Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Wednesday, April 8, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In B, Bwv 544

6:19 a.m.

Glinsky – Sunbow

6:33 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Sonata In C, K. 296

6:50 a.m.

Gounod – Waltz From 'Faust'

6:55 a.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

7:07 a.m.

Ravel – Jeux D'Eau

7:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Two Horns, Rv 538

7:24 a.m.

Villanueva – Mazurka No. 3, Op. 27

7:29 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7:36 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

8:07 a.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

8:11 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 2 No. 4

8:23 a.m.

Kayser – Bagatelle

8:40 a.m.

Janácek – Moravian Folk Poetry In Song

8:47 a.m.

Simoni – Presto From Oboe Concerto In C

8:51 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Magic Flute,' K. 620

9 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

9:05 a.m.

Stanford – String Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 44

9:35 a.m.

Honegger – Symphony No. 2 For Strings

10 a.m.

Steibelt – Piano Concerto No. 5 In E-Flat, 'To The Hunt'

10:27 a.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

11 a.m.

Uccellini – Sonata No. 26 On 'La Prosperina'

11:05 a.m.

Tansman – Danza Pomposa

11:08 a.m.

Fennimore – Romances Nos. 21-24

11:25 a.m.

Catalani – Impressions

12:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

12:09 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, 'L'Adieu'

12:15 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 1 In G, Op. 13, 'Winter Dreams'

1 p.m.

Rostropovich – Study In E-Flat

1:04 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

1:40 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Mlada'

2 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

2:13 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 55, 'Eroica'

3:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

3:11 p.m.

Brahms – Serenade No. 1 In D, Op. 11

4:06 p.m.

Schubert – Erlkönig

4:11 p.m.

Bertali – Sonata A Tre In G

4:15 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

4:20 p.m.

Kirsch – Nocturnes, Op. 6A

4:36 p.m.

Nevin – Narcissus, From 'Water Scenes,' Op. 13 No. 4

4:40 p.m.

Shawn – Reverie No. 2

4:44 p.m.

Brahms – Tragic Overture, Op. 81

5:06 p.m.

Rossi, M. – Ciaccona No. 2

5:08 p.m.

Godard – Berceuse From 'Jocelyn'

5:13 p.m.

Wagner – Bridal Chorus From 'Lohengrin'

5:19 p.m.

Giuliani – Sonata For Violin And Guitar

5:41 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Variations On A Rococo Theme, Op. 33

6 p.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From 'Sylvia'

6:04 p.m.

Mozart – Missa Brevis In F, K. 192

6:26 p.m.

Hagstedt – Miniature No. 5; Piece No. 24

6:32 p.m.

Shostakovich – Chamber Symphony, Op. 83A

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Music From Valencia
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona