Weekly Schedule for Classical 90.5

April, 2024
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Sunday, April 21, 2024

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

6:10 a.m.

Lebedev – Trombone Concerto No. 2

6:22 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From 'Musical Humors'

6:30 a.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:09 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

7:27 a.m.

Thompson – Mass Of The Holy Spirit

8:06 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

8:12 a.m.

Smyth – Concerto For Violin, Horn And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, 'Allegro Barbaro'

8:44 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9:06 a.m.

R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

9:10 a.m.

J. Thomas – Cambria

9:21 a.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

9:38 a.m.

Thompson – The Peaceable Kingdom

10 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

10:02 a.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

10:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme By Albinoni, Bwv 951A

11:05 a.m.

Eklund – Symphony No. 5, 'Pictures'

11:25 a.m.

Thompson – String Quartet No. 1 In D

5:59 a.m.

Pasquini – Bergamasca

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

6:11 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 108 In C, 'Del Gallo'

6:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

6:44 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:07 a.m.

Englund – What The Hens Tell

7:08 a.m.

Damaré – Le Merle Blanc, Op. 161

7:13 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

7:19 a.m.

C. Berry – Veery Thrush With Cedars

7:24 a.m.

Zucker – Jabiru Suite

7:35 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

7:43 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:07 a.m.

Bryant – Hummingbrrrd

8:11 a.m.

Regondi – Morceau De Concert, 'Les Oiseaux,' Op. 12

8:23 a.m.

Delibes – The Nightingale

8:30 a.m.

Anonymous – The Nightingale

8:32 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

8:35 a.m.

J. Roberts – The Entertainer'S Rag

8:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

9 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

9:03 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

9:07 a.m.

Diepenbrock – Overture To 'The Birds'

9:18 a.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15 No. 2

9:25 a.m.

Mason – Chanticleer

9:39 a.m.

M. Newman – Pennipotenti

10 a.m.

Aieta – Palomita Blanca

10:03 a.m.

Rautavaara – Cantus Arcticus, Op. 61

10:23 a.m.

Coronel – Winter Swallows

10:27 a.m.

C.T. Williams – Darkness Falling With Birdsong

10:38 a.m.

F. Couperin – Le Rossignol En Amour

10:43 a.m.

Weelkes – The Nightingale, The Organ Of Delight

10:45 a.m.

Brandman – The Eastern Spinebill And The Sulphur-Crested Cockatoos Herald A Blue Mountains Bush Fire

10:53 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'Where The Lark Sings'

11 a.m.

Brahms – An Die Nachtigall, Op. 46, No. 4

11:03 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:07 a.m.

Davol – Gulf Migration

11:11 a.m.

Gunning – Birdflight

11:24 a.m.

Mager – Saltarello (The Falcon)

11:29 a.m.

Englund – Symphony No. 2, 'The Blackbird'

12:07 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:12 p.m.

Ran – Birds Of Paradise

12:26 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

12:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 33 No. 3, 'The Bird'

1 p.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

1:04 p.m.

W. Williams – Trio Sonata No. 6 In F

1:11 p.m.

Janequin – Madrigal, 'Le Chant De L'Alouette'

1:15 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

1:21 p.m.

Rivier – Tender Birds

1:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In C, Op. 33 No. 2, 'The Sea And The Gulls'

1:34 p.m.

Philipp – Black Swans From 'Fantasmagories'

1:38 p.m.

Mizzi – Sonata For Six Mute Swans

1:49 p.m.

Messiaen – Le Merle Noir

1:56 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Nuée D'Oiseaux'

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Strange Meadowlark

2:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata In A, 'Representiva'

2:16 p.m.

Henselt – If I Were A Bird, Op. 2 No. 6

2:19 p.m.

Canteloube – Lou Coucut, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 4

2:21 p.m.

Migot – Little Preludes, Book 1

2:26 p.m.

Mozart – Oiseaux, Si Tous Les Ans, K. 307

2:28 p.m.

Ghedini – Concerto For Two Cellos And Orchestra, 'The Elm Grove'

3 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

3:21 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 153, 'In The Forest'

4:07 p.m.

Tournier – Toward The Spring In The Woods

4:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Tapiola, Op. 112

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Cypresses, B. 152

5:07 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:09 p.m.

Kleven – Symphonic Poem, 'The Sleeping Forest,' Op. 9

5:22 p.m.

L. Glass – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 30, 'Woods'

6 p.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Harp And Guitar, Op. 374, 'Spirit Of Trees'

6:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – The Song Of The Forests, Op. 81

5:59 a.m.

Cervantes – No Bailes Mas!

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:13 a.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

6:24 a.m.

Vackár – Waltz, 'Love'S Dream'

6:31 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 From 'French Canzoni' (1615)

6:35 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

6:43 a.m.

Hertel – Bassoon Concerto In A

7:07 a.m.

Beaser – Shenandoah

7:17 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

7:27 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

7:33 a.m.

Debussy – Rêverie

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 3 In G

8:26 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

8:46 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In F, Rv 412

8:54 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

9:44 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances (3) From Op. 46

10 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

10:21 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

10:42 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'L'Arlésienne'

11 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

11:17 a.m.

Maalouf – Baikal From 'Dans Les Forêts D Sibérie'

11:21 a.m.

Beach – Berceuse, Op. 40 No. 2

11:25 a.m.

Khachaturian – Cello Concerto In E

12:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fuga E Misterioso

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

12:23 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

1 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

1:06 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

1:27 p.m.

Chausson – Andante And Allegro

1:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

2 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

2:12 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

3 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:05 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

4:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 109

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:19 p.m.

Kálmán – Potpourri From 'The Gypsy Princess'

4:36 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

4:50 p.m.

M. Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In B-Flat, P. 28

5:07 p.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

5:12 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:20 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 1

5:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Idyll, Op 14 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

6:06 p.m.

Hodgkin – Preludes Nos. 6-10

6:31 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

5:59 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Prelude In The Style Of A Carillon

6:07 a.m.

Medtner – Canzona Matinata, Op. 39 No. 4

6:12 a.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

6:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantabile, Bwv 1019A

6:27 a.m.

Somers – North Country

6:42 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

7:14 a.m.

Rutter – American Miniatures

7:21 a.m.

Monteverdi – Ballo From 'Mascherata Delle Ingrate'

7:25 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

7:30 a.m.

Chabrier – Capriccio

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

8:10 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Portnoy – Caprice

8:32 a.m.

Dello Joio – Aria And Toccata

8:43 a.m.

Myslivecek – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:53 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9 a.m.

Pickett – Saxophone Quartet No. 2

9:21 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

10 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 30 In A

10:09 a.m.

Elgar – Te Deum And Benedictus, Op. 34

10:30 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Arioso

10:34 a.m.

Vladigerov – Bulgarian Suite, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 4

11:06 a.m.

Snyder – Fantasy Surrounding A Theme By Bartók

11:22 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

12:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

12:11 p.m.

Wilder – Bass Trombone Sonata

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

12:34 p.m.

Rhené-Baton – Piano Trio, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In C, Bwv 1066

1:27 p.m.

J. Rubin – Lone Figures Floating

1:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

2 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

2:06 p.m.

Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

3 p.m.

Rodgers – Ghost Town

3:31 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:36 p.m.

R. Strauss – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

4:07 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In E, Rv 484

4:24 p.m.

Nelhybel – Suite For Flute And Piano

4:31 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:35 p.m.

Nazareth – Apanhei-Te, Cavaquinho

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Ziegler – Milonga In The Wind

5:17 p.m.

Liadov – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:22 p.m.

Genin – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata,' Op. 18

5:34 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 6 In C, Z. 795

5:41 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

6 p.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

6:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:09 p.m.

Milhaud – Pacem In Terris

5:59 a.m.

Oe – Grief

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

6:11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In C, Rv 402

6:20 a.m.

Joyce – Selections From 'Toto'

6:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

6:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ein Mädchen Oder Weibchen' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:11 a.m.

M. White – Scenes From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Suite From 'Almira,' Hwv 1

7:40 a.m.

Jo. Morel – Brazilian Dance

7:43 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

7:57 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

8:07 a.m.

D. Scarlatti – Sonata In E, K. 380 'Cortege'

8:12 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

8:19 a.m.

Griffes – Barcarolle From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6 No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Interlude From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

8:32 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

8:46 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:05 a.m.

Herskedal – Amal--Caravan Of Dreams--Hope

9:13 a.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

C.P.E. Bach – Trio Sonata In D, H. 569

10:15 a.m.

Rabaud – Dances From 'Marouf, Cobbler Of Cairo'

10:31 a.m.

C. Schumann – Piano Trio In G, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:09 a.m.

Busoni – Piano Sonatina No. 6, 'Chamber Fantasy On Bizet'S Carmen'

11:17 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

12:07 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Polka, 'Long Live Hungary!,' Op. 332

12:10 p.m.

Novák – String Quartet No. 2 In D, Op. 35

12:41 p.m.

Marschner – Overture To 'The Viennese In Berlin'

12:48 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Ireland – A Downland Suite

1:18 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Take Nabandji, Op. 59 No. 3

1:20 p.m.

A. Reicha – Wind Quintet In C, Op. 91 No. 6

2 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:14 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

3 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

3:13 p.m.

Malipiero – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:33 p.m.

Delius – Aquarelles

3:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

4:07 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

4:25 p.m.

Mertens – Gentleman Of Leisure

4:30 p.m.

Krommer – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 91

4:55 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

5:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

5:17 p.m.

Herrmann – Memory Waltz From 'The Snows Of Kilimanjaro'

5:23 p.m.

Schacht – Concerto In B-Flat For Three Oboes

5:53 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6 p.m.

Ince – Fest

6:27 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6:40 p.m.

D. Hagen – Duo For Violin And Cello

5:59 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

6:12 a.m.

C. Stamitz – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

6:29 a.m.

Lawes – Almains; Corantos; Air

6:40 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

6:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:10 a.m.

Simonetti – Madrigale

7:15 a.m.

Galuppi – Concerto A Quattro No. 2 In G

7:21 a.m.

E. Halffter – Habanera

7:31 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

8:07 a.m.

Brackett – Simple Gifts

8:10 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 11

8:15 a.m.

Tyzik – New York Cityscape

8:40 a.m.

J. Strauss I – Waltz, 'Loreley-Rheinklänge,' Op. 154

8:50 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Trésor Supposé'

8:55 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

9 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

11:06 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

12:07 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

12:12 p.m.

Muczynski – Wind Quintet, Op. 45

12:25 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

1 p.m.

Haydn – Andante From Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

1:06 p.m.

Röntgen-Maier – String Quartet In A

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 44 For Two Bass Viols, 'Tombeau Les Regrets'

2:07 p.m.

Grieg – Agitato

2:11 p.m.

Maslanka – Song Book

3 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

3:15 p.m.

Martinu – Bergerettes

3:38 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

4:07 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

4:10 p.m.

Dussek – Duo Concertant, Op. 74

4:28 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

4:36 p.m.

H.L. Clarke – Maid Of The Mist

4:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

5:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

5:12 p.m.

Schmelzer – Balleti Francesi From 'Nettunno E Flora Festeggianti'

5:19 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:28 p.m.

Martin – Passacaglia

5:41 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 5, 'Alma Brasileira'

6:06 p.m.

Stephenson – Gilded Fanfare

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 42

6:05 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Sonata In G For Solo Violin, Op. 27 No. 5

6:15 a.m.

Scriabin – Caresse Dansé, Op. 57 No. 2

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:35 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In G, Op. 36 No. 2

6:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Cello Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 49, 'Youth'

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Eugene Onegin'

7:13 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 3 In G, K. 193

7:28 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy, Op. 30

7:42 a.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:12 a.m.

Walton – Antiphon

8:16 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 3 No. 4

8:22 a.m.

Plog – Trumpet Concerto No. 2

8:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

9:06 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Fireworks'

9:11 a.m.

Schütz – Feritevi, Ferite

9:15 a.m.

Stanley – Concerto In D, Op. 2 No. 1

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 6 In A, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:10 p.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonata, Op. 76

1:33 p.m.

R. Strauss – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

2:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

2:22 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

2:43 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances (Selections)

2:46 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:55 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

3:03 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:13 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 In D

3:26 p.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

3:29 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:35 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

Sunday, April 21, 2024

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

6:10 a.m.

Lebedev – Trombone Concerto No. 2

6:22 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From 'Musical Humors'

6:30 a.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:09 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

7:27 a.m.

Thompson – Mass Of The Holy Spirit

8:06 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

8:12 a.m.

Smyth – Concerto For Violin, Horn And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, 'Allegro Barbaro'

8:44 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9:06 a.m.

R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

9:10 a.m.

J. Thomas – Cambria

9:21 a.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

9:38 a.m.

Thompson – The Peaceable Kingdom

10 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

10:02 a.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

10:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme By Albinoni, Bwv 951A

11:05 a.m.

Eklund – Symphony No. 5, 'Pictures'

11:25 a.m.

Thompson – String Quartet No. 1 In D

5:59 a.m.

Pasquini – Bergamasca

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

6:11 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 108 In C, 'Del Gallo'

6:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

6:44 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:07 a.m.

Englund – What The Hens Tell

7:08 a.m.

Damaré – Le Merle Blanc, Op. 161

7:13 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

7:19 a.m.

C. Berry – Veery Thrush With Cedars

7:24 a.m.

Zucker – Jabiru Suite

7:35 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

7:43 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:07 a.m.

Bryant – Hummingbrrrd

8:11 a.m.

Regondi – Morceau De Concert, 'Les Oiseaux,' Op. 12

8:23 a.m.

Delibes – The Nightingale

8:30 a.m.

Anonymous – The Nightingale

8:32 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

8:35 a.m.

J. Roberts – The Entertainer'S Rag

8:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

9 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

9:03 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

9:07 a.m.

Diepenbrock – Overture To 'The Birds'

9:18 a.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15 No. 2

9:25 a.m.

Mason – Chanticleer

9:39 a.m.

M. Newman – Pennipotenti

10 a.m.

Aieta – Palomita Blanca

10:03 a.m.

Rautavaara – Cantus Arcticus, Op. 61

10:23 a.m.

Coronel – Winter Swallows

10:27 a.m.

C.T. Williams – Darkness Falling With Birdsong

10:38 a.m.

F. Couperin – Le Rossignol En Amour

10:43 a.m.

Weelkes – The Nightingale, The Organ Of Delight

10:45 a.m.

Brandman – The Eastern Spinebill And The Sulphur-Crested Cockatoos Herald A Blue Mountains Bush Fire

10:53 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'Where The Lark Sings'

11 a.m.

Brahms – An Die Nachtigall, Op. 46, No. 4

11:03 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:07 a.m.

Davol – Gulf Migration

11:11 a.m.

Gunning – Birdflight

11:24 a.m.

Mager – Saltarello (The Falcon)

11:29 a.m.

Englund – Symphony No. 2, 'The Blackbird'

12:07 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:12 p.m.

Ran – Birds Of Paradise

12:26 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

12:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 33 No. 3, 'The Bird'

1 p.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

1:04 p.m.

W. Williams – Trio Sonata No. 6 In F

1:11 p.m.

Janequin – Madrigal, 'Le Chant De L'Alouette'

1:15 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

1:21 p.m.

Rivier – Tender Birds

1:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In C, Op. 33 No. 2, 'The Sea And The Gulls'

1:34 p.m.

Philipp – Black Swans From 'Fantasmagories'

1:38 p.m.

Mizzi – Sonata For Six Mute Swans

1:49 p.m.

Messiaen – Le Merle Noir

1:56 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Nuée D'Oiseaux'

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Strange Meadowlark

2:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata In A, 'Representiva'

2:16 p.m.

Henselt – If I Were A Bird, Op. 2 No. 6

2:19 p.m.

Canteloube – Lou Coucut, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 4

2:21 p.m.

Migot – Little Preludes, Book 1

2:26 p.m.

Mozart – Oiseaux, Si Tous Les Ans, K. 307

2:28 p.m.

Ghedini – Concerto For Two Cellos And Orchestra, 'The Elm Grove'

3 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

3:21 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 153, 'In The Forest'

4:07 p.m.

Tournier – Toward The Spring In The Woods

4:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Tapiola, Op. 112

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Cypresses, B. 152

5:07 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:09 p.m.

Kleven – Symphonic Poem, 'The Sleeping Forest,' Op. 9

5:22 p.m.

L. Glass – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 30, 'Woods'

6 p.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Harp And Guitar, Op. 374, 'Spirit Of Trees'

6:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – The Song Of The Forests, Op. 81

5:59 a.m.

Cervantes – No Bailes Mas!

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:13 a.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

6:24 a.m.

Vackár – Waltz, 'Love'S Dream'

6:31 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 From 'French Canzoni' (1615)

6:35 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

6:43 a.m.

Hertel – Bassoon Concerto In A

7:07 a.m.

Beaser – Shenandoah

7:17 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

7:27 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

7:33 a.m.

Debussy – Rêverie

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 3 In G

8:26 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

8:46 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In F, Rv 412

8:54 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

9:44 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances (3) From Op. 46

10 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

10:21 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

10:42 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'L'Arlésienne'

11 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

11:17 a.m.

Maalouf – Baikal From 'Dans Les Forêts D Sibérie'

11:21 a.m.

Beach – Berceuse, Op. 40 No. 2

11:25 a.m.

Khachaturian – Cello Concerto In E

12:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fuga E Misterioso

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

12:23 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

1 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

1:06 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

1:27 p.m.

Chausson – Andante And Allegro

1:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

2 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

2:12 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

3 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:05 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

4:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 109

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:19 p.m.

Kálmán – Potpourri From 'The Gypsy Princess'

4:36 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

4:50 p.m.

M. Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In B-Flat, P. 28

5:07 p.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

5:12 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:20 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 1

5:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Idyll, Op 14 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

6:06 p.m.

Hodgkin – Preludes Nos. 6-10

6:31 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

5:59 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Prelude In The Style Of A Carillon

6:07 a.m.

Medtner – Canzona Matinata, Op. 39 No. 4

6:12 a.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

6:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantabile, Bwv 1019A

6:27 a.m.

Somers – North Country

6:42 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

7:14 a.m.

Rutter – American Miniatures

7:21 a.m.

Monteverdi – Ballo From 'Mascherata Delle Ingrate'

7:25 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

7:30 a.m.

Chabrier – Capriccio

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

8:10 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Portnoy – Caprice

8:32 a.m.

Dello Joio – Aria And Toccata

8:43 a.m.

Myslivecek – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:53 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9 a.m.

Pickett – Saxophone Quartet No. 2

9:21 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

10 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 30 In A

10:09 a.m.

Elgar – Te Deum And Benedictus, Op. 34

10:30 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Arioso

10:34 a.m.

Vladigerov – Bulgarian Suite, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 4

11:06 a.m.

Snyder – Fantasy Surrounding A Theme By Bartók

11:22 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

12:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

12:11 p.m.

Wilder – Bass Trombone Sonata

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

12:34 p.m.

Rhené-Baton – Piano Trio, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In C, Bwv 1066

1:27 p.m.

J. Rubin – Lone Figures Floating

1:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

2 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

2:06 p.m.

Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

3 p.m.

Rodgers – Ghost Town

3:31 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:36 p.m.

R. Strauss – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

4:07 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In E, Rv 484

4:24 p.m.

Nelhybel – Suite For Flute And Piano

4:31 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:35 p.m.

Nazareth – Apanhei-Te, Cavaquinho

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Ziegler – Milonga In The Wind

5:17 p.m.

Liadov – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:22 p.m.

Genin – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata,' Op. 18

5:34 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 6 In C, Z. 795

5:41 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

6 p.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

6:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:09 p.m.

Milhaud – Pacem In Terris

5:59 a.m.

Oe – Grief

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

6:11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In C, Rv 402

6:20 a.m.

Joyce – Selections From 'Toto'

6:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

6:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ein Mädchen Oder Weibchen' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:11 a.m.

M. White – Scenes From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Suite From 'Almira,' Hwv 1

7:40 a.m.

Jo. Morel – Brazilian Dance

7:43 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

7:57 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

8:07 a.m.

D. Scarlatti – Sonata In E, K. 380 'Cortege'

8:12 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

8:19 a.m.

Griffes – Barcarolle From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6 No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Interlude From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

8:32 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

8:46 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:05 a.m.

Herskedal – Amal--Caravan Of Dreams--Hope

9:13 a.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

C.P.E. Bach – Trio Sonata In D, H. 569

10:15 a.m.

Rabaud – Dances From 'Marouf, Cobbler Of Cairo'

10:31 a.m.

C. Schumann – Piano Trio In G, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:09 a.m.

Busoni – Piano Sonatina No. 6, 'Chamber Fantasy On Bizet'S Carmen'

11:17 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

12:07 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Polka, 'Long Live Hungary!,' Op. 332

12:10 p.m.

Novák – String Quartet No. 2 In D, Op. 35

12:41 p.m.

Marschner – Overture To 'The Viennese In Berlin'

12:48 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Ireland – A Downland Suite

1:18 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Take Nabandji, Op. 59 No. 3

1:20 p.m.

A. Reicha – Wind Quintet In C, Op. 91 No. 6

2 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:14 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

3 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

3:13 p.m.

Malipiero – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:33 p.m.

Delius – Aquarelles

3:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

4:07 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

4:25 p.m.

Mertens – Gentleman Of Leisure

4:30 p.m.

Krommer – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 91

4:55 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

5:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

5:17 p.m.

Herrmann – Memory Waltz From 'The Snows Of Kilimanjaro'

5:23 p.m.

Schacht – Concerto In B-Flat For Three Oboes

5:53 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6 p.m.

Ince – Fest

6:27 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6:40 p.m.

D. Hagen – Duo For Violin And Cello

5:59 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

6:12 a.m.

C. Stamitz – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

6:29 a.m.

Lawes – Almains; Corantos; Air

6:40 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

6:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:10 a.m.

Simonetti – Madrigale

7:15 a.m.

Galuppi – Concerto A Quattro No. 2 In G

7:21 a.m.

E. Halffter – Habanera

7:31 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

8:07 a.m.

Brackett – Simple Gifts

8:10 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 11

8:15 a.m.

Tyzik – New York Cityscape

8:40 a.m.

J. Strauss I – Waltz, 'Loreley-Rheinklänge,' Op. 154

8:50 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Trésor Supposé'

8:55 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

9 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

11:06 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

12:07 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

12:12 p.m.

Muczynski – Wind Quintet, Op. 45

12:25 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

1 p.m.

Haydn – Andante From Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

1:06 p.m.

Röntgen-Maier – String Quartet In A

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 44 For Two Bass Viols, 'Tombeau Les Regrets'

2:07 p.m.

Grieg – Agitato

2:11 p.m.

Maslanka – Song Book

3 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

3:15 p.m.

Martinu – Bergerettes

3:38 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

4:07 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

4:10 p.m.

Dussek – Duo Concertant, Op. 74

4:28 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

4:36 p.m.

H.L. Clarke – Maid Of The Mist

4:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

5:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

5:12 p.m.

Schmelzer – Balleti Francesi From 'Nettunno E Flora Festeggianti'

5:19 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:28 p.m.

Martin – Passacaglia

5:41 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 5, 'Alma Brasileira'

6:06 p.m.

Stephenson – Gilded Fanfare

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 42

6:05 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Sonata In G For Solo Violin, Op. 27 No. 5

6:15 a.m.

Scriabin – Caresse Dansé, Op. 57 No. 2

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:35 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In G, Op. 36 No. 2

6:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Cello Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 49, 'Youth'

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Eugene Onegin'

7:13 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 3 In G, K. 193

7:28 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy, Op. 30

7:42 a.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:12 a.m.

Walton – Antiphon

8:16 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 3 No. 4

8:22 a.m.

Plog – Trumpet Concerto No. 2

8:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

9:06 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Fireworks'

9:11 a.m.

Schütz – Feritevi, Ferite

9:15 a.m.

Stanley – Concerto In D, Op. 2 No. 1

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 6 In A, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:10 p.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonata, Op. 76

1:33 p.m.

R. Strauss – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

2:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

2:22 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

2:43 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances (Selections)

2:46 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:55 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

3:03 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:13 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 In D

3:26 p.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

3:29 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:35 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

Sunday, April 21, 2024

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

6:10 a.m.

Lebedev – Trombone Concerto No. 2

6:22 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From 'Musical Humors'

6:30 a.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:09 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

7:27 a.m.

Thompson – Mass Of The Holy Spirit

8:06 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

8:12 a.m.

Smyth – Concerto For Violin, Horn And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, 'Allegro Barbaro'

8:44 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9:06 a.m.

R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

9:10 a.m.

J. Thomas – Cambria

9:21 a.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

9:38 a.m.

Thompson – The Peaceable Kingdom

10 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

10:02 a.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

10:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme By Albinoni, Bwv 951A

11:05 a.m.

Eklund – Symphony No. 5, 'Pictures'

11:25 a.m.

Thompson – String Quartet No. 1 In D

5:59 a.m.

Pasquini – Bergamasca

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

6:11 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 108 In C, 'Del Gallo'

6:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

6:44 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:07 a.m.

Englund – What The Hens Tell

7:08 a.m.

Damaré – Le Merle Blanc, Op. 161

7:13 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

7:19 a.m.

C. Berry – Veery Thrush With Cedars

7:24 a.m.

Zucker – Jabiru Suite

7:35 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

7:43 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:07 a.m.

Bryant – Hummingbrrrd

8:11 a.m.

Regondi – Morceau De Concert, 'Les Oiseaux,' Op. 12

8:23 a.m.

Delibes – The Nightingale

8:30 a.m.

Anonymous – The Nightingale

8:32 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

8:35 a.m.

J. Roberts – The Entertainer'S Rag

8:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

9 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

9:03 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

9:07 a.m.

Diepenbrock – Overture To 'The Birds'

9:18 a.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15 No. 2

9:25 a.m.

Mason – Chanticleer

9:39 a.m.

M. Newman – Pennipotenti

10 a.m.

Aieta – Palomita Blanca

10:03 a.m.

Rautavaara – Cantus Arcticus, Op. 61

10:23 a.m.

Coronel – Winter Swallows

10:27 a.m.

C.T. Williams – Darkness Falling With Birdsong

10:38 a.m.

F. Couperin – Le Rossignol En Amour

10:43 a.m.

Weelkes – The Nightingale, The Organ Of Delight

10:45 a.m.

Brandman – The Eastern Spinebill And The Sulphur-Crested Cockatoos Herald A Blue Mountains Bush Fire

10:53 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'Where The Lark Sings'

11 a.m.

Brahms – An Die Nachtigall, Op. 46, No. 4

11:03 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:07 a.m.

Davol – Gulf Migration

11:11 a.m.

Gunning – Birdflight

11:24 a.m.

Mager – Saltarello (The Falcon)

11:29 a.m.

Englund – Symphony No. 2, 'The Blackbird'

12:07 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:12 p.m.

Ran – Birds Of Paradise

12:26 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

12:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 33 No. 3, 'The Bird'

1 p.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

1:04 p.m.

W. Williams – Trio Sonata No. 6 In F

1:11 p.m.

Janequin – Madrigal, 'Le Chant De L'Alouette'

1:15 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

1:21 p.m.

Rivier – Tender Birds

1:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In C, Op. 33 No. 2, 'The Sea And The Gulls'

1:34 p.m.

Philipp – Black Swans From 'Fantasmagories'

1:38 p.m.

Mizzi – Sonata For Six Mute Swans

1:49 p.m.

Messiaen – Le Merle Noir

1:56 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Nuée D'Oiseaux'

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Strange Meadowlark

2:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata In A, 'Representiva'

2:16 p.m.

Henselt – If I Were A Bird, Op. 2 No. 6

2:19 p.m.

Canteloube – Lou Coucut, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 4

2:21 p.m.

Migot – Little Preludes, Book 1

2:26 p.m.

Mozart – Oiseaux, Si Tous Les Ans, K. 307

2:28 p.m.

Ghedini – Concerto For Two Cellos And Orchestra, 'The Elm Grove'

3 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

3:21 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 153, 'In The Forest'

4:07 p.m.

Tournier – Toward The Spring In The Woods

4:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Tapiola, Op. 112

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Cypresses, B. 152

5:07 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:09 p.m.

Kleven – Symphonic Poem, 'The Sleeping Forest,' Op. 9

5:22 p.m.

L. Glass – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 30, 'Woods'

6 p.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Harp And Guitar, Op. 374, 'Spirit Of Trees'

6:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – The Song Of The Forests, Op. 81

5:59 a.m.

Cervantes – No Bailes Mas!

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:13 a.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

6:24 a.m.

Vackár – Waltz, 'Love'S Dream'

6:31 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 From 'French Canzoni' (1615)

6:35 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

6:43 a.m.

Hertel – Bassoon Concerto In A

7:07 a.m.

Beaser – Shenandoah

7:17 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

7:27 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

7:33 a.m.

Debussy – Rêverie

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 3 In G

8:26 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

8:46 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In F, Rv 412

8:54 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

9:44 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances (3) From Op. 46

10 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

10:21 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

10:42 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'L'Arlésienne'

11 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

11:17 a.m.

Maalouf – Baikal From 'Dans Les Forêts D Sibérie'

11:21 a.m.

Beach – Berceuse, Op. 40 No. 2

11:25 a.m.

Khachaturian – Cello Concerto In E

12:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fuga E Misterioso

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

12:23 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

1 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

1:06 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

1:27 p.m.

Chausson – Andante And Allegro

1:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

2 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

2:12 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

3 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:05 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

4:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 109

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:19 p.m.

Kálmán – Potpourri From 'The Gypsy Princess'

4:36 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

4:50 p.m.

M. Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In B-Flat, P. 28

5:07 p.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

5:12 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:20 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 1

5:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Idyll, Op 14 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

6:06 p.m.

Hodgkin – Preludes Nos. 6-10

6:31 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

5:59 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Prelude In The Style Of A Carillon

6:07 a.m.

Medtner – Canzona Matinata, Op. 39 No. 4

6:12 a.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

6:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantabile, Bwv 1019A

6:27 a.m.

Somers – North Country

6:42 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

7:14 a.m.

Rutter – American Miniatures

7:21 a.m.

Monteverdi – Ballo From 'Mascherata Delle Ingrate'

7:25 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

7:30 a.m.

Chabrier – Capriccio

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

8:10 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Portnoy – Caprice

8:32 a.m.

Dello Joio – Aria And Toccata

8:43 a.m.

Myslivecek – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:53 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9 a.m.

Pickett – Saxophone Quartet No. 2

9:21 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

10 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 30 In A

10:09 a.m.

Elgar – Te Deum And Benedictus, Op. 34

10:30 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Arioso

10:34 a.m.

Vladigerov – Bulgarian Suite, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 4

11:06 a.m.

Snyder – Fantasy Surrounding A Theme By Bartók

11:22 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

12:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

12:11 p.m.

Wilder – Bass Trombone Sonata

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

12:34 p.m.

Rhené-Baton – Piano Trio, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In C, Bwv 1066

1:27 p.m.

J. Rubin – Lone Figures Floating

1:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

2 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

2:06 p.m.

Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

3 p.m.

Rodgers – Ghost Town

3:31 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:36 p.m.

R. Strauss – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

4:07 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In E, Rv 484

4:24 p.m.

Nelhybel – Suite For Flute And Piano

4:31 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:35 p.m.

Nazareth – Apanhei-Te, Cavaquinho

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Ziegler – Milonga In The Wind

5:17 p.m.

Liadov – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:22 p.m.

Genin – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata,' Op. 18

5:34 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 6 In C, Z. 795

5:41 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

6 p.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

6:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:09 p.m.

Milhaud – Pacem In Terris

5:59 a.m.

Oe – Grief

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

6:11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In C, Rv 402

6:20 a.m.

Joyce – Selections From 'Toto'

6:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

6:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ein Mädchen Oder Weibchen' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:11 a.m.

M. White – Scenes From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Suite From 'Almira,' Hwv 1

7:40 a.m.

Jo. Morel – Brazilian Dance

7:43 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

7:57 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

8:07 a.m.

D. Scarlatti – Sonata In E, K. 380 'Cortege'

8:12 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

8:19 a.m.

Griffes – Barcarolle From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6 No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Interlude From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

8:32 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

8:46 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:05 a.m.

Herskedal – Amal--Caravan Of Dreams--Hope

9:13 a.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

C.P.E. Bach – Trio Sonata In D, H. 569

10:15 a.m.

Rabaud – Dances From 'Marouf, Cobbler Of Cairo'

10:31 a.m.

C. Schumann – Piano Trio In G, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:09 a.m.

Busoni – Piano Sonatina No. 6, 'Chamber Fantasy On Bizet'S Carmen'

11:17 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

12:07 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Polka, 'Long Live Hungary!,' Op. 332

12:10 p.m.

Novák – String Quartet No. 2 In D, Op. 35

12:41 p.m.

Marschner – Overture To 'The Viennese In Berlin'

12:48 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Ireland – A Downland Suite

1:18 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Take Nabandji, Op. 59 No. 3

1:20 p.m.

A. Reicha – Wind Quintet In C, Op. 91 No. 6

2 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:14 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

3 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

3:13 p.m.

Malipiero – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:33 p.m.

Delius – Aquarelles

3:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

4:07 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

4:25 p.m.

Mertens – Gentleman Of Leisure

4:30 p.m.

Krommer – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 91

4:55 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

5:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

5:17 p.m.

Herrmann – Memory Waltz From 'The Snows Of Kilimanjaro'

5:23 p.m.

Schacht – Concerto In B-Flat For Three Oboes

5:53 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6 p.m.

Ince – Fest

6:27 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6:40 p.m.

D. Hagen – Duo For Violin And Cello

5:59 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

6:12 a.m.

C. Stamitz – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

6:29 a.m.

Lawes – Almains; Corantos; Air

6:40 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

6:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:10 a.m.

Simonetti – Madrigale

7:15 a.m.

Galuppi – Concerto A Quattro No. 2 In G

7:21 a.m.

E. Halffter – Habanera

7:31 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

8:07 a.m.

Brackett – Simple Gifts

8:10 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 11

8:15 a.m.

Tyzik – New York Cityscape

8:40 a.m.

J. Strauss I – Waltz, 'Loreley-Rheinklänge,' Op. 154

8:50 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Trésor Supposé'

8:55 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

9 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

11:06 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

12:07 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

12:12 p.m.

Muczynski – Wind Quintet, Op. 45

12:25 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

1 p.m.

Haydn – Andante From Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

1:06 p.m.

Röntgen-Maier – String Quartet In A

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 44 For Two Bass Viols, 'Tombeau Les Regrets'

2:07 p.m.

Grieg – Agitato

2:11 p.m.

Maslanka – Song Book

3 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

3:15 p.m.

Martinu – Bergerettes

3:38 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

4:07 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

4:10 p.m.

Dussek – Duo Concertant, Op. 74

4:28 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

4:36 p.m.

H.L. Clarke – Maid Of The Mist

4:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

5:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

5:12 p.m.

Schmelzer – Balleti Francesi From 'Nettunno E Flora Festeggianti'

5:19 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:28 p.m.

Martin – Passacaglia

5:41 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 5, 'Alma Brasileira'

6:06 p.m.

Stephenson – Gilded Fanfare

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 42

6:05 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Sonata In G For Solo Violin, Op. 27 No. 5

6:15 a.m.

Scriabin – Caresse Dansé, Op. 57 No. 2

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:35 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In G, Op. 36 No. 2

6:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Cello Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 49, 'Youth'

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Eugene Onegin'

7:13 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 3 In G, K. 193

7:28 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy, Op. 30

7:42 a.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:12 a.m.

Walton – Antiphon

8:16 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 3 No. 4

8:22 a.m.

Plog – Trumpet Concerto No. 2

8:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

9:06 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Fireworks'

9:11 a.m.

Schütz – Feritevi, Ferite

9:15 a.m.

Stanley – Concerto In D, Op. 2 No. 1

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 6 In A, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:10 p.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonata, Op. 76

1:33 p.m.

R. Strauss – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

2:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

2:22 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

2:43 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances (Selections)

2:46 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:55 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

3:03 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:13 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 In D

3:26 p.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

3:29 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:35 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

Sunday, April 21, 2024

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

6:10 a.m.

Lebedev – Trombone Concerto No. 2

6:22 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From 'Musical Humors'

6:30 a.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:09 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

7:27 a.m.

Thompson – Mass Of The Holy Spirit

8:06 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

8:12 a.m.

Smyth – Concerto For Violin, Horn And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, 'Allegro Barbaro'

8:44 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9:06 a.m.

R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

9:10 a.m.

J. Thomas – Cambria

9:21 a.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

9:38 a.m.

Thompson – The Peaceable Kingdom

10 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

10:02 a.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

10:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme By Albinoni, Bwv 951A

11:05 a.m.

Eklund – Symphony No. 5, 'Pictures'

11:25 a.m.

Thompson – String Quartet No. 1 In D

5:59 a.m.

Pasquini – Bergamasca

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

6:11 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 108 In C, 'Del Gallo'

6:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

6:44 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:07 a.m.

Englund – What The Hens Tell

7:08 a.m.

Damaré – Le Merle Blanc, Op. 161

7:13 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

7:19 a.m.

C. Berry – Veery Thrush With Cedars

7:24 a.m.

Zucker – Jabiru Suite

7:35 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

7:43 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:07 a.m.

Bryant – Hummingbrrrd

8:11 a.m.

Regondi – Morceau De Concert, 'Les Oiseaux,' Op. 12

8:23 a.m.

Delibes – The Nightingale

8:30 a.m.

Anonymous – The Nightingale

8:32 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

8:35 a.m.

J. Roberts – The Entertainer'S Rag

8:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

9 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

9:03 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

9:07 a.m.

Diepenbrock – Overture To 'The Birds'

9:18 a.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15 No. 2

9:25 a.m.

Mason – Chanticleer

9:39 a.m.

M. Newman – Pennipotenti

10 a.m.

Aieta – Palomita Blanca

10:03 a.m.

Rautavaara – Cantus Arcticus, Op. 61

10:23 a.m.

Coronel – Winter Swallows

10:27 a.m.

C.T. Williams – Darkness Falling With Birdsong

10:38 a.m.

F. Couperin – Le Rossignol En Amour

10:43 a.m.

Weelkes – The Nightingale, The Organ Of Delight

10:45 a.m.

Brandman – The Eastern Spinebill And The Sulphur-Crested Cockatoos Herald A Blue Mountains Bush Fire

10:53 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'Where The Lark Sings'

11 a.m.

Brahms – An Die Nachtigall, Op. 46, No. 4

11:03 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:07 a.m.

Davol – Gulf Migration

11:11 a.m.

Gunning – Birdflight

11:24 a.m.

Mager – Saltarello (The Falcon)

11:29 a.m.

Englund – Symphony No. 2, 'The Blackbird'

12:07 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:12 p.m.

Ran – Birds Of Paradise

12:26 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

12:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 33 No. 3, 'The Bird'

1 p.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

1:04 p.m.

W. Williams – Trio Sonata No. 6 In F

1:11 p.m.

Janequin – Madrigal, 'Le Chant De L'Alouette'

1:15 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

1:21 p.m.

Rivier – Tender Birds

1:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In C, Op. 33 No. 2, 'The Sea And The Gulls'

1:34 p.m.

Philipp – Black Swans From 'Fantasmagories'

1:38 p.m.

Mizzi – Sonata For Six Mute Swans

1:49 p.m.

Messiaen – Le Merle Noir

1:56 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Nuée D'Oiseaux'

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Strange Meadowlark

2:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata In A, 'Representiva'

2:16 p.m.

Henselt – If I Were A Bird, Op. 2 No. 6

2:19 p.m.

Canteloube – Lou Coucut, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 4

2:21 p.m.

Migot – Little Preludes, Book 1

2:26 p.m.

Mozart – Oiseaux, Si Tous Les Ans, K. 307

2:28 p.m.

Ghedini – Concerto For Two Cellos And Orchestra, 'The Elm Grove'

3 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

3:21 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 153, 'In The Forest'

4:07 p.m.

Tournier – Toward The Spring In The Woods

4:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Tapiola, Op. 112

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Cypresses, B. 152

5:07 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:09 p.m.

Kleven – Symphonic Poem, 'The Sleeping Forest,' Op. 9

5:22 p.m.

L. Glass – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 30, 'Woods'

6 p.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Harp And Guitar, Op. 374, 'Spirit Of Trees'

6:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – The Song Of The Forests, Op. 81

5:59 a.m.

Cervantes – No Bailes Mas!

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:13 a.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

6:24 a.m.

Vackár – Waltz, 'Love'S Dream'

6:31 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 From 'French Canzoni' (1615)

6:35 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

6:43 a.m.

Hertel – Bassoon Concerto In A

7:07 a.m.

Beaser – Shenandoah

7:17 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

7:27 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

7:33 a.m.

Debussy – Rêverie

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 3 In G

8:26 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

8:46 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In F, Rv 412

8:54 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

9:44 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances (3) From Op. 46

10 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

10:21 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

10:42 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'L'Arlésienne'

11 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

11:17 a.m.

Maalouf – Baikal From 'Dans Les Forêts D Sibérie'

11:21 a.m.

Beach – Berceuse, Op. 40 No. 2

11:25 a.m.

Khachaturian – Cello Concerto In E

12:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fuga E Misterioso

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

12:23 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

1 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

1:06 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

1:27 p.m.

Chausson – Andante And Allegro

1:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

2 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

2:12 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

3 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:05 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

4:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 109

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:19 p.m.

Kálmán – Potpourri From 'The Gypsy Princess'

4:36 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

4:50 p.m.

M. Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In B-Flat, P. 28

5:07 p.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

5:12 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:20 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 1

5:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Idyll, Op 14 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

6:06 p.m.

Hodgkin – Preludes Nos. 6-10

6:31 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

5:59 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Prelude In The Style Of A Carillon

6:07 a.m.

Medtner – Canzona Matinata, Op. 39 No. 4

6:12 a.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

6:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantabile, Bwv 1019A

6:27 a.m.

Somers – North Country

6:42 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

7:14 a.m.

Rutter – American Miniatures

7:21 a.m.

Monteverdi – Ballo From 'Mascherata Delle Ingrate'

7:25 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

7:30 a.m.

Chabrier – Capriccio

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

8:10 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Portnoy – Caprice

8:32 a.m.

Dello Joio – Aria And Toccata

8:43 a.m.

Myslivecek – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:53 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9 a.m.

Pickett – Saxophone Quartet No. 2

9:21 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

10 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 30 In A

10:09 a.m.

Elgar – Te Deum And Benedictus, Op. 34

10:30 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Arioso

10:34 a.m.

Vladigerov – Bulgarian Suite, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 4

11:06 a.m.

Snyder – Fantasy Surrounding A Theme By Bartók

11:22 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

12:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

12:11 p.m.

Wilder – Bass Trombone Sonata

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

12:34 p.m.

Rhené-Baton – Piano Trio, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In C, Bwv 1066

1:27 p.m.

J. Rubin – Lone Figures Floating

1:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

2 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

2:06 p.m.

Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

3 p.m.

Rodgers – Ghost Town

3:31 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:36 p.m.

R. Strauss – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

4:07 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In E, Rv 484

4:24 p.m.

Nelhybel – Suite For Flute And Piano

4:31 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:35 p.m.

Nazareth – Apanhei-Te, Cavaquinho

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Ziegler – Milonga In The Wind

5:17 p.m.

Liadov – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:22 p.m.

Genin – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata,' Op. 18

5:34 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 6 In C, Z. 795

5:41 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

6 p.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

6:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:09 p.m.

Milhaud – Pacem In Terris

5:59 a.m.

Oe – Grief

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

6:11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In C, Rv 402

6:20 a.m.

Joyce – Selections From 'Toto'

6:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

6:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ein Mädchen Oder Weibchen' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:11 a.m.

M. White – Scenes From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Suite From 'Almira,' Hwv 1

7:40 a.m.

Jo. Morel – Brazilian Dance

7:43 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

7:57 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

8:07 a.m.

D. Scarlatti – Sonata In E, K. 380 'Cortege'

8:12 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

8:19 a.m.

Griffes – Barcarolle From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6 No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Interlude From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

8:32 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

8:46 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:05 a.m.

Herskedal – Amal--Caravan Of Dreams--Hope

9:13 a.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

C.P.E. Bach – Trio Sonata In D, H. 569

10:15 a.m.

Rabaud – Dances From 'Marouf, Cobbler Of Cairo'

10:31 a.m.

C. Schumann – Piano Trio In G, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:09 a.m.

Busoni – Piano Sonatina No. 6, 'Chamber Fantasy On Bizet'S Carmen'

11:17 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

12:07 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Polka, 'Long Live Hungary!,' Op. 332

12:10 p.m.

Novák – String Quartet No. 2 In D, Op. 35

12:41 p.m.

Marschner – Overture To 'The Viennese In Berlin'

12:48 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Ireland – A Downland Suite

1:18 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Take Nabandji, Op. 59 No. 3

1:20 p.m.

A. Reicha – Wind Quintet In C, Op. 91 No. 6

2 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:14 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

3 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

3:13 p.m.

Malipiero – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:33 p.m.

Delius – Aquarelles

3:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

4:07 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

4:25 p.m.

Mertens – Gentleman Of Leisure

4:30 p.m.

Krommer – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 91

4:55 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

5:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

5:17 p.m.

Herrmann – Memory Waltz From 'The Snows Of Kilimanjaro'

5:23 p.m.

Schacht – Concerto In B-Flat For Three Oboes

5:53 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6 p.m.

Ince – Fest

6:27 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6:40 p.m.

D. Hagen – Duo For Violin And Cello

5:59 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

6:12 a.m.

C. Stamitz – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

6:29 a.m.

Lawes – Almains; Corantos; Air

6:40 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

6:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:10 a.m.

Simonetti – Madrigale

7:15 a.m.

Galuppi – Concerto A Quattro No. 2 In G

7:21 a.m.

E. Halffter – Habanera

7:31 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

8:07 a.m.

Brackett – Simple Gifts

8:10 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 11

8:15 a.m.

Tyzik – New York Cityscape

8:40 a.m.

J. Strauss I – Waltz, 'Loreley-Rheinklänge,' Op. 154

8:50 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Trésor Supposé'

8:55 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

9 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

11:06 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

12:07 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

12:12 p.m.

Muczynski – Wind Quintet, Op. 45

12:25 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

1 p.m.

Haydn – Andante From Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

1:06 p.m.

Röntgen-Maier – String Quartet In A

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 44 For Two Bass Viols, 'Tombeau Les Regrets'

2:07 p.m.

Grieg – Agitato

2:11 p.m.

Maslanka – Song Book

3 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

3:15 p.m.

Martinu – Bergerettes

3:38 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

4:07 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

4:10 p.m.

Dussek – Duo Concertant, Op. 74

4:28 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

4:36 p.m.

H.L. Clarke – Maid Of The Mist

4:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

5:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

5:12 p.m.

Schmelzer – Balleti Francesi From 'Nettunno E Flora Festeggianti'

5:19 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:28 p.m.

Martin – Passacaglia

5:41 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 5, 'Alma Brasileira'

6:06 p.m.

Stephenson – Gilded Fanfare

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 42

6:05 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Sonata In G For Solo Violin, Op. 27 No. 5

6:15 a.m.

Scriabin – Caresse Dansé, Op. 57 No. 2

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:35 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In G, Op. 36 No. 2

6:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Cello Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 49, 'Youth'

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Eugene Onegin'

7:13 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 3 In G, K. 193

7:28 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy, Op. 30

7:42 a.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:12 a.m.

Walton – Antiphon

8:16 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 3 No. 4

8:22 a.m.

Plog – Trumpet Concerto No. 2

8:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

9:06 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Fireworks'

9:11 a.m.

Schütz – Feritevi, Ferite

9:15 a.m.

Stanley – Concerto In D, Op. 2 No. 1

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 6 In A, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:10 p.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonata, Op. 76

1:33 p.m.

R. Strauss – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

2:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

2:22 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

2:43 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances (Selections)

2:46 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:55 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

3:03 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:13 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 In D

3:26 p.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

3:29 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:35 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

Sunday, April 21, 2024

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

6:10 a.m.

Lebedev – Trombone Concerto No. 2

6:22 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From 'Musical Humors'

6:30 a.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:09 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

7:27 a.m.

Thompson – Mass Of The Holy Spirit

8:06 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

8:12 a.m.

Smyth – Concerto For Violin, Horn And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, 'Allegro Barbaro'

8:44 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9:06 a.m.

R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

9:10 a.m.

J. Thomas – Cambria

9:21 a.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

9:38 a.m.

Thompson – The Peaceable Kingdom

10 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

10:02 a.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

10:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme By Albinoni, Bwv 951A

11:05 a.m.

Eklund – Symphony No. 5, 'Pictures'

11:25 a.m.

Thompson – String Quartet No. 1 In D

5:59 a.m.

Pasquini – Bergamasca

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

6:11 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 108 In C, 'Del Gallo'

6:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

6:44 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:07 a.m.

Englund – What The Hens Tell

7:08 a.m.

Damaré – Le Merle Blanc, Op. 161

7:13 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

7:19 a.m.

C. Berry – Veery Thrush With Cedars

7:24 a.m.

Zucker – Jabiru Suite

7:35 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

7:43 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:07 a.m.

Bryant – Hummingbrrrd

8:11 a.m.

Regondi – Morceau De Concert, 'Les Oiseaux,' Op. 12

8:23 a.m.

Delibes – The Nightingale

8:30 a.m.

Anonymous – The Nightingale

8:32 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

8:35 a.m.

J. Roberts – The Entertainer'S Rag

8:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

9 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

9:03 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

9:07 a.m.

Diepenbrock – Overture To 'The Birds'

9:18 a.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15 No. 2

9:25 a.m.

Mason – Chanticleer

9:39 a.m.

M. Newman – Pennipotenti

10 a.m.

Aieta – Palomita Blanca

10:03 a.m.

Rautavaara – Cantus Arcticus, Op. 61

10:23 a.m.

Coronel – Winter Swallows

10:27 a.m.

C.T. Williams – Darkness Falling With Birdsong

10:38 a.m.

F. Couperin – Le Rossignol En Amour

10:43 a.m.

Weelkes – The Nightingale, The Organ Of Delight

10:45 a.m.

Brandman – The Eastern Spinebill And The Sulphur-Crested Cockatoos Herald A Blue Mountains Bush Fire

10:53 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'Where The Lark Sings'

11 a.m.

Brahms – An Die Nachtigall, Op. 46, No. 4

11:03 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:07 a.m.

Davol – Gulf Migration

11:11 a.m.

Gunning – Birdflight

11:24 a.m.

Mager – Saltarello (The Falcon)

11:29 a.m.

Englund – Symphony No. 2, 'The Blackbird'

12:07 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:12 p.m.

Ran – Birds Of Paradise

12:26 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

12:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 33 No. 3, 'The Bird'

1 p.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

1:04 p.m.

W. Williams – Trio Sonata No. 6 In F

1:11 p.m.

Janequin – Madrigal, 'Le Chant De L'Alouette'

1:15 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

1:21 p.m.

Rivier – Tender Birds

1:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In C, Op. 33 No. 2, 'The Sea And The Gulls'

1:34 p.m.

Philipp – Black Swans From 'Fantasmagories'

1:38 p.m.

Mizzi – Sonata For Six Mute Swans

1:49 p.m.

Messiaen – Le Merle Noir

1:56 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Nuée D'Oiseaux'

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Strange Meadowlark

2:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata In A, 'Representiva'

2:16 p.m.

Henselt – If I Were A Bird, Op. 2 No. 6

2:19 p.m.

Canteloube – Lou Coucut, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 4

2:21 p.m.

Migot – Little Preludes, Book 1

2:26 p.m.

Mozart – Oiseaux, Si Tous Les Ans, K. 307

2:28 p.m.

Ghedini – Concerto For Two Cellos And Orchestra, 'The Elm Grove'

3 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

3:21 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 153, 'In The Forest'

4:07 p.m.

Tournier – Toward The Spring In The Woods

4:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Tapiola, Op. 112

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Cypresses, B. 152

5:07 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:09 p.m.

Kleven – Symphonic Poem, 'The Sleeping Forest,' Op. 9

5:22 p.m.

L. Glass – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 30, 'Woods'

6 p.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Harp And Guitar, Op. 374, 'Spirit Of Trees'

6:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – The Song Of The Forests, Op. 81

5:59 a.m.

Cervantes – No Bailes Mas!

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:13 a.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

6:24 a.m.

Vackár – Waltz, 'Love'S Dream'

6:31 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 From 'French Canzoni' (1615)

6:35 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

6:43 a.m.

Hertel – Bassoon Concerto In A

7:07 a.m.

Beaser – Shenandoah

7:17 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

7:27 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

7:33 a.m.

Debussy – Rêverie

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 3 In G

8:26 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

8:46 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In F, Rv 412

8:54 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

9:44 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances (3) From Op. 46

10 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

10:21 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

10:42 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'L'Arlésienne'

11 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

11:17 a.m.

Maalouf – Baikal From 'Dans Les Forêts D Sibérie'

11:21 a.m.

Beach – Berceuse, Op. 40 No. 2

11:25 a.m.

Khachaturian – Cello Concerto In E

12:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fuga E Misterioso

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

12:23 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

1 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

1:06 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

1:27 p.m.

Chausson – Andante And Allegro

1:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

2 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

2:12 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

3 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:05 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

4:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 109

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:19 p.m.

Kálmán – Potpourri From 'The Gypsy Princess'

4:36 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

4:50 p.m.

M. Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In B-Flat, P. 28

5:07 p.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

5:12 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:20 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 1

5:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Idyll, Op 14 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

6:06 p.m.

Hodgkin – Preludes Nos. 6-10

6:31 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

5:59 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Prelude In The Style Of A Carillon

6:07 a.m.

Medtner – Canzona Matinata, Op. 39 No. 4

6:12 a.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

6:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantabile, Bwv 1019A

6:27 a.m.

Somers – North Country

6:42 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

7:14 a.m.

Rutter – American Miniatures

7:21 a.m.

Monteverdi – Ballo From 'Mascherata Delle Ingrate'

7:25 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

7:30 a.m.

Chabrier – Capriccio

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

8:10 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Portnoy – Caprice

8:32 a.m.

Dello Joio – Aria And Toccata

8:43 a.m.

Myslivecek – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:53 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9 a.m.

Pickett – Saxophone Quartet No. 2

9:21 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

10 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 30 In A

10:09 a.m.

Elgar – Te Deum And Benedictus, Op. 34

10:30 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Arioso

10:34 a.m.

Vladigerov – Bulgarian Suite, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 4

11:06 a.m.

Snyder – Fantasy Surrounding A Theme By Bartók

11:22 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

12:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

12:11 p.m.

Wilder – Bass Trombone Sonata

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

12:34 p.m.

Rhené-Baton – Piano Trio, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In C, Bwv 1066

1:27 p.m.

J. Rubin – Lone Figures Floating

1:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

2 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

2:06 p.m.

Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

3 p.m.

Rodgers – Ghost Town

3:31 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:36 p.m.

R. Strauss – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

4:07 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In E, Rv 484

4:24 p.m.

Nelhybel – Suite For Flute And Piano

4:31 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:35 p.m.

Nazareth – Apanhei-Te, Cavaquinho

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Ziegler – Milonga In The Wind

5:17 p.m.

Liadov – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:22 p.m.

Genin – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata,' Op. 18

5:34 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 6 In C, Z. 795

5:41 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

6 p.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

6:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:09 p.m.

Milhaud – Pacem In Terris

5:59 a.m.

Oe – Grief

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

6:11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In C, Rv 402

6:20 a.m.

Joyce – Selections From 'Toto'

6:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

6:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ein Mädchen Oder Weibchen' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:11 a.m.

M. White – Scenes From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Suite From 'Almira,' Hwv 1

7:40 a.m.

Jo. Morel – Brazilian Dance

7:43 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

7:57 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

8:07 a.m.

D. Scarlatti – Sonata In E, K. 380 'Cortege'

8:12 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

8:19 a.m.

Griffes – Barcarolle From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6 No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Interlude From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

8:32 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

8:46 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:05 a.m.

Herskedal – Amal--Caravan Of Dreams--Hope

9:13 a.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

C.P.E. Bach – Trio Sonata In D, H. 569

10:15 a.m.

Rabaud – Dances From 'Marouf, Cobbler Of Cairo'

10:31 a.m.

C. Schumann – Piano Trio In G, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:09 a.m.

Busoni – Piano Sonatina No. 6, 'Chamber Fantasy On Bizet'S Carmen'

11:17 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

12:07 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Polka, 'Long Live Hungary!,' Op. 332

12:10 p.m.

Novák – String Quartet No. 2 In D, Op. 35

12:41 p.m.

Marschner – Overture To 'The Viennese In Berlin'

12:48 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Ireland – A Downland Suite

1:18 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Take Nabandji, Op. 59 No. 3

1:20 p.m.

A. Reicha – Wind Quintet In C, Op. 91 No. 6

2 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:14 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

3 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

3:13 p.m.

Malipiero – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:33 p.m.

Delius – Aquarelles

3:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

4:07 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

4:25 p.m.

Mertens – Gentleman Of Leisure

4:30 p.m.

Krommer – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 91

4:55 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

5:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

5:17 p.m.

Herrmann – Memory Waltz From 'The Snows Of Kilimanjaro'

5:23 p.m.

Schacht – Concerto In B-Flat For Three Oboes

5:53 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6 p.m.

Ince – Fest

6:27 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6:40 p.m.

D. Hagen – Duo For Violin And Cello

5:59 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

6:12 a.m.

C. Stamitz – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

6:29 a.m.

Lawes – Almains; Corantos; Air

6:40 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

6:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:10 a.m.

Simonetti – Madrigale

7:15 a.m.

Galuppi – Concerto A Quattro No. 2 In G

7:21 a.m.

E. Halffter – Habanera

7:31 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

8:07 a.m.

Brackett – Simple Gifts

8:10 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 11

8:15 a.m.

Tyzik – New York Cityscape

8:40 a.m.

J. Strauss I – Waltz, 'Loreley-Rheinklänge,' Op. 154

8:50 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Trésor Supposé'

8:55 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

9 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

11:06 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

12:07 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

12:12 p.m.

Muczynski – Wind Quintet, Op. 45

12:25 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

1 p.m.

Haydn – Andante From Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

1:06 p.m.

Röntgen-Maier – String Quartet In A

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 44 For Two Bass Viols, 'Tombeau Les Regrets'

2:07 p.m.

Grieg – Agitato

2:11 p.m.

Maslanka – Song Book

3 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

3:15 p.m.

Martinu – Bergerettes

3:38 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

4:07 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

4:10 p.m.

Dussek – Duo Concertant, Op. 74

4:28 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

4:36 p.m.

H.L. Clarke – Maid Of The Mist

4:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

5:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

5:12 p.m.

Schmelzer – Balleti Francesi From 'Nettunno E Flora Festeggianti'

5:19 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:28 p.m.

Martin – Passacaglia

5:41 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 5, 'Alma Brasileira'

6:06 p.m.

Stephenson – Gilded Fanfare

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 42

6:05 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Sonata In G For Solo Violin, Op. 27 No. 5

6:15 a.m.

Scriabin – Caresse Dansé, Op. 57 No. 2

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:35 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In G, Op. 36 No. 2

6:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Cello Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 49, 'Youth'

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Eugene Onegin'

7:13 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 3 In G, K. 193

7:28 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy, Op. 30

7:42 a.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:12 a.m.

Walton – Antiphon

8:16 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 3 No. 4

8:22 a.m.

Plog – Trumpet Concerto No. 2

8:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

9:06 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Fireworks'

9:11 a.m.

Schütz – Feritevi, Ferite

9:15 a.m.

Stanley – Concerto In D, Op. 2 No. 1

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 6 In A, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:10 p.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonata, Op. 76

1:33 p.m.

R. Strauss – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

2:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

2:22 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

2:43 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances (Selections)

2:46 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:55 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

3:03 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:13 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 In D

3:26 p.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

3:29 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:35 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

Sunday, April 21, 2024

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

6:10 a.m.

Lebedev – Trombone Concerto No. 2

6:22 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From 'Musical Humors'

6:30 a.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:09 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

7:27 a.m.

Thompson – Mass Of The Holy Spirit

8:06 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

8:12 a.m.

Smyth – Concerto For Violin, Horn And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, 'Allegro Barbaro'

8:44 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9:06 a.m.

R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

9:10 a.m.

J. Thomas – Cambria

9:21 a.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

9:38 a.m.

Thompson – The Peaceable Kingdom

10 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

10:02 a.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

10:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme By Albinoni, Bwv 951A

11:05 a.m.

Eklund – Symphony No. 5, 'Pictures'

11:25 a.m.

Thompson – String Quartet No. 1 In D

5:59 a.m.

Pasquini – Bergamasca

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

6:11 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 108 In C, 'Del Gallo'

6:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

6:44 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:07 a.m.

Englund – What The Hens Tell

7:08 a.m.

Damaré – Le Merle Blanc, Op. 161

7:13 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

7:19 a.m.

C. Berry – Veery Thrush With Cedars

7:24 a.m.

Zucker – Jabiru Suite

7:35 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

7:43 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:07 a.m.

Bryant – Hummingbrrrd

8:11 a.m.

Regondi – Morceau De Concert, 'Les Oiseaux,' Op. 12

8:23 a.m.

Delibes – The Nightingale

8:30 a.m.

Anonymous – The Nightingale

8:32 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

8:35 a.m.

J. Roberts – The Entertainer'S Rag

8:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

9 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

9:03 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

9:07 a.m.

Diepenbrock – Overture To 'The Birds'

9:18 a.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15 No. 2

9:25 a.m.

Mason – Chanticleer

9:39 a.m.

M. Newman – Pennipotenti

10 a.m.

Aieta – Palomita Blanca

10:03 a.m.

Rautavaara – Cantus Arcticus, Op. 61

10:23 a.m.

Coronel – Winter Swallows

10:27 a.m.

C.T. Williams – Darkness Falling With Birdsong

10:38 a.m.

F. Couperin – Le Rossignol En Amour

10:43 a.m.

Weelkes – The Nightingale, The Organ Of Delight

10:45 a.m.

Brandman – The Eastern Spinebill And The Sulphur-Crested Cockatoos Herald A Blue Mountains Bush Fire

10:53 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'Where The Lark Sings'

11 a.m.

Brahms – An Die Nachtigall, Op. 46, No. 4

11:03 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:07 a.m.

Davol – Gulf Migration

11:11 a.m.

Gunning – Birdflight

11:24 a.m.

Mager – Saltarello (The Falcon)

11:29 a.m.

Englund – Symphony No. 2, 'The Blackbird'

12:07 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:12 p.m.

Ran – Birds Of Paradise

12:26 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

12:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 33 No. 3, 'The Bird'

1 p.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

1:04 p.m.

W. Williams – Trio Sonata No. 6 In F

1:11 p.m.

Janequin – Madrigal, 'Le Chant De L'Alouette'

1:15 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

1:21 p.m.

Rivier – Tender Birds

1:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In C, Op. 33 No. 2, 'The Sea And The Gulls'

1:34 p.m.

Philipp – Black Swans From 'Fantasmagories'

1:38 p.m.

Mizzi – Sonata For Six Mute Swans

1:49 p.m.

Messiaen – Le Merle Noir

1:56 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Nuée D'Oiseaux'

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Strange Meadowlark

2:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata In A, 'Representiva'

2:16 p.m.

Henselt – If I Were A Bird, Op. 2 No. 6

2:19 p.m.

Canteloube – Lou Coucut, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 4

2:21 p.m.

Migot – Little Preludes, Book 1

2:26 p.m.

Mozart – Oiseaux, Si Tous Les Ans, K. 307

2:28 p.m.

Ghedini – Concerto For Two Cellos And Orchestra, 'The Elm Grove'

3 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

3:21 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 153, 'In The Forest'

4:07 p.m.

Tournier – Toward The Spring In The Woods

4:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Tapiola, Op. 112

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Cypresses, B. 152

5:07 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:09 p.m.

Kleven – Symphonic Poem, 'The Sleeping Forest,' Op. 9

5:22 p.m.

L. Glass – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 30, 'Woods'

6 p.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Harp And Guitar, Op. 374, 'Spirit Of Trees'

6:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – The Song Of The Forests, Op. 81

5:59 a.m.

Cervantes – No Bailes Mas!

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:13 a.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

6:24 a.m.

Vackár – Waltz, 'Love'S Dream'

6:31 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 From 'French Canzoni' (1615)

6:35 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

6:43 a.m.

Hertel – Bassoon Concerto In A

7:07 a.m.

Beaser – Shenandoah

7:17 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

7:27 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

7:33 a.m.

Debussy – Rêverie

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 3 In G

8:26 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

8:46 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In F, Rv 412

8:54 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

9:44 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances (3) From Op. 46

10 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

10:21 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

10:42 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'L'Arlésienne'

11 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

11:17 a.m.

Maalouf – Baikal From 'Dans Les Forêts D Sibérie'

11:21 a.m.

Beach – Berceuse, Op. 40 No. 2

11:25 a.m.

Khachaturian – Cello Concerto In E

12:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fuga E Misterioso

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

12:23 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

1 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

1:06 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

1:27 p.m.

Chausson – Andante And Allegro

1:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

2 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

2:12 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

3 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:05 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

4:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 109

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:19 p.m.

Kálmán – Potpourri From 'The Gypsy Princess'

4:36 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

4:50 p.m.

M. Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In B-Flat, P. 28

5:07 p.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

5:12 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:20 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 1

5:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Idyll, Op 14 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

6:06 p.m.

Hodgkin – Preludes Nos. 6-10

6:31 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

5:59 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Prelude In The Style Of A Carillon

6:07 a.m.

Medtner – Canzona Matinata, Op. 39 No. 4

6:12 a.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

6:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantabile, Bwv 1019A

6:27 a.m.

Somers – North Country

6:42 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

7:14 a.m.

Rutter – American Miniatures

7:21 a.m.

Monteverdi – Ballo From 'Mascherata Delle Ingrate'

7:25 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

7:30 a.m.

Chabrier – Capriccio

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

8:10 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Portnoy – Caprice

8:32 a.m.

Dello Joio – Aria And Toccata

8:43 a.m.

Myslivecek – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:53 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9 a.m.

Pickett – Saxophone Quartet No. 2

9:21 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

10 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 30 In A

10:09 a.m.

Elgar – Te Deum And Benedictus, Op. 34

10:30 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Arioso

10:34 a.m.

Vladigerov – Bulgarian Suite, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 4

11:06 a.m.

Snyder – Fantasy Surrounding A Theme By Bartók

11:22 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

12:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

12:11 p.m.

Wilder – Bass Trombone Sonata

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

12:34 p.m.

Rhené-Baton – Piano Trio, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In C, Bwv 1066

1:27 p.m.

J. Rubin – Lone Figures Floating

1:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

2 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

2:06 p.m.

Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

3 p.m.

Rodgers – Ghost Town

3:31 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:36 p.m.

R. Strauss – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

4:07 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In E, Rv 484

4:24 p.m.

Nelhybel – Suite For Flute And Piano

4:31 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:35 p.m.

Nazareth – Apanhei-Te, Cavaquinho

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Ziegler – Milonga In The Wind

5:17 p.m.

Liadov – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:22 p.m.

Genin – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata,' Op. 18

5:34 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 6 In C, Z. 795

5:41 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

6 p.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

6:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:09 p.m.

Milhaud – Pacem In Terris

5:59 a.m.

Oe – Grief

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

6:11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In C, Rv 402

6:20 a.m.

Joyce – Selections From 'Toto'

6:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

6:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ein Mädchen Oder Weibchen' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:11 a.m.

M. White – Scenes From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Suite From 'Almira,' Hwv 1

7:40 a.m.

Jo. Morel – Brazilian Dance

7:43 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

7:57 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

8:07 a.m.

D. Scarlatti – Sonata In E, K. 380 'Cortege'

8:12 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

8:19 a.m.

Griffes – Barcarolle From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6 No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Interlude From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

8:32 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

8:46 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:05 a.m.

Herskedal – Amal--Caravan Of Dreams--Hope

9:13 a.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

C.P.E. Bach – Trio Sonata In D, H. 569

10:15 a.m.

Rabaud – Dances From 'Marouf, Cobbler Of Cairo'

10:31 a.m.

C. Schumann – Piano Trio In G, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:09 a.m.

Busoni – Piano Sonatina No. 6, 'Chamber Fantasy On Bizet'S Carmen'

11:17 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

12:07 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Polka, 'Long Live Hungary!,' Op. 332

12:10 p.m.

Novák – String Quartet No. 2 In D, Op. 35

12:41 p.m.

Marschner – Overture To 'The Viennese In Berlin'

12:48 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Ireland – A Downland Suite

1:18 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Take Nabandji, Op. 59 No. 3

1:20 p.m.

A. Reicha – Wind Quintet In C, Op. 91 No. 6

2 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:14 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

3 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

3:13 p.m.

Malipiero – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:33 p.m.

Delius – Aquarelles

3:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

4:07 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

4:25 p.m.

Mertens – Gentleman Of Leisure

4:30 p.m.

Krommer – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 91

4:55 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

5:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

5:17 p.m.

Herrmann – Memory Waltz From 'The Snows Of Kilimanjaro'

5:23 p.m.

Schacht – Concerto In B-Flat For Three Oboes

5:53 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6 p.m.

Ince – Fest

6:27 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6:40 p.m.

D. Hagen – Duo For Violin And Cello

5:59 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

6:12 a.m.

C. Stamitz – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

6:29 a.m.

Lawes – Almains; Corantos; Air

6:40 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

6:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:10 a.m.

Simonetti – Madrigale

7:15 a.m.

Galuppi – Concerto A Quattro No. 2 In G

7:21 a.m.

E. Halffter – Habanera

7:31 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

8:07 a.m.

Brackett – Simple Gifts

8:10 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 11

8:15 a.m.

Tyzik – New York Cityscape

8:40 a.m.

J. Strauss I – Waltz, 'Loreley-Rheinklänge,' Op. 154

8:50 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Trésor Supposé'

8:55 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

9 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

11:06 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

12:07 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

12:12 p.m.

Muczynski – Wind Quintet, Op. 45

12:25 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

1 p.m.

Haydn – Andante From Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

1:06 p.m.

Röntgen-Maier – String Quartet In A

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 44 For Two Bass Viols, 'Tombeau Les Regrets'

2:07 p.m.

Grieg – Agitato

2:11 p.m.

Maslanka – Song Book

3 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

3:15 p.m.

Martinu – Bergerettes

3:38 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

4:07 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

4:10 p.m.

Dussek – Duo Concertant, Op. 74

4:28 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

4:36 p.m.

H.L. Clarke – Maid Of The Mist

4:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

5:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

5:12 p.m.

Schmelzer – Balleti Francesi From 'Nettunno E Flora Festeggianti'

5:19 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:28 p.m.

Martin – Passacaglia

5:41 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 5, 'Alma Brasileira'

6:06 p.m.

Stephenson – Gilded Fanfare

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 42

6:05 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Sonata In G For Solo Violin, Op. 27 No. 5

6:15 a.m.

Scriabin – Caresse Dansé, Op. 57 No. 2

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:35 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In G, Op. 36 No. 2

6:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Cello Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 49, 'Youth'

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Eugene Onegin'

7:13 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 3 In G, K. 193

7:28 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy, Op. 30

7:42 a.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:12 a.m.

Walton – Antiphon

8:16 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 3 No. 4

8:22 a.m.

Plog – Trumpet Concerto No. 2

8:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

9:06 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Fireworks'

9:11 a.m.

Schütz – Feritevi, Ferite

9:15 a.m.

Stanley – Concerto In D, Op. 2 No. 1

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 6 In A, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:10 p.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonata, Op. 76

1:33 p.m.

R. Strauss – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

2:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

2:22 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

2:43 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances (Selections)

2:46 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:55 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

3:03 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:13 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 In D

3:26 p.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

3:29 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:35 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

Sunday, April 21, 2024

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 59

6:10 a.m.

Lebedev – Trombone Concerto No. 2

6:22 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From 'Musical Humors'

6:30 a.m.

Thompson – Symphony No. 2

7:06 a.m.

Falla – Nana From 'Suite Populaire Espagnole'

7:09 a.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 3

7:27 a.m.

Thompson – Mass Of The Holy Spirit

8:06 a.m.

Thompson – Alleluia

8:12 a.m.

Smyth – Concerto For Violin, Horn And Orchestra

8:41 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, 'Allegro Barbaro'

8:44 a.m.

Ibert – Escales

9:06 a.m.

R. Strauss – Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4

9:10 a.m.

J. Thomas – Cambria

9:21 a.m.

Bartók – Dance Suite

9:38 a.m.

Thompson – The Peaceable Kingdom

10 a.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 3 In F, D. 780

10:02 a.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

10:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 4 In F, Op. 36

11 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In B On A Theme By Albinoni, Bwv 951A

11:05 a.m.

Eklund – Symphony No. 5, 'Pictures'

11:25 a.m.

Thompson – String Quartet No. 1 In D

5:59 a.m.

Pasquini – Bergamasca

6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From 'Carnival Of The Animals'

6:11 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 108 In C, 'Del Gallo'

6:15 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

6:25 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 64 No. 5, 'The Lark'

6:44 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – The Lark Ascending

7:07 a.m.

Englund – What The Hens Tell

7:08 a.m.

Damaré – Le Merle Blanc, Op. 161

7:13 a.m.

Rameau – La Poule, From 'Nouvelles Suites De Pièces De Clavecin'

7:19 a.m.

C. Berry – Veery Thrush With Cedars

7:24 a.m.

Zucker – Jabiru Suite

7:35 a.m.

Granados – Quejas Ò La Maja Y El Ruiseñor From 'Goyescas'

7:43 a.m.

Respighi – The Birds

8:07 a.m.

Bryant – Hummingbrrrd

8:11 a.m.

Regondi – Morceau De Concert, 'Les Oiseaux,' Op. 12

8:23 a.m.

Delibes – The Nightingale

8:30 a.m.

Anonymous – The Nightingale

8:32 a.m.

Traditional Chinese – The Nightingale

8:35 a.m.

J. Roberts – The Entertainer'S Rag

8:39 a.m.

Stravinsky – Chant Du Rossignol

9 a.m.

Daquin – Le Coucou

9:03 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Song Of The Black Swan

9:07 a.m.

Diepenbrock – Overture To 'The Birds'

9:18 a.m.

Mouquet – Pan And The Birds, Op. 15 No. 2

9:25 a.m.

Mason – Chanticleer

9:39 a.m.

M. Newman – Pennipotenti

10 a.m.

Aieta – Palomita Blanca

10:03 a.m.

Rautavaara – Cantus Arcticus, Op. 61

10:23 a.m.

Coronel – Winter Swallows

10:27 a.m.

C.T. Williams – Darkness Falling With Birdsong

10:38 a.m.

F. Couperin – Le Rossignol En Amour

10:43 a.m.

Weelkes – The Nightingale, The Organ Of Delight

10:45 a.m.

Brandman – The Eastern Spinebill And The Sulphur-Crested Cockatoos Herald A Blue Mountains Bush Fire

10:53 a.m.

Lehár – Waltz From 'Where The Lark Sings'

11 a.m.

Brahms – An Die Nachtigall, Op. 46, No. 4

11:03 a.m.

Mercadante – Il Cardellino

11:07 a.m.

Davol – Gulf Migration

11:11 a.m.

Gunning – Birdflight

11:24 a.m.

Mager – Saltarello (The Falcon)

11:29 a.m.

Englund – Symphony No. 2, 'The Blackbird'

12:07 p.m.

Handel – Allegro From Organ Concerto No. 13 In F, Hwv 295

12:12 p.m.

Ran – Birds Of Paradise

12:26 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flute Concerto In D, Rv 428, 'Il Gardellino'

12:38 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 33 No. 3, 'The Bird'

1 p.m.

Forsyth – The Swan Sees His Reflection

1:04 p.m.

W. Williams – Trio Sonata No. 6 In F

1:11 p.m.

Janequin – Madrigal, 'Le Chant De L'Alouette'

1:15 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

1:21 p.m.

Rivier – Tender Birds

1:25 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Étude-Tableau In C, Op. 33 No. 2, 'The Sea And The Gulls'

1:34 p.m.

Philipp – Black Swans From 'Fantasmagories'

1:38 p.m.

Mizzi – Sonata For Six Mute Swans

1:49 p.m.

Messiaen – Le Merle Noir

1:56 p.m.

Waldteufel – Polka, 'Nuée D'Oiseaux'

2 p.m.

Brubeck – Strange Meadowlark

2:03 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata In A, 'Representiva'

2:16 p.m.

Henselt – If I Were A Bird, Op. 2 No. 6

2:19 p.m.

Canteloube – Lou Coucut, From Songs Of The Auvergne, Series 4

2:21 p.m.

Migot – Little Preludes, Book 1

2:26 p.m.

Mozart – Oiseaux, Si Tous Les Ans, K. 307

2:28 p.m.

Ghedini – Concerto For Two Cellos And Orchestra, 'The Elm Grove'

3 p.m.

Schumann – Waldszenen, Op. 82

3:21 p.m.

Raff – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 153, 'In The Forest'

4:07 p.m.

Tournier – Toward The Spring In The Woods

4:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Tapiola, Op. 112

4:29 p.m.

Dvorák – Cypresses, B. 152

5:07 p.m.

MacDowell – To A Wild Rose From 'Woodland Sketches'

5:09 p.m.

Kleven – Symphonic Poem, 'The Sleeping Forest,' Op. 9

5:22 p.m.

L. Glass – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 30, 'Woods'

6 p.m.

Hovhaness – Sonata For Harp And Guitar, Op. 374, 'Spirit Of Trees'

6:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – The Song Of The Forests, Op. 81

5:59 a.m.

Cervantes – No Bailes Mas!

6:07 a.m.

Albéniz – Sevilla From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

6:13 a.m.

Froom – Arirang Variations

6:24 a.m.

Vackár – Waltz, 'Love'S Dream'

6:31 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 1 From 'French Canzoni' (1615)

6:35 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

6:43 a.m.

Hertel – Bassoon Concerto In A

7:07 a.m.

Beaser – Shenandoah

7:17 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

7:27 a.m.

Fauré – Barcarolle No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 66

7:33 a.m.

Debussy – Rêverie

7:39 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Guitar Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 99

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:15 a.m.

Haydn – London Trio No. 3 In G

8:26 a.m.

Grieg – Ballade In G, Op. 24

8:46 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In F, Rv 412

8:54 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

9:07 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 13 In A, D. 804, 'Rosamunde'

9:44 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances (3) From Op. 46

10 a.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

10:21 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

10:42 a.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 1 From 'L'Arlésienne'

11 a.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 5 No. 4

11:17 a.m.

Maalouf – Baikal From 'Dans Les Forêts D Sibérie'

11:21 a.m.

Beach – Berceuse, Op. 40 No. 2

11:25 a.m.

Khachaturian – Cello Concerto In E

12:07 p.m.

Piazzolla – Fuga E Misterioso

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From 'Les Troyens'

12:23 p.m.

Svendsen – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 4

1 p.m.

Scriabin – Vers La Flamme, Op. 72

1:06 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 50 No. 3

1:27 p.m.

Chausson – Andante And Allegro

1:36 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

2 p.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen'

2:12 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 9 In C, D. 944

3 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

3:05 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

4:07 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In D, Op. 109

4:12 p.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

4:19 p.m.

Kálmán – Potpourri From 'The Gypsy Princess'

4:36 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In G, Bwv 530

4:50 p.m.

M. Haydn – Symphony No. 37 In B-Flat, P. 28

5:07 p.m.

Storace – Partite Sopra Il Cinque Passi

5:12 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:20 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu In F, D. 935 No. 1

5:30 p.m.

Glazunov – Idyll, Op 14 No. 1

5:40 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude And Liebestod From 'Tristan Und Isolde'

6 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

6:06 p.m.

Hodgkin – Preludes Nos. 6-10

6:31 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Christmas Eve'

5:59 a.m.

Falckenhagen – Prelude In The Style Of A Carillon

6:07 a.m.

Medtner – Canzona Matinata, Op. 39 No. 4

6:12 a.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Wine, Women And Song,' Op. 333

6:18 a.m.

Bach – Cantabile, Bwv 1019A

6:27 a.m.

Somers – North Country

6:42 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In F For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 4

6:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Chopin – Fantasy-Impromptu In C-Sharp, Op. 66

7:14 a.m.

Rutter – American Miniatures

7:21 a.m.

Monteverdi – Ballo From 'Mascherata Delle Ingrate'

7:25 a.m.

Anderson – Serenata

7:30 a.m.

Chabrier – Capriccio

7:40 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

8:07 a.m.

Lecuona – Andalucía From 'Suite Española'

8:10 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In C, Op. 2 No. 2

8:20 a.m.

Portnoy – Caprice

8:32 a.m.

Dello Joio – Aria And Toccata

8:43 a.m.

Myslivecek – Symphony No. 4 In D

8:53 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

9 a.m.

Pickett – Saxophone Quartet No. 2

9:21 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

9:29 a.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

10 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 30 In A

10:09 a.m.

Elgar – Te Deum And Benedictus, Op. 34

10:30 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Arioso

10:34 a.m.

Vladigerov – Bulgarian Suite, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Rosetti – Harp Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 4

11:06 a.m.

Snyder – Fantasy Surrounding A Theme By Bartók

11:22 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

12:07 p.m.

Stravinsky – Tango

12:11 p.m.

Wilder – Bass Trombone Sonata

12:27 p.m.

Mozart – Requiem In D, K. 626 (Selections)

12:34 p.m.

Rhené-Baton – Piano Trio, Op. 31

1 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In C, Bwv 1066

1:27 p.m.

J. Rubin – Lone Figures Floating

1:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

2 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From 'Bachianas Brasileiras' No. 5

2:06 p.m.

Britten – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 65

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 20 In D, K. 466

3 p.m.

Rodgers – Ghost Town

3:31 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

3:36 p.m.

R. Strauss – Suite In B-Flat For 13 Winds, Op. 4

4:07 p.m.

Anonymous – Greensleeves

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Bassoon Concerto In E, Rv 484

4:24 p.m.

Nelhybel – Suite For Flute And Piano

4:31 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'E Lucevan Le Stelle' From Tosca

4:35 p.m.

Nazareth – Apanhei-Te, Cavaquinho

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

5:07 p.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

5:11 p.m.

Ziegler – Milonga In The Wind

5:17 p.m.

Liadov – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 44

5:22 p.m.

Genin – Fantasy On Themes From 'La Traviata,' Op. 18

5:34 p.m.

Purcell – Trio Sonata No. 6 In C, Z. 795

5:41 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From 'Daphnis Et Chloé'

6 p.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

6:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

6:09 p.m.

Milhaud – Pacem In Terris

5:59 a.m.

Oe – Grief

6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

6:11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In C, Rv 402

6:20 a.m.

Joyce – Selections From 'Toto'

6:30 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 2 In F For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 50

6:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

7:07 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Ein Mädchen Oder Weibchen' From 'The Magic Flute'

7:11 a.m.

M. White – Scenes From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

7:25 a.m.

Handel – Suite From 'Almira,' Hwv 1

7:40 a.m.

Jo. Morel – Brazilian Dance

7:43 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

7:57 a.m.

Offenbach – Barcarolle From 'The Tales Of Hoffmann'

8:07 a.m.

D. Scarlatti – Sonata In E, K. 380 'Cortege'

8:12 a.m.

Pachelbel – Canon In D

8:19 a.m.

Griffes – Barcarolle From 'Fantasy Pieces,' Op. 6 No. 1

8:25 a.m.

Shostakovich – Interlude From 'Five Days, Five Nights'

8:32 a.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

8:46 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Prelude To 'Khovanshchina'

9:05 a.m.

Herskedal – Amal--Caravan Of Dreams--Hope

9:13 a.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

10 a.m.

C.P.E. Bach – Trio Sonata In D, H. 569

10:15 a.m.

Rabaud – Dances From 'Marouf, Cobbler Of Cairo'

10:31 a.m.

C. Schumann – Piano Trio In G, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

11:09 a.m.

Busoni – Piano Sonatina No. 6, 'Chamber Fantasy On Bizet'S Carmen'

11:17 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

12:07 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Polka, 'Long Live Hungary!,' Op. 332

12:10 p.m.

Novák – String Quartet No. 2 In D, Op. 35

12:41 p.m.

Marschner – Overture To 'The Viennese In Berlin'

12:48 p.m.

Debussy – Saxophone Rhapsody

1 p.m.

Ireland – A Downland Suite

1:18 p.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – Take Nabandji, Op. 59 No. 3

1:20 p.m.

A. Reicha – Wind Quintet In C, Op. 91 No. 6

2 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

2:14 p.m.

Bach – Musical Offering, Bwv 1079

3 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

3:13 p.m.

Malipiero – Violin Concerto No. 2

3:33 p.m.

Delius – Aquarelles

3:39 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 14 In E-Flat, K. 449

4:07 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From 'Die Schöne Müllerin'

4:10 p.m.

Telemann – Quartet In G For Flute, Oboe, Violin And Continuo From 'Tafelmusik,' Set 1, Twv 43:G2

4:25 p.m.

Mertens – Gentleman Of Leisure

4:30 p.m.

Krommer – Concerto In E-Flat For Two Clarinets And Orchestra, Op. 91

4:55 p.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

5:07 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In E-Flat On Mozart'S 'Bei Männern' For Cello And Piano, Woo 46

5:17 p.m.

Herrmann – Memory Waltz From 'The Snows Of Kilimanjaro'

5:23 p.m.

Schacht – Concerto In B-Flat For Three Oboes

5:53 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

6 p.m.

Ince – Fest

6:27 p.m.

Franck – Les Djinns

6:40 p.m.

D. Hagen – Duo For Violin And Cello

5:59 a.m.

Lassus – Echo Song

6:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

6:12 a.m.

C. Stamitz – Flute Trio In F, Op. 14 No. 3

6:25 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

6:29 a.m.

Lawes – Almains; Corantos; Air

6:40 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

6:44 a.m.

Sibelius – Night-Ride And Sunrise, Op. 55

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Fugue In G, Bwv 578, 'Little'

7:10 a.m.

Simonetti – Madrigale

7:15 a.m.

Galuppi – Concerto A Quattro No. 2 In G

7:21 a.m.

E. Halffter – Habanera

7:31 a.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

7:38 a.m.

Weber – Piano Concerto No. 2 In E-Flat, J. 155

8:07 a.m.

Brackett – Simple Gifts

8:10 a.m.

Zavateri – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 11

8:15 a.m.

Tyzik – New York Cityscape

8:40 a.m.

J. Strauss I – Waltz, 'Loreley-Rheinklänge,' Op. 154

8:50 a.m.

Méhul – Overture To 'Le Trésor Supposé'

8:55 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From 'La Vida Breve'

9 a.m.

Copland – Suite From 'Billy The Kid'

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

10:26 a.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, Op. 16, 'The Four Temperaments'

11 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

11:06 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

11:21 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 56, 'Scottish'

12:07 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

12:12 p.m.

Muczynski – Wind Quintet, Op. 45

12:25 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

1 p.m.

Haydn – Andante From Symphony No. 94 In G, 'Surprise'

1:06 p.m.

Röntgen-Maier – String Quartet In A

1:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

2 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Concert No. 44 For Two Bass Viols, 'Tombeau Les Regrets'

2:07 p.m.

Grieg – Agitato

2:11 p.m.

Maslanka – Song Book

3 p.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

3:15 p.m.

Martinu – Bergerettes

3:38 p.m.

Beethoven – Octet In E-Flat, Op. 103

4:07 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

4:10 p.m.

Dussek – Duo Concertant, Op. 74

4:28 p.m.

J. Strauss II – Waltz, 'Artist'S Life,' Op. 316

4:36 p.m.

H.L. Clarke – Maid Of The Mist

4:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

5:07 p.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

5:12 p.m.

Schmelzer – Balleti Francesi From 'Nettunno E Flora Festeggianti'

5:19 p.m.

Piazzolla – Verano Porteño

5:28 p.m.

Martin – Passacaglia

5:41 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E-Flat, 'St. Anne,' Bwv 552

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 5, 'Alma Brasileira'

6:06 p.m.

Stephenson – Gilded Fanfare

6:09 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, 'Gran Partita'

6 a.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 42

6:05 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Sonata In G For Solo Violin, Op. 27 No. 5

6:15 a.m.

Scriabin – Caresse Dansé, Op. 57 No. 2

6:17 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Quintet In E-Flat, K. 407

6:35 a.m.

Clementi – Sonatina In G, Op. 36 No. 2

6:40 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Cello Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 49, 'Youth'

7:06 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Eugene Onegin'

7:13 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 3 In G, K. 193

7:28 a.m.

Sor – Fantasy, Op. 30

7:42 a.m.

Wagner – Siegfried Idyll

8:06 a.m.

Gottschalk – Souvenir Of Puerto Rico

8:12 a.m.

Walton – Antiphon

8:16 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 3 No. 4

8:22 a.m.

Plog – Trumpet Concerto No. 2

8:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Guitar Concerto In A, Rv 82

9:06 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Fireworks'

9:11 a.m.

Schütz – Feritevi, Ferite

9:15 a.m.

Stanley – Concerto In D, Op. 2 No. 1

9:26 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 6 In A, Op. 12

1 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Egmont,' Op. 84

1:10 p.m.

Saygun – Piano Sonata, Op. 76

1:33 p.m.

R. Strauss – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24

2:15 p.m.

Albéniz – Majorca From 'Rêves,' Op. 101

2:22 p.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

2:39 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

2:43 p.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances (Selections)

2:46 p.m.

Chaminade – Flute Concertino, Op. 107

2:55 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

3:03 p.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

3:13 p.m.

Enescu – Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 In D

3:26 p.m.

Anderson – Belle Of The Ball

3:29 p.m.

Donizetti – Sextet And Cavatina From 'Lucia Di Lammermoor'

3:35 p.m.

Bach – Concerto In A For Flute, Violin, Harpsichord And Strings, Bwv 1044

AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona