 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 33 In B-Flat, K. 319

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 95, 'Serioso'

2:20 p.m.

Holbrooke – Symphony No. 3, Op. 90, 'Ships'

3:04 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

3:07 p.m.

Gerber, S. – Fantasy, Fugue And Chaconne

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – L'Egyptienne, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

4:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sinfonia In E, Hw I/4

4:19 p.m.

Visée – Prelude

4:21 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – An American Place

4:40 p.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In D For Solo Viola

5:11 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

5:15 p.m.

Lanner – Galop, 'Brother, Halt!' Op. 16

5:17 p.m.

Fennimore – Passacalle

5:28 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

6 p.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat

6:14 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 239, 'Serenata Notturna'

6:33 p.m.

Herzogenberg – Trio In D For Oboe, Horn And Piano, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Serenade In D For String Trio, Op. 8
Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

6:14 a.m.

Ferrero – Palm Beach Overture

6:25 a.m.

Clementi – Suite In B-Flat From 'Gradus Ad Parnassum'

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

6:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

7:07 a.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 11

7:12 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Smart – Bell Rag

7:26 a.m.

Duni – Minuets And Contradance

7:33 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:39 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Ben-Hur'

8:07 a.m.

Rameau – Tambourin

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Galimathias Musicum, K. 32

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

8:31 a.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

8:36 a.m.

Howells – Magnificat (Collegium Regale)

8:42 a.m.

Arrieu – Flute Sonatine

8:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 32

9:38 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9:44 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 119

10:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Winstin – Cantabile

11:04 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:13 p.m.

Glass, P. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Company'

12:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

1 p.m.

Clark, J. – Sleep Robin Sleep

1:04 p.m.

Manfredini, V. – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

1:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Torelli – Perfidia

2:02 p.m.

Komzák II – Waltz, 'In The Enchanted Night,' Op. 308

2:09 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 93

2:29 p.m.

Schelling – Suite Fantastique For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 22 In E-Flat, 'The Philosopher'

3:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations Sérieuses, Op. 54

3:33 p.m.

Jalbert – Violin Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – A New Ground In E, Z T682

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Mitridate, Rè Di Ponto,' K. 74A

4:16 p.m.

Turina – Calliope From 'The Muses Of Andalusia,' Op. 93 No. 9

4:21 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

4:30 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

4:35 p.m.

Kapsberger – Avrila Mia

4:40 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of Rome

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

5:09 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:18 p.m.

Liebermann – Daydream And Nightmare, Op. 94

5:24 p.m.

Reale – Oboe Sonata

5:37 p.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 2 In G

5:45 p.m.

Bizet – Overture, 'Patrie,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Praetorius – O Lamm Gottes, Unschuldig

6:04 p.m.

Calace – Variations On A Theme Of Beethoven, Op. 67

6:14 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 15 In E, Hob. Xvi:13

6:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Chen Yi – Antiphony
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Emmett – Dixie

6:01 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

6:32 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 289

7:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

7:10 a.m.

Strong – Ondine

7:36 a.m.

Donizetti – Ô Mon Fernand From 'La Favorita'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Ave Regina

8:21 a.m.

Rainer – Suite In C

8:27 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

8:38 a.m.

Copland – Music For The Theatre

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15T-Z

9:24 a.m.

Lewin – Viola Concerto, 'Concerto Armonico'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

10:12 a.m.

Koch – Birthday Music For Sigurd Raschèr

10:20 a.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Pelissier – She Is Condemned From 'The Voice Of Nature'

11:11 a.m.

Küffner – Variations On An Alpine Song

11:17 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Ceremony'

11:36 a.m.

Martinu – String Quartet No. 7, 'Concerto Da Camera'

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bellini – Norma
2:45 p.m.

Schumann – Introduction And Allegro Appassionato For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 92

3:01 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

3:05 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

3:20 p.m.

Bréval – Symphonie Concertante In F For Flute, Bassoon And Orchestra, Op. 31

3:41 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

3:49 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Murcia – Gallardas

Ensemble: Kapsberger Ensemble
Soloist: Lislevand, Rolf, guitar
Catalog #: 8661
Label: Astrée
6:04 a.m.

Wordsworth – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 28

Ensemble: Liepaja Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Arnicane, Arta, piano
Catalog #: 0526
Label: Toccata
6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra
Soloist: de Lancie, John, oboe Gigliotti, Anthony, clarinet Garfield, Bernard, bassoon Jones, Mason, horn
Catalog #: SM3K 47215
Label: Sony
7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

Ensemble: Artis Quartet
Catalog #: 220802
Label: Accord
7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 65922
Label: EMI
7:30 a.m.

Fairchild – Some Indian Songs And Dances

Soloist: Müller, Dario, piano
Catalog #: 8.223715
Label: Naxos
7:45 a.m.

Vivaldi – Selections From 'Juditha Triumphans,' Rv 644

Ensemble: Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Catalog #: 2 9995
Label: Sony
8:06 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Capriccio In A-Flat

Soloist: Moser, Johannes, cello Beatson, Alasdair, piano
Catalog #: 5186 781
Label: Pentatone
8:13 a.m.

Turina – Orgy From 'Fantastic Dances,' Op. 22

Ensemble: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80055
Label: Telarc
8:19 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In A For Clarinet And Guitar

Soloist: Magistrelli, Luigi, clarinet Laura, Massimo, guitar
Catalog #: 94171
Label: Brilliant
8:42 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80364
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Gould – Boogie Woogie Etude

Soloist: Cherkassky, Shura, piano
Catalog #: 433 654-2
Label: London
9:10 a.m.

Thalberg – Bella Adorata Incognita From Mecandante'S 'Il Giuramento,' Op. 70 No. 7

Soloist: Viner, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 10178
Label: Piano Clas
9:18 a.m.

Dowland – Mr. Nicho Gryffith His Galiard

Ensemble: Dowland Consort
Catalog #: 315
Label: Bis
9:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 22

Ensemble: Franz Schubert Quartet
Catalog #: NI 5399
Label: Nimbus
10 a.m.

Handel – Andante In B, Hwv 367B

Soloist: Brüggen, Frans, flute Asperen, Bob van, keyboard Lange, Hansjürg, bassoon Bylsma, Anner, cello
Catalog #: SB2K 60100
Label: Sony
10:02 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Pires, Maria Joao, piano
Catalog #: 457 551-2
Label: DGG
10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

Ensemble: Kirov Orchestra
Catalog #: 272856
Label: Philips
11 a.m.

Charpentier – Mass, H. 1

Ensemble: Concert Spirituel
Catalog #: 8.553175
Label: Naxos
11:32 a.m.

Novák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 12

Ensemble: Suk Quartet
Soloist: Štepán, Pavel, piano
Catalog #: 72437
Label: Supraphon
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges'
Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515
Prokofiev – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 56
Glass, P. – Violin Sonata No. 1 (Arr. Saxophone)
Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Reincken, Buxtehude And Theile
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Shewan – Hoedown!

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Al Desio' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

6:21 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

6:25 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 30

6:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

7:07 a.m.

Newman, A. – London Calling From 'The Best Of Everything'

7:11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 10

7:18 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

7:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 77 No. 2

7:53 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

8:13 a.m.

Françaix – Sketches (3) On The White Keys

8:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

8:30 a.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

8:49 a.m.

Oquinn – Affirmation

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 3

9:12 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 11, Op. 384, 'Romantic'

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, K. 452

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Czardas From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

10:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

11:17 a.m.

Elsner – Septet In D

11:51 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 1 In B, Op. 20

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Prelude, Op. 73

12:09 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

12:20 p.m.

Tansman – Flute Sonatina

12:32 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

1:10 p.m.

Gernsheim – Piano Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat

1:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Terzetto In C For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 74

2:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

3:04 p.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

3:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

3:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 4

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 74, 'Harp'

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Italian Girl In Algiers'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Gluck, K. 455

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

4:39 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Du Friedefürst, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 1102

5:10 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:21 p.m.

Marais – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Viol,' Book 5

5:29 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – 'Bluebird' Pas De Deux From 'Sleeping Beauty'

5:35 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In C, Op. 33 No. 3

5:38 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

6 p.m.

Robinson – A Fantasy

6:02 p.m.

Debus – Recorder Sonata After Telemann And Handel

6:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

6:33 p.m.

Bowen – Viola Sonata No. 2 In F

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Rahbee – Preludes, Op. 68

6:16 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Come Scoglio' From 'Così Fan Tutte,' K. 588

6:21 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

6:32 a.m.

Henze – Ragtimes And Habaneras

6:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 16 In D, Hob. Xvi:14

7:07 a.m.

Poliakin – Polka, 'The Canary'

7:11 a.m.

Tárrega – Carnival Of Venice

7:22 a.m.

Nash – In Memoriam: Sojourner Truth

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Paisiello, K. 398

7:41 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

8:07 a.m.

Fauré – Sight-Reading Piece For Violin

8:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In C, H. 474

8:25 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Luce

8:29 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

8:39 a.m.

Weigl – Cello Sonata

9 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9:08 a.m.

Stravinsky – Divertimento For Violin And Piano

9:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

10 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 2

10:18 a.m.

Granados – Book 2 From 'Goyescas'

10:39 a.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

11 a.m.

Dupré – Cortege And Litany, Op. 19

11:07 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Gambler'

11:23 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G

11:28 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – In The Village From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

11:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Soirées De Nazelles

12:06 p.m.

al-Tabban – My Heart Arouses Me

12:07 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Giovanna D'Arco'

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

12:21 p.m.

Lambert – Concerto For Piano And Nine Players

12:47 p.m.

Sarasate – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen', Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2:15 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

2:23 p.m.

Broeders – Creole Waltz No. 3

2:26 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

2:34 p.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

3 p.m.

Conrad – Children Play In The Sand And Waves

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

4:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

4:31 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Intermezzo From 'Carmen'

5:09 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In A For Solo Violin

5:22 p.m.

Morgan – Reflections And Meditations

5:35 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 124

5:41 p.m.

Casella – Paganiniana, Op. 65

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Felices Días

6:04 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 8

6:10 p.m.

Anderson – Plink Plank Plunk

6:13 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 9

6:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Falla – El Amor Brujo
Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia'
Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez
Tárrega – Gran Jota
Chabrier – España
Piazzolla – Symphony, "Buenos Aires," Op. 15
Albéniz – Navarra
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Johnsone – The New Hunt Is Up

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

6:17 a.m.

Heinichen – Sonata In C For Oboe, Violin And Continuo

6:23 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

6:31 a.m.

Alwyn – Night Thoughts

6:42 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In E, Bad. E1

7:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Gelobet Seist Du Jesu Christ'

7:16 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:30 a.m.

Piazzolla – Rio Sena

7:35 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

8:13 a.m.

Croft – Cantata, 'Lost Is My Love'

8:20 a.m.

Aikman – Musical Momentum

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Il Mio Tesoro Intanto' From 'Don Giovanni'

8:42 a.m.

Zink – String Quartet

8:57 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:07 a.m.

Kernis – 100 Greatest Dance Hits

9:23 a.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

10 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 162

10:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In F, Rv 140

10:12 a.m.

Ibert – Petite Suite

10:30 a.m.

Zduniak – Symphony No. 1

11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 7 In F

11:05 a.m.

Dussek – Trio In F For Piano, Flute And Cello, Op. 65

11:28 a.m.

Kéler – Waltz, 'From The Rhine To The Danube,' Op. 138

11:39 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

12:18 p.m.

Lemming – Guitar Fantasy

12:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

1 p.m.

Howells – Cello Concerto

1:35 p.m.

Revueltas – Homenaje A Garcia Lorca

1:46 p.m.

Gershwin – Second Rhapsody For Piano And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Grieg – Violin Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 45

2:23 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

3:01 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:21 p.m.

Walmisley – Oboe Sonatina No. 1

3:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

4:09 p.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'Dr. Syn, Alias The Scarecrow'

4:31 p.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy No. 4 In D

4:35 p.m.

Gillingham – American Counterpoint

4:41 p.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

5:12 p.m.

Vogel – Sinfonia Concertante In C For Oboe, Bassoon And Orchestra

5:34 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

5:37 p.m.

Wagner – Immolation Scene From 'Götterdämmerung'

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 126

6:05 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Psalms (2)

6:23 p.m.

Viotti – Duetto Concertante In C, Op. 29 No. 3

6:33 p.m.

Cras – Piano Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

9 p.m.

*C24

Various – Colonial Music In Latin America
6:07 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

6:13 a.m.

Pakhmutova – Trumpet Concerto In B-Flat

6:27 a.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 1, Op. 59

6:42 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:47 a.m.

Cummings – Arioso

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In C, Rv 425

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Dauntless Battalion' March

7:14 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 219 In D

7:27 a.m.

Malawski – Morskie Oko

7:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:36 a.m.

Wölfl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 25

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In D

8:09 a.m.

Firenze – Apposte Messe

8:13 a.m.

Casals, E. – Suite For Solo Cello

8:35 a.m.

Huss – Etude, 'On The Lake,' Op. 26 No. 2

8:39 a.m.

Copland – Quiet City

8:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

8:51 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

8:56 a.m.

Mendez – The Tre-Méndez Polka

9 a.m.

Locklair – Phoenix

9:10 a.m.

Sánchez Gutiérrez – Cinco, Cinco

9:14 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

9:19 a.m.

Quayle – Toccata

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

10:04 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 15 In F, K. 533

10:32 a.m.

Schäfer – Violin Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:09 a.m.

Schumann – Humoreske, Op. 20

11:37 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Mathews, A. – Pastime Rag No. 4

12:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

12:19 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

12:35 p.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 2 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 2, 'La Bernardina'

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Out Of Hand,' Op. 168

1:06 p.m.

Sinding – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 87

1:37 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 33 In B-Flat, K. 319

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 95, 'Serioso'

2:20 p.m.

Holbrooke – Symphony No. 3, Op. 90, 'Ships'

3:04 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

3:07 p.m.

Gerber, S. – Fantasy, Fugue And Chaconne

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – L'Egyptienne, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

4:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sinfonia In E, Hw I/4

4:19 p.m.

Visée – Prelude

4:21 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – An American Place

4:40 p.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In D For Solo Viola

5:11 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

5:15 p.m.

Lanner – Galop, 'Brother, Halt!' Op. 16

5:17 p.m.

Fennimore – Passacalle

5:28 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

6 p.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat

6:14 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 239, 'Serenata Notturna'

6:33 p.m.

Herzogenberg – Trio In D For Oboe, Horn And Piano, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Serenade In D For String Trio, Op. 8
Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

6:14 a.m.

Ferrero – Palm Beach Overture

6:25 a.m.

Clementi – Suite In B-Flat From 'Gradus Ad Parnassum'

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

6:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

7:07 a.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 11

7:12 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Smart – Bell Rag

7:26 a.m.

Duni – Minuets And Contradance

7:33 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:39 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Ben-Hur'

8:07 a.m.

Rameau – Tambourin

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Galimathias Musicum, K. 32

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

8:31 a.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

8:36 a.m.

Howells – Magnificat (Collegium Regale)

8:42 a.m.

Arrieu – Flute Sonatine

8:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 32

9:38 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9:44 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 119

10:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Winstin – Cantabile

11:04 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:13 p.m.

Glass, P. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Company'

12:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

1 p.m.

Clark, J. – Sleep Robin Sleep

1:04 p.m.

Manfredini, V. – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

1:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Torelli – Perfidia

2:02 p.m.

Komzák II – Waltz, 'In The Enchanted Night,' Op. 308

2:09 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 93

2:29 p.m.

Schelling – Suite Fantastique For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 22 In E-Flat, 'The Philosopher'

3:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations Sérieuses, Op. 54

3:33 p.m.

Jalbert – Violin Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – A New Ground In E, Z T682

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Mitridate, Rè Di Ponto,' K. 74A

4:16 p.m.

Turina – Calliope From 'The Muses Of Andalusia,' Op. 93 No. 9

4:21 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

4:30 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

4:35 p.m.

Kapsberger – Avrila Mia

4:40 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of Rome

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

5:09 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:18 p.m.

Liebermann – Daydream And Nightmare, Op. 94

5:24 p.m.

Reale – Oboe Sonata

5:37 p.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 2 In G

5:45 p.m.

Bizet – Overture, 'Patrie,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Praetorius – O Lamm Gottes, Unschuldig

6:04 p.m.

Calace – Variations On A Theme Of Beethoven, Op. 67

6:14 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 15 In E, Hob. Xvi:13

6:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Chen Yi – Antiphony
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Emmett – Dixie

6:01 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

6:32 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 289

7:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

7:10 a.m.

Strong – Ondine

7:36 a.m.

Donizetti – Ô Mon Fernand From 'La Favorita'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Ave Regina

8:21 a.m.

Rainer – Suite In C

8:27 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

8:38 a.m.

Copland – Music For The Theatre

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15T-Z

9:24 a.m.

Lewin – Viola Concerto, 'Concerto Armonico'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

10:12 a.m.

Koch – Birthday Music For Sigurd Raschèr

10:20 a.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Pelissier – She Is Condemned From 'The Voice Of Nature'

11:11 a.m.

Küffner – Variations On An Alpine Song

11:17 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Ceremony'

11:36 a.m.

Martinu – String Quartet No. 7, 'Concerto Da Camera'

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bellini – Norma
2:45 p.m.

Schumann – Introduction And Allegro Appassionato For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 92

3:01 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

3:05 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

3:20 p.m.

Bréval – Symphonie Concertante In F For Flute, Bassoon And Orchestra, Op. 31

3:41 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

3:49 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Murcia – Gallardas

Ensemble: Kapsberger Ensemble
Soloist: Lislevand, Rolf, guitar
Catalog #: 8661
Label: Astrée
6:04 a.m.

Wordsworth – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 28

Ensemble: Liepaja Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Arnicane, Arta, piano
Catalog #: 0526
Label: Toccata
6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra
Soloist: de Lancie, John, oboe Gigliotti, Anthony, clarinet Garfield, Bernard, bassoon Jones, Mason, horn
Catalog #: SM3K 47215
Label: Sony
7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

Ensemble: Artis Quartet
Catalog #: 220802
Label: Accord
7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 65922
Label: EMI
7:30 a.m.

Fairchild – Some Indian Songs And Dances

Soloist: Müller, Dario, piano
Catalog #: 8.223715
Label: Naxos
7:45 a.m.

Vivaldi – Selections From 'Juditha Triumphans,' Rv 644

Ensemble: Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Catalog #: 2 9995
Label: Sony
8:06 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Capriccio In A-Flat

Soloist: Moser, Johannes, cello Beatson, Alasdair, piano
Catalog #: 5186 781
Label: Pentatone
8:13 a.m.

Turina – Orgy From 'Fantastic Dances,' Op. 22

Ensemble: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80055
Label: Telarc
8:19 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In A For Clarinet And Guitar

Soloist: Magistrelli, Luigi, clarinet Laura, Massimo, guitar
Catalog #: 94171
Label: Brilliant
8:42 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80364
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Gould – Boogie Woogie Etude

Soloist: Cherkassky, Shura, piano
Catalog #: 433 654-2
Label: London
9:10 a.m.

Thalberg – Bella Adorata Incognita From Mecandante'S 'Il Giuramento,' Op. 70 No. 7

Soloist: Viner, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 10178
Label: Piano Clas
9:18 a.m.

Dowland – Mr. Nicho Gryffith His Galiard

Ensemble: Dowland Consort
Catalog #: 315
Label: Bis
9:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 22

Ensemble: Franz Schubert Quartet
Catalog #: NI 5399
Label: Nimbus
10 a.m.

Handel – Andante In B, Hwv 367B

Soloist: Brüggen, Frans, flute Asperen, Bob van, keyboard Lange, Hansjürg, bassoon Bylsma, Anner, cello
Catalog #: SB2K 60100
Label: Sony
10:02 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Pires, Maria Joao, piano
Catalog #: 457 551-2
Label: DGG
10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

Ensemble: Kirov Orchestra
Catalog #: 272856
Label: Philips
11 a.m.

Charpentier – Mass, H. 1

Ensemble: Concert Spirituel
Catalog #: 8.553175
Label: Naxos
11:32 a.m.

Novák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 12

Ensemble: Suk Quartet
Soloist: Štepán, Pavel, piano
Catalog #: 72437
Label: Supraphon
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges'
Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515
Prokofiev – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 56
Glass, P. – Violin Sonata No. 1 (Arr. Saxophone)
Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Reincken, Buxtehude And Theile
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Shewan – Hoedown!

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Al Desio' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

6:21 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

6:25 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 30

6:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

7:07 a.m.

Newman, A. – London Calling From 'The Best Of Everything'

7:11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 10

7:18 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

7:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 77 No. 2

7:53 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

8:13 a.m.

Françaix – Sketches (3) On The White Keys

8:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

8:30 a.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

8:49 a.m.

Oquinn – Affirmation

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 3

9:12 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 11, Op. 384, 'Romantic'

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, K. 452

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Czardas From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

10:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

11:17 a.m.

Elsner – Septet In D

11:51 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 1 In B, Op. 20

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Prelude, Op. 73

12:09 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

12:20 p.m.

Tansman – Flute Sonatina

12:32 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

1:10 p.m.

Gernsheim – Piano Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat

1:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Terzetto In C For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 74

2:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

3:04 p.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

3:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

3:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 4

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 74, 'Harp'

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Italian Girl In Algiers'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Gluck, K. 455

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

4:39 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Du Friedefürst, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 1102

5:10 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:21 p.m.

Marais – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Viol,' Book 5

5:29 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – 'Bluebird' Pas De Deux From 'Sleeping Beauty'

5:35 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In C, Op. 33 No. 3

5:38 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

6 p.m.

Robinson – A Fantasy

6:02 p.m.

Debus – Recorder Sonata After Telemann And Handel

6:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

6:33 p.m.

Bowen – Viola Sonata No. 2 In F

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Rahbee – Preludes, Op. 68

6:16 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Come Scoglio' From 'Così Fan Tutte,' K. 588

6:21 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

6:32 a.m.

Henze – Ragtimes And Habaneras

6:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 16 In D, Hob. Xvi:14

7:07 a.m.

Poliakin – Polka, 'The Canary'

7:11 a.m.

Tárrega – Carnival Of Venice

7:22 a.m.

Nash – In Memoriam: Sojourner Truth

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Paisiello, K. 398

7:41 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

8:07 a.m.

Fauré – Sight-Reading Piece For Violin

8:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In C, H. 474

8:25 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Luce

8:29 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

8:39 a.m.

Weigl – Cello Sonata

9 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9:08 a.m.

Stravinsky – Divertimento For Violin And Piano

9:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

10 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 2

10:18 a.m.

Granados – Book 2 From 'Goyescas'

10:39 a.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

11 a.m.

Dupré – Cortege And Litany, Op. 19

11:07 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Gambler'

11:23 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G

11:28 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – In The Village From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

11:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Soirées De Nazelles

12:06 p.m.

al-Tabban – My Heart Arouses Me

12:07 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Giovanna D'Arco'

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

12:21 p.m.

Lambert – Concerto For Piano And Nine Players

12:47 p.m.

Sarasate – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen', Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2:15 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

2:23 p.m.

Broeders – Creole Waltz No. 3

2:26 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

2:34 p.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

3 p.m.

Conrad – Children Play In The Sand And Waves

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

4:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

4:31 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Intermezzo From 'Carmen'

5:09 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In A For Solo Violin

5:22 p.m.

Morgan – Reflections And Meditations

5:35 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 124

5:41 p.m.

Casella – Paganiniana, Op. 65

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Felices Días

6:04 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 8

6:10 p.m.

Anderson – Plink Plank Plunk

6:13 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 9

6:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Falla – El Amor Brujo
Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia'
Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez
Tárrega – Gran Jota
Chabrier – España
Piazzolla – Symphony, "Buenos Aires," Op. 15
Albéniz – Navarra
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Johnsone – The New Hunt Is Up

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

6:17 a.m.

Heinichen – Sonata In C For Oboe, Violin And Continuo

6:23 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

6:31 a.m.

Alwyn – Night Thoughts

6:42 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In E, Bad. E1

7:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Gelobet Seist Du Jesu Christ'

7:16 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:30 a.m.

Piazzolla – Rio Sena

7:35 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

8:13 a.m.

Croft – Cantata, 'Lost Is My Love'

8:20 a.m.

Aikman – Musical Momentum

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Il Mio Tesoro Intanto' From 'Don Giovanni'

8:42 a.m.

Zink – String Quartet

8:57 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:07 a.m.

Kernis – 100 Greatest Dance Hits

9:23 a.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

10 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 162

10:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In F, Rv 140

10:12 a.m.

Ibert – Petite Suite

10:30 a.m.

Zduniak – Symphony No. 1

11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 7 In F

11:05 a.m.

Dussek – Trio In F For Piano, Flute And Cello, Op. 65

11:28 a.m.

Kéler – Waltz, 'From The Rhine To The Danube,' Op. 138

11:39 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

12:18 p.m.

Lemming – Guitar Fantasy

12:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

1 p.m.

Howells – Cello Concerto

1:35 p.m.

Revueltas – Homenaje A Garcia Lorca

1:46 p.m.

Gershwin – Second Rhapsody For Piano And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Grieg – Violin Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 45

2:23 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

3:01 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:21 p.m.

Walmisley – Oboe Sonatina No. 1

3:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

4:09 p.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'Dr. Syn, Alias The Scarecrow'

4:31 p.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy No. 4 In D

4:35 p.m.

Gillingham – American Counterpoint

4:41 p.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

5:12 p.m.

Vogel – Sinfonia Concertante In C For Oboe, Bassoon And Orchestra

5:34 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

5:37 p.m.

Wagner – Immolation Scene From 'Götterdämmerung'

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 126

6:05 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Psalms (2)

6:23 p.m.

Viotti – Duetto Concertante In C, Op. 29 No. 3

6:33 p.m.

Cras – Piano Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

9 p.m.

*C24

Various – Colonial Music In Latin America
6:07 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

6:13 a.m.

Pakhmutova – Trumpet Concerto In B-Flat

6:27 a.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 1, Op. 59

6:42 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:47 a.m.

Cummings – Arioso

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In C, Rv 425

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Dauntless Battalion' March

7:14 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 219 In D

7:27 a.m.

Malawski – Morskie Oko

7:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:36 a.m.

Wölfl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 25

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In D

8:09 a.m.

Firenze – Apposte Messe

8:13 a.m.

Casals, E. – Suite For Solo Cello

8:35 a.m.

Huss – Etude, 'On The Lake,' Op. 26 No. 2

8:39 a.m.

Copland – Quiet City

8:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

8:51 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

8:56 a.m.

Mendez – The Tre-Méndez Polka

9 a.m.

Locklair – Phoenix

9:10 a.m.

Sánchez Gutiérrez – Cinco, Cinco

9:14 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

9:19 a.m.

Quayle – Toccata

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

10:04 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 15 In F, K. 533

10:32 a.m.

Schäfer – Violin Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:09 a.m.

Schumann – Humoreske, Op. 20

11:37 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Mathews, A. – Pastime Rag No. 4

12:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

12:19 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

12:35 p.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 2 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 2, 'La Bernardina'

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Out Of Hand,' Op. 168

1:06 p.m.

Sinding – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 87

1:37 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 33 In B-Flat, K. 319

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 95, 'Serioso'

2:20 p.m.

Holbrooke – Symphony No. 3, Op. 90, 'Ships'

3:04 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

3:07 p.m.

Gerber, S. – Fantasy, Fugue And Chaconne

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – L'Egyptienne, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

4:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sinfonia In E, Hw I/4

4:19 p.m.

Visée – Prelude

4:21 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – An American Place

4:40 p.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In D For Solo Viola

5:11 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

5:15 p.m.

Lanner – Galop, 'Brother, Halt!' Op. 16

5:17 p.m.

Fennimore – Passacalle

5:28 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

6 p.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat

6:14 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 239, 'Serenata Notturna'

6:33 p.m.

Herzogenberg – Trio In D For Oboe, Horn And Piano, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Serenade In D For String Trio, Op. 8
Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

6:14 a.m.

Ferrero – Palm Beach Overture

6:25 a.m.

Clementi – Suite In B-Flat From 'Gradus Ad Parnassum'

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

6:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

7:07 a.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 11

7:12 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Smart – Bell Rag

7:26 a.m.

Duni – Minuets And Contradance

7:33 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:39 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Ben-Hur'

8:07 a.m.

Rameau – Tambourin

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Galimathias Musicum, K. 32

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

8:31 a.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

8:36 a.m.

Howells – Magnificat (Collegium Regale)

8:42 a.m.

Arrieu – Flute Sonatine

8:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 32

9:38 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9:44 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 119

10:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Winstin – Cantabile

11:04 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:13 p.m.

Glass, P. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Company'

12:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

1 p.m.

Clark, J. – Sleep Robin Sleep

1:04 p.m.

Manfredini, V. – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

1:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Torelli – Perfidia

2:02 p.m.

Komzák II – Waltz, 'In The Enchanted Night,' Op. 308

2:09 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 93

2:29 p.m.

Schelling – Suite Fantastique For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 22 In E-Flat, 'The Philosopher'

3:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations Sérieuses, Op. 54

3:33 p.m.

Jalbert – Violin Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – A New Ground In E, Z T682

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Mitridate, Rè Di Ponto,' K. 74A

4:16 p.m.

Turina – Calliope From 'The Muses Of Andalusia,' Op. 93 No. 9

4:21 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

4:30 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

4:35 p.m.

Kapsberger – Avrila Mia

4:40 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of Rome

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

5:09 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:18 p.m.

Liebermann – Daydream And Nightmare, Op. 94

5:24 p.m.

Reale – Oboe Sonata

5:37 p.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 2 In G

5:45 p.m.

Bizet – Overture, 'Patrie,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Praetorius – O Lamm Gottes, Unschuldig

6:04 p.m.

Calace – Variations On A Theme Of Beethoven, Op. 67

6:14 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 15 In E, Hob. Xvi:13

6:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Chen Yi – Antiphony
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Emmett – Dixie

6:01 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

6:32 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 289

7:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

7:10 a.m.

Strong – Ondine

7:36 a.m.

Donizetti – Ô Mon Fernand From 'La Favorita'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Ave Regina

8:21 a.m.

Rainer – Suite In C

8:27 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

8:38 a.m.

Copland – Music For The Theatre

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15T-Z

9:24 a.m.

Lewin – Viola Concerto, 'Concerto Armonico'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

10:12 a.m.

Koch – Birthday Music For Sigurd Raschèr

10:20 a.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Pelissier – She Is Condemned From 'The Voice Of Nature'

11:11 a.m.

Küffner – Variations On An Alpine Song

11:17 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Ceremony'

11:36 a.m.

Martinu – String Quartet No. 7, 'Concerto Da Camera'

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bellini – Norma
2:45 p.m.

Schumann – Introduction And Allegro Appassionato For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 92

3:01 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

3:05 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

3:20 p.m.

Bréval – Symphonie Concertante In F For Flute, Bassoon And Orchestra, Op. 31

3:41 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

3:49 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, November 17, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Murcia – Gallardas

Ensemble: Kapsberger Ensemble
Soloist: Lislevand, Rolf, guitar
Catalog #: 8661
Label: Astrée
6:04 a.m.

Wordsworth – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 28

Ensemble: Liepaja Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Arnicane, Arta, piano
Catalog #: 0526
Label: Toccata
6:28 a.m.

Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante In E-Flat For Winds And Orchestra, K. 297B

Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra
Soloist: de Lancie, John, oboe Gigliotti, Anthony, clarinet Garfield, Bernard, bassoon Jones, Mason, horn
Catalog #: SM3K 47215
Label: Sony
7:06 a.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

Ensemble: Artis Quartet
Catalog #: 220802
Label: Accord
7:13 a.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22A

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 65922
Label: EMI
7:30 a.m.

Fairchild – Some Indian Songs And Dances

Soloist: Müller, Dario, piano
Catalog #: 8.223715
Label: Naxos
7:45 a.m.

Vivaldi – Selections From 'Juditha Triumphans,' Rv 644

Ensemble: Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Catalog #: 2 9995
Label: Sony
8:06 a.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Capriccio In A-Flat

Soloist: Moser, Johannes, cello Beatson, Alasdair, piano
Catalog #: 5186 781
Label: Pentatone
8:13 a.m.

Turina – Orgy From 'Fantastic Dances,' Op. 22

Ensemble: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80055
Label: Telarc
8:19 a.m.

Rebay – Sonata In A For Clarinet And Guitar

Soloist: Magistrelli, Luigi, clarinet Laura, Massimo, guitar
Catalog #: 94171
Label: Brilliant
8:42 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'La Traviata'

Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Catalog #: 80364
Label: Telarc
9:06 a.m.

Gould – Boogie Woogie Etude

Soloist: Cherkassky, Shura, piano
Catalog #: 433 654-2
Label: London
9:10 a.m.

Thalberg – Bella Adorata Incognita From Mecandante'S 'Il Giuramento,' Op. 70 No. 7

Soloist: Viner, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 10178
Label: Piano Clas
9:18 a.m.

Dowland – Mr. Nicho Gryffith His Galiard

Ensemble: Dowland Consort
Catalog #: 315
Label: Bis
9:21 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Quartet No. 2 In F, Op. 22

Ensemble: Franz Schubert Quartet
Catalog #: NI 5399
Label: Nimbus
10 a.m.

Handel – Andante In B, Hwv 367B

Soloist: Brüggen, Frans, flute Asperen, Bob van, keyboard Lange, Hansjürg, bassoon Bylsma, Anner, cello
Catalog #: SB2K 60100
Label: Sony
10:02 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

Soloist: Pires, Maria Joao, piano
Catalog #: 457 551-2
Label: DGG
10:09 a.m.

Prokofiev – Acts 3 And 4 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

Ensemble: Kirov Orchestra
Catalog #: 272856
Label: Philips
11 a.m.

Charpentier – Mass, H. 1

Ensemble: Concert Spirituel
Catalog #: 8.553175
Label: Naxos
11:32 a.m.

Novák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 12

Ensemble: Suk Quartet
Soloist: Štepán, Pavel, piano
Catalog #: 72437
Label: Supraphon
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev – Suite From 'The Love For Three Oranges'
Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515
Prokofiev – Sonata In C For Two Violins, Op. 56
Glass, P. – Violin Sonata No. 1 (Arr. Saxophone)
Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music Of Reincken, Buxtehude And Theile
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Shewan – Hoedown!

6:13 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Al Desio' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

6:21 a.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

6:25 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 30

6:35 a.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

7:07 a.m.

Newman, A. – London Calling From 'The Best Of Everything'

7:11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 10

7:18 a.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From 'Fennimore And Gerda'

7:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 77 No. 2

7:53 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'La Belle Hélène'

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Va Pensiero' From Nabucco

8:13 a.m.

Françaix – Sketches (3) On The White Keys

8:18 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

8:22 a.m.

Mascitti – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 9

8:30 a.m.

Copland – Piano Concerto

8:49 a.m.

Oquinn – Affirmation

9 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 3

9:12 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 11, Op. 384, 'Romantic'

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Quintet In E-Flat For Piano And Winds, K. 452

10 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Czardas From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20A

10:03 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 2, Op. 30

11:17 a.m.

Elsner – Septet In D

11:51 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 1 In B, Op. 20

12:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Prelude, Op. 73

12:09 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Waverley,' Op. 1

12:20 p.m.

Tansman – Flute Sonatina

12:32 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 4 In C, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, 'La Follia'

1:10 p.m.

Gernsheim – Piano Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat

1:27 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Terzetto In C For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 74

2:19 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

3:04 p.m.

Phile – The President'S March (Hail, Columbia)

3:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Andaluza'

3:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 3 No. 4

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 74, 'Harp'

4:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Italian Girl In Algiers'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On A Theme By Gluck, K. 455

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, 'Carnival,' Op. 92

4:39 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 2

4:46 p.m.

Haydn – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Du Friedefürst, Herr Jesu Christ,' Bwv 1102

5:10 p.m.

Barber – Essay No. 2 For Orchestra, Op. 17

5:21 p.m.

Marais – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Viol,' Book 5

5:29 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – 'Bluebird' Pas De Deux From 'Sleeping Beauty'

5:35 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In C, Op. 33 No. 3

5:38 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 3 In D, D. 200

6 p.m.

Robinson – A Fantasy

6:02 p.m.

Debus – Recorder Sonata After Telemann And Handel

6:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

6:33 p.m.

Bowen – Viola Sonata No. 2 In F

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 15
Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Rahbee – Preludes, Op. 68

6:16 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Come Scoglio' From 'Così Fan Tutte,' K. 588

6:21 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

6:32 a.m.

Henze – Ragtimes And Habaneras

6:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 16 In D, Hob. Xvi:14

7:07 a.m.

Poliakin – Polka, 'The Canary'

7:11 a.m.

Tárrega – Carnival Of Venice

7:22 a.m.

Nash – In Memoriam: Sojourner Truth

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Paisiello, K. 398

7:41 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

8:07 a.m.

Fauré – Sight-Reading Piece For Violin

8:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In C, H. 474

8:25 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Luce

8:29 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

8:39 a.m.

Weigl – Cello Sonata

9 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9:08 a.m.

Stravinsky – Divertimento For Violin And Piano

9:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

10 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 2

10:18 a.m.

Granados – Book 2 From 'Goyescas'

10:39 a.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

11 a.m.

Dupré – Cortege And Litany, Op. 19

11:07 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Gambler'

11:23 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G

11:28 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – In The Village From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

11:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Soirées De Nazelles

12:06 p.m.

al-Tabban – My Heart Arouses Me

12:07 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Giovanna D'Arco'

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

12:21 p.m.

Lambert – Concerto For Piano And Nine Players

12:47 p.m.

Sarasate – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen', Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2:15 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

2:23 p.m.

Broeders – Creole Waltz No. 3

2:26 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

2:34 p.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

3 p.m.

Conrad – Children Play In The Sand And Waves

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

4:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

4:31 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Intermezzo From 'Carmen'

5:09 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In A For Solo Violin

5:22 p.m.

Morgan – Reflections And Meditations

5:35 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 124

5:41 p.m.

Casella – Paganiniana, Op. 65

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Felices Días

6:04 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 8

6:10 p.m.

Anderson – Plink Plank Plunk

6:13 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 9

6:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Falla – El Amor Brujo
Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia'
Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez
Tárrega – Gran Jota
Chabrier – España
Piazzolla – Symphony, "Buenos Aires," Op. 15
Albéniz – Navarra
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Johnsone – The New Hunt Is Up

6:11 a.m.

Grieg – Overture To 'Peer Gynt,' Op. 23

6:17 a.m.

Heinichen – Sonata In C For Oboe, Violin And Continuo

6:23 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

6:31 a.m.

Alwyn – Night Thoughts

6:42 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In E, Bad. E1

7:07 a.m.

Satie – Gymnopédie No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Gelobet Seist Du Jesu Christ'

7:16 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

7:30 a.m.

Piazzolla – Rio Sena

7:35 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'

8:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Praeludium And Allegro

8:13 a.m.

Croft – Cantata, 'Lost Is My Love'

8:20 a.m.

Aikman – Musical Momentum

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Il Mio Tesoro Intanto' From 'Don Giovanni'

8:42 a.m.

Zink – String Quartet

8:57 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From 'Gypsy Melodies'

9 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

9:07 a.m.

Kernis – 100 Greatest Dance Hits

9:23 a.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

10 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 162

10:06 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In F, Rv 140

10:12 a.m.

Ibert – Petite Suite

10:30 a.m.

Zduniak – Symphony No. 1

11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 7 In F

11:05 a.m.

Dussek – Trio In F For Piano, Flute And Cello, Op. 65

11:28 a.m.

Kéler – Waltz, 'From The Rhine To The Danube,' Op. 138

11:39 a.m.

Brahms – Viola Sonata No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 120 No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

12:18 p.m.

Lemming – Guitar Fantasy

12:32 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From 'Pelléas Et Mélisande,' Op. 46

1 p.m.

Howells – Cello Concerto

1:35 p.m.

Revueltas – Homenaje A Garcia Lorca

1:46 p.m.

Gershwin – Second Rhapsody For Piano And Orchestra

2 p.m.

Grieg – Violin Sonata No. 3 In C, Op. 45

2:23 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 72

3:01 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

3:11 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

3:21 p.m.

Walmisley – Oboe Sonatina No. 1

3:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Gossec – Gavotte

4:09 p.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'Dr. Syn, Alias The Scarecrow'

4:31 p.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy No. 4 In D

4:35 p.m.

Gillingham – American Counterpoint

4:41 p.m.

Cimarosa – Oboe Concerto In C

4:52 p.m.

Balakirev – Islamey

5:06 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 8 In D-Flat, Op. 27 No. 2

5:12 p.m.

Vogel – Sinfonia Concertante In C For Oboe, Bassoon And Orchestra

5:34 p.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From 'Porgy And Bess'

5:37 p.m.

Wagner – Immolation Scene From 'Götterdämmerung'

6 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 126

6:05 p.m.

Porter – Anything Goes

6:09 p.m.

Bloch – Psalms (2)

6:23 p.m.

Viotti – Duetto Concertante In C, Op. 29 No. 3

6:33 p.m.

Cras – Piano Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

9 p.m.

*C24

Various – Colonial Music In Latin America
6:07 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

6:13 a.m.

Pakhmutova – Trumpet Concerto In B-Flat

6:27 a.m.

Boismortier – Harpsichord Suite No. 1, Op. 59

6:42 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

6:47 a.m.

Cummings – Arioso

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Mandolin Concerto In C, Rv 425

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – Promenade

7:11 a.m.

Sousa – 'The Dauntless Battalion' March

7:14 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 219 In D

7:27 a.m.

Malawski – Morskie Oko

7:33 a.m.

Clarke, J. – Trumpet Voluntary

7:36 a.m.

Wölfl – Piano Sonata In C, Op. 25

8:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In D

8:09 a.m.

Firenze – Apposte Messe

8:13 a.m.

Casals, E. – Suite For Solo Cello

8:35 a.m.

Huss – Etude, 'On The Lake,' Op. 26 No. 2

8:39 a.m.

Copland – Quiet City

8:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

8:51 a.m.

Delius – La Calinda From 'Koanga'

8:56 a.m.

Mendez – The Tre-Méndez Polka

9 a.m.

Locklair – Phoenix

9:10 a.m.

Sánchez Gutiérrez – Cinco, Cinco

9:14 a.m.

Elgar – La Capricieuse, Op. 17

9:19 a.m.

Quayle – Toccata

9:26 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 60

10 a.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

10:04 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 15 In F, K. 533

10:32 a.m.

Schäfer – Violin Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 6

11 a.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

11:09 a.m.

Schumann – Humoreske, Op. 20

11:37 a.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Mathews, A. – Pastime Rag No. 4

12:09 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 8 In A, Op. 60, 'I Will Say It'

12:19 p.m.

Indy – Chanson Et Danses, Op. 50

12:35 p.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 2 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

1 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 2, 'La Bernardina'

1:03 p.m.

Strauss, E. – Polka, 'Out Of Hand,' Op. 168

1:06 p.m.

Sinding – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 87

1:37 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 33 In B-Flat, K. 319

2 p.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 95, 'Serioso'

2:20 p.m.

Holbrooke – Symphony No. 3, Op. 90, 'Ships'

3:04 p.m.

Sousa – 'Carmen' March

3:07 p.m.

Gerber, S. – Fantasy, Fugue And Chaconne

3:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

4:06 p.m.

Rameau – L'Egyptienne, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

4:10 p.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Sinfonia In E, Hw I/4

4:19 p.m.

Visée – Prelude

4:21 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – An American Place

4:40 p.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

4:51 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To 'The Merry Widow'

5:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In D For Solo Viola

5:11 p.m.

Villoldo – El Choclo

5:15 p.m.

Lanner – Galop, 'Brother, Halt!' Op. 16

5:17 p.m.

Fennimore – Passacalle

5:28 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'

5:36 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In G, Op. 76 No. 1

6 p.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat

6:14 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 239, 'Serenata Notturna'

6:33 p.m.

Herzogenberg – Trio In D For Oboe, Horn And Piano, Op. 61

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Serenade In D For String Trio, Op. 8
Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

6:14 a.m.

Ferrero – Palm Beach Overture

6:25 a.m.

Clementi – Suite In B-Flat From 'Gradus Ad Parnassum'

6:34 a.m.

Debussy – Jeux

6:51 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

7:07 a.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 11

7:12 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

7:19 a.m.

Smart – Bell Rag

7:26 a.m.

Duni – Minuets And Contradance

7:33 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:39 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Ben-Hur'

8:07 a.m.

Rameau – Tambourin

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Galimathias Musicum, K. 32

8:26 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

8:31 a.m.

Falla – Dances From 'The Three-Cornered Hat'

8:36 a.m.

Howells – Magnificat (Collegium Regale)

8:42 a.m.

Arrieu – Flute Sonatine

8:49 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

9 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 32

9:38 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9:44 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

10 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 119

10:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

11 a.m.

Winstin – Cantabile

11:04 a.m.

Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs'

12:06 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Tancredi'

12:13 p.m.

Glass, P. – String Quartet No. 2, 'Company'

12:21 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 41 In C, K. 551, 'Jupiter'

1 p.m.

Clark, J. – Sleep Robin Sleep

1:04 p.m.

Manfredini, V. – Piano Concerto In B-Flat

1:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

2 p.m.

Torelli – Perfidia

2:02 p.m.

Komzák II – Waltz, 'In The Enchanted Night,' Op. 308

2:09 p.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 93

2:29 p.m.

Schelling – Suite Fantastique For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 7

3 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 22 In E-Flat, 'The Philosopher'

3:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations Sérieuses, Op. 54

3:33 p.m.

Jalbert – Violin Concerto

4:06 p.m.

Purcell – A New Ground In E, Z T682

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Mitridate, Rè Di Ponto,' K. 74A

4:16 p.m.

Turina – Calliope From 'The Muses Of Andalusia,' Op. 93 No. 9

4:21 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Music Of The Spheres,' Op. 235

4:30 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

4:35 p.m.

Kapsberger – Avrila Mia

4:40 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of Rome

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Sicilienne, From Concerto In D For Solo Organ, Bwv 596

5:09 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

5:18 p.m.

Liebermann – Daydream And Nightmare, Op. 94

5:24 p.m.

Reale – Oboe Sonata

5:37 p.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 2 In G

5:45 p.m.

Bizet – Overture, 'Patrie,' Op. 19

6 p.m.

Praetorius – O Lamm Gottes, Unschuldig

6:04 p.m.

Calace – Variations On A Theme Of Beethoven, Op. 67

6:14 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, 'In The Italian Style'

6:22 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 15 In E, Hob. Xvi:13

6:35 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony In C, Op. 110A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Chen Yi – Antiphony
Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Emmett – Dixie

6:01 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

6:32 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Polonaise From 'Eugene Onegin,' Op. 24

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 16 In E-Flat, K. 289

7:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

7:10 a.m.

Strong – Ondine

7:36 a.m.

Donizetti – Ô Mon Fernand From 'La Favorita'

7:41 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Ah, Fors'È Lui ... Sempre Libera' From 'La Traviata'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Ave Regina

8:21 a.m.

Rainer – Suite In C

8:27 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In E

8:38 a.m.

Copland – Music For The Theatre

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15T-Z

9:24 a.m.

Lewin – Viola Concerto, 'Concerto Armonico'

10 a.m.

Mahler – Adagietto From Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

10:12 a.m.

Koch – Birthday Music For Sigurd Raschèr

10:20 a.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

11 a.m.

Somis, G.B. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 1 No. 7

11:05 a.m.

Pelissier – She Is Condemned From 'The Voice Of Nature'

11:11 a.m.

Küffner – Variations On An Alpine Song

11:17 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Ceremony'

11:36 a.m.

Martinu – String Quartet No. 7, 'Concerto Da Camera'

12 p.m.

*Opera Southwest

Bellini – Norma
2:45 p.m.

Schumann – Introduction And Allegro Appassionato For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 92

3:01 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

3:05 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:15 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

3:20 p.m.

Bréval – Symphonie Concertante In F For Flute, Bassoon And Orchestra, Op. 31

3:41 p.m.

Szymanowski – Dance Of The Mountaineers From 'Harnasie'

3:49 p.m.

Offenbach – Overture To 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona