Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

6:09 a.m.

Hulse – For Rumi

6:21 a.m.

Theodorakis – The Olympic Games From "Canto Olympico"

6:29 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:10

6:40 a.m.

Albinoni – Concerto In A For Strings And Continuo, Op. 7 No. 7

6:46 a.m.

Praetorius – Dances (8) From "Terpsichore"

7:07 a.m.

Bizet – Minuet From "L'Arlésienne"

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Suite From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

7:24 a.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From "Madama Butterfly"

7:27 a.m.

Widor – Finale To Organ Symphony No. 6, Op. 42 No. 2

7:36 a.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

7:47 a.m.

Walton – Suite From "Henry V"

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

8:13 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 4 For Two Voices And Bass

8:16 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

8:21 a.m.

Huss – Polonaise Brillante, Op. 23 No. 6

8:28 a.m.

Pawlowski – Symphony In F

8:35 a.m.

Reale – Flute Sonata, "Children'S Palace"

8:50 a.m.

Nixon – Fiesta Del Pacifico

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In C-Sharp

9:09 a.m.

Schütz – Motet, "So Fahr Ich Hin Zu Jesu Christ," Swv 379

9:13 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – String Quartet No. 2 In A

9:33 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

10 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

10:10 a.m.

Palmgren – En Route, Op. 9

10:12 a.m.

Brown, J.B. – Symphony For String Orchestra

10:32 a.m.

Brahms – Clarinet Trio In A, Op. 114

11 a.m.

Rodgers – Overture To "State Fair"

11:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 14 In F-Sharp, Op. 142

11:34 a.m.

Handel – Ballet Music From "Alcina"

12:06 p.m.

Decker – Retablo 1, "Victimae Paschali"

12:17 p.m.

Nielsen – Overture To "Maskarade"

12:22 p.m.

Markevich – Variations, Fugue And Envoi

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

1 p.m.

Grainger – Early One Morning

1:03 p.m.

Murcia – Fandango

1:12 p.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

2 p.m.

Nevin – Mighty Lak' A Rose

2:03 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Symphony No. 13 In B, Op. 36

2:24 p.m.

Fauré – Sicilienne, Op. 78

2:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Guion – Home On The Range

3:04 p.m.

Glinka – Overture To "Russlan And Ludmilla"

3:10 p.m.

Bartók – Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion

3:37 p.m.

Dvorák – Czech Suite, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland," Bwv 659

4:14 p.m.

Debussy – Cello Sonata In D

4:25 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

4:34 p.m.

Uébayashi – Town Lights

4:42 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concerto In G, Hob. Xviii:9

5:06 p.m.

Reed, W.L. – Prelude To "Annie The Valiant"

5:09 p.m.

Sousa – Chariot Race

5:16 p.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

5:21 p.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 7

5:29 p.m.

Brotons – Scherzo, Op. 47

5:34 p.m.

Barber – Knoxville: Summer Of 1915

5:52 p.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

6 p.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In B-Flat For 13 Winds, K. 361, "Gran Partita"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 40 In G, K. 550
Mozart – Overture To "Don Giovanni," K. 527
Rimsky-Korsakov – Scheherazade, Op. 35
Beethoven – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 21
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona