Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

December, 2019
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gott Ist Mein Heil, Mein Hilf Und Trost,' Bwv 1106

Soloist: Alard, Benjamin, organ Sämann, Gerlinde, soprano
Catalog #: 902453.56
Label: Harmonia M
6:03 a.m.

Weinberg – Children'S Notebook No. 1

Soloist: Sheludyakov, Anatoli, piano
Catalog #: 581
Label: Olympia
6:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: MCCM97033
Label: Radio Neth
7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

Soloist: Rubinstein, Artur, piano
Catalog #: 5614-2
Label: RCA
7:16 a.m.

Graupner – Cantata, 'Die Krankheit, So Mich Drückt'

Ensemble: Idées Heureuses Ensemble
Soloist: Schmithüsen, Ingrid, soprano
Catalog #: FL 2 3180
Label: Analekta
7:36 a.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 2, Op. 147

Ensemble: Umeå Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 652
Label: Olympia
8:06 a.m.

Blake – Poor Katie Redd

Soloist: Dowling, Richard, piano
Catalog #: 77035
Label: Klavier
8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Brentano Lieder, Op. 68

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano
Catalog #: SK 48242
Label: Sony
8:37 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 28

Soloist: Carr, Molly, viola Petrova, Anna, piano
Label: Melos
9:06 a.m.

Tárrega – Sueño

Soloist: Kowalski, Mateusz, guitar
Catalog #: 251-2
Label: Accord
9:09 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

Ensemble: English Sinfonia
Catalog #: 8.570339
Label: Naxos
9:22 a.m.

Langlais – Messe Solennelle

Soloist: Täby Church Choir Bengtson, Peter, organ
Catalog #: 289
Label: Bis
9:41 a.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 3 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

Ensemble: Bolshoi Theater Orchestra
Catalog #: OCD 473
Label: Olympia
10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 411 106-2
Label: Philips
10:02 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F-Sharp For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 10

Soloist: Ronco, Claudio, cello Vozza, Emanuela, cello
Catalog #: 14051
Label: Urania
10:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Battle March, S. 119

Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80079
Label: Telarc
10:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella,' Op. 97

Soloist: Chiu, Frederic, piano
Catalog #: 3957150
Label: Harmonia M
10:36 a.m.

Debussy – La Mer

Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 4207-2
Label: BBC
11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Flutes, Rv 533

Ensemble: Capella Istropolitana
Soloist: Válek, Jirí, flute Novotny, Jiri, flute
Catalog #: 8.550385
Label: Naxos
11:08 a.m.

Sperger – Quartet In D For Bass, Flute, Viola And Cello

Ensemble: Ensemble
Soloist: Trumpf, Klaus, bass
Catalog #: 0030742BC
Label: Trevak
11:24 a.m.

Weinberg – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30

Ensemble: Kremerata Baltica
Catalog #: 483 6566
Label: Deutsche G
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449
Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'
Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Dresden
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

Soloist: Schiff, Heinrich, cello
Catalog #: 420 945 2
Label: Philips
6:09 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Catalog #: RR-92CD
Label: Reference
6:18 a.m.

Zimmermann – String Quartet No. 2 In B, Op. 3

Ensemble: Musica Aeterna Soloists
Catalog #: 8.553952
Label: Naxos
6:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: EVC 9003
Label: Everest
7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

Soloist: Helffer, Claude, piano
Catalog #: HMX 290888
Label: Harmonia M
7:10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Paulus,' Op. 36

Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 5235
Label: Chandos
7:17 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Harpsichord Sonata In A

Soloist: Seeliger, Bettina, harpsichord
Catalog #: 98.364
Label: Hänssler
7:21 a.m.

Dello Joio – Fantasies On A Theme By Haydn

Ensemble: Keystone Wind Ensemble
Catalog #: 11138
Label: Klavier
7:35 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Grétry, K. 352

Soloist: Haebler, Ingrid, piano
Catalog #: 422 726-2
Label: Philips
7:49 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Galway, James, flute
Catalog #: RCD1-3061
Label: RCA
8:07 a.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

Ensemble: Gothenberg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 429 494-2
Label: Deutsche G
8:10 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Three Horns, Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: 902261
Label: Harmonia M
8:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 88765440712
Label: Sony
8:31 a.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

Soloist: Henriksen, Olav Chris, guitar
Catalog #: 3181
Label: Centaur
8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. John's
Soloist: Stinton, Jennifer, flute
Catalog #: 13732
Label: Collins
9 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat

Ensemble: Grundmann Quartet
Catalog #: 555 171-2
Label: CPO
9:14 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Idomeneo, Rè Di Creta,' K. 366

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Catalog #: 7 47014-2
Label: EMI
9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

Soloist: Larrocha, Alicia de, piano
Catalog #: 433 089-2
Label: London
10 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano Aler, John, tenor Hampson, Thomas, baritone Shinyukai Choir
Catalog #: 422 363-2
Label: Philips
11:01 a.m.

Respighi – Prelude In D

Soloist: Gatto, Giovanna, piano
Catalog #: 0405
Label: Toccata
11:05 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Octavi Toni A 12

Ensemble: Concerto Palatino
Catalog #: 901688
Label: Harmonia M
11:10 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Methought This Other Night'

Ensemble: Bernard Roberts Trio
Catalog #: 5257-2
Label: Claudio
11:27 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Catalog #: 425 475-2
Label: London
11:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

Soloist: Hoogland, Stanley, fortepiano
Catalog #: 99671/6
Label: Brilliant
12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

Soloist: Murray, Michael, organ
Catalog #: 80316
Label: Telarc
12:11 p.m.

Henderson – Oboe Sonata

Soloist: Henderson, Rebecca, oboe Lovelace, Timothy, piano
Catalog #: 1057
Label: Boston
12:22 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 25 In G

Soloist: Skærved, Peter Sheppard, violin
Catalog #: 0454
Label: Toccata
12:29 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: 08005
Label: RCO Live
1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Soloist: Gavrylyuk, Alexander, piano
Catalog #: 1256-2
Label: VAI
1:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 2, 'The Walker'

Soloist: Gallén, Ricardo, guitar
Catalog #: 142019
Label: IBS
1:25 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'

Ensemble: Bergen Philharmonic
Catalog #: 394
Label: Bis
2 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

Soloist: Moorhead, Austin, guitar
Catalog #: 4029
Label: Soundset
2:12 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 506551302
Label: EMI
3 p.m.

Duphly – La De Drommond

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, spinet
Catalog #: SAR 19
Label: Amon Ra
3:03 p.m.

Carmichael, J. – Concerto Folklorico

Ensemble: West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Carmichael, John, piano
Catalog #: 422 374-2
Label: ABC
3:30 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections (4) From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 4

Soloist: Nordberg, Jonas, theorbo
Catalog #: 2417
Label: BIS
3:41 p.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

Soloist: Elsing, Evelyn, cello Rodriquez, Santiago, piano
Catalog #: CRC 3247
Label: Centaur
3:51 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 38-003-1/3
Label: Svetlanov
4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

Soloist: Lortie, Louis, piano
Catalog #: 8647
Label: Chandos
4:13 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

Ensemble: French National Orchestra
Catalog #: ECD 88018
Label: Erato
4:24 p.m.

Sitton – Essay For Trumpet, Trombone And Piano

Ensemble: Balaton Chamber Brass
Soloist: Wilt, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 1582
Label: Albany
4:31 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 305

Soloist: Rivest, Jean-François, violin Breitman, David, fortepiano
Catalog #: 9821
Label: Analekta
4:46 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

Ensemble: London Philharmonic
Catalog #: OCD 1028
Label: Vanguard
5:06 p.m.

Hume – The Spirit Of Gambo

Soloist: Dornenburg, John, viol
Catalog #: 2713
Label: Centaur
5:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

Ensemble: Vienna State Opera Orchestra
Catalog #: 8209
Label: Vanguard
5:17 p.m.

Knussen – Cantata, Op. 15

Ensemble: Britten Oboe Quartet
Catalog #: 907672
Label: Harmonia M
5:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

Ensemble: U.S. Coast Guard Band
Soloist: Williamson, Lisa, soprano
Catalog #: 930015
Label: USCG
5:35 p.m.

Andres – How Can I Live In Your World Of Ideas?

Soloist: Yang, Clara, piano
Catalog #: 1572
Label: Albany
5:45 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

Ensemble: Polish National Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Banaszak, Greg, saxophone
Catalog #: CRC 2400
Label: Centaur
6 p.m.

Waddle – Broken Icicle Twilight

Soloist: Nigro, Susan, contrabassoon Lindeblad, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 843
Label: Crystal
6:10 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

Ensemble: Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 99938
Label: Brilliant
6:25 p.m.

Canteloube – New Songs Of The Auvergne

Ensemble: Orchestra
Soloist: Davrath, Netania, soprano
Catalog #: SVC 38-39
Label: Vanguard
7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Kodály – Dances Of Galánta
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

6:10 a.m.

Burton, J. – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D

6:18 a.m.

Rahbari – Mother'S Tears From 'My Mother Persia'

6:27 a.m.

Purcell – Symphony To Act 4 From 'The Fairy Queen'

6:33 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

6:39 a.m.

Bizet – Songs Of The Rhine

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Overture To 'Acide E Galatea'

7:17 a.m.

Bournonville – Dance For Katia

7:19 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 2 In A

7:30 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

7:33 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (4) For Guitar

7:41 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In C, F. 16

8:13 a.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

8:17 a.m.

Schumann – Novelette, Op. 21 No. 8

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 11 In B-Flat

8:41 a.m.

Biber, C.H. – Trumpet Sonata In C

8:47 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

10:02 a.m.

Gossec – Military Symphony

10:08 a.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

10:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 141

10:26 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

10:48 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

11 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Leonardi – La Bella Sorrentina

11:14 a.m.

Blais – Nostos

11:19 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

11:32 a.m.

Rautavaara – Annunciations

12:06 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Nocturne

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:21 p.m.

Tansman – String Quartet No. 8

12:41 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

1 p.m.

Purcell – Ground In C, Z 681

1:04 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

1:07 p.m.

Rudhyar – Third Pentagram: Release

1:22 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

2 p.m.

Sculthorpe – From Nourlangie

2:03 p.m.

Delpriora – Guitar Sonatina, 'Water Songs'

2:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

2:31 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:37 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Cornelius – Grablied, Op. 9 No. 4

3:02 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

4:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

4:12 p.m.

Kraus – Overture To 'Olympia'

4:19 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

4:52 p.m.

Ritter-George – Flute Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

5:09 p.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Love And Resentment'

5:16 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

5:23 p.m.

Kajanus – Finnish Rhapsody No. 1

5:33 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite, 'Theresienstadt'

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

6:05 p.m.

Boyce – Suite For Brass

6:18 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Sibelius – Karelia Suite
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bacheler – Courante

6:09 a.m.

Mozart – Overture And Three Contredanses, K. 106

6:15 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

6:20 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Violin And Strings

6:34 a.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Parthenicum'

6:56 a.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

7:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

7:11 a.m.

Ray – Suite No. 1 From 'Family Portrait'

7:29 a.m.

Rameau – Rigaudons I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

7:33 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:36 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy, Aria And Giga

7:46 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1048

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 73 In D

8:15 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

8:23 a.m.

Sviridov – Miniature Triptych

8:33 a.m.

Bach – Sonata In D, Bwv 964

8:56 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

9 a.m.

Mulet – Byzantine Sketches Nos. 5-7

9:19 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Two Violins, Rv 564A

9:29 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:34 a.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

10 a.m.

Tartini – Sonata In C For Recorder, Violin And Continuo, Op. 3 No. 8

10:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 1 In C, 'The Bells Of Zlonice'

11 a.m.

Kuula – Fairytale Pictures, Op. 19

11:17 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

11:31 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – Can She Excuse

12:09 p.m.

Barber – Andromache'S Farewell, Op. 30

12:22 p.m.

Richter – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 1

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Preludes And Fugues, Op. 16

1:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

1:27 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

1:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:11 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

3:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'Cinderella'

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

4:09 p.m.

Gluck – Semiramis

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

4:35 p.m.

Torke – Bassoon Concerto, 'West'

4:46 p.m.

Meunier – At Twilight

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15M-S

5:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Concerto In G, Op. 8 No. 5

5:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

6 p.m.

Eisler – Violin Sonata

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Blackwood – A King James Magnificat

6:29 p.m.

Haydn – Echo For Two Flutes

6:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 138

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Music And Visual Arts
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Turner – Fiesta Fanfare

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 404

6:20 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:25 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Pantomime

6:37 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:15 a.m.

Tarnow – Nachtlied

7:25 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – La Poverina, Op. 272

7:29 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Flute Concerto In D, P. 56

7:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Cantata, 'Per Combater'

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

8:07 a.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – The National Pastime

8:18 a.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Wind Ensemble

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 12 In A, Hob. Xvi:12

8:36 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

10:30 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On 'La Bergère Cêlimène,' K. 359

10:47 a.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

11 a.m.

Zink – Afterglow

11:02 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

11:08 a.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

11:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

12:10 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

12:30 p.m.

Serebrier – Symphony No. 2, 'Partita'

1 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 8

1:08 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

1:26 p.m.

Mayseder – Polonaise No. 3 In E, Op. 12

1:39 p.m.

Jenkins, K. – String Quartet No. 2

2 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

2:20 p.m.

Wordsworth – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 60

3 p.m.

Ponce – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

3:23 p.m.

Frazier – Bridal Suite

3:33 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 3 In G

3:37 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Sinfonia No. 13

4:08 p.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Di Fiori Vaghe Catene' From 'La Clemenza Di Tito,' K. 621

4:22 p.m.

Duruflé – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale With Variations On The 'Veni Creator'

4:44 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Paraphrase On Gounod'S 'Gallia'

4:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

5:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 277, 'Il Favorito'

5:22 p.m.

Freund, D. – Triomusic

5:39 p.m.

Rosetti – Notturno In E-Flat, B 27

5:53 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6 p.m.

Cavallone – Guitar Sonatina, 'Homage To Benjamin Britten'

6:20 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

6:34 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 16 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Menuet Antique
Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
Ravel – Violin Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schenck, A. – Trinklied

6:09 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In D

6:23 a.m.

Nielsen – Bohemian-Danish Folk Tune

6:30 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:41 a.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:44 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:55 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

7:07 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

7:12 a.m.

Holbrooke – Variations On 'The Girl I Left Behind Me,' Op. 37 No. 2

7:25 a.m.

Piazzolla – Llanto Negro

7:28 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

7:33 a.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 8

7:38 a.m.

Blow – Voluntary In D

7:41 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

8:07 a.m.

Sagreras – El Colibri

8:09 a.m.

Locklair – Hail The Coming Day

8:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In G, Bwv 902

8:24 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 5½, 'A Symphony For Fun'

8:39 a.m.

Pleyel – Piano Trio In C

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 2

9:15 a.m.

Glière – Overture On Slavonic Themes

9:26 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

9:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Winstin – Adagio

10:03 a.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

10:15 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:09 a.m.

Quayle – Wedding Pieces

11:15 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

11:25 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

12:11 p.m.

Berg – Songs, Op. 2

12:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

1 p.m.

Reale – Transfiguration

1:13 p.m.

Kéler – Galop, 'Sempre Crescendo,' Op. 119

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

1:38 p.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 3, 'La Monella Romanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

2:20 p.m.

Chaminade – Concert Etudes, Op. 35

2:46 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 2 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

3 p.m.

Seabourne – A Portrait And Four Nocturnes

3:26 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 570

4:33 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

4:38 p.m.

Mendez – To My Mother

4:41 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In E, Hwv 375

5:09 p.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:18 p.m.

Bermel – Concerto Grosso For Electric Guitar And Strings, 'Ritornello'

5:34 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In E, Bwv 959

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 p.m.

Lu – Cherry Blossoms

6:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Bacewicz – Overture
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 18 In B-Flat, K. 456
Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:14 a.m.

Godard – Allegretto From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

6:16 a.m.

Stein, L. – Quintet For Saxophone And Strings

6:36 a.m.

Bériot – Violin Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 99

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 537

7:10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – German Dances, Hob. Ix:12

7:16 a.m.

Montero – Piano Concerto No. 1, 'Latin'

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:06 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

8:14 a.m.

Byrd – Motets For The Church'S Year (4)

8:32 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 274 In A

8:45 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

9:06 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

9:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Trumpet,' Op. 101

9:19 a.m.

Mason – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 14

9:44 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In F (F3)

10 a.m.

Rinaldi – Sfumature, Op. 68 Nos. 11-20

10:24 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

10:50 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Tchaikovsky – The Queen Of Spades
2:45 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

2:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

3 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

3:05 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

3:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

3:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:37 p.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

3:42 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gott Ist Mein Heil, Mein Hilf Und Trost,' Bwv 1106

Soloist: Alard, Benjamin, organ Sämann, Gerlinde, soprano
Catalog #: 902453.56
Label: Harmonia M
6:03 a.m.

Weinberg – Children'S Notebook No. 1

Soloist: Sheludyakov, Anatoli, piano
Catalog #: 581
Label: Olympia
6:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: MCCM97033
Label: Radio Neth
7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

Soloist: Rubinstein, Artur, piano
Catalog #: 5614-2
Label: RCA
7:16 a.m.

Graupner – Cantata, 'Die Krankheit, So Mich Drückt'

Ensemble: Idées Heureuses Ensemble
Soloist: Schmithüsen, Ingrid, soprano
Catalog #: FL 2 3180
Label: Analekta
7:36 a.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 2, Op. 147

Ensemble: Umeå Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 652
Label: Olympia
8:06 a.m.

Blake – Poor Katie Redd

Soloist: Dowling, Richard, piano
Catalog #: 77035
Label: Klavier
8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Brentano Lieder, Op. 68

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano
Catalog #: SK 48242
Label: Sony
8:37 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 28

Soloist: Carr, Molly, viola Petrova, Anna, piano
Label: Melos
9:06 a.m.

Tárrega – Sueño

Soloist: Kowalski, Mateusz, guitar
Catalog #: 251-2
Label: Accord
9:09 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

Ensemble: English Sinfonia
Catalog #: 8.570339
Label: Naxos
9:22 a.m.

Langlais – Messe Solennelle

Soloist: Täby Church Choir Bengtson, Peter, organ
Catalog #: 289
Label: Bis
9:41 a.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 3 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

Ensemble: Bolshoi Theater Orchestra
Catalog #: OCD 473
Label: Olympia
10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 411 106-2
Label: Philips
10:02 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F-Sharp For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 10

Soloist: Ronco, Claudio, cello Vozza, Emanuela, cello
Catalog #: 14051
Label: Urania
10:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Battle March, S. 119

Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80079
Label: Telarc
10:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella,' Op. 97

Soloist: Chiu, Frederic, piano
Catalog #: 3957150
Label: Harmonia M
10:36 a.m.

Debussy – La Mer

Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 4207-2
Label: BBC
11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Flutes, Rv 533

Ensemble: Capella Istropolitana
Soloist: Válek, Jirí, flute Novotny, Jiri, flute
Catalog #: 8.550385
Label: Naxos
11:08 a.m.

Sperger – Quartet In D For Bass, Flute, Viola And Cello

Ensemble: Ensemble
Soloist: Trumpf, Klaus, bass
Catalog #: 0030742BC
Label: Trevak
11:24 a.m.

Weinberg – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30

Ensemble: Kremerata Baltica
Catalog #: 483 6566
Label: Deutsche G
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449
Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'
Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Dresden
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

Soloist: Schiff, Heinrich, cello
Catalog #: 420 945 2
Label: Philips
6:09 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Catalog #: RR-92CD
Label: Reference
6:18 a.m.

Zimmermann – String Quartet No. 2 In B, Op. 3

Ensemble: Musica Aeterna Soloists
Catalog #: 8.553952
Label: Naxos
6:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: EVC 9003
Label: Everest
7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

Soloist: Helffer, Claude, piano
Catalog #: HMX 290888
Label: Harmonia M
7:10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Paulus,' Op. 36

Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 5235
Label: Chandos
7:17 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Harpsichord Sonata In A

Soloist: Seeliger, Bettina, harpsichord
Catalog #: 98.364
Label: Hänssler
7:21 a.m.

Dello Joio – Fantasies On A Theme By Haydn

Ensemble: Keystone Wind Ensemble
Catalog #: 11138
Label: Klavier
7:35 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Grétry, K. 352

Soloist: Haebler, Ingrid, piano
Catalog #: 422 726-2
Label: Philips
7:49 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Galway, James, flute
Catalog #: RCD1-3061
Label: RCA
8:07 a.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

Ensemble: Gothenberg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 429 494-2
Label: Deutsche G
8:10 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Three Horns, Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: 902261
Label: Harmonia M
8:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 88765440712
Label: Sony
8:31 a.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

Soloist: Henriksen, Olav Chris, guitar
Catalog #: 3181
Label: Centaur
8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. John's
Soloist: Stinton, Jennifer, flute
Catalog #: 13732
Label: Collins
9 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat

Ensemble: Grundmann Quartet
Catalog #: 555 171-2
Label: CPO
9:14 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Idomeneo, Rè Di Creta,' K. 366

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Catalog #: 7 47014-2
Label: EMI
9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

Soloist: Larrocha, Alicia de, piano
Catalog #: 433 089-2
Label: London
10 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano Aler, John, tenor Hampson, Thomas, baritone Shinyukai Choir
Catalog #: 422 363-2
Label: Philips
11:01 a.m.

Respighi – Prelude In D

Soloist: Gatto, Giovanna, piano
Catalog #: 0405
Label: Toccata
11:05 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Octavi Toni A 12

Ensemble: Concerto Palatino
Catalog #: 901688
Label: Harmonia M
11:10 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Methought This Other Night'

Ensemble: Bernard Roberts Trio
Catalog #: 5257-2
Label: Claudio
11:27 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Catalog #: 425 475-2
Label: London
11:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

Soloist: Hoogland, Stanley, fortepiano
Catalog #: 99671/6
Label: Brilliant
12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

Soloist: Murray, Michael, organ
Catalog #: 80316
Label: Telarc
12:11 p.m.

Henderson – Oboe Sonata

Soloist: Henderson, Rebecca, oboe Lovelace, Timothy, piano
Catalog #: 1057
Label: Boston
12:22 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 25 In G

Soloist: Skærved, Peter Sheppard, violin
Catalog #: 0454
Label: Toccata
12:29 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: 08005
Label: RCO Live
1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Soloist: Gavrylyuk, Alexander, piano
Catalog #: 1256-2
Label: VAI
1:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 2, 'The Walker'

Soloist: Gallén, Ricardo, guitar
Catalog #: 142019
Label: IBS
1:25 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'

Ensemble: Bergen Philharmonic
Catalog #: 394
Label: Bis
2 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

Soloist: Moorhead, Austin, guitar
Catalog #: 4029
Label: Soundset
2:12 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 506551302
Label: EMI
3 p.m.

Duphly – La De Drommond

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, spinet
Catalog #: SAR 19
Label: Amon Ra
3:03 p.m.

Carmichael, J. – Concerto Folklorico

Ensemble: West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Carmichael, John, piano
Catalog #: 422 374-2
Label: ABC
3:30 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections (4) From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 4

Soloist: Nordberg, Jonas, theorbo
Catalog #: 2417
Label: BIS
3:41 p.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

Soloist: Elsing, Evelyn, cello Rodriquez, Santiago, piano
Catalog #: CRC 3247
Label: Centaur
3:51 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 38-003-1/3
Label: Svetlanov
4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

Soloist: Lortie, Louis, piano
Catalog #: 8647
Label: Chandos
4:13 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

Ensemble: French National Orchestra
Catalog #: ECD 88018
Label: Erato
4:24 p.m.

Sitton – Essay For Trumpet, Trombone And Piano

Ensemble: Balaton Chamber Brass
Soloist: Wilt, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 1582
Label: Albany
4:31 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 305

Soloist: Rivest, Jean-François, violin Breitman, David, fortepiano
Catalog #: 9821
Label: Analekta
4:46 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

Ensemble: London Philharmonic
Catalog #: OCD 1028
Label: Vanguard
5:06 p.m.

Hume – The Spirit Of Gambo

Soloist: Dornenburg, John, viol
Catalog #: 2713
Label: Centaur
5:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

Ensemble: Vienna State Opera Orchestra
Catalog #: 8209
Label: Vanguard
5:17 p.m.

Knussen – Cantata, Op. 15

Ensemble: Britten Oboe Quartet
Catalog #: 907672
Label: Harmonia M
5:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

Ensemble: U.S. Coast Guard Band
Soloist: Williamson, Lisa, soprano
Catalog #: 930015
Label: USCG
5:35 p.m.

Andres – How Can I Live In Your World Of Ideas?

Soloist: Yang, Clara, piano
Catalog #: 1572
Label: Albany
5:45 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

Ensemble: Polish National Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Banaszak, Greg, saxophone
Catalog #: CRC 2400
Label: Centaur
6 p.m.

Waddle – Broken Icicle Twilight

Soloist: Nigro, Susan, contrabassoon Lindeblad, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 843
Label: Crystal
6:10 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

Ensemble: Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 99938
Label: Brilliant
6:25 p.m.

Canteloube – New Songs Of The Auvergne

Ensemble: Orchestra
Soloist: Davrath, Netania, soprano
Catalog #: SVC 38-39
Label: Vanguard
7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Kodály – Dances Of Galánta
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

6:10 a.m.

Burton, J. – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D

6:18 a.m.

Rahbari – Mother'S Tears From 'My Mother Persia'

6:27 a.m.

Purcell – Symphony To Act 4 From 'The Fairy Queen'

6:33 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

6:39 a.m.

Bizet – Songs Of The Rhine

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Overture To 'Acide E Galatea'

7:17 a.m.

Bournonville – Dance For Katia

7:19 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 2 In A

7:30 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

7:33 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (4) For Guitar

7:41 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In C, F. 16

8:13 a.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

8:17 a.m.

Schumann – Novelette, Op. 21 No. 8

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 11 In B-Flat

8:41 a.m.

Biber, C.H. – Trumpet Sonata In C

8:47 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

10:02 a.m.

Gossec – Military Symphony

10:08 a.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

10:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 141

10:26 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

10:48 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

11 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Leonardi – La Bella Sorrentina

11:14 a.m.

Blais – Nostos

11:19 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

11:32 a.m.

Rautavaara – Annunciations

12:06 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Nocturne

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:21 p.m.

Tansman – String Quartet No. 8

12:41 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

1 p.m.

Purcell – Ground In C, Z 681

1:04 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

1:07 p.m.

Rudhyar – Third Pentagram: Release

1:22 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

2 p.m.

Sculthorpe – From Nourlangie

2:03 p.m.

Delpriora – Guitar Sonatina, 'Water Songs'

2:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

2:31 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:37 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Cornelius – Grablied, Op. 9 No. 4

3:02 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

4:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

4:12 p.m.

Kraus – Overture To 'Olympia'

4:19 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

4:52 p.m.

Ritter-George – Flute Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

5:09 p.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Love And Resentment'

5:16 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

5:23 p.m.

Kajanus – Finnish Rhapsody No. 1

5:33 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite, 'Theresienstadt'

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

6:05 p.m.

Boyce – Suite For Brass

6:18 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Sibelius – Karelia Suite
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bacheler – Courante

6:09 a.m.

Mozart – Overture And Three Contredanses, K. 106

6:15 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

6:20 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Violin And Strings

6:34 a.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Parthenicum'

6:56 a.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

7:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

7:11 a.m.

Ray – Suite No. 1 From 'Family Portrait'

7:29 a.m.

Rameau – Rigaudons I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

7:33 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:36 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy, Aria And Giga

7:46 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1048

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 73 In D

8:15 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

8:23 a.m.

Sviridov – Miniature Triptych

8:33 a.m.

Bach – Sonata In D, Bwv 964

8:56 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

9 a.m.

Mulet – Byzantine Sketches Nos. 5-7

9:19 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Two Violins, Rv 564A

9:29 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:34 a.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

10 a.m.

Tartini – Sonata In C For Recorder, Violin And Continuo, Op. 3 No. 8

10:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 1 In C, 'The Bells Of Zlonice'

11 a.m.

Kuula – Fairytale Pictures, Op. 19

11:17 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

11:31 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – Can She Excuse

12:09 p.m.

Barber – Andromache'S Farewell, Op. 30

12:22 p.m.

Richter – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 1

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Preludes And Fugues, Op. 16

1:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

1:27 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

1:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:11 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

3:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'Cinderella'

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

4:09 p.m.

Gluck – Semiramis

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

4:35 p.m.

Torke – Bassoon Concerto, 'West'

4:46 p.m.

Meunier – At Twilight

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15M-S

5:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Concerto In G, Op. 8 No. 5

5:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

6 p.m.

Eisler – Violin Sonata

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Blackwood – A King James Magnificat

6:29 p.m.

Haydn – Echo For Two Flutes

6:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 138

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Music And Visual Arts
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Turner – Fiesta Fanfare

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 404

6:20 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:25 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Pantomime

6:37 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:15 a.m.

Tarnow – Nachtlied

7:25 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – La Poverina, Op. 272

7:29 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Flute Concerto In D, P. 56

7:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Cantata, 'Per Combater'

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

8:07 a.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – The National Pastime

8:18 a.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Wind Ensemble

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 12 In A, Hob. Xvi:12

8:36 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

10:30 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On 'La Bergère Cêlimène,' K. 359

10:47 a.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

11 a.m.

Zink – Afterglow

11:02 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

11:08 a.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

11:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

12:10 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

12:30 p.m.

Serebrier – Symphony No. 2, 'Partita'

1 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 8

1:08 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

1:26 p.m.

Mayseder – Polonaise No. 3 In E, Op. 12

1:39 p.m.

Jenkins, K. – String Quartet No. 2

2 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

2:20 p.m.

Wordsworth – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 60

3 p.m.

Ponce – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

3:23 p.m.

Frazier – Bridal Suite

3:33 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 3 In G

3:37 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Sinfonia No. 13

4:08 p.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Di Fiori Vaghe Catene' From 'La Clemenza Di Tito,' K. 621

4:22 p.m.

Duruflé – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale With Variations On The 'Veni Creator'

4:44 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Paraphrase On Gounod'S 'Gallia'

4:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

5:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 277, 'Il Favorito'

5:22 p.m.

Freund, D. – Triomusic

5:39 p.m.

Rosetti – Notturno In E-Flat, B 27

5:53 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6 p.m.

Cavallone – Guitar Sonatina, 'Homage To Benjamin Britten'

6:20 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

6:34 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 16 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Menuet Antique
Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
Ravel – Violin Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schenck, A. – Trinklied

6:09 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In D

6:23 a.m.

Nielsen – Bohemian-Danish Folk Tune

6:30 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:41 a.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:44 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:55 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

7:07 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

7:12 a.m.

Holbrooke – Variations On 'The Girl I Left Behind Me,' Op. 37 No. 2

7:25 a.m.

Piazzolla – Llanto Negro

7:28 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

7:33 a.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 8

7:38 a.m.

Blow – Voluntary In D

7:41 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

8:07 a.m.

Sagreras – El Colibri

8:09 a.m.

Locklair – Hail The Coming Day

8:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In G, Bwv 902

8:24 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 5½, 'A Symphony For Fun'

8:39 a.m.

Pleyel – Piano Trio In C

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 2

9:15 a.m.

Glière – Overture On Slavonic Themes

9:26 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

9:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Winstin – Adagio

10:03 a.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

10:15 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:09 a.m.

Quayle – Wedding Pieces

11:15 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

11:25 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

12:11 p.m.

Berg – Songs, Op. 2

12:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

1 p.m.

Reale – Transfiguration

1:13 p.m.

Kéler – Galop, 'Sempre Crescendo,' Op. 119

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

1:38 p.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 3, 'La Monella Romanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

2:20 p.m.

Chaminade – Concert Etudes, Op. 35

2:46 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 2 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

3 p.m.

Seabourne – A Portrait And Four Nocturnes

3:26 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 570

4:33 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

4:38 p.m.

Mendez – To My Mother

4:41 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In E, Hwv 375

5:09 p.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:18 p.m.

Bermel – Concerto Grosso For Electric Guitar And Strings, 'Ritornello'

5:34 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In E, Bwv 959

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 p.m.

Lu – Cherry Blossoms

6:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Bacewicz – Overture
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 18 In B-Flat, K. 456
Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:14 a.m.

Godard – Allegretto From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

6:16 a.m.

Stein, L. – Quintet For Saxophone And Strings

6:36 a.m.

Bériot – Violin Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 99

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 537

7:10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – German Dances, Hob. Ix:12

7:16 a.m.

Montero – Piano Concerto No. 1, 'Latin'

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:06 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

8:14 a.m.

Byrd – Motets For The Church'S Year (4)

8:32 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 274 In A

8:45 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

9:06 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

9:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Trumpet,' Op. 101

9:19 a.m.

Mason – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 14

9:44 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In F (F3)

10 a.m.

Rinaldi – Sfumature, Op. 68 Nos. 11-20

10:24 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

10:50 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Tchaikovsky – The Queen Of Spades
2:45 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

2:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

3 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

3:05 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

3:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

3:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:37 p.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

3:42 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gott Ist Mein Heil, Mein Hilf Und Trost,' Bwv 1106

Soloist: Alard, Benjamin, organ Sämann, Gerlinde, soprano
Catalog #: 902453.56
Label: Harmonia M
6:03 a.m.

Weinberg – Children'S Notebook No. 1

Soloist: Sheludyakov, Anatoli, piano
Catalog #: 581
Label: Olympia
6:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: MCCM97033
Label: Radio Neth
7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

Soloist: Rubinstein, Artur, piano
Catalog #: 5614-2
Label: RCA
7:16 a.m.

Graupner – Cantata, 'Die Krankheit, So Mich Drückt'

Ensemble: Idées Heureuses Ensemble
Soloist: Schmithüsen, Ingrid, soprano
Catalog #: FL 2 3180
Label: Analekta
7:36 a.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 2, Op. 147

Ensemble: Umeå Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 652
Label: Olympia
8:06 a.m.

Blake – Poor Katie Redd

Soloist: Dowling, Richard, piano
Catalog #: 77035
Label: Klavier
8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Brentano Lieder, Op. 68

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano
Catalog #: SK 48242
Label: Sony
8:37 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 28

Soloist: Carr, Molly, viola Petrova, Anna, piano
Label: Melos
9:06 a.m.

Tárrega – Sueño

Soloist: Kowalski, Mateusz, guitar
Catalog #: 251-2
Label: Accord
9:09 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

Ensemble: English Sinfonia
Catalog #: 8.570339
Label: Naxos
9:22 a.m.

Langlais – Messe Solennelle

Soloist: Täby Church Choir Bengtson, Peter, organ
Catalog #: 289
Label: Bis
9:41 a.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 3 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

Ensemble: Bolshoi Theater Orchestra
Catalog #: OCD 473
Label: Olympia
10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 411 106-2
Label: Philips
10:02 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F-Sharp For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 10

Soloist: Ronco, Claudio, cello Vozza, Emanuela, cello
Catalog #: 14051
Label: Urania
10:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Battle March, S. 119

Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80079
Label: Telarc
10:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella,' Op. 97

Soloist: Chiu, Frederic, piano
Catalog #: 3957150
Label: Harmonia M
10:36 a.m.

Debussy – La Mer

Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 4207-2
Label: BBC
11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Flutes, Rv 533

Ensemble: Capella Istropolitana
Soloist: Válek, Jirí, flute Novotny, Jiri, flute
Catalog #: 8.550385
Label: Naxos
11:08 a.m.

Sperger – Quartet In D For Bass, Flute, Viola And Cello

Ensemble: Ensemble
Soloist: Trumpf, Klaus, bass
Catalog #: 0030742BC
Label: Trevak
11:24 a.m.

Weinberg – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30

Ensemble: Kremerata Baltica
Catalog #: 483 6566
Label: Deutsche G
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449
Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'
Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Dresden
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

Soloist: Schiff, Heinrich, cello
Catalog #: 420 945 2
Label: Philips
6:09 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Catalog #: RR-92CD
Label: Reference
6:18 a.m.

Zimmermann – String Quartet No. 2 In B, Op. 3

Ensemble: Musica Aeterna Soloists
Catalog #: 8.553952
Label: Naxos
6:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: EVC 9003
Label: Everest
7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

Soloist: Helffer, Claude, piano
Catalog #: HMX 290888
Label: Harmonia M
7:10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Paulus,' Op. 36

Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 5235
Label: Chandos
7:17 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Harpsichord Sonata In A

Soloist: Seeliger, Bettina, harpsichord
Catalog #: 98.364
Label: Hänssler
7:21 a.m.

Dello Joio – Fantasies On A Theme By Haydn

Ensemble: Keystone Wind Ensemble
Catalog #: 11138
Label: Klavier
7:35 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Grétry, K. 352

Soloist: Haebler, Ingrid, piano
Catalog #: 422 726-2
Label: Philips
7:49 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Galway, James, flute
Catalog #: RCD1-3061
Label: RCA
8:07 a.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

Ensemble: Gothenberg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 429 494-2
Label: Deutsche G
8:10 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Three Horns, Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: 902261
Label: Harmonia M
8:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 88765440712
Label: Sony
8:31 a.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

Soloist: Henriksen, Olav Chris, guitar
Catalog #: 3181
Label: Centaur
8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. John's
Soloist: Stinton, Jennifer, flute
Catalog #: 13732
Label: Collins
9 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat

Ensemble: Grundmann Quartet
Catalog #: 555 171-2
Label: CPO
9:14 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Idomeneo, Rè Di Creta,' K. 366

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Catalog #: 7 47014-2
Label: EMI
9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

Soloist: Larrocha, Alicia de, piano
Catalog #: 433 089-2
Label: London
10 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano Aler, John, tenor Hampson, Thomas, baritone Shinyukai Choir
Catalog #: 422 363-2
Label: Philips
11:01 a.m.

Respighi – Prelude In D

Soloist: Gatto, Giovanna, piano
Catalog #: 0405
Label: Toccata
11:05 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Octavi Toni A 12

Ensemble: Concerto Palatino
Catalog #: 901688
Label: Harmonia M
11:10 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Methought This Other Night'

Ensemble: Bernard Roberts Trio
Catalog #: 5257-2
Label: Claudio
11:27 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Catalog #: 425 475-2
Label: London
11:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

Soloist: Hoogland, Stanley, fortepiano
Catalog #: 99671/6
Label: Brilliant
12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

Soloist: Murray, Michael, organ
Catalog #: 80316
Label: Telarc
12:11 p.m.

Henderson – Oboe Sonata

Soloist: Henderson, Rebecca, oboe Lovelace, Timothy, piano
Catalog #: 1057
Label: Boston
12:22 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 25 In G

Soloist: Skærved, Peter Sheppard, violin
Catalog #: 0454
Label: Toccata
12:29 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: 08005
Label: RCO Live
1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Soloist: Gavrylyuk, Alexander, piano
Catalog #: 1256-2
Label: VAI
1:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 2, 'The Walker'

Soloist: Gallén, Ricardo, guitar
Catalog #: 142019
Label: IBS
1:25 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'

Ensemble: Bergen Philharmonic
Catalog #: 394
Label: Bis
2 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

Soloist: Moorhead, Austin, guitar
Catalog #: 4029
Label: Soundset
2:12 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 506551302
Label: EMI
3 p.m.

Duphly – La De Drommond

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, spinet
Catalog #: SAR 19
Label: Amon Ra
3:03 p.m.

Carmichael, J. – Concerto Folklorico

Ensemble: West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Carmichael, John, piano
Catalog #: 422 374-2
Label: ABC
3:30 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections (4) From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 4

Soloist: Nordberg, Jonas, theorbo
Catalog #: 2417
Label: BIS
3:41 p.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

Soloist: Elsing, Evelyn, cello Rodriquez, Santiago, piano
Catalog #: CRC 3247
Label: Centaur
3:51 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 38-003-1/3
Label: Svetlanov
4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

Soloist: Lortie, Louis, piano
Catalog #: 8647
Label: Chandos
4:13 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

Ensemble: French National Orchestra
Catalog #: ECD 88018
Label: Erato
4:24 p.m.

Sitton – Essay For Trumpet, Trombone And Piano

Ensemble: Balaton Chamber Brass
Soloist: Wilt, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 1582
Label: Albany
4:31 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 305

Soloist: Rivest, Jean-François, violin Breitman, David, fortepiano
Catalog #: 9821
Label: Analekta
4:46 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

Ensemble: London Philharmonic
Catalog #: OCD 1028
Label: Vanguard
5:06 p.m.

Hume – The Spirit Of Gambo

Soloist: Dornenburg, John, viol
Catalog #: 2713
Label: Centaur
5:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

Ensemble: Vienna State Opera Orchestra
Catalog #: 8209
Label: Vanguard
5:17 p.m.

Knussen – Cantata, Op. 15

Ensemble: Britten Oboe Quartet
Catalog #: 907672
Label: Harmonia M
5:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

Ensemble: U.S. Coast Guard Band
Soloist: Williamson, Lisa, soprano
Catalog #: 930015
Label: USCG
5:35 p.m.

Andres – How Can I Live In Your World Of Ideas?

Soloist: Yang, Clara, piano
Catalog #: 1572
Label: Albany
5:45 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

Ensemble: Polish National Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Banaszak, Greg, saxophone
Catalog #: CRC 2400
Label: Centaur
6 p.m.

Waddle – Broken Icicle Twilight

Soloist: Nigro, Susan, contrabassoon Lindeblad, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 843
Label: Crystal
6:10 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

Ensemble: Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 99938
Label: Brilliant
6:25 p.m.

Canteloube – New Songs Of The Auvergne

Ensemble: Orchestra
Soloist: Davrath, Netania, soprano
Catalog #: SVC 38-39
Label: Vanguard
7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Kodály – Dances Of Galánta
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

6:10 a.m.

Burton, J. – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D

6:18 a.m.

Rahbari – Mother'S Tears From 'My Mother Persia'

6:27 a.m.

Purcell – Symphony To Act 4 From 'The Fairy Queen'

6:33 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

6:39 a.m.

Bizet – Songs Of The Rhine

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Overture To 'Acide E Galatea'

7:17 a.m.

Bournonville – Dance For Katia

7:19 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 2 In A

7:30 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

7:33 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (4) For Guitar

7:41 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In C, F. 16

8:13 a.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

8:17 a.m.

Schumann – Novelette, Op. 21 No. 8

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 11 In B-Flat

8:41 a.m.

Biber, C.H. – Trumpet Sonata In C

8:47 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

10:02 a.m.

Gossec – Military Symphony

10:08 a.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

10:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 141

10:26 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

10:48 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

11 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Leonardi – La Bella Sorrentina

11:14 a.m.

Blais – Nostos

11:19 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

11:32 a.m.

Rautavaara – Annunciations

12:06 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Nocturne

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:21 p.m.

Tansman – String Quartet No. 8

12:41 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

1 p.m.

Purcell – Ground In C, Z 681

1:04 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

1:07 p.m.

Rudhyar – Third Pentagram: Release

1:22 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

2 p.m.

Sculthorpe – From Nourlangie

2:03 p.m.

Delpriora – Guitar Sonatina, 'Water Songs'

2:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

2:31 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:37 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Cornelius – Grablied, Op. 9 No. 4

3:02 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

4:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

4:12 p.m.

Kraus – Overture To 'Olympia'

4:19 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

4:52 p.m.

Ritter-George – Flute Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

5:09 p.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Love And Resentment'

5:16 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

5:23 p.m.

Kajanus – Finnish Rhapsody No. 1

5:33 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite, 'Theresienstadt'

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

6:05 p.m.

Boyce – Suite For Brass

6:18 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Sibelius – Karelia Suite
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bacheler – Courante

6:09 a.m.

Mozart – Overture And Three Contredanses, K. 106

6:15 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

6:20 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Violin And Strings

6:34 a.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Parthenicum'

6:56 a.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

7:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

7:11 a.m.

Ray – Suite No. 1 From 'Family Portrait'

7:29 a.m.

Rameau – Rigaudons I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

7:33 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:36 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy, Aria And Giga

7:46 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1048

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 73 In D

8:15 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

8:23 a.m.

Sviridov – Miniature Triptych

8:33 a.m.

Bach – Sonata In D, Bwv 964

8:56 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

9 a.m.

Mulet – Byzantine Sketches Nos. 5-7

9:19 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Two Violins, Rv 564A

9:29 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:34 a.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

10 a.m.

Tartini – Sonata In C For Recorder, Violin And Continuo, Op. 3 No. 8

10:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 1 In C, 'The Bells Of Zlonice'

11 a.m.

Kuula – Fairytale Pictures, Op. 19

11:17 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

11:31 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – Can She Excuse

12:09 p.m.

Barber – Andromache'S Farewell, Op. 30

12:22 p.m.

Richter – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 1

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Preludes And Fugues, Op. 16

1:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

1:27 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

1:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:11 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

3:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'Cinderella'

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

4:09 p.m.

Gluck – Semiramis

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

4:35 p.m.

Torke – Bassoon Concerto, 'West'

4:46 p.m.

Meunier – At Twilight

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15M-S

5:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Concerto In G, Op. 8 No. 5

5:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

6 p.m.

Eisler – Violin Sonata

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Blackwood – A King James Magnificat

6:29 p.m.

Haydn – Echo For Two Flutes

6:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 138

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Music And Visual Arts
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Turner – Fiesta Fanfare

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 404

6:20 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:25 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Pantomime

6:37 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:15 a.m.

Tarnow – Nachtlied

7:25 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – La Poverina, Op. 272

7:29 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Flute Concerto In D, P. 56

7:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Cantata, 'Per Combater'

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

8:07 a.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – The National Pastime

8:18 a.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Wind Ensemble

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 12 In A, Hob. Xvi:12

8:36 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

10:30 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On 'La Bergère Cêlimène,' K. 359

10:47 a.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

11 a.m.

Zink – Afterglow

11:02 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

11:08 a.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

11:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

12:10 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

12:30 p.m.

Serebrier – Symphony No. 2, 'Partita'

1 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 8

1:08 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

1:26 p.m.

Mayseder – Polonaise No. 3 In E, Op. 12

1:39 p.m.

Jenkins, K. – String Quartet No. 2

2 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

2:20 p.m.

Wordsworth – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 60

3 p.m.

Ponce – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

3:23 p.m.

Frazier – Bridal Suite

3:33 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 3 In G

3:37 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Sinfonia No. 13

4:08 p.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Di Fiori Vaghe Catene' From 'La Clemenza Di Tito,' K. 621

4:22 p.m.

Duruflé – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale With Variations On The 'Veni Creator'

4:44 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Paraphrase On Gounod'S 'Gallia'

4:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

5:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 277, 'Il Favorito'

5:22 p.m.

Freund, D. – Triomusic

5:39 p.m.

Rosetti – Notturno In E-Flat, B 27

5:53 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6 p.m.

Cavallone – Guitar Sonatina, 'Homage To Benjamin Britten'

6:20 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

6:34 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 16 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Menuet Antique
Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
Ravel – Violin Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schenck, A. – Trinklied

6:09 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In D

6:23 a.m.

Nielsen – Bohemian-Danish Folk Tune

6:30 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:41 a.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:44 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:55 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

7:07 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

7:12 a.m.

Holbrooke – Variations On 'The Girl I Left Behind Me,' Op. 37 No. 2

7:25 a.m.

Piazzolla – Llanto Negro

7:28 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

7:33 a.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 8

7:38 a.m.

Blow – Voluntary In D

7:41 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

8:07 a.m.

Sagreras – El Colibri

8:09 a.m.

Locklair – Hail The Coming Day

8:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In G, Bwv 902

8:24 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 5½, 'A Symphony For Fun'

8:39 a.m.

Pleyel – Piano Trio In C

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 2

9:15 a.m.

Glière – Overture On Slavonic Themes

9:26 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

9:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Winstin – Adagio

10:03 a.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

10:15 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:09 a.m.

Quayle – Wedding Pieces

11:15 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

11:25 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

12:11 p.m.

Berg – Songs, Op. 2

12:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

1 p.m.

Reale – Transfiguration

1:13 p.m.

Kéler – Galop, 'Sempre Crescendo,' Op. 119

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

1:38 p.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 3, 'La Monella Romanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

2:20 p.m.

Chaminade – Concert Etudes, Op. 35

2:46 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 2 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

3 p.m.

Seabourne – A Portrait And Four Nocturnes

3:26 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 570

4:33 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

4:38 p.m.

Mendez – To My Mother

4:41 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In E, Hwv 375

5:09 p.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:18 p.m.

Bermel – Concerto Grosso For Electric Guitar And Strings, 'Ritornello'

5:34 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In E, Bwv 959

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 p.m.

Lu – Cherry Blossoms

6:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Bacewicz – Overture
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 18 In B-Flat, K. 456
Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:14 a.m.

Godard – Allegretto From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

6:16 a.m.

Stein, L. – Quintet For Saxophone And Strings

6:36 a.m.

Bériot – Violin Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 99

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 537

7:10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – German Dances, Hob. Ix:12

7:16 a.m.

Montero – Piano Concerto No. 1, 'Latin'

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:06 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

8:14 a.m.

Byrd – Motets For The Church'S Year (4)

8:32 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 274 In A

8:45 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

9:06 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

9:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Trumpet,' Op. 101

9:19 a.m.

Mason – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 14

9:44 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In F (F3)

10 a.m.

Rinaldi – Sfumature, Op. 68 Nos. 11-20

10:24 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

10:50 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Tchaikovsky – The Queen Of Spades
2:45 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

2:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

3 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

3:05 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

3:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

3:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:37 p.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

3:42 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gott Ist Mein Heil, Mein Hilf Und Trost,' Bwv 1106

Soloist: Alard, Benjamin, organ Sämann, Gerlinde, soprano
Catalog #: 902453.56
Label: Harmonia M
6:03 a.m.

Weinberg – Children'S Notebook No. 1

Soloist: Sheludyakov, Anatoli, piano
Catalog #: 581
Label: Olympia
6:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: MCCM97033
Label: Radio Neth
7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

Soloist: Rubinstein, Artur, piano
Catalog #: 5614-2
Label: RCA
7:16 a.m.

Graupner – Cantata, 'Die Krankheit, So Mich Drückt'

Ensemble: Idées Heureuses Ensemble
Soloist: Schmithüsen, Ingrid, soprano
Catalog #: FL 2 3180
Label: Analekta
7:36 a.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 2, Op. 147

Ensemble: Umeå Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 652
Label: Olympia
8:06 a.m.

Blake – Poor Katie Redd

Soloist: Dowling, Richard, piano
Catalog #: 77035
Label: Klavier
8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Brentano Lieder, Op. 68

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano
Catalog #: SK 48242
Label: Sony
8:37 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 28

Soloist: Carr, Molly, viola Petrova, Anna, piano
Label: Melos
9:06 a.m.

Tárrega – Sueño

Soloist: Kowalski, Mateusz, guitar
Catalog #: 251-2
Label: Accord
9:09 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

Ensemble: English Sinfonia
Catalog #: 8.570339
Label: Naxos
9:22 a.m.

Langlais – Messe Solennelle

Soloist: Täby Church Choir Bengtson, Peter, organ
Catalog #: 289
Label: Bis
9:41 a.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 3 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

Ensemble: Bolshoi Theater Orchestra
Catalog #: OCD 473
Label: Olympia
10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 411 106-2
Label: Philips
10:02 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F-Sharp For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 10

Soloist: Ronco, Claudio, cello Vozza, Emanuela, cello
Catalog #: 14051
Label: Urania
10:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Battle March, S. 119

Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80079
Label: Telarc
10:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella,' Op. 97

Soloist: Chiu, Frederic, piano
Catalog #: 3957150
Label: Harmonia M
10:36 a.m.

Debussy – La Mer

Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 4207-2
Label: BBC
11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Flutes, Rv 533

Ensemble: Capella Istropolitana
Soloist: Válek, Jirí, flute Novotny, Jiri, flute
Catalog #: 8.550385
Label: Naxos
11:08 a.m.

Sperger – Quartet In D For Bass, Flute, Viola And Cello

Ensemble: Ensemble
Soloist: Trumpf, Klaus, bass
Catalog #: 0030742BC
Label: Trevak
11:24 a.m.

Weinberg – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30

Ensemble: Kremerata Baltica
Catalog #: 483 6566
Label: Deutsche G
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449
Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'
Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Dresden
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

Soloist: Schiff, Heinrich, cello
Catalog #: 420 945 2
Label: Philips
6:09 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Catalog #: RR-92CD
Label: Reference
6:18 a.m.

Zimmermann – String Quartet No. 2 In B, Op. 3

Ensemble: Musica Aeterna Soloists
Catalog #: 8.553952
Label: Naxos
6:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: EVC 9003
Label: Everest
7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

Soloist: Helffer, Claude, piano
Catalog #: HMX 290888
Label: Harmonia M
7:10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Paulus,' Op. 36

Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 5235
Label: Chandos
7:17 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Harpsichord Sonata In A

Soloist: Seeliger, Bettina, harpsichord
Catalog #: 98.364
Label: Hänssler
7:21 a.m.

Dello Joio – Fantasies On A Theme By Haydn

Ensemble: Keystone Wind Ensemble
Catalog #: 11138
Label: Klavier
7:35 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Grétry, K. 352

Soloist: Haebler, Ingrid, piano
Catalog #: 422 726-2
Label: Philips
7:49 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Galway, James, flute
Catalog #: RCD1-3061
Label: RCA
8:07 a.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

Ensemble: Gothenberg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 429 494-2
Label: Deutsche G
8:10 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Three Horns, Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: 902261
Label: Harmonia M
8:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 88765440712
Label: Sony
8:31 a.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

Soloist: Henriksen, Olav Chris, guitar
Catalog #: 3181
Label: Centaur
8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. John's
Soloist: Stinton, Jennifer, flute
Catalog #: 13732
Label: Collins
9 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat

Ensemble: Grundmann Quartet
Catalog #: 555 171-2
Label: CPO
9:14 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Idomeneo, Rè Di Creta,' K. 366

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Catalog #: 7 47014-2
Label: EMI
9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

Soloist: Larrocha, Alicia de, piano
Catalog #: 433 089-2
Label: London
10 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano Aler, John, tenor Hampson, Thomas, baritone Shinyukai Choir
Catalog #: 422 363-2
Label: Philips
11:01 a.m.

Respighi – Prelude In D

Soloist: Gatto, Giovanna, piano
Catalog #: 0405
Label: Toccata
11:05 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Octavi Toni A 12

Ensemble: Concerto Palatino
Catalog #: 901688
Label: Harmonia M
11:10 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Methought This Other Night'

Ensemble: Bernard Roberts Trio
Catalog #: 5257-2
Label: Claudio
11:27 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Catalog #: 425 475-2
Label: London
11:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

Soloist: Hoogland, Stanley, fortepiano
Catalog #: 99671/6
Label: Brilliant
12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

Soloist: Murray, Michael, organ
Catalog #: 80316
Label: Telarc
12:11 p.m.

Henderson – Oboe Sonata

Soloist: Henderson, Rebecca, oboe Lovelace, Timothy, piano
Catalog #: 1057
Label: Boston
12:22 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 25 In G

Soloist: Skærved, Peter Sheppard, violin
Catalog #: 0454
Label: Toccata
12:29 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: 08005
Label: RCO Live
1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Soloist: Gavrylyuk, Alexander, piano
Catalog #: 1256-2
Label: VAI
1:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 2, 'The Walker'

Soloist: Gallén, Ricardo, guitar
Catalog #: 142019
Label: IBS
1:25 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'

Ensemble: Bergen Philharmonic
Catalog #: 394
Label: Bis
2 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

Soloist: Moorhead, Austin, guitar
Catalog #: 4029
Label: Soundset
2:12 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 506551302
Label: EMI
3 p.m.

Duphly – La De Drommond

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, spinet
Catalog #: SAR 19
Label: Amon Ra
3:03 p.m.

Carmichael, J. – Concerto Folklorico

Ensemble: West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Carmichael, John, piano
Catalog #: 422 374-2
Label: ABC
3:30 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections (4) From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 4

Soloist: Nordberg, Jonas, theorbo
Catalog #: 2417
Label: BIS
3:41 p.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

Soloist: Elsing, Evelyn, cello Rodriquez, Santiago, piano
Catalog #: CRC 3247
Label: Centaur
3:51 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 38-003-1/3
Label: Svetlanov
4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

Soloist: Lortie, Louis, piano
Catalog #: 8647
Label: Chandos
4:13 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

Ensemble: French National Orchestra
Catalog #: ECD 88018
Label: Erato
4:24 p.m.

Sitton – Essay For Trumpet, Trombone And Piano

Ensemble: Balaton Chamber Brass
Soloist: Wilt, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 1582
Label: Albany
4:31 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 305

Soloist: Rivest, Jean-François, violin Breitman, David, fortepiano
Catalog #: 9821
Label: Analekta
4:46 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

Ensemble: London Philharmonic
Catalog #: OCD 1028
Label: Vanguard
5:06 p.m.

Hume – The Spirit Of Gambo

Soloist: Dornenburg, John, viol
Catalog #: 2713
Label: Centaur
5:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

Ensemble: Vienna State Opera Orchestra
Catalog #: 8209
Label: Vanguard
5:17 p.m.

Knussen – Cantata, Op. 15

Ensemble: Britten Oboe Quartet
Catalog #: 907672
Label: Harmonia M
5:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

Ensemble: U.S. Coast Guard Band
Soloist: Williamson, Lisa, soprano
Catalog #: 930015
Label: USCG
5:35 p.m.

Andres – How Can I Live In Your World Of Ideas?

Soloist: Yang, Clara, piano
Catalog #: 1572
Label: Albany
5:45 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

Ensemble: Polish National Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Banaszak, Greg, saxophone
Catalog #: CRC 2400
Label: Centaur
6 p.m.

Waddle – Broken Icicle Twilight

Soloist: Nigro, Susan, contrabassoon Lindeblad, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 843
Label: Crystal
6:10 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

Ensemble: Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 99938
Label: Brilliant
6:25 p.m.

Canteloube – New Songs Of The Auvergne

Ensemble: Orchestra
Soloist: Davrath, Netania, soprano
Catalog #: SVC 38-39
Label: Vanguard
7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Kodály – Dances Of Galánta
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

6:10 a.m.

Burton, J. – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D

6:18 a.m.

Rahbari – Mother'S Tears From 'My Mother Persia'

6:27 a.m.

Purcell – Symphony To Act 4 From 'The Fairy Queen'

6:33 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

6:39 a.m.

Bizet – Songs Of The Rhine

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Overture To 'Acide E Galatea'

7:17 a.m.

Bournonville – Dance For Katia

7:19 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 2 In A

7:30 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

7:33 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (4) For Guitar

7:41 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In C, F. 16

8:13 a.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

8:17 a.m.

Schumann – Novelette, Op. 21 No. 8

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 11 In B-Flat

8:41 a.m.

Biber, C.H. – Trumpet Sonata In C

8:47 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

10:02 a.m.

Gossec – Military Symphony

10:08 a.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

10:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 141

10:26 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

10:48 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

11 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Leonardi – La Bella Sorrentina

11:14 a.m.

Blais – Nostos

11:19 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

11:32 a.m.

Rautavaara – Annunciations

12:06 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Nocturne

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:21 p.m.

Tansman – String Quartet No. 8

12:41 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

1 p.m.

Purcell – Ground In C, Z 681

1:04 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

1:07 p.m.

Rudhyar – Third Pentagram: Release

1:22 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

2 p.m.

Sculthorpe – From Nourlangie

2:03 p.m.

Delpriora – Guitar Sonatina, 'Water Songs'

2:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

2:31 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:37 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Cornelius – Grablied, Op. 9 No. 4

3:02 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

4:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

4:12 p.m.

Kraus – Overture To 'Olympia'

4:19 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

4:52 p.m.

Ritter-George – Flute Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

5:09 p.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Love And Resentment'

5:16 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

5:23 p.m.

Kajanus – Finnish Rhapsody No. 1

5:33 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite, 'Theresienstadt'

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

6:05 p.m.

Boyce – Suite For Brass

6:18 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Sibelius – Karelia Suite
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bacheler – Courante

6:09 a.m.

Mozart – Overture And Three Contredanses, K. 106

6:15 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

6:20 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Violin And Strings

6:34 a.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Parthenicum'

6:56 a.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

7:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

7:11 a.m.

Ray – Suite No. 1 From 'Family Portrait'

7:29 a.m.

Rameau – Rigaudons I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

7:33 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:36 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy, Aria And Giga

7:46 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1048

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 73 In D

8:15 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

8:23 a.m.

Sviridov – Miniature Triptych

8:33 a.m.

Bach – Sonata In D, Bwv 964

8:56 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

9 a.m.

Mulet – Byzantine Sketches Nos. 5-7

9:19 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Two Violins, Rv 564A

9:29 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:34 a.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

10 a.m.

Tartini – Sonata In C For Recorder, Violin And Continuo, Op. 3 No. 8

10:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 1 In C, 'The Bells Of Zlonice'

11 a.m.

Kuula – Fairytale Pictures, Op. 19

11:17 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

11:31 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – Can She Excuse

12:09 p.m.

Barber – Andromache'S Farewell, Op. 30

12:22 p.m.

Richter – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 1

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Preludes And Fugues, Op. 16

1:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

1:27 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

1:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:11 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

3:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'Cinderella'

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

4:09 p.m.

Gluck – Semiramis

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

4:35 p.m.

Torke – Bassoon Concerto, 'West'

4:46 p.m.

Meunier – At Twilight

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15M-S

5:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Concerto In G, Op. 8 No. 5

5:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

6 p.m.

Eisler – Violin Sonata

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Blackwood – A King James Magnificat

6:29 p.m.

Haydn – Echo For Two Flutes

6:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 138

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Music And Visual Arts
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Turner – Fiesta Fanfare

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 404

6:20 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:25 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Pantomime

6:37 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:15 a.m.

Tarnow – Nachtlied

7:25 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – La Poverina, Op. 272

7:29 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Flute Concerto In D, P. 56

7:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Cantata, 'Per Combater'

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

8:07 a.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – The National Pastime

8:18 a.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Wind Ensemble

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 12 In A, Hob. Xvi:12

8:36 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

10:30 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On 'La Bergère Cêlimène,' K. 359

10:47 a.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

11 a.m.

Zink – Afterglow

11:02 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

11:08 a.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

11:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

12:10 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

12:30 p.m.

Serebrier – Symphony No. 2, 'Partita'

1 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 8

1:08 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

1:26 p.m.

Mayseder – Polonaise No. 3 In E, Op. 12

1:39 p.m.

Jenkins, K. – String Quartet No. 2

2 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

2:20 p.m.

Wordsworth – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 60

3 p.m.

Ponce – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

3:23 p.m.

Frazier – Bridal Suite

3:33 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 3 In G

3:37 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Sinfonia No. 13

4:08 p.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Di Fiori Vaghe Catene' From 'La Clemenza Di Tito,' K. 621

4:22 p.m.

Duruflé – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale With Variations On The 'Veni Creator'

4:44 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Paraphrase On Gounod'S 'Gallia'

4:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

5:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 277, 'Il Favorito'

5:22 p.m.

Freund, D. – Triomusic

5:39 p.m.

Rosetti – Notturno In E-Flat, B 27

5:53 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6 p.m.

Cavallone – Guitar Sonatina, 'Homage To Benjamin Britten'

6:20 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

6:34 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 16 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Menuet Antique
Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
Ravel – Violin Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schenck, A. – Trinklied

6:09 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In D

6:23 a.m.

Nielsen – Bohemian-Danish Folk Tune

6:30 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:41 a.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:44 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:55 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

7:07 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

7:12 a.m.

Holbrooke – Variations On 'The Girl I Left Behind Me,' Op. 37 No. 2

7:25 a.m.

Piazzolla – Llanto Negro

7:28 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

7:33 a.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 8

7:38 a.m.

Blow – Voluntary In D

7:41 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

8:07 a.m.

Sagreras – El Colibri

8:09 a.m.

Locklair – Hail The Coming Day

8:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In G, Bwv 902

8:24 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 5½, 'A Symphony For Fun'

8:39 a.m.

Pleyel – Piano Trio In C

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 2

9:15 a.m.

Glière – Overture On Slavonic Themes

9:26 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

9:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Winstin – Adagio

10:03 a.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

10:15 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:09 a.m.

Quayle – Wedding Pieces

11:15 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

11:25 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

12:11 p.m.

Berg – Songs, Op. 2

12:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

1 p.m.

Reale – Transfiguration

1:13 p.m.

Kéler – Galop, 'Sempre Crescendo,' Op. 119

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

1:38 p.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 3, 'La Monella Romanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

2:20 p.m.

Chaminade – Concert Etudes, Op. 35

2:46 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 2 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

3 p.m.

Seabourne – A Portrait And Four Nocturnes

3:26 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 570

4:33 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

4:38 p.m.

Mendez – To My Mother

4:41 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In E, Hwv 375

5:09 p.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:18 p.m.

Bermel – Concerto Grosso For Electric Guitar And Strings, 'Ritornello'

5:34 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In E, Bwv 959

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 p.m.

Lu – Cherry Blossoms

6:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Bacewicz – Overture
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 18 In B-Flat, K. 456
Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:14 a.m.

Godard – Allegretto From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

6:16 a.m.

Stein, L. – Quintet For Saxophone And Strings

6:36 a.m.

Bériot – Violin Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 99

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 537

7:10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – German Dances, Hob. Ix:12

7:16 a.m.

Montero – Piano Concerto No. 1, 'Latin'

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:06 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

8:14 a.m.

Byrd – Motets For The Church'S Year (4)

8:32 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 274 In A

8:45 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

9:06 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

9:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Trumpet,' Op. 101

9:19 a.m.

Mason – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 14

9:44 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In F (F3)

10 a.m.

Rinaldi – Sfumature, Op. 68 Nos. 11-20

10:24 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

10:50 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Tchaikovsky – The Queen Of Spades
2:45 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

2:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

3 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

3:05 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

3:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

3:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:37 p.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

3:42 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gott Ist Mein Heil, Mein Hilf Und Trost,' Bwv 1106

Soloist: Alard, Benjamin, organ Sämann, Gerlinde, soprano
Catalog #: 902453.56
Label: Harmonia M
6:03 a.m.

Weinberg – Children'S Notebook No. 1

Soloist: Sheludyakov, Anatoli, piano
Catalog #: 581
Label: Olympia
6:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: MCCM97033
Label: Radio Neth
7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

Soloist: Rubinstein, Artur, piano
Catalog #: 5614-2
Label: RCA
7:16 a.m.

Graupner – Cantata, 'Die Krankheit, So Mich Drückt'

Ensemble: Idées Heureuses Ensemble
Soloist: Schmithüsen, Ingrid, soprano
Catalog #: FL 2 3180
Label: Analekta
7:36 a.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 2, Op. 147

Ensemble: Umeå Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 652
Label: Olympia
8:06 a.m.

Blake – Poor Katie Redd

Soloist: Dowling, Richard, piano
Catalog #: 77035
Label: Klavier
8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Brentano Lieder, Op. 68

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano
Catalog #: SK 48242
Label: Sony
8:37 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 28

Soloist: Carr, Molly, viola Petrova, Anna, piano
Label: Melos
9:06 a.m.

Tárrega – Sueño

Soloist: Kowalski, Mateusz, guitar
Catalog #: 251-2
Label: Accord
9:09 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

Ensemble: English Sinfonia
Catalog #: 8.570339
Label: Naxos
9:22 a.m.

Langlais – Messe Solennelle

Soloist: Täby Church Choir Bengtson, Peter, organ
Catalog #: 289
Label: Bis
9:41 a.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 3 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

Ensemble: Bolshoi Theater Orchestra
Catalog #: OCD 473
Label: Olympia
10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 411 106-2
Label: Philips
10:02 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F-Sharp For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 10

Soloist: Ronco, Claudio, cello Vozza, Emanuela, cello
Catalog #: 14051
Label: Urania
10:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Battle March, S. 119

Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80079
Label: Telarc
10:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella,' Op. 97

Soloist: Chiu, Frederic, piano
Catalog #: 3957150
Label: Harmonia M
10:36 a.m.

Debussy – La Mer

Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 4207-2
Label: BBC
11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Flutes, Rv 533

Ensemble: Capella Istropolitana
Soloist: Válek, Jirí, flute Novotny, Jiri, flute
Catalog #: 8.550385
Label: Naxos
11:08 a.m.

Sperger – Quartet In D For Bass, Flute, Viola And Cello

Ensemble: Ensemble
Soloist: Trumpf, Klaus, bass
Catalog #: 0030742BC
Label: Trevak
11:24 a.m.

Weinberg – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30

Ensemble: Kremerata Baltica
Catalog #: 483 6566
Label: Deutsche G
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449
Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'
Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Dresden
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

Soloist: Schiff, Heinrich, cello
Catalog #: 420 945 2
Label: Philips
6:09 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Catalog #: RR-92CD
Label: Reference
6:18 a.m.

Zimmermann – String Quartet No. 2 In B, Op. 3

Ensemble: Musica Aeterna Soloists
Catalog #: 8.553952
Label: Naxos
6:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: EVC 9003
Label: Everest
7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

Soloist: Helffer, Claude, piano
Catalog #: HMX 290888
Label: Harmonia M
7:10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Paulus,' Op. 36

Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 5235
Label: Chandos
7:17 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Harpsichord Sonata In A

Soloist: Seeliger, Bettina, harpsichord
Catalog #: 98.364
Label: Hänssler
7:21 a.m.

Dello Joio – Fantasies On A Theme By Haydn

Ensemble: Keystone Wind Ensemble
Catalog #: 11138
Label: Klavier
7:35 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Grétry, K. 352

Soloist: Haebler, Ingrid, piano
Catalog #: 422 726-2
Label: Philips
7:49 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Galway, James, flute
Catalog #: RCD1-3061
Label: RCA
8:07 a.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

Ensemble: Gothenberg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 429 494-2
Label: Deutsche G
8:10 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Three Horns, Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: 902261
Label: Harmonia M
8:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 88765440712
Label: Sony
8:31 a.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

Soloist: Henriksen, Olav Chris, guitar
Catalog #: 3181
Label: Centaur
8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. John's
Soloist: Stinton, Jennifer, flute
Catalog #: 13732
Label: Collins
9 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat

Ensemble: Grundmann Quartet
Catalog #: 555 171-2
Label: CPO
9:14 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Idomeneo, Rè Di Creta,' K. 366

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Catalog #: 7 47014-2
Label: EMI
9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

Soloist: Larrocha, Alicia de, piano
Catalog #: 433 089-2
Label: London
10 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano Aler, John, tenor Hampson, Thomas, baritone Shinyukai Choir
Catalog #: 422 363-2
Label: Philips
11:01 a.m.

Respighi – Prelude In D

Soloist: Gatto, Giovanna, piano
Catalog #: 0405
Label: Toccata
11:05 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Octavi Toni A 12

Ensemble: Concerto Palatino
Catalog #: 901688
Label: Harmonia M
11:10 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Methought This Other Night'

Ensemble: Bernard Roberts Trio
Catalog #: 5257-2
Label: Claudio
11:27 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Catalog #: 425 475-2
Label: London
11:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

Soloist: Hoogland, Stanley, fortepiano
Catalog #: 99671/6
Label: Brilliant
12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

Soloist: Murray, Michael, organ
Catalog #: 80316
Label: Telarc
12:11 p.m.

Henderson – Oboe Sonata

Soloist: Henderson, Rebecca, oboe Lovelace, Timothy, piano
Catalog #: 1057
Label: Boston
12:22 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 25 In G

Soloist: Skærved, Peter Sheppard, violin
Catalog #: 0454
Label: Toccata
12:29 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: 08005
Label: RCO Live
1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Soloist: Gavrylyuk, Alexander, piano
Catalog #: 1256-2
Label: VAI
1:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 2, 'The Walker'

Soloist: Gallén, Ricardo, guitar
Catalog #: 142019
Label: IBS
1:25 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'

Ensemble: Bergen Philharmonic
Catalog #: 394
Label: Bis
2 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

Soloist: Moorhead, Austin, guitar
Catalog #: 4029
Label: Soundset
2:12 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 506551302
Label: EMI
3 p.m.

Duphly – La De Drommond

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, spinet
Catalog #: SAR 19
Label: Amon Ra
3:03 p.m.

Carmichael, J. – Concerto Folklorico

Ensemble: West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Carmichael, John, piano
Catalog #: 422 374-2
Label: ABC
3:30 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections (4) From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 4

Soloist: Nordberg, Jonas, theorbo
Catalog #: 2417
Label: BIS
3:41 p.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

Soloist: Elsing, Evelyn, cello Rodriquez, Santiago, piano
Catalog #: CRC 3247
Label: Centaur
3:51 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 38-003-1/3
Label: Svetlanov
4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

Soloist: Lortie, Louis, piano
Catalog #: 8647
Label: Chandos
4:13 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

Ensemble: French National Orchestra
Catalog #: ECD 88018
Label: Erato
4:24 p.m.

Sitton – Essay For Trumpet, Trombone And Piano

Ensemble: Balaton Chamber Brass
Soloist: Wilt, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 1582
Label: Albany
4:31 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 305

Soloist: Rivest, Jean-François, violin Breitman, David, fortepiano
Catalog #: 9821
Label: Analekta
4:46 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

Ensemble: London Philharmonic
Catalog #: OCD 1028
Label: Vanguard
5:06 p.m.

Hume – The Spirit Of Gambo

Soloist: Dornenburg, John, viol
Catalog #: 2713
Label: Centaur
5:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

Ensemble: Vienna State Opera Orchestra
Catalog #: 8209
Label: Vanguard
5:17 p.m.

Knussen – Cantata, Op. 15

Ensemble: Britten Oboe Quartet
Catalog #: 907672
Label: Harmonia M
5:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

Ensemble: U.S. Coast Guard Band
Soloist: Williamson, Lisa, soprano
Catalog #: 930015
Label: USCG
5:35 p.m.

Andres – How Can I Live In Your World Of Ideas?

Soloist: Yang, Clara, piano
Catalog #: 1572
Label: Albany
5:45 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

Ensemble: Polish National Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Banaszak, Greg, saxophone
Catalog #: CRC 2400
Label: Centaur
6 p.m.

Waddle – Broken Icicle Twilight

Soloist: Nigro, Susan, contrabassoon Lindeblad, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 843
Label: Crystal
6:10 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

Ensemble: Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 99938
Label: Brilliant
6:25 p.m.

Canteloube – New Songs Of The Auvergne

Ensemble: Orchestra
Soloist: Davrath, Netania, soprano
Catalog #: SVC 38-39
Label: Vanguard
7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Kodály – Dances Of Galánta
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

6:10 a.m.

Burton, J. – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D

6:18 a.m.

Rahbari – Mother'S Tears From 'My Mother Persia'

6:27 a.m.

Purcell – Symphony To Act 4 From 'The Fairy Queen'

6:33 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

6:39 a.m.

Bizet – Songs Of The Rhine

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Overture To 'Acide E Galatea'

7:17 a.m.

Bournonville – Dance For Katia

7:19 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 2 In A

7:30 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

7:33 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (4) For Guitar

7:41 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In C, F. 16

8:13 a.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

8:17 a.m.

Schumann – Novelette, Op. 21 No. 8

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 11 In B-Flat

8:41 a.m.

Biber, C.H. – Trumpet Sonata In C

8:47 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

10:02 a.m.

Gossec – Military Symphony

10:08 a.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

10:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 141

10:26 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

10:48 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

11 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Leonardi – La Bella Sorrentina

11:14 a.m.

Blais – Nostos

11:19 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

11:32 a.m.

Rautavaara – Annunciations

12:06 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Nocturne

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:21 p.m.

Tansman – String Quartet No. 8

12:41 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

1 p.m.

Purcell – Ground In C, Z 681

1:04 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

1:07 p.m.

Rudhyar – Third Pentagram: Release

1:22 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

2 p.m.

Sculthorpe – From Nourlangie

2:03 p.m.

Delpriora – Guitar Sonatina, 'Water Songs'

2:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

2:31 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:37 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Cornelius – Grablied, Op. 9 No. 4

3:02 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

4:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

4:12 p.m.

Kraus – Overture To 'Olympia'

4:19 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

4:52 p.m.

Ritter-George – Flute Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

5:09 p.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Love And Resentment'

5:16 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

5:23 p.m.

Kajanus – Finnish Rhapsody No. 1

5:33 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite, 'Theresienstadt'

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

6:05 p.m.

Boyce – Suite For Brass

6:18 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Sibelius – Karelia Suite
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bacheler – Courante

6:09 a.m.

Mozart – Overture And Three Contredanses, K. 106

6:15 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

6:20 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Violin And Strings

6:34 a.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Parthenicum'

6:56 a.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

7:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

7:11 a.m.

Ray – Suite No. 1 From 'Family Portrait'

7:29 a.m.

Rameau – Rigaudons I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

7:33 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:36 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy, Aria And Giga

7:46 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1048

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 73 In D

8:15 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

8:23 a.m.

Sviridov – Miniature Triptych

8:33 a.m.

Bach – Sonata In D, Bwv 964

8:56 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

9 a.m.

Mulet – Byzantine Sketches Nos. 5-7

9:19 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Two Violins, Rv 564A

9:29 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:34 a.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

10 a.m.

Tartini – Sonata In C For Recorder, Violin And Continuo, Op. 3 No. 8

10:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 1 In C, 'The Bells Of Zlonice'

11 a.m.

Kuula – Fairytale Pictures, Op. 19

11:17 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

11:31 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – Can She Excuse

12:09 p.m.

Barber – Andromache'S Farewell, Op. 30

12:22 p.m.

Richter – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 1

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Preludes And Fugues, Op. 16

1:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

1:27 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

1:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:11 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

3:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'Cinderella'

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

4:09 p.m.

Gluck – Semiramis

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

4:35 p.m.

Torke – Bassoon Concerto, 'West'

4:46 p.m.

Meunier – At Twilight

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15M-S

5:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Concerto In G, Op. 8 No. 5

5:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

6 p.m.

Eisler – Violin Sonata

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Blackwood – A King James Magnificat

6:29 p.m.

Haydn – Echo For Two Flutes

6:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 138

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Music And Visual Arts
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Turner – Fiesta Fanfare

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 404

6:20 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:25 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Pantomime

6:37 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:15 a.m.

Tarnow – Nachtlied

7:25 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – La Poverina, Op. 272

7:29 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Flute Concerto In D, P. 56

7:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Cantata, 'Per Combater'

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

8:07 a.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – The National Pastime

8:18 a.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Wind Ensemble

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 12 In A, Hob. Xvi:12

8:36 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

10:30 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On 'La Bergère Cêlimène,' K. 359

10:47 a.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

11 a.m.

Zink – Afterglow

11:02 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

11:08 a.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

11:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

12:10 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

12:30 p.m.

Serebrier – Symphony No. 2, 'Partita'

1 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 8

1:08 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

1:26 p.m.

Mayseder – Polonaise No. 3 In E, Op. 12

1:39 p.m.

Jenkins, K. – String Quartet No. 2

2 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

2:20 p.m.

Wordsworth – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 60

3 p.m.

Ponce – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

3:23 p.m.

Frazier – Bridal Suite

3:33 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 3 In G

3:37 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Sinfonia No. 13

4:08 p.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Di Fiori Vaghe Catene' From 'La Clemenza Di Tito,' K. 621

4:22 p.m.

Duruflé – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale With Variations On The 'Veni Creator'

4:44 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Paraphrase On Gounod'S 'Gallia'

4:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

5:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 277, 'Il Favorito'

5:22 p.m.

Freund, D. – Triomusic

5:39 p.m.

Rosetti – Notturno In E-Flat, B 27

5:53 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6 p.m.

Cavallone – Guitar Sonatina, 'Homage To Benjamin Britten'

6:20 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

6:34 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 16 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Menuet Antique
Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
Ravel – Violin Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schenck, A. – Trinklied

6:09 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In D

6:23 a.m.

Nielsen – Bohemian-Danish Folk Tune

6:30 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:41 a.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:44 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:55 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

7:07 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

7:12 a.m.

Holbrooke – Variations On 'The Girl I Left Behind Me,' Op. 37 No. 2

7:25 a.m.

Piazzolla – Llanto Negro

7:28 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

7:33 a.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 8

7:38 a.m.

Blow – Voluntary In D

7:41 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

8:07 a.m.

Sagreras – El Colibri

8:09 a.m.

Locklair – Hail The Coming Day

8:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In G, Bwv 902

8:24 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 5½, 'A Symphony For Fun'

8:39 a.m.

Pleyel – Piano Trio In C

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 2

9:15 a.m.

Glière – Overture On Slavonic Themes

9:26 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

9:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Winstin – Adagio

10:03 a.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

10:15 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:09 a.m.

Quayle – Wedding Pieces

11:15 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

11:25 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

12:11 p.m.

Berg – Songs, Op. 2

12:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

1 p.m.

Reale – Transfiguration

1:13 p.m.

Kéler – Galop, 'Sempre Crescendo,' Op. 119

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

1:38 p.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 3, 'La Monella Romanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

2:20 p.m.

Chaminade – Concert Etudes, Op. 35

2:46 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 2 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

3 p.m.

Seabourne – A Portrait And Four Nocturnes

3:26 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 570

4:33 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

4:38 p.m.

Mendez – To My Mother

4:41 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In E, Hwv 375

5:09 p.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:18 p.m.

Bermel – Concerto Grosso For Electric Guitar And Strings, 'Ritornello'

5:34 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In E, Bwv 959

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 p.m.

Lu – Cherry Blossoms

6:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Bacewicz – Overture
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 18 In B-Flat, K. 456
Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:14 a.m.

Godard – Allegretto From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

6:16 a.m.

Stein, L. – Quintet For Saxophone And Strings

6:36 a.m.

Bériot – Violin Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 99

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 537

7:10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – German Dances, Hob. Ix:12

7:16 a.m.

Montero – Piano Concerto No. 1, 'Latin'

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:06 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

8:14 a.m.

Byrd – Motets For The Church'S Year (4)

8:32 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 274 In A

8:45 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

9:06 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

9:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Trumpet,' Op. 101

9:19 a.m.

Mason – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 14

9:44 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In F (F3)

10 a.m.

Rinaldi – Sfumature, Op. 68 Nos. 11-20

10:24 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

10:50 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Tchaikovsky – The Queen Of Spades
2:45 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

2:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

3 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

3:05 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

3:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

3:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:37 p.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

3:42 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gott Ist Mein Heil, Mein Hilf Und Trost,' Bwv 1106

Soloist: Alard, Benjamin, organ Sämann, Gerlinde, soprano
Catalog #: 902453.56
Label: Harmonia M
6:03 a.m.

Weinberg – Children'S Notebook No. 1

Soloist: Sheludyakov, Anatoli, piano
Catalog #: 581
Label: Olympia
6:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: MCCM97033
Label: Radio Neth
7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

Soloist: Rubinstein, Artur, piano
Catalog #: 5614-2
Label: RCA
7:16 a.m.

Graupner – Cantata, 'Die Krankheit, So Mich Drückt'

Ensemble: Idées Heureuses Ensemble
Soloist: Schmithüsen, Ingrid, soprano
Catalog #: FL 2 3180
Label: Analekta
7:36 a.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 2, Op. 147

Ensemble: Umeå Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 652
Label: Olympia
8:06 a.m.

Blake – Poor Katie Redd

Soloist: Dowling, Richard, piano
Catalog #: 77035
Label: Klavier
8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Brentano Lieder, Op. 68

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano
Catalog #: SK 48242
Label: Sony
8:37 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 28

Soloist: Carr, Molly, viola Petrova, Anna, piano
Label: Melos
9:06 a.m.

Tárrega – Sueño

Soloist: Kowalski, Mateusz, guitar
Catalog #: 251-2
Label: Accord
9:09 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

Ensemble: English Sinfonia
Catalog #: 8.570339
Label: Naxos
9:22 a.m.

Langlais – Messe Solennelle

Soloist: Täby Church Choir Bengtson, Peter, organ
Catalog #: 289
Label: Bis
9:41 a.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 3 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

Ensemble: Bolshoi Theater Orchestra
Catalog #: OCD 473
Label: Olympia
10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 411 106-2
Label: Philips
10:02 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F-Sharp For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 10

Soloist: Ronco, Claudio, cello Vozza, Emanuela, cello
Catalog #: 14051
Label: Urania
10:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Battle March, S. 119

Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80079
Label: Telarc
10:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella,' Op. 97

Soloist: Chiu, Frederic, piano
Catalog #: 3957150
Label: Harmonia M
10:36 a.m.

Debussy – La Mer

Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 4207-2
Label: BBC
11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Flutes, Rv 533

Ensemble: Capella Istropolitana
Soloist: Válek, Jirí, flute Novotny, Jiri, flute
Catalog #: 8.550385
Label: Naxos
11:08 a.m.

Sperger – Quartet In D For Bass, Flute, Viola And Cello

Ensemble: Ensemble
Soloist: Trumpf, Klaus, bass
Catalog #: 0030742BC
Label: Trevak
11:24 a.m.

Weinberg – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30

Ensemble: Kremerata Baltica
Catalog #: 483 6566
Label: Deutsche G
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449
Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'
Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Dresden
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

Soloist: Schiff, Heinrich, cello
Catalog #: 420 945 2
Label: Philips
6:09 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Catalog #: RR-92CD
Label: Reference
6:18 a.m.

Zimmermann – String Quartet No. 2 In B, Op. 3

Ensemble: Musica Aeterna Soloists
Catalog #: 8.553952
Label: Naxos
6:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: EVC 9003
Label: Everest
7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

Soloist: Helffer, Claude, piano
Catalog #: HMX 290888
Label: Harmonia M
7:10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Paulus,' Op. 36

Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 5235
Label: Chandos
7:17 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Harpsichord Sonata In A

Soloist: Seeliger, Bettina, harpsichord
Catalog #: 98.364
Label: Hänssler
7:21 a.m.

Dello Joio – Fantasies On A Theme By Haydn

Ensemble: Keystone Wind Ensemble
Catalog #: 11138
Label: Klavier
7:35 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Grétry, K. 352

Soloist: Haebler, Ingrid, piano
Catalog #: 422 726-2
Label: Philips
7:49 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Galway, James, flute
Catalog #: RCD1-3061
Label: RCA
8:07 a.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

Ensemble: Gothenberg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 429 494-2
Label: Deutsche G
8:10 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Three Horns, Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: 902261
Label: Harmonia M
8:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 88765440712
Label: Sony
8:31 a.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

Soloist: Henriksen, Olav Chris, guitar
Catalog #: 3181
Label: Centaur
8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. John's
Soloist: Stinton, Jennifer, flute
Catalog #: 13732
Label: Collins
9 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat

Ensemble: Grundmann Quartet
Catalog #: 555 171-2
Label: CPO
9:14 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Idomeneo, Rè Di Creta,' K. 366

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Catalog #: 7 47014-2
Label: EMI
9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

Soloist: Larrocha, Alicia de, piano
Catalog #: 433 089-2
Label: London
10 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano Aler, John, tenor Hampson, Thomas, baritone Shinyukai Choir
Catalog #: 422 363-2
Label: Philips
11:01 a.m.

Respighi – Prelude In D

Soloist: Gatto, Giovanna, piano
Catalog #: 0405
Label: Toccata
11:05 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Octavi Toni A 12

Ensemble: Concerto Palatino
Catalog #: 901688
Label: Harmonia M
11:10 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Methought This Other Night'

Ensemble: Bernard Roberts Trio
Catalog #: 5257-2
Label: Claudio
11:27 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Catalog #: 425 475-2
Label: London
11:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

Soloist: Hoogland, Stanley, fortepiano
Catalog #: 99671/6
Label: Brilliant
12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

Soloist: Murray, Michael, organ
Catalog #: 80316
Label: Telarc
12:11 p.m.

Henderson – Oboe Sonata

Soloist: Henderson, Rebecca, oboe Lovelace, Timothy, piano
Catalog #: 1057
Label: Boston
12:22 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 25 In G

Soloist: Skærved, Peter Sheppard, violin
Catalog #: 0454
Label: Toccata
12:29 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: 08005
Label: RCO Live
1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Soloist: Gavrylyuk, Alexander, piano
Catalog #: 1256-2
Label: VAI
1:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 2, 'The Walker'

Soloist: Gallén, Ricardo, guitar
Catalog #: 142019
Label: IBS
1:25 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'

Ensemble: Bergen Philharmonic
Catalog #: 394
Label: Bis
2 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

Soloist: Moorhead, Austin, guitar
Catalog #: 4029
Label: Soundset
2:12 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 506551302
Label: EMI
3 p.m.

Duphly – La De Drommond

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, spinet
Catalog #: SAR 19
Label: Amon Ra
3:03 p.m.

Carmichael, J. – Concerto Folklorico

Ensemble: West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Carmichael, John, piano
Catalog #: 422 374-2
Label: ABC
3:30 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections (4) From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 4

Soloist: Nordberg, Jonas, theorbo
Catalog #: 2417
Label: BIS
3:41 p.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

Soloist: Elsing, Evelyn, cello Rodriquez, Santiago, piano
Catalog #: CRC 3247
Label: Centaur
3:51 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 38-003-1/3
Label: Svetlanov
4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

Soloist: Lortie, Louis, piano
Catalog #: 8647
Label: Chandos
4:13 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

Ensemble: French National Orchestra
Catalog #: ECD 88018
Label: Erato
4:24 p.m.

Sitton – Essay For Trumpet, Trombone And Piano

Ensemble: Balaton Chamber Brass
Soloist: Wilt, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 1582
Label: Albany
4:31 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 305

Soloist: Rivest, Jean-François, violin Breitman, David, fortepiano
Catalog #: 9821
Label: Analekta
4:46 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

Ensemble: London Philharmonic
Catalog #: OCD 1028
Label: Vanguard
5:06 p.m.

Hume – The Spirit Of Gambo

Soloist: Dornenburg, John, viol
Catalog #: 2713
Label: Centaur
5:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

Ensemble: Vienna State Opera Orchestra
Catalog #: 8209
Label: Vanguard
5:17 p.m.

Knussen – Cantata, Op. 15

Ensemble: Britten Oboe Quartet
Catalog #: 907672
Label: Harmonia M
5:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

Ensemble: U.S. Coast Guard Band
Soloist: Williamson, Lisa, soprano
Catalog #: 930015
Label: USCG
5:35 p.m.

Andres – How Can I Live In Your World Of Ideas?

Soloist: Yang, Clara, piano
Catalog #: 1572
Label: Albany
5:45 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

Ensemble: Polish National Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Banaszak, Greg, saxophone
Catalog #: CRC 2400
Label: Centaur
6 p.m.

Waddle – Broken Icicle Twilight

Soloist: Nigro, Susan, contrabassoon Lindeblad, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 843
Label: Crystal
6:10 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

Ensemble: Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 99938
Label: Brilliant
6:25 p.m.

Canteloube – New Songs Of The Auvergne

Ensemble: Orchestra
Soloist: Davrath, Netania, soprano
Catalog #: SVC 38-39
Label: Vanguard
7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Kodály – Dances Of Galánta
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

6:10 a.m.

Burton, J. – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D

6:18 a.m.

Rahbari – Mother'S Tears From 'My Mother Persia'

6:27 a.m.

Purcell – Symphony To Act 4 From 'The Fairy Queen'

6:33 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

6:39 a.m.

Bizet – Songs Of The Rhine

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Overture To 'Acide E Galatea'

7:17 a.m.

Bournonville – Dance For Katia

7:19 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 2 In A

7:30 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

7:33 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (4) For Guitar

7:41 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In C, F. 16

8:13 a.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

8:17 a.m.

Schumann – Novelette, Op. 21 No. 8

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 11 In B-Flat

8:41 a.m.

Biber, C.H. – Trumpet Sonata In C

8:47 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

10:02 a.m.

Gossec – Military Symphony

10:08 a.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

10:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 141

10:26 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

10:48 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

11 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Leonardi – La Bella Sorrentina

11:14 a.m.

Blais – Nostos

11:19 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

11:32 a.m.

Rautavaara – Annunciations

12:06 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Nocturne

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:21 p.m.

Tansman – String Quartet No. 8

12:41 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

1 p.m.

Purcell – Ground In C, Z 681

1:04 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

1:07 p.m.

Rudhyar – Third Pentagram: Release

1:22 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

2 p.m.

Sculthorpe – From Nourlangie

2:03 p.m.

Delpriora – Guitar Sonatina, 'Water Songs'

2:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

2:31 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:37 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Cornelius – Grablied, Op. 9 No. 4

3:02 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

4:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

4:12 p.m.

Kraus – Overture To 'Olympia'

4:19 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

4:52 p.m.

Ritter-George – Flute Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

5:09 p.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Love And Resentment'

5:16 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

5:23 p.m.

Kajanus – Finnish Rhapsody No. 1

5:33 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite, 'Theresienstadt'

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

6:05 p.m.

Boyce – Suite For Brass

6:18 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Sibelius – Karelia Suite
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bacheler – Courante

6:09 a.m.

Mozart – Overture And Three Contredanses, K. 106

6:15 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

6:20 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Violin And Strings

6:34 a.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Parthenicum'

6:56 a.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

7:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

7:11 a.m.

Ray – Suite No. 1 From 'Family Portrait'

7:29 a.m.

Rameau – Rigaudons I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

7:33 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:36 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy, Aria And Giga

7:46 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1048

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 73 In D

8:15 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

8:23 a.m.

Sviridov – Miniature Triptych

8:33 a.m.

Bach – Sonata In D, Bwv 964

8:56 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

9 a.m.

Mulet – Byzantine Sketches Nos. 5-7

9:19 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Two Violins, Rv 564A

9:29 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:34 a.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

10 a.m.

Tartini – Sonata In C For Recorder, Violin And Continuo, Op. 3 No. 8

10:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 1 In C, 'The Bells Of Zlonice'

11 a.m.

Kuula – Fairytale Pictures, Op. 19

11:17 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

11:31 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – Can She Excuse

12:09 p.m.

Barber – Andromache'S Farewell, Op. 30

12:22 p.m.

Richter – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 1

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Preludes And Fugues, Op. 16

1:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

1:27 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

1:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:11 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

3:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'Cinderella'

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

4:09 p.m.

Gluck – Semiramis

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

4:35 p.m.

Torke – Bassoon Concerto, 'West'

4:46 p.m.

Meunier – At Twilight

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15M-S

5:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Concerto In G, Op. 8 No. 5

5:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

6 p.m.

Eisler – Violin Sonata

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Blackwood – A King James Magnificat

6:29 p.m.

Haydn – Echo For Two Flutes

6:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 138

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Music And Visual Arts
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Turner – Fiesta Fanfare

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 404

6:20 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:25 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Pantomime

6:37 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:15 a.m.

Tarnow – Nachtlied

7:25 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – La Poverina, Op. 272

7:29 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Flute Concerto In D, P. 56

7:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Cantata, 'Per Combater'

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

8:07 a.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – The National Pastime

8:18 a.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Wind Ensemble

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 12 In A, Hob. Xvi:12

8:36 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

10:30 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On 'La Bergère Cêlimène,' K. 359

10:47 a.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

11 a.m.

Zink – Afterglow

11:02 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

11:08 a.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

11:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

12:10 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

12:30 p.m.

Serebrier – Symphony No. 2, 'Partita'

1 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 8

1:08 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

1:26 p.m.

Mayseder – Polonaise No. 3 In E, Op. 12

1:39 p.m.

Jenkins, K. – String Quartet No. 2

2 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

2:20 p.m.

Wordsworth – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 60

3 p.m.

Ponce – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

3:23 p.m.

Frazier – Bridal Suite

3:33 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 3 In G

3:37 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Sinfonia No. 13

4:08 p.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Di Fiori Vaghe Catene' From 'La Clemenza Di Tito,' K. 621

4:22 p.m.

Duruflé – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale With Variations On The 'Veni Creator'

4:44 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Paraphrase On Gounod'S 'Gallia'

4:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

5:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 277, 'Il Favorito'

5:22 p.m.

Freund, D. – Triomusic

5:39 p.m.

Rosetti – Notturno In E-Flat, B 27

5:53 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6 p.m.

Cavallone – Guitar Sonatina, 'Homage To Benjamin Britten'

6:20 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

6:34 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 16 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Menuet Antique
Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
Ravel – Violin Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schenck, A. – Trinklied

6:09 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In D

6:23 a.m.

Nielsen – Bohemian-Danish Folk Tune

6:30 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:41 a.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:44 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:55 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

7:07 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

7:12 a.m.

Holbrooke – Variations On 'The Girl I Left Behind Me,' Op. 37 No. 2

7:25 a.m.

Piazzolla – Llanto Negro

7:28 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

7:33 a.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 8

7:38 a.m.

Blow – Voluntary In D

7:41 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

8:07 a.m.

Sagreras – El Colibri

8:09 a.m.

Locklair – Hail The Coming Day

8:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In G, Bwv 902

8:24 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 5½, 'A Symphony For Fun'

8:39 a.m.

Pleyel – Piano Trio In C

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 2

9:15 a.m.

Glière – Overture On Slavonic Themes

9:26 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

9:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Winstin – Adagio

10:03 a.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

10:15 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:09 a.m.

Quayle – Wedding Pieces

11:15 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

11:25 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

12:11 p.m.

Berg – Songs, Op. 2

12:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

1 p.m.

Reale – Transfiguration

1:13 p.m.

Kéler – Galop, 'Sempre Crescendo,' Op. 119

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

1:38 p.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 3, 'La Monella Romanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

2:20 p.m.

Chaminade – Concert Etudes, Op. 35

2:46 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 2 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

3 p.m.

Seabourne – A Portrait And Four Nocturnes

3:26 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 570

4:33 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

4:38 p.m.

Mendez – To My Mother

4:41 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In E, Hwv 375

5:09 p.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:18 p.m.

Bermel – Concerto Grosso For Electric Guitar And Strings, 'Ritornello'

5:34 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In E, Bwv 959

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 p.m.

Lu – Cherry Blossoms

6:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Bacewicz – Overture
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 18 In B-Flat, K. 456
Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:14 a.m.

Godard – Allegretto From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

6:16 a.m.

Stein, L. – Quintet For Saxophone And Strings

6:36 a.m.

Bériot – Violin Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 99

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 537

7:10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – German Dances, Hob. Ix:12

7:16 a.m.

Montero – Piano Concerto No. 1, 'Latin'

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:06 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

8:14 a.m.

Byrd – Motets For The Church'S Year (4)

8:32 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 274 In A

8:45 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

9:06 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

9:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Trumpet,' Op. 101

9:19 a.m.

Mason – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 14

9:44 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In F (F3)

10 a.m.

Rinaldi – Sfumature, Op. 68 Nos. 11-20

10:24 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

10:50 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Tchaikovsky – The Queen Of Spades
2:45 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

2:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

3 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

3:05 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

3:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

3:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:37 p.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

3:42 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Gott Ist Mein Heil, Mein Hilf Und Trost,' Bwv 1106

Soloist: Alard, Benjamin, organ Sämann, Gerlinde, soprano
Catalog #: 902453.56
Label: Harmonia M
6:03 a.m.

Weinberg – Children'S Notebook No. 1

Soloist: Sheludyakov, Anatoli, piano
Catalog #: 581
Label: Olympia
6:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: MCCM97033
Label: Radio Neth
7:06 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

Soloist: Rubinstein, Artur, piano
Catalog #: 5614-2
Label: RCA
7:16 a.m.

Graupner – Cantata, 'Die Krankheit, So Mich Drückt'

Ensemble: Idées Heureuses Ensemble
Soloist: Schmithüsen, Ingrid, soprano
Catalog #: FL 2 3180
Label: Analekta
7:36 a.m.

Weinberg – Chamber Symphony No. 2, Op. 147

Ensemble: Umeå Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 652
Label: Olympia
8:06 a.m.

Blake – Poor Katie Redd

Soloist: Dowling, Richard, piano
Catalog #: 77035
Label: Klavier
8:11 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Brentano Lieder, Op. 68

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano
Catalog #: SK 48242
Label: Sony
8:37 a.m.

Weinberg – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 28

Soloist: Carr, Molly, viola Petrova, Anna, piano
Label: Melos
9:06 a.m.

Tárrega – Sueño

Soloist: Kowalski, Mateusz, guitar
Catalog #: 251-2
Label: Accord
9:09 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

Ensemble: English Sinfonia
Catalog #: 8.570339
Label: Naxos
9:22 a.m.

Langlais – Messe Solennelle

Soloist: Täby Church Choir Bengtson, Peter, organ
Catalog #: 289
Label: Bis
9:41 a.m.

Weinberg – Suite No. 3 From 'The Golden Key,' Op. 55

Ensemble: Bolshoi Theater Orchestra
Catalog #: OCD 473
Label: Olympia
10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Catalog #: 411 106-2
Label: Philips
10:02 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In F-Sharp For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 10

Soloist: Ronco, Claudio, cello Vozza, Emanuela, cello
Catalog #: 14051
Label: Urania
10:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Battle March, S. 119

Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 80079
Label: Telarc
10:16 a.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella,' Op. 97

Soloist: Chiu, Frederic, piano
Catalog #: 3957150
Label: Harmonia M
10:36 a.m.

Debussy – La Mer

Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 4207-2
Label: BBC
11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Flutes, Rv 533

Ensemble: Capella Istropolitana
Soloist: Válek, Jirí, flute Novotny, Jiri, flute
Catalog #: 8.550385
Label: Naxos
11:08 a.m.

Sperger – Quartet In D For Bass, Flute, Viola And Cello

Ensemble: Ensemble
Soloist: Trumpf, Klaus, bass
Catalog #: 0030742BC
Label: Trevak
11:24 a.m.

Weinberg – Symphony No. 2, Op. 30

Ensemble: Kremerata Baltica
Catalog #: 483 6566
Label: Deutsche G
12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449
Schubert – Symphony No. 8 In B, D. 759, 'Unfinished'
Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622
Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'
3 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
5 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Treasures From Dresden
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'Music For Children,' Op. 65

Soloist: Schiff, Heinrich, cello
Catalog #: 420 945 2
Label: Philips
6:09 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Catalog #: RR-92CD
Label: Reference
6:18 a.m.

Zimmermann – String Quartet No. 2 In B, Op. 3

Ensemble: Musica Aeterna Soloists
Catalog #: 8.553952
Label: Naxos
6:41 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: EVC 9003
Label: Everest
7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

Soloist: Helffer, Claude, piano
Catalog #: HMX 290888
Label: Harmonia M
7:10 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To 'Paulus,' Op. 36

Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 5235
Label: Chandos
7:17 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Harpsichord Sonata In A

Soloist: Seeliger, Bettina, harpsichord
Catalog #: 98.364
Label: Hänssler
7:21 a.m.

Dello Joio – Fantasies On A Theme By Haydn

Ensemble: Keystone Wind Ensemble
Catalog #: 11138
Label: Klavier
7:35 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Grétry, K. 352

Soloist: Haebler, Ingrid, piano
Catalog #: 422 726-2
Label: Philips
7:49 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Galway, James, flute
Catalog #: RCD1-3061
Label: RCA
8:07 a.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

Ensemble: Gothenberg Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 429 494-2
Label: Deutsche G
8:10 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Three Horns, Strings And Continuo

Ensemble: Berlin Academy for Old Music
Catalog #: 902261
Label: Harmonia M
8:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom,' Op. 364

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 88765440712
Label: Sony
8:31 a.m.

Kjaerulf – Yearning, Op. 1 No. 4

Soloist: Henriksen, Olav Chris, guitar
Catalog #: 3181
Label: Centaur
8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

Ensemble: Orchestra of St. John's
Soloist: Stinton, Jennifer, flute
Catalog #: 13732
Label: Collins
9 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In E-Flat

Ensemble: Grundmann Quartet
Catalog #: 555 171-2
Label: CPO
9:14 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'Idomeneo, Rè Di Creta,' K. 366

Ensemble: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Catalog #: 7 47014-2
Label: EMI
9:19 a.m.

Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28

Soloist: Larrocha, Alicia de, piano
Catalog #: 433 089-2
Label: London
10 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloist: Gruberova, Edita, soprano Aler, John, tenor Hampson, Thomas, baritone Shinyukai Choir
Catalog #: 422 363-2
Label: Philips
11:01 a.m.

Respighi – Prelude In D

Soloist: Gatto, Giovanna, piano
Catalog #: 0405
Label: Toccata
11:05 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Octavi Toni A 12

Ensemble: Concerto Palatino
Catalog #: 901688
Label: Harmonia M
11:10 a.m.

Dodgson – Piano Trio No. 1, 'Methought This Other Night'

Ensemble: Bernard Roberts Trio
Catalog #: 5257-2
Label: Claudio
11:27 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
Catalog #: 425 475-2
Label: London
11:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

Soloist: Hoogland, Stanley, fortepiano
Catalog #: 99671/6
Label: Brilliant
12:06 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

Soloist: Murray, Michael, organ
Catalog #: 80316
Label: Telarc
12:11 p.m.

Henderson – Oboe Sonata

Soloist: Henderson, Rebecca, oboe Lovelace, Timothy, piano
Catalog #: 1057
Label: Boston
12:22 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 25 In G

Soloist: Skærved, Peter Sheppard, violin
Catalog #: 0454
Label: Toccata
12:29 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485

Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Catalog #: 08005
Label: RCO Live
1 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

Soloist: Gavrylyuk, Alexander, piano
Catalog #: 1256-2
Label: VAI
1:06 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 2, 'The Walker'

Soloist: Gallén, Ricardo, guitar
Catalog #: 142019
Label: IBS
1:25 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'

Ensemble: Bergen Philharmonic
Catalog #: 394
Label: Bis
2 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B, K. 540

Soloist: Moorhead, Austin, guitar
Catalog #: 4029
Label: Soundset
2:12 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68

Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Catalog #: 506551302
Label: EMI
3 p.m.

Duphly – La De Drommond

Soloist: Preston, Stephen, flute Carolan, Lucy, spinet
Catalog #: SAR 19
Label: Amon Ra
3:03 p.m.

Carmichael, J. – Concerto Folklorico

Ensemble: West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Soloist: Carmichael, John, piano
Catalog #: 422 374-2
Label: ABC
3:30 p.m.

Kapsberger – Selections (4) From 'Intravolatura Di Chitarone,' Book 4

Soloist: Nordberg, Jonas, theorbo
Catalog #: 2417
Label: BIS
3:41 p.m.

Ginastera – Pampeana No. 2, Op. 21

Soloist: Elsing, Evelyn, cello Rodriquez, Santiago, piano
Catalog #: CRC 3247
Label: Centaur
3:51 p.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

Ensemble: USSR Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 38-003-1/3
Label: Svetlanov
4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

Soloist: Lortie, Louis, piano
Catalog #: 8647
Label: Chandos
4:13 p.m.

Chabrier – Overture To 'Gwendoline'

Ensemble: French National Orchestra
Catalog #: ECD 88018
Label: Erato
4:24 p.m.

Sitton – Essay For Trumpet, Trombone And Piano

Ensemble: Balaton Chamber Brass
Soloist: Wilt, Rebecca, piano
Catalog #: 1582
Label: Albany
4:31 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In A, K. 305

Soloist: Rivest, Jean-François, violin Breitman, David, fortepiano
Catalog #: 9821
Label: Analekta
4:46 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

Ensemble: London Philharmonic
Catalog #: OCD 1028
Label: Vanguard
5:06 p.m.

Hume – The Spirit Of Gambo

Soloist: Dornenburg, John, viol
Catalog #: 2713
Label: Centaur
5:09 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'The Skaters,' Op. 183

Ensemble: Vienna State Opera Orchestra
Catalog #: 8209
Label: Vanguard
5:17 p.m.

Knussen – Cantata, Op. 15

Ensemble: Britten Oboe Quartet
Catalog #: 907672
Label: Harmonia M
5:28 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

Ensemble: U.S. Coast Guard Band
Soloist: Williamson, Lisa, soprano
Catalog #: 930015
Label: USCG
5:35 p.m.

Andres – How Can I Live In Your World Of Ideas?

Soloist: Yang, Clara, piano
Catalog #: 1572
Label: Albany
5:45 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

Ensemble: Polish National Chamber Orchestra
Soloist: Banaszak, Greg, saxophone
Catalog #: CRC 2400
Label: Centaur
6 p.m.

Waddle – Broken Icicle Twilight

Soloist: Nigro, Susan, contrabassoon Lindeblad, Mark, piano
Catalog #: 843
Label: Crystal
6:10 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

Ensemble: Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 99938
Label: Brilliant
6:25 p.m.

Canteloube – New Songs Of The Auvergne

Ensemble: Orchestra
Soloist: Davrath, Netania, soprano
Catalog #: SVC 38-39
Label: Vanguard
7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70
Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Kodály – Dances Of Galánta
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

6:10 a.m.

Burton, J. – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D

6:18 a.m.

Rahbari – Mother'S Tears From 'My Mother Persia'

6:27 a.m.

Purcell – Symphony To Act 4 From 'The Fairy Queen'

6:33 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

6:39 a.m.

Bizet – Songs Of The Rhine

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Overture To 'Acide E Galatea'

7:17 a.m.

Bournonville – Dance For Katia

7:19 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 2 In A

7:30 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

7:33 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (4) For Guitar

7:41 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In C, F. 16

8:13 a.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

8:17 a.m.

Schumann – Novelette, Op. 21 No. 8

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 11 In B-Flat

8:41 a.m.

Biber, C.H. – Trumpet Sonata In C

8:47 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

10:02 a.m.

Gossec – Military Symphony

10:08 a.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

10:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 141

10:26 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

10:48 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

11 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Leonardi – La Bella Sorrentina

11:14 a.m.

Blais – Nostos

11:19 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

11:32 a.m.

Rautavaara – Annunciations

12:06 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Nocturne

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:21 p.m.

Tansman – String Quartet No. 8

12:41 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

1 p.m.

Purcell – Ground In C, Z 681

1:04 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

1:07 p.m.

Rudhyar – Third Pentagram: Release

1:22 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

2 p.m.

Sculthorpe – From Nourlangie

2:03 p.m.

Delpriora – Guitar Sonatina, 'Water Songs'

2:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

2:31 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:37 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Cornelius – Grablied, Op. 9 No. 4

3:02 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

4:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

4:12 p.m.

Kraus – Overture To 'Olympia'

4:19 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

4:52 p.m.

Ritter-George – Flute Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

5:09 p.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Love And Resentment'

5:16 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

5:23 p.m.

Kajanus – Finnish Rhapsody No. 1

5:33 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite, 'Theresienstadt'

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

6:05 p.m.

Boyce – Suite For Brass

6:18 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Sibelius – Karelia Suite
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bacheler – Courante

6:09 a.m.

Mozart – Overture And Three Contredanses, K. 106

6:15 a.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From 'Humoresques,' Op. 14 No. 1

6:20 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In D For Trumpet, Violin And Strings

6:34 a.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Parthenicum'

6:56 a.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

7:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

7:11 a.m.

Ray – Suite No. 1 From 'Family Portrait'

7:29 a.m.

Rameau – Rigaudons I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

7:33 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'O Mio Babbino Caro' From Gianni Schicchi

7:36 a.m.

Kellner, D. – Fantasy, Aria And Giga

7:46 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1048

8:07 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 73 In D

8:15 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

8:23 a.m.

Sviridov – Miniature Triptych

8:33 a.m.

Bach – Sonata In D, Bwv 964

8:56 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

9 a.m.

Mulet – Byzantine Sketches Nos. 5-7

9:19 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Oboes And Two Violins, Rv 564A

9:29 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:34 a.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

10 a.m.

Tartini – Sonata In C For Recorder, Violin And Continuo, Op. 3 No. 8

10:06 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 1 In C, 'The Bells Of Zlonice'

11 a.m.

Kuula – Fairytale Pictures, Op. 19

11:17 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

11:31 a.m.

Ireland – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A

12:06 p.m.

Dowland – Can She Excuse

12:09 p.m.

Barber – Andromache'S Farewell, Op. 30

12:22 p.m.

Richter – Trio Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 4 No. 1

12:34 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

1 p.m.

Schumann, C. – Preludes And Fugues, Op. 16

1:15 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

1:27 p.m.

Szymanowski – Violin Sonata In D, Op. 9

1:50 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

3:11 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

3:15 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 8 In C, Op. 13, 'Pathetique'

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite From 'Cinderella'

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

4:09 p.m.

Gluck – Semiramis

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

4:35 p.m.

Torke – Bassoon Concerto, 'West'

4:46 p.m.

Meunier – At Twilight

4:49 p.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

5:13 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

5:24 p.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15M-S

5:39 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Concerto In G, Op. 8 No. 5

5:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

6 p.m.

Eisler – Violin Sonata

6:11 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Blackwood – A King James Magnificat

6:29 p.m.

Haydn – Echo For Two Flutes

6:39 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 138

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Spanish Music And Visual Arts
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Turner – Fiesta Fanfare

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 404

6:20 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:25 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Pantomime

6:37 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:15 a.m.

Tarnow – Nachtlied

7:25 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – La Poverina, Op. 272

7:29 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Flute Concerto In D, P. 56

7:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Cantata, 'Per Combater'

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

8:07 a.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – The National Pastime

8:18 a.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Wind Ensemble

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 12 In A, Hob. Xvi:12

8:36 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

10:30 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On 'La Bergère Cêlimène,' K. 359

10:47 a.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

11 a.m.

Zink – Afterglow

11:02 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

11:08 a.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

11:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

12:10 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

12:30 p.m.

Serebrier – Symphony No. 2, 'Partita'

1 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 8

1:08 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

1:26 p.m.

Mayseder – Polonaise No. 3 In E, Op. 12

1:39 p.m.

Jenkins, K. – String Quartet No. 2

2 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

2:20 p.m.

Wordsworth – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 60

3 p.m.

Ponce – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

3:23 p.m.

Frazier – Bridal Suite

3:33 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 3 In G

3:37 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Sinfonia No. 13

4:08 p.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Di Fiori Vaghe Catene' From 'La Clemenza Di Tito,' K. 621

4:22 p.m.

Duruflé – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale With Variations On The 'Veni Creator'

4:44 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Paraphrase On Gounod'S 'Gallia'

4:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

5:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 277, 'Il Favorito'

5:22 p.m.

Freund, D. – Triomusic

5:39 p.m.

Rosetti – Notturno In E-Flat, B 27

5:53 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6 p.m.

Cavallone – Guitar Sonatina, 'Homage To Benjamin Britten'

6:20 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

6:34 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 16 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Menuet Antique
Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
Ravel – Violin Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Schenck, A. – Trinklied

6:09 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In D

6:23 a.m.

Nielsen – Bohemian-Danish Folk Tune

6:30 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:41 a.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:44 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:55 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

7:07 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

7:12 a.m.

Holbrooke – Variations On 'The Girl I Left Behind Me,' Op. 37 No. 2

7:25 a.m.

Piazzolla – Llanto Negro

7:28 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

7:33 a.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 8

7:38 a.m.

Blow – Voluntary In D

7:41 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

8:07 a.m.

Sagreras – El Colibri

8:09 a.m.

Locklair – Hail The Coming Day

8:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In G, Bwv 902

8:24 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 5½, 'A Symphony For Fun'

8:39 a.m.

Pleyel – Piano Trio In C

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 2

9:15 a.m.

Glière – Overture On Slavonic Themes

9:26 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

9:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Winstin – Adagio

10:03 a.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

10:15 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:09 a.m.

Quayle – Wedding Pieces

11:15 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

11:25 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

12:11 p.m.

Berg – Songs, Op. 2

12:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

1 p.m.

Reale – Transfiguration

1:13 p.m.

Kéler – Galop, 'Sempre Crescendo,' Op. 119

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

1:38 p.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 3, 'La Monella Romanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

2:20 p.m.

Chaminade – Concert Etudes, Op. 35

2:46 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 2 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

3 p.m.

Seabourne – A Portrait And Four Nocturnes

3:26 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 570

4:33 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

4:38 p.m.

Mendez – To My Mother

4:41 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In E, Hwv 375

5:09 p.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:18 p.m.

Bermel – Concerto Grosso For Electric Guitar And Strings, 'Ritornello'

5:34 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In E, Bwv 959

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 p.m.

Lu – Cherry Blossoms

6:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Bacewicz – Overture
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 18 In B-Flat, K. 456
Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In E, Op. 1 No. 3

6:04 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:14 a.m.

Godard – Allegretto From Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 116

6:16 a.m.

Stein, L. – Quintet For Saxophone And Strings

6:36 a.m.

Bériot – Violin Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 99

7:06 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In A, K. 537

7:10 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Italian Polka

7:12 a.m.

Haydn – German Dances, Hob. Ix:12

7:16 a.m.

Montero – Piano Concerto No. 1, 'Latin'

7:47 a.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

8:06 a.m.

Debussy – Clarinet Rhapsody

8:14 a.m.

Byrd – Motets For The Church'S Year (4)

8:32 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata No. 274 In A

8:45 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

9:06 a.m.

Jessel, L. – Parade Of The Tin Soldiers

9:09 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Trumpet,' Op. 101

9:19 a.m.

Mason – Clarinet Sonata, Op. 14

9:44 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In F (F3)

10 a.m.

Rinaldi – Sfumature, Op. 68 Nos. 11-20

10:24 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

10:50 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Tchaikovsky – The Queen Of Spades
2:45 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 2, 'Habanera,' Op. 21 No. 2

2:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

3 p.m.

Adams – Short Ride In A Fast Machine

3:05 p.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

3:13 p.m.

Suk – March, 'Toward A New Life,' Op. 35C

3:19 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

3:37 p.m.

Bizet – Au Fond Du Temple Saint From 'Les Pecheurs De Perles'

3:42 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona