Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Thursday, October 29, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'Très Jolie,' Op. 159

6:16 a.m.

Assad, S. – Gypsy Songs

6:25 a.m.

Vejvoda – Polka, 'Beer Barrel'

6:29 a.m.

Hummel – Piano Trio No. 2 In E, Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

6:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, 'Summer'

7:07 a.m.

Grieg – Arietta From Lyric Pieces, Op. 12

7:09 a.m.

Dvorák – Hymn, 'Heirs Of The White Mountain,' Op. 30

7:27 a.m.

Monti – Csárdás

7:31 a.m.

Gluck – Symphony In A, 'Regensburg'

7:40 a.m.

Bach – Fantasy And Fugue In A, Bwv 944

7:47 a.m.

Britten – Matinées Musicales

8:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

8:14 a.m.

Arcas – The Blonde With The Polka Dots

8:17 a.m.

Hérold – Overture To 'Zampa'

8:26 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Harpsichord Sonata In G, Br A8

8:37 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto De Aranjuez

9 a.m.

Schubert – Die Forelle, D. 550

9:02 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Partita

9:19 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata No. 40 In D, Op. 51 No. 3

9:35 a.m.

Janácek – Taras Bulba

10 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Engulfed Cathedral'

10:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 119

10:30 a.m.

Stolc – Waltz, 'Flowers' Whisper'

10:38 a.m.

Ticheli – Clarinet Concerto

11 a.m.

Liszt – Après Une Lecture Du Dante

11:18 a.m.

Dvorák – Cello Concerto In B, Op. 104

12:06 p.m.

Gál – Moment Musical

12:12 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

12:17 p.m.

Harrison – Serenade For Guitar And Percussion

12:29 p.m.

Král – March, 'For Emperor And Homeland'

12:32 p.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In B-Flat, Op. 7 No. 2

12:46 p.m.

Bowles – Music For A Farce

1 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata In A

1:10 p.m.

Kmoch – Galop, 'By Motor'

1:13 p.m.

Sorabji – Ostinato From 'Toccata Seconda'

1:36 p.m.

Kuhlau – Concertino In F For Two Horns And Orchestra, Op. 45

2 p.m.

Bach – Chaconne From Violin Partita No. 2, Bwv 1004

2:15 p.m.

Diamond – Flute Concerto

2:43 p.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

3 p.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Consecration Of The House,' Op. 124

3:11 p.m.

Fucík – Waltz, 'Ballerinas'

3:20 p.m.

Satie – Illusion

3:26 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Symphony No. 2, Op. 9, 'Antar'

4:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Dances From The Sepsiszentgyörgy Manuscript

4:11 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 72 No. 7

4:15 p.m.

Turrin – Hemispheres

4:37 p.m.

Mackey, S. – San Francisco Shuffle

4:41 p.m.

Hayes – Organ Concerto No. 4 In A

4:50 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:06 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Prelude No. 1 In E

5:11 p.m.

Biggs – Triple Concerto

5:30 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Flute

5:35 p.m.

Novácek – 'Castaldo' March

5:38 p.m.

Montanari – Concerto Grosso In A

5:49 p.m.

Bersa – Melancholy, Op. 76

5:52 p.m.

Borodin – Nocturne

6 p.m.

Weber – Clarinet Concerto No. 1 In F, J. 114

6:22 p.m.

Farnaby – Grounde

6:29 p.m.

Martinu – Symphony No. 5

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502
Strauss, R. – Violin Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 18
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona