Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Monday, July 29, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

6:10 a.m.

Harris, R. – Concerto For Piano And Strings

6:31 a.m.

Schumann – Intermezzo From The "F-A-E" Sonata

6:33 a.m.

Cesti – Tu Mancavi A Tormentarmi

6:41 a.m.

Falla – Suite Populaire Espagnole (Seleections)

6:47 a.m.

Reichardt – Violin Concerto In E-Flat

7:07 a.m.

Miniscalchi – Partenza, "Io Me Ne Vo"

7:11 a.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

7:16 a.m.

Lefort – Bourrée

7:19 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Orchestral Quartet In F, Op. 14 No. 4

7:40 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Harpsichord Sonata In D, H. 208

7:52 a.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

8:07 a.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

8:09 a.m.

Muczynski – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 7

8:24 a.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

8:37 a.m.

Dandrieu – Offertory In D For Easter

8:45 a.m.

Martinu – La Revue De Cuisine

9 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 33

9:12 a.m.

Hindemith – Concert Music For Viola And Orchestra, Op. 38

9:35 a.m.

Gould – Dance Variations

10 a.m.

Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130

10:06 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian Dances From "Prince Igor"

10:18 a.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 111

11 a.m.

Telemann – Sonata In B-Flat For Two Flutes

11:09 a.m.

Liszt – Années De Pèlerinage: 1St Year, "Switzerland," S. 160

12:06 p.m.

Brubeck – A Misty Morning

12:09 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

12:19 p.m.

Bozza – Pastoral Fantasy, Op. 37

12:25 p.m.

Stravinsky – Petrushka

1 p.m.

Maslanka – Tone Studies

1:29 p.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

1:37 p.m.

Bartók – Viola Concerto

2 p.m.

Lehár – Overture To "The Merry Widow"

2:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 59 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:49

2:28 p.m.

Sibelius – Suite From "Pelléas Et Mélisande," Op. 46

3 p.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In D, G. 98

3:10 p.m.

Bolcom – Symphony No. 1

3:28 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 23

4:06 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

4:15 p.m.

Mozart, L. – Symphony In D, D11

4:31 p.m.

Bartók – Portraits, Op. 5

4:44 p.m.

Torelli – Violin Sonata In E

4:52 p.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

5:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Aria From Pastorale In F, Bwv 590

5:15 p.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

5:29 p.m.

Capiba – Toada E Desafio

5:35 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In Three Movements

6 p.m.

Dupré – Evocation, Op. 37

6:26 p.m.

Schubert – Minuets With Trios, D. 89

6:44 p.m.

Tüür – Zeitraum

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Beethoven – Movements From Symphonies No. 5 And 9
Dineli-Chesky – Rising
Stucky – Elegy From "August 4, 1964"
Bernstein – Overture To "Candide"
Copland – The Promise Of Living From "The Tender Land"
Copland – Hoe-Down From "Rodeo"
Scocca-Ho – Ociantrose
Wagner – Ride Of The Valkyries From "Die Walküre"
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona