Classical 90.5 Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Rahbee – Preludes, Op. 68

6:16 a.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Come Scoglio' From 'Così Fan Tutte,' K. 588

6:21 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From 'Der Freischütz'

6:32 a.m.

Henze – Ragtimes And Habaneras

6:47 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 16 In D, Hob. Xvi:14

7:07 a.m.

Poliakin – Polka, 'The Canary'

7:11 a.m.

Tárrega – Carnival Of Venice

7:22 a.m.

Nash – In Memoriam: Sojourner Truth

7:34 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In F On A Theme By Paisiello, K. 398

7:41 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From 'Bacchus Et Ariane'

8:07 a.m.

Fauré – Sight-Reading Piece For Violin

8:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In A, Op. 54 No. 2

8:13 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Concerto In C, H. 474

8:25 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Luce

8:29 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, Op. 83

8:39 a.m.

Weigl – Cello Sonata

9 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From 'The Planets,' Op. 32

9:08 a.m.

Stravinsky – Divertimento For Violin And Piano

9:30 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

10 a.m.

Liderman – Sephardic Airs, Suite No. 2

10:18 a.m.

Granados – Book 2 From 'Goyescas'

10:39 a.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

11 a.m.

Dupré – Cortege And Litany, Op. 19

11:07 a.m.

Schurmann – Suite From 'The Gambler'

11:23 a.m.

Purcell, D. – Trio Sonata No. 2 In G

11:28 a.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – In The Village From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

11:34 a.m.

Poulenc – Les Soirées De Nazelles

12:06 p.m.

al-Tabban – My Heart Arouses Me

12:07 p.m.

Verdi – Overture To 'Giovanna D'Arco'

12:17 p.m.

Piazzolla – Bordel 1900 From 'History Of The Tango'

12:21 p.m.

Lambert – Concerto For Piano And Nine Players

12:47 p.m.

Sarasate – Fantasy On Themes From 'Carmen', Op. 25

1 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

2:15 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

2:23 p.m.

Broeders – Creole Waltz No. 3

2:26 p.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

2:34 p.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

3 p.m.

Conrad – Children Play In The Sand And Waves

3:04 p.m.

Bach – Partita No. 2 In D For Solo Violin, Bwv 1004

3:35 p.m.

Copland – Suite From 'The Red Pony'

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Prelude In C From 'The Well-Tempered Clavier,' Book 1, Bwv 846

4:09 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In D, H. 426

4:31 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 3 No. 2

4:35 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 12 In F, Op. 96, 'American'

5:06 p.m.

Bizet – Intermezzo From 'Carmen'

5:09 p.m.

Smetana – Overture To 'The Bartered Bride'

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 12 In A For Solo Violin

5:22 p.m.

Morgan – Reflections And Meditations

5:35 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 124

5:41 p.m.

Casella – Paganiniana, Op. 65

6 p.m.

Morel Campos – Felices Días

6:04 p.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 8

6:10 p.m.

Anderson – Plink Plank Plunk

6:13 p.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 9

6:17 p.m.

Dukas – Symphony In C

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Falla – El Amor Brujo
Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia'
Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez
Tárrega – Gran Jota
Chabrier – España
Piazzolla – Symphony, "Buenos Aires," Op. 15
Albéniz – Navarra
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona