Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, October 17, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6:13 a.m.

Purcell – Birthday Ode For Queen Mary, "Come Ye Sons Of Art Away," Z. 323

6:18 a.m.

Mendez – Lullaby

6:21 a.m.

Chabrier – Habanera

6:26 a.m.

Rütti – Wintry

6:36 a.m.

Kapsberger – Battaglia From "Intravolatura Di Chitarone," Book 4

6:45 a.m.

Gould – Interplay For Piano And Orchestra

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Andante From Cello Sonata In G, Op. 19

7:13 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "From Afar," Op. 270

7:19 a.m.

Fragoso – Romantic Suite

7:34 a.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 8 In G

7:41 a.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 11 In E-Flat, K. 171

7:54 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From "Bachianas Brasileiras" No. 5

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

8:14 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Concerto In C

8:30 a.m.

Clementi – Symphony No. 4 In D, Wo 35

9 a.m.

Albéniz – Malagueña, Op. 165 No. 3

9:04 a.m.

Mays – Dreamcatcher

9:17 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

9:20 a.m.

Frid, Grigori – Inventions (2), Op. 46A

9:29 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, "Clock"

10 a.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 10

10:30 a.m.

Fields – Khutzpah From "Sages Of Chelm"

11 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 76 No. 3, "Emperor"

11:24 a.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – The Rag-Time Dance

12:11 p.m.

Górecki – Requiem, "Good Night"

12:36 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Liebster Jesu, Wir Sind Hier," Bwv 754

12:41 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Piano Concerto In C-Sharp, Op. 30

1 p.m.

Abel – Viola Da Gamba Sonata In G

1:11 p.m.

Arnold – Fantasy, Op. 130

1:25 p.m.

Torelli – Concerto In E For Four Violins, Strings And Continuo, Op. 6

1:33 p.m.

Anderson – Phantom Regiment

1:37 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – String Quartet No. 10

2 p.m.

Duni – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 1 No. 2

2:07 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "On The Waterfront"

2:28 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 18 In A, K. 464

3 p.m.

Villanueva – Poetic Waltz

3:03 p.m.

Jolivet – Trumpet Concerto No. 1

3:13 p.m.

Escobés – Concert Solo No. 5

3:31 p.m.

Barber – Suite From "Medea," Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – Memories, Op. 186 No. 28

4:10 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Pomone," Op. 155

4:19 p.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 8 In D

4:31 p.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus From "Lohengrin"

4:37 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C-Sharp, K. 247

4:42 p.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In F, G. 512

5:06 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 10 In D For Solo Violin

5:12 p.m.

Castro Herrera – Caprice Waltz, Op. 1

5:21 p.m.

Lavista – Elegy

5:31 p.m.

Clark, S. – Three Old Meters

5:37 p.m.

Fucik – Entry Of The Gladiators, Op. 68

5:40 p.m.

Mozart – Variations In E-Flat On A Theme By Baudron, K. 354

6 p.m.

Smetana – Vysehrad From "Má Vlast"

6:14 p.m.

Ries – Russian Airs With Variations, Op. 72

6:28 p.m.

Gould – Of Time And The River

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Stravinsky – Suite From "L'Histoire Du Soldat"
Martinu – Duo No. 1 For Violin And Viola
Schoenfield – Trio For Clarinet, Violin And Piano
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona