Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Time
Show
6 a.m.

Debussy – Jardins Sous La Pluie From "Estampes"

6:03 a.m.

Forsyth – Eight Duets For Young Cellists

6:14 a.m.

Arne – Overture To "The Fairy Prince"

6:22 a.m.

Cervo – Little Brazilian Suite

6:30 a.m.

Gillis – Twinkletoes

6:35 a.m.

Schuster – String Quartet No. 4 In E-Flat

6:45 a.m.

Liszt – Vallée D'Obermann, S. 160 No. 6

7:06 a.m.

Mompou – Prelude No. 10

7:08 a.m.

Williams – Overture To "The Cowboys"

7:19 a.m.

Harrison, J. – Viola Sonata In C

7:44 a.m.

Mozart – Horn Concerto No. 4 In E-Flat, K. 495

8:06 a.m.

Dowland – Mistress Nichols Almand

8:08 a.m.

Mozart, L. – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:17 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Concert Suite For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 28

9:06 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 5 In G, Op. 33, "Choppy Balaton"

9:12 a.m.

Thalberg – Fantasy On Themes From Mozart'S "Don Giovanni," Op. 42

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "Ascanio In Alba," K. 111

9:33 a.m.

Fiorillo – Capriccio No. 28 In D

9:35 a.m.

Spohr – Clarinet Concerto No. 4 In E, Woo 20

10 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "Appalachian Spring"

10:26 a.m.

Schneider – Symphony No. 16 In A

11 a.m.

Siegmeister – Piano Sonata No. 5

11:15 a.m.

Melani – Cantata, "All'Armi, Pensieri"

11:28 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – L'Attente

11:31 a.m.

Klein, G. – Solar Return Suite

12 p.m.

Opera Delaware

Puccini – Il Tabarro; Gianni Schicchi
2:06 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Aida"

2:12 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

2:15 p.m.

Britten – Sinfonia Da Requiem, Op. 20

2:35 p.m.

Baermann – Adagio In D-Flat For Clarinet And Strings

2:40 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

2:51 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In G-Flat, Op. 70 No. 1

2:54 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

3 p.m.

Rachmaninov – The Rock, Op. 7

3:13 p.m.

Korngold – Suite From "Much Ado About Nothing," Op. 11

3:24 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Allein Zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ," Bwv 1100

3:27 p.m.

Smetana – Skocna From "The Bartered Bride"

3:32 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From "Orfeo Ed Euridice"

3:40 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite From "Masquerade"

4 p.m.

Performance Today

6 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona