Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Wednesday, July 31, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 10, "Melancólica"

6:12 a.m.

Böhm – Prelude In G

6:19 a.m.

Bridge – Poems (2) For Orchestra

6:32 a.m.

Paganini – Caprice In A, Op. 1 No. 24

6:39 a.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Quartet No. 2 In C, Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 6 In A

7:11 a.m.

Sierra – Fandangos

7:23 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Barcarole In A, Op. 102 No. 7

7:26 a.m.

Delius – A Song Before Sunrise

7:33 a.m.

Linde – Trio For Recorder, Flute And Piano

7:44 a.m.

Milhaud – Suite Provençale, Op. 152B

8:07 a.m.

Mozart – Gigue In G, K. 574

8:09 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz-Scherzo, Op. 34

8:16 a.m.

Theodorakis – Hymn To The Earth From "Canto Olympico"

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Allegro From Brandenburg Concerto No. 3

8:31 a.m.

Sibelius – Humoresques, Op. 87

8:38 a.m.

Bridge – Suite For String Orchestra

9 a.m.

Mittler – Violin Sonata In D

9:23 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1

9:29 a.m.

Stevenson – Piano Concerto No. 1, "Faust Triptych"

10 a.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 5 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

10:06 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 52 In C

10:29 a.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Scherzino, Op. 82B

10:34 a.m.

Britten – Suite From "Gloriana," Op. 53A

11 a.m.

Bermel – Carnaval Noir From "Turning"

11:04 a.m.

Moeran – Sinfonietta

11:28 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, "Slavonic"

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Paraguayan Dance No. 2, "Jha, Che Valle!"

12:09 p.m.

Delius – Late Swallows

12:19 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

12:32 p.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

1 p.m.

Dowland – Semper Dowland, Semper Dolens

1:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio In E-Flat For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, K. 498, "Kegelstatt"

1:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toward The Unknown Region

1:39 p.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 52

2 p.m.

Bantock – The Pierrot Of The Minute

2:11 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Variations On A Theme Of Paganini

2:17 p.m.

Duruflé – Requiem, Op. 9

3 p.m.

Wieniawski – Legend In G, Op. 17

3:08 p.m.

Guion – Southern Nights

3:13 p.m.

Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

4:10 p.m.

Renié – Legend

4:20 p.m.

Marais – Le Badinage

4:24 p.m.

Limenios – Second Delphic Hymn To Apollo

4:32 p.m.

Canfield – Violin Sonata No. 1

4:49 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In C, Op. 67 No. 4, "Spinning Song"

5:09 p.m.

Ross, J. – Organ Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

5:20 p.m.

Falla – Dances From "The Three-Cornered Hat"

5:39 p.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 3 In G

5:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

6 p.m.

Paderewski – Melody In G-Flat, Op. 16 No. 2

6:06 p.m.

Bach – Cantata No. 199, "Mein Herze Schwimmt Im Blut"

6:29 p.m.

Tárrega – The Music Box

6:32 p.m.

Rubbra – Symphony No. 4, Op. 53

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music From Galicia
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona