Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Sunday, April 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Gulda – Music For String Quartet In F-Sharp

6:22 a.m.

Sousa – Easter Morning On The White House Lawn

6:25 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 11 In G From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

6:33 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Cinderella,' Op. 107

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

7:26 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Easter History

7:51 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Piano Trio In E

8:06 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

8:11 a.m.

Creston – The Resurrection From Symphony No. 3, Op. 48

8:20 a.m.

Pilati – Prelude, Aria And Tarantella

8:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

9:06 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Easter From 'Five Mystical Songs'

9:12 a.m.

Anonymous – St. Luke Passion

10:01 a.m.

Koechlin – Song Of The Resurrection

10:04 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 12 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

10:12 a.m.

Bach – Chorus, 'Wir Setzen Uns Mit Tränen Nieder' From 'St. Matthew Passion'

10:18 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

10:21 a.m.

Bliss – Miracle In The Gorbals

11 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Erbarme Dich, Mein Gott' From St. Matthew Passion, Bwv 244

11:08 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

11:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

11:25 a.m.

Dupré – Symphony-Passion, Op. 23

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Leshnoff – Concerto For Clarinet And Bassoon
Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Jubilant Music For Easter
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Marchant – Echo

6:10 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 19 In E-Flat, K. 132

6:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 84

6:37 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

6:43 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

6:47 a.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In G, H. 145

7:09 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

7:11 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 18 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:24 a.m.

Grunn – Desert Suite, Op. 7

7:38 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 4

7:51 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Traditional – Las Vacas

8:15 a.m.

Del Tredici – S/M Ballade

8:28 a.m.

Kirsch – One Summer Day, Op. 9A

8:38 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

9 a.m.

Dyson – Rhapsodies (3) For String Quartet

9:32 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 7

9:34 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

10 a.m.

Dwyer – Bernardo'S Tango

10:06 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

10:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Berceuse

10:17 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

11 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

11:32 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, 'The Hunt'

12:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

12:11 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

12:15 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

1 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

1:06 p.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

3 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 1

3:13 p.m.

Schulhoff – Symphony No. 1

3:43 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

4:12 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 6

4:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Notturno In G

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:32 p.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In C For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 4

4:45 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

5:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'He Was Despised' From 'Messiah'

5:23 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:30 p.m.

Mašek, P. – Oboe Quartet In G

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6 p.m.

Langgaard – String Quartet No. 6

6:15 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

6:30 p.m.

Asenjo – The Great Stage Of The World

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1
Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Murcia – Fandango

6:13 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Character Pieces, Op. 81

6:29 a.m.

Uccellini – Aria No. 13 On 'Questa Bella Sirena'

6:33 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In G

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Theme And Variations In F-Sharp, Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:12 a.m.

Karlowicz – Piano Sonatina In D

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In F, K. 19A

7:32 a.m.

Piston – Suite For Oboe And Piano

7:41 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

7:45 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

8:13 a.m.

Clérambault – Suite In The Second Mode, From First Organ Book

8:24 a.m.

Moon – Dinner Is West

8:40 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 36 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

9:04 a.m.

Pinto – Piano Sonatina In G, Op. 4 No. 1

9:18 a.m.

Böhme – Brass Sextet, Op. 30

9:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – Symphony No. 6 In A

10:44 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

11 a.m.

Kayser – Trio For Oboe, Horn And Bassoon

11:14 a.m.

Fernandes – Tleycantimo Choquiliya

11:18 a.m.

Offenbach – Pastoral Ballet From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Polonaises For Piano Four-Hands, Op. Iii

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

12:10 p.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

12:24 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

12:27 p.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

12:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

2:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Ancienne No. 1, Op. 54

3:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

3:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

3:36 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

4:06 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:15 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prelude To Act 4 From 'Andromaque'

4:21 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Temistocle'

4:51 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

5:06 p.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 17 In G

5:10 p.m.

Alkan – Concerto Da Camera No. 2 In C-Sharp, Op. 10 No. 2

5:19 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

5:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

5:49 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:08 p.m.

Mills, B. – Duo For Flute And Clarinet

6:16 p.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Médée'

6:24 p.m.

Mannelli – Sinfonia For Solo Violin

6:31 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 1
Pärt – Fratres
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:13 a.m.

Veracini – Recorder Sonata No. 4

6:24 a.m.

Turina – Serenata For Strings, Op. 87

6:36 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Corea – Spain

7:12 a.m.

degli Antoni – Sonata No. 7

7:20 a.m.

Del Tredici – Aeolian Ballade

7:33 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In A

7:42 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

7:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

8:12 a.m.

Hadley – Under The Pines, Op. 89 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Hilmar – Polka, 'Esmerelda'

8:21 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In A

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cantata 'Vengo A Voi, Luci Adorate,' Rv 682

8:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

10:10 a.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 37 No. 1

10:15 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

10:23 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Movements For String Quartet

10:31 a.m.

Vladigerov – Passion, Op. 9 No. 8

10:36 a.m.

Tishchenko – Suite From 'Yaroslavna,' Op. 58

11 a.m.

Castérède – Flute Sonata In Suite Form

11:14 a.m.

Paderewski – Fantaisie Polonaise For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 19

11:38 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

12:06 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 107

12:12 p.m.

Pleyel – String Trio In D, Op. 10 No. 2

12:23 p.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From 'Madama Butterfly'

12:26 p.m.

Letelier – Four Pieces, Op. 33

12:36 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

1 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 7 No. 3

1:16 p.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3:11 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:17 p.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

4:10 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

4:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In G, Rv 22

4:26 p.m.

Kirsch – Elegy, Op. 23

4:33 p.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 4 In E

4:40 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In D, Op. 71 No. 1

4:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 118 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 0

5:27 p.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

5:31 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

5:34 p.m.

Merula – Sonata No. 1

5:39 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

6 p.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

6:04 p.m.

Gombert – Motet, 'Quam Pulchra Est'

6:10 p.m.

Weinberg – Sonata No. 1 For Solo Cello, Op. 72

6:24 p.m.

Gretchaninov – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 27, 'Pastorale'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Music By Dominican Composers Darwin Qquino, Michel Camilo, Jose Guillermo Puello
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Callinoe

6:11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

6:19 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In A For Solo Viola

6:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

6:36 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

7:07 a.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

7:11 a.m.

Giuliani – Serenade In G, Op. 127

7:26 a.m.

Guerrieri – Sonata, 'La Lucina'

7:33 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In D-Sharp, Op. 8 No. 12

7:36 a.m.

Pergolesi – Violin Concerto

7:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

8:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

8:09 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

8:18 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In C

8:25 a.m.

Gaubert – Suite For Flute And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

9 a.m.

Grieg – Humoresques, Op. 6

9:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

9:16 a.m.

Copland – Duo For Violin And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

10 a.m.

Schulhoff – Concerto For String Quartet

10:22 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:08 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe, Strings And Continuo

12:16 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – The Zouaves' Drill, Op. 68

12:19 p.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:33 p.m.

Witt – Septet In F For Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn And Strings

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 43

2:05 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

2:18 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

2:31 p.m.

Gunning – Symphony No. 12

3 p.m.

Duncan, L. – Viola Sonata

3:10 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

3:15 p.m.

Dykstra – Rag For New Orleans, September 2005

3:21 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

4:18 p.m.

Wilder – Three Octets

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sei Lob Und Preis Mit Ehren' From Cantata No. 167

4:31 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 17 No.4

4:54 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

5:06 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E.

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

5:12 p.m.

Rutter – Childhood Lyrics

5:23 p.m.

Matteis – Passaggio; Fugue; Ground

5:31 p.m.

Hoffer – Elegy For A Friend

5:43 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 3

5:54 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Second Tuning From 'Lessons For Solo Lyra Viol'

6:32 p.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 8 In B, Op. 47

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ludwig, D. – Aria Fantasy
Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Mozart, Woo 46
Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

6:12 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In E

6:26 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

6:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Sonata For Two Flutes, Op. 75

6:38 a.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

6:43 a.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

7:07 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

7:18 a.m.

Arnold – Sussex, Op. 31

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – In Smyrna

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Danket Alle Gott,' Bwv 657

7:40 a.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

7:46 a.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

8:10 a.m.

Colombi – Variations On 'La Bergamasca'

8:14 a.m.

Horvat – Seven Pianos

8:30 a.m.

Ward – Symphony No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Mozart – Andante And Allegretto In C, K. 404

8:55 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

9 a.m.

Mokranjac – Piano Sonatine No. 1 In A

9:10 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 10

10:30 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11:07 a.m.

Kalkbrenner – Variations On A Chopin Mazurka, Op. 120

11:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

11:28 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

11:33 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In D For Winds, Op. 44

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Solemnity

12:12 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:18 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In E, Rv 17A

12:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Fancy Free

1 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

2:20 p.m.

Jallu – À Gennevilliers

2:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

2:31 p.m.

Dallapiccola – Canti Di Prigionia

3 p.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 29

3:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

3:39 p.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 64 No. 6

4:28 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:10

4:33 p.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

4:43 p.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

5:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

5:13 p.m.

Bitti – Oboe Sonata In C

5:21 p.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

5:31 p.m.

Still – Citadel

5:34 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In F

6:16 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

6:23 p.m.

Summer – Garden Of Forking Paths, Part 2

6:35 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Felder – Die Dämmerungen
Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Weber – Invitation To The Dance
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

6:07 a.m.

Buxtehude – Variations On 'The Light Fades Toward The Dark Night'

6:16 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, 'Quartettsatz'

6:25 a.m.

Hilliard – Coty

6:33 a.m.

Vranicky, A – Aphrodite Symphony

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:11 a.m.

Offenbach – Cello Duo In E, Op. 54 No. 3

7:35 a.m.

Bruckner – Memory

7:40 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

8:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

8:22 a.m.

Cazzati – Sonata, 'La Gaetana'

8:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From Act 1 Of 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – Novelettes (5) From Op. 21

9:41 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In E, 'Clio,' Z. 8

10 a.m.

Kirsch – Açores, Op. 35

10:29 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

10:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Carnival Of The Animals

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Simon Boccanegra
1:26 p.m.

Hummel – Concerto In G For Violin And Piano, Op. 17

2 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Sonata, 'La Guidoni'

2:05 p.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

2:09 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Now Thank We All Our God, Op. 65 No. 59

2:14 p.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

2:23 p.m.

Liszt – De Profundis For Piano And Orchestra, S. 691

3 p.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

3:08 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

3:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

3:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

3:38 p.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Elegies

3:46 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

Sunday, April 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Gulda – Music For String Quartet In F-Sharp

6:22 a.m.

Sousa – Easter Morning On The White House Lawn

6:25 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 11 In G From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

6:33 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Cinderella,' Op. 107

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

7:26 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Easter History

7:51 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Piano Trio In E

8:06 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

8:11 a.m.

Creston – The Resurrection From Symphony No. 3, Op. 48

8:20 a.m.

Pilati – Prelude, Aria And Tarantella

8:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

9:06 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Easter From 'Five Mystical Songs'

9:12 a.m.

Anonymous – St. Luke Passion

10:01 a.m.

Koechlin – Song Of The Resurrection

10:04 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 12 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

10:12 a.m.

Bach – Chorus, 'Wir Setzen Uns Mit Tränen Nieder' From 'St. Matthew Passion'

10:18 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

10:21 a.m.

Bliss – Miracle In The Gorbals

11 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Erbarme Dich, Mein Gott' From St. Matthew Passion, Bwv 244

11:08 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

11:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

11:25 a.m.

Dupré – Symphony-Passion, Op. 23

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Leshnoff – Concerto For Clarinet And Bassoon
Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Jubilant Music For Easter
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Marchant – Echo

6:10 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 19 In E-Flat, K. 132

6:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 84

6:37 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

6:43 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

6:47 a.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In G, H. 145

7:09 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

7:11 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 18 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:24 a.m.

Grunn – Desert Suite, Op. 7

7:38 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 4

7:51 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Traditional – Las Vacas

8:15 a.m.

Del Tredici – S/M Ballade

8:28 a.m.

Kirsch – One Summer Day, Op. 9A

8:38 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

9 a.m.

Dyson – Rhapsodies (3) For String Quartet

9:32 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 7

9:34 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

10 a.m.

Dwyer – Bernardo'S Tango

10:06 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

10:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Berceuse

10:17 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

11 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

11:32 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, 'The Hunt'

12:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

12:11 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

12:15 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

1 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

1:06 p.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

3 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 1

3:13 p.m.

Schulhoff – Symphony No. 1

3:43 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

4:12 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 6

4:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Notturno In G

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:32 p.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In C For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 4

4:45 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

5:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'He Was Despised' From 'Messiah'

5:23 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:30 p.m.

Mašek, P. – Oboe Quartet In G

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6 p.m.

Langgaard – String Quartet No. 6

6:15 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

6:30 p.m.

Asenjo – The Great Stage Of The World

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1
Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Murcia – Fandango

6:13 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Character Pieces, Op. 81

6:29 a.m.

Uccellini – Aria No. 13 On 'Questa Bella Sirena'

6:33 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In G

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Theme And Variations In F-Sharp, Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:12 a.m.

Karlowicz – Piano Sonatina In D

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In F, K. 19A

7:32 a.m.

Piston – Suite For Oboe And Piano

7:41 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

7:45 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

8:13 a.m.

Clérambault – Suite In The Second Mode, From First Organ Book

8:24 a.m.

Moon – Dinner Is West

8:40 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 36 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

9:04 a.m.

Pinto – Piano Sonatina In G, Op. 4 No. 1

9:18 a.m.

Böhme – Brass Sextet, Op. 30

9:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – Symphony No. 6 In A

10:44 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

11 a.m.

Kayser – Trio For Oboe, Horn And Bassoon

11:14 a.m.

Fernandes – Tleycantimo Choquiliya

11:18 a.m.

Offenbach – Pastoral Ballet From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Polonaises For Piano Four-Hands, Op. Iii

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

12:10 p.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

12:24 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

12:27 p.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

12:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

2:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Ancienne No. 1, Op. 54

3:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

3:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

3:36 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

4:06 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:15 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prelude To Act 4 From 'Andromaque'

4:21 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Temistocle'

4:51 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

5:06 p.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 17 In G

5:10 p.m.

Alkan – Concerto Da Camera No. 2 In C-Sharp, Op. 10 No. 2

5:19 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

5:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

5:49 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:08 p.m.

Mills, B. – Duo For Flute And Clarinet

6:16 p.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Médée'

6:24 p.m.

Mannelli – Sinfonia For Solo Violin

6:31 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 1
Pärt – Fratres
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:13 a.m.

Veracini – Recorder Sonata No. 4

6:24 a.m.

Turina – Serenata For Strings, Op. 87

6:36 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Corea – Spain

7:12 a.m.

degli Antoni – Sonata No. 7

7:20 a.m.

Del Tredici – Aeolian Ballade

7:33 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In A

7:42 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

7:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

8:12 a.m.

Hadley – Under The Pines, Op. 89 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Hilmar – Polka, 'Esmerelda'

8:21 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In A

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cantata 'Vengo A Voi, Luci Adorate,' Rv 682

8:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

10:10 a.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 37 No. 1

10:15 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

10:23 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Movements For String Quartet

10:31 a.m.

Vladigerov – Passion, Op. 9 No. 8

10:36 a.m.

Tishchenko – Suite From 'Yaroslavna,' Op. 58

11 a.m.

Castérède – Flute Sonata In Suite Form

11:14 a.m.

Paderewski – Fantaisie Polonaise For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 19

11:38 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

12:06 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 107

12:12 p.m.

Pleyel – String Trio In D, Op. 10 No. 2

12:23 p.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From 'Madama Butterfly'

12:26 p.m.

Letelier – Four Pieces, Op. 33

12:36 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

1 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 7 No. 3

1:16 p.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3:11 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:17 p.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

4:10 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

4:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In G, Rv 22

4:26 p.m.

Kirsch – Elegy, Op. 23

4:33 p.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 4 In E

4:40 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In D, Op. 71 No. 1

4:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 118 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 0

5:27 p.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

5:31 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

5:34 p.m.

Merula – Sonata No. 1

5:39 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

6 p.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

6:04 p.m.

Gombert – Motet, 'Quam Pulchra Est'

6:10 p.m.

Weinberg – Sonata No. 1 For Solo Cello, Op. 72

6:24 p.m.

Gretchaninov – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 27, 'Pastorale'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Music By Dominican Composers Darwin Qquino, Michel Camilo, Jose Guillermo Puello
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Callinoe

6:11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

6:19 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In A For Solo Viola

6:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

6:36 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

7:07 a.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

7:11 a.m.

Giuliani – Serenade In G, Op. 127

7:26 a.m.

Guerrieri – Sonata, 'La Lucina'

7:33 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In D-Sharp, Op. 8 No. 12

7:36 a.m.

Pergolesi – Violin Concerto

7:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

8:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

8:09 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

8:18 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In C

8:25 a.m.

Gaubert – Suite For Flute And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

9 a.m.

Grieg – Humoresques, Op. 6

9:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

9:16 a.m.

Copland – Duo For Violin And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

10 a.m.

Schulhoff – Concerto For String Quartet

10:22 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:08 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe, Strings And Continuo

12:16 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – The Zouaves' Drill, Op. 68

12:19 p.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:33 p.m.

Witt – Septet In F For Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn And Strings

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 43

2:05 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

2:18 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

2:31 p.m.

Gunning – Symphony No. 12

3 p.m.

Duncan, L. – Viola Sonata

3:10 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

3:15 p.m.

Dykstra – Rag For New Orleans, September 2005

3:21 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

4:18 p.m.

Wilder – Three Octets

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sei Lob Und Preis Mit Ehren' From Cantata No. 167

4:31 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 17 No.4

4:54 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

5:06 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E.

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

5:12 p.m.

Rutter – Childhood Lyrics

5:23 p.m.

Matteis – Passaggio; Fugue; Ground

5:31 p.m.

Hoffer – Elegy For A Friend

5:43 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 3

5:54 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Second Tuning From 'Lessons For Solo Lyra Viol'

6:32 p.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 8 In B, Op. 47

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ludwig, D. – Aria Fantasy
Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Mozart, Woo 46
Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

6:12 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In E

6:26 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

6:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Sonata For Two Flutes, Op. 75

6:38 a.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

6:43 a.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

7:07 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

7:18 a.m.

Arnold – Sussex, Op. 31

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – In Smyrna

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Danket Alle Gott,' Bwv 657

7:40 a.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

7:46 a.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

8:10 a.m.

Colombi – Variations On 'La Bergamasca'

8:14 a.m.

Horvat – Seven Pianos

8:30 a.m.

Ward – Symphony No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Mozart – Andante And Allegretto In C, K. 404

8:55 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

9 a.m.

Mokranjac – Piano Sonatine No. 1 In A

9:10 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 10

10:30 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11:07 a.m.

Kalkbrenner – Variations On A Chopin Mazurka, Op. 120

11:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

11:28 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

11:33 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In D For Winds, Op. 44

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Solemnity

12:12 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:18 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In E, Rv 17A

12:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Fancy Free

1 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

2:20 p.m.

Jallu – À Gennevilliers

2:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

2:31 p.m.

Dallapiccola – Canti Di Prigionia

3 p.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 29

3:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

3:39 p.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 64 No. 6

4:28 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:10

4:33 p.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

4:43 p.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

5:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

5:13 p.m.

Bitti – Oboe Sonata In C

5:21 p.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

5:31 p.m.

Still – Citadel

5:34 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In F

6:16 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

6:23 p.m.

Summer – Garden Of Forking Paths, Part 2

6:35 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Felder – Die Dämmerungen
Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Weber – Invitation To The Dance
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

6:07 a.m.

Buxtehude – Variations On 'The Light Fades Toward The Dark Night'

6:16 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, 'Quartettsatz'

6:25 a.m.

Hilliard – Coty

6:33 a.m.

Vranicky, A – Aphrodite Symphony

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:11 a.m.

Offenbach – Cello Duo In E, Op. 54 No. 3

7:35 a.m.

Bruckner – Memory

7:40 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

8:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

8:22 a.m.

Cazzati – Sonata, 'La Gaetana'

8:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From Act 1 Of 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – Novelettes (5) From Op. 21

9:41 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In E, 'Clio,' Z. 8

10 a.m.

Kirsch – Açores, Op. 35

10:29 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

10:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Carnival Of The Animals

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Simon Boccanegra
1:26 p.m.

Hummel – Concerto In G For Violin And Piano, Op. 17

2 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Sonata, 'La Guidoni'

2:05 p.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

2:09 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Now Thank We All Our God, Op. 65 No. 59

2:14 p.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

2:23 p.m.

Liszt – De Profundis For Piano And Orchestra, S. 691

3 p.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

3:08 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

3:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

3:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

3:38 p.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Elegies

3:46 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

Sunday, April 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Gulda – Music For String Quartet In F-Sharp

6:22 a.m.

Sousa – Easter Morning On The White House Lawn

6:25 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 11 In G From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

6:33 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Cinderella,' Op. 107

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

7:26 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Easter History

7:51 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Piano Trio In E

8:06 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

8:11 a.m.

Creston – The Resurrection From Symphony No. 3, Op. 48

8:20 a.m.

Pilati – Prelude, Aria And Tarantella

8:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

9:06 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Easter From 'Five Mystical Songs'

9:12 a.m.

Anonymous – St. Luke Passion

10:01 a.m.

Koechlin – Song Of The Resurrection

10:04 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 12 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

10:12 a.m.

Bach – Chorus, 'Wir Setzen Uns Mit Tränen Nieder' From 'St. Matthew Passion'

10:18 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

10:21 a.m.

Bliss – Miracle In The Gorbals

11 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Erbarme Dich, Mein Gott' From St. Matthew Passion, Bwv 244

11:08 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

11:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

11:25 a.m.

Dupré – Symphony-Passion, Op. 23

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Leshnoff – Concerto For Clarinet And Bassoon
Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Jubilant Music For Easter
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Marchant – Echo

6:10 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 19 In E-Flat, K. 132

6:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 84

6:37 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

6:43 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

6:47 a.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In G, H. 145

7:09 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

7:11 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 18 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:24 a.m.

Grunn – Desert Suite, Op. 7

7:38 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 4

7:51 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Traditional – Las Vacas

8:15 a.m.

Del Tredici – S/M Ballade

8:28 a.m.

Kirsch – One Summer Day, Op. 9A

8:38 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

9 a.m.

Dyson – Rhapsodies (3) For String Quartet

9:32 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 7

9:34 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

10 a.m.

Dwyer – Bernardo'S Tango

10:06 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

10:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Berceuse

10:17 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

11 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

11:32 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, 'The Hunt'

12:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

12:11 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

12:15 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

1 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

1:06 p.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

3 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 1

3:13 p.m.

Schulhoff – Symphony No. 1

3:43 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

4:12 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 6

4:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Notturno In G

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:32 p.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In C For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 4

4:45 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

5:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'He Was Despised' From 'Messiah'

5:23 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:30 p.m.

Mašek, P. – Oboe Quartet In G

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6 p.m.

Langgaard – String Quartet No. 6

6:15 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

6:30 p.m.

Asenjo – The Great Stage Of The World

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1
Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Murcia – Fandango

6:13 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Character Pieces, Op. 81

6:29 a.m.

Uccellini – Aria No. 13 On 'Questa Bella Sirena'

6:33 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In G

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Theme And Variations In F-Sharp, Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:12 a.m.

Karlowicz – Piano Sonatina In D

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In F, K. 19A

7:32 a.m.

Piston – Suite For Oboe And Piano

7:41 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

7:45 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

8:13 a.m.

Clérambault – Suite In The Second Mode, From First Organ Book

8:24 a.m.

Moon – Dinner Is West

8:40 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 36 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

9:04 a.m.

Pinto – Piano Sonatina In G, Op. 4 No. 1

9:18 a.m.

Böhme – Brass Sextet, Op. 30

9:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – Symphony No. 6 In A

10:44 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

11 a.m.

Kayser – Trio For Oboe, Horn And Bassoon

11:14 a.m.

Fernandes – Tleycantimo Choquiliya

11:18 a.m.

Offenbach – Pastoral Ballet From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Polonaises For Piano Four-Hands, Op. Iii

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

12:10 p.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

12:24 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

12:27 p.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

12:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

2:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Ancienne No. 1, Op. 54

3:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

3:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

3:36 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

4:06 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:15 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prelude To Act 4 From 'Andromaque'

4:21 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Temistocle'

4:51 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

5:06 p.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 17 In G

5:10 p.m.

Alkan – Concerto Da Camera No. 2 In C-Sharp, Op. 10 No. 2

5:19 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

5:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

5:49 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:08 p.m.

Mills, B. – Duo For Flute And Clarinet

6:16 p.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Médée'

6:24 p.m.

Mannelli – Sinfonia For Solo Violin

6:31 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 1
Pärt – Fratres
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:13 a.m.

Veracini – Recorder Sonata No. 4

6:24 a.m.

Turina – Serenata For Strings, Op. 87

6:36 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Corea – Spain

7:12 a.m.

degli Antoni – Sonata No. 7

7:20 a.m.

Del Tredici – Aeolian Ballade

7:33 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In A

7:42 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

7:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

8:12 a.m.

Hadley – Under The Pines, Op. 89 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Hilmar – Polka, 'Esmerelda'

8:21 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In A

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cantata 'Vengo A Voi, Luci Adorate,' Rv 682

8:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

10:10 a.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 37 No. 1

10:15 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

10:23 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Movements For String Quartet

10:31 a.m.

Vladigerov – Passion, Op. 9 No. 8

10:36 a.m.

Tishchenko – Suite From 'Yaroslavna,' Op. 58

11 a.m.

Castérède – Flute Sonata In Suite Form

11:14 a.m.

Paderewski – Fantaisie Polonaise For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 19

11:38 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

12:06 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 107

12:12 p.m.

Pleyel – String Trio In D, Op. 10 No. 2

12:23 p.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From 'Madama Butterfly'

12:26 p.m.

Letelier – Four Pieces, Op. 33

12:36 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

1 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 7 No. 3

1:16 p.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3:11 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:17 p.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

4:10 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

4:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In G, Rv 22

4:26 p.m.

Kirsch – Elegy, Op. 23

4:33 p.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 4 In E

4:40 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In D, Op. 71 No. 1

4:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 118 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 0

5:27 p.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

5:31 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

5:34 p.m.

Merula – Sonata No. 1

5:39 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

6 p.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

6:04 p.m.

Gombert – Motet, 'Quam Pulchra Est'

6:10 p.m.

Weinberg – Sonata No. 1 For Solo Cello, Op. 72

6:24 p.m.

Gretchaninov – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 27, 'Pastorale'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Music By Dominican Composers Darwin Qquino, Michel Camilo, Jose Guillermo Puello
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Callinoe

6:11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

6:19 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In A For Solo Viola

6:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

6:36 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

7:07 a.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

7:11 a.m.

Giuliani – Serenade In G, Op. 127

7:26 a.m.

Guerrieri – Sonata, 'La Lucina'

7:33 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In D-Sharp, Op. 8 No. 12

7:36 a.m.

Pergolesi – Violin Concerto

7:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

8:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

8:09 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

8:18 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In C

8:25 a.m.

Gaubert – Suite For Flute And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

9 a.m.

Grieg – Humoresques, Op. 6

9:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

9:16 a.m.

Copland – Duo For Violin And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

10 a.m.

Schulhoff – Concerto For String Quartet

10:22 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:08 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe, Strings And Continuo

12:16 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – The Zouaves' Drill, Op. 68

12:19 p.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:33 p.m.

Witt – Septet In F For Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn And Strings

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 43

2:05 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

2:18 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

2:31 p.m.

Gunning – Symphony No. 12

3 p.m.

Duncan, L. – Viola Sonata

3:10 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

3:15 p.m.

Dykstra – Rag For New Orleans, September 2005

3:21 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

4:18 p.m.

Wilder – Three Octets

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sei Lob Und Preis Mit Ehren' From Cantata No. 167

4:31 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 17 No.4

4:54 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

5:06 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E.

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

5:12 p.m.

Rutter – Childhood Lyrics

5:23 p.m.

Matteis – Passaggio; Fugue; Ground

5:31 p.m.

Hoffer – Elegy For A Friend

5:43 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 3

5:54 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Second Tuning From 'Lessons For Solo Lyra Viol'

6:32 p.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 8 In B, Op. 47

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ludwig, D. – Aria Fantasy
Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Mozart, Woo 46
Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

6:12 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In E

6:26 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

6:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Sonata For Two Flutes, Op. 75

6:38 a.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

6:43 a.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

7:07 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

7:18 a.m.

Arnold – Sussex, Op. 31

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – In Smyrna

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Danket Alle Gott,' Bwv 657

7:40 a.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

7:46 a.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

8:10 a.m.

Colombi – Variations On 'La Bergamasca'

8:14 a.m.

Horvat – Seven Pianos

8:30 a.m.

Ward – Symphony No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Mozart – Andante And Allegretto In C, K. 404

8:55 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

9 a.m.

Mokranjac – Piano Sonatine No. 1 In A

9:10 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 10

10:30 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11:07 a.m.

Kalkbrenner – Variations On A Chopin Mazurka, Op. 120

11:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

11:28 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

11:33 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In D For Winds, Op. 44

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Solemnity

12:12 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:18 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In E, Rv 17A

12:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Fancy Free

1 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

2:20 p.m.

Jallu – À Gennevilliers

2:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

2:31 p.m.

Dallapiccola – Canti Di Prigionia

3 p.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 29

3:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

3:39 p.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 64 No. 6

4:28 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:10

4:33 p.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

4:43 p.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

5:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

5:13 p.m.

Bitti – Oboe Sonata In C

5:21 p.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

5:31 p.m.

Still – Citadel

5:34 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In F

6:16 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

6:23 p.m.

Summer – Garden Of Forking Paths, Part 2

6:35 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Felder – Die Dämmerungen
Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Weber – Invitation To The Dance
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

6:07 a.m.

Buxtehude – Variations On 'The Light Fades Toward The Dark Night'

6:16 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, 'Quartettsatz'

6:25 a.m.

Hilliard – Coty

6:33 a.m.

Vranicky, A – Aphrodite Symphony

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:11 a.m.

Offenbach – Cello Duo In E, Op. 54 No. 3

7:35 a.m.

Bruckner – Memory

7:40 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

8:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

8:22 a.m.

Cazzati – Sonata, 'La Gaetana'

8:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From Act 1 Of 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – Novelettes (5) From Op. 21

9:41 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In E, 'Clio,' Z. 8

10 a.m.

Kirsch – Açores, Op. 35

10:29 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

10:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Carnival Of The Animals

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Simon Boccanegra
1:26 p.m.

Hummel – Concerto In G For Violin And Piano, Op. 17

2 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Sonata, 'La Guidoni'

2:05 p.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

2:09 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Now Thank We All Our God, Op. 65 No. 59

2:14 p.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

2:23 p.m.

Liszt – De Profundis For Piano And Orchestra, S. 691

3 p.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

3:08 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

3:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

3:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

3:38 p.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Elegies

3:46 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

Sunday, April 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Gulda – Music For String Quartet In F-Sharp

6:22 a.m.

Sousa – Easter Morning On The White House Lawn

6:25 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 11 In G From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

6:33 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Cinderella,' Op. 107

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

7:26 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Easter History

7:51 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Piano Trio In E

8:06 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

8:11 a.m.

Creston – The Resurrection From Symphony No. 3, Op. 48

8:20 a.m.

Pilati – Prelude, Aria And Tarantella

8:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

9:06 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Easter From 'Five Mystical Songs'

9:12 a.m.

Anonymous – St. Luke Passion

10:01 a.m.

Koechlin – Song Of The Resurrection

10:04 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 12 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

10:12 a.m.

Bach – Chorus, 'Wir Setzen Uns Mit Tränen Nieder' From 'St. Matthew Passion'

10:18 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

10:21 a.m.

Bliss – Miracle In The Gorbals

11 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Erbarme Dich, Mein Gott' From St. Matthew Passion, Bwv 244

11:08 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

11:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

11:25 a.m.

Dupré – Symphony-Passion, Op. 23

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Leshnoff – Concerto For Clarinet And Bassoon
Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Jubilant Music For Easter
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Marchant – Echo

6:10 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 19 In E-Flat, K. 132

6:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 84

6:37 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

6:43 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

6:47 a.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In G, H. 145

7:09 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

7:11 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 18 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:24 a.m.

Grunn – Desert Suite, Op. 7

7:38 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 4

7:51 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Traditional – Las Vacas

8:15 a.m.

Del Tredici – S/M Ballade

8:28 a.m.

Kirsch – One Summer Day, Op. 9A

8:38 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

9 a.m.

Dyson – Rhapsodies (3) For String Quartet

9:32 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 7

9:34 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

10 a.m.

Dwyer – Bernardo'S Tango

10:06 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

10:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Berceuse

10:17 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

11 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

11:32 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, 'The Hunt'

12:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

12:11 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

12:15 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

1 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

1:06 p.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

3 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 1

3:13 p.m.

Schulhoff – Symphony No. 1

3:43 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

4:12 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 6

4:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Notturno In G

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:32 p.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In C For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 4

4:45 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

5:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'He Was Despised' From 'Messiah'

5:23 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:30 p.m.

Mašek, P. – Oboe Quartet In G

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6 p.m.

Langgaard – String Quartet No. 6

6:15 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

6:30 p.m.

Asenjo – The Great Stage Of The World

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1
Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Murcia – Fandango

6:13 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Character Pieces, Op. 81

6:29 a.m.

Uccellini – Aria No. 13 On 'Questa Bella Sirena'

6:33 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In G

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Theme And Variations In F-Sharp, Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:12 a.m.

Karlowicz – Piano Sonatina In D

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In F, K. 19A

7:32 a.m.

Piston – Suite For Oboe And Piano

7:41 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

7:45 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

8:13 a.m.

Clérambault – Suite In The Second Mode, From First Organ Book

8:24 a.m.

Moon – Dinner Is West

8:40 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 36 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

9:04 a.m.

Pinto – Piano Sonatina In G, Op. 4 No. 1

9:18 a.m.

Böhme – Brass Sextet, Op. 30

9:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – Symphony No. 6 In A

10:44 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

11 a.m.

Kayser – Trio For Oboe, Horn And Bassoon

11:14 a.m.

Fernandes – Tleycantimo Choquiliya

11:18 a.m.

Offenbach – Pastoral Ballet From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Polonaises For Piano Four-Hands, Op. Iii

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

12:10 p.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

12:24 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

12:27 p.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

12:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

2:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Ancienne No. 1, Op. 54

3:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

3:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

3:36 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

4:06 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:15 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prelude To Act 4 From 'Andromaque'

4:21 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Temistocle'

4:51 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

5:06 p.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 17 In G

5:10 p.m.

Alkan – Concerto Da Camera No. 2 In C-Sharp, Op. 10 No. 2

5:19 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

5:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

5:49 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:08 p.m.

Mills, B. – Duo For Flute And Clarinet

6:16 p.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Médée'

6:24 p.m.

Mannelli – Sinfonia For Solo Violin

6:31 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 1
Pärt – Fratres
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:13 a.m.

Veracini – Recorder Sonata No. 4

6:24 a.m.

Turina – Serenata For Strings, Op. 87

6:36 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Corea – Spain

7:12 a.m.

degli Antoni – Sonata No. 7

7:20 a.m.

Del Tredici – Aeolian Ballade

7:33 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In A

7:42 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

7:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

8:12 a.m.

Hadley – Under The Pines, Op. 89 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Hilmar – Polka, 'Esmerelda'

8:21 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In A

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cantata 'Vengo A Voi, Luci Adorate,' Rv 682

8:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

10:10 a.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 37 No. 1

10:15 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

10:23 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Movements For String Quartet

10:31 a.m.

Vladigerov – Passion, Op. 9 No. 8

10:36 a.m.

Tishchenko – Suite From 'Yaroslavna,' Op. 58

11 a.m.

Castérède – Flute Sonata In Suite Form

11:14 a.m.

Paderewski – Fantaisie Polonaise For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 19

11:38 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

12:06 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 107

12:12 p.m.

Pleyel – String Trio In D, Op. 10 No. 2

12:23 p.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From 'Madama Butterfly'

12:26 p.m.

Letelier – Four Pieces, Op. 33

12:36 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

1 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 7 No. 3

1:16 p.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3:11 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:17 p.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

4:10 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

4:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In G, Rv 22

4:26 p.m.

Kirsch – Elegy, Op. 23

4:33 p.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 4 In E

4:40 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In D, Op. 71 No. 1

4:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 118 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 0

5:27 p.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

5:31 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

5:34 p.m.

Merula – Sonata No. 1

5:39 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

6 p.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

6:04 p.m.

Gombert – Motet, 'Quam Pulchra Est'

6:10 p.m.

Weinberg – Sonata No. 1 For Solo Cello, Op. 72

6:24 p.m.

Gretchaninov – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 27, 'Pastorale'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Music By Dominican Composers Darwin Qquino, Michel Camilo, Jose Guillermo Puello
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Callinoe

6:11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

6:19 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In A For Solo Viola

6:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

6:36 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

7:07 a.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

7:11 a.m.

Giuliani – Serenade In G, Op. 127

7:26 a.m.

Guerrieri – Sonata, 'La Lucina'

7:33 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In D-Sharp, Op. 8 No. 12

7:36 a.m.

Pergolesi – Violin Concerto

7:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

8:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

8:09 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

8:18 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In C

8:25 a.m.

Gaubert – Suite For Flute And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

9 a.m.

Grieg – Humoresques, Op. 6

9:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

9:16 a.m.

Copland – Duo For Violin And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

10 a.m.

Schulhoff – Concerto For String Quartet

10:22 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:08 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe, Strings And Continuo

12:16 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – The Zouaves' Drill, Op. 68

12:19 p.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:33 p.m.

Witt – Septet In F For Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn And Strings

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 43

2:05 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

2:18 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

2:31 p.m.

Gunning – Symphony No. 12

3 p.m.

Duncan, L. – Viola Sonata

3:10 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

3:15 p.m.

Dykstra – Rag For New Orleans, September 2005

3:21 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

4:18 p.m.

Wilder – Three Octets

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sei Lob Und Preis Mit Ehren' From Cantata No. 167

4:31 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 17 No.4

4:54 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

5:06 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E.

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

5:12 p.m.

Rutter – Childhood Lyrics

5:23 p.m.

Matteis – Passaggio; Fugue; Ground

5:31 p.m.

Hoffer – Elegy For A Friend

5:43 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 3

5:54 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Second Tuning From 'Lessons For Solo Lyra Viol'

6:32 p.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 8 In B, Op. 47

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ludwig, D. – Aria Fantasy
Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Mozart, Woo 46
Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

6:12 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In E

6:26 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

6:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Sonata For Two Flutes, Op. 75

6:38 a.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

6:43 a.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

7:07 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

7:18 a.m.

Arnold – Sussex, Op. 31

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – In Smyrna

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Danket Alle Gott,' Bwv 657

7:40 a.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

7:46 a.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

8:10 a.m.

Colombi – Variations On 'La Bergamasca'

8:14 a.m.

Horvat – Seven Pianos

8:30 a.m.

Ward – Symphony No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Mozart – Andante And Allegretto In C, K. 404

8:55 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

9 a.m.

Mokranjac – Piano Sonatine No. 1 In A

9:10 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 10

10:30 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11:07 a.m.

Kalkbrenner – Variations On A Chopin Mazurka, Op. 120

11:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

11:28 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

11:33 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In D For Winds, Op. 44

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Solemnity

12:12 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:18 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In E, Rv 17A

12:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Fancy Free

1 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

2:20 p.m.

Jallu – À Gennevilliers

2:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

2:31 p.m.

Dallapiccola – Canti Di Prigionia

3 p.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 29

3:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

3:39 p.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 64 No. 6

4:28 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:10

4:33 p.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

4:43 p.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

5:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

5:13 p.m.

Bitti – Oboe Sonata In C

5:21 p.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

5:31 p.m.

Still – Citadel

5:34 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In F

6:16 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

6:23 p.m.

Summer – Garden Of Forking Paths, Part 2

6:35 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Felder – Die Dämmerungen
Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Weber – Invitation To The Dance
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

6:07 a.m.

Buxtehude – Variations On 'The Light Fades Toward The Dark Night'

6:16 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, 'Quartettsatz'

6:25 a.m.

Hilliard – Coty

6:33 a.m.

Vranicky, A – Aphrodite Symphony

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:11 a.m.

Offenbach – Cello Duo In E, Op. 54 No. 3

7:35 a.m.

Bruckner – Memory

7:40 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

8:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

8:22 a.m.

Cazzati – Sonata, 'La Gaetana'

8:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From Act 1 Of 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – Novelettes (5) From Op. 21

9:41 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In E, 'Clio,' Z. 8

10 a.m.

Kirsch – Açores, Op. 35

10:29 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

10:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Carnival Of The Animals

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Simon Boccanegra
1:26 p.m.

Hummel – Concerto In G For Violin And Piano, Op. 17

2 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Sonata, 'La Guidoni'

2:05 p.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

2:09 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Now Thank We All Our God, Op. 65 No. 59

2:14 p.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

2:23 p.m.

Liszt – De Profundis For Piano And Orchestra, S. 691

3 p.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

3:08 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

3:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

3:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

3:38 p.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Elegies

3:46 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

Sunday, April 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Gulda – Music For String Quartet In F-Sharp

6:22 a.m.

Sousa – Easter Morning On The White House Lawn

6:25 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 11 In G From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

6:33 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Cinderella,' Op. 107

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

7:26 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Easter History

7:51 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Piano Trio In E

8:06 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

8:11 a.m.

Creston – The Resurrection From Symphony No. 3, Op. 48

8:20 a.m.

Pilati – Prelude, Aria And Tarantella

8:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

9:06 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Easter From 'Five Mystical Songs'

9:12 a.m.

Anonymous – St. Luke Passion

10:01 a.m.

Koechlin – Song Of The Resurrection

10:04 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 12 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

10:12 a.m.

Bach – Chorus, 'Wir Setzen Uns Mit Tränen Nieder' From 'St. Matthew Passion'

10:18 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

10:21 a.m.

Bliss – Miracle In The Gorbals

11 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Erbarme Dich, Mein Gott' From St. Matthew Passion, Bwv 244

11:08 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

11:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

11:25 a.m.

Dupré – Symphony-Passion, Op. 23

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Leshnoff – Concerto For Clarinet And Bassoon
Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Jubilant Music For Easter
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Marchant – Echo

6:10 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 19 In E-Flat, K. 132

6:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 84

6:37 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

6:43 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

6:47 a.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In G, H. 145

7:09 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

7:11 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 18 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:24 a.m.

Grunn – Desert Suite, Op. 7

7:38 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 4

7:51 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Traditional – Las Vacas

8:15 a.m.

Del Tredici – S/M Ballade

8:28 a.m.

Kirsch – One Summer Day, Op. 9A

8:38 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

9 a.m.

Dyson – Rhapsodies (3) For String Quartet

9:32 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 7

9:34 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

10 a.m.

Dwyer – Bernardo'S Tango

10:06 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

10:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Berceuse

10:17 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

11 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

11:32 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, 'The Hunt'

12:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

12:11 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

12:15 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

1 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

1:06 p.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

3 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 1

3:13 p.m.

Schulhoff – Symphony No. 1

3:43 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

4:12 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 6

4:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Notturno In G

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:32 p.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In C For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 4

4:45 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

5:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'He Was Despised' From 'Messiah'

5:23 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:30 p.m.

Mašek, P. – Oboe Quartet In G

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6 p.m.

Langgaard – String Quartet No. 6

6:15 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

6:30 p.m.

Asenjo – The Great Stage Of The World

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1
Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Murcia – Fandango

6:13 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Character Pieces, Op. 81

6:29 a.m.

Uccellini – Aria No. 13 On 'Questa Bella Sirena'

6:33 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In G

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Theme And Variations In F-Sharp, Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:12 a.m.

Karlowicz – Piano Sonatina In D

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In F, K. 19A

7:32 a.m.

Piston – Suite For Oboe And Piano

7:41 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

7:45 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

8:13 a.m.

Clérambault – Suite In The Second Mode, From First Organ Book

8:24 a.m.

Moon – Dinner Is West

8:40 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 36 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

9:04 a.m.

Pinto – Piano Sonatina In G, Op. 4 No. 1

9:18 a.m.

Böhme – Brass Sextet, Op. 30

9:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – Symphony No. 6 In A

10:44 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

11 a.m.

Kayser – Trio For Oboe, Horn And Bassoon

11:14 a.m.

Fernandes – Tleycantimo Choquiliya

11:18 a.m.

Offenbach – Pastoral Ballet From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Polonaises For Piano Four-Hands, Op. Iii

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

12:10 p.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

12:24 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

12:27 p.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

12:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

2:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Ancienne No. 1, Op. 54

3:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

3:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

3:36 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

4:06 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:15 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prelude To Act 4 From 'Andromaque'

4:21 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Temistocle'

4:51 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

5:06 p.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 17 In G

5:10 p.m.

Alkan – Concerto Da Camera No. 2 In C-Sharp, Op. 10 No. 2

5:19 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

5:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

5:49 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:08 p.m.

Mills, B. – Duo For Flute And Clarinet

6:16 p.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Médée'

6:24 p.m.

Mannelli – Sinfonia For Solo Violin

6:31 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 1
Pärt – Fratres
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:13 a.m.

Veracini – Recorder Sonata No. 4

6:24 a.m.

Turina – Serenata For Strings, Op. 87

6:36 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Corea – Spain

7:12 a.m.

degli Antoni – Sonata No. 7

7:20 a.m.

Del Tredici – Aeolian Ballade

7:33 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In A

7:42 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

7:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

8:12 a.m.

Hadley – Under The Pines, Op. 89 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Hilmar – Polka, 'Esmerelda'

8:21 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In A

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cantata 'Vengo A Voi, Luci Adorate,' Rv 682

8:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

10:10 a.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 37 No. 1

10:15 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

10:23 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Movements For String Quartet

10:31 a.m.

Vladigerov – Passion, Op. 9 No. 8

10:36 a.m.

Tishchenko – Suite From 'Yaroslavna,' Op. 58

11 a.m.

Castérède – Flute Sonata In Suite Form

11:14 a.m.

Paderewski – Fantaisie Polonaise For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 19

11:38 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

12:06 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 107

12:12 p.m.

Pleyel – String Trio In D, Op. 10 No. 2

12:23 p.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From 'Madama Butterfly'

12:26 p.m.

Letelier – Four Pieces, Op. 33

12:36 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

1 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 7 No. 3

1:16 p.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3:11 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:17 p.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

4:10 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

4:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In G, Rv 22

4:26 p.m.

Kirsch – Elegy, Op. 23

4:33 p.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 4 In E

4:40 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In D, Op. 71 No. 1

4:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 118 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 0

5:27 p.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

5:31 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

5:34 p.m.

Merula – Sonata No. 1

5:39 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

6 p.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

6:04 p.m.

Gombert – Motet, 'Quam Pulchra Est'

6:10 p.m.

Weinberg – Sonata No. 1 For Solo Cello, Op. 72

6:24 p.m.

Gretchaninov – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 27, 'Pastorale'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Music By Dominican Composers Darwin Qquino, Michel Camilo, Jose Guillermo Puello
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Callinoe

6:11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

6:19 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In A For Solo Viola

6:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

6:36 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

7:07 a.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

7:11 a.m.

Giuliani – Serenade In G, Op. 127

7:26 a.m.

Guerrieri – Sonata, 'La Lucina'

7:33 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In D-Sharp, Op. 8 No. 12

7:36 a.m.

Pergolesi – Violin Concerto

7:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

8:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

8:09 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

8:18 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In C

8:25 a.m.

Gaubert – Suite For Flute And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

9 a.m.

Grieg – Humoresques, Op. 6

9:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

9:16 a.m.

Copland – Duo For Violin And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

10 a.m.

Schulhoff – Concerto For String Quartet

10:22 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:08 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe, Strings And Continuo

12:16 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – The Zouaves' Drill, Op. 68

12:19 p.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:33 p.m.

Witt – Septet In F For Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn And Strings

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 43

2:05 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

2:18 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

2:31 p.m.

Gunning – Symphony No. 12

3 p.m.

Duncan, L. – Viola Sonata

3:10 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

3:15 p.m.

Dykstra – Rag For New Orleans, September 2005

3:21 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

4:18 p.m.

Wilder – Three Octets

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sei Lob Und Preis Mit Ehren' From Cantata No. 167

4:31 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 17 No.4

4:54 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

5:06 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E.

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

5:12 p.m.

Rutter – Childhood Lyrics

5:23 p.m.

Matteis – Passaggio; Fugue; Ground

5:31 p.m.

Hoffer – Elegy For A Friend

5:43 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 3

5:54 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Second Tuning From 'Lessons For Solo Lyra Viol'

6:32 p.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 8 In B, Op. 47

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ludwig, D. – Aria Fantasy
Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Mozart, Woo 46
Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

6:12 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In E

6:26 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

6:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Sonata For Two Flutes, Op. 75

6:38 a.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

6:43 a.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

7:07 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

7:18 a.m.

Arnold – Sussex, Op. 31

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – In Smyrna

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Danket Alle Gott,' Bwv 657

7:40 a.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

7:46 a.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

8:10 a.m.

Colombi – Variations On 'La Bergamasca'

8:14 a.m.

Horvat – Seven Pianos

8:30 a.m.

Ward – Symphony No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Mozart – Andante And Allegretto In C, K. 404

8:55 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

9 a.m.

Mokranjac – Piano Sonatine No. 1 In A

9:10 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 10

10:30 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11:07 a.m.

Kalkbrenner – Variations On A Chopin Mazurka, Op. 120

11:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

11:28 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

11:33 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In D For Winds, Op. 44

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Solemnity

12:12 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:18 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In E, Rv 17A

12:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Fancy Free

1 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

2:20 p.m.

Jallu – À Gennevilliers

2:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

2:31 p.m.

Dallapiccola – Canti Di Prigionia

3 p.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 29

3:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

3:39 p.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 64 No. 6

4:28 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:10

4:33 p.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

4:43 p.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

5:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

5:13 p.m.

Bitti – Oboe Sonata In C

5:21 p.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

5:31 p.m.

Still – Citadel

5:34 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In F

6:16 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

6:23 p.m.

Summer – Garden Of Forking Paths, Part 2

6:35 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Felder – Die Dämmerungen
Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Weber – Invitation To The Dance
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

6:07 a.m.

Buxtehude – Variations On 'The Light Fades Toward The Dark Night'

6:16 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, 'Quartettsatz'

6:25 a.m.

Hilliard – Coty

6:33 a.m.

Vranicky, A – Aphrodite Symphony

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:11 a.m.

Offenbach – Cello Duo In E, Op. 54 No. 3

7:35 a.m.

Bruckner – Memory

7:40 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

8:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

8:22 a.m.

Cazzati – Sonata, 'La Gaetana'

8:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From Act 1 Of 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – Novelettes (5) From Op. 21

9:41 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In E, 'Clio,' Z. 8

10 a.m.

Kirsch – Açores, Op. 35

10:29 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

10:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Carnival Of The Animals

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Simon Boccanegra
1:26 p.m.

Hummel – Concerto In G For Violin And Piano, Op. 17

2 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Sonata, 'La Guidoni'

2:05 p.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

2:09 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Now Thank We All Our God, Op. 65 No. 59

2:14 p.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

2:23 p.m.

Liszt – De Profundis For Piano And Orchestra, S. 691

3 p.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

3:08 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

3:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

3:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

3:38 p.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Elegies

3:46 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

Sunday, April 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Gulda – Music For String Quartet In F-Sharp

6:22 a.m.

Sousa – Easter Morning On The White House Lawn

6:25 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 11 In G From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

6:33 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Cinderella,' Op. 107

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

7:26 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Easter History

7:51 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Piano Trio In E

8:06 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

8:11 a.m.

Creston – The Resurrection From Symphony No. 3, Op. 48

8:20 a.m.

Pilati – Prelude, Aria And Tarantella

8:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

9:06 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Easter From 'Five Mystical Songs'

9:12 a.m.

Anonymous – St. Luke Passion

10:01 a.m.

Koechlin – Song Of The Resurrection

10:04 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 12 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

10:12 a.m.

Bach – Chorus, 'Wir Setzen Uns Mit Tränen Nieder' From 'St. Matthew Passion'

10:18 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

10:21 a.m.

Bliss – Miracle In The Gorbals

11 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Erbarme Dich, Mein Gott' From St. Matthew Passion, Bwv 244

11:08 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

11:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

11:25 a.m.

Dupré – Symphony-Passion, Op. 23

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Leshnoff – Concerto For Clarinet And Bassoon
Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Jubilant Music For Easter
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Marchant – Echo

6:10 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 19 In E-Flat, K. 132

6:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 84

6:37 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

6:43 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

6:47 a.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In G, H. 145

7:09 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

7:11 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 18 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:24 a.m.

Grunn – Desert Suite, Op. 7

7:38 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 4

7:51 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Traditional – Las Vacas

8:15 a.m.

Del Tredici – S/M Ballade

8:28 a.m.

Kirsch – One Summer Day, Op. 9A

8:38 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

9 a.m.

Dyson – Rhapsodies (3) For String Quartet

9:32 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 7

9:34 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

10 a.m.

Dwyer – Bernardo'S Tango

10:06 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

10:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Berceuse

10:17 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

11 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

11:32 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, 'The Hunt'

12:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

12:11 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

12:15 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

1 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

1:06 p.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

3 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 1

3:13 p.m.

Schulhoff – Symphony No. 1

3:43 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

4:12 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 6

4:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Notturno In G

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:32 p.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In C For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 4

4:45 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

5:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'He Was Despised' From 'Messiah'

5:23 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:30 p.m.

Mašek, P. – Oboe Quartet In G

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6 p.m.

Langgaard – String Quartet No. 6

6:15 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

6:30 p.m.

Asenjo – The Great Stage Of The World

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1
Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Murcia – Fandango

6:13 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Character Pieces, Op. 81

6:29 a.m.

Uccellini – Aria No. 13 On 'Questa Bella Sirena'

6:33 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In G

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Theme And Variations In F-Sharp, Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:12 a.m.

Karlowicz – Piano Sonatina In D

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In F, K. 19A

7:32 a.m.

Piston – Suite For Oboe And Piano

7:41 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

7:45 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

8:13 a.m.

Clérambault – Suite In The Second Mode, From First Organ Book

8:24 a.m.

Moon – Dinner Is West

8:40 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 36 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

9:04 a.m.

Pinto – Piano Sonatina In G, Op. 4 No. 1

9:18 a.m.

Böhme – Brass Sextet, Op. 30

9:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – Symphony No. 6 In A

10:44 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

11 a.m.

Kayser – Trio For Oboe, Horn And Bassoon

11:14 a.m.

Fernandes – Tleycantimo Choquiliya

11:18 a.m.

Offenbach – Pastoral Ballet From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Polonaises For Piano Four-Hands, Op. Iii

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

12:10 p.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

12:24 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

12:27 p.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

12:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

2:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Ancienne No. 1, Op. 54

3:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

3:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

3:36 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

4:06 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:15 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prelude To Act 4 From 'Andromaque'

4:21 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Temistocle'

4:51 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

5:06 p.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 17 In G

5:10 p.m.

Alkan – Concerto Da Camera No. 2 In C-Sharp, Op. 10 No. 2

5:19 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

5:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

5:49 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:08 p.m.

Mills, B. – Duo For Flute And Clarinet

6:16 p.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Médée'

6:24 p.m.

Mannelli – Sinfonia For Solo Violin

6:31 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 1
Pärt – Fratres
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:13 a.m.

Veracini – Recorder Sonata No. 4

6:24 a.m.

Turina – Serenata For Strings, Op. 87

6:36 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Corea – Spain

7:12 a.m.

degli Antoni – Sonata No. 7

7:20 a.m.

Del Tredici – Aeolian Ballade

7:33 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In A

7:42 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

7:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

8:12 a.m.

Hadley – Under The Pines, Op. 89 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Hilmar – Polka, 'Esmerelda'

8:21 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In A

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cantata 'Vengo A Voi, Luci Adorate,' Rv 682

8:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

10:10 a.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 37 No. 1

10:15 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

10:23 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Movements For String Quartet

10:31 a.m.

Vladigerov – Passion, Op. 9 No. 8

10:36 a.m.

Tishchenko – Suite From 'Yaroslavna,' Op. 58

11 a.m.

Castérède – Flute Sonata In Suite Form

11:14 a.m.

Paderewski – Fantaisie Polonaise For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 19

11:38 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

12:06 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 107

12:12 p.m.

Pleyel – String Trio In D, Op. 10 No. 2

12:23 p.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From 'Madama Butterfly'

12:26 p.m.

Letelier – Four Pieces, Op. 33

12:36 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

1 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 7 No. 3

1:16 p.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3:11 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:17 p.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

4:10 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

4:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In G, Rv 22

4:26 p.m.

Kirsch – Elegy, Op. 23

4:33 p.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 4 In E

4:40 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In D, Op. 71 No. 1

4:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 118 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 0

5:27 p.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

5:31 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

5:34 p.m.

Merula – Sonata No. 1

5:39 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

6 p.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

6:04 p.m.

Gombert – Motet, 'Quam Pulchra Est'

6:10 p.m.

Weinberg – Sonata No. 1 For Solo Cello, Op. 72

6:24 p.m.

Gretchaninov – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 27, 'Pastorale'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Music By Dominican Composers Darwin Qquino, Michel Camilo, Jose Guillermo Puello
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Callinoe

6:11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

6:19 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In A For Solo Viola

6:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

6:36 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

7:07 a.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

7:11 a.m.

Giuliani – Serenade In G, Op. 127

7:26 a.m.

Guerrieri – Sonata, 'La Lucina'

7:33 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In D-Sharp, Op. 8 No. 12

7:36 a.m.

Pergolesi – Violin Concerto

7:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

8:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

8:09 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

8:18 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In C

8:25 a.m.

Gaubert – Suite For Flute And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

9 a.m.

Grieg – Humoresques, Op. 6

9:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

9:16 a.m.

Copland – Duo For Violin And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

10 a.m.

Schulhoff – Concerto For String Quartet

10:22 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:08 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe, Strings And Continuo

12:16 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – The Zouaves' Drill, Op. 68

12:19 p.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:33 p.m.

Witt – Septet In F For Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn And Strings

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 43

2:05 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

2:18 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

2:31 p.m.

Gunning – Symphony No. 12

3 p.m.

Duncan, L. – Viola Sonata

3:10 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

3:15 p.m.

Dykstra – Rag For New Orleans, September 2005

3:21 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

4:18 p.m.

Wilder – Three Octets

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sei Lob Und Preis Mit Ehren' From Cantata No. 167

4:31 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 17 No.4

4:54 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

5:06 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E.

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

5:12 p.m.

Rutter – Childhood Lyrics

5:23 p.m.

Matteis – Passaggio; Fugue; Ground

5:31 p.m.

Hoffer – Elegy For A Friend

5:43 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 3

5:54 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Second Tuning From 'Lessons For Solo Lyra Viol'

6:32 p.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 8 In B, Op. 47

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ludwig, D. – Aria Fantasy
Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Mozart, Woo 46
Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

6:12 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In E

6:26 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

6:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Sonata For Two Flutes, Op. 75

6:38 a.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

6:43 a.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

7:07 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

7:18 a.m.

Arnold – Sussex, Op. 31

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – In Smyrna

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Danket Alle Gott,' Bwv 657

7:40 a.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

7:46 a.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

8:10 a.m.

Colombi – Variations On 'La Bergamasca'

8:14 a.m.

Horvat – Seven Pianos

8:30 a.m.

Ward – Symphony No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Mozart – Andante And Allegretto In C, K. 404

8:55 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

9 a.m.

Mokranjac – Piano Sonatine No. 1 In A

9:10 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 10

10:30 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11:07 a.m.

Kalkbrenner – Variations On A Chopin Mazurka, Op. 120

11:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

11:28 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

11:33 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In D For Winds, Op. 44

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Solemnity

12:12 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:18 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In E, Rv 17A

12:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Fancy Free

1 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

2:20 p.m.

Jallu – À Gennevilliers

2:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

2:31 p.m.

Dallapiccola – Canti Di Prigionia

3 p.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 29

3:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

3:39 p.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 64 No. 6

4:28 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:10

4:33 p.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

4:43 p.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

5:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

5:13 p.m.

Bitti – Oboe Sonata In C

5:21 p.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

5:31 p.m.

Still – Citadel

5:34 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In F

6:16 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

6:23 p.m.

Summer – Garden Of Forking Paths, Part 2

6:35 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Felder – Die Dämmerungen
Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Weber – Invitation To The Dance
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

6:07 a.m.

Buxtehude – Variations On 'The Light Fades Toward The Dark Night'

6:16 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, 'Quartettsatz'

6:25 a.m.

Hilliard – Coty

6:33 a.m.

Vranicky, A – Aphrodite Symphony

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:11 a.m.

Offenbach – Cello Duo In E, Op. 54 No. 3

7:35 a.m.

Bruckner – Memory

7:40 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

8:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

8:22 a.m.

Cazzati – Sonata, 'La Gaetana'

8:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From Act 1 Of 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – Novelettes (5) From Op. 21

9:41 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In E, 'Clio,' Z. 8

10 a.m.

Kirsch – Açores, Op. 35

10:29 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

10:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Carnival Of The Animals

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Simon Boccanegra
1:26 p.m.

Hummel – Concerto In G For Violin And Piano, Op. 17

2 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Sonata, 'La Guidoni'

2:05 p.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

2:09 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Now Thank We All Our God, Op. 65 No. 59

2:14 p.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

2:23 p.m.

Liszt – De Profundis For Piano And Orchestra, S. 691

3 p.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

3:08 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

3:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

3:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

3:38 p.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Elegies

3:46 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

Sunday, April 12, 2020

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

6:02 a.m.

Gulda – Music For String Quartet In F-Sharp

6:22 a.m.

Sousa – Easter Morning On The White House Lawn

6:25 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 11 In G From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

6:33 a.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 1 From 'Cinderella,' Op. 107

7:06 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Falla – Harpsichord Concerto

7:26 a.m.

Brunckhorst – Easter History

7:51 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Piano Trio In E

8:06 a.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

8:11 a.m.

Creston – The Resurrection From Symphony No. 3, Op. 48

8:20 a.m.

Pilati – Prelude, Aria And Tarantella

8:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, 'La Passione'

9:06 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Easter From 'Five Mystical Songs'

9:12 a.m.

Anonymous – St. Luke Passion

10:01 a.m.

Koechlin – Song Of The Resurrection

10:04 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 12 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

10:12 a.m.

Bach – Chorus, 'Wir Setzen Uns Mit Tränen Nieder' From 'St. Matthew Passion'

10:18 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

10:21 a.m.

Bliss – Miracle In The Gorbals

11 a.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Erbarme Dich, Mein Gott' From St. Matthew Passion, Bwv 244

11:08 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

11:23 a.m.

Hovhaness – Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Op. 100 No. 3B

11:25 a.m.

Dupré – Symphony-Passion, Op. 23

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1 p.m.

*Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Leshnoff – Concerto For Clarinet And Bassoon
Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 In D, Op. 125, 'Choral'
3 p.m.

*C24

8:01 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Jubilant Music For Easter
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Marchant – Echo

6:10 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 19 In E-Flat, K. 132

6:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Chamber Concerto In D, Rv 84

6:37 a.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

6:43 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variation No. 18 From Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

6:47 a.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

7:07 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Solfeggio In G, H. 145

7:09 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'Geneviève De Brabant'

7:11 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 18 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:24 a.m.

Grunn – Desert Suite, Op. 7

7:38 a.m.

Michael – Parthia No. 4

7:51 a.m.

Gershwin – Variations On 'I Got Rhythm'

8:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

8:12 a.m.

Traditional – Las Vacas

8:15 a.m.

Del Tredici – S/M Ballade

8:28 a.m.

Kirsch – One Summer Day, Op. 9A

8:38 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

9 a.m.

Dyson – Rhapsodies (3) For String Quartet

9:32 a.m.

Rossi, M. – Corrente No. 7

9:34 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Cello Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 58

10 a.m.

Dwyer – Bernardo'S Tango

10:06 a.m.

Smetana – Skocna From 'The Bartered Bride'

10:12 a.m.

Gottschalk – Berceuse

10:17 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

11 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 26

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 2 In E, Bwv 1042

11:32 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 17 In B-Flat, K. 458, 'The Hunt'

12:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

12:11 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

12:15 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quintet In F, Op. 34

1 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Otello'

1:06 p.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

3 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Pieces (2), Op. 1

3:13 p.m.

Schulhoff – Symphony No. 1

3:43 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Septet In E-Flat For Piano, Trumpet And Strings, Op. 65

4:06 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, 'Choppy Balaton'

4:12 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 6

4:24 p.m.

Mendelssohn-Hensel – Notturno In G

4:29 p.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

4:32 p.m.

Somis, G.L. – Sonata In C For Violin And Cello, Op. 2 No. 4

4:45 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

5:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

5:10 p.m.

Handel – Aria, 'He Was Despised' From 'Messiah'

5:23 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:30 p.m.

Mašek, P. – Oboe Quartet In G

5:39 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6 p.m.

Langgaard – String Quartet No. 6

6:15 p.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

6:30 p.m.

Asenjo – The Great Stage Of The World

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Haydn – Cello Concerto No. 1 In C, Hob. Viib:1
Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, 'Great Mass'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Murcia – Fandango

6:13 a.m.

Hartmann, JPE – Character Pieces, Op. 81

6:29 a.m.

Uccellini – Aria No. 13 On 'Questa Bella Sirena'

6:33 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – March In G

6:35 a.m.

Grainger – Irish Tune From County Derry (Danny Boy; Londonderry Air)

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Theme And Variations In F-Sharp, Op. 72

7:07 a.m.

Nielsen – Overture To 'Maskarade'

7:12 a.m.

Karlowicz – Piano Sonatina In D

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In F, K. 19A

7:32 a.m.

Piston – Suite For Oboe And Piano

7:41 a.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of 'Lohengrin'

7:45 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

8:13 a.m.

Clérambault – Suite In The Second Mode, From First Organ Book

8:24 a.m.

Moon – Dinner Is West

8:40 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In A, Op. 36 No. 1

8:50 a.m.

Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26

9 a.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From 'Rodeo'

9:04 a.m.

Pinto – Piano Sonatina In G, Op. 4 No. 1

9:18 a.m.

Böhme – Brass Sextet, Op. 30

9:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

10:08 a.m.

Weigl – Symphony No. 6 In A

10:44 a.m.

Bach – Passacaglia And Fugue In C, Bwv 582

11 a.m.

Kayser – Trio For Oboe, Horn And Bassoon

11:14 a.m.

Fernandes – Tleycantimo Choquiliya

11:18 a.m.

Offenbach – Pastoral Ballet From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Polonaises For Piano Four-Hands, Op. Iii

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

12:10 p.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole

12:24 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Tritsch-Tratsch,' Op. 214

12:27 p.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

12:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E, Op. 120

1 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

2:24 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

3 p.m.

Albéniz – Suite Ancienne No. 1, Op. 54

3:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Sostenuto, From 'Moonlight' Sonata

3:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite Populaire Brésilienne

3:36 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

4:06 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:15 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Prelude To Act 4 From 'Andromaque'

4:21 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Sonata No. 2

4:41 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Temistocle'

4:51 p.m.

Milhaud – Scaramouche, Op. 165B

5:06 p.m.

Albero – Harpsichord Sonata No. 17 In G

5:10 p.m.

Alkan – Concerto Da Camera No. 2 In C-Sharp, Op. 10 No. 2

5:19 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

5:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

5:49 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Poet And Peasant'

6 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 4 In A-Flat, D. 899

6:08 p.m.

Mills, B. – Duo For Flute And Clarinet

6:16 p.m.

Cherubini – Overture To 'Médée'

6:24 p.m.

Mannelli – Sinfonia For Solo Violin

6:31 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 1
Pärt – Fratres
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:13 a.m.

Veracini – Recorder Sonata No. 4

6:24 a.m.

Turina – Serenata For Strings, Op. 87

6:36 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Corea – Spain

7:12 a.m.

degli Antoni – Sonata No. 7

7:20 a.m.

Del Tredici – Aeolian Ballade

7:33 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In A

7:42 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

7:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

8:12 a.m.

Hadley – Under The Pines, Op. 89 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Hilmar – Polka, 'Esmerelda'

8:21 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In A

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cantata 'Vengo A Voi, Luci Adorate,' Rv 682

8:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

10:10 a.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 37 No. 1

10:15 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

10:23 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Movements For String Quartet

10:31 a.m.

Vladigerov – Passion, Op. 9 No. 8

10:36 a.m.

Tishchenko – Suite From 'Yaroslavna,' Op. 58

11 a.m.

Castérède – Flute Sonata In Suite Form

11:14 a.m.

Paderewski – Fantaisie Polonaise For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 19

11:38 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

12:06 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 107

12:12 p.m.

Pleyel – String Trio In D, Op. 10 No. 2

12:23 p.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From 'Madama Butterfly'

12:26 p.m.

Letelier – Four Pieces, Op. 33

12:36 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

1 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 7 No. 3

1:16 p.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3:11 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:17 p.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

4:10 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

4:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In G, Rv 22

4:26 p.m.

Kirsch – Elegy, Op. 23

4:33 p.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 4 In E

4:40 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In D, Op. 71 No. 1

4:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 118 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 0

5:27 p.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

5:31 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

5:34 p.m.

Merula – Sonata No. 1

5:39 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

6 p.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

6:04 p.m.

Gombert – Motet, 'Quam Pulchra Est'

6:10 p.m.

Weinberg – Sonata No. 1 For Solo Cello, Op. 72

6:24 p.m.

Gretchaninov – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 27, 'Pastorale'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Music By Dominican Composers Darwin Qquino, Michel Camilo, Jose Guillermo Puello
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Callinoe

6:11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

6:19 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In A For Solo Viola

6:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

6:36 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

7:07 a.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

7:11 a.m.

Giuliani – Serenade In G, Op. 127

7:26 a.m.

Guerrieri – Sonata, 'La Lucina'

7:33 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In D-Sharp, Op. 8 No. 12

7:36 a.m.

Pergolesi – Violin Concerto

7:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

8:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

8:09 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

8:18 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In C

8:25 a.m.

Gaubert – Suite For Flute And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

9 a.m.

Grieg – Humoresques, Op. 6

9:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

9:16 a.m.

Copland – Duo For Violin And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

10 a.m.

Schulhoff – Concerto For String Quartet

10:22 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:08 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe, Strings And Continuo

12:16 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – The Zouaves' Drill, Op. 68

12:19 p.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:33 p.m.

Witt – Septet In F For Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn And Strings

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 43

2:05 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

2:18 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

2:31 p.m.

Gunning – Symphony No. 12

3 p.m.

Duncan, L. – Viola Sonata

3:10 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

3:15 p.m.

Dykstra – Rag For New Orleans, September 2005

3:21 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

4:18 p.m.

Wilder – Three Octets

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sei Lob Und Preis Mit Ehren' From Cantata No. 167

4:31 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 17 No.4

4:54 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

5:06 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E.

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

5:12 p.m.

Rutter – Childhood Lyrics

5:23 p.m.

Matteis – Passaggio; Fugue; Ground

5:31 p.m.

Hoffer – Elegy For A Friend

5:43 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 3

5:54 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Second Tuning From 'Lessons For Solo Lyra Viol'

6:32 p.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 8 In B, Op. 47

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ludwig, D. – Aria Fantasy
Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Mozart, Woo 46
Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614
9 p.m.

*C24

6:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

6:12 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In E

6:26 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

6:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Sonata For Two Flutes, Op. 75

6:38 a.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

6:43 a.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

7:07 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

7:18 a.m.

Arnold – Sussex, Op. 31

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – In Smyrna

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Danket Alle Gott,' Bwv 657

7:40 a.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

7:46 a.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

8:10 a.m.

Colombi – Variations On 'La Bergamasca'

8:14 a.m.

Horvat – Seven Pianos

8:30 a.m.

Ward – Symphony No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Mozart – Andante And Allegretto In C, K. 404

8:55 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

9 a.m.

Mokranjac – Piano Sonatine No. 1 In A

9:10 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 10

10:30 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11:07 a.m.

Kalkbrenner – Variations On A Chopin Mazurka, Op. 120

11:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

11:28 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

11:33 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In D For Winds, Op. 44

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Solemnity

12:12 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:18 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In E, Rv 17A

12:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Fancy Free

1 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

2:20 p.m.

Jallu – À Gennevilliers

2:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

2:31 p.m.

Dallapiccola – Canti Di Prigionia

3 p.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 29

3:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

3:39 p.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 64 No. 6

4:28 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:10

4:33 p.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

4:43 p.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

5:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

5:13 p.m.

Bitti – Oboe Sonata In C

5:21 p.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

5:31 p.m.

Still – Citadel

5:34 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In F

6:16 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

6:23 p.m.

Summer – Garden Of Forking Paths, Part 2

6:35 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Felder – Die Dämmerungen
Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Weber – Invitation To The Dance
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

6 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

6:07 a.m.

Buxtehude – Variations On 'The Light Fades Toward The Dark Night'

6:16 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, 'Quartettsatz'

6:25 a.m.

Hilliard – Coty

6:33 a.m.

Vranicky, A – Aphrodite Symphony

7:06 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:11 a.m.

Offenbach – Cello Duo In E, Op. 54 No. 3

7:35 a.m.

Bruckner – Memory

7:40 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

8:06 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

8:22 a.m.

Cazzati – Sonata, 'La Gaetana'

8:28 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Selections From Act 1 Of 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

9:06 a.m.

Schumann – Novelettes (5) From Op. 21

9:41 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In E, 'Clio,' Z. 8

10 a.m.

Kirsch – Açores, Op. 35

10:29 a.m.

Bellstedt – Napoli

10:35 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Carnival Of The Animals

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Verdi – Simon Boccanegra
1:26 p.m.

Hummel – Concerto In G For Violin And Piano, Op. 17

2 p.m.

Vitali, G. – Sonata, 'La Guidoni'

2:05 p.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

2:09 p.m.

Karg-Elert – Now Thank We All Our God, Op. 65 No. 59

2:14 p.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

2:23 p.m.

Liszt – De Profundis For Piano And Orchestra, S. 691

3 p.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

3:08 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

3:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

3:29 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To 'The Mikado'

3:38 p.m.

Busoni – All' Italia From Elegies

3:46 p.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

4:02 p.m.

*Performance Today

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona