Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

September, 2021
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Se L'Aura Spira

6:03 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka-Oberek In D

6:14 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From 'Terpsichore'

6:24 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In A-Flat, D. 899 No. 4

7:14 a.m.

Bach – Gloria In Excelsis; Et In Terra Pax From Mass In B

7:21 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

7:34 a.m.

Adriaenssen – Fantasy No. 5

7:39 a.m.

Boiko – Symphony No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

8:12 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:35 a.m.

Parry – Nonet In B-Flat

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Rag Caprice, Op. 78 No. 2

9:09 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

9:21 a.m.

Poulenc – Exultate Deo

9:25 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 4 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

9:49 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

10 a.m.

Oe – Magic Flute

10:01 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10:31 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

11 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 50 No. 4

11:11 a.m.

Addinsell – Overture To 'Tom Brown'S School Days'

11:19 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

11:28 a.m.

Maslanka – Desert Roads

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Four Preludes On Playthings Of The Wind
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Praetorius – Dances And Choral And Organ Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 4 In G

6:29 a.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

6:39 a.m.

Carulli, B. – Fantasy On Themes From Donizetti'S 'Poliuto'

6:47 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

7:12 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 8 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:27 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 4 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Liljefors – Festival

7:38 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Flute Sonata In D, Hw Viii/1

7:56 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

8:07 a.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

8:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 7

8:15 a.m.

Little – Terpsichore

8:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

8:45 a.m.

Fiorenza – Cello Concerto In A

8:55 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

9 a.m.

Martín – My Andalusian Evening

9:05 a.m.

Rossi, I. – Clarinet Quartettino

9:15 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Orione'

9:26 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

10:02 a.m.

Beaser – Chorale Variations

10:23 a.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 1 In A

10:33 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Impromptu

11:04 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

11:24 a.m.

Nyman – Three Quartets

11:39 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:09 p.m.

Rachmaninov – In The Silent Night, Op. 4 No. 3

12:14 p.m.

Mosalini – Take It, Play It

12:19 p.m.

Wolfgang – Passing Through

12:29 p.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

1:11 p.m.

Széchényi – Equestrian Hungarian March

1:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

3 p.m.

Tavener – Song For Athene

3:06 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

3:24 p.m.

Maliszewski – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 12

4:06 p.m.

Bach, J.M. – Chorale, 'Nun Komm Der Heiden Heiland'

4:08 p.m.

Gade – Nordic Folk Dance, Op. 52 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:20 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

4:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

4:39 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

5:13 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 8 In F For Two Recorders And Continuo

5:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Salve Regina

5:27 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

5:50 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

6 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6:18 p.m.

Oe – Lullaby For Keiko

6:20 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphony For Winds, 'The Happy Workshop'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

6:14 a.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In G, Op. 2 No. 1

6:25 a.m.

Ponchielli – Sinfonia No. 1

6:37 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Caprice On A Theme Of Saint-Saëns

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7:09 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:14 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In G, Op. 1 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Rossini – Fantasy In E-Flat For Clarinet And Piano

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Cherubini'S 'Les Deux Journées'

8:21 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

8:37 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – Galop, 'Cachucha,' Op. 97

8:40 a.m.

Marchand – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin,' Book 1 (Selections)

8:51 a.m.

Liszt – Rákóczy March, S. 117

9 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

9:27 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Music From 'E.T.: The Extraterrestrial'

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

10:43 a.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

11:08 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

11:16 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violas, Strings And Continuo

11:23 a.m.

Glass, P. – Echorus

11:31 a.m.

Bland – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Alphorn

12:18 p.m.

Sperger – Double Bass Concerto No. 1 In D

12:39 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

1 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

1:03 p.m.

Buechner – Essay No. 1

1:15 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

1:18 p.m.

Eftestøl – Wedding March

1:21 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:16 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

4:34 p.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 5 In F

4:55 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:14 p.m.

Vejvanovský – Sonata A 7

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

5:26 p.m.

Porter – Overture To 'Something For The Boys'

5:30 p.m.

Vorlová – Fantasy On A 15Th-Century Folk Song, Op. 33

5:36 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6:09 p.m.

Verdi – Choruses (2) From 'I Lombardi'

6:18 p.m.

Bach – Sonata In A, Bwv 967

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Songs Of A Wayfarer
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra
Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:10 a.m.

Roman – Violin Concerto In F

6:21 a.m.

Bauer – Forgotten Modes, Op. 29

6:29 a.m.

Shostakovich – Overture To 'Poor Columbus," Op. 23

6:32 a.m.

Liszt – Prelude On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 179

6:40 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaises (3)

6:51 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

7:07 a.m.

Foster – Beautiful Dreamer

7:10 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:17 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Goya Caprices, Op. 195 Nos. 1-5

7:30 a.m.

Cavallini – Etude No. 22

7:39 a.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Three Miniatures,' Op. 42 No. 3

7:44 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata 19

7:50 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In E-Flat, Rv 130, 'Al Santo Sepolcro'

8:17 a.m.

Horst – Returning

8:22 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In B-Flat, K. 99

8:42 a.m.

Ropartz – Little Pieces For Piano Four-Hands

8:47 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

9 a.m.

Burgstaller – Lullaby

9:03 a.m.

Chesky – Venetian Concerto No. 3

9:18 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

9:20 a.m.

Siegmeister – Sunday In Brooklyn

9:38 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy In G, Bwv 572

10:09 a.m.

Hazell – Peter Go Ring-A Dem Bells

10:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 61A (After Violin Concerto In D)

11 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture For Large Orchestra

11:09 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite Mignonne, Op. 98A

11:17 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 90 In C

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

12:08 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'The Sea Hawk'

12:15 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 56

1 p.m.

Kaski – Fantasia Appassionata, Op. 9

1:08 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

1:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

2 p.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

2:27 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:06 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

3:15 p.m.

Barès – Les Folies Du Carnaval

3:20 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

3:23 p.m.

Newman, An. – Chorale, 'Come Sweet Death'

3:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

4:11 p.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Salustia'

4:17 p.m.

Szymanowski – Fountain Of Aréthuse From 'Myths,' Op. 30

4:23 p.m.

McCarter – Prelude And Excursion

4:28 p.m.

Ruchman – Piano Trio In F, Op. 2

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Intima

5:07 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 4 In C, K. 157

5:25 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, 'Lucifer'

5:31 p.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

5:41 p.m.

Bach, J.Christoph – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat

5:47 p.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

6 p.m.

Rameau – Tambourins I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

6:02 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In E-Flat, B94

6:06 p.m.

Liebermann, R. – Les Echanges

6:10 p.m.

Jacquet de la Guerre – Sacred Cantata, 'Esther'

6:28 p.m.

Arma – Violin Sonata

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Island Hopping
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Berceuse From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:20 a.m.

Debussy – Images Oubliées

6:29 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Nesta Rua

6:32 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata No. 5 In C

6:41 a.m.

Miranda, R. – Appassionata

6:50 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:07 a.m.

Oe – Summer In Kitakaru

7:09 a.m.

Nielsen – Marketplace In Ispahan From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

7:15 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Recorder Sonata No. 11 In F

7:27 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Fluid, Op. 133

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 3 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

7:52 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Finale From 'Carmen Fantasy,' Op. 25

8:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

8:14 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy On Themes From Mozart'S 'Marriage Of Figaro'

8:29 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In C, A. 9

8:44 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

9 a.m.

Wolfgang – Flurry

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Fêtes From 'Nocturnes'

9:10 a.m.

Al-Zand – Capriccios

9:21 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

O'Connor – Quartet For Violin, Viola, Cello And Bass

10:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 4 In D

10:45 a.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

11:35 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 151, 'Alla Rustica'

12:11 p.m.

Glazunov – String Quartet No. 5 In D, Op. 70

12:40 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Chausson – Symphonic Poem, 'Soir De Fête,' Op. 32

1:15 p.m.

Milhaud – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 16

1:45 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 8 In A, Op. 7 No. 2

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

2:15 p.m.

Leisner – Love Dreams Of The Exile

2:32 p.m.

Worthington – Yet Still Night

2:39 p.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

3 p.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

3:05 p.m.

Honegger – Sonatine For Two Violins

3:15 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 1 In C For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

3:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Sugarplum Fairy From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

4:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 157

4:14 p.m.

Tansman – Suite For Two Pianos And Orchestra

4:37 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 6

4:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Melodies Quadrille, Op. 112

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dove Sono' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

5:11 p.m.

Schmid – In The Deepest Forest, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Boismortier – Chaconne From 'Daphnis And Chloé'

5:22 p.m.

Lukás – Dies Irae

5:25 p.m.

Potter – Overture To 'Cymbeline'

5:41 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In F, G. 9

5:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6 p.m.

Sperger – Symphony In A

6:18 p.m.

Végh – String Quartet In F

6:41 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Marcello, A. – Trumpet Concerto In C
Corelli – Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 6 No. 2
Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Follia'
Bach – Selections From 'A Musical Offering'
Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Se L'Aura Spira

6:03 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka-Oberek In D

6:14 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From 'Terpsichore'

6:24 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In A-Flat, D. 899 No. 4

7:14 a.m.

Bach – Gloria In Excelsis; Et In Terra Pax From Mass In B

7:21 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

7:34 a.m.

Adriaenssen – Fantasy No. 5

7:39 a.m.

Boiko – Symphony No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

8:12 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:35 a.m.

Parry – Nonet In B-Flat

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Rag Caprice, Op. 78 No. 2

9:09 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

9:21 a.m.

Poulenc – Exultate Deo

9:25 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 4 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

9:49 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

10 a.m.

Oe – Magic Flute

10:01 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10:31 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

11 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 50 No. 4

11:11 a.m.

Addinsell – Overture To 'Tom Brown'S School Days'

11:19 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

11:28 a.m.

Maslanka – Desert Roads

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Four Preludes On Playthings Of The Wind
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Praetorius – Dances And Choral And Organ Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 4 In G

6:29 a.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

6:39 a.m.

Carulli, B. – Fantasy On Themes From Donizetti'S 'Poliuto'

6:47 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

7:12 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 8 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:27 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 4 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Liljefors – Festival

7:38 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Flute Sonata In D, Hw Viii/1

7:56 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

8:07 a.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

8:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 7

8:15 a.m.

Little – Terpsichore

8:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

8:45 a.m.

Fiorenza – Cello Concerto In A

8:55 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

9 a.m.

Martín – My Andalusian Evening

9:05 a.m.

Rossi, I. – Clarinet Quartettino

9:15 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Orione'

9:26 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

10:02 a.m.

Beaser – Chorale Variations

10:23 a.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 1 In A

10:33 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Impromptu

11:04 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

11:24 a.m.

Nyman – Three Quartets

11:39 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:09 p.m.

Rachmaninov – In The Silent Night, Op. 4 No. 3

12:14 p.m.

Mosalini – Take It, Play It

12:19 p.m.

Wolfgang – Passing Through

12:29 p.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

1:11 p.m.

Széchényi – Equestrian Hungarian March

1:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

3 p.m.

Tavener – Song For Athene

3:06 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

3:24 p.m.

Maliszewski – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 12

4:06 p.m.

Bach, J.M. – Chorale, 'Nun Komm Der Heiden Heiland'

4:08 p.m.

Gade – Nordic Folk Dance, Op. 52 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:20 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

4:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

4:39 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

5:13 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 8 In F For Two Recorders And Continuo

5:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Salve Regina

5:27 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

5:50 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

6 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6:18 p.m.

Oe – Lullaby For Keiko

6:20 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphony For Winds, 'The Happy Workshop'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

6:14 a.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In G, Op. 2 No. 1

6:25 a.m.

Ponchielli – Sinfonia No. 1

6:37 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Caprice On A Theme Of Saint-Saëns

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7:09 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:14 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In G, Op. 1 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Rossini – Fantasy In E-Flat For Clarinet And Piano

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Cherubini'S 'Les Deux Journées'

8:21 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

8:37 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – Galop, 'Cachucha,' Op. 97

8:40 a.m.

Marchand – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin,' Book 1 (Selections)

8:51 a.m.

Liszt – Rákóczy March, S. 117

9 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

9:27 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Music From 'E.T.: The Extraterrestrial'

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

10:43 a.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

11:08 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

11:16 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violas, Strings And Continuo

11:23 a.m.

Glass, P. – Echorus

11:31 a.m.

Bland – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Alphorn

12:18 p.m.

Sperger – Double Bass Concerto No. 1 In D

12:39 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

1 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

1:03 p.m.

Buechner – Essay No. 1

1:15 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

1:18 p.m.

Eftestøl – Wedding March

1:21 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:16 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

4:34 p.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 5 In F

4:55 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:14 p.m.

Vejvanovský – Sonata A 7

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

5:26 p.m.

Porter – Overture To 'Something For The Boys'

5:30 p.m.

Vorlová – Fantasy On A 15Th-Century Folk Song, Op. 33

5:36 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6:09 p.m.

Verdi – Choruses (2) From 'I Lombardi'

6:18 p.m.

Bach – Sonata In A, Bwv 967

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Songs Of A Wayfarer
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra
Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:10 a.m.

Roman – Violin Concerto In F

6:21 a.m.

Bauer – Forgotten Modes, Op. 29

6:29 a.m.

Shostakovich – Overture To 'Poor Columbus," Op. 23

6:32 a.m.

Liszt – Prelude On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 179

6:40 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaises (3)

6:51 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

7:07 a.m.

Foster – Beautiful Dreamer

7:10 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:17 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Goya Caprices, Op. 195 Nos. 1-5

7:30 a.m.

Cavallini – Etude No. 22

7:39 a.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Three Miniatures,' Op. 42 No. 3

7:44 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata 19

7:50 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In E-Flat, Rv 130, 'Al Santo Sepolcro'

8:17 a.m.

Horst – Returning

8:22 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In B-Flat, K. 99

8:42 a.m.

Ropartz – Little Pieces For Piano Four-Hands

8:47 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

9 a.m.

Burgstaller – Lullaby

9:03 a.m.

Chesky – Venetian Concerto No. 3

9:18 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

9:20 a.m.

Siegmeister – Sunday In Brooklyn

9:38 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy In G, Bwv 572

10:09 a.m.

Hazell – Peter Go Ring-A Dem Bells

10:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 61A (After Violin Concerto In D)

11 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture For Large Orchestra

11:09 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite Mignonne, Op. 98A

11:17 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 90 In C

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

12:08 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'The Sea Hawk'

12:15 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 56

1 p.m.

Kaski – Fantasia Appassionata, Op. 9

1:08 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

1:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

2 p.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

2:27 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:06 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

3:15 p.m.

Barès – Les Folies Du Carnaval

3:20 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

3:23 p.m.

Newman, An. – Chorale, 'Come Sweet Death'

3:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

4:11 p.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Salustia'

4:17 p.m.

Szymanowski – Fountain Of Aréthuse From 'Myths,' Op. 30

4:23 p.m.

McCarter – Prelude And Excursion

4:28 p.m.

Ruchman – Piano Trio In F, Op. 2

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Intima

5:07 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 4 In C, K. 157

5:25 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, 'Lucifer'

5:31 p.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

5:41 p.m.

Bach, J.Christoph – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat

5:47 p.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

6 p.m.

Rameau – Tambourins I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

6:02 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In E-Flat, B94

6:06 p.m.

Liebermann, R. – Les Echanges

6:10 p.m.

Jacquet de la Guerre – Sacred Cantata, 'Esther'

6:28 p.m.

Arma – Violin Sonata

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Island Hopping
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Berceuse From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:20 a.m.

Debussy – Images Oubliées

6:29 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Nesta Rua

6:32 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata No. 5 In C

6:41 a.m.

Miranda, R. – Appassionata

6:50 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:07 a.m.

Oe – Summer In Kitakaru

7:09 a.m.

Nielsen – Marketplace In Ispahan From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

7:15 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Recorder Sonata No. 11 In F

7:27 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Fluid, Op. 133

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 3 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

7:52 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Finale From 'Carmen Fantasy,' Op. 25

8:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

8:14 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy On Themes From Mozart'S 'Marriage Of Figaro'

8:29 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In C, A. 9

8:44 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

9 a.m.

Wolfgang – Flurry

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Fêtes From 'Nocturnes'

9:10 a.m.

Al-Zand – Capriccios

9:21 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

O'Connor – Quartet For Violin, Viola, Cello And Bass

10:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 4 In D

10:45 a.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

11:35 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 151, 'Alla Rustica'

12:11 p.m.

Glazunov – String Quartet No. 5 In D, Op. 70

12:40 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Chausson – Symphonic Poem, 'Soir De Fête,' Op. 32

1:15 p.m.

Milhaud – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 16

1:45 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 8 In A, Op. 7 No. 2

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

2:15 p.m.

Leisner – Love Dreams Of The Exile

2:32 p.m.

Worthington – Yet Still Night

2:39 p.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

3 p.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

3:05 p.m.

Honegger – Sonatine For Two Violins

3:15 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 1 In C For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

3:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Sugarplum Fairy From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

4:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 157

4:14 p.m.

Tansman – Suite For Two Pianos And Orchestra

4:37 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 6

4:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Melodies Quadrille, Op. 112

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dove Sono' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

5:11 p.m.

Schmid – In The Deepest Forest, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Boismortier – Chaconne From 'Daphnis And Chloé'

5:22 p.m.

Lukás – Dies Irae

5:25 p.m.

Potter – Overture To 'Cymbeline'

5:41 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In F, G. 9

5:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6 p.m.

Sperger – Symphony In A

6:18 p.m.

Végh – String Quartet In F

6:41 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Marcello, A. – Trumpet Concerto In C
Corelli – Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 6 No. 2
Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Follia'
Bach – Selections From 'A Musical Offering'
Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Se L'Aura Spira

6:03 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka-Oberek In D

6:14 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From 'Terpsichore'

6:24 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In A-Flat, D. 899 No. 4

7:14 a.m.

Bach – Gloria In Excelsis; Et In Terra Pax From Mass In B

7:21 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

7:34 a.m.

Adriaenssen – Fantasy No. 5

7:39 a.m.

Boiko – Symphony No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

8:12 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:35 a.m.

Parry – Nonet In B-Flat

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Rag Caprice, Op. 78 No. 2

9:09 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

9:21 a.m.

Poulenc – Exultate Deo

9:25 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 4 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

9:49 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

10 a.m.

Oe – Magic Flute

10:01 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10:31 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

11 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 50 No. 4

11:11 a.m.

Addinsell – Overture To 'Tom Brown'S School Days'

11:19 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

11:28 a.m.

Maslanka – Desert Roads

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Four Preludes On Playthings Of The Wind
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Praetorius – Dances And Choral And Organ Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 4 In G

6:29 a.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

6:39 a.m.

Carulli, B. – Fantasy On Themes From Donizetti'S 'Poliuto'

6:47 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

7:12 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 8 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:27 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 4 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Liljefors – Festival

7:38 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Flute Sonata In D, Hw Viii/1

7:56 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

8:07 a.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

8:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 7

8:15 a.m.

Little – Terpsichore

8:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

8:45 a.m.

Fiorenza – Cello Concerto In A

8:55 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

9 a.m.

Martín – My Andalusian Evening

9:05 a.m.

Rossi, I. – Clarinet Quartettino

9:15 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Orione'

9:26 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

10:02 a.m.

Beaser – Chorale Variations

10:23 a.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 1 In A

10:33 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Impromptu

11:04 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

11:24 a.m.

Nyman – Three Quartets

11:39 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:09 p.m.

Rachmaninov – In The Silent Night, Op. 4 No. 3

12:14 p.m.

Mosalini – Take It, Play It

12:19 p.m.

Wolfgang – Passing Through

12:29 p.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

1:11 p.m.

Széchényi – Equestrian Hungarian March

1:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

3 p.m.

Tavener – Song For Athene

3:06 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

3:24 p.m.

Maliszewski – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 12

4:06 p.m.

Bach, J.M. – Chorale, 'Nun Komm Der Heiden Heiland'

4:08 p.m.

Gade – Nordic Folk Dance, Op. 52 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:20 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

4:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

4:39 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

5:13 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 8 In F For Two Recorders And Continuo

5:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Salve Regina

5:27 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

5:50 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

6 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6:18 p.m.

Oe – Lullaby For Keiko

6:20 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphony For Winds, 'The Happy Workshop'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

6:14 a.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In G, Op. 2 No. 1

6:25 a.m.

Ponchielli – Sinfonia No. 1

6:37 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Caprice On A Theme Of Saint-Saëns

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7:09 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:14 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In G, Op. 1 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Rossini – Fantasy In E-Flat For Clarinet And Piano

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Cherubini'S 'Les Deux Journées'

8:21 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

8:37 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – Galop, 'Cachucha,' Op. 97

8:40 a.m.

Marchand – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin,' Book 1 (Selections)

8:51 a.m.

Liszt – Rákóczy March, S. 117

9 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

9:27 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Music From 'E.T.: The Extraterrestrial'

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

10:43 a.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

11:08 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

11:16 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violas, Strings And Continuo

11:23 a.m.

Glass, P. – Echorus

11:31 a.m.

Bland – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Alphorn

12:18 p.m.

Sperger – Double Bass Concerto No. 1 In D

12:39 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

1 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

1:03 p.m.

Buechner – Essay No. 1

1:15 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

1:18 p.m.

Eftestøl – Wedding March

1:21 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:16 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

4:34 p.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 5 In F

4:55 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:14 p.m.

Vejvanovský – Sonata A 7

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

5:26 p.m.

Porter – Overture To 'Something For The Boys'

5:30 p.m.

Vorlová – Fantasy On A 15Th-Century Folk Song, Op. 33

5:36 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6:09 p.m.

Verdi – Choruses (2) From 'I Lombardi'

6:18 p.m.

Bach – Sonata In A, Bwv 967

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Songs Of A Wayfarer
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra
Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:10 a.m.

Roman – Violin Concerto In F

6:21 a.m.

Bauer – Forgotten Modes, Op. 29

6:29 a.m.

Shostakovich – Overture To 'Poor Columbus," Op. 23

6:32 a.m.

Liszt – Prelude On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 179

6:40 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaises (3)

6:51 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

7:07 a.m.

Foster – Beautiful Dreamer

7:10 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:17 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Goya Caprices, Op. 195 Nos. 1-5

7:30 a.m.

Cavallini – Etude No. 22

7:39 a.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Three Miniatures,' Op. 42 No. 3

7:44 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata 19

7:50 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In E-Flat, Rv 130, 'Al Santo Sepolcro'

8:17 a.m.

Horst – Returning

8:22 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In B-Flat, K. 99

8:42 a.m.

Ropartz – Little Pieces For Piano Four-Hands

8:47 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

9 a.m.

Burgstaller – Lullaby

9:03 a.m.

Chesky – Venetian Concerto No. 3

9:18 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

9:20 a.m.

Siegmeister – Sunday In Brooklyn

9:38 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy In G, Bwv 572

10:09 a.m.

Hazell – Peter Go Ring-A Dem Bells

10:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 61A (After Violin Concerto In D)

11 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture For Large Orchestra

11:09 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite Mignonne, Op. 98A

11:17 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 90 In C

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

12:08 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'The Sea Hawk'

12:15 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 56

1 p.m.

Kaski – Fantasia Appassionata, Op. 9

1:08 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

1:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

2 p.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

2:27 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:06 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

3:15 p.m.

Barès – Les Folies Du Carnaval

3:20 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

3:23 p.m.

Newman, An. – Chorale, 'Come Sweet Death'

3:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

4:11 p.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Salustia'

4:17 p.m.

Szymanowski – Fountain Of Aréthuse From 'Myths,' Op. 30

4:23 p.m.

McCarter – Prelude And Excursion

4:28 p.m.

Ruchman – Piano Trio In F, Op. 2

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Intima

5:07 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 4 In C, K. 157

5:25 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, 'Lucifer'

5:31 p.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

5:41 p.m.

Bach, J.Christoph – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat

5:47 p.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

6 p.m.

Rameau – Tambourins I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

6:02 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In E-Flat, B94

6:06 p.m.

Liebermann, R. – Les Echanges

6:10 p.m.

Jacquet de la Guerre – Sacred Cantata, 'Esther'

6:28 p.m.

Arma – Violin Sonata

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Island Hopping
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Berceuse From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:20 a.m.

Debussy – Images Oubliées

6:29 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Nesta Rua

6:32 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata No. 5 In C

6:41 a.m.

Miranda, R. – Appassionata

6:50 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:07 a.m.

Oe – Summer In Kitakaru

7:09 a.m.

Nielsen – Marketplace In Ispahan From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

7:15 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Recorder Sonata No. 11 In F

7:27 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Fluid, Op. 133

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 3 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

7:52 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Finale From 'Carmen Fantasy,' Op. 25

8:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

8:14 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy On Themes From Mozart'S 'Marriage Of Figaro'

8:29 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In C, A. 9

8:44 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

9 a.m.

Wolfgang – Flurry

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Fêtes From 'Nocturnes'

9:10 a.m.

Al-Zand – Capriccios

9:21 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

O'Connor – Quartet For Violin, Viola, Cello And Bass

10:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 4 In D

10:45 a.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

11:35 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 151, 'Alla Rustica'

12:11 p.m.

Glazunov – String Quartet No. 5 In D, Op. 70

12:40 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Chausson – Symphonic Poem, 'Soir De Fête,' Op. 32

1:15 p.m.

Milhaud – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 16

1:45 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 8 In A, Op. 7 No. 2

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

2:15 p.m.

Leisner – Love Dreams Of The Exile

2:32 p.m.

Worthington – Yet Still Night

2:39 p.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

3 p.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

3:05 p.m.

Honegger – Sonatine For Two Violins

3:15 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 1 In C For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

3:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Sugarplum Fairy From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

4:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 157

4:14 p.m.

Tansman – Suite For Two Pianos And Orchestra

4:37 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 6

4:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Melodies Quadrille, Op. 112

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dove Sono' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

5:11 p.m.

Schmid – In The Deepest Forest, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Boismortier – Chaconne From 'Daphnis And Chloé'

5:22 p.m.

Lukás – Dies Irae

5:25 p.m.

Potter – Overture To 'Cymbeline'

5:41 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In F, G. 9

5:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6 p.m.

Sperger – Symphony In A

6:18 p.m.

Végh – String Quartet In F

6:41 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Marcello, A. – Trumpet Concerto In C
Corelli – Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 6 No. 2
Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Follia'
Bach – Selections From 'A Musical Offering'
Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Se L'Aura Spira

6:03 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka-Oberek In D

6:14 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From 'Terpsichore'

6:24 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In A-Flat, D. 899 No. 4

7:14 a.m.

Bach – Gloria In Excelsis; Et In Terra Pax From Mass In B

7:21 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

7:34 a.m.

Adriaenssen – Fantasy No. 5

7:39 a.m.

Boiko – Symphony No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

8:12 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:35 a.m.

Parry – Nonet In B-Flat

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Rag Caprice, Op. 78 No. 2

9:09 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

9:21 a.m.

Poulenc – Exultate Deo

9:25 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 4 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

9:49 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

10 a.m.

Oe – Magic Flute

10:01 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10:31 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

11 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 50 No. 4

11:11 a.m.

Addinsell – Overture To 'Tom Brown'S School Days'

11:19 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

11:28 a.m.

Maslanka – Desert Roads

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Four Preludes On Playthings Of The Wind
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Praetorius – Dances And Choral And Organ Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 4 In G

6:29 a.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

6:39 a.m.

Carulli, B. – Fantasy On Themes From Donizetti'S 'Poliuto'

6:47 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

7:12 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 8 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:27 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 4 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Liljefors – Festival

7:38 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Flute Sonata In D, Hw Viii/1

7:56 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

8:07 a.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

8:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 7

8:15 a.m.

Little – Terpsichore

8:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

8:45 a.m.

Fiorenza – Cello Concerto In A

8:55 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

9 a.m.

Martín – My Andalusian Evening

9:05 a.m.

Rossi, I. – Clarinet Quartettino

9:15 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Orione'

9:26 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

10:02 a.m.

Beaser – Chorale Variations

10:23 a.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 1 In A

10:33 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Impromptu

11:04 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

11:24 a.m.

Nyman – Three Quartets

11:39 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:09 p.m.

Rachmaninov – In The Silent Night, Op. 4 No. 3

12:14 p.m.

Mosalini – Take It, Play It

12:19 p.m.

Wolfgang – Passing Through

12:29 p.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

1:11 p.m.

Széchényi – Equestrian Hungarian March

1:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

3 p.m.

Tavener – Song For Athene

3:06 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

3:24 p.m.

Maliszewski – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 12

4:06 p.m.

Bach, J.M. – Chorale, 'Nun Komm Der Heiden Heiland'

4:08 p.m.

Gade – Nordic Folk Dance, Op. 52 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:20 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

4:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

4:39 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

5:13 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 8 In F For Two Recorders And Continuo

5:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Salve Regina

5:27 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

5:50 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

6 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6:18 p.m.

Oe – Lullaby For Keiko

6:20 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphony For Winds, 'The Happy Workshop'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

6:14 a.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In G, Op. 2 No. 1

6:25 a.m.

Ponchielli – Sinfonia No. 1

6:37 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Caprice On A Theme Of Saint-Saëns

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7:09 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:14 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In G, Op. 1 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Rossini – Fantasy In E-Flat For Clarinet And Piano

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Cherubini'S 'Les Deux Journées'

8:21 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

8:37 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – Galop, 'Cachucha,' Op. 97

8:40 a.m.

Marchand – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin,' Book 1 (Selections)

8:51 a.m.

Liszt – Rákóczy March, S. 117

9 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

9:27 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Music From 'E.T.: The Extraterrestrial'

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

10:43 a.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

11:08 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

11:16 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violas, Strings And Continuo

11:23 a.m.

Glass, P. – Echorus

11:31 a.m.

Bland – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Alphorn

12:18 p.m.

Sperger – Double Bass Concerto No. 1 In D

12:39 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

1 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

1:03 p.m.

Buechner – Essay No. 1

1:15 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

1:18 p.m.

Eftestøl – Wedding March

1:21 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:16 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

4:34 p.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 5 In F

4:55 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:14 p.m.

Vejvanovský – Sonata A 7

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

5:26 p.m.

Porter – Overture To 'Something For The Boys'

5:30 p.m.

Vorlová – Fantasy On A 15Th-Century Folk Song, Op. 33

5:36 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6:09 p.m.

Verdi – Choruses (2) From 'I Lombardi'

6:18 p.m.

Bach – Sonata In A, Bwv 967

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Songs Of A Wayfarer
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra
Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:10 a.m.

Roman – Violin Concerto In F

6:21 a.m.

Bauer – Forgotten Modes, Op. 29

6:29 a.m.

Shostakovich – Overture To 'Poor Columbus," Op. 23

6:32 a.m.

Liszt – Prelude On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 179

6:40 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaises (3)

6:51 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

7:07 a.m.

Foster – Beautiful Dreamer

7:10 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:17 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Goya Caprices, Op. 195 Nos. 1-5

7:30 a.m.

Cavallini – Etude No. 22

7:39 a.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Three Miniatures,' Op. 42 No. 3

7:44 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata 19

7:50 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In E-Flat, Rv 130, 'Al Santo Sepolcro'

8:17 a.m.

Horst – Returning

8:22 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In B-Flat, K. 99

8:42 a.m.

Ropartz – Little Pieces For Piano Four-Hands

8:47 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

9 a.m.

Burgstaller – Lullaby

9:03 a.m.

Chesky – Venetian Concerto No. 3

9:18 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

9:20 a.m.

Siegmeister – Sunday In Brooklyn

9:38 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy In G, Bwv 572

10:09 a.m.

Hazell – Peter Go Ring-A Dem Bells

10:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 61A (After Violin Concerto In D)

11 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture For Large Orchestra

11:09 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite Mignonne, Op. 98A

11:17 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 90 In C

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

12:08 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'The Sea Hawk'

12:15 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 56

1 p.m.

Kaski – Fantasia Appassionata, Op. 9

1:08 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

1:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

2 p.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

2:27 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:06 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

3:15 p.m.

Barès – Les Folies Du Carnaval

3:20 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

3:23 p.m.

Newman, An. – Chorale, 'Come Sweet Death'

3:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

4:11 p.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Salustia'

4:17 p.m.

Szymanowski – Fountain Of Aréthuse From 'Myths,' Op. 30

4:23 p.m.

McCarter – Prelude And Excursion

4:28 p.m.

Ruchman – Piano Trio In F, Op. 2

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Intima

5:07 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 4 In C, K. 157

5:25 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, 'Lucifer'

5:31 p.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

5:41 p.m.

Bach, J.Christoph – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat

5:47 p.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

6 p.m.

Rameau – Tambourins I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

6:02 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In E-Flat, B94

6:06 p.m.

Liebermann, R. – Les Echanges

6:10 p.m.

Jacquet de la Guerre – Sacred Cantata, 'Esther'

6:28 p.m.

Arma – Violin Sonata

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Island Hopping
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Berceuse From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:20 a.m.

Debussy – Images Oubliées

6:29 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Nesta Rua

6:32 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata No. 5 In C

6:41 a.m.

Miranda, R. – Appassionata

6:50 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:07 a.m.

Oe – Summer In Kitakaru

7:09 a.m.

Nielsen – Marketplace In Ispahan From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

7:15 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Recorder Sonata No. 11 In F

7:27 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Fluid, Op. 133

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 3 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

7:52 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Finale From 'Carmen Fantasy,' Op. 25

8:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

8:14 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy On Themes From Mozart'S 'Marriage Of Figaro'

8:29 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In C, A. 9

8:44 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

9 a.m.

Wolfgang – Flurry

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Fêtes From 'Nocturnes'

9:10 a.m.

Al-Zand – Capriccios

9:21 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

O'Connor – Quartet For Violin, Viola, Cello And Bass

10:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 4 In D

10:45 a.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

11:35 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 151, 'Alla Rustica'

12:11 p.m.

Glazunov – String Quartet No. 5 In D, Op. 70

12:40 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Chausson – Symphonic Poem, 'Soir De Fête,' Op. 32

1:15 p.m.

Milhaud – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 16

1:45 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 8 In A, Op. 7 No. 2

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

2:15 p.m.

Leisner – Love Dreams Of The Exile

2:32 p.m.

Worthington – Yet Still Night

2:39 p.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

3 p.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

3:05 p.m.

Honegger – Sonatine For Two Violins

3:15 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 1 In C For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

3:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Sugarplum Fairy From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

4:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 157

4:14 p.m.

Tansman – Suite For Two Pianos And Orchestra

4:37 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 6

4:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Melodies Quadrille, Op. 112

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dove Sono' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

5:11 p.m.

Schmid – In The Deepest Forest, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Boismortier – Chaconne From 'Daphnis And Chloé'

5:22 p.m.

Lukás – Dies Irae

5:25 p.m.

Potter – Overture To 'Cymbeline'

5:41 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In F, G. 9

5:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6 p.m.

Sperger – Symphony In A

6:18 p.m.

Végh – String Quartet In F

6:41 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Marcello, A. – Trumpet Concerto In C
Corelli – Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 6 No. 2
Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Follia'
Bach – Selections From 'A Musical Offering'
Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Se L'Aura Spira

6:03 a.m.

Glazunov – Mazurka-Oberek In D

6:14 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From 'Terpsichore'

6:24 a.m.

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'

7:06 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In A-Flat, D. 899 No. 4

7:14 a.m.

Bach – Gloria In Excelsis; Et In Terra Pax From Mass In B

7:21 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

7:34 a.m.

Adriaenssen – Fantasy No. 5

7:39 a.m.

Boiko – Symphony No. 2

8:06 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

8:12 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

8:35 a.m.

Parry – Nonet In B-Flat

9:06 a.m.

Milhaud – Rag Caprice, Op. 78 No. 2

9:09 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 4, 'Orpheus,' S. 98

9:21 a.m.

Poulenc – Exultate Deo

9:25 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 4 From 'Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy'

9:49 a.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From 'Macbeth'

10 a.m.

Oe – Magic Flute

10:01 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10:31 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

11 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 50 No. 4

11:11 a.m.

Addinsell – Overture To 'Tom Brown'S School Days'

11:19 a.m.

Chabrier – Larghetto For Horn And Piano, Op. Posth.

11:28 a.m.

Maslanka – Desert Roads

12 p.m.

*From The Top

1:02 p.m.

*Los Angeles Philharmonic

Tilson Thomas – Four Preludes On Playthings Of The Wind
Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23
Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, 'Pathétique'
3 p.m.

*Classical 24

8 p.m.

*Early Music Now

Praetorius – Dances And Choral And Organ Music
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:10 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Flute Sonata No. 4 In G

6:29 a.m.

Glinka – Jota Aragonesa

6:39 a.m.

Carulli, B. – Fantasy On Themes From Donizetti'S 'Poliuto'

6:47 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

7:12 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 8 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

7:27 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 4 In F, Op. 15 No. 1

7:34 a.m.

Liljefors – Festival

7:38 a.m.

Bach, J.C.F. – Flute Sonata In D, Hw Viii/1

7:56 a.m.

Dvorák – Humoreske In G-Flat, Op. 101 No. 7

8:07 a.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From 'Prince Igor'

8:10 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In C, Op. 1 No. 7

8:15 a.m.

Little – Terpsichore

8:30 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 3, Op. 38

8:45 a.m.

Fiorenza – Cello Concerto In A

8:55 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesfreud

9 a.m.

Martín – My Andalusian Evening

9:05 a.m.

Rossi, I. – Clarinet Quartettino

9:15 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Overture To 'Orione'

9:26 a.m.

Schumann – Fantasy In C, Op. 17

10 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

10:02 a.m.

Beaser – Chorale Variations

10:23 a.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 1 In A

10:33 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

11 a.m.

Bennett, Rich. Rod. – Impromptu

11:04 a.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

11:24 a.m.

Nyman – Three Quartets

11:39 a.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 2 In A For Solo Violin, Bwv 1003

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:09 p.m.

Rachmaninov – In The Silent Night, Op. 4 No. 3

12:14 p.m.

Mosalini – Take It, Play It

12:19 p.m.

Wolfgang – Passing Through

12:29 p.m.

Elgar – Cello Concerto In E, Op. 85

1 p.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

1:11 p.m.

Széchényi – Equestrian Hungarian March

1:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

2 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

2:02 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, K. 219, 'Turkish'

3 p.m.

Tavener – Song For Athene

3:06 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

3:24 p.m.

Maliszewski – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 12

4:06 p.m.

Bach, J.M. – Chorale, 'Nun Komm Der Heiden Heiland'

4:08 p.m.

Gade – Nordic Folk Dance, Op. 52 No. 2

4:12 p.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

4:20 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

4:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G, Bwv 1049

4:39 p.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

5:13 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 8 In F For Two Recorders And Continuo

5:21 p.m.

Poulenc – Salve Regina

5:27 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

5:50 p.m.

Satie – Gymnopédies (3)

6 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6:18 p.m.

Oe – Lullaby For Keiko

6:20 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Symphony For Winds, 'The Happy Workshop'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 23 In A, K. 488
Beethoven – Symphony No. 5 In C, Op. 67
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

6:14 a.m.

Porpora – Chamber Symphony In G, Op. 2 No. 1

6:25 a.m.

Ponchielli – Sinfonia No. 1

6:37 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 6 In E-Flat

6:51 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Caprice On A Theme Of Saint-Saëns

7:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Trepak From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7:09 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From 'Petite Suite'

7:14 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In G, Op. 1 No. 4

7:28 a.m.

Rossini – Fantasy In E-Flat For Clarinet And Piano

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Aida'

8:12 a.m.

Hummel – Variations On A Theme From Cherubini'S 'Les Deux Journées'

8:21 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 7 In E-Flat

8:37 a.m.

Strauss I, J. – Galop, 'Cachucha,' Op. 97

8:40 a.m.

Marchand – Suite In D From 'Pièces De Clavecin,' Book 1 (Selections)

8:51 a.m.

Liszt – Rákóczy March, S. 117

9 a.m.

Weber – Clarinet Quintet In B-Flat, J. 182

9:27 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

10:04 a.m.

Williams – Music From 'E.T.: The Extraterrestrial'

10:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Cello Sonata No. 2 In G, Op. 5 No. 2

10:43 a.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Marcello, B. – Flute Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 1

11:08 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

11:16 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In G For Two Violas, Strings And Continuo

11:23 a.m.

Glass, P. – Echorus

11:31 a.m.

Bland – Piano Sonata No. 4 In E-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Alphorn

12:18 p.m.

Sperger – Double Bass Concerto No. 1 In D

12:39 p.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

1 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

1:03 p.m.

Buechner – Essay No. 1

1:15 p.m.

Lehár – Vilja From 'The Merry Widow'

1:18 p.m.

Eftestøl – Wedding March

1:21 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:07 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:16 p.m.

Fauré – Dolly Suite, Op. 56

3:30 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

4:11 p.m.

Brahms – Variations On A Theme By Paganini, Op. 35

4:34 p.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 5 In F

4:55 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:06 p.m.

Wagner – Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

5:14 p.m.

Vejvanovský – Sonata A 7

5:20 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

5:26 p.m.

Porter – Overture To 'Something For The Boys'

5:30 p.m.

Vorlová – Fantasy On A 15Th-Century Folk Song, Op. 33

5:36 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

6 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6:09 p.m.

Verdi – Choruses (2) From 'I Lombardi'

6:18 p.m.

Bach – Sonata In A, Bwv 967

6:23 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony-Concerto In E For Cello And Orchestra, Op. 125

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mahler – Songs Of A Wayfarer
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Strauss, R. – Burleske In D For Piano And Orchestra
Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:10 a.m.

Roman – Violin Concerto In F

6:21 a.m.

Bauer – Forgotten Modes, Op. 29

6:29 a.m.

Shostakovich – Overture To 'Poor Columbus," Op. 23

6:32 a.m.

Liszt – Prelude On 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen,' S. 179

6:40 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaises (3)

6:51 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Roses From The South,' Op. 388

7:07 a.m.

Foster – Beautiful Dreamer

7:10 a.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From 'Pathétique' Sonata

7:17 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Goya Caprices, Op. 195 Nos. 1-5

7:30 a.m.

Cavallini – Etude No. 22

7:39 a.m.

Glazunov – Waltz From 'Three Miniatures,' Op. 42 No. 3

7:44 a.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata 19

7:50 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

8:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sonata In E-Flat, Rv 130, 'Al Santo Sepolcro'

8:17 a.m.

Horst – Returning

8:22 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In B-Flat, K. 99

8:42 a.m.

Ropartz – Little Pieces For Piano Four-Hands

8:47 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

9 a.m.

Burgstaller – Lullaby

9:03 a.m.

Chesky – Venetian Concerto No. 3

9:18 a.m.

Bizet – Habanera From 'Carmen'

9:20 a.m.

Siegmeister – Sunday In Brooklyn

9:38 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy In G, Bwv 572

10:09 a.m.

Hazell – Peter Go Ring-A Dem Bells

10:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Concerto In D, Op. 61A (After Violin Concerto In D)

11 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture For Large Orchestra

11:09 a.m.

Sibelius – Suite Mignonne, Op. 98A

11:17 a.m.

Debussy – Suite Bergamasque

11:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 90 In C

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Hornpipe In D, Hwv 356

12:08 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From 'The Sea Hawk'

12:15 p.m.

Lachner – Symphony No. 6 In D, Op. 56

1 p.m.

Kaski – Fantasia Appassionata, Op. 9

1:08 p.m.

Ravel – Ma Mère L'Oye

1:31 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

1:46 p.m.

Barber – Medea'S Meditation And Dance Of Vengeance, Op. 29A

2 p.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

2:27 p.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:06 p.m.

Lehár – Waltz, 'Gold And Silver,' Op. 79

3:15 p.m.

Barès – Les Folies Du Carnaval

3:20 p.m.

Bach – Arioso (Sinfonia From Cantata No. 156)

3:23 p.m.

Newman, An. – Chorale, 'Come Sweet Death'

3:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 1 In F, Op. 10

4:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – First Movement From Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

4:11 p.m.

Pergolesi – Overture To 'Salustia'

4:17 p.m.

Szymanowski – Fountain Of Aréthuse From 'Myths,' Op. 30

4:23 p.m.

McCarter – Prelude And Excursion

4:28 p.m.

Ruchman – Piano Trio In F, Op. 2

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – Violin Concerto No. 1 In C

5:06 p.m.

Cervantes – Intima

5:07 p.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 4 In C, K. 157

5:25 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, 'Lucifer'

5:31 p.m.

Weber – Andante And Hungarian Rondo In C, J. 158

5:41 p.m.

Bach, J.Christoph – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat

5:47 p.m.

Borodin – Overture To 'Prince Igor'

6 p.m.

Rameau – Tambourins I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

6:02 p.m.

Bottiroli – Waltz In E-Flat, B94

6:06 p.m.

Liebermann, R. – Les Echanges

6:10 p.m.

Jacquet de la Guerre – Sacred Cantata, 'Esther'

6:28 p.m.

Arma – Violin Sonata

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Island Hopping
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Berceuse From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'I Vespri Siciliani'

6:20 a.m.

Debussy – Images Oubliées

6:29 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Nesta Rua

6:32 a.m.

Delange – Trio Sonata No. 5 In C

6:41 a.m.

Miranda, R. – Appassionata

6:50 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

7:07 a.m.

Oe – Summer In Kitakaru

7:09 a.m.

Nielsen – Marketplace In Ispahan From 'Aladdin,' Op. 34

7:15 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Recorder Sonata No. 11 In F

7:27 a.m.

Fahrbach Jr. – Fluid, Op. 133

7:30 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 3 In F For Three Basset Horns, K. 439B

7:52 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 10 In B

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Finale From 'Carmen Fantasy,' Op. 25

8:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Thunder And Lightning,' Op. 324

8:14 a.m.

Liszt – Fantasy On Themes From Mozart'S 'Marriage Of Figaro'

8:29 a.m.

Rosetti – Symphony In C, A. 9

8:44 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy On Polish Airs, Op. 13

9 a.m.

Wolfgang – Flurry

9:03 a.m.

Debussy – Fêtes From 'Nocturnes'

9:10 a.m.

Al-Zand – Capriccios

9:21 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

10 a.m.

O'Connor – Quartet For Violin, Viola, Cello And Bass

10:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 4 In D

10:45 a.m.

Satie – Morceaux En Forme De Poire

11 a.m.

Beethoven – Turkish March From 'The Ruins Of Athens,' Op. 113

11:02 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 20

11:35 a.m.

Schumann – Cello Concerto In A, Op. 129

12:06 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 151, 'Alla Rustica'

12:11 p.m.

Glazunov – String Quartet No. 5 In D, Op. 70

12:40 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Gypsy Caprice, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Chausson – Symphonic Poem, 'Soir De Fête,' Op. 32

1:15 p.m.

Milhaud – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 16

1:45 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 8 In A, Op. 7 No. 2

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'King Lear,' Op. 4

2:15 p.m.

Leisner – Love Dreams Of The Exile

2:32 p.m.

Worthington – Yet Still Night

2:39 p.m.

Françaix – Wind Quintet No. 1

3 p.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

3:05 p.m.

Honegger – Sonatine For Two Violins

3:15 p.m.

Devienne – Quartet No. 1 In C For Bassoon And Strings, Op. 73

3:30 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Madrigal For Two Guitars And Orchestra

4:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Sugarplum Fairy From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

4:09 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 157

4:14 p.m.

Tansman – Suite For Two Pianos And Orchestra

4:37 p.m.

Stamitz, J. – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 6

4:48 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Melodies Quadrille, Op. 112

4:53 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Dove Sono' From 'The Marriage Of Figaro'

5:11 p.m.

Schmid – In The Deepest Forest, Op. 34

5:15 p.m.

Boismortier – Chaconne From 'Daphnis And Chloé'

5:22 p.m.

Lukás – Dies Irae

5:25 p.m.

Potter – Overture To 'Cymbeline'

5:41 p.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In F, G. 9

5:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F

6 p.m.

Sperger – Symphony In A

6:18 p.m.

Végh – String Quartet In F

6:41 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In C For Three Harpsichords And Strings, Bwv 1064

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Marcello, A. – Trumpet Concerto In C
Corelli – Concerto Grosso In F, Op. 6 No. 2
Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 5 No. 12, 'La Follia'
Bach – Selections From 'A Musical Offering'
Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 310
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona