Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

May, 2021
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kalafati – Novellette, Op. 6 No. 1

6:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Rondino In E-Flat, Woo 25

6:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 519

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

7:06 a.m.

Barès – Merry Fifty, Op. 21

7:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

7:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 159, 'Sehet, Wir Gehn Hinauf Gen Jerusalem'

7:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 12

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D9

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

8:39 a.m.

Kienzl – String Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 113

9:06 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Toccata In A

9:08 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Il Trovatore'

9:15 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

9:24 a.m.

Rutter – I Will Lift Up Mine Eyes

9:32 a.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 25

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

10:10 a.m.

Bell – Poems, Op. 85

10:25 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 27 In B-Flat, K. 595

11 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A

11:11 a.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

11:25 a.m.

Fibich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 17

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For A Medici Pope
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

6:10 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, 'Soave Sia Il Vento' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

6:33 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

7:14 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Il Matrimonio Segreto'

7:37 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In G

7:55 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:12 a.m.

Stamp – Lindsey'S Soliloquy

8:17 a.m.

Elkjer – Tribute To J.J. Johnson

8:28 a.m.

Schubert – An Die Musik, D. 547

8:31 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Prelude No. 5 From 'L'Art De Toucher Le Clavecin'

8:34 a.m.

Sombrun – Souvenir De Bretagne

8:39 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 11

9:08 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata Concertata In A For Violin And Guitar

9:20 a.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 51

10 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

10:04 a.m.

Copland – Piano Quartet

10:27 a.m.

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Vladigerov – Waltzes (4)

11:16 a.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

11:47 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:06 p.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

12:09 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D6

12:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

1:03 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 6

1:09 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

2 p.m.

Soro – Fantastic Dance

2:05 p.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Alexander Nevsky, Op. 78

3 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

3:06 p.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

3:15 p.m.

Marpurg – Selections From 'Principles Of The Keyboard'

3:24 p.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Puccini – Symphonic Capriccio

4:25 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 4

4:40 p.m.

Donizetti – Ti Voglio Bene Assai

4:45 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

5:06 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

5:13 p.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 1

5:27 p.m.

Wagner – Prize Song From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:31 p.m.

Bowen – Rhapsody For Viola And Piano

5:44 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Balada – Divertimentos

6:18 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6:39 p.m.

Goldschmidt – Clarinet Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

6:15 a.m.

Traditional – The Embroidered Purse

6:19 a.m.

Lully – Divertissement No. 1

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

6:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:07 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

7:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G

7:20 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

7:23 a.m.

Sylvan – Horn Sonata, Op. 7

7:40 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 5 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

8:11 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

8:19 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In C

8:34 a.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

8:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

9 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:04 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 4

9:14 a.m.

Martinu – Madrigals (3) For Violin And Viola

9:31 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 673

10:15 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

10:32 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Op. 27

11 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

11:13 a.m.

Clifford – Kentish Suite

11:33 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89

12:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:15 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 31 In A, Op. 75

12:43 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'

2:16 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

2:23 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 2

2:32 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

2:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux (5), Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

3:05 p.m.

Korngold – Piano Trio In D, Op. 1

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 63

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:10 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

4:21 p.m.

Andriessen, H. – Qui Habitat

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:48 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltzes From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

4:56 p.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Es Ist Das Heil Uns Kommen Her,' Buxwv 186

5:09 p.m.

Morel, F. – Piece In F

5:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

5:20 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

5:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

6 p.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

6:03 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310

6:10 p.m.

Zenamon – Reflexoes No. 6

6:21 p.m.

Beach – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 45

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 890

6:14 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

6:24 a.m.

Kats-Chemin – Schubert Blues

6:34 a.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

6:43 a.m.

Goedicke – Nocturne And Etude, Op. 28

6:51 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Earl Of Essex Galliard

7:09 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

7:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 2 No. 8

7:21 a.m.

Bax – Rogue'S Comedy

7:31 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In E

7:41 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 38 In C

8:29 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From 'Terpsichore'

8:55 a.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

9 a.m.

Green, G. – Rainbow Ripples

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9:09 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Double Bass Sonata

10:14 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In F, S. 234

10:23 a.m.

Susman – Music For 'Native New Yorker'

10:37 a.m.

Rautavaara – Flute Concerto, 'Dances With The Winds,' Op. 69

11 a.m.

Henry VIII – If Love Now Reigned; En Vray Amoure

11:03 a.m.

Revueltas – Ocho Por Radio

11:09 a.m.

Moreno Buendia – Suite Concertante For Harp And Orchestra

11:35 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

12:11 p.m.

Jones, Sam. – Symphony No. 3, 'Palo Duro Canyon'

12:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Koetsier – Tuba Sonatine, Op. 57

1:07 p.m.

Pianelli – Variations On A Sicilian Folk Theme

1:16 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

1:37 p.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

2 p.m.

Beaser – Selections From 'Mountain Songs'

2:14 p.m.

Grieg – Incidental Music For 'Peer Gynt'

3:03 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

3:14 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (3)

4:12 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

4:21 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In D For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 6

4:32 p.m.

Camphouse – Whatsoever Things

4:46 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

5:12 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

5:23 p.m.

Shchedrin – Selections From 'Anna Karenina'

5:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

5:37 p.m.

Hume – A Soldier'S Galliard, From 'Musical Humors'

5:42 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

6:04 p.m.

Chávez – Sonata For Four Horns

6:27 p.m.

Brahms – Sacred Song

6:33 p.m.

La Montaine – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 9, 'In Time Of War'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Piano From Three Centuries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:10 a.m.

Guretzky – Cello Concerto In A

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In E-Flat, Hob. Xiv:1

6:35 a.m.

Telemann – Overture In D For The Hamburg Admiralty Jubilee, Twv 23:1

6:43 a.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:46 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Barès – Carnival Galop, Op. 24

7:10 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

7:14 a.m.

Fodor – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

7:32 a.m.

Margoshes – Neapolitan Serenade

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

7:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 223

8:07 a.m.

Purcell – Minuet In A, Z 649

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

8:15 a.m.

Cimarosa – Concerto In G For Two Flutes And Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

8:39 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

9 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

9:04 a.m.

Tcherepnin – Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 78

9:34 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, 'Jeremiah'

10 a.m.

Liszt – Tristia (Vallée D'Obermann), S. 160 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

11 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

11:02 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 30 In D, K. 202

11:36 a.m.

Rosenthal, M. – Pieces (3) After Nadermann

11:48 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

12:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

12:29 p.m.

Duparc – Orchestral Songs (7)

1 p.m.

Hall, R. – Veni, Vidi, Vici

1:03 p.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 50 No. 1

1:13 p.m.

Vasks – Musica Appassionata

1:32 p.m.

Hahn – Violin Sonata In C

2 p.m.

Purcell, D. – Lovely Charmer

2:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

2:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In D

3:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

3:14 p.m.

Hasse – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 5

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 198

4:10 p.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

4:14 p.m.

Domeniconi – Pieces (5)

4:23 p.m.

Kraft, A. – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 4

4:50 p.m.

Tull – Bagatelles

4:58 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:06 p.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

5:13 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 4 In G From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

5:25 p.m.

Ives – Sunrise

5:31 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

5:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6 p.m.

Respighi – Suite From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

6:26 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 1 In A, Op. 79

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Messiaen – Visions Of The Amen
Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19B No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:14 a.m.

Grainger – Colonial Song

6:21 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:30 a.m.

Kalaniemi – Finnish Pieces (2)

6:38 a.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

7:09 a.m.

Bonis – Women Of Legend

7:20 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 3

7:29 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

7:36 a.m.

Fick – Concerto A Cinque

7:49 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

8:07 a.m.

Poulenc – Villageoises

8:11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In F For Strings, Jc 32

8:23 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 9 In B-Flat, K. 240

8:37 a.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Solomon'

8:50 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

9 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

9:13 a.m.

Eichner – Harp Concerto In C

9:28 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

9:45 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

10 a.m.

Goldman, E. – On The Campus

10:03 a.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

11:05 a.m.

Kvandal – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 30

11:13 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:21 a.m.

Henze – Serenade For Solo Cello

11:30 a.m.

Grieg – Symphonic Dances, Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

12:11 p.m.

Messiaen – Rhythmic Studies (4)

12:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, 'Italian'

1 p.m.

Hoiby – Sextet For Piano And Winds

1:22 p.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516

2 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In C, Bwv 1033

2:08 p.m.

Melkikh – Trio For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon, Op. 17

2:22 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaises De Redoutte

2:34 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'King Lear,' Op. 58A (Stage Version)

3 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

3:14 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

3:28 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

3:34 p.m.

de Hartmann – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

D'Ambrosio – Serenade In D, Op. 4

4:10 p.m.

Still – Mother And Child

4:18 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 7

4:29 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 2

4:36 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

4:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Fantasy In C For Piano, Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 80, 'Choral Fantasy'

5:06 p.m.

Satie – La Diva De L'Empire

5:09 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Piano Concerto In A

5:27 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:37 p.m.

Schubert – Chor Der Engel, D. 440

5:42 p.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 12 In C

5:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:03 p.m.

Broughton – The Fingerprints Of Childhood

6:24 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Boléro
Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21
Rouse – Symphony No. 6
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 a.m.

Traditional – Catching Butterflies

6:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 9 In E, Op. 14 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 6 In G

7:06 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:11 a.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise On The Italian Air 'Tu Me Dame Dividi'

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:34 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Piano Concerto In C

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

8:10 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 8

8:23 a.m.

Berlioz – Sanctus From 'Requiem, Op. 5'

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Sinfonia

9:33 a.m.

Lansky – Shapeshifters

10 a.m.

Wranitzky – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

10:26 a.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

10:29 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto No. 1 In E For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bellini – I Puritani
2:35 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

2:40 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – June: Barcarolle, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

2:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

3 p.m.

Harsányi – Waltz, Op. 2

3:03 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

3:08 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

3:28 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

3:33 p.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

3:53 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kalafati – Novellette, Op. 6 No. 1

6:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Rondino In E-Flat, Woo 25

6:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 519

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

7:06 a.m.

Barès – Merry Fifty, Op. 21

7:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

7:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 159, 'Sehet, Wir Gehn Hinauf Gen Jerusalem'

7:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 12

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D9

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

8:39 a.m.

Kienzl – String Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 113

9:06 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Toccata In A

9:08 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Il Trovatore'

9:15 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

9:24 a.m.

Rutter – I Will Lift Up Mine Eyes

9:32 a.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 25

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

10:10 a.m.

Bell – Poems, Op. 85

10:25 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 27 In B-Flat, K. 595

11 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A

11:11 a.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

11:25 a.m.

Fibich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 17

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For A Medici Pope
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

6:10 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, 'Soave Sia Il Vento' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

6:33 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

7:14 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Il Matrimonio Segreto'

7:37 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In G

7:55 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:12 a.m.

Stamp – Lindsey'S Soliloquy

8:17 a.m.

Elkjer – Tribute To J.J. Johnson

8:28 a.m.

Schubert – An Die Musik, D. 547

8:31 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Prelude No. 5 From 'L'Art De Toucher Le Clavecin'

8:34 a.m.

Sombrun – Souvenir De Bretagne

8:39 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 11

9:08 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata Concertata In A For Violin And Guitar

9:20 a.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 51

10 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

10:04 a.m.

Copland – Piano Quartet

10:27 a.m.

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Vladigerov – Waltzes (4)

11:16 a.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

11:47 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:06 p.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

12:09 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D6

12:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

1:03 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 6

1:09 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

2 p.m.

Soro – Fantastic Dance

2:05 p.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Alexander Nevsky, Op. 78

3 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

3:06 p.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

3:15 p.m.

Marpurg – Selections From 'Principles Of The Keyboard'

3:24 p.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Puccini – Symphonic Capriccio

4:25 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 4

4:40 p.m.

Donizetti – Ti Voglio Bene Assai

4:45 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

5:06 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

5:13 p.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 1

5:27 p.m.

Wagner – Prize Song From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:31 p.m.

Bowen – Rhapsody For Viola And Piano

5:44 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Balada – Divertimentos

6:18 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6:39 p.m.

Goldschmidt – Clarinet Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

6:15 a.m.

Traditional – The Embroidered Purse

6:19 a.m.

Lully – Divertissement No. 1

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

6:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:07 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

7:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G

7:20 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

7:23 a.m.

Sylvan – Horn Sonata, Op. 7

7:40 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 5 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

8:11 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

8:19 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In C

8:34 a.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

8:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

9 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:04 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 4

9:14 a.m.

Martinu – Madrigals (3) For Violin And Viola

9:31 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 673

10:15 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

10:32 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Op. 27

11 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

11:13 a.m.

Clifford – Kentish Suite

11:33 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89

12:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:15 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 31 In A, Op. 75

12:43 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'

2:16 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

2:23 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 2

2:32 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

2:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux (5), Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

3:05 p.m.

Korngold – Piano Trio In D, Op. 1

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 63

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:10 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

4:21 p.m.

Andriessen, H. – Qui Habitat

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:48 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltzes From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

4:56 p.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Es Ist Das Heil Uns Kommen Her,' Buxwv 186

5:09 p.m.

Morel, F. – Piece In F

5:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

5:20 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

5:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

6 p.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

6:03 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310

6:10 p.m.

Zenamon – Reflexoes No. 6

6:21 p.m.

Beach – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 45

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 890

6:14 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

6:24 a.m.

Kats-Chemin – Schubert Blues

6:34 a.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

6:43 a.m.

Goedicke – Nocturne And Etude, Op. 28

6:51 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Earl Of Essex Galliard

7:09 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

7:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 2 No. 8

7:21 a.m.

Bax – Rogue'S Comedy

7:31 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In E

7:41 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 38 In C

8:29 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From 'Terpsichore'

8:55 a.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

9 a.m.

Green, G. – Rainbow Ripples

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9:09 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Double Bass Sonata

10:14 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In F, S. 234

10:23 a.m.

Susman – Music For 'Native New Yorker'

10:37 a.m.

Rautavaara – Flute Concerto, 'Dances With The Winds,' Op. 69

11 a.m.

Henry VIII – If Love Now Reigned; En Vray Amoure

11:03 a.m.

Revueltas – Ocho Por Radio

11:09 a.m.

Moreno Buendia – Suite Concertante For Harp And Orchestra

11:35 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

12:11 p.m.

Jones, Sam. – Symphony No. 3, 'Palo Duro Canyon'

12:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Koetsier – Tuba Sonatine, Op. 57

1:07 p.m.

Pianelli – Variations On A Sicilian Folk Theme

1:16 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

1:37 p.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

2 p.m.

Beaser – Selections From 'Mountain Songs'

2:14 p.m.

Grieg – Incidental Music For 'Peer Gynt'

3:03 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

3:14 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (3)

4:12 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

4:21 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In D For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 6

4:32 p.m.

Camphouse – Whatsoever Things

4:46 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

5:12 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

5:23 p.m.

Shchedrin – Selections From 'Anna Karenina'

5:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

5:37 p.m.

Hume – A Soldier'S Galliard, From 'Musical Humors'

5:42 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

6:04 p.m.

Chávez – Sonata For Four Horns

6:27 p.m.

Brahms – Sacred Song

6:33 p.m.

La Montaine – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 9, 'In Time Of War'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Piano From Three Centuries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:10 a.m.

Guretzky – Cello Concerto In A

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In E-Flat, Hob. Xiv:1

6:35 a.m.

Telemann – Overture In D For The Hamburg Admiralty Jubilee, Twv 23:1

6:43 a.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:46 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Barès – Carnival Galop, Op. 24

7:10 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

7:14 a.m.

Fodor – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

7:32 a.m.

Margoshes – Neapolitan Serenade

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

7:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 223

8:07 a.m.

Purcell – Minuet In A, Z 649

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

8:15 a.m.

Cimarosa – Concerto In G For Two Flutes And Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

8:39 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

9 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

9:04 a.m.

Tcherepnin – Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 78

9:34 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, 'Jeremiah'

10 a.m.

Liszt – Tristia (Vallée D'Obermann), S. 160 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

11 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

11:02 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 30 In D, K. 202

11:36 a.m.

Rosenthal, M. – Pieces (3) After Nadermann

11:48 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

12:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

12:29 p.m.

Duparc – Orchestral Songs (7)

1 p.m.

Hall, R. – Veni, Vidi, Vici

1:03 p.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 50 No. 1

1:13 p.m.

Vasks – Musica Appassionata

1:32 p.m.

Hahn – Violin Sonata In C

2 p.m.

Purcell, D. – Lovely Charmer

2:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

2:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In D

3:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

3:14 p.m.

Hasse – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 5

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 198

4:10 p.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

4:14 p.m.

Domeniconi – Pieces (5)

4:23 p.m.

Kraft, A. – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 4

4:50 p.m.

Tull – Bagatelles

4:58 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:06 p.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

5:13 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 4 In G From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

5:25 p.m.

Ives – Sunrise

5:31 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

5:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6 p.m.

Respighi – Suite From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

6:26 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 1 In A, Op. 79

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Messiaen – Visions Of The Amen
Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19B No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:14 a.m.

Grainger – Colonial Song

6:21 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:30 a.m.

Kalaniemi – Finnish Pieces (2)

6:38 a.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

7:09 a.m.

Bonis – Women Of Legend

7:20 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 3

7:29 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

7:36 a.m.

Fick – Concerto A Cinque

7:49 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

8:07 a.m.

Poulenc – Villageoises

8:11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In F For Strings, Jc 32

8:23 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 9 In B-Flat, K. 240

8:37 a.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Solomon'

8:50 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

9 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

9:13 a.m.

Eichner – Harp Concerto In C

9:28 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

9:45 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

10 a.m.

Goldman, E. – On The Campus

10:03 a.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

11:05 a.m.

Kvandal – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 30

11:13 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:21 a.m.

Henze – Serenade For Solo Cello

11:30 a.m.

Grieg – Symphonic Dances, Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

12:11 p.m.

Messiaen – Rhythmic Studies (4)

12:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, 'Italian'

1 p.m.

Hoiby – Sextet For Piano And Winds

1:22 p.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516

2 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In C, Bwv 1033

2:08 p.m.

Melkikh – Trio For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon, Op. 17

2:22 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaises De Redoutte

2:34 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'King Lear,' Op. 58A (Stage Version)

3 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

3:14 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

3:28 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

3:34 p.m.

de Hartmann – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

D'Ambrosio – Serenade In D, Op. 4

4:10 p.m.

Still – Mother And Child

4:18 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 7

4:29 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 2

4:36 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

4:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Fantasy In C For Piano, Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 80, 'Choral Fantasy'

5:06 p.m.

Satie – La Diva De L'Empire

5:09 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Piano Concerto In A

5:27 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:37 p.m.

Schubert – Chor Der Engel, D. 440

5:42 p.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 12 In C

5:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:03 p.m.

Broughton – The Fingerprints Of Childhood

6:24 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Boléro
Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21
Rouse – Symphony No. 6
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 a.m.

Traditional – Catching Butterflies

6:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 9 In E, Op. 14 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 6 In G

7:06 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:11 a.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise On The Italian Air 'Tu Me Dame Dividi'

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:34 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Piano Concerto In C

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

8:10 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 8

8:23 a.m.

Berlioz – Sanctus From 'Requiem, Op. 5'

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Sinfonia

9:33 a.m.

Lansky – Shapeshifters

10 a.m.

Wranitzky – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

10:26 a.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

10:29 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto No. 1 In E For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bellini – I Puritani
2:35 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

2:40 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – June: Barcarolle, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

2:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

3 p.m.

Harsányi – Waltz, Op. 2

3:03 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

3:08 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

3:28 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

3:33 p.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

3:53 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kalafati – Novellette, Op. 6 No. 1

6:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Rondino In E-Flat, Woo 25

6:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 519

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

7:06 a.m.

Barès – Merry Fifty, Op. 21

7:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

7:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 159, 'Sehet, Wir Gehn Hinauf Gen Jerusalem'

7:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 12

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D9

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

8:39 a.m.

Kienzl – String Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 113

9:06 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Toccata In A

9:08 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Il Trovatore'

9:15 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

9:24 a.m.

Rutter – I Will Lift Up Mine Eyes

9:32 a.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 25

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

10:10 a.m.

Bell – Poems, Op. 85

10:25 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 27 In B-Flat, K. 595

11 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A

11:11 a.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

11:25 a.m.

Fibich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 17

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For A Medici Pope
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

6:10 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, 'Soave Sia Il Vento' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

6:33 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

7:14 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Il Matrimonio Segreto'

7:37 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In G

7:55 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:12 a.m.

Stamp – Lindsey'S Soliloquy

8:17 a.m.

Elkjer – Tribute To J.J. Johnson

8:28 a.m.

Schubert – An Die Musik, D. 547

8:31 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Prelude No. 5 From 'L'Art De Toucher Le Clavecin'

8:34 a.m.

Sombrun – Souvenir De Bretagne

8:39 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 11

9:08 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata Concertata In A For Violin And Guitar

9:20 a.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 51

10 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

10:04 a.m.

Copland – Piano Quartet

10:27 a.m.

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Vladigerov – Waltzes (4)

11:16 a.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

11:47 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:06 p.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

12:09 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D6

12:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

1:03 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 6

1:09 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

2 p.m.

Soro – Fantastic Dance

2:05 p.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Alexander Nevsky, Op. 78

3 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

3:06 p.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

3:15 p.m.

Marpurg – Selections From 'Principles Of The Keyboard'

3:24 p.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Puccini – Symphonic Capriccio

4:25 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 4

4:40 p.m.

Donizetti – Ti Voglio Bene Assai

4:45 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

5:06 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

5:13 p.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 1

5:27 p.m.

Wagner – Prize Song From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:31 p.m.

Bowen – Rhapsody For Viola And Piano

5:44 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Balada – Divertimentos

6:18 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6:39 p.m.

Goldschmidt – Clarinet Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

6:15 a.m.

Traditional – The Embroidered Purse

6:19 a.m.

Lully – Divertissement No. 1

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

6:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:07 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

7:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G

7:20 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

7:23 a.m.

Sylvan – Horn Sonata, Op. 7

7:40 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 5 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

8:11 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

8:19 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In C

8:34 a.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

8:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

9 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:04 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 4

9:14 a.m.

Martinu – Madrigals (3) For Violin And Viola

9:31 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 673

10:15 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

10:32 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Op. 27

11 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

11:13 a.m.

Clifford – Kentish Suite

11:33 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89

12:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:15 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 31 In A, Op. 75

12:43 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'

2:16 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

2:23 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 2

2:32 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

2:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux (5), Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

3:05 p.m.

Korngold – Piano Trio In D, Op. 1

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 63

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:10 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

4:21 p.m.

Andriessen, H. – Qui Habitat

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:48 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltzes From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

4:56 p.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Es Ist Das Heil Uns Kommen Her,' Buxwv 186

5:09 p.m.

Morel, F. – Piece In F

5:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

5:20 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

5:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

6 p.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

6:03 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310

6:10 p.m.

Zenamon – Reflexoes No. 6

6:21 p.m.

Beach – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 45

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 890

6:14 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

6:24 a.m.

Kats-Chemin – Schubert Blues

6:34 a.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

6:43 a.m.

Goedicke – Nocturne And Etude, Op. 28

6:51 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Earl Of Essex Galliard

7:09 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

7:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 2 No. 8

7:21 a.m.

Bax – Rogue'S Comedy

7:31 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In E

7:41 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 38 In C

8:29 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From 'Terpsichore'

8:55 a.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

9 a.m.

Green, G. – Rainbow Ripples

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9:09 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Double Bass Sonata

10:14 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In F, S. 234

10:23 a.m.

Susman – Music For 'Native New Yorker'

10:37 a.m.

Rautavaara – Flute Concerto, 'Dances With The Winds,' Op. 69

11 a.m.

Henry VIII – If Love Now Reigned; En Vray Amoure

11:03 a.m.

Revueltas – Ocho Por Radio

11:09 a.m.

Moreno Buendia – Suite Concertante For Harp And Orchestra

11:35 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

12:11 p.m.

Jones, Sam. – Symphony No. 3, 'Palo Duro Canyon'

12:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Koetsier – Tuba Sonatine, Op. 57

1:07 p.m.

Pianelli – Variations On A Sicilian Folk Theme

1:16 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

1:37 p.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

2 p.m.

Beaser – Selections From 'Mountain Songs'

2:14 p.m.

Grieg – Incidental Music For 'Peer Gynt'

3:03 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

3:14 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (3)

4:12 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

4:21 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In D For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 6

4:32 p.m.

Camphouse – Whatsoever Things

4:46 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

5:12 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

5:23 p.m.

Shchedrin – Selections From 'Anna Karenina'

5:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

5:37 p.m.

Hume – A Soldier'S Galliard, From 'Musical Humors'

5:42 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

6:04 p.m.

Chávez – Sonata For Four Horns

6:27 p.m.

Brahms – Sacred Song

6:33 p.m.

La Montaine – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 9, 'In Time Of War'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Piano From Three Centuries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:10 a.m.

Guretzky – Cello Concerto In A

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In E-Flat, Hob. Xiv:1

6:35 a.m.

Telemann – Overture In D For The Hamburg Admiralty Jubilee, Twv 23:1

6:43 a.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:46 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Barès – Carnival Galop, Op. 24

7:10 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

7:14 a.m.

Fodor – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

7:32 a.m.

Margoshes – Neapolitan Serenade

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

7:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 223

8:07 a.m.

Purcell – Minuet In A, Z 649

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

8:15 a.m.

Cimarosa – Concerto In G For Two Flutes And Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

8:39 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

9 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

9:04 a.m.

Tcherepnin – Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 78

9:34 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, 'Jeremiah'

10 a.m.

Liszt – Tristia (Vallée D'Obermann), S. 160 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

11 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

11:02 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 30 In D, K. 202

11:36 a.m.

Rosenthal, M. – Pieces (3) After Nadermann

11:48 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

12:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

12:29 p.m.

Duparc – Orchestral Songs (7)

1 p.m.

Hall, R. – Veni, Vidi, Vici

1:03 p.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 50 No. 1

1:13 p.m.

Vasks – Musica Appassionata

1:32 p.m.

Hahn – Violin Sonata In C

2 p.m.

Purcell, D. – Lovely Charmer

2:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

2:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In D

3:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

3:14 p.m.

Hasse – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 5

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 198

4:10 p.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

4:14 p.m.

Domeniconi – Pieces (5)

4:23 p.m.

Kraft, A. – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 4

4:50 p.m.

Tull – Bagatelles

4:58 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:06 p.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

5:13 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 4 In G From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

5:25 p.m.

Ives – Sunrise

5:31 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

5:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6 p.m.

Respighi – Suite From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

6:26 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 1 In A, Op. 79

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Messiaen – Visions Of The Amen
Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19B No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:14 a.m.

Grainger – Colonial Song

6:21 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:30 a.m.

Kalaniemi – Finnish Pieces (2)

6:38 a.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

7:09 a.m.

Bonis – Women Of Legend

7:20 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 3

7:29 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

7:36 a.m.

Fick – Concerto A Cinque

7:49 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

8:07 a.m.

Poulenc – Villageoises

8:11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In F For Strings, Jc 32

8:23 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 9 In B-Flat, K. 240

8:37 a.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Solomon'

8:50 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

9 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

9:13 a.m.

Eichner – Harp Concerto In C

9:28 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

9:45 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

10 a.m.

Goldman, E. – On The Campus

10:03 a.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

11:05 a.m.

Kvandal – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 30

11:13 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:21 a.m.

Henze – Serenade For Solo Cello

11:30 a.m.

Grieg – Symphonic Dances, Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

12:11 p.m.

Messiaen – Rhythmic Studies (4)

12:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, 'Italian'

1 p.m.

Hoiby – Sextet For Piano And Winds

1:22 p.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516

2 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In C, Bwv 1033

2:08 p.m.

Melkikh – Trio For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon, Op. 17

2:22 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaises De Redoutte

2:34 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'King Lear,' Op. 58A (Stage Version)

3 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

3:14 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

3:28 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

3:34 p.m.

de Hartmann – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

D'Ambrosio – Serenade In D, Op. 4

4:10 p.m.

Still – Mother And Child

4:18 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 7

4:29 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 2

4:36 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

4:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Fantasy In C For Piano, Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 80, 'Choral Fantasy'

5:06 p.m.

Satie – La Diva De L'Empire

5:09 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Piano Concerto In A

5:27 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:37 p.m.

Schubert – Chor Der Engel, D. 440

5:42 p.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 12 In C

5:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:03 p.m.

Broughton – The Fingerprints Of Childhood

6:24 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Boléro
Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21
Rouse – Symphony No. 6
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 a.m.

Traditional – Catching Butterflies

6:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 9 In E, Op. 14 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 6 In G

7:06 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:11 a.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise On The Italian Air 'Tu Me Dame Dividi'

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:34 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Piano Concerto In C

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

8:10 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 8

8:23 a.m.

Berlioz – Sanctus From 'Requiem, Op. 5'

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Sinfonia

9:33 a.m.

Lansky – Shapeshifters

10 a.m.

Wranitzky – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

10:26 a.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

10:29 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto No. 1 In E For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bellini – I Puritani
2:35 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

2:40 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – June: Barcarolle, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

2:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

3 p.m.

Harsányi – Waltz, Op. 2

3:03 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

3:08 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

3:28 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

3:33 p.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

3:53 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kalafati – Novellette, Op. 6 No. 1

6:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Rondino In E-Flat, Woo 25

6:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 519

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

7:06 a.m.

Barès – Merry Fifty, Op. 21

7:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

7:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 159, 'Sehet, Wir Gehn Hinauf Gen Jerusalem'

7:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 12

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D9

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

8:39 a.m.

Kienzl – String Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 113

9:06 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Toccata In A

9:08 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Il Trovatore'

9:15 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

9:24 a.m.

Rutter – I Will Lift Up Mine Eyes

9:32 a.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 25

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

10:10 a.m.

Bell – Poems, Op. 85

10:25 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 27 In B-Flat, K. 595

11 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A

11:11 a.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

11:25 a.m.

Fibich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 17

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For A Medici Pope
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

6:10 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, 'Soave Sia Il Vento' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

6:33 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

7:14 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Il Matrimonio Segreto'

7:37 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In G

7:55 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:12 a.m.

Stamp – Lindsey'S Soliloquy

8:17 a.m.

Elkjer – Tribute To J.J. Johnson

8:28 a.m.

Schubert – An Die Musik, D. 547

8:31 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Prelude No. 5 From 'L'Art De Toucher Le Clavecin'

8:34 a.m.

Sombrun – Souvenir De Bretagne

8:39 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 11

9:08 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata Concertata In A For Violin And Guitar

9:20 a.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 51

10 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

10:04 a.m.

Copland – Piano Quartet

10:27 a.m.

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Vladigerov – Waltzes (4)

11:16 a.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

11:47 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:06 p.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

12:09 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D6

12:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

1:03 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 6

1:09 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

2 p.m.

Soro – Fantastic Dance

2:05 p.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Alexander Nevsky, Op. 78

3 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

3:06 p.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

3:15 p.m.

Marpurg – Selections From 'Principles Of The Keyboard'

3:24 p.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Puccini – Symphonic Capriccio

4:25 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 4

4:40 p.m.

Donizetti – Ti Voglio Bene Assai

4:45 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

5:06 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

5:13 p.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 1

5:27 p.m.

Wagner – Prize Song From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:31 p.m.

Bowen – Rhapsody For Viola And Piano

5:44 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Balada – Divertimentos

6:18 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6:39 p.m.

Goldschmidt – Clarinet Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

6:15 a.m.

Traditional – The Embroidered Purse

6:19 a.m.

Lully – Divertissement No. 1

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

6:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:07 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

7:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G

7:20 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

7:23 a.m.

Sylvan – Horn Sonata, Op. 7

7:40 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 5 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

8:11 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

8:19 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In C

8:34 a.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

8:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

9 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:04 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 4

9:14 a.m.

Martinu – Madrigals (3) For Violin And Viola

9:31 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 673

10:15 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

10:32 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Op. 27

11 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

11:13 a.m.

Clifford – Kentish Suite

11:33 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89

12:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:15 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 31 In A, Op. 75

12:43 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'

2:16 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

2:23 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 2

2:32 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

2:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux (5), Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

3:05 p.m.

Korngold – Piano Trio In D, Op. 1

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 63

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:10 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

4:21 p.m.

Andriessen, H. – Qui Habitat

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:48 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltzes From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

4:56 p.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Es Ist Das Heil Uns Kommen Her,' Buxwv 186

5:09 p.m.

Morel, F. – Piece In F

5:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

5:20 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

5:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

6 p.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

6:03 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310

6:10 p.m.

Zenamon – Reflexoes No. 6

6:21 p.m.

Beach – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 45

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 890

6:14 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

6:24 a.m.

Kats-Chemin – Schubert Blues

6:34 a.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

6:43 a.m.

Goedicke – Nocturne And Etude, Op. 28

6:51 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Earl Of Essex Galliard

7:09 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

7:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 2 No. 8

7:21 a.m.

Bax – Rogue'S Comedy

7:31 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In E

7:41 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 38 In C

8:29 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From 'Terpsichore'

8:55 a.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

9 a.m.

Green, G. – Rainbow Ripples

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9:09 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Double Bass Sonata

10:14 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In F, S. 234

10:23 a.m.

Susman – Music For 'Native New Yorker'

10:37 a.m.

Rautavaara – Flute Concerto, 'Dances With The Winds,' Op. 69

11 a.m.

Henry VIII – If Love Now Reigned; En Vray Amoure

11:03 a.m.

Revueltas – Ocho Por Radio

11:09 a.m.

Moreno Buendia – Suite Concertante For Harp And Orchestra

11:35 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

12:11 p.m.

Jones, Sam. – Symphony No. 3, 'Palo Duro Canyon'

12:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Koetsier – Tuba Sonatine, Op. 57

1:07 p.m.

Pianelli – Variations On A Sicilian Folk Theme

1:16 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

1:37 p.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

2 p.m.

Beaser – Selections From 'Mountain Songs'

2:14 p.m.

Grieg – Incidental Music For 'Peer Gynt'

3:03 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

3:14 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (3)

4:12 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

4:21 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In D For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 6

4:32 p.m.

Camphouse – Whatsoever Things

4:46 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

5:12 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

5:23 p.m.

Shchedrin – Selections From 'Anna Karenina'

5:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

5:37 p.m.

Hume – A Soldier'S Galliard, From 'Musical Humors'

5:42 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

6:04 p.m.

Chávez – Sonata For Four Horns

6:27 p.m.

Brahms – Sacred Song

6:33 p.m.

La Montaine – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 9, 'In Time Of War'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Piano From Three Centuries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:10 a.m.

Guretzky – Cello Concerto In A

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In E-Flat, Hob. Xiv:1

6:35 a.m.

Telemann – Overture In D For The Hamburg Admiralty Jubilee, Twv 23:1

6:43 a.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:46 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Barès – Carnival Galop, Op. 24

7:10 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

7:14 a.m.

Fodor – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

7:32 a.m.

Margoshes – Neapolitan Serenade

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

7:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 223

8:07 a.m.

Purcell – Minuet In A, Z 649

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

8:15 a.m.

Cimarosa – Concerto In G For Two Flutes And Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

8:39 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

9 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

9:04 a.m.

Tcherepnin – Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 78

9:34 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, 'Jeremiah'

10 a.m.

Liszt – Tristia (Vallée D'Obermann), S. 160 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

11 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

11:02 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 30 In D, K. 202

11:36 a.m.

Rosenthal, M. – Pieces (3) After Nadermann

11:48 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

12:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

12:29 p.m.

Duparc – Orchestral Songs (7)

1 p.m.

Hall, R. – Veni, Vidi, Vici

1:03 p.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 50 No. 1

1:13 p.m.

Vasks – Musica Appassionata

1:32 p.m.

Hahn – Violin Sonata In C

2 p.m.

Purcell, D. – Lovely Charmer

2:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

2:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In D

3:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

3:14 p.m.

Hasse – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 5

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 198

4:10 p.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

4:14 p.m.

Domeniconi – Pieces (5)

4:23 p.m.

Kraft, A. – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 4

4:50 p.m.

Tull – Bagatelles

4:58 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:06 p.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

5:13 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 4 In G From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

5:25 p.m.

Ives – Sunrise

5:31 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

5:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6 p.m.

Respighi – Suite From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

6:26 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 1 In A, Op. 79

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Messiaen – Visions Of The Amen
Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19B No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:14 a.m.

Grainger – Colonial Song

6:21 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:30 a.m.

Kalaniemi – Finnish Pieces (2)

6:38 a.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

7:09 a.m.

Bonis – Women Of Legend

7:20 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 3

7:29 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

7:36 a.m.

Fick – Concerto A Cinque

7:49 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

8:07 a.m.

Poulenc – Villageoises

8:11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In F For Strings, Jc 32

8:23 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 9 In B-Flat, K. 240

8:37 a.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Solomon'

8:50 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

9 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

9:13 a.m.

Eichner – Harp Concerto In C

9:28 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

9:45 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

10 a.m.

Goldman, E. – On The Campus

10:03 a.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

11:05 a.m.

Kvandal – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 30

11:13 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:21 a.m.

Henze – Serenade For Solo Cello

11:30 a.m.

Grieg – Symphonic Dances, Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

12:11 p.m.

Messiaen – Rhythmic Studies (4)

12:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, 'Italian'

1 p.m.

Hoiby – Sextet For Piano And Winds

1:22 p.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516

2 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In C, Bwv 1033

2:08 p.m.

Melkikh – Trio For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon, Op. 17

2:22 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaises De Redoutte

2:34 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'King Lear,' Op. 58A (Stage Version)

3 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

3:14 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

3:28 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

3:34 p.m.

de Hartmann – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

D'Ambrosio – Serenade In D, Op. 4

4:10 p.m.

Still – Mother And Child

4:18 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 7

4:29 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 2

4:36 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

4:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Fantasy In C For Piano, Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 80, 'Choral Fantasy'

5:06 p.m.

Satie – La Diva De L'Empire

5:09 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Piano Concerto In A

5:27 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:37 p.m.

Schubert – Chor Der Engel, D. 440

5:42 p.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 12 In C

5:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:03 p.m.

Broughton – The Fingerprints Of Childhood

6:24 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Boléro
Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21
Rouse – Symphony No. 6
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 a.m.

Traditional – Catching Butterflies

6:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 9 In E, Op. 14 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 6 In G

7:06 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:11 a.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise On The Italian Air 'Tu Me Dame Dividi'

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:34 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Piano Concerto In C

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

8:10 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 8

8:23 a.m.

Berlioz – Sanctus From 'Requiem, Op. 5'

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Sinfonia

9:33 a.m.

Lansky – Shapeshifters

10 a.m.

Wranitzky – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

10:26 a.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

10:29 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto No. 1 In E For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bellini – I Puritani
2:35 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

2:40 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – June: Barcarolle, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

2:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

3 p.m.

Harsányi – Waltz, Op. 2

3:03 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

3:08 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

3:28 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

3:33 p.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

3:53 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kalafati – Novellette, Op. 6 No. 1

6:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Rondino In E-Flat, Woo 25

6:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 519

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

7:06 a.m.

Barès – Merry Fifty, Op. 21

7:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

7:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 159, 'Sehet, Wir Gehn Hinauf Gen Jerusalem'

7:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 12

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D9

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

8:39 a.m.

Kienzl – String Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 113

9:06 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Toccata In A

9:08 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Il Trovatore'

9:15 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

9:24 a.m.

Rutter – I Will Lift Up Mine Eyes

9:32 a.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 25

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

10:10 a.m.

Bell – Poems, Op. 85

10:25 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 27 In B-Flat, K. 595

11 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A

11:11 a.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

11:25 a.m.

Fibich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 17

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For A Medici Pope
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

6:10 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, 'Soave Sia Il Vento' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

6:33 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

7:14 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Il Matrimonio Segreto'

7:37 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In G

7:55 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:12 a.m.

Stamp – Lindsey'S Soliloquy

8:17 a.m.

Elkjer – Tribute To J.J. Johnson

8:28 a.m.

Schubert – An Die Musik, D. 547

8:31 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Prelude No. 5 From 'L'Art De Toucher Le Clavecin'

8:34 a.m.

Sombrun – Souvenir De Bretagne

8:39 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 11

9:08 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata Concertata In A For Violin And Guitar

9:20 a.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 51

10 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

10:04 a.m.

Copland – Piano Quartet

10:27 a.m.

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Vladigerov – Waltzes (4)

11:16 a.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

11:47 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:06 p.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

12:09 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D6

12:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

1:03 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 6

1:09 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

2 p.m.

Soro – Fantastic Dance

2:05 p.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Alexander Nevsky, Op. 78

3 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

3:06 p.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

3:15 p.m.

Marpurg – Selections From 'Principles Of The Keyboard'

3:24 p.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Puccini – Symphonic Capriccio

4:25 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 4

4:40 p.m.

Donizetti – Ti Voglio Bene Assai

4:45 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

5:06 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

5:13 p.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 1

5:27 p.m.

Wagner – Prize Song From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:31 p.m.

Bowen – Rhapsody For Viola And Piano

5:44 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Balada – Divertimentos

6:18 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6:39 p.m.

Goldschmidt – Clarinet Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

6:15 a.m.

Traditional – The Embroidered Purse

6:19 a.m.

Lully – Divertissement No. 1

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

6:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:07 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

7:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G

7:20 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

7:23 a.m.

Sylvan – Horn Sonata, Op. 7

7:40 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 5 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

8:11 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

8:19 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In C

8:34 a.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

8:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

9 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:04 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 4

9:14 a.m.

Martinu – Madrigals (3) For Violin And Viola

9:31 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 673

10:15 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

10:32 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Op. 27

11 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

11:13 a.m.

Clifford – Kentish Suite

11:33 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89

12:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:15 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 31 In A, Op. 75

12:43 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'

2:16 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

2:23 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 2

2:32 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

2:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux (5), Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

3:05 p.m.

Korngold – Piano Trio In D, Op. 1

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 63

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:10 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

4:21 p.m.

Andriessen, H. – Qui Habitat

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:48 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltzes From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

4:56 p.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Es Ist Das Heil Uns Kommen Her,' Buxwv 186

5:09 p.m.

Morel, F. – Piece In F

5:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

5:20 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

5:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

6 p.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

6:03 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310

6:10 p.m.

Zenamon – Reflexoes No. 6

6:21 p.m.

Beach – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 45

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 890

6:14 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

6:24 a.m.

Kats-Chemin – Schubert Blues

6:34 a.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

6:43 a.m.

Goedicke – Nocturne And Etude, Op. 28

6:51 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Earl Of Essex Galliard

7:09 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

7:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 2 No. 8

7:21 a.m.

Bax – Rogue'S Comedy

7:31 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In E

7:41 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 38 In C

8:29 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From 'Terpsichore'

8:55 a.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

9 a.m.

Green, G. – Rainbow Ripples

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9:09 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Double Bass Sonata

10:14 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In F, S. 234

10:23 a.m.

Susman – Music For 'Native New Yorker'

10:37 a.m.

Rautavaara – Flute Concerto, 'Dances With The Winds,' Op. 69

11 a.m.

Henry VIII – If Love Now Reigned; En Vray Amoure

11:03 a.m.

Revueltas – Ocho Por Radio

11:09 a.m.

Moreno Buendia – Suite Concertante For Harp And Orchestra

11:35 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

12:11 p.m.

Jones, Sam. – Symphony No. 3, 'Palo Duro Canyon'

12:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Koetsier – Tuba Sonatine, Op. 57

1:07 p.m.

Pianelli – Variations On A Sicilian Folk Theme

1:16 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

1:37 p.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

2 p.m.

Beaser – Selections From 'Mountain Songs'

2:14 p.m.

Grieg – Incidental Music For 'Peer Gynt'

3:03 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

3:14 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (3)

4:12 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

4:21 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In D For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 6

4:32 p.m.

Camphouse – Whatsoever Things

4:46 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

5:12 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

5:23 p.m.

Shchedrin – Selections From 'Anna Karenina'

5:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

5:37 p.m.

Hume – A Soldier'S Galliard, From 'Musical Humors'

5:42 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

6:04 p.m.

Chávez – Sonata For Four Horns

6:27 p.m.

Brahms – Sacred Song

6:33 p.m.

La Montaine – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 9, 'In Time Of War'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Piano From Three Centuries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:10 a.m.

Guretzky – Cello Concerto In A

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In E-Flat, Hob. Xiv:1

6:35 a.m.

Telemann – Overture In D For The Hamburg Admiralty Jubilee, Twv 23:1

6:43 a.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:46 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Barès – Carnival Galop, Op. 24

7:10 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

7:14 a.m.

Fodor – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

7:32 a.m.

Margoshes – Neapolitan Serenade

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

7:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 223

8:07 a.m.

Purcell – Minuet In A, Z 649

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

8:15 a.m.

Cimarosa – Concerto In G For Two Flutes And Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

8:39 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

9 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

9:04 a.m.

Tcherepnin – Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 78

9:34 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, 'Jeremiah'

10 a.m.

Liszt – Tristia (Vallée D'Obermann), S. 160 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

11 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

11:02 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 30 In D, K. 202

11:36 a.m.

Rosenthal, M. – Pieces (3) After Nadermann

11:48 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

12:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

12:29 p.m.

Duparc – Orchestral Songs (7)

1 p.m.

Hall, R. – Veni, Vidi, Vici

1:03 p.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 50 No. 1

1:13 p.m.

Vasks – Musica Appassionata

1:32 p.m.

Hahn – Violin Sonata In C

2 p.m.

Purcell, D. – Lovely Charmer

2:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

2:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In D

3:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

3:14 p.m.

Hasse – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 5

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 198

4:10 p.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

4:14 p.m.

Domeniconi – Pieces (5)

4:23 p.m.

Kraft, A. – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 4

4:50 p.m.

Tull – Bagatelles

4:58 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:06 p.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

5:13 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 4 In G From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

5:25 p.m.

Ives – Sunrise

5:31 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

5:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6 p.m.

Respighi – Suite From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

6:26 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 1 In A, Op. 79

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Messiaen – Visions Of The Amen
Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19B No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:14 a.m.

Grainger – Colonial Song

6:21 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:30 a.m.

Kalaniemi – Finnish Pieces (2)

6:38 a.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

7:09 a.m.

Bonis – Women Of Legend

7:20 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 3

7:29 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

7:36 a.m.

Fick – Concerto A Cinque

7:49 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

8:07 a.m.

Poulenc – Villageoises

8:11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In F For Strings, Jc 32

8:23 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 9 In B-Flat, K. 240

8:37 a.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Solomon'

8:50 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

9 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

9:13 a.m.

Eichner – Harp Concerto In C

9:28 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

9:45 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

10 a.m.

Goldman, E. – On The Campus

10:03 a.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

11:05 a.m.

Kvandal – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 30

11:13 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:21 a.m.

Henze – Serenade For Solo Cello

11:30 a.m.

Grieg – Symphonic Dances, Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

12:11 p.m.

Messiaen – Rhythmic Studies (4)

12:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, 'Italian'

1 p.m.

Hoiby – Sextet For Piano And Winds

1:22 p.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516

2 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In C, Bwv 1033

2:08 p.m.

Melkikh – Trio For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon, Op. 17

2:22 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaises De Redoutte

2:34 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'King Lear,' Op. 58A (Stage Version)

3 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

3:14 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

3:28 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

3:34 p.m.

de Hartmann – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

D'Ambrosio – Serenade In D, Op. 4

4:10 p.m.

Still – Mother And Child

4:18 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 7

4:29 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 2

4:36 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

4:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Fantasy In C For Piano, Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 80, 'Choral Fantasy'

5:06 p.m.

Satie – La Diva De L'Empire

5:09 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Piano Concerto In A

5:27 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:37 p.m.

Schubert – Chor Der Engel, D. 440

5:42 p.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 12 In C

5:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:03 p.m.

Broughton – The Fingerprints Of Childhood

6:24 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Boléro
Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21
Rouse – Symphony No. 6
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 a.m.

Traditional – Catching Butterflies

6:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 9 In E, Op. 14 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 6 In G

7:06 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:11 a.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise On The Italian Air 'Tu Me Dame Dividi'

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:34 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Piano Concerto In C

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

8:10 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 8

8:23 a.m.

Berlioz – Sanctus From 'Requiem, Op. 5'

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Sinfonia

9:33 a.m.

Lansky – Shapeshifters

10 a.m.

Wranitzky – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

10:26 a.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

10:29 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto No. 1 In E For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bellini – I Puritani
2:35 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

2:40 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – June: Barcarolle, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

2:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

3 p.m.

Harsányi – Waltz, Op. 2

3:03 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

3:08 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

3:28 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

3:33 p.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

3:53 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kalafati – Novellette, Op. 6 No. 1

6:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Rondino In E-Flat, Woo 25

6:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 519

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

7:06 a.m.

Barès – Merry Fifty, Op. 21

7:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

7:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 159, 'Sehet, Wir Gehn Hinauf Gen Jerusalem'

7:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 12

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D9

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

8:39 a.m.

Kienzl – String Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 113

9:06 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Toccata In A

9:08 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Il Trovatore'

9:15 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

9:24 a.m.

Rutter – I Will Lift Up Mine Eyes

9:32 a.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 25

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

10:10 a.m.

Bell – Poems, Op. 85

10:25 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 27 In B-Flat, K. 595

11 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A

11:11 a.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

11:25 a.m.

Fibich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 17

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For A Medici Pope
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

6:10 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, 'Soave Sia Il Vento' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

6:33 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

7:14 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Il Matrimonio Segreto'

7:37 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In G

7:55 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:12 a.m.

Stamp – Lindsey'S Soliloquy

8:17 a.m.

Elkjer – Tribute To J.J. Johnson

8:28 a.m.

Schubert – An Die Musik, D. 547

8:31 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Prelude No. 5 From 'L'Art De Toucher Le Clavecin'

8:34 a.m.

Sombrun – Souvenir De Bretagne

8:39 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 11

9:08 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata Concertata In A For Violin And Guitar

9:20 a.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 51

10 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

10:04 a.m.

Copland – Piano Quartet

10:27 a.m.

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Vladigerov – Waltzes (4)

11:16 a.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

11:47 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:06 p.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

12:09 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D6

12:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

1:03 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 6

1:09 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

2 p.m.

Soro – Fantastic Dance

2:05 p.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Alexander Nevsky, Op. 78

3 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

3:06 p.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

3:15 p.m.

Marpurg – Selections From 'Principles Of The Keyboard'

3:24 p.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Puccini – Symphonic Capriccio

4:25 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 4

4:40 p.m.

Donizetti – Ti Voglio Bene Assai

4:45 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

5:06 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

5:13 p.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 1

5:27 p.m.

Wagner – Prize Song From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:31 p.m.

Bowen – Rhapsody For Viola And Piano

5:44 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Balada – Divertimentos

6:18 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6:39 p.m.

Goldschmidt – Clarinet Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

6:15 a.m.

Traditional – The Embroidered Purse

6:19 a.m.

Lully – Divertissement No. 1

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

6:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:07 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

7:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G

7:20 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

7:23 a.m.

Sylvan – Horn Sonata, Op. 7

7:40 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 5 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

8:11 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

8:19 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In C

8:34 a.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

8:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

9 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:04 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 4

9:14 a.m.

Martinu – Madrigals (3) For Violin And Viola

9:31 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 673

10:15 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

10:32 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Op. 27

11 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

11:13 a.m.

Clifford – Kentish Suite

11:33 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89

12:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:15 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 31 In A, Op. 75

12:43 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'

2:16 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

2:23 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 2

2:32 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

2:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux (5), Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

3:05 p.m.

Korngold – Piano Trio In D, Op. 1

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 63

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:10 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

4:21 p.m.

Andriessen, H. – Qui Habitat

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:48 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltzes From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

4:56 p.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Es Ist Das Heil Uns Kommen Her,' Buxwv 186

5:09 p.m.

Morel, F. – Piece In F

5:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

5:20 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

5:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

6 p.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

6:03 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310

6:10 p.m.

Zenamon – Reflexoes No. 6

6:21 p.m.

Beach – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 45

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 890

6:14 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

6:24 a.m.

Kats-Chemin – Schubert Blues

6:34 a.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

6:43 a.m.

Goedicke – Nocturne And Etude, Op. 28

6:51 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Earl Of Essex Galliard

7:09 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

7:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 2 No. 8

7:21 a.m.

Bax – Rogue'S Comedy

7:31 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In E

7:41 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 38 In C

8:29 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From 'Terpsichore'

8:55 a.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

9 a.m.

Green, G. – Rainbow Ripples

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9:09 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Double Bass Sonata

10:14 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In F, S. 234

10:23 a.m.

Susman – Music For 'Native New Yorker'

10:37 a.m.

Rautavaara – Flute Concerto, 'Dances With The Winds,' Op. 69

11 a.m.

Henry VIII – If Love Now Reigned; En Vray Amoure

11:03 a.m.

Revueltas – Ocho Por Radio

11:09 a.m.

Moreno Buendia – Suite Concertante For Harp And Orchestra

11:35 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

12:11 p.m.

Jones, Sam. – Symphony No. 3, 'Palo Duro Canyon'

12:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Koetsier – Tuba Sonatine, Op. 57

1:07 p.m.

Pianelli – Variations On A Sicilian Folk Theme

1:16 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

1:37 p.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

2 p.m.

Beaser – Selections From 'Mountain Songs'

2:14 p.m.

Grieg – Incidental Music For 'Peer Gynt'

3:03 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

3:14 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (3)

4:12 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

4:21 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In D For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 6

4:32 p.m.

Camphouse – Whatsoever Things

4:46 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

5:12 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

5:23 p.m.

Shchedrin – Selections From 'Anna Karenina'

5:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

5:37 p.m.

Hume – A Soldier'S Galliard, From 'Musical Humors'

5:42 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

6:04 p.m.

Chávez – Sonata For Four Horns

6:27 p.m.

Brahms – Sacred Song

6:33 p.m.

La Montaine – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 9, 'In Time Of War'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Piano From Three Centuries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:10 a.m.

Guretzky – Cello Concerto In A

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In E-Flat, Hob. Xiv:1

6:35 a.m.

Telemann – Overture In D For The Hamburg Admiralty Jubilee, Twv 23:1

6:43 a.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:46 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Barès – Carnival Galop, Op. 24

7:10 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

7:14 a.m.

Fodor – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

7:32 a.m.

Margoshes – Neapolitan Serenade

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

7:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 223

8:07 a.m.

Purcell – Minuet In A, Z 649

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

8:15 a.m.

Cimarosa – Concerto In G For Two Flutes And Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

8:39 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

9 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

9:04 a.m.

Tcherepnin – Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 78

9:34 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, 'Jeremiah'

10 a.m.

Liszt – Tristia (Vallée D'Obermann), S. 160 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

11 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

11:02 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 30 In D, K. 202

11:36 a.m.

Rosenthal, M. – Pieces (3) After Nadermann

11:48 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

12:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

12:29 p.m.

Duparc – Orchestral Songs (7)

1 p.m.

Hall, R. – Veni, Vidi, Vici

1:03 p.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 50 No. 1

1:13 p.m.

Vasks – Musica Appassionata

1:32 p.m.

Hahn – Violin Sonata In C

2 p.m.

Purcell, D. – Lovely Charmer

2:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

2:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In D

3:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

3:14 p.m.

Hasse – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 5

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 198

4:10 p.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

4:14 p.m.

Domeniconi – Pieces (5)

4:23 p.m.

Kraft, A. – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 4

4:50 p.m.

Tull – Bagatelles

4:58 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:06 p.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

5:13 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 4 In G From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

5:25 p.m.

Ives – Sunrise

5:31 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

5:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6 p.m.

Respighi – Suite From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

6:26 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 1 In A, Op. 79

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Messiaen – Visions Of The Amen
Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19B No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:14 a.m.

Grainger – Colonial Song

6:21 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:30 a.m.

Kalaniemi – Finnish Pieces (2)

6:38 a.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

7:09 a.m.

Bonis – Women Of Legend

7:20 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 3

7:29 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

7:36 a.m.

Fick – Concerto A Cinque

7:49 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

8:07 a.m.

Poulenc – Villageoises

8:11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In F For Strings, Jc 32

8:23 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 9 In B-Flat, K. 240

8:37 a.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Solomon'

8:50 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

9 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

9:13 a.m.

Eichner – Harp Concerto In C

9:28 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

9:45 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

10 a.m.

Goldman, E. – On The Campus

10:03 a.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

11:05 a.m.

Kvandal – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 30

11:13 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:21 a.m.

Henze – Serenade For Solo Cello

11:30 a.m.

Grieg – Symphonic Dances, Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

12:11 p.m.

Messiaen – Rhythmic Studies (4)

12:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, 'Italian'

1 p.m.

Hoiby – Sextet For Piano And Winds

1:22 p.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516

2 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In C, Bwv 1033

2:08 p.m.

Melkikh – Trio For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon, Op. 17

2:22 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaises De Redoutte

2:34 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'King Lear,' Op. 58A (Stage Version)

3 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

3:14 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

3:28 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

3:34 p.m.

de Hartmann – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

D'Ambrosio – Serenade In D, Op. 4

4:10 p.m.

Still – Mother And Child

4:18 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 7

4:29 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 2

4:36 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

4:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Fantasy In C For Piano, Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 80, 'Choral Fantasy'

5:06 p.m.

Satie – La Diva De L'Empire

5:09 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Piano Concerto In A

5:27 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:37 p.m.

Schubert – Chor Der Engel, D. 440

5:42 p.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 12 In C

5:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:03 p.m.

Broughton – The Fingerprints Of Childhood

6:24 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Boléro
Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21
Rouse – Symphony No. 6
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 a.m.

Traditional – Catching Butterflies

6:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 9 In E, Op. 14 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 6 In G

7:06 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:11 a.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise On The Italian Air 'Tu Me Dame Dividi'

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:34 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Piano Concerto In C

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

8:10 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 8

8:23 a.m.

Berlioz – Sanctus From 'Requiem, Op. 5'

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Sinfonia

9:33 a.m.

Lansky – Shapeshifters

10 a.m.

Wranitzky – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

10:26 a.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

10:29 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto No. 1 In E For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bellini – I Puritani
2:35 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

2:40 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – June: Barcarolle, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

2:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

3 p.m.

Harsányi – Waltz, Op. 2

3:03 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

3:08 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

3:28 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

3:33 p.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

3:53 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Kalafati – Novellette, Op. 6 No. 1

6:06 a.m.

Beethoven – Rondino In E-Flat, Woo 25

6:14 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In F, K. 519

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 9 In E, Op. 95, 'From The New World'

7:06 a.m.

Barès – Merry Fifty, Op. 21

7:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Voices Of Spring,' Op. 410

7:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 159, 'Sehet, Wir Gehn Hinauf Gen Jerusalem'

7:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 12

8:09 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D9

8:19 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

8:39 a.m.

Kienzl – String Quartet No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 113

9:06 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Toccata In A

9:08 a.m.

Verdi – Suite From 'Il Trovatore'

9:15 a.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

9:24 a.m.

Rutter – I Will Lift Up Mine Eyes

9:32 a.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 25

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 269, 'Spring'

10:10 a.m.

Bell – Poems, Op. 85

10:25 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 27 In B-Flat, K. 595

11 a.m.

Zaninelli – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A

11:11 a.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

11:25 a.m.

Fibich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 17

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*San Francisco Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482
Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, 'Romantic'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Various – Music For A Medici Pope
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

6:10 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

6:15 a.m.

Mozart – Trio, 'Soave Sia Il Vento' From 'Cosi Fan Tutte'

6:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

6:33 a.m.

Cramer – Piano Concerto No. 8 In D, Op. 70

7:07 a.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

7:14 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 5

7:29 a.m.

Cimarosa – Overture To 'Il Matrimonio Segreto'

7:37 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Lute Sonata In G

7:55 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

8:07 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

8:12 a.m.

Stamp – Lindsey'S Soliloquy

8:17 a.m.

Elkjer – Tribute To J.J. Johnson

8:28 a.m.

Schubert – An Die Musik, D. 547

8:31 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Prelude No. 5 From 'L'Art De Toucher Le Clavecin'

8:34 a.m.

Sombrun – Souvenir De Bretagne

8:39 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 11

9:08 a.m.

Paganini – Sonata Concertata In A For Violin And Guitar

9:20 a.m.

Bruch – Symphony No. 3 In E, Op. 51

10 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

10:04 a.m.

Copland – Piano Quartet

10:27 a.m.

Bartók – Miraculous Mandarin, Op. 19

11 a.m.

Vladigerov – Waltzes (4)

11:16 a.m.

Dohnányi – Sextet In C, Op. 37

11:47 a.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:06 p.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From 'Adriana Lecouvreur'

12:09 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In D, Twv 42:D6

12:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

1 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

1:03 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 1 No. 6

1:09 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 83

2 p.m.

Soro – Fantastic Dance

2:05 p.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

2:22 p.m.

Prokofiev – Alexander Nevsky, Op. 78

3 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

3:06 p.m.

Zellbell, Jr. – Allegro From Bassoon Concerto In A

3:15 p.m.

Marpurg – Selections From 'Principles Of The Keyboard'

3:24 p.m.

Elgar – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 84

4:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Puccini – Symphonic Capriccio

4:25 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In A, Op. 6 No. 4

4:40 p.m.

Donizetti – Ti Voglio Bene Assai

4:45 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

5:06 p.m.

Delius – On Hearing The First Cuckoo In Spring

5:13 p.m.

Leclair – Flute Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 1

5:27 p.m.

Wagner – Prize Song From 'Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg'

5:31 p.m.

Bowen – Rhapsody For Viola And Piano

5:44 p.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

6 p.m.

Balada – Divertimentos

6:18 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, K. 207

6:39 p.m.

Goldschmidt – Clarinet Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Strauss, R. – Don Quixote, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Suite Castellana

6:15 a.m.

Traditional – The Embroidered Purse

6:19 a.m.

Lully – Divertissement No. 1

6:43 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In D, K. 29

6:53 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:07 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

7:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In G

7:20 a.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

7:23 a.m.

Sylvan – Horn Sonata, Op. 7

7:40 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Contrapunctus 5 From 'Art Of The Fugue,' Bwv 1080

8:11 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From 'The Goal'

8:19 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In C

8:34 a.m.

Monteverdi – Madrigals (5) From Book 6

8:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

9 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

9:04 a.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In B-Flat, Op. 8 No. 4

9:14 a.m.

Martinu – Madrigals (3) For Violin And Viola

9:31 a.m.

Paganini – Violin Concerto No. 2 In B, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Liszt – Variations On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 673

10:15 a.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

10:32 a.m.

Wolf-Ferrari – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Op. 27

11 a.m.

Rameau – Selections From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

11:13 a.m.

Clifford – Kentish Suite

11:33 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, Op. 89

12:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:15 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 31 In A, Op. 75

12:43 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, 'Leningrad'

2:16 p.m.

Bernstein – Glitter And Be Gay, From 'Candide'

2:23 p.m.

Wertheim, J. – Preludes, Op. 2

2:32 p.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From 'The Red Poppy,' Op. 70

2:36 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux (5), Op. 39

3 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

3:05 p.m.

Korngold – Piano Trio In D, Op. 1

3:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 63

4:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

4:10 p.m.

Duport, J-L – Cello Sonata No. 1 In G

4:21 p.m.

Andriessen, H. – Qui Habitat

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 3 In E For Solo Violin, Bwv 1006

4:48 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltzes From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

4:56 p.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

5:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Chorale Prelude, 'Es Ist Das Heil Uns Kommen Her,' Buxwv 186

5:09 p.m.

Morel, F. – Piece In F

5:14 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

5:20 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

5:29 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

6 p.m.

Debussy – Doctor Gradus Ad Parnassum, From 'The Children'S Corner'

6:03 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310

6:10 p.m.

Zenamon – Reflexoes No. 6

6:21 p.m.

Beach – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 45

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503
Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B-Flat From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 2, Bwv 890

6:14 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Julius Caesar,' Op. 128

6:24 a.m.

Kats-Chemin – Schubert Blues

6:34 a.m.

Campagnoli – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat

6:43 a.m.

Goedicke – Nocturne And Etude, Op. 28

6:51 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Earl Of Essex Galliard

7:09 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

7:13 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 2 No. 8

7:21 a.m.

Bax – Rogue'S Comedy

7:31 a.m.

Arne – Harpsichord Sonata No. 2 In E

7:41 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

8:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 38 In C

8:29 a.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From 'Terpsichore'

8:55 a.m.

Mozart – Turkish Rondo From Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

9 a.m.

Green, G. – Rainbow Ripples

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

9:09 a.m.

Holst – The Planets, Op. 32

10 a.m.

Hindemith – Double Bass Sonata

10:14 a.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In F, S. 234

10:23 a.m.

Susman – Music For 'Native New Yorker'

10:37 a.m.

Rautavaara – Flute Concerto, 'Dances With The Winds,' Op. 69

11 a.m.

Henry VIII – If Love Now Reigned; En Vray Amoure

11:03 a.m.

Revueltas – Ocho Por Radio

11:09 a.m.

Moreno Buendia – Suite Concertante For Harp And Orchestra

11:35 a.m.

Bühler – Grand Sonata In E-Flat For Piano, Clarinet, Two Horns And Strings

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

12:11 p.m.

Jones, Sam. – Symphony No. 3, 'Palo Duro Canyon'

12:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 93 In D

1 p.m.

Koetsier – Tuba Sonatine, Op. 57

1:07 p.m.

Pianelli – Variations On A Sicilian Folk Theme

1:16 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

1:37 p.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

2 p.m.

Beaser – Selections From 'Mountain Songs'

2:14 p.m.

Grieg – Incidental Music For 'Peer Gynt'

3:03 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:10 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From Serenade In C For String Orchestra, Op. 48

3:14 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Firebird

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (3)

4:12 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

4:21 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In D For Flute, Violin, Viola And Continuo, Book 4 No. 6

4:32 p.m.

Camphouse – Whatsoever Things

4:46 p.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

5:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

5:12 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 2 In G For Two Flutes, F. 55

5:23 p.m.

Shchedrin – Selections From 'Anna Karenina'

5:30 p.m.

Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96

5:37 p.m.

Hume – A Soldier'S Galliard, From 'Musical Humors'

5:42 p.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

6 p.m.

Kreisler – Tambourin Chinois

6:04 p.m.

Chávez – Sonata For Four Horns

6:27 p.m.

Brahms – Sacred Song

6:33 p.m.

La Montaine – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 9, 'In Time Of War'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin-American Piano From Three Centuries
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

6:10 a.m.

Guretzky – Cello Concerto In A

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In E-Flat, Hob. Xiv:1

6:35 a.m.

Telemann – Overture In D For The Hamburg Admiralty Jubilee, Twv 23:1

6:43 a.m.

Chaminade – Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150

6:46 a.m.

Holst – St. Paul'S Suite, Op. 29 No. 2

7:07 a.m.

Barès – Carnival Galop, Op. 24

7:10 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

7:14 a.m.

Fodor – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

7:32 a.m.

Margoshes – Neapolitan Serenade

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In F, Op. 54 No. 6

7:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 223

8:07 a.m.

Purcell – Minuet In A, Z 649

8:08 a.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

8:15 a.m.

Cimarosa – Concerto In G For Two Flutes And Orchestra

8:34 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

8:39 a.m.

Massenet – Ballet Suite From 'Le Cid'

9 a.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

9:04 a.m.

Tcherepnin – Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 78

9:34 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 1, 'Jeremiah'

10 a.m.

Liszt – Tristia (Vallée D'Obermann), S. 160 No. 6

10:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

11 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

11:02 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In A From 'Sonatas For Violin Solo'

11:12 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 30 In D, K. 202

11:36 a.m.

Rosenthal, M. – Pieces (3) After Nadermann

11:48 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 40

12:06 p.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

12:10 p.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

12:29 p.m.

Duparc – Orchestral Songs (7)

1 p.m.

Hall, R. – Veni, Vidi, Vici

1:03 p.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 50 No. 1

1:13 p.m.

Vasks – Musica Appassionata

1:32 p.m.

Hahn – Violin Sonata In C

2 p.m.

Purcell, D. – Lovely Charmer

2:03 p.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

2:18 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

3 p.m.

Roman – Recorder Sonata No. 2 In D

3:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

3:14 p.m.

Hasse – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 5 No. 5

3:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In E, K. 198

4:10 p.m.

Coates – March, 'The Dam Busters'

4:14 p.m.

Domeniconi – Pieces (5)

4:23 p.m.

Kraft, A. – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 4

4:50 p.m.

Tull – Bagatelles

4:58 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

5:06 p.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

5:13 p.m.

Telemann – Partita No. 4 In G From 'Die Kleine Kammermusik'

5:25 p.m.

Ives – Sunrise

5:31 p.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

5:51 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

6 p.m.

Respighi – Suite From 'Belkis, Queen Of Sheba'

6:26 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6:33 p.m.

Reinecke – Symphony No. 1 In A, Op. 79

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Messiaen – Visions Of The Amen
Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In E, Op. 19B No. 1
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Worgan – Harpsichord Sonata No. 6 In D

6:14 a.m.

Grainger – Colonial Song

6:21 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

6:30 a.m.

Kalaniemi – Finnish Pieces (2)

6:38 a.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

7:09 a.m.

Bonis – Women Of Legend

7:20 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In C For Strings, Op. 10 No. 3

7:29 a.m.

Gershwin – Preludes

7:36 a.m.

Fick – Concerto A Cinque

7:49 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

8:07 a.m.

Poulenc – Villageoises

8:11 a.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Symphony In F For Strings, Jc 32

8:23 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 9 In B-Flat, K. 240

8:37 a.m.

Handel – Overture To 'Solomon'

8:50 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

9 a.m.

Simpson, C. – Selections From 'The Division-Viol'

9:13 a.m.

Eichner – Harp Concerto In C

9:28 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

9:45 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 11, 'Battle Of The Huns,' S. 105

10 a.m.

Goldman, E. – On The Campus

10:03 a.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

10:21 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Sleeping Beauty,' Op. 66

11:05 a.m.

Kvandal – Introduction And Allegro, Op. 30

11:13 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:21 a.m.

Henze – Serenade For Solo Cello

11:30 a.m.

Grieg – Symphonic Dances, Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

12:11 p.m.

Messiaen – Rhythmic Studies (4)

12:28 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4 In A, Op. 90, 'Italian'

1 p.m.

Hoiby – Sextet For Piano And Winds

1:22 p.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516

2 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In C, Bwv 1033

2:08 p.m.

Melkikh – Trio For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon, Op. 17

2:22 p.m.

Jablonski – Polonaises De Redoutte

2:34 p.m.

Shostakovich – Suite From 'King Lear,' Op. 58A (Stage Version)

3 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In E, K. 304

3:14 p.m.

Glazunov – Saxophone Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 109

3:28 p.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 6

3:34 p.m.

de Hartmann – Trio For Flute, Violin And Piano, Op. 75

4:06 p.m.

D'Ambrosio – Serenade In D, Op. 4

4:10 p.m.

Still – Mother And Child

4:18 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 7

4:29 p.m.

Arnold, S. – Overture In D, Op. 8 No. 2

4:36 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

4:42 p.m.

Beethoven – Fantasy In C For Piano, Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 80, 'Choral Fantasy'

5:06 p.m.

Satie – La Diva De L'Empire

5:09 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Piano Concerto In A

5:27 p.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In C, Rv 82

5:37 p.m.

Schubert – Chor Der Engel, D. 440

5:42 p.m.

Brillon de Jouy – Piano Sonata No. 12 In C

5:50 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

6 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:03 p.m.

Broughton – The Fingerprints Of Childhood

6:24 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat, K. 482

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Ravel – Boléro
Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21
Rouse – Symphony No. 6
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6 a.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 a.m.

Traditional – Catching Butterflies

6:15 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 9 In E, Op. 14 No. 1

6:29 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 6 In G

7:06 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:11 a.m.

Kozlowski, J. – Polonaise On The Italian Air 'Tu Me Dame Dividi'

7:18 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

7:34 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Piano Concerto In C

8:06 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

8:10 a.m.

Veracini – Violin Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 8

8:23 a.m.

Berlioz – Sanctus From 'Requiem, Op. 5'

8:34 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

9:06 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

9:11 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Sinfonia

9:33 a.m.

Lansky – Shapeshifters

10 a.m.

Wranitzky – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 33 No. 1

10:26 a.m.

Nazareth – Odeon

10:29 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Concerto No. 1 In E For Two Pianos And Orchestra

11 a.m.

*Metropolitan Opera

Bellini – I Puritani
2:35 p.m.

Berlioz – Rákóczy March From 'The Damnation Of Faust'

2:40 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – June: Barcarolle, From 'The Seasons,' Op. 37B

2:46 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

3 p.m.

Harsányi – Waltz, Op. 2

3:03 p.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

3:08 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

3:16 p.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

3:28 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

3:33 p.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

3:53 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona